Who says gambling the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase gambling, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
729 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2008 – Jul 2018
206 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Jul 2018
183 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) May 2008 – Jan 2014
142 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Sep 2016
133 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2009 – May 2018
117 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Jan 2013
90 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2008 – Jun 2018
77 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jul 2018
75 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jun 2008 – Jul 2018
59 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Sep 2013
41 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2009 – Jul 2017
37 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Feb 2010
36 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Jun 2018
33 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – May 2018
33 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Apr 2009 – Jan 2018
31 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Feb 2015
31 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jun 2018
30 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2013 – Feb 2018
27 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2008 – Apr 2018
26 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Oct 2008 – Nov 2013
25 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) May 2008 – May 2016
25 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) May 2008 – Dec 2017
25 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Feb 2018
24 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2015 – Sep 2017
23 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Apr 2011 – Jun 2018
23 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jul 2018
22 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Mar 2016
22 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2016 – Apr 2018
22 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Artificial Intelligence Committee May 2008 – Oct 2017
21 Lord Chadlington (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2018
21 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – May 2018
20 Graham Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2014 – Oct 2017
20 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2008 – May 2018
19 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
19 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2016 – May 2018
18 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2008 – Jan 2017
17 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2008 – Nov 2013
17 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2010 – May 2012
17 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2014 – Mar 2018
17 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Jul 2015 – May 2018
16 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2010 – Sep 2014
16 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – May 2014
15 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2017
14 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Nov 2009
14 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2010 – May 2018
14 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Mar 2014
14 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2009 – Feb 2016
14 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2009 – Nov 2017
13 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) May 2008 – Mar 2017
13 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2010 – May 2014
12 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014 – May 2018
12 David Gauke MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Jan 2015
12 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Mar 2014 – May 2018
12 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2011 – Mar 2017
12 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2010 – Oct 2014
11 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jul 2009
11 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Sep 2011
10 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2014 – May 2018
10 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014 – Feb 2017
10 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Oct 2017
10 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jun 2014
9 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2008 – Nov 2013
9 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Mar 2017
9 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Jul 2009
9 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Mar 2018
9 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee May 2008 – Jul 2016
9 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Nov 2015
9 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Apr 2016
9 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
9 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2010 – Nov 2016
9 Lord Smith of Hindhead (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Nov 2015 – Nov 2017
9 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – Mar 2016
9 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2010 – Jan 2018
8 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2018
8 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Communications Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2018
8 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2009 – Feb 2018
8 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Mar 2016
8 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
8 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2016
8 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Mar 2014
8 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Jan 2014
8 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Chair, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Feb 2010 – Mar 2017
8 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jan 2014
8 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Jan 2015
8 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Apr 2016 – Feb 2018
8 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2008 – Oct 2017
8 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2013 – Apr 2018
7 Lord Morrow (DUP) Jun 2008 – Nov 2017
7 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – Jul 2018
7 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jun 2018
7 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2012 – Mar 2017
7 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2013 – May 2018
7 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2011 – Mar 2014
7 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee May 2008 – May 2018
7 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2012 – Feb 2015
7 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2012 – May 2018
7 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Nov 2012 – Feb 2017
7 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2009 – Feb 2015
7 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Nov 2012 – Nov 2017
7 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2011 – Feb 2018
7 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Mar 2016
7 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2016 – May 2018
7 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Nov 2017
7 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2018
7 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Jan 2014
7 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Jun 2018
7 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – May 2009
7 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jul 2009
7 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008 – May 2018
7 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Mar 2015
7 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
7 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Feb 2012 – May 2018
6 Simon Wright MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Oct 2014
6 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2008 – Jul 2016
6 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Mar 2017
6 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2013 – Jun 2018
6 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2010 – Jan 2014
6 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2013 – May 2016
6 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2009 – Jan 2017
6 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012 – Nov 2014
6 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Sep 2014
6 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2012 – Apr 2017
6 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2014
6 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Feb 2013
6 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Jul 2010 – May 2018
6 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Nov 2008 – Mar 2018
6 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Oct 2016
6 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Apr 2016
6 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jul 2014
6 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
6 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2015
6 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2017
6 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2010 – May 2016
6 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
5 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2015 – Mar 2018
5 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2010 – Feb 2015
5 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2011 – Mar 2017
5 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013 – Mar 2014
5 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2018
5 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – May 2018
5 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jan 2017
5 Lord Eatwell (Non-affiliated) Oct 2010 – Nov 2013
5 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2012 – Apr 2014
5 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Nov 2016
5 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Mar 2018
5 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jul 2013 – Mar 2018
5 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jun 2013
5 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Dec 2017
5 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – May 2013
5 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2012 – Jan 2018
5 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – May 2009
5 Ian Austin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2011 – Oct 2013
5 John Robertson MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Sep 2013
5 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Feb 2017
5 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jan 2018
5 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2011 – Apr 2016
5 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jul 2012
5 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) May 2008
5 David Taylor MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – May 2009
5 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2008 – Apr 2010
5 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – Apr 2017
5 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2016 – Jun 2018
5 Charlie Gordon (Labour) Jun 2008 – Dec 2010
5 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – May 2018
5 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Sep 2017
5 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Mar 2018
5 Viscount Falkland (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2008 – May 2018
5 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2011 – Jun 2018
5 Lord Deben (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Jul 2018
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009 – Mar 2017
5 Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2010 – Oct 2016
5 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Aug 2014
5 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Jan 2014
5 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2009 – Apr 2010
5 Patrick Harvie (Green) Apr 2010 – Jun 2016
5 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Dec 2008 – May 2011
5 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Feb 2018
4 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) May 2009
4 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Dec 2013
4 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Jun 2009
4 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Jan 2010
4 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2018
4 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Sep 2017
4 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008 – Jun 2008
4 Viscount Astor (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Apr 2016
4 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Mar 2010
4 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2011 – Feb 2012
4 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Mar 2017
4 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Nov 2010 – Nov 2015
4 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2009 – Nov 2017
4 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2016 – Dec 2016
4 Lord Carter of Barnes (Labour) Mar 2009 – Apr 2009
4 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2016 – May 2018
4 Lord Bates (Conservative) Aug 2015 – Jul 2018
4 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2012 – Jun 2014
4 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2010 – Feb 2014
4 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2018
4 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Nov 2016
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
4 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2016 – May 2018
4 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2016
4 Johann Lamont (Labour) Apr 2013 – Nov 2017
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Feb 2016
4 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Dec 2016
4 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jul 2010 – Dec 2015
4 Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) Dec 2008 – Sep 2011
4 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Apr 2009 – May 2016
4 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Nov 2010 – Dec 2015
4 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Mar 2014 – Jul 2018
4 Alastair Ross (DUP) Nov 2008 – Mar 2016
4 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015 – Feb 2017
4 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Nov 2014
4 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Dec 2016
4 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Mar 2014
4 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jan 2017
4 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Oct 2013
4 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2009 – Feb 2014
4 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jul 2015
4 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2014
4 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Mar 2016
4 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2010 – Dec 2014
4 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2017 – Dec 2017
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) May 2009 – May 2018
4 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Labour) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2009 – Mar 2011
4 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2008 – Jan 2017
4 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Dec 2015
4 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Sep 2016
4 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jan 2014
4 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jul 2018
4 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) May 2008 – Apr 2018
4 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2009 – May 2011
4 Lord Pickles (Conservative) May 2008 – Mar 2015
4 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2010 – Oct 2016
4 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Apr 2014
4 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2011 – Jun 2017
4 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2008 – Jul 2013
3 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008 – Apr 2009
3 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) May 2009 – Feb 2016
3 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) May 2009 – Sep 2016
3 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jul 2012 – Dec 2016
3 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Jul 2015 – Sep 2017
3 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Jun 2017
3 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jun 2008 – Apr 2012
3 Lord Best (Crossbench) Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
3 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Oct 2010 – Oct 2011
3 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jul 2010 – Dec 2014
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) May 2012 – Nov 2014
3 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2009 – Nov 2009
3 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2013 – Apr 2016
3 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Apr 2013
3 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2009 – Nov 2013
3 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2013 – Dec 2014
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jan 2013
3 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Dec 2008 – Jun 2010
3 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2008 – Jan 2011
3 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Dec 2015
3 Paul Givan (DUP) Mar 2013 – Jun 2015
3 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Oct 2012
3 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) May 2008 – May 2013
3 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2009 – Jan 2014
3 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
3 Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Sep 2017
3 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Sep 2012 – Apr 2014
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2012 – Feb 2015
3 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Sep 2011 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
3 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2017
3 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Dec 2008 – Jan 2014
3 William Bain MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Dec 2013
3 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Mar 2015 – Feb 2017
3 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2010 – Feb 2011
3 Peter Weir (DUP) Jun 2009 – Feb 2011
3 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009 – Apr 2014
3 Elaine Murray (Labour) Nov 2013 – Apr 2015
3 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2011 – Apr 2018
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Apr 2012 – Nov 2017
3 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Mar 2015
3 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Dec 2015
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Brett (Labour) Feb 2009 – Dec 2009
3 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2009 – Nov 2012
3 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2009 – Mar 2018
3 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2008 – Sep 2011
3 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Baroness Heyhoe Flint (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Feb 2013 – Dec 2016
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) May 2013 – Dec 2015
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2012 – Jan 2017
3 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2012 – Oct 2017
3 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
3 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2010 – Dec 2010
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) May 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Jan 2010
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jun 2017 – Feb 2018
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jul 2018
3 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jun 2009
3 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – May 2014
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2011 – Jun 2011
3 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2009 – Jan 2013
3 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2015
3 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2017 – May 2018
3 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Apr 2008 – Jul 2008
3 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Jan 2011
3 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2009 – Jul 2009
3 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2010
3 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Lord Porter of Spalding (Conservative) Nov 2017 – May 2018
3 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Jul 2012
3 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2012 – Jan 2014
3 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Dec 2014
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2014 – May 2018
3 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2017 – May 2018
3 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Dec 2017
3 Baroness Golding (Labour) Feb 2009 – Mar 2015
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Jan 2014
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Sep 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jan 2014
3 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Graham Allen MP (Labour) May 2008 – Feb 2017
3 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – May 2016
3 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2016 – Jun 2016
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2018 – May 2018
3 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jan 2014
3 David Crausby MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2008 – Jul 2015
3 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Jun 2013
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Mar 2018
3 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2010 – May 2013
3 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Jul 2013 – Dec 2016
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Apr 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2015 – Dec 2017
3 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Jul 2011
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2008 – May 2014
3 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2014
3 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2015 – Jul 2018
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2011 – Feb 2018
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Feb 2016
2 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Dec 2011
2 Hugh Henry (Labour) Mar 2012 – May 2013
2 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) May 2008 – Jul 2012
2 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Apr 2014
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Dec 2010
2 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Risby (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Oct 2009 – Dec 2013
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – May 2016
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Mar 2014
2 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2013 – Apr 2013
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Nov 2013
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – May 2016
2 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Nov 2009
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2016
2 Baroness Linklater of Butterstone (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Nicholas Soames MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Margot James MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2018
2 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Mar 2012
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Mar 2014
2 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Feb 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – May 2018
2 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jul 2015
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Jan 2014
2 Mark Griffin (Labour) Jan 2017
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2018
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2016
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Apr 2012
2 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jul 2013
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Nov 2010
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jan 2010
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jan 2015
2 Baroness Shields (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Trevethin and Oaksey (Crossbench) Sep 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2008 – Jan 2014
2 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Sep 2017 – May 2018
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2017
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2016
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Sep 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Monks (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Faulks (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Feb 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Nelson McCausland (DUP) May 2012
2 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Feb 2011
2 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Lord Pendry (Labour) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee May 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Ian McCrea (DUP) Dec 2008
2 Lord Prescott (Labour) Nov 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jun 2017
2 David McNarry (UKIP) Dec 2008 – Feb 2015
2 Anna Lo (Alliance) Sep 2012 – Sep 2013
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Sep 2017
2 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2015
2 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Steven Agnew (Green) Jan 2017
2 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2008 – Jun 2017
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2010 – Nov 2013
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2014 – Feb 2017
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Oct 2015
2 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Oct 2013
2 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017 – Jul 2018
2 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Mary Fee (Labour) May 2012 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) May 2013 – May 2014
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Nov 2015
2 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Nov 2008
2 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 2016
2 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2010 – Jun 2012
2 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Nov 2012 – Nov 2016
2 Earl Howe (Conservative) May 2011 – Jul 2016
2 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2013
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009 – May 2011
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Angie Bray MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Dec 2008 – May 2009
2 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Dec 2013
2 Lord Bew (Crossbench) Feb 2011 – Sep 2017
2 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Sep 2013
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2014
2 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Chair, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2014 – May 2018
2 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) May 2008 – Jan 2009
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jan 2015
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2013 – May 2014
2 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee May 2008 – Nov 2010
2 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) May 2012 – Apr 2017
2 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Apr 2016
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – May 2011
2 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Smith of Leigh (Labour) Oct 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2010 – Mar 2013
2 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Dec 2009
2 Jeff Ennis MP (Labour) May 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2011 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Peston (Labour) Jul 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Jul 2010
2 Baroness Billingham (Labour) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2010 – Feb 2012
2 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008 – Jun 2010
2 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Mar 2009 – May 2012
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) May 2008
2 Lord Howie of Troon (Labour) May 2008
2 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Feb 2010
2 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Feb 2013 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2013 – Oct 2015
2 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2010 – Dec 2010
2 The Earl of Glasgow (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Martyn Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Lord Bhattacharyya (Labour) Oct 2008 – Mar 2017
2 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Donoughue (Labour) Apr 2009 – Mar 2017
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Apr 2013
2 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Dec 2008 – Jun 2011
2 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) May 2008 – Jan 2009
2 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2013
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Oct 2013
2 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Dec 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Nov 2011
2 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) Jan 2010 – Sep 2011
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Feb 2016
2 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2009
2 Ann Coffey MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Nov 2010
2 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – May 2014
2 Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) Jun 2009
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Jun 2011
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Feb 2013 – May 2013
2 Iain Gray (Labour) Jun 2009 – Jun 2014
2 John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2009
2 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2010 – May 2016
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
2 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Oct 2013
2 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Oct 2010
2 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011
2 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Nov 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Feb 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2016
2 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Williams of Elvel (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2010
2 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Apr 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Mar 2009 – May 2009
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Jan 2014
2 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Feb 2009
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2017
2 George Mudie MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) Sep 2009 – Dec 2009
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Oct 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2013 – Jun 2018
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2013
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2008
1 Mike Gapes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2013
1 Lord Steinberg (Conservative) Jan 2009
1 Baroness Adams of Craigielea (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Janet Anderson MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2016
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) May 2017
1 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) Apr 2009
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2008
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord Fowler (Conservative) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2014
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jun 2011
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 David Clelland MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010
1 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2018
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2018
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2018
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2018
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Dari Taylor MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Apr 2018
1 Nick Palmer MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2017
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Jim Devine MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Julie Kirkbride MP (Conservative) Jan 2009
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Jun 2018
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Anne Snelgrove MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jun 2018
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 The Bishop of Liverpool (Bishop) May 2008
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2015
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Siân James MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Richard Baker (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Lesley Brennan (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Oct 2013
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Tricia Marwick (None) Apr 2014
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Michael Copeland (UUP) Oct 2011
1 The Bishop of Lichfield (Bishop) May 2013
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011
1 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Lord Luke (Conservative) Apr 2009
1 William McCrea MP (DUP) May 2013
1 Gordon Birtwistle MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2016
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Lord Maples (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 The Bishop of Blackburn (Bishop) May 2012
1 Steven Paterson MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Brian Adam (Scottish National Party) May 2012
1 Billy Armstrong (UUP) Mar 2009
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010
1 Cathy Jamieson (Labour) Sep 2008
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Sep 2008
1 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) May 2008
1 Paul Butler (Sinn Féin) Sep 2009
1 P J Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2010
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Séan Neeson (Alliance) Sep 2009
1 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2013
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jan 2014
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Feb 2013
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2012
1 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Adrian McQuillan (DUP) Jun 2010
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Helen Eadie (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2011
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Nov 2016
1 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Mar 2016
1 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2012
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2010
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2010
1 Baroness Vadera (Non-affiliated) May 2009
1 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) Jun 2012
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 James Kelly (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Jan 2010
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jul 2010
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Mar 2015
1 Lord Marland (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2010
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Services Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Feb 2011
1 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Mar 2014
1 Alex Easton (DUP) Feb 2016
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2010
1 Stephen Farry (Alliance) Sep 2009
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Sep 2016
1 David Ford (Alliance) Mar 2016
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Dec 2016
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Feb 2015
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2010
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Mar 2014
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2013
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2014
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2011
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2014
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jun 2011
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 May 2018
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2011
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2014
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2011
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2014
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jul 2010
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Feb 2012
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Sep 2017
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Nov 2013
1 John Scott (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2008
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2014
1 Lord Davies of Abersoch (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2015
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Dec 2009
1 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2010
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jan 2010
1 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) Nov 2011
1 Lord Broers (Crossbench) Mar 2011
1 Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative) - Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2013
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Jun 2011
1 Lord Bowness (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2010
1 Lord Willoughby de Broke (UKIP) May 2012
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Mar 2015
1 Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Mar 2009
1 Lord Walker of Gestingthorpe (Judge) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Lord Boyce (Crossbench) Nov 2010
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2016
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Jul 2014
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2013
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Dec 2013
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2017
1 The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) Nov 2012
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2013
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Nov 2017
1 Lord Warner (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Lord Jopling (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee May 2009
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2017
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2015
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative) Jul 2008
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Chair, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) May 2018
1 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2010
1 Lord Woolmer of Leeds (Labour) May 2008
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Feb 2009
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017
1 Lord Condon (Crossbench) Feb 2012
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Dec 2013
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Apr 2017
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Lord Blackwell (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2010
1 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2009
1 Baroness Richardson of Calow (Crossbench) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2013
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Oct 2011
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Jun 2009
1 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Dec 2016
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 2008
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Oct 2013
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee Jun 2013
1 The Bishop of Truro (Bishop) Jul 2014
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2012
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Jan 2014
1 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Jul 2016
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee May 2018
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2013
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2009
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) May 2012
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jan 2016
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2015
1 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Mar 2016
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Education Committee Sep 2013
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Communications Committee Jun 2015
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2015
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2013
1 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Nov 2016
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2017
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2017
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2015
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2018
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2016
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Dec 2017
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2016
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2016
1 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2016
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2018
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee May 2016
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2010
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2016
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2015
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2016
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2012
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2008
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2013
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2013
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2014
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2012
1 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Mar 2013
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jun 2010
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2011
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Dec 2010
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2013
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2010
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Jun 2008
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2016
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Mar 2009
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) May 2013
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Dec 2013
1 The Bishop of Birmingham (Bishop) Dec 2017
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Dec 2017
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2012
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Worthington (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) Jan 2013
1 Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2016
1 Lord Radice (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2013
1 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2014
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2011
1 Lord Wei (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee Jul 2015
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee May 2011
1 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2014
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.