Who says jo swinson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase jo swinson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4012 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008 – Dec 2017
513 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2009 – Dec 2017
20 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2008 – Jul 2014
18 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jan 2014
10 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
9 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Mar 2015
9 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Nov 2014
9 Lord Marland (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Oct 2012 – Dec 2012
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2009 – Nov 2017
8 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Feb 2013
7 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2008 – Mar 2010
7 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2009 – Jul 2013
6 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Sep 2014
6 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2012 – Mar 2014
5 William Bain MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011 – Jul 2014
5 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2011 – Jun 2013
5 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2008 – Apr 2013
4 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2008 – Feb 2010
4 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Nov 2017
4 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Dec 2014
4 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2012 – Jun 2014
4 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2008 – Mar 2015
4 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Jan 2015
3 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2013 – Dec 2013
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Feb 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee Dec 2009 – Feb 2013
3 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jan 2015
3 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) May 2014 – Mar 2016
3 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2008 – May 2009
2 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Apr 2014
2 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Apr 2012
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2008 – Feb 2010
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2008 – Mar 2011
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Kim Howells MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee May 2008 – Jul 2008
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Sep 2014
2 John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2010 – Feb 2010
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2008 – Jul 2013
2 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2009 – Feb 2013
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2013
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2010 – Jun 2017
2 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Justice Committee Oct 2009 – Mar 2011
2 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Aug 2014
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Jan 2010
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2011 – Feb 2013
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2010 – Nov 2012
2 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2008 – Feb 2010
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2014 – Jan 2015
2 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2010
2 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Education Committee Oct 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Rob Marris MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2008 – Oct 2008
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 – Nov 2017
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – May 2013
2 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Administration Committee Oct 2013 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2014 – Jun 2015
2 David Winnick MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2010 – Mar 2014
2 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Feb 2013
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Defence Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2008 – Feb 2010
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Dec 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Nov 2010
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Procedure Committee Jan 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2012
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Mar 2015
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Dec 2015
2 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) - Chair, International Trade Committee Jan 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Mike Gapes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Apr 2011
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2008 – Feb 2011
2 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2010 – Jun 2013
2 Des McNulty (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jul 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2008 – Jan 2011
2 John Robertson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014 – Jan 2015
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Justice Committee Jan 2013
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 2015
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, International Trade Committee Feb 2010
1 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2010
1 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2015
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2012
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2009
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Artificial Intelligence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Apr 2013
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2017
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Communications Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Kakkar (Crossbench) - Member, International Development Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2012
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2008
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2011
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Mar 2014
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges Jan 2012
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2016
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2009
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2012
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2017
1 Andrew Tyrie MP (Conservative) Nov 2008
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2014
1 Tony Wright MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2008
1 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2008
1 Gordon Birtwistle MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Apr 2008
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Apr 2011
1 Dai Havard MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2013
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 SiƓn Simon MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2010
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2013
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011
1 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2011
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009
1 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2011
1 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2008
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2012
1 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2013
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2010
1 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2013
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2011
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2013
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Ian Austin MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2011
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jan 2012
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Baroness Corston (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Defence Committee Nov 2017
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee Jan 2013
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2013
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Aug 2013
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2014
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) May 2008
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Administration Committee Feb 2014
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2010
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Baroness Thomas of Walliswood (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009
1 Lord Judd (Labour) May 2011
1 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2010
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 David Gauke MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2011
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2010
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2015
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2013
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2011
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2008
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee Nov 2017
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2014
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2008
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2012
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2011
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2014
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Oct 2010
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2014
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2017
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2013
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2014
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2017
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Chair, International Relations Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2012
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Sep 2015
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2009
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2010
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) Apr 2009
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2010
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Baroness Drake (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2016
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee May 2011
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2014
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2011
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Selection Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges Jan 2012
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2014
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2017
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2014
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2013
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.