Who says huw merriman the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase huw merriman, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1487 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Sep 2022
1037 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2015 – Sep 2022
15 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Oct 2019
7 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Oct 2020
7 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – May 2022
7 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2021
7 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jun 2022
6 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2016 – Jun 2021
5 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – May 2019
5 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2022
5 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jan 2021
5 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2015 – Jan 2022
5 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2016 – Sep 2022
5 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Jun 2021
4 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2015 – Mar 2022
4 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2021
4 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jan 2016 – Jun 2016
4 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2019 – May 2022
4 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
4 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Dec 2021
4 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Mar 2019 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
3 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Apr 2018 – May 2022
3 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Sep 2018
3 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Sep 2020
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Feb 2022
3 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Feb 2022
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2018
3 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Nov 2020
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Sep 2020
3 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2018 – Mar 2022
3 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jul 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Sep 2020
3 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016 – Jan 2022
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2019 – May 2021
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – May 2016
2 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2018 – May 2022
2 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee May 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2021
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2022
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2020
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jan 2017
2 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Sep 2021
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Mar 2022
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2017 – May 2021
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Jan 2022
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2017
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jan 2017
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2021
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2015
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016
1 Chris White MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2020
1 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2021
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Nov 2018
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jun 2020
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2017
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) May 2018
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Jan 2016
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Apr 2017
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Sep 2016
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Jan 2016
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2015
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2017
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2019
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Nov 2018
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Oct 2017
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2016
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2019
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Morrissey (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2015
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2022
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Feb 2018
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2021
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jul 2017
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2016
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jan 2022
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2015
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Feb 2019
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2019
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2021
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2022
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2018
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2021
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee May 2021
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2015
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2022
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Dec 2017
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2019
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements May 2022
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee May 2018
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee May 2021
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.