Who says job the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase job, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
135 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
102 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
67 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
64 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
55 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
48 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
41 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
40 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
35 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
34 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Aug 2022
34 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
32 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
32 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
31 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
31 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
30 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
28 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
26 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
26 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
25 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
23 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
23 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
23 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
22 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
22 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
22 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
21 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
20 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
19 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
19 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
19 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
18 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
18 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
18 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
17 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
17 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
16 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
16 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
16 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
16 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
16 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
16 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
16 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
16 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
15 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
15 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
15 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations May 2022 – Sep 2022
15 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
14 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
14 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
14 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
14 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
14 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
14 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
13 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
13 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
13 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
13 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
13 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
13 Lorna Slater (Green) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
13 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
13 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
13 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
13 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
13 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
13 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
12 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
12 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
12 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
12 Colin Smyth (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
12 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
12 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
12 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
12 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022 – Aug 2022
12 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
12 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
12 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
12 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
12 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
12 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
11 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
11 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
11 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
11 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – May 2022
11 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
11 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Sep 2022
11 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
11 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
11 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
11 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
11 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
11 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
11 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
11 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
11 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
11 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Mar 2022 – May 2022
11 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
10 Richard Leonard (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
10 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
10 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
10 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
10 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
10 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
10 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
10 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
10 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
10 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
10 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
10 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
10 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
10 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
10 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
10 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
9 Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
9 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
9 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
9 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
9 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
9 Baroness Merron (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
9 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
9 Ariane Burgess (Green) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
9 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
9 Mercedes Villalba (Labour) Mar 2022 – May 2022
9 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Maggie Chapman (Green) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
8 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – May 2022
8 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
8 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
8 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
8 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
8 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
8 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – May 2022
8 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
8 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
8 John Healey MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
7 Neil Bibby (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Ian Murray MP (Labour) May 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 John Redwood MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
7 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
7 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2022 – May 2022
7 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
7 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
7 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
7 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
7 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Carol Mochan (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
7 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
7 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – May 2022
7 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
6 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Naomi Long (Alliance) Mar 2022 – May 2022
6 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
6 Graham Simpson (Conservative) May 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – May 2022
6 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) May 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Lord Coaker (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 David Davis MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – May 2022
5 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Clare Bailey (Green) Mar 2022
5 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Mar 2022
5 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022 – Aug 2022
5 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
4 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2022
4 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
4 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – May 2022
4 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Mar 2022
4 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022
4 Michael Marra (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
4 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2022
4 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Viscount Stansgate (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Mark Griffin (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
3 Rachel Woods (Green) Mar 2022
3 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2022
3 Lord Rosser (Labour) Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Mar 2022
3 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022
3 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022
3 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2022
3 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
3 Diane Dodds (DUP) Mar 2022
3 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
3 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2022
3 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Steve Aiken (UUP) Mar 2022
3 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
3 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
3 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Pam Gosal (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2022
3 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Craig Hoy (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Sue Webber (Conservative) May 2022
3 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2022
3 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Gillian Mackay (Green) Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Hina Bokhari (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2022
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Wei (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2022
3 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Bellamy (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2022
3 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) May 2022 – Aug 2022
3 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Sikka (Labour) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2022
3 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Deben (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022
2 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2022
2 Paul Frew (DUP) Mar 2022
2 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Robin Swann (UUP) Mar 2022
2 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2022
2 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2022
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
2 Finlay Carson (Conservative) May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
2 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
2 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jun 2022
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Len Duvall OBE (Labour) Jul 2022 – Aug 2022
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Jun 2022 – Aug 2022
2 Paula Bradley (DUP) Mar 2022
2 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2022
2 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022 – Aug 2022
2 Tahir Ali MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Sharon Dowey (Conservative) Mar 2022
2 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
2 Harry Harvey (DUP) Mar 2022
2 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2022
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2022
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2022
2 Lord Caine (Conservative) Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Claire Sugden (Independent) Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Andrew Muir (Alliance) May 2022
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Mar 2022
2 Neil Garratt (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Marina Ahmad (Labour) Sep 2022
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2022
2 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Shaun Bailey (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2022
2 Kate Kniveton MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission May 2022
2 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2022
2 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Tess White (Conservative) May 2022
2 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2022
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2022
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2022
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Ian Levy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
2 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Woodley (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Prosser (Labour) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 James Grundy MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jun 2022
2 James Morris MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
2 Baroness Wyld (Conservative) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Apr 2022
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2022
1 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2022
1 Linda Dillon (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2022
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Apr 2022
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Apr 2022
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Mar 2022
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Sep 2022
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Mar 2022
1 Deborah Erskine (DUP) Mar 2022
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2022
1 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) May 2022
1 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2022
1 The Bishop of Blackburn (Bishop) Jun 2022
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2022
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) Apr 2022
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
1 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2022
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2022
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2022
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022
1 Lord Marland (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Apr 2022
1 Charles Philip Arthur George, Prince of Wales, Duke of Cornwall, Duke of Rothesay, Duke of Edinburgh, Earl of Chester, Earl of Carrick, Earl of Merioneth, Baron of Renfrew, Baron Greenwich, Lord of the Isles, Prince and Great Steward of Scotland May 2022
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Mar 2022
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) May 2022
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Jul 2022
1 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2022
1 Jamie Wallis MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2022
1 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2022
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Apr 2022
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022
1 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2022
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2022
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Lord Allen of Kensington (Labour) Apr 2022
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2022
1 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Mar 2022
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2022
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 William Irwin (DUP) Mar 2022
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2022
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Mar 2022
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2022
1 Robbie Butler (UUP) Mar 2022
1 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022
1 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2022
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Mar 2022
1 The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) Jul 2022
1 Natalie Don (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) Mar 2022
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2022
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Mar 2022
1 Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2022
1 Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2022
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2022
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Mar 2022
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Harris of Peckham (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2022
1 Sem Moema (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Ciara Ferguson (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2022
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Jul 2022
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2022
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
1 The Bishop of Guildford (Bishop) Jun 2022
1 Paulette Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee May 2022
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) May 2022
1 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Jun 2022
1 Nicholas Rogers (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Zack Polanski (Green) Jun 2022
1 Louie French MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2022
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2022
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education Committee Jun 2022
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2022
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2022
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022
1 Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2022
1 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Sep 2022
1 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2022
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2022
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Sep 2022
1 Lord Watts (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2022
1 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) May 2022
1 Nuala McAllister (Alliance) May 2022
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Sep 2022
1 Lord Hacking (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench) Jun 2022
1 Baroness Harding of Winscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2022
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2022
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2022
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Amy Callaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2022
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Jun 2022
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2022
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2022
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2022
1 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Aug 2022
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2022
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2022
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Keith Prince (Conservative) Aug 2022
1 Caroline Russell (Green) Jul 2022
1 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jun 2022
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jun 2022
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) Aug 2022
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Kate Nicholl (Alliance) Aug 2022
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Sep 2022
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2022
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2022
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party)