Who says helen whately the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase helen whately, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4254 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Nov 2021
666 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2018 – Nov 2021
6 Lord Bethell (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jul 2019
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2020
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2021
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Feb 2019
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2020
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2019
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2019
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2019
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2021
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee Feb 2019
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Apr 2021
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Sep 2020
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2021
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Nov 2021
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2019
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Services Committee Oct 2020
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2018
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2020
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2019
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2021
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2019
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2020
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.