Who says jeremy corbyn the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase jeremy corbyn, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3162 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Oct 2018
886 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2009 – Oct 2018
22 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2010 – May 2018
21 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2017
15 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2009 – Jul 2016
13 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2009 – Dec 2016
12 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Jun 2017
11 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Dec 2015
10 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Mar 2018
9 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Jan 2018
8 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2016
8 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009 – Oct 2013
8 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Oct 2013
8 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jun 2015
7 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2010 – Jan 2016
7 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2017
7 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2011 – Oct 2013
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2012 – Jul 2015
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
6 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
6 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2012
6 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2010 – Jul 2012
6 Mark Field MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Dec 2014
6 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2009 – Oct 2015
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jun 2018
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2015
5 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2015
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
5 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2009 – Apr 2018
5 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2018
5 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2013
5 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Sep 2017
5 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) May 2009 – Oct 2013
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2011 – Sep 2016
5 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee May 2011 – Jul 2015
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jun 2017
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011 – Dec 2016
4 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – May 2018
4 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2018
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Jul 2013
4 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Sep 2018
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2012
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – May 2018
4 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Mar 2017
4 Ian Austin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2009 – Jun 2010
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Feb 2015
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
4 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jan 2011
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Apr 2016
3 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2012 – May 2014
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
3 John Randall MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Feb 2015
3 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Feb 2014
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2015
3 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Feb 2018
3 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2010 – Jan 2015
3 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2011 – Mar 2014
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Sep 2017
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2016
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2018
3 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2009 – Jun 2013
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2010 – Oct 2013
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Mike Gapes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Apr 2009 – Apr 2018
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2017
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2010 – Apr 2010
3 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Jul 2012
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Feb 2014
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2011
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2010 – May 2011
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2015
2 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – May 2018
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Jan 2015
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Dec 2010 – May 2013
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2016
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
2 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – May 2011
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – May 2011
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Sep 2017 – May 2018
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2013 – Apr 2018
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Feb 2011
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2009 – Apr 2018
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Oct 2011
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
2 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jun 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Apr 2009
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2014
2 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2012 – Sep 2014
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Mar 2015
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2010 – Dec 2013
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2012 – Sep 2015
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2011
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2011 – May 2015
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Nov 2014
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2009 – Oct 2016
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2010 – Oct 2016
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jun 2009
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Oct 2017
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Nov 2011
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2018
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Colin Burgon MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2017
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Neil Gerrard MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 John Battle MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2017
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2018
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Dec 2017
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2018
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee May 2018
1 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2016
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2017
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2010
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2015
1 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Robert Marshall-Andrews MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2017
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2015
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2011
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Nov 2009
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2016
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2017
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Jul 2009
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2010
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2014
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2015
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2015
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2016
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2013
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2014
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jun 2016
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2013
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2017
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2009
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) May 2009
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2014
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) May 2018
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2013
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) May 2010
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2011
1 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2012
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2015
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2018
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2013
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Mar 2014
1 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Jul 2009
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2009
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2009
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) May 2009
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2010
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2011
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2011
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2010
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2011
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2017
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Mar 2009
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2012
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2011
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2015
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2011
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2018
1 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2015
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2014
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2014
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2014
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2010
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2017
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2016
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2011
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2011
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2017
1 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2016
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee May 2012
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.