The most recent mentions of the exact phrase groundhog day, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
8 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Jun 2001 – Oct 2019 |
8 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Mar 2011 – Jan 2021 |
7 | Bill Aitken (Conservative) | Jun 2000 – Nov 2008 |
7 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2007 – Mar 2016 |
7 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2007 – Dec 2021 |
7 | Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) | Jul 2001 – Apr 2007 |
6 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Jul 2023 |
6 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2007 – Feb 2023 |
6 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Nov 2020 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | May 2009 – May 2022 |
6 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Feb 2003 – Jan 2022 |
6 | Nick Ramsay (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – Feb 2019 |
6 | James Kelly (Labour) | Feb 2009 – Mar 2020 |
5 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Dec 2009 – May 2013 |
5 | Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2007 – Jun 2009 |
5 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2007 – Nov 2021 |
5 | Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) | May 2016 – Feb 2020 |
5 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Dec 2010 – Jan 2023 |
4 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2004 – Feb 2010 |
4 | Iain Gray (Labour) | May 2001 – May 2009 |
4 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2012 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Feb 2022 |
4 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | May 2002 – Jun 2018 |
4 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Sep 1999 – Sep 2009 |
4 | Julie James (Labour) | Nov 2016 – Dec 2018 |
4 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Mar 2022 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2001 – Nov 2001 |
4 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2000 – Dec 2005 |
4 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2006 – Dec 2014 |
4 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2012 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | May 2002 – May 2005 |
4 | Jamie Greene (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Feb 2021 |
4 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Nov 2002 – Feb 2015 |
4 | Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2003 – Nov 2008 |
4 | Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Jan 2003 – Jan 2019 |
4 | Darren Millar (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Jan 2022 |
4 | Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2010 – Mar 2020 |
4 | Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) | Jun 2011 – Jul 2013 |
3 | Andrew Muir (Alliance) | Oct 2020 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 2018 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Mar 2021 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2018 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Feb 2006 – Mar 2014 |
3 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Mar 2005 – Mar 2013 |
3 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Sep 2021 |
3 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Dec 2020 |
3 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2019 – Apr 2019 |
3 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Dec 2015 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Oct 2012 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Basil McCrea (NI21) | Mar 2014 – May 2015 |
3 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Dec 2000 – Apr 2002 |
3 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Jan 2009 – May 2018 |
3 | Hugh O'Donnell (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2007 – Mar 2009 |
3 | Bristow Muldoon (Labour) | Apr 2000 – May 2002 |
3 | Mr Lawrie Quinn MP (Labour) | Dec 2001 – Dec 2003 |
3 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2006 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 1999 – May 2009 |
3 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Nov 2006 – Feb 2021 |
3 | George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2005 – Feb 2007 |
3 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2008 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Angus MacKay (Labour) | Feb 2001 – Sep 2001 |
3 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Oct 2017 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2016 – May 2016 |
2 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2016 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Lord Lennie (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Apr 2023 |
2 | James Purnell MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 – Apr 2007 |
2 | Margaret Moran MP (Labour) | Mar 2006 |
2 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2017 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Sally Keeble MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 – Oct 2001 |
2 | John Home Robertson (Labour) | Apr 2000 – Jan 2005 |
2 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2018 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 – Dec 2006 |
2 | Brian Monteith (Independent) | Sep 2001 |
2 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2018 – Dec 2022 |
2 | George Adam (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2020 |
2 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Brian Fitzpatrick (Labour) | Jan 2002 – Dec 2002 |
2 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – Oct 2013 |
2 | James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Jan 2016 |
2 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | May 2018 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Ian Cawsey MP (Labour) | Mar 2008 – Jun 2009 |
2 | Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) | Jan 2021 – Sep 2022 |
2 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) | May 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | May 2001 – Nov 2008 |
2 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Mar 2015 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Andrew Dismore (Labour) | Nov 2009 – Feb 2010 |
2 | Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) | Jul 2005 – Mar 2011 |
2 | Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) | Feb 2004 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Mar 2007 – Jun 2009 |
2 | Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) | Jan 2014 – Jun 2015 |
2 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2018 – Jan 2020 |
2 | George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Rob Marris MP (Labour) | Mar 2008 – May 2009 |
2 | Lord Weir of Ballyholme (DUP) | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Tess White (Conservative) | Dec 2021 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jun 2021 – Jul 2021 |
2 | John Wilson (Independent) | Mar 2008 – Oct 2013 |
2 | Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) | Jun 2007 – Apr 2009 |
2 | Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2012 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Sep 2020 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2019 – Dec 2019 |
2 | Anne Begg MP (Labour) | Dec 2002 |
2 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2017 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) | Jul 2006 – Jan 2010 |
2 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2017 |
2 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Oct 2019 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | Nov 2016 – Nov 2017 |
2 | David Wright MP (Labour) | Dec 2003 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Edward Balls MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 |
2 | Graham Simpson (Conservative) | Jun 2018 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Chris Leslie MP (Independent) | Feb 2019 |
2 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2020 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Liam Kerr (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – May 2022 |
2 | Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2016 – Apr 2017 |
2 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2009 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Sep 2002 – Nov 2003 |
2 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2011 – Dec 2019 |
2 | Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Services Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2011 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | May 2008 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2008 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 – Oct 2001 |
2 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Feb 2005 – May 2023 |
2 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2010 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Jun 2017 |
2 | John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2011 – Oct 2015 |
2 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2014 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) - Member, Public Services Committee | Feb 2009 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Michelle McIlveen (DUP) | Mar 2009 – Sep 2011 |
2 | Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jun 2007 – Feb 2011 |
2 | Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) | Mar 2003 – Mar 2007 |
2 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Jul 2015 – Oct 2015 |
2 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | May 2004 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2013 – May 2022 |
2 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Dec 2008 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2013 – May 2018 |
2 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Dec 2010 – Sep 2015 |
2 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Mar 2012 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Mar 2012 – May 2018 |
2 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2011 |
2 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2007 – Sep 2017 |
2 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jul 2006 – May 2007 |
1 | Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2007 |
1 | Paul Girvan (DUP) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Sep 2010 |
1 | Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Leslie Cree (UUP) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) | May 2018 |
1 | Heidi Allen MP (Independent) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Simon Hamilton (DUP) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Jonathan Craig (DUP) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Peter Robinson (DUP) | Jul 2006 |
1 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Patricia Ferguson (Labour) | Oct 2005 |
1 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Jun 2003 |
1 | John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Mary Fee (Labour) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Suzy Davies (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Angela Burns (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Alison Harris (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Neil Findlay (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Ruth Davidson (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Bethan Sayed (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2019 |
1 | John Scott (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2018 |
1 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2014 |
1 | Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Trevor Lunn (Alliance) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | David Melding (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 |
1 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2004 |
1 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2006 |
1 | Elaine Murray (Labour) | Dec 2003 |
1 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Jun 2003 |
1 | Mike Gapes MP (Independent) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Duncan McNeil (Labour) | Feb 2005 |
1 | Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2018 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Sep 2010 |
1 | Iris Robinson MP (DUP) | Dec 2005 |
1 | Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2008 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2003 |
1 | Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2004 |
1 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) | May 2007 |
1 | Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) | Nov 2006 |
1 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Sep 2011 |
1 | Martin Salter MP (Labour) | May 2008 |
1 | Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee | Feb 2004 |
1 | Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) | Jul 1999 |
1 | Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) | Nov 2003 |
1 | Brian Iddon MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 |
1 | Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) | Mar 2008 |
1 | David Taylor MP (Labour) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Colin Fox (SSP) | Jan 2004 |
1 | Eric Illsley MP (Labour) | Mar 2006 |
1 | Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) | May 2004 |
1 | Lloyd Quinan (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2003 |
1 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Apr 2007 |
1 | John McAllion (Labour) | Sep 1999 |
1 | Mr Brian White MP (Labour) | Jun 2001 |
1 | Mr David Rendel MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Mr Tim Collins MP (Conservative) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Phil Gallie (Conservative) | May 2001 |
1 | Eric Forth MP (Conservative) | May 2002 |
1 | Allan Wilson (Labour) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Tommy Sheridan (SG) | Mar 2005 |
1 | Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) | Jun 2003 |
1 | Lord Framlingham (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Carolyn Leckie (SSP) | Dec 2003 |
1 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2007 |
1 | David Whitton (Labour) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) | Apr 2008 |
1 | John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Dec 2013 |
1 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | David Ruffley MP (Conservative) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2005 |
1 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Feb 2005 |
1 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Martin Caton MP (Labour) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Hazel Blears MP (Labour) | Mar 2006 |
1 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2014 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Jimmy Spratt (DUP) | May 2008 |
1 | Richard Baker (Labour) | Nov 2008 |
1 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Irene Oldfather (Labour) | Dec 2007 |
1 | Andrew Welsh (Scottish National Party) | Nov 1996 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Des McNulty (Labour) | Mar 2005 |
1 | Frank McAveety (Labour) | Feb 2000 |
1 | Robin Harper (Green) | Dec 2001 |
1 | Margaret Curran (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Derek Brownlee (Conservative) | Sep 2006 |
1 | Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) | Dec 2006 |
1 | Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2003 |
1 | Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Lord Brett (Labour) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2010 |
1 | David McLetchie (Conservative) | Nov 1999 |
1 | Andy Sawford MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Julie Hilling MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) | Apr 2013 |
1 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2010 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Mike Nesbitt (UUP) | Apr 2013 |
1 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Edwin Poots (DUP) | May 2022 |
1 | Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Sep 2011 |
1 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2013 |
1 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Dec 2005 |
1 | Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord Lisvane (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Chair, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Oct 2013 |
1 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Baroness Shackleton of Belgravia (Conservative) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Dec 2014 |
1 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2021 |
1 | John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2011 |
1 | Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jul 2022 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2011 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 |
1 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2011 |
1 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Bray of Coln (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Feb 2012 |
1 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jan 2019 |
1 | Rhoda Grant (Labour) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2019 |
1 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2013 |
1 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2017 |
1 | Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2023 |
1 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2023 |
1 | Hefin David (Labour) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Sep 1999 |
1 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Paul O'Kane (Labour) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Oct 2020 |
1 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Mar 2006 |
1 | Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2011 |
1 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2016 |
1 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Dawn Bowden (Labour) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jun 2020 |
1 | David Rees (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Rebecca Evans (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Andrew Western MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Samantha Dixon MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | The Earl of Minto (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Patrick Brown (Alliance) | Aug 2022 |
1 | Deborah Erskine (DUP) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Tony Devenish (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Ross Greer (Green) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2011 |
1 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Oliver Mundell (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jun 2016 |
1 | Lord Adebowale (Crossbench) | Oct 2007 |
1 | Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) | May 2022 |
1 | Brian Whittle (Conservative) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Finlay Carson (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jun 2006 |
1 | Alan Chambers (UUP) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Lord Warner (Crossbench) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | Dec 2019 |
1 | Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Viscount Goschen (Conservative) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Alister Jack MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Linda Dillon (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | May 2016 |
1 | Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Mar 2003 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Apr 2008 |
1 | Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Apr 2008 |
1 | Baroness Sugg (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Apr 2019 |