The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase henry smith, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2679 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Apr 2014 – Mar 2024 |
1829 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Apr 2014 – Mar 2024 |
16 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2015 – Sep 2019 |
9 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2014 – Oct 2022 |
7 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2023 – Oct 2023 |
6 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Apr 2023 |
5 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2016 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Oct 2015 – Nov 2021 |
5 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2022 |
5 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Feb 2015 – May 2019 |
5 | Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2016 – Nov 2023 |
5 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | May 2016 – Sep 2020 |
4 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Oct 2016 – Mar 2022 |
4 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2018 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2016 – Feb 2019 |
4 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2016 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2019 – Mar 2024 |
4 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – May 2023 |
4 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2016 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Sep 2015 – Jun 2020 |
3 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2014 – Jul 2016 |
3 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Nov 2015 – May 2018 |
3 | Angela Smith MP (Independent) | May 2014 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Paul Flynn MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 – Jun 2015 |
3 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
3 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Sep 2017 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2022 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2016 – Feb 2019 |
3 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2017 – Feb 2018 |
2 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2017 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Apr 2018 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2023 |
2 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Mar 2023 |
2 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2015 – Oct 2015 |
2 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2014 – Mar 2016 |
2 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2021 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2016 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2016 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2020 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2021 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) | Mar 2020 – May 2023 |
2 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2018 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Oct 2017 – May 2019 |
2 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2016 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Feb 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Jan 2020 |
2 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2017 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2021 |
2 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2018 – Feb 2019 |
2 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2018 |
2 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2015 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 – May 2018 |
2 | George Young MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2023 |
2 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2017 |
2 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Feb 2024 |
2 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2018 – Feb 2018 |
2 | Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Apr 2017 |
1 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Peter Hain MP (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Sep 2018 |
1 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Nov 2018 |
1 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2017 |
1 | Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Mr Dafydd Wigley MP (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Mr Robert Hayward MP | Jul 2019 |
1 | Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | William Hague MP (Conservative) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Malcolm Chisholm MP (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Anne McIntosh MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Ms Oona King MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Lynne Featherstone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2024 |
1 | David Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Patrick Cormack MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | May 2020 |
1 | George Osborne MP (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
1 | John Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2015 |
1 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Kate Hoey MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Mike Hill MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 |
1 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Richard Benyon MP (Independent) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Sue Hayman MP (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Amber Rudd MP (Independent) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Julie Cooper MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Chris White MP (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2014 |
1 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Colin Clark MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 |
1 | John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2023 |
1 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2020 |
1 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2017 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2019 |
1 | Julian Smith MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | May 2023 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2022 |
1 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Dec 2014 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Sep 2019 |
1 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2014 |
1 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Sep 2019 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Jan 2017 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2021 |
1 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Jun 2015 |
1 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Jul 2015 |
1 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Apr 2016 |
1 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | May 2018 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2018 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation | Oct 2023 |
1 | Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 |