Who says gavin williamson the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase gavin williamson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1466 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2010 – Sep 2019
1376 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2010 – Oct 2019
14 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2011 – Oct 2016
5 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Oct 2010 – Jul 2017
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Justice Committee May 2010 – Jun 2017
3 Patrick Cormack MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017 – May 2019
3 George Young MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2011 – May 2019
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2013 – Sep 2016
2 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Apr 2014
2 James Wharton MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011 – May 2011
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact May 2019
2 Chris White MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jan 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2010 – Jul 2011
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee May 2019
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2011
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2012
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2012
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2016
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2011
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2013
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2014
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2019
1 Margot James MP (Independent) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Apr 2011
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs Apr 2014
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2011
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission Apr 2011
1 Mr Edwin Brooks MP May 1969
1 Mr Raymond Carter MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 1972
1 Mr Tom King MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Des Browne MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) - Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2014
1 Joe Benton MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Sep 2010
1 David Willetts MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Feb 2011
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2011
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2014
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2011
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2013
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2010
1 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2010
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2010
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2011
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018
1 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2019
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Dec 2010
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2010
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2012
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2012
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2019
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2010
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2010
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2010
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2019
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2019
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee Jul 2012
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2011
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2013
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2011
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2010
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2011
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2018
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2019
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2011
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2011
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2019
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee Jul 2012
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2013
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2013
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2017
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2013
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards Jul 2010
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2012
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2010
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2011
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2010
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.