Who says heidi allen the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase heidi allen, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1175 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2011 – Sep 2019
430 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2019
7 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Nov 2017
7 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
7 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2015 – May 2019
4 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2015 – Nov 2018
3 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
3 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2018
3 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2016
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2017
2 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2017
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2017 – Mar 2018
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2017
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2015
1 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2018
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2015
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Nov 2017
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Mar 2016
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges Jul 2016
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Selection Committee Feb 2018
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2017
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2015
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2018
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2018
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters ; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, International Development Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2017
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2017
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2017
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters ; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2016
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2016
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Education Committee Jun 2018
1 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2017
1 Fiona Onasanya MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Nov 2015
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jun 2018
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters ; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2016
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2017
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2017
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2017
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Transport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2017
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2018
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2017
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2016
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, International Development Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Davies of Abersoch (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2009
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Dec 2017
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2016
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2015
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2016
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2018
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Apr 2016
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2016
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Oct 2016
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2017
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2017
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2018
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2015
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2017
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2015
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2019
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2015
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2015
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2015
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Apr 2016
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Nov 2017
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2015
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2019
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2017
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2015
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2017
1 John Healey MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2016
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.