Who says fee Anderson the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase fee Anderson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
25 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Jun 2016
21 Janet Anderson MP (Labour) Jul 1998 – Jul 2007
10 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 1981 – Feb 2017
9 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 1961 – Mar 2007
9 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2022
7 Sydney Anderson (DUP) Nov 2010 – Oct 2012
7 Sir John Anderson MP Mar 1939 – Feb 1949
6 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Apr 2008 – Jan 2012
6 Miss Betty Harvie Anderson MP Mar 1960 – May 1969
2 Mrs Lena Jeger MP May 1975 – Mar 1979
2 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2006 – Jun 2007
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2014 – Apr 2022
2 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Dr Horace King MP Feb 1962 – Nov 1962
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jan 2014
2 Mr Alf Morris MP Mar 1966 – Jul 1967
2 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2012
2 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Dec 2005
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2010
2 Colonel Josiah Wedgwood MP Jun 1937 – Oct 1941
2 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2010 – Sep 2010
2 Mr Anderson Barlow MP May 1923 – Jul 1923
2 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2022
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lieut-Colonel Charles Howard-Bury MP May 1924
1 Sir Alan Anderson MP Mar 1938
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Feb 2002
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) May 2003
1 Alasdair Morrison (Labour) Apr 2001
1 David Davidson (Conservative) Sep 2005
1 Colonel Harry Nathan MP Jun 1937
1 Dennis Canavan (Independent) Jan 1975
1 Ms Brid Rodgers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2001
1 Dorothy-Grace Elder (Independent) Feb 2002
1 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) May 1969
1 Mr Alex Carlile MP Jan 1997
1 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Mr Niall Macpherson MP Jul 1947
1 Mr Thomas Macnamara MP Jul 1920
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) May 1979
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2014
1 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) Dec 2001
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Nov 2002
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jul 1991
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Mr John Patten MP Mar 1983
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jan 1997
1 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Sue Ramsey (Sinn Féin) Dec 2007
1 Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) May 1979
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Nick Ainger MP (Labour) Mar 1994
1 Mr William Mabane MP Jun 1937
1 Mr Robert Jones MP Dec 1984
1 Mr Edward Short MP Feb 1954
1 Mr Percy Daines MP Nov 1947
1 Mr William Ross MP Apr 1974
1 Mr Walter Elliot MP Jul 1947
1 Mr Hugh Dalton MP Apr 1927
1 Mr James Boyden MP Dec 1969
1 Mr David Eccles MP Nov 1961
1 Mr James Stodart MP May 1969
1 Mr Douglas Jay MP Jun 1949
1 Mr Douglas Houghton MP Apr 1949
1 Mr Richard Crossman MP Jan 1964
1 Mr Jon Rankin MP Nov 1961
1 Mr Malcolm Macpherson MP Nov 1961
1 Sir Edward Boyle MP Apr 1968
1 Mrs Eirene White MP Nov 1960
1 Mr Graham Page MP Jun 1981
1 Mr Frederick Willey MP Nov 1971
1 Mr Colin Thornton-Kemsley MP Jul 1964
1 Mr Nicholas Baker MP Jun 1981
1 Mr Ivan Lawrence MP Jan 1997
1 Dr William Thomas MP Jun 1943
1 Sir Patrick Mayhew MP Jan 1977
1 Mr Terence Higgins MP May 1965
1 Mr Peter Hordern MP Mar 1967
1 Mr George Buchanan MP Dec 1932
1 Mr Edward Smith MP Jun 1947
1 Mr Arthur Davidson MP Feb 1979
1 Mr Peter Archer MP Oct 1979
1 Mr Norman Buchan MP Jul 1988
1 Mr Alexander Anderson MP Jul 1947
1 Mr William Van Straubenzee MP Oct 1971
1 Mr Oliver Lyttelton MP Nov 1948
1 Mr Alan Fitch MP Nov 1961
1 Mr Alfred Barnes MP Mar 1949
1 Mr Bruce Millan MP May 1969
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 1999
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2014
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2011
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2012
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Mar 2012
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2011
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2015
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Dec 2022
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2015
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2000
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2021
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) May 2006
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2013
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2011
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2013
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2015
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 1997
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2014
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2007
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) Oct 1998
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2013
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 1997
1 Lord Thurlow (Crossbench) Jan 2023
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2022
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Dec 2013
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) May 2004
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2021
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2010
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jul 2012
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Mar 2015
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Nov 2016
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jun 2002
1 Pat Doherty MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2012
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jan 1999
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Apr 2017
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) May 2004
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) May 2013
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Feb 2012
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Nov 2008
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2015
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Jun 2012
1 Ross Hussey (UUP) Jun 2012
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 1996
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jan 2007
1 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Feb 2011
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Nov 2008
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Mar 2015
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Nov 2002
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Nov 2016
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Mary Fee (Labour) Dec 2019
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Jul 1993
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 1989

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.