Who says julia lopez the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase julia lopez, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1034 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jan 2022
887 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2017 – Jan 2022
5 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2018 – May 2019
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – May 2019
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Administration Committee May 2018 – May 2019
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2020
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2019
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2018
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2018
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Nov 2017
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2017
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2021
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2019
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2020
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2019
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2021
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) May 2019
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2017
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Apr 2018
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill May 2019
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee May 2019
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2020
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee May 2019
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2019

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.