The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase hack, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
810 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Apr 1938 – Mar 2024 |
148 | Sir Douglas Hacking MP | Sep 1942 – Feb 1945 |
68 | Tom Watson MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Apr 2004 – May 2019 |
54 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 1997 – Oct 2005 |
43 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2010 – Jun 2022 |
33 | David Cameron MP (Conservative) | Feb 2003 – Jun 2014 |
29 | Mr Norman Fowler MP (Conservative) | Jul 1980 – Apr 2021 |
25 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – May 2018 |
22 | Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) | Oct 2006 – Nov 2019 |
20 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Dec 2007 – Oct 2013 |
19 | John Prescott MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – May 2018 |
19 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2016 – Apr 2022 |
16 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 1985 – Mar 2013 |
16 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Jul 2021 |
16 | Mr Willie Hamilton MP | Jun 1964 – Apr 1987 |
15 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2010 – Jan 2024 |
15 | Michael Meacher MP (Labour) | Jan 1977 – Oct 2013 |
15 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Feb 2017 |
15 | Mr Bob Cryer MP | May 1976 – Feb 1993 |
15 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Jul 2011 – Dec 2023 |
14 | Harry Cohen MP (Labour) | Mar 1985 – Mar 2010 |
14 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Jun 1995 – Mar 2017 |
12 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Mar 1995 – Jun 2016 |
12 | Peter Lilley MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 1992 – Mar 2013 |
12 | Mr Tony Banks MP (Labour) | Jul 1983 – Mar 1995 |
12 | Mr Tom King MP (Conservative) | Jun 1979 – Feb 2022 |
11 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2002 – Mar 2013 |
11 | Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) | Nov 2010 – Jun 2022 |
11 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Dec 2012 – Mar 2018 |
11 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jul 2011 – Jan 2024 |
11 | Mr Michael Colvin MP (Conservative) | Jun 1980 – Oct 1998 |
11 | Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) | Dec 1973 – Mar 2013 |
11 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2013 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) | Mar 2006 – Feb 2012 |
11 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | May 2004 – Jul 2011 |
10 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Feb 1990 – Jan 2022 |
10 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Sep 2010 – Oct 2018 |
10 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Jan 2009 – Oct 2016 |
10 | Miss Emma Nicholson MP | Nov 1988 – May 1990 |
9 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Nov 2002 – Jun 2022 |
9 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Mar 1987 – Oct 2018 |
9 | Mr Jeff Rooker MP (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | May 1976 – Dec 2022 |
9 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | May 2006 – Nov 2022 |
9 | Mr Michael Foot MP | Mar 1961 – Feb 1992 |
9 | Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2012 – Dec 2012 |
9 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Dec 2007 – Sep 2019 |
9 | Edward Balls MP (Labour) | Nov 2006 – Jun 2014 |
9 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Dec 2004 – Jun 2023 |
8 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Nov 2016 – Jun 2023 |
8 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2016 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) | Jun 1986 – May 2018 |
8 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2010 – Jan 2021 |
8 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Jul 2011 – Jul 2020 |
8 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 – Feb 2018 |
8 | Mr Dale Campbell-Savours MP (Labour) | May 1981 – May 1990 |
8 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Nov 2001 – Sep 2011 |
8 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Dec 2011 – Nov 2023 |
8 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Nov 1998 – Jan 2023 |
8 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2016 – Jul 2018 |
8 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Jul 2002 – Jun 2017 |
8 | Gwyneth Dunwoody MP (Labour) | Feb 1967 – Jun 1996 |
7 | James Arbuthnot MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Feb 1990 – Sep 2023 |
7 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Apr 2018 – Jul 2019 |
7 | Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2005 – Sep 2023 |
7 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2007 – Dec 2012 |
7 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | Mar 1984 – Mar 2011 |
7 | Kim Howells MP (Labour) | Jun 1999 – May 2003 |
7 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Nov 2015 – Jun 2017 |
7 | Mr Hugh Dykes MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) | Nov 1972 – Jul 2014 |
7 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2008 – Dec 2017 |
7 | George Young MP (Conservative) | Nov 1974 – Jul 2018 |
7 | Dennis Canavan MP (Independent) | Jan 1981 – Oct 2005 |
7 | Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jun 2012 – Nov 2017 |
7 | Chris Leslie MP (Independent) | Nov 1999 – Nov 2010 |
7 | Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) | Jan 1985 – Feb 1992 |
7 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2012 – Nov 2017 |
7 | Dr Lewis Moonie MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 1990 – Mar 2016 |
7 | David Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Jul 2000 – Nov 2020 |
7 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | May 2004 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2018 – Jan 2023 |
7 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2016 – Mar 2023 |
7 | Mr Ernest Bevin MP | Jul 1940 – Jul 1949 |
7 | Mr Robin Turton MP | Jul 1938 – Jul 1972 |
7 | Mr Michael Maitland Stewart MP | Oct 1960 – Nov 1967 |
6 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 – Jun 2016 |
6 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jun 2020 – Oct 2022 |
6 | Mr William Ross MP | Jul 1962 – Feb 1973 |
6 | Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) | Oct 2008 – Dec 2014 |
6 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2004 – Dec 2017 |
6 | Mr Ian Bruce MP (Conservative) | Feb 1990 – Feb 2001 |
6 | Mr Iain Macleod MP | Mar 1961 – Feb 1970 |
6 | Jim Knight MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2005 – Apr 2019 |
6 | Mr Greville Janner MP | Apr 1977 – Feb 1992 |
6 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2016 – Apr 2019 |
6 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2010 – Mar 2018 |
6 | Mr Clive Soley MP (Labour) | Dec 1980 – Dec 2011 |
6 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Jun 1984 – Nov 2007 |
6 | Lynne Featherstone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2006 – May 2006 |
6 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 1999 – May 2018 |
6 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2006 – Mar 2013 |
6 | Edward Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Feb 2007 – Nov 2016 |
6 | Mr John Major MP (Conservative) | Nov 1986 – Feb 1999 |
6 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Jan 1989 – Jan 2017 |
6 | Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Nov 1985 – Jun 2011 |
6 | Lord John Mann MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Mar 2017 |
6 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 – Jan 2021 |
6 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Dec 2012 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Dec 1984 – Jan 2018 |
6 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jul 2011 – Jul 2017 |
6 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 1989 – Oct 2016 |
6 | Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 – May 2023 |
5 | Michael Ancram MP (Conservative) | Jan 1998 – Feb 2020 |
5 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2011 – Oct 2017 |
5 | Mr Neil Kinnock MP | Nov 1977 – Jul 1989 |
5 | Mr Norman Tebbit MP | May 1972 – Apr 1990 |
5 | Gregory Barker MP (Conservative) | Jul 2002 – Apr 2012 |
5 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 – May 2022 |
5 | Mr Ken Maginnis MP (UUP) | Aug 2011 – Nov 2018 |
5 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Jan 1996 – Mar 2017 |
5 | Mr Norman Buchan MP | Nov 1977 – Jun 1986 |
5 | Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) | May 1985 – Feb 2003 |
5 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jul 2011 – Nov 2016 |
5 | Mr Aneurin Bevan MP | May 1938 – Jan 1945 |
5 | Mr David Mellor MP | May 1982 – Jul 1996 |
5 | John Reid MP (Labour) | Apr 1998 – Feb 2016 |
5 | Paul Flynn MP (Labour) | Feb 1991 – Feb 2017 |
5 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Jul 1991 – Jan 2017 |
5 | Mr David Mitchell MP | Jun 1975 – Jan 1995 |
5 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jul 1999 – Jul 2021 |
5 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2004 – Jul 2011 |
5 | Mr Luke Teeling MP | Jul 1947 – Mar 1961 |
5 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 – Jul 2020 |
5 | Angela Browning MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Apr 2002 – Jul 2011 |
5 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 – Jul 2011 |
5 | Andrew Smith MP (Labour) | Mar 1992 – Jul 2010 |
5 | Mr Emanuel Shinwell MP | Feb 1947 – Jan 1962 |
5 | Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) | Jun 2012 – Jun 2020 |
4 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 |
4 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2011 – Nov 2016 |
4 | Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) | Jan 2003 – May 2009 |
4 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Jun 2007 – Nov 2016 |
4 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2011 – Mar 2015 |
4 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2011 – Mar 2016 |
4 | Mr Denis Healey MP | Jul 1967 – Mar 1982 |
4 | Stuart Bell MP (Labour) | Feb 1987 – Jul 2009 |
4 | Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2010 – Mar 2013 |
4 | Mr Oliver Lyttelton MP | Jul 1944 – Dec 1952 |
4 | Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2010 – Jun 2015 |
4 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2017 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | May 2018 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Mr Harold Macmillan MP | May 1946 – Feb 1963 |
4 | Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) | Apr 1989 – Mar 1993 |
4 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2020 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Feb 2014 |
4 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Jan 2011 – Jul 2011 |
4 | Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Mar 2011 – Sep 2011 |
4 | Frank Dobson MP (Labour) | Dec 1983 – Nov 1992 |
4 | Mr Nigel Birch MP | Apr 1950 – May 1962 |
4 | Mr George Brown MP | Apr 1952 – Feb 1966 |
4 | Charles Clarke MP (Labour) | Jul 2000 – Mar 2006 |
4 | Andrew Robathan MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 1992 – Mar 2020 |
4 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 – Apr 2012 |
4 | David Blunkett MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 – Mar 2013 |
4 | Sir Gerald Nabarro MP | May 1961 – Jul 1968 |
4 | John Denham MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 – Feb 2006 |
4 | Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Apr 2011 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2002 |
4 | Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) | Oct 2001 – May 2007 |
4 | Mr Martin O'Neill MP (Labour) | Feb 1981 – Oct 2000 |
4 | Mr Peter Snape MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | May 1980 – May 2000 |
4 | Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) | Jan 1989 – Nov 1989 |
4 | Mr Richard Allan MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 1998 – Jun 2004 |
4 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 – Mar 2019 |
4 | Mrs Anne Campbell MP (Labour) | Mar 1995 – Jul 2000 |
4 | Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) | Feb 1972 – Jan 1999 |
4 | Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 2016 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Mr Nicholas Edwards MP | Mar 1974 – Feb 1984 |
4 | Mr Clement Freud MP | Jan 1979 – Jan 1983 |
4 | Mr George Foulkes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 2005 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) | Jan 1983 – Oct 1986 |
4 | Mr Ivan Lawrence MP | Apr 1975 – Mar 1995 |
4 | Mr Barry Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) | Jul 1972 – Nov 2010 |
4 | Mr Terence Higgins MP | Apr 1967 – Jun 1995 |
4 | Mr Robin Corbett MP (Labour) | Jul 1976 – May 2005 |
4 | Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) | Mar 1959 – Nov 1998 |
4 | Mr Patrick Wall MP | May 1957 – Nov 1971 |
4 | Mr Bernard Weatherill MP | Feb 1987 – May 1990 |
4 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2011 – Apr 2022 |
4 | Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP | Jun 1960 – Jul 1987 |
4 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2022 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Mrs Margaret Thatcher MP | Mar 1977 – Feb 1987 |
4 | Frank Cook MP (Labour) | Nov 1989 – Oct 1995 |
4 | Bernard Braine MP | Apr 1951 – Jul 1988 |
4 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2017 – Nov 2017 |
3 | Mr George Muff MP | Nov 1942 – Apr 1943 |
3 | Mrs Jill Knight MP | Nov 1977 – Feb 1991 |
3 | Dr Rhodes Boyson MP | Dec 1980 – Nov 1994 |
3 | Mr Patrick Jenkin MP | Nov 1973 – Jan 1982 |
3 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 – Sep 2016 |
3 | Captain Alec Cunningham-Reid MP | May 1943 – May 1944 |
3 | Mr Robert Boothby MP | Aug 1939 – Feb 1946 |
3 | Mr John Sykes MP | Apr 1993 – Jun 1995 |
3 | Mr Max Madden MP | Jan 1984 – Jun 1995 |
3 | Rob Marris MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
3 | Mr Jacques Arnold MP | Dec 1989 – Jul 1996 |
3 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Jul 2018 |
3 | Mr Edward Du Cann MP | Nov 1960 – Jan 1981 |
3 | Mr Enoch Powell MP | Jul 1978 – Oct 1980 |
3 | Mr Harold Davies MP | Jul 1953 – Apr 1958 |
3 | Graham Allen MP (Labour) | Jul 1993 – Sep 2011 |
3 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Dec 2018 |
3 | David Winnick MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Mar 2017 |
3 | Mr William Gallacher MP | Apr 1938 – Jun 1947 |
3 | Mrs Edwina Currie MP | Feb 1984 – Nov 1990 |
3 | Mr Julian Critchley MP | Jul 1963 – Mar 1979 |
3 | Mr John McGovern MP | Oct 1938 – Sep 1943 |
3 | Mr Eric Heffer MP | Jun 1976 – Dec 1984 |
3 | Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Jul 2017 |
3 | Mr Robert Adley MP | Jul 1976 – Jun 1979 |
3 | Mr Stephen Ross MP | Jul 1981 – May 1987 |
3 | Mr John Smith MP | Apr 1987 – Jul 1992 |
3 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) | Nov 2001 – Nov 2014 |
3 | Donald Dewar MP (Labour) | Jun 1980 – May 1999 |
3 | Mr Frederick Bellenger MP | Feb 1942 – Feb 1947 |
3 | Sir William Duthie MP | Mar 1950 – Feb 1953 |
3 | Mr Anthony Speller MP | Jul 1979 – Mar 1987 |
3 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Jul 2011 |
3 | Mr David Howell MP | Jan 1968 – Jun 1986 |
3 | Mr William Powell MP | Mar 1987 – Feb 1990 |
3 | Mr Kenneth Warren MP | Dec 1975 – Dec 1986 |
3 | Mr Charles Morrison MP | Jan 1983 – Mar 1989 |
3 | Major Frank Heilgers MP | Mar 1939 |
3 | Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 – Feb 2012 |
3 | Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) | Jun 2003 |
3 | Mr Reginald Prentice MP | Apr 1965 – Mar 1978 |
3 | Mr Harold Wilson MP | Apr 1949 – May 1965 |
3 | Susan Kramer MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Dec 2007 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Mr John Mackintosh MP | Jan 1967 – Nov 1977 |
3 | Patrick Cormack MP (Conservative) | Dec 1971 – May 2022 |
3 | Mr Maurice Petherick MP | Nov 1942 – Mar 1943 |
3 | Mr Alan Howarth MP (Labour) | Jul 1986 – Jul 2011 |
3 | Mr Arthur Lewis MP | Jul 1969 – Jan 1981 |
3 | Mr Alex Lyon MP | May 1972 – Jul 1978 |
3 | Mr John Peyton MP | Jul 1966 – Mar 1969 |
3 | Mr Simon Thomas MP (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2002 – Jan 2017 |
3 | Don Touhig MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 – Nov 2012 |
3 | Mr John Parker MP | Feb 1944 – Jan 1959 |
3 | Mike Hancock MP (Independent) | Jun 1986 – Mar 1999 |
3 | Mr Jack Ashley MP | Dec 1980 – Nov 1985 |
3 | Michael Wills MP (Labour) | Oct 2001 – Oct 2009 |
3 | Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) | May 1976 – Mar 2009 |
3 | Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) | Jul 1989 – Apr 1996 |
3 | Tim Boswell MP (Conservative) | Mar 1998 – Apr 2002 |
3 | Mr Harold Lever MP | Aug 1947 – Oct 1956 |
3 | Mrs Barbara Castle MP | Dec 1954 – Jun 1975 |
3 | Alan Simpson MP (Labour) | Jul 1993 – Oct 2006 |
3 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | Feb 2000 – Jun 2006 |
3 | Bill Rammell MP (Labour) | Feb 2003 – Jun 2005 |
3 | Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) | Nov 1997 – Jan 1998 |
3 | Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) | Jul 1985 – Dec 1999 |
3 | Sir John Morris MP (Labour) | Jul 1960 – Jun 1986 |
3 | Tessa Jowell MP (Labour) | Jan 2013 – Mar 2013 |
3 | Dr David Clark MP (Labour) | May 1984 – Mar 1988 |
3 | Mr Jack Diamond MP | May 1963 – May 1965 |
3 | Malcolm Bruce MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Nov 1989 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Alan Beith MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Mar 2000 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Derek Conway MP (Independent) | Jun 1987 – Dec 2003 |
3 | Anas Sarwar MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – May 2017 |
3 | Don Foster MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | May 1998 – Feb 2017 |
3 | Mr John MacGregor MP (Conservative) | Feb 1986 – Nov 2009 |
3 | Ann McKechin MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Nov 2013 |
3 | Mr John Boyd-Carpenter MP | Feb 1951 – Jul 1968 |
3 | Mr Dafydd Wigley MP (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 1978 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Hazel Blears MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 – Jul 2003 |
3 | Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2011 – May 2012 |
3 | Mr Roy Jenkins MP | Apr 1964 – Jan 1967 |
3 | David Ruffley MP (Conservative) | Jan 2008 – Feb 2012 |
3 | Margaret Curran MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
3 | Gordon Brown MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
3 | Mr David Penhaligon MP | Nov 1976 – Nov 1986 |
3 | Mr Frederick Lee MP | Feb 1953 – Apr 1964 |
3 | Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) | Mar 1972 – Mar 1995 |
3 | Mr William Whitelaw MP | Jun 1973 – Jun 1979 |
3 | Mr William Rees-Davies MP | Jul 1954 – Jan 1983 |
3 | Mr Robert Cooke MP | Jun 1963 – May 1973 |
3 | Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jul 2008 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Dec 2017 – Apr 2019 |
3 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2021 |
3 | Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Mar 2017 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | Jan 2008 – May 2009 |
3 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Feb 2017 – May 2021 |
3 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2016 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Dec 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Dec 2000 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | May 1987 – Jul 2011 |
3 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2011 – Jul 2011 |
3 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jul 2011 – Mar 2016 |
3 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2011 – Jan 2012 |
3 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jun 2002 – Mar 2012 |
3 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jun 2017 – Dec 2018 |
3 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 1977 – Sep 2012 |
3 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Mar 2012 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jan 2006 – Nov 2012 |
3 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jan 2003 – Jan 2013 |
3 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jul 2011 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Jun 1986 – Mar 2017 |
3 | John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee | Nov 2010 – Nov 2014 |
3 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 1987 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2010 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 – Dec 2015 |
3 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Sep 2010 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Feb 2012 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) | Jul 1997 – Feb 1998 |
3 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | May 2014 – Apr 2022 |
3 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
2 | Mr Richard Luce MP | Mar 1988 – Feb 1989 |
2 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Mar 2018 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) | Feb 1988 – Jan 1998 |
2 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2013 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Mr Llew Smith MP (Labour) | Jul 1992 – Nov 1998 |
2 | Mr Paul Boateng MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 1992 – Mar 2001 |
2 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2018 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Mr Thomas Price MP | Jul 1965 – Jul 1969 |
2 | Mr Julian Ridsdale MP | Jun 1954 – Apr 1958 |
2 | Mr Michael Meadowcroft MP | Nov 1985 – Feb 1986 |
2 | Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) | Apr 2001 – Dec 2003 |
2 | Mr Brian White MP (Labour) | Mar 2000 – Mar 2005 |
2 | Mrs Ann Taylor MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jul 1989 – Mar 2007 |
2 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Mar 2018 – Jul 2018 |
2 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Dec 2006 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Rt Hon David Trimble MP (UUP) | Jun 1995 – Jan 2013 |
2 | Sir Henry Legge-Bourke MP | Feb 1957 – Dec 1957 |
2 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Oct 2016 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Mr Timothy Raison MP | Mar 1975 – Feb 1977 |
2 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2011 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Mr Gerry Bermingham MP (Labour) | Feb 1989 – Feb 1998 |
2 | Sir Charles Taylor MP | May 1968 – Jun 1969 |
2 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Mr Peter Temple-Morris MP (Labour) | Nov 1986 – Jun 1999 |
2 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2019 |
2 | Sir Nicholas Lyell MP (Conservative) | Feb 1987 – Jan 2001 |
2 | Mr Frederick Corfield MP | Nov 1962 – Jun 1966 |
2 | Mr John Maxton MP (Labour) | May 1988 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Dec 2015 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Mr Richard Crossman MP | Nov 1957 – May 1965 |
2 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2016 – May 2019 |
2 | Malcolm Chisholm MP (Labour) | Nov 2007 – May 2015 |
2 | Mr Giles Radice MP (Labour) | Nov 1992 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Mr Tom Driberg MP | Oct 1944 – Mar 1962 |
2 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Ms Oona King MP (Labour) | Dec 2001 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Mr Peter Bruinvels MP | Jun 1986 |
2 | Jamie Wallis MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Mrs Virginia Bottomley MP (Conservative) | Jan 1995 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Apr 2016 – Nov 2016 |
2 | David Curry MP (Conservative) | Dec 2000 – Jan 2005 |
2 | Richard Caborn MP (Labour) | Mar 1988 – Jun 2005 |
2 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Tony McNulty MP (Labour) | May 1999 – Jul 2005 |
2 | Peter Robinson MP (DUP) | Oct 1998 – Oct 2005 |
2 | Adam Ingram MP (Labour) | Apr 2002 – Feb 2006 |
2 | Lieut-Colonel David Mather MP | Apr 1971 – Apr 1987 |
2 | Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Jun 2008 |
2 | John Maples MP (Conservative) | Jan 2003 – Jun 2004 |
2 | Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2004 – Feb 2009 |
2 | Mr Thomas Brown MP | Jul 1954 – Dec 1957 |
2 | Mr Stanley Awbery MP | Sep 1948 – Jul 1957 |
2 | Andrew Dismore MP (Labour) | Oct 2009 – Nov 2009 |
2 | Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2010 – Mar 2010 |
2 | Mr James Ede MP | Jul 1940 – Jul 1954 |
2 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2006 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2005 – Apr 2016 |
2 | Keith Hill MP (Labour) | Mar 1996 – Nov 2004 |
2 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
2 | Mr Robert Maclennan MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 1976 – Apr 1994 |
2 | Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) | Nov 1999 – Feb 2000 |
2 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Robin Cook MP (Labour) | Mar 1989 – Mar 1996 |
2 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Michael Martin MP (Speaker) | Jul 1987 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Mr Allan Roberts MP | Jan 1987 – Feb 1987 |
2 | Mr Julian Snow MP | Sep 1956 – Dec 1959 |
2 | Mr James Griffiths MP | Feb 1942 – Jun 1959 |
2 | Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) | May 1994 – Dec 1995 |
2 | Robert Key MP (Conservative) | Feb 1995 – Apr 2000 |
2 | Mr Bruce Millan MP | May 1962 – Jul 1973 |
2 | Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) | Oct 2000 – Apr 2001 |
2 | Elliot Morley MP (Labour) | Jul 1993 – Nov 2001 |
2 | Mr George Forrest MP | Feb 1966 |
2 | Michael Clapham MP (Labour) | Jan 2003 |
2 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2004 – Apr 2017 |
2 | Mr Brynmor John MP | Jan 1984 – Nov 1985 |
2 | Mr Herbert Bowden MP | Aug 1966 – Dec 1966 |
2 | Anthony D Wright MP (Labour) | Dec 1997 – Oct 2003 |
2 | Jim Wallace MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 1994 – Dec 1994 |
2 | Mr John Mackie MP | Dec 1964 – Nov 1972 |
2 | Mr Denis Howell MP | Jan 1983 |
2 | Mr David Alton MP | Jun 1982 – Mar 1989 |
2 | Mr Donald Dixon MP | Oct 1985 – Jun 1986 |
2 | Mr John Eden MP | Oct 1954 – Feb 1971 |
2 | Sir Albert Costain MP | May 1966 – May 1968 |
2 | Mr Douglas Jay MP | May 1952 – Nov 1967 |
2 | Mr Alex Carlile MP | Feb 1987 – Jul 1987 |
2 | Mr John Carlisle MP | Dec 1981 – Feb 1988 |
2 | Mr Arthur Palmer MP | Jun 1953 – Mar 1965 |
2 | Mr Rupert Allason MP | Jan 1989 – Jun 1989 |
2 | Mr George Thomas MP | Jan 1953 – Mar 1972 |
2 | Mr Kenneth Baker MP | Jul 1968 – Dec 1989 |
2 | Mr Fred Mulley MP | Mar 1952 – Dec 1952 |
2 | Mr Frank McElhone MP | Mar 1977 – Jul 1982 |
2 | Mr Timothy Wood MP | May 1990 |
2 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Mr Leo Abse MP | Jan 1966 – Dec 1968 |
2 | Mrs Elizabeth Peacock MP | Apr 1987 – Dec 1990 |
2 | Mr Tony Marlow MP | Jun 1983 – Jun 1985 |
2 | Mr Harold Walker MP | Apr 1979 – Feb 1983 |
2 | Mr Nigel Spearing MP | Mar 1992 |
2 | Mr Ken Woolmer MP | Mar 1980 – Dec 1982 |
2 | Mr Roy Mason MP | Mar 1961 – Nov 1962 |
2 | Mr John Golding MP | Jan 1983 |
2 | Mr Hugh Fraser MP | Feb 1947 – Jan 1971 |
2 | Mr Hugo Summerson MP | May 1990 |
2 | Mr John Farr MP | Jun 1978 – Mar 1988 |
2 | Mr Merlyn Rees MP | Jan 1973 – Nov 1987 |
2 | Mr Dafydd Elis Thomas MP | Apr 1975 – Nov 1991 |
2 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2021 |
2 | Mr Harry Greenway MP | Jan 1983 |
2 | Mr Thomas Benyon MP | May 1981 – Dec 1982 |
2 | John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Mar 2017 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Mr Gerry Fitt MP | Apr 1970 – Jan 1981 |
2 | Mr John Hunt MP | Jan 1966 – Apr 1968 |
2 | Mr Phillip Whitehead MP | Nov 1973 – Feb 1979 |
2 | Mr Robert Cant MP | Dec 1967 – Apr 1978 |
2 | Mr Victor Goodhew MP | Aug 1968 – May 1977 |
2 | Mr Trevor Skeet MP | Nov 1971 – Nov 1981 |
2 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Sep 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Mr John Ellis MP | Apr 1970 – Jan 1979 |
2 | Mr William Benyon MP | Aug 1980 – Feb 1983 |
2 | Mr Maurice Edelman MP | Nov 1946 – Feb 1962 |
2 | Mr Nicholas Budgen MP | Nov 1977 – Dec 1996 |
2 | Mr Nigel Forman MP | Jun 1979 – Jan 1997 |
2 | Mr Chris Davies MP | Feb 1997 |
2 | Mr Piers Merchant MP (Conservative) | Mar 1987 – Apr 1995 |
2 | Mr George Robertson MP (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jun 1986 – Dec 1994 |
2 | Mr Edward Short MP | Mar 1973 – Apr 1975 |
2 | Mr Selwyn Lloyd MP | Jul 1946 – Nov 1967 |
2 | Mr Robert Sheldon MP (Labour) | Feb 1986 – Jul 1986 |
2 | Mr George Gardiner MP | Jan 1983 – Jan 1996 |
2 | Sir Archie Hamilton MP (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jan 1987 – Oct 1989 |
2 | Miss Bernadette Devlin MP | Nov 1972 |
2 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2016 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Mr Ian Mikardo MP | May 1946 – Jul 1978 |
2 | Mr Douglas Houghton MP | May 1963 – Nov 1972 |
2 | Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) | Oct 1988 – Nov 1992 |
2 | Mr Ron Davies MP (Labour) | Nov 1986 – Dec 1992 |
2 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Oct 2017 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Mr Ernest Fernyhough MP | Mar 1952 – May 1956 |
2 | Mr George Reid MP | Mar 1976 – Jul 1977 |
2 | Mr Graham Riddick MP | Feb 1994 |
2 | Mr Hector Monro MP | Apr 1980 – Jul 1992 |
2 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2016 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Mrs Lynda Chalker MP | Nov 1980 – Jul 1986 |
2 | Mr Wyn Roberts MP | Jan 1979 – Dec 1992 |
2 | Mr Bill Walker MP | Mar 1986 – Mar 1993 |
2 | Mr William Price MP | May 1972 – Jun 1972 |
2 | Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles MP | Mar 1968 – Feb 1972 |
2 | Dr David Owen MP | Nov 1977 – Jun 1986 |
2 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2020 |
2 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2022 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Mr Eldon Griffiths MP | Jun 1967 – Oct 1985 |
2 | Ms Liz Lynne MP | Jul 1992 – Feb 1995 |
2 | Mr Joseph Godber MP | Jul 1961 – Apr 1965 |
2 | Mr Jeremy Thorpe MP | Dec 1961 – Jun 1963 |
2 | Mr Gordon Oakes MP | Apr 1975 – Mar 1995 |
2 | Sir John Cope MP | May 1989 – May 1995 |
2 | Mr John Marshall MP | May 1990 – May 1995 |
2 | Mr David Steel MP | Mar 2002 – Mar 2003 |
2 | Mr Arthur Woodburn MP | Nov 1955 – Dec 1965 |
2 | Mr Winston Churchill MP | Mar 1947 – Jul 1951 |
2 | Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) | Oct 2013 |
2 | Andrew Tyrie MP (Conservative) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) | Oct 2001 – Jun 2008 |
2 | Mr Frederick Cocks MP | Nov 1942 – Jan 1948 |
2 | Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2011 |
2 | Dave Watts MP (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jul 2011 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Anne McIntosh MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Mar 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Douglas Hogg MP (Conservative) | Nov 1997 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2011 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
2 | Peter Hain MP (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jul 2005 – Jun 2017 |
2 | Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) | Apr 2012 – Nov 2014 |
2 | David Hamilton MP (Labour) | Jan 2013 – Oct 2014 |
2 | Dai Havard MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 – Mar 2014 |
2 | George Mudie MP (Labour) | Jan 1996 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) | Nov 2012 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Jun 2012 – Jul 2012 |
2 | Mr Osbert Peake MP | Jan 1940 – May 1947 |
2 | Mr Anthony Eden MP | Feb 1944 – Aug 1944 |
2 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2011 – Jun 2012 |
2 | Mr Hartley Shawcross MP | Nov 1950 – Nov 1951 |
2 | Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) | Feb 1987 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Michael McCann MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
2 | Mr Sidney Dye MP | Nov 1955 – Nov 1958 |
2 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2010 – Jul 2011 |
2 | Captain Sir Peter Macdonald MP | Nov 1942 – Feb 1943 |
2 | Mr Herbert Morrison MP | Mar 1942 – Jul 1943 |
2 | John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Feb 2012 – Dec 2012 |
2 | Mr William Morrison MP | Jun 1943 – Jul 1954 |
2 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2000 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2011 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Mr David Kirkwood MP | Jul 1941 |
2 | Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) | Dec 2012 |
2 | Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 – Feb 2003 |
2 | Mike Gapes MP (Independent) | Feb 2001 – Jul 2011 |
2 | Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) | Dec 2021 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Richard Benyon MP (Independent) | Feb 2011 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) | Nov 2017 |
2 | Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2017 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Sep 2010 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 1993 |
2 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 |
2 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Jul 2011 – Apr 2013 |
2 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Dec 2012 |
2 | Richard Harrington MP (Independent) | Jul 2012 |
2 | Sir Granville Gibson MP | Apr 1943 – Jul 1943 |
2 | Lieut-Colonel Sir Assheton Pownall MP | Feb 1939 – Feb 1944 |
2 | Mr Francis Douglas MP | Oct 1944 |
2 | Mr Rhys Davies MP | Apr 1943 – May 1943 |
2 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Feb 2003 – Mar 2007 |
2 | Rob Flello MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Nov 2014 |
2 | John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2012 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) | May 2016 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Lieut-Colonel David Rees-Williams MP | Mar 1946 – Jul 1947 |
2 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2003 – Sep 2010 |
2 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Jan 2009 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) | Oct 1984 – Jul 1987 |
2 | Mr George Hall MP | Nov 1939 – Feb 1944 |
2 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Jan 2006 |
2 | Frank Field MP (Independent) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 1995 – May 1999 |
2 | Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2001 – Apr 2002 |
2 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 – Jan 2005 |
2 | Mr George Buchanan MP | Feb 1939 – Apr 1943 |
2 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Nov 2009 – Mar 2010 |
2 | Mr Charles Simmons MP | Nov 1955 – Dec 1958 |
2 | Sir Brandon Rhys Williams MP | Mar 1974 – Jun 1974 |
2 | Mr Hilary Marquand MP | Aug 1957 – Nov 1958 |
2 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jan 2013 – Sep 2015 |
2 | Mr Clement Davies MP | Apr 1947 – Jun 1947 |
2 | Menzies Campbell MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 1994 – Jan 1996 |
2 | Viscount Hinchingbrooke MP | Apr 1949 – May 1957 |
2 | Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) | May 1988 – Dec 1995 |
2 | Des Browne MP (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | May 2004 – May 2022 |
2 | Mr Evelyn Strachey MP | Jul 1947 – Jul 1957 |
2 | Michael Howard MP (Conservative) | Jun 1991 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Mr David Eccles MP | Dec 1945 – Nov 1954 |
2 | Mr William Hall MP | Dec 1947 – Apr 1949 |
2 | Mr Hugh Gaitskell MP | Nov 1951 – Jan 1952 |
2 | Denis MacShane MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 – Nov 2007 |
2 | Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2009 – Jan 2010 |
2 | Alun Michael MP (Labour) | Feb 2003 – Jan 2005 |
2 | Paul Goggins MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 – Oct 2009 |
1 | Mr Eric Gandar-Dower MP | Nov 1948 |
1 | Mr William Shepherd MP | Feb 1948 |
1 | Mr Edwin Wainwright MP | Jun 1967 |
1 | Mr Albert Alexander MP | Feb 1947 |
1 | Mr Edmund Dell MP | Jul 1972 |
1 | Sir Herbert Butcher MP | Jun 1949 |
1 | Mr Ian Fraser MP | Nov 1959 |
1 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Mr John Belcher MP | Jul 1947 |
1 | Mr Hubert Beaumont MP | Nov 1942 |
1 | Mr Hugh Jenkins MP | Mar 1972 |
1 | Mr Brian Sedgemore MP (Labour) | Jan 1977 |
1 | Mr William Whitlock MP | Feb 1972 |
1 | Mr Eric Ogden MP | Mar 1972 |
1 | Mr George Pargiter MP | Mar 1947 |
1 | Mr John Nott MP | May 1967 |
1 | Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke MP | Dec 1972 |
1 | Mr Leslie Huckfield MP | Jul 1973 |
1 | Sir Douglas Thomson MP | Jul 1938 |
1 | Sir Frank Soskice MP | Feb 1947 |
1 | Mr Roland Robinson MP | Mar 1959 |
1 | Mr Jock Stallard MP | Apr 1974 |
1 | Mr Joel Barnett MP | May 1975 |
1 | Mr Charles Morris MP | Mar 1976 |
1 | Mr Harold Roberts MP | Apr 1947 |
1 | Mr Robert Ellis MP | Apr 1977 |
1 | Mr Anthony Fell MP | Apr 1977 |
1 | Sir William Davison MP | Mar 1945 |
1 | Mr Frank Hayman MP | Oct 1958 |
1 | Mr David Logan MP | Nov 1938 |
1 | Sir Henry Morris-Jones MP | Nov 1938 |
1 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Mr James Dempsey MP | Nov 1977 |
1 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Nov 2022 |
1 | Mr William Yates MP | Dec 1958 |
1 | Mr John Lee MP | Jan 1976 |
1 | Mr Douglas Crawford MP | Jul 1976 |
1 | Mr Benn Levy MP | Aug 1947 |
1 | Mr Arthur Tiley MP | Nov 1958 |
1 | Mr Christopher Soames MP | Feb 1958 |
1 | Mr Michael Hutchison MP | Nov 1972 |
1 | Sir Stephen McAdden MP | Nov 1955 |
1 | Hon. Thomas Galbraith MP | Mar 1964 |
1 | Sir Ronald Bell MP | Jul 1976 |
1 | Mr Christopher Shawcross MP | Mar 1947 |
1 | Mr Denis Pritt MP | Feb 1944 |
1 | Mr Ifor Davies MP | Feb 1970 |
1 | Sir John Anderson MP | Feb 1948 |
1 | Mr Ivor Thomas MP | Jul 1943 |
1 | Mr John Leslie MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Lady Grant of Monymusk MP | Nov 1955 |
1 | Mr Michael Roberts MP | Nov 1977 |
1 | Mr William Warbey MP | Dec 1954 |
1 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Sir Frederick Burden MP | Mar 1961 |
1 | Mr Thomas Horabin MP | Feb 1943 |
1 | Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Mr Harry Morris MP | Jul 1947 |
1 | Sir Harwood Harrison MP | Aug 1972 |
1 | Mr Peter Thorneycroft MP | Jul 1949 |
1 | Mr David Ginsburg MP | Apr 1964 |
1 | Mr Vernon Bartlett MP | Mar 1940 |
1 | Mr Stephen Hastings MP | Dec 1961 |
1 | Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Sir Charles Lyle MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Mr Reginald Eyre MP | Feb 1980 |
1 | Mr Robert Brown MP | Apr 1981 |
1 | Mr Gordon Wilson MP | Mar 1981 |
1 | Mr Barry Henderson MP | Feb 1981 |
1 | Mr Colin Thornton-Kemsley MP | Mar 1955 |
1 | Mr Lewis Carter-Jones MP | Dec 1980 |
1 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Mr William Proctor MP | Jul 1957 |
1 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Mar 2022 |
1 | Sir William Brass MP | Jan 1940 |
1 | Hon. Adam Butler MP | Nov 1979 |
1 | Mr John Corrie MP | Jul 1979 |
1 | Mr John Wardlaw-Milne MP | Feb 1941 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2022 |
1 | Mr Hendrie Oakshott MP | Jun 1959 |
1 | Mr Maurice Hely-Hutchinson MP | Apr 1941 |
1 | Sir Arthur Baxter MP | Mar 1944 |
1 | Mr Ronald Lewis MP | May 1982 |
1 | Mr John Osborn MP | Jul 1973 |
1 | Mrs Agnes Hardie MP | Apr 1938 |
1 | Mr Henry Croft MP | May 1938 |
1 | Lieut-General Edward Fitzroy MP | Feb 1943 |
1 | Mr George Ridley MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Mr Esmond Bulmer MP | Nov 1986 |
1 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Mr Kenneth Weetch MP | Jul 1986 |
1 | Mr Charles Key MP | Apr 1945 |
1 | Mr Francis Pym MP | Nov 1982 |
1 | Mrs Anna McCurley MP | Mar 1985 |
1 | Mr Frederic Bennett MP | Nov 1984 |
1 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Mr Donald Stewart MP | Nov 1983 |
1 | Mr Keith Best MP | Mar 1983 |
1 | Mr John Ryman MP | Jan 1983 |
1 | Mr Donald Somervell MP | Feb 1939 |
1 | Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP | Jul 1974 |
1 | Sir Adam Maitland MP | Feb 1943 |
1 | Mr Mike Thomas MP | Jun 1979 |
1 | Mr Thomas Hewlett MP | Feb 1944 |
1 | Mr Eric Varley MP | Mar 1980 |
1 | Hon. John Maclay MP | Feb 1961 |
1 | Mr Frederick Erroll MP | Jul 1950 |
1 | Mr R.A. Butler MP | Nov 1958 |
1 | Sir James Grigg MP | Jan 1944 |
1 | Sir Reginald Blair MP | Feb 1944 |
1 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Colonel Louis Gluckstein MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Mr Roland Moyle MP | Jun 1982 |
1 | Mr Arthur Newens MP | Mar 1982 |
1 | Mr Frank Hooley MP | Nov 1981 |
1 | Colonel Thomas Greenwell MP | Nov 1944 |
1 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Sir Harry Hylton-Foster MP | Dec 1964 |
1 | Mr John Grant MP | Oct 1979 |
1 | Mr Andrew MacLaren MP | May 1943 |
1 | Commander Robert Bower MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Mr Michael Cocks MP | Jul 1972 |
1 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Mr Reginald Freeson MP | Jul 1971 |
1 | Mr John Davidson MP | Mar 1943 |
1 | Mr Hugh Brown MP | Nov 1967 |
1 | Captain James Duncan MP | Mar 1958 |
1 | Gen Kitchen MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Mr John Wells MP | Aug 1966 |
1 | Mr Norman Atkinson MP | May 1965 |
1 | Mr Robert Kilroy-Silk MP | Jul 1977 |
1 | Mr Philip Holland MP | Apr 1964 |
1 | Mr Laurie Pavitt MP | Nov 1962 |
1 | Sir Joseph Lamb MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Sir Percy Harris MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2023 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP | Dec 1961 |
1 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Hon. Oliver Stanley MP | Jun 1949 |
1 | Mr Raphael Tuck MP | Jul 1965 |
1 | Mr John Pardoe MP | Dec 1967 |
1 | Mr William Griffiths MP | Mar 1970 |
1 | Mr Martin Maddan MP | Jun 1969 |
1 | Mr Cyril Osborne MP | Dec 1956 |
1 | Mr George Sylvester MP | May 1947 |
1 | Mr Frank Anderson MP | May 1943 |
1 | Mr Richard Fort MP | Feb 1953 |
1 | Mr William Ormsby-Gore MP | Nov 1958 |
1 | Mr George Thomson MP | Dec 1969 |
1 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Feb 2023 |
1 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Mr William Owen MP | Dec 1954 |
1 | Sir Harold Webbe MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Mr James MacColl MP | Mar 1964 |
1 | Mr Barnett Janner MP | Dec 1948 |
1 | Dr Horace King MP | May 1956 |
1 | Mr Jon Rankin MP | Dec 1958 |
1 | Mr Simon Digby MP | Jan 1948 |
1 | Mr Quintin Hogg MP | Feb 1966 |
1 | Mr Ernest Marples MP | Feb 1962 |
1 | Major Sir Henry D'Avigdor-Goldsmid MP | Apr 1963 |
1 | Mr Patrick Gordon Walker MP | Nov 1962 |
1 | Mr Wilfred Fienburgh MP | Nov 1951 |
1 | Mr John Maginnis MP | Jul 1962 |
1 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Mr Gerald Reynolds MP | Dec 1958 |
1 | Mr Alan Green MP | Dec 1961 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey Lloyd MP | Jul 1950 |
1 | Mr Clive Bossom MP | Jun 1960 |
1 | Mr John Hay MP | Dec 1959 |
1 | Sir Robert Cary MP | Jan 1959 |
1 | Mr Reginald Paget MP | Dec 1956 |
1 | Mr Ian Orr-Ewing MP | Nov 1948 |
1 | Mr Edward Mallalieu MP | May 1956 |
1 | Commander Harry Pursey MP | Apr 1949 |
1 | Mr Roy Roebuck MP | Apr 1970 |
1 | Mr George Proudfoot MP | Mar 1964 |
1 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Mr Donald Chapman MP | Apr 1957 |
1 | Miss Peggy Herbison MP | Dec 1964 |
1 | Mr Morgan Price MP | Mar 1959 |
1 | Mrs Eirene White MP | May 1964 |
1 | Mrs Bessie Braddock MP | Jun 1963 |
1 | Mr James Hoy MP | Nov 1962 |
1 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Mr Nigel Nicolson MP | Dec 1957 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Stephen Maydon MP | Mar 1961 |
1 | Mr Ernest Thornton MP | Mar 1961 |
1 | Mr Woodrow Wyatt MP | Feb 1961 |
1 | Sir Eric Fletcher MP | Feb 1961 |
1 | Mr Kenneth Robinson MP | Feb 1961 |
1 | Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth MP | Nov 1957 |
1 | Mr Dingle Foot MP | Jul 1965 |
1 | Mr Albert Evans MP | Mar 1957 |
1 | Sir Edward Boyle MP | Feb 1970 |
1 | Mr Tom O'Brien MP | Feb 1948 |
1 | Mr Peter Mahon MP | Jun 1969 |
1 | Dame Florence Horsbrugh MP | Mar 1944 |
1 | Sir Douglas Glover MP | May 1969 |
1 | Mr Raymond Dobson MP | Jan 1969 |
1 | Mr Archibald Manuel MP | Oct 1968 |
1 | Mr Peter Jackson MP | Apr 1968 |
1 | Major Henry Spence MP | Jun 1948 |
1 | Sir Archer Baldwin MP | Jul 1957 |
1 | Mr Thomas Williams MP | Jan 1951 |
1 | Mr George Lindgren MP | Jul 1954 |
1 | Mr Clifford Kenyon MP | Oct 1950 |
1 | Mrs Jean Mann MP | Dec 1954 |
1 | Mr Stanley Henig MP | Feb 1968 |
1 | Mr Eric Lubbock MP | Dec 1967 |
1 | Mr Arthur Molson MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Mr David Webster MP | Mar 1963 |
1 | Mr Richard Thompson MP | Apr 1964 |
1 | Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Mr Anthony Crosland MP | Jun 1972 |
1 | Mr Marcus Lipton MP | Feb 1965 |
1 | Mr Conolly Gage MP | May 1947 |
1 | Captain Malcolm Bullock MP | Jul 1952 |
1 | Mr Frank Cousins MP | Jul 1966 |
1 | Sir Peter Kirk MP | Dec 1955 |
1 | Mr Robert Mathew MP | Feb 1963 |
1 | Mr Edward Redhead MP | Dec 1957 |
1 | Mr Peter Rawlinson MP | Jan 1972 |
1 | Mr Christopher Tugendhat MP | Feb 1972 |
1 | Sir Arthur Salter MP | Feb 1948 |
1 | Mr John Stonehouse MP | Mar 1963 |
1 | Mr Richard Collard MP | May 1960 |
1 | Mr Arthur Greenwood MP | Feb 1944 |
1 | Mr William Hamling MP | Jul 1966 |
1 | Mr John Haire MP | May 1949 |
1 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Mr Christopher Chataway MP | Feb 1973 |
1 | Mrs Joyce Butler MP | Dec 1958 |
1 | Mr Emlyn Hooson MP | Nov 1967 |
1 | Mr Joseph Mallalieu MP | Jul 1967 |
1 | Mr Alfred Robens MP | Jan 1958 |
1 | Mr Edward Bishop MP | May 1965 |
1 | Mr John Harvey MP | Jun 1965 |
1 | Mr George Mathers MP | Jun 1940 |
1 | Viscount Turnour MP | Mar 1943 |
1 | Hon. Michael Astor MP | Nov 1947 |
1 | Mr Douglas Clifton Brown MP | Feb 1944 |
1 | Mr George Strauss MP | Jul 1957 |
1 | Mr John Mack MP | Apr 1944 |
1 | Mr David Renton MP | Jul 1957 |
1 | Mr John Cronin MP | Jun 1956 |
1 | Mr John Jones MP | Feb 1953 |
1 | Mr Reginald Maudling MP | Jul 1966 |
1 | Mr Harry West MP | Mar 1974 |
1 | Mr Herbert Williams MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Mr Richard Stokes MP | Feb 1947 |
1 | Wing Commander Edward Shackleton MP | Jun 1949 |
1 | Professor Douglas Savory MP | Jul 1946 |
1 | Mr Tufton Beamish MP | May 1968 |
1 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Dec 2023 |
1 | Mr George Darling MP | Jul 1967 |
1 | Lieut-Commander Joseph Braithwaite MP | Jun 1947 |
1 | Mr Ralph Assheton MP | Jun 1947 |
1 | Mr Stanley McMaster MP | Feb 1966 |
1 | Mr John Temple MP | Jul 1969 |
1 | Mr Ivor Richard MP | Nov 1965 |
1 | Mr Charles Williams MP | Apr 1943 |
1 | Sir Toby Low MP | Apr 1958 |
1 | Mr Albert Cooper MP | Nov 1964 |
1 | Mr David Gammans MP | Mar 1952 |
1 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Mr Samuel Silverman MP | Nov 1942 |
1 | Mr Charles Pannell MP | Dec 1970 |
1 | Mr Tom Iremonger MP | Dec 1968 |
1 | Sir John Hobson MP | Feb 1965 |
1 | Sir Alec Douglas-Home MP | Feb 1964 |
1 | Mr Anthony Barber MP | Dec 1960 |
1 | Mr Neil McBride MP | Nov 1970 |
1 | Mr Patrick Wolrige-Gordon MP | Jul 1973 |
1 | Sir Harmar Nicholls MP | Mar 1973 |
1 | Mr William Edwards MP | Dec 1972 |
1 | Mr David Maxwell Fyfe MP | Sep 1948 |
1 | Mr Elystan Morgan MP | Jun 1971 |
1 | Mr Robert Richards MP | Mar 1947 |
1 | Colonel Sir Ralph Clarke MP | Mar 1939 |
1 | Mr Charles Hale MP | Jul 1947 |
1 | Mr Rafton Pounder MP | Jun 1972 |
1 | Mr Malcolm McCorquodale MP | Feb 1943 |
1 | Mr Lynn Ungoed-Thomas MP | Jul 1953 |
1 | Mr Joseph Kinsey MP | Jun 1971 |
1 | Mr Ernle Money MP | Jul 1974 |
1 | Mr Stuart Randall MP | Dec 1984 |
1 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2015 |
1 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jun 2015 |
1 | John McFall MP (Labour) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2009 |
1 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Siôn Simon MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Ben Chapman MP (Labour) | Jul 2008 |
1 | Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) | Apr 2008 |
1 | Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Gillian Merron MP (Labour) | Oct 2007 |
1 | Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) | Oct 2006 |
1 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Feb 2015 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2015 |
1 | Lynne Jones MP (Labour) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Anne Begg MP (Labour) | Jan 2006 |
1 | Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) | Oct 2005 |
1 | Tom Harris MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 |
1 | Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) | Oct 2004 |
1 | Conor Burns MP (Conservative) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) | Feb 2003 |
1 | Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) | Oct 2002 |
1 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Oct 2013 |
1 | Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2014 |
1 | Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) | Feb 1999 |
1 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2014 |
1 | Paul Murphy MP (Labour) | Feb 1996 |
1 | Peter Luff MP (Conservative) | Jan 1996 |
1 | Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) | Dec 1992 |
1 | Dawn Primarolo MP (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jun 1989 |
1 | Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 1986 |
1 | Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) | Jul 2005 |
1 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Lorely Burt MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2006 |
1 | Bruce George MP (Labour) | Dec 1982 |
1 | Roger Berry MP (Labour) | Mar 1993 |
1 | Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) | Nov 1990 |
1 | Doug Henderson MP (Labour) | Mar 1990 |
1 | Eric Martlew MP (Labour) | Mar 1989 |
1 | Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) | Jul 1987 |
1 | Robert Wareing MP (Independent) | Jun 1987 |
1 | David Clelland MP (Labour) | Nov 1986 |
1 | Mark Fisher MP (Labour) | Jul 1984 |
1 | Alan Williams MP (Labour) | May 1984 |
1 | Ian Paisley MP (DUP) | Mar 1976 |
1 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Oct 2017 |
1 | Gavin Strang MP (Labour) | Nov 1971 |
1 | Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) | Nov 1991 |
1 | David Taylor MP (Labour) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Tony Blair MP (Labour) | Jun 1988 |
1 | Eric Forth MP (Conservative) | Feb 2001 |
1 | Patsy Calton MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2004 |
1 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Martyn Jones MP (Labour) | Apr 1995 |
1 | John Butterfill MP (Conservative) | Jan 1996 |
1 | Tony Wright MP (Labour) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Feb 2017 |
1 | James Plaskitt MP (Labour) | Sep 2005 |
1 | Nick Palmer MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 |
1 | John Hutton MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 |
1 | Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) | Apr 2005 |
1 | Phil Hope MP (Labour) | May 2004 |
1 | Bob Laxton MP (Labour) | May 2004 |
1 | Patrick Hall MP (Labour) | Feb 2004 |
1 | David Kidney MP (Labour) | Jun 2003 |
1 | Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) | Feb 2003 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2017 |
1 | Edward O'Hara MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 |
1 | Ian McCartney MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Michael Mates MP (Conservative) | Mar 2001 |
1 | Stephen Byers MP (Labour) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) | Jun 2000 |
1 | Gwyn Prosser MP (Labour) | Apr 2000 |
1 | David Wilshire MP (Conservative) | Feb 2000 |
1 | Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) | Dec 1996 |
1 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) | Jan 2005 |
1 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Jul 2005 |
1 | Chris Williamson MP (Independent) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Angela Smith MP (Independent) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 2004 |
1 | Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jun 2005 |
1 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2005 |
1 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Dec 2006 |
1 | Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) | Feb 2004 |
1 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Feb 2001 |
1 | Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Feb 2001 |
1 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | May 2006 |
1 | Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | May 2007 |
1 | Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2009 |
1 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jul 2010 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Nov 2010 |
1 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Dec 2001 |
1 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 1998 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | John Grogan MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Jun 1998 |
1 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Kevin Barron MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Nick Brown MP (Independent) | May 1989 |
1 | Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 1995 |
1 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Luciana Berger MP (Independent) | Feb 2014 |
1 | David Simpson MP (DUP) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Kate Hoey MP (Labour) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2011 |
1 | Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jun 2012 |
1 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2012 |
1 | John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2013 |
1 | John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Andrew Lansley MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) | Oct 2012 |
1 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2012 |
1 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2012 |
1 | Andrew Miller MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) | Apr 2012 |
1 | James Clappison MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Jim Murphy MP (Labour) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) | Feb 2010 |
1 | John Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Dec 2009 |
1 | Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Apr 2012 |
1 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Michael Dugher MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 |
1 | George Osborne MP (Conservative) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2011 |
1 | Natascha Engel MP (Labour) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Graham Evans MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) | Feb 1993 |
1 | Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2011 |
1 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Sep 2011 |
1 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2011 |
1 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2011 |
1 | Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee | Feb 2012 |
1 | Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2018 |
1 | Mr Matthew Green MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2004 |
1 | Mr John Biggs-Davison MP | Feb 1969 |
1 | Mr Iain Sproat MP | Jan 1977 |
1 | Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Mr Timothy Eggar MP | Apr 1984 |
1 | Mr Michael Morris MP | Mar 1984 |
1 | Mr Jeremy Hanley MP | Dec 1983 |
1 | Mr John Evans MP | Nov 1980 |
1 | Mr John Garrett MP | Mar 1980 |
1 | Mr Cyril Townsend MP | May 1979 |
1 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Mr David Knox MP | Nov 1977 |
1 | Mr Michael Marshall MP | Apr 1976 |
1 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Mr James Spicer MP | Mar 1976 |
1 | Mr Stan Orme MP | Jan 1976 |
1 | Mr John Hannam MP | Dec 1971 |
1 | Mr Fergus Montgomery MP | May 1971 |
1 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Mr Bryan Gould MP | Dec 1977 |
1 | Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Mr Ron Leighton MP | Oct 1988 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey Lofthouse MP | Dec 1985 |
1 | Mr Peter Thurnham MP | Jul 1986 |
1 | Mr Nicol Stephen MP | Feb 1992 |
1 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Mrs Angela Rumbold MP | Jun 1992 |
1 | Mrs Mildred Gordon MP | Feb 1992 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Mr Keith Hampson MP | Nov 1991 |
1 | Mr Dudley Fishburn MP | Mar 1991 |
1 | Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Mr John Patten MP | Jul 1990 |
1 | Mr Roger Sims MP | Apr 1990 |
1 | Mr Gary Waller MP | Feb 1990 |
1 | Mr Norman Hogg MP | Feb 1990 |
1 | Dr Jeremy Bray MP | Nov 1986 |
1 | Mr Alf Morris MP | Jan 1990 |
1 | Mr Jerry Wiggin MP | Dec 1989 |
1 | Mr Giles Shaw MP | Nov 1988 |
1 | Mr John Fraser MP | May 1988 |
1 | Mr Colin Shepherd MP | Nov 1987 |
1 | Sir Patrick Mayhew MP | Nov 1987 |
1 | Mr Nicholas Scott MP | May 1987 |
1 | Mr Andrew Faulds MP | Apr 1987 |
1 | Mr Ian Lang MP | Feb 1987 |
1 | Mr Robert Hayward MP | Oct 2020 |
1 | Mr Dick Douglas MP | Dec 1990 |
1 | Mr Paul Marland MP | Jun 1992 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey Howe MP | Mar 1972 |
1 | Mr Peter Rost MP | Nov 1982 |
1 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Mr Martin Flannery MP | Mar 1980 |
1 | Mr James Lamond MP | Jan 1980 |
1 | Mr Peter Archer MP | Mar 1979 |
1 | Sir Anthony Meyer MP | Jul 1978 |
1 | Mr Paul Dean MP | Jul 1975 |
1 | Mr Ivor Stanbrook MP | Jun 1974 |
1 | Mr Michael Shaw MP | Nov 1973 |
1 | Mr Norman Miscampbell MP | Feb 1971 |
1 | Mr Edward Leadbitter MP | Oct 1983 |
1 | Mr Ian Gilmour MP | Nov 1970 |
1 | Mr Philip Goodhart MP | Jun 1967 |
1 | Mr Richard Holt MP | Dec 1985 |
1 | Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith MP | Jun 1976 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Mr David Waddington MP | Jul 1974 |
1 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Mr Ian Gow MP | Mar 1976 |
1 | Sir Raymond Gower MP | May 1972 |
1 | Mr Neil Macfarlane MP | Jan 1983 |
1 | Mr Terry Fields MP | Nov 1983 |
1 | Mr Conal Gregory MP | Jun 1990 |
1 | Mr Frank Haynes MP | Mar 1988 |
1 | Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Mr William Shelton MP | Feb 1990 |
1 | Mr Nicholas Bennett MP | Dec 1989 |
1 | Mr Lewis Stevens MP | Nov 1989 |
1 | Mr Dave Nellist MP | May 1989 |
1 | Mr Tim Janman MP | Apr 1989 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Mr Hilary Miller MP | Jun 1988 |
1 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Mr Robert McCrindle MP | Mar 1984 |
1 | Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2022 |
1 | Mr Julian Amery MP | Nov 1986 |
1 | Mr David Lambie MP | Nov 1986 |
1 | Mr Chris Patten MP | Jul 1986 |
1 | Mr Ian Stewart MP | Jul 1986 |
1 | Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP | Jun 1986 |
1 | Mr Alexander Eadie MP | Mar 1986 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP | Mar 1985 |
1 | Dr Gerard Vaughan MP | Jun 1992 |
1 | Dr Joseph Hendron MP | Jun 1992 |
1 | Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | John Swinney MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2007 |
1 | Mr Donald Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee | Jul 1980 |
1 | Mr Terry Davis MP (Labour) | May 1990 |
1 | Mr Raymond Powell MP (Labour) | Feb 1987 |
1 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2019 |
1 | John Taylor MP (UUP) | Aug 2011 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Roseanna Cunningham MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2003 |
1 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Mr David Lock MP (Labour) | Feb 2001 |
1 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Oct 2019 |
1 | Mr William Ross MP (UUP) | Nov 1998 |
1 | Robert McCartney MP (UKUP) | Jun 1998 |
1 | Mr Richard Livsey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 1998 |
1 | Mrs Ray Michie MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 1997 |
1 | Mrs Maria Fyfe MP (Labour) | Jun 1996 |
1 | Andrew Welsh MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 1996 |
1 | Mr Ernie Ross MP (Labour) | Jun 1981 |
1 | Mr Calum MacDonald MP (Labour) | Oct 1987 |
1 | Sir Peter Lloyd MP (Conservative) | Jun 1993 |
1 | Mr Derek Foster MP (Labour) | Mar 1999 |
1 | Mr Tony McWalter MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Mr Paul Tyler MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2003 |
1 | Mrs Alice Mahon MP (Labour) | Jul 2003 |
1 | Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) | Feb 2003 |
1 | Ms Estelle Morris MP (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee | Feb 2003 |
1 | Ms Sue Doughty MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2002 |
1 | Mrs Helen Liddell MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Jan 2002 |
1 | Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) | Feb 2001 |
1 | Mrs Helen Jackson MP (Labour) | May 1999 |
1 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2018 |
1 | Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) | Mar 1988 |
1 | Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) | Jan 1996 |
1 | Ms Jean Corston MP (Labour) | Jun 1995 |
1 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Mrs Gillian Shephard MP (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 1995 |
1 | Mr Colin Pickthall MP (Labour) | Jan 1995 |
1 | Mr Gerry Steinberg MP (Labour) | Apr 1993 |
1 | Mr Kevin Hughes MP (Labour) | Jul 1992 |
1 | Dr Jack Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Apr 1990 |
1 | Mr James Cran MP (Conservative) | May 1989 |
1 | Mr Rhodri Morgan MP (Labour) | Feb 1994 |
1 | Mr Eric Clarke MP (Labour) | Dec 1992 |
1 | Mr David Porter MP | Jul 1992 |
1 | Mr David Evans MP | Jan 1995 |
1 | Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Mr Tony Newton MP | Jun 1995 |
1 | Mr James Molyneaux MP | Mar 1995 |
1 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Mr David Shaw MP | Mar 1995 |
1 | Mr James Couchman MP | Mar 1995 |
1 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2021 |
1 | Mr Eddie Loyden MP | Jan 1995 |
1 | Mr John Watts MP | Jan 1995 |
1 | Mr George Kynoch MP | Dec 1995 |
1 | Mr Anthony Nelson MP | Nov 1994 |
1 | Mr Michael Stern MP | Oct 1993 |
1 | Mr Richard Alexander MP | Oct 1993 |
1 | Mr James Pawsey MP | Jul 1993 |
1 | Lady Olga Maitland MP | Jun 1993 |
1 | Mr William Waldegrave MP | Feb 1993 |
1 | Mr James Lester MP | Dec 1992 |
1 | Mr Neil Hamilton MP | Dec 1992 |
1 | Mr Mark Wolfson MP | Jul 1992 |
1 | Mr Peter Butler MP | Jun 1995 |
1 | Mr David Ashby MP | May 1996 |
1 | Mr Andrew Rowe MP (Conservative) | Dec 1990 |
1 | Mr Tom Pendry MP (Labour) | Jun 1986 |
1 | Mr Bruce Grocott MP (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 1990 |
1 | Mr Paddy Ashdown MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 1989 |
1 | Mr Lawrence Cunliffe MP (Labour) | Mar 1989 |
1 | David Morris MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Mr Peter Brooke MP (Conservative) | Feb 1988 |
1 | Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones MP (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 1987 |
1 | Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) | Jul 1987 |
1 | Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) | Jul 1986 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Mr David Madel MP (Conservative) | Mar 1976 |
1 | Mrs Elaine Kellett MP | Jun 1996 |
1 | Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) | Dec 1972 |
1 | Mr Edward Heath MP (Conservative) | Dec 1966 |
1 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Miss Betty Boothroyd MP (Speaker) | Feb 1990 |
1 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Mr Derek Fatchett MP (Labour) | May 1993 |
1 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Mr George Cunningham MP | May 1971 |