Who says fracking the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase fracking, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
706 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 1979 – Aug 2020
61 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2012 – May 2020
49 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jan 2014 – Jan 2020
49 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2013 – Jan 2020
34 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Oct 2019
29 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2014 – Mar 2020
29 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Oct 2019
29 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2019
25 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Apr 2012 – Oct 2019
24 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Jan 2020
24 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011 – Aug 2020
22 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2013 – May 2018
22 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2013 – Oct 2019
21 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2012 – Mar 2019
21 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2013 – Jun 2016
20 Baroness Worthington (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jun 2019
20 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jan 2013 – Apr 2019
19 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2011 – Mar 2016
18 Steven Agnew (Green) Oct 2011 – Jan 2017
18 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
18 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015 – Oct 2019
18 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2019
18 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Jun 2016 – Oct 2019
17 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Dec 2014
17 Arlene Foster (DUP) Sep 2011 – Oct 2014
17 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2014 – Oct 2017
16 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2014 – Mar 2018
15 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jan 2013 – May 2016
15 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
15 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Mar 2019
15 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Nov 2018
14 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2014 – Jan 2020
14 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Sep 2013 – May 2019
13 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges Jul 2011 – Jan 2016
13 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
13 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2012 – Mar 2015
13 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jul 2016
12 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Feb 2015 – Nov 2019
12 Alison Johnstone (Green) Nov 2011 – Mar 2019
12 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) May 2013 – Jul 2019
12 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2012 – Mar 2019
12 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Feb 2015
12 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2018
11 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Nov 2011 – Mar 2016
11 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016 – May 2019
11 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Feb 2015
11 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Oct 2019
11 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Feb 2015
11 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jun 2020
11 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2014
11 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Jul 2012
11 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2017
10 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2019
10 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Apr 2019
10 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2011 – Mar 2019
10 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2014 – Jan 2015
9 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Oct 2019
9 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2013 – Oct 2019
9 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Apr 2014
9 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Oct 2019
9 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Sep 2014 – Jun 2015
9 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jun 2019
9 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Dec 2014 – Jan 2017
9 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Sep 2014 – Oct 2019
9 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Mar 2019
9 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Jan 2015
8 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Oct 2019
8 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Feb 2012 – Sep 2013
8 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Feb 2015
8 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Nov 2016
8 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Jul 2012 – Sep 2015
8 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
8 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Jan 2014 – May 2019
8 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Mar 2015
8 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2013 – Jul 2016
8 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Mar 2019
8 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2014 – Mar 2017
8 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
8 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015 – Feb 2015
8 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2016 – Apr 2019
7 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
7 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2013 – Jan 2019
7 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2013 – Jun 2014
7 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2012 – Jan 2015
7 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Sep 2018
7 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2013 – Jun 2015
7 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2014 – Oct 2018
7 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
7 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Jan 2016
7 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Mar 2019
7 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2014 – Oct 2015
7 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015 – Oct 2019
7 Anna Lo (Alliance) Dec 2011 – Apr 2014
7 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
7 Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
7 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Mar 2016
7 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Nov 2015
6 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jan 2015
6 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Oct 2017
6 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Mar 2018
6 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Apr 2019
6 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) May 2012 – Feb 2015
6 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2012 – Jan 2020
6 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
6 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – May 2016
6 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jan 2013 – May 2016
6 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) May 2014 – Nov 2014
6 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2014 – May 2019
6 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2019
6 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
6 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2013 – Feb 2015
6 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Nov 2018
6 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Feb 2014
6 David Davies MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Sep 2016
5 David Morris MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Jun 2015
5 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2019 – Jan 2020
5 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2016
5 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jul 2019
5 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014 – Oct 2017
5 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Nov 2014
5 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Mar 2014 – Dec 2015
5 Basil McCrea (NI21) Feb 2013 – Oct 2014
5 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Sep 2013
5 Iain Gray (Labour) May 2014 – Mar 2017
5 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013 – Apr 2019
5 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Sep 2015 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2011 – Oct 2017
5 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Feb 2015
5 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jan 2016 – Feb 2017
5 Lord Marland (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2014
5 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017 – Oct 2019
5 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2015
5 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jul 2018
5 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Mar 2019
5 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
5 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013 – Feb 2016
5 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2016
5 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Jun 2016
5 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2016 – Oct 2018
5 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jan 2015 – Oct 2017
5 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
5 Claire Baker (Labour) Dec 2012 – Oct 2019
5 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Feb 2013 – Jun 2014
5 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2015 – Dec 2015
5 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) May 2012 – Jan 2015
4 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2014 – Oct 2015
4 Ruth George MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – May 2019
4 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Feb 2011 – Oct 2013
4 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2013 – Jun 2014
4 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jan 2014 – May 2015
4 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jun 2016
4 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Dec 2015
4 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Mar 2014 – May 2014
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2014 – Dec 2015
4 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Dec 2014
4 Paul Frew (DUP) Dec 2011 – Oct 2014
4 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Nov 2012 – Oct 2014
4 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
4 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
4 David McNarry (UKIP) Oct 2013 – Dec 2015
4 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Oct 2018
4 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2016
4 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Mar 2019
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Oct 2017
4 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2014
4 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jun 2013
4 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Mar 2016
4 Dan Carden MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Jan 2018
4 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2014
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
3 John Scott (Conservative) Jun 2016
3 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Feb 2015
3 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) May 2015 – Sep 2018
3 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2020
3 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Oct 2017
3 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2020
3 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Nov 2014
3 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Dec 2014
3 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) May 2014 – Sep 2015
3 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2011 – Jun 2014
3 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Sep 2011 – Dec 2011
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Nov 2011 – May 2012
3 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jan 2014 – Jan 2016
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2014 – Mar 2019
3 Andy Wightman (Green) Jun 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Jun 2016
3 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016 – Oct 2018
3 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Feb 2020
3 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2014 – Mar 2017
3 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Mar 2014 – Oct 2014
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Dec 2013 – Oct 2014
3 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – Oct 2017
3 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2013 – Feb 2016
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jun 2015
3 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) May 2012
3 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – May 2018
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Jan 2015 – May 2015
3 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Dec 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Apr 2019
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
3 Lord Hollick (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
3 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2014 – Oct 2019
3 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Nov 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Palmer (Crossbench) Jul 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jun 2016
3 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2014
3 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2014 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
3 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2014 – Mar 2017
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
3 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2013 – Sep 2015
3 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jun 2019
3 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) May 2012
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2012 – Oct 2014
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2014 – Sep 2020
2 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Dec 2011 – Dec 2015
2 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Sep 2013 – May 2014
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Robin Swann (UUP) Sep 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Dec 2012 – Sep 2015
2 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Feb 2013 – May 2014
2 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2018
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Sep 2015
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
2 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Mar 2016
2 Margaret McDougall (Labour) May 2014 – May 2015
2 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2015
2 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Lord Renton of Mount Harry (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Jul 2013
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jun 2017 – Jul 2020
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2017
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jun 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Jun 2016
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2014
2 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Apr 2019
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2012 – Jan 2014
2 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Mar 2016
2 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2016
2 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Mar 2019
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2015 – Jul 2018
2 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) May 2019
2 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018 – May 2019
2 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Dec 2014 – Mar 2015
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
2 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union May 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2013 – Jul 2017
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Feb 2018
2 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Oct 2017
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Deben (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Nov 2014
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2014
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2014 – Oct 2018
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jun 2018
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016 – Feb 2020
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2014
2 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Oct 2016
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
2 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Robin Newton (DUP) Dec 2011
2 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2011
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Feb 2020
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Feb 2014 – Jan 2020
2 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Dec 2014
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Flight (Conservative) May 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016 – May 2019
2 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
2 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2014
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – May 2016
2 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Sep 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2019
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Hardie (Judge) Oct 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Feb 2015
2 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – May 2020
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Sep 2018
2 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Jan 2015
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2015 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Jul 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Donoughue (Labour) May 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jul 2018
2 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jan 2018
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Jared O'Mara MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jan 2015
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee May 2014
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2015
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) Dec 2016
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Mar 2019
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2012
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Feb 2016
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Oct 2014
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2013
1 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Dec 2018
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 James Frith MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2012
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Alastair Ross (DUP) Dec 2011
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2015
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2015
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jan 2014
1 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Joe Byrne (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2014
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Drew Smith (Labour) Oct 2014
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013
1 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Mr Herbert Williams MP Nov 1934
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Helen Eadie (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Lord Barnett (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2014
1 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Non-affiliated) Mar 2019
1 Hywel Francis MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2015
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2014
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Dec 2014
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2013
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 2019
1 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Jul 2017
1 Karen Lumley MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2017
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Michelle Thomson MP (Independent) Jan 2017
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2018
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Dec 2011
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Feb 2016
1 John Wilson (Independent) Mar 2014
1 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Dec 2011
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2015
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2014
1 Bronwyn McGahan (Sinn Féin) Apr 2015
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Oct 2011
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Apr 2014
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2012
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2014
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2015
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Mar 2014
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2019
1 Lord Faulks (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2014
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Lord Plumb (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2011
1 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Apr 2015
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Nov 2018
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) Jun 2014
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Dec 2011
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Nov 2015
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2012
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Mar 2016
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2013
1 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013
1 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2013
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2015
1 John Finnie (Green) May 2016
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2013
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Lawson of Blaby (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Dec 2014
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2011
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 David Stewart (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013
1 James Kelly (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Lord Winston (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Dec 2017
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2014
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Feb 2013
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2016
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Oct 2014
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2012
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2015
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2012
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2020
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2015
1 Lord Wright of Richmond (Crossbench) Dec 2012
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Lord Mair (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2017
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2017
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2016
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Feb 2020
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019
1 Nicky Gavron (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2020
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2014
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2014
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Jul 2015
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2018
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2017
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Lord Vinson (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Carter of Coles (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2012
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2016
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2019
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Feb 2016
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Baroness Hilton of Eggardon (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2019
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Baroness Blackstone (Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2014
1 The Marquess of Salisbury (Conservative) May 2019
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Nov 2014
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2015
1 Lord Broers (Crossbench) Oct 2017
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) May 2013
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2020
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jun 2015
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2014
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Lord Oxburgh (Crossbench) Feb 2014
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2016
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2014
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.