The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase jacob rees, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
3741 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Mar 2024 |
1057 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Oct 2019 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2019 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Apr 2021 – Apr 2023 |
4 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Jun 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | May 2022 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2022 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2020 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2020 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Mike Hedges (Labour) | Nov 2019 – May 2022 |
3 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Dec 2020 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
2 | Sarah Boyack (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
2 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Jan 2021 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2019 – May 2021 |
2 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jul 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
2 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Jun 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jun 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Carolyn Thomas (Labour) | May 2022 |
2 | Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2021 – Sep 2022 |
2 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Dec 2020 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jun 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2020 |
2 | Lord Balfe (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Nov 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Feb 2023 – Mar 2023 |
1 | Hannah Blythyn (Labour) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Rhianon Passmore (Labour) | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Nov 2023 |
1 | Baroness Mair Eluned Morgan (Labour) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | James Grundy MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Siân Gwenllian (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Ross Greer (Green) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2023 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Alun Davies (Labour) | May 2022 |
1 | Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Julie James (Labour) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2019 |
1 | Diane Dodds (DUP) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2024 |
1 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Feb 2022 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Rowlands (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2023 |
1 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2023 |
1 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2019 |
1 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |