MPs in constituencies matching el

Andrew Griffith

Conservative MP for Arundel and South Downs (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lee Anderson

Conservative MP for Ashfield (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Joy Morrissey

Conservative MP for Beaconsfield (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Gavin Robinson

DUP MP for Belfast East (8 May 2015 – current)

John Finucane

Sinn Féin MP for Belfast North (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Claire Hanna

Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Belfast South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Paul Maskey

Sinn Féin MP for Belfast West (9 Jun 2011 – current)

Gary Sambrook

Conservative MP for Birmingham, Northfield (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Steve McCabe

Labour MP for Birmingham, Selly Oak (1 May 1997 – current)

James Sunderland

Conservative MP for Bracknell (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Harriet Harman

Labour MP for Camberwell and Peckham (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Alex Chalk

Conservative MP for Cheltenham (8 May 2015 – current)

Toby Perkins

Labour MP for Chesterfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Trudy Harrison

Conservative MP for Copeland (24 Feb 2017 – current)

Rob Roberts

Independent MP for Delyn (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Justin Madders

Labour MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston (8 May 2015 – current)

Clive Efford

Labour MP for Eltham (1 May 1997 – current)

Feryal Clark

Labour MP for Enfield North (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Bambos Charalambous

Labour MP for Enfield, Southgate (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Chris Grayling

Conservative MP for Epsom and Ewell (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Seema Malhotra

Labour/Co-operative MP for Feltham and Heston (16 Dec 2011 – current)

William Wragg

Conservative MP for Hazel Grove (8 May 2015 – current)

Mike Penning

Conservative MP for Hemel Hempstead (5 May 2005 – current)

Barry Sheerman

Labour/Co-operative MP for Huddersfield (3 May 1979 – current)

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP for Lichfield (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Nia Griffith

Labour MP for Llanelli (5 May 2005 – current)

David Rutley

Conservative MP for Macclesfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Yvonne Fovargue

Labour MP for Makerfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Ben Bradley

Conservative MP for Mansfield (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Simon Clarke

Conservative MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Marion Fellows

Scottish National Party MP for Motherwell and Wishaw (8 May 2015 – current)

Stephen Crabb

Conservative MP for Preseli Pembrokeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Alicia Kearns

Conservative MP for Rutland and Melton (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Paul Howell

Conservative MP for Sedgefield (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Paul Blomfield

Labour MP for Sheffield Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Olivia Blake

Labour MP for Sheffield, Hallam (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Louise Haigh

Labour MP for Sheffield, Heeley (8 May 2015 – current)

Emma Lewell-Buck

Labour MP for South Shields (3 May 2013 – current)

Kwasi Kwarteng

Conservative MP for Spelthorne (6 May 2010 – current)

Conor McGinn

Labour MP for St Helens North (8 May 2015 – current)

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP for Sutton Coldfield (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Lucy Allan

Conservative MP for Telford (8 May 2015 – current)

Greg Clark

Conservative MP for Tunbridge Wells (5 May 2005 – current)

Imran Ahmad Khan

Conservative MP for Wakefield (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Peter Bone

Conservative MP for Wellingborough (5 May 2005 – current)

James Heappey

Conservative MP for Wells (8 May 2015 – current)

Grant Shapps

Conservative MP for Welwyn Hatfield (5 May 2005 – current)

John Lamont

Conservative MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Steven Bonnar

Scottish National Party MP for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Paul Maynard

Conservative MP for Blackpool North and Cleveleys (6 May 2010 – current)

Vicky Ford

Conservative MP for Chelmsford (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Greg Hands

Conservative MP for Chelsea and Fulham (5 May 2005 – current)

Alec Shelbrooke

Conservative MP for Elmet and Rothwell (6 May 2010 – current)

Nigel Adams

Conservative MP for Selby and Ainsty (6 May 2010 – current)

Clive Betts

Labour MP for Sheffield South East (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Gill Furniss

Labour MP for Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough (6 May 2016 – current)

Steve Double

Conservative MP for St Austell and Newquay (8 May 2015 – current)

Marie Rimmer

Labour MP for St Helens South and Whiston (8 May 2015 – current)

People matching el

Baroness Adams of Craigielea

Labour Peer (18 Jul 2005 – current)

the Marquess of Lothian

Conservative Peer (22 Nov 2010 – current)

Mr Nigel Beard

Former Labour MP for Bexleyheath and Crayford (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Martin Bell

Former Independent MP for Tatton (1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001)

Stuart Bell

Former Labour MP for Middlesbrough (9 Jun 1983 – 13 Oct 2012)

Hazel Blears

Former Labour MP for Salford and Eccles (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Boswell of Aynho

Non-affiliated Peer (19 Jul 2010 – current)

Russell Brown

Former Labour MP for Dumfries and Galloway (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Browning

Conservative Peer (13 Jul 2010 – current)

Alan Campbell

Labour MP for Tynemouth (1 May 1997 – current)

Mrs Anne Campbell

Former Labour MP for Cambridge (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Campbell of Pittenweem

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Nov 2015 – current)

Ronnie Campbell

Former Labour MP for Blyth Valley (11 Jun 1987 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Campbell-Savours

Labour Peer (19 Jul 2001 – current)

Michael Clapham

Former Labour MP for Barnsley West and Penistone (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ms Helen Clark

Former Labour MP for Peterborough (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Dr Michael Clark

Former Conservative MP for Rayleigh (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

David Clelland

Former Labour MP for Tyne Bridge (5 Dec 1985 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Michael Colvin

Former Conservative MP for Romsey (3 May 1979 – 24 Feb 2000)

Michael Connarty

Former Labour MP for Linlithgow and East Falkirk (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Cunningham of Felling

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2005 – current)

Mr Tam Dalyell

Former Labour MP for Linlithgow (14 Jun 1962 – 11 Apr 2005)

Stephen Dorrell

Former Conservative MP for Charnwood (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Angela Eagle

Labour MP for Wallasey (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Louise Ellman

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Liverpool, Riverside (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Nigel Evans

Conservative MP for Ribble Valley (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP for Lichfield (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Michael Fallon

Former Conservative MP for Sevenoaks (9 Jun 1983 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Field of Birkenhead

Crossbench Peer (11 Sep 2020 – current)

Michael Foster

Former Labour MP for Worcester (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Michael Jabez Foster

Former Labour MP for Hastings and Rye (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Nigel Griffiths

Former Labour MP for Edinburgh South (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Deben

Conservative Peer (21 Jun 2010 – current)

Mr John Gunnell

Former Labour MP for Morley and Rothwell (9 Apr 1992 – 14 May 2001)

Lord Haselhurst

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2018 – current)

John Heppell

Former Labour MP for Nottingham East (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Heseltine

Non-affiliated Peer (23 Oct 2001 – current)

Kelvin Hopkins

Former Independent MP for Luton North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Howard of Lympne

Conservative Peer (20 Jul 2010 – current)

Kim Howells

Former Labour MP for Pontypridd (23 Feb 1989 – 12 Apr 2010)

Michael Jack

Former Conservative MP for Fylde (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mrs Helen Jackson

Former Labour MP for Sheffield, Hillsborough (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Miss Melanie Johnson

Former Labour MP for Welwyn Hatfield (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Helen Jones

Former Labour MP for Warrington North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Jones of Cheltenham

Liberal Democrat Peer (29 Jun 2005 – current)

Baroness Jowell

Former Labour Peer (10 Dec 2015 – 12 May 2018)

Ruth Kelly

Former Labour MP for Bolton West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Eleanor Laing

Conservative MP for Epping Forest (1 May 1997 – current)

Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke

Labour Peer (13 Jul 2010 – current)

Elfyn Llwyd

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Dwyfor Meirionnydd (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Framlingham

Conservative Peer (18 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Lyell of Markyate

Former Conservative Peer (4 Jul 2005 – 30 Aug 2010)

John Martin McDonnell

Labour MP for Hayes and Harlington (1 May 1997 – current)

Mr David Madel

Former Conservative MP for South West Bedfordshire (18 Jun 1970 – 14 May 2001)

Lord Mandelson

Labour Peer (13 Oct 2008 – current)

Lord Martin of Springburn

Former Crossbench Peer (13 Oct 2009 – 29 Apr 2018)

Michael Mates

Former Conservative MP for East Hampshire (10 Oct 1974 – 12 Apr 2010)

Michael Meacher

Former Labour MP for Oldham West and Royton (18 Jun 1970 – 20 Oct 2015)

Alun Michael

Former Labour MP for Cardiff South and Penarth (11 Jun 1987 – 22 Oct 2012)

Austin Mitchell

Former Labour MP for Great Grimsby (28 Apr 1977 – 30 Mar 2015)

Michael Moore

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Elliot Morley

Former Labour MP for Scunthorpe (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Morris of Yardley

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2005 – current)

Mr Raymond Powell

Former Labour MP for Ogmore (3 May 1979 – 8 Dec 2001)

Bill Rammell

Former Labour MP for Harlow (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr David Rendel

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Newbury (6 May 1993 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Robertson of Port Ellen

Labour Peer (24 Aug 1999 – current)

Bob Russell

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Colchester (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Christine Russell

Former Labour MP for City of Chester (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Sheldon

Former Labour Peer (27 Jun 2001 – 18 May 2015)

Mr Michael Shersby

Former Conservative MP for Uxbridge (7 Dec 1972 – 8 May 1997)

Baroness Smith of Basildon

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

Helen Southworth

Former Labour MP for Warrington South (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

John Spellar

Labour MP for Warley (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Caroline Spelman

Former Conservative MP for Meriden (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Spicer

Former Conservative Peer (12 Jul 2010 – 29 May 2019)

Rachel Squire

Former Labour MP for Dunfermline and West Fife (9 Apr 1992 – 5 Jan 2006)

Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston

Non-affiliated Peer (7 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Stunell

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Dec 2015 – current)

Peter Tapsell

Former Conservative MP for Louth and Horncastle (8 Oct 1959 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Touhig

Labour Peer (30 Jun 2010 – current)

Mr Michael Trend

Former Conservative MP for Windsor (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Paul Truswell

Former Labour MP for Pudsey (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Nigel Waterson

Former Conservative MP for Eastbourne (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Bowen Wells

Former Conservative MP for Hertford and Stortford (3 May 1979 – 14 May 2001)

Andrew Welsh

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Angus (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Lord Wills

Labour Peer (12 Jul 2010 – current)

Mr Michael Portillo

Former Conservative MP for Kensington and Chelsea (13 Dec 1984 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Bellingham

Conservative Peer (5 Nov 2020 – current)

Gregory Campbell

DUP MP for East Londonderry (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat MP for Orkney and Shetland (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Dodds of Duncairn

DUP Peer (18 Sep 2020 – current)

Ms Annabelle Ewing

Former Scottish National Party MP for Perth (7 Jun 2001 – 11 Apr 2005)

Paul Farrelly

Former Labour MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mark Field

Former Conservative MP for Cities of London and Westminster (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Hywel Francis

Former Labour MP for Aberavon (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Michelle Gildernew

Sinn Féin MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Ian Liddell-Grainger

Conservative MP for Bridgwater and West Somerset (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP for Sutton Coldfield (11 Jun 1987 – current)

James Purnell

Former Labour MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew Rosindell

Conservative MP for Romford (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Andrew Selous

Conservative MP for South West Bedfordshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Angela Watkinson

Former Conservative MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Michael Weir

Former Scottish National Party MP for Angus (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Hywel Williams

Plaid Cymru MP for Arfon (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Alasdair McDonnell

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Belfast South (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Helen Goodman

Former Labour MP for Bishop Auckland (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Tobias Ellwood

Conservative MP for Bournemouth East (5 May 2005 – current)

Madeleine Moon

Former Labour MP for Bridgend (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Andrew Pelling

Former Independent MP for Croydon Central (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Natascha Engel

Former Labour MP for North East Derbyshire (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Douglas Carswell

Former UKIP MP for Clacton (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Celia Barlow

Former Labour MP for Hove (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Angela Smith

Former Independent MP for Penistone and Stocksbridge (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative MP for Shrewsbury and Atcham (5 May 2005 – current)

Baroness Burt of Solihull

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Nov 2015 – current)

Rob Flello

Former Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent South (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Michael Gove

Conservative MP for Surrey Heath (5 May 2005 – current)

Anne Snelgrove

Former Labour MP for South Swindon (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Barbara Keeley

Labour MP for Worsley and Eccles South (5 May 2005 – current)

David Mundell

Conservative MP for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Carswell

Former Crossbench Peer (13 Jan 2004 – 29 Oct 2019)

Lord Vallance of Tummel

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (8 Sep 2004 – 13 Jan 2020)

Lord Feldman

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 30 Jun 2017)

Earl Jellicoe

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1934 – 22 Feb 2007)

Lord Joffe

Former Labour Peer (22 Feb 2000 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Jopling

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Cope of Berkeley

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 13 May 2020)

Lord Ashcroft

Former Conservative Peer (24 Oct 2000 – 3 Apr 2015)

Lord Weidenfeld

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1975 – 20 Jan 2016)

Baroness Warnock

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 1 Jun 2015)

the Earl of Mar and Kellie

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Apr 2000 – 30 Jun 2017)

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2002)

the Bishop of Worcester

Former Peer (5 Nov 2002 – 30 Sep 2007)

Lord Goff of Chieveley

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1985 – 14 Aug 2016)

the Bishop of Exeter

Former Peer (17 Oct 2005 – 31 Aug 2013)

Lord Patel of Blackburn

Former Labour Peer (16 Feb 2000 – 29 May 2019)

Lord Sandberg

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 8 May 2015)

Lord Patel

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Williams of Elvel

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 30 Dec 2019)

Baroness Rendell of Babergh

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 2 May 2015)

Lord Thomas of Macclesfield

Former Labour Peer (5 Nov 1997 – 18 May 2016)

Lord Boyce

Crossbench Peer (30 Jun 2003 – current)

Lord Kelvedon

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 27 Jan 2007)

Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Eatwell

Labour Peer (14 Jul 1992 – current)

the Bishop of Durham

Former Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 30 Apr 2003)

Lord Elder

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Chan

Former Crossbench Peer (2 Jul 2001 – 21 Jan 2006)

Lord Bragg

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Murray of Epping Forest

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 20 May 2004)

Lord Garel-Jones

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 24 Mar 2020)

Baroness Howells of St Davids

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 10 Jan 2019)

Lord Howell of Guildford

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Baroness Howe of Idlicote

Former Crossbench Peer (11 Jul 2001 – 2 Jun 2020)

Lord Lovell-Davis

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1973 – 6 Jan 2001)

Lord Hartwell

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1967 – 3 Apr 2001)

Baroness Denton of Wakefield

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 5 Feb 2001)

Lord Cocks of Hartcliffe

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 26 Mar 2001)

Lord Bellwin

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 11 Feb 2001)

Lord Crickhowell

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 17 Mar 2018)

Viscount Allenby of Megiddo

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1983 – 3 Oct 2014)

Lord Archer of Sandwell

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 14 Jun 2012)

Baroness Anelay of St Johns

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

the Bishop of Bath and Wells

Former Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 31 Dec 2001)

Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate

Non-affiliated Peer (17 Jul 1998 – current)

Lord Hanningfield

Non-affiliated Peer (31 Jul 1998 – current)

Baroness Harris of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Stevens of Kirkwhelpington

Crossbench Peer (24 May 2005 – current)

Lord Lyell

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1942 – 11 Jan 2017)

Lord Ouseley

Former Crossbench Peer (10 Jul 2001 – 24 May 2019)

the Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham

Former Peer (21 Jan 2004 – 31 Aug 2009)

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 31 Aug 2009)

the Earl of Selborne

Former Non-affiliated Peer (23 Dec 1971 – 26 Mar 2020)

Lord Selkirk of Douglas

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Sewel

Former Non-affiliated Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 30 Jul 2015)

Lord Selsdon

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1962 – 11 May 2021)

Lord Shaw of Northstead

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 31 Mar 2015)

Baroness Sharples

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1972 – 18 Dec 2017)

the Bishop of Sheffield

Former Peer (4 Mar 2003 – 16 Jul 2008)

Lord Holme of Cheltenham

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 4 May 2008)

Lord Elystan-Morgan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 12 Feb 2020)

Lord Elliott of Morpeth

Former Conservative Peer (22 May 1985 – 20 May 2011)

Lord Elton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1972 – 29 Oct 2020)

Lord Elis-Thomas

Non-affiliated Peer (18 Sep 1992 – current)

Lord Blackwell

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Rawlinson of Ewell

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 28 Jun 2006)

Lord McConnell

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1994 – 25 Oct 2000)

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Peer (5 Jul 2000 – 30 Jun 2003)

the Marquess of Cholmondeley

Non-affiliated Peer (8 May 1990 – current)

Lord Carmichael of Kelvingrove

Former Labour Peer (10 Oct 1983 – 19 Jul 2001)

Lord Vinson

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1984 – current)

Baroness Turner of Camden

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 13 Jun 2017)

Lord Mitchell

Labour Peer (24 May 2000 – current)

Baroness Gardner of Parkes

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – current)

Lord Fyfe of Fairfield

Former Labour Peer (24 May 2000 – 1 Feb 2011)

Lord Turner of Ecchinswell

Crossbench Peer (12 Oct 2005 – current)

Baroness Smith of Gilmorehill

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

the Bishop of Rochester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 31 Aug 2009)

Lord Steel of Aikwood

Former Non-affiliated Peer (6 Jun 1997 – 27 Mar 2020)

Lord Butler of Brockwell

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Hurd of Westwell

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 9 Jun 2016)

Baroness Brooke of Ystradfellte

Former Other Peer (30 Nov 1963 – 1 Sep 2000)

Lord Annan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1964 – 21 Feb 2000)

Lord Lawson of Blaby

Conservative Peer (1 Jul 1992 – current)

Lord Lane of Horsell

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 9 Jan 2009)

Baroness Delacourt-Smith of Alteryn

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1973 – 8 Jun 2010)

Lord Davies of Coity

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 4 Mar 2019)

Lord Keith of Kinkel

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1976 – 21 Jun 2002)

Lord Grenfell

Former Labour Peer (18 Apr 2000 – 1 Oct 2014)

Lord Plant of Highfield

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Northfield

Former Labour Peer (20 Jan 1976 – 18 Apr 2013)

Lord Nolan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 22 Jan 2007)

Baroness Byford

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 5 May 2020)

Lord Simpson of Dunkeld

Former Non-affiliated Peer (5 Nov 1997 – 30 Jul 2015)

Lord Skelmersdale

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1972 – 31 Oct 2018)

Lord Simon of Glaisdale

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1970 – 7 May 2006)

Lord Skidelsky

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Baroness Flather

Crossbench Peer (11 Jun 1990 – current)

Lord Fellowes

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Forsyth of Drumlean

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Baroness Morgan of Drefelin

Crossbench Peer (5 Jul 2004 – current)

Baroness Murphy

Crossbench Peer (28 Jun 2004 – current)

Baroness Hayman

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Haskel

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

Lord Bell

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 25 Aug 2019)

Lord Belstead

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1957 – 3 Dec 2005)

Lord Berkeley

Labour Peer (2 May 2000 – current)

Baroness Billingham

Labour Peer (9 May 2000 – current)

Lord Cockfield

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 8 Jan 2007)

Lord Barnett

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 1 Nov 2014)

Baroness Barker

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Butterfield

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1987 – 22 Jul 2000)

Lord Charteris of Amisfield

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 23 Dec 1999)

Lord Cowdrey of Tonbridge

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 5 Dec 2000)

Baroness Greenfield

Crossbench Peer (26 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Russell-Johnston

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 27 Jul 2008)

Earl Russell

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 14 Oct 2004)

Earl Peel

Crossbench Peer (15 May 1973 – current)

Lord Brougham and Vaux

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1966 – current)

the Bishop of Winchester

Former Peer (12 Feb 1996 – 31 May 2011)

Lord Bridge of Harwich

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 20 Nov 2007)

the Earl of Listowel

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

the Bishop of Lichfield

Former Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 13 May 2003)

Baroness Carnegy of Lour

Former Conservative Peer (28 Jul 1982 – 9 Nov 2010)

Lord Campbell of Croy

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 26 Apr 2005)

Lord Campbell of Alloway

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 30 Jun 2013)

Lord Young of Dartington

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 14 Jan 2002)

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Peer (7 Jul 1997 – 17 Jan 2013)

Lord Powell of Bayswater

Crossbench Peer (7 Mar 2000 – current)

Baroness Elles

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1971 – 17 Oct 2009)

Lord Naseby

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Mustill

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 24 Apr 2015)

Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick

Crossbench Peer (6 Dec 2005 – current)

Baroness Thomas of Winchester

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Patel of Bradford

Non-affiliated Peer (10 Jul 2006 – current)

Eileen Bell

Former Speaker MLA for North Down (25 Jun 1998 – 8 May 2007)

Billy Bell

Former UUP MLA for Lagan Valley (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

Michael Copeland

Former UUP MLA for Belfast East (26 Nov 2003 – 21 Sep 2015)

Mr Michael Coyle

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for East Londonderry (1 Sep 2002 – 28 Apr 2003)

Tom Elliott

Former UUP MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Michael Ferguson

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast West (26 Nov 2003 – 25 Sep 2006)

Samuel Gardiner

Former UUP MLA for Upper Bann (26 Nov 2003 – 24 Mar 2016)

Carmel Hanna

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Belfast South (25 Jun 1998 – 18 Jan 2010)

Mr John Kelly

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Mid Ulster (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Gerry Kelly

Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast North (25 Jun 1998 – current)

Dolores Kelly

Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Upper Bann (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Nelson McCausland

Former DUP MLA for Belfast North (26 Nov 2003 – 26 Jan 2017)

Mr Donovan McClelland

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Barry McElduff

Former Sinn Féin MP for West Tyrone (9 Jun 2017 – 16 Jan 2018)

Michael McGimpsey

Former UUP MLA for Belfast South (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016)

Mitchel McLaughlin

Former Speaker MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016)

Mary Nelis

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Foyle (25 Jun 1998 – 14 Jul 2004)

Jim Wells

DUP MLA for South Down (25 Jun 1998 – current)

Lord Browne of Belmont

DUP Peer (24 Jul 2006 – current)

Lord Jay of Ewelme

Crossbench Peer (12 Oct 2006 – current)

Marietta Farrell

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Lagan Valley (9 Jan 2007 – 30 Jan 2007)

Lord Walker of Aldringham

Crossbench Peer (23 Jan 2007 – current)

Michelle McIlveen

DUP MLA for Strangford (9 Mar 2007 – current)

Michelle O'Neill

Sinn Féin MLA for Mid Ulster (9 Mar 2007 – current)

Baroness Campbell of Surbiton

Crossbench Peer (24 Apr 2007 – current)

Baroness Garden of Frognal

Liberal Democrat Peer (18 Oct 2007 – current)

the Bishop of Ely

Former Peer (10 Dec 2007 – 28 Feb 2010)

Colin Campbell

Former Scottish National Party MSP for West of Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Aileen Campbell

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Clydesdale (3 May 2007 – 5 May 2021)

Angela Constance

Scottish National Party MSP for Almond Valley (3 May 2007 – current)

Nigel Don

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Angus North and Mearns (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2016)

Helen Eadie

Former Labour MSP for Cowdenbeath (6 May 1999 – 9 Nov 2013)

Dorothy-Grace Elder

Former Independent MSP for Glasgow (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Baroness Goldie

Conservative Peer (11 Nov 2013 – current)

James Kelly

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow (3 May 2007 – 5 May 2021)

Campbell Martin

Former Independent MSP for West of Scotland (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Michael Matheson

Scottish National Party MSP for Falkirk West (6 May 1999 – current)

Stewart Maxwell

Former Scottish National Party MSP for West Scotland (1 May 2003 – 23 Mar 2016)

Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale

Labour Peer (28 Jun 2010 – current)

Christina McKelvie

Scottish National Party MSP for Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse (3 May 2007 – current)

Michael McMahon

Former Labour MSP for Uddingston and Bellshill (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Margaret Mitchell

Former Conservative MSP for Central Scotland (1 May 2003 – 5 May 2021)

Elaine Murray

Former Labour MSP for Dumfriesshire (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Hugh O'Donnell

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Central Scotland (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011)

Mr Mark Ruskell

Green MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (1 May 2003 – current)

Michael Russell

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Argyll and Bute (6 May 1999 – 5 May 2021)

Eleanor Scott

Former Green MSP for Highlands and Islands (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Elizabeth Smith

Conservative MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (3 May 2007 – current)

Elaine Smith

Former Labour MSP for Central Scotland (6 May 1999 – 5 May 2021)

Elaine Thomson

Former Labour MSP for Aberdeen North (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Ian Welsh

Former Labour MSP for Ayr (6 May 1999 – 21 Dec 1999)

Karen Whitefield

Former Labour MSP for Airdrie and Shotts (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

John Howell

Conservative MP for Henley (27 Jun 2008 – current)

Baroness Manningham-Buller

Crossbench Peer (1 Jul 2008 – current)

Lord Bates

Conservative Peer (7 Jul 2008 – current)

the Bishop of Bath and Wells

Former Peer (18 Nov 2008 – 30 Jun 2013)

Lord Smith of Kelvin

Crossbench Peer (14 Jul 2008 – current)

Baroness Campbell of Loughborough

Crossbench Peer (11 Dec 2008 – current)

Mr Samuel Adams

Former MP for Leeds West (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Leopold Agar-Ellis

Former MP for County Kilkenny (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Pandeli Ralli

Former MP for Wallingford (31 Mar 1875 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr David Randell

Former MP for Gower (27 Mar 1888 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Stuart Rendel

Former MP for Montgomeryshire (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Mar 1894)

Mr Benjamin Rodwell

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (5 Oct 1874 – 31 Aug 1881)

Mr Charles Roundell

Former MP for Skipton (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Arthur Russell

Former MP for Tavistock (4 Sep 1857 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Charles Russell

Former MP for Westminster (11 Jul 1865 – 31 Jan 1882)

Sir Charles Russell

Former MP for Hackney South (31 Mar 1880 – 6 May 1894)

Mr Edward Russell

Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (24 Nov 1885 – 1 Aug 1887)

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP for Bedfordshire (29 Jul 1847 – 26 May 1872)

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP for Cheltenham (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP for Limerick Borough (7 Jul 1852 – 30 Aug 1871)

Sir George Russell

Former MP for Wokingham (24 Nov 1885 – 7 Mar 1898)

Mr George Russell

Former MP for Biggleswade (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895)

Sir William Russell

Former MP for Norwich (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Bernhard Samuelson

Former MP for Banbury (9 Feb 1859 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Henry Samuelson

Former MP for Frome (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP for Lincoln (29 Jul 1847 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP for Nottingham West (16 Jun 1869 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Alexander Sellar

Former MP for Partick (24 Aug 1882 – 16 Jan 1890)

Mr Henry Selwin

Former MP for Epping (11 Jul 1865 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Charles Selwyn

Former MP for Wisbech (1 Jul 1886 – 22 Jul 1891)

Mr Hugh Shield

Former MP for Cambridge (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir George Sitwell

Former MP for Scarborough (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Abel Smith

Former MP for Hertford (24 May 1854 – 31 May 1898)

Mr Samuel Smith

Former MP for Aylesbury (28 Apr 1859 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr James Stansfeld

Former MP for Halifax (28 Apr 1859 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Daniel Taylor

Former MP for Coleraine (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr John Trelawny

Former MP for Cornwall Eastern (16 Mar 1843 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr George Trevelyan

Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (11 Jul 1865 – 30 Jan 1897)

Mr Philip Twells

Former MP for City of London (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Samuel Waddy

Former MP for Brigg (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1895)

Mr Cornelius Warmington

Former MP for Monmouthshire Western (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Samuel Waterhouse

Former MP for Pontefract (3 Aug 1863 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Thomas Weguelin

Former MP for Wolverhampton (11 Feb 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr William Welby

Former MP for Lincolnshire Southern (27 Mar 1857 – 0 1885)

Lieut-Colonel Henry Wellesley

Former MP for Andover (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Edward Wells

Former MP for Wallingford (9 Mar 1872 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr William Wells

Former MP for Peterborough (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr William Wheelhouse

Former MP for Leeds (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Samuel Whitbread

Former MP for Bedford (7 Jul 1852 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Alexander Whitelaw

Former MP for Glasgow (31 Jan 1874 – 1 Jul 1879)

Mr Graeme Whitelaw

Former MP for Lanarkshire North Western (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr William Whitelaw

Former MP for Perth (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr John Whitwell

Former MP for Kendal (17 Nov 1868 – 28 Nov 1880)

Mr Samuel Williams

Former MP for Radnor District of Boroughs (17 May 1880 – 0 1885)

Sir Samuel Wilson

Former MP for Portsmouth (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Charles Wingfield

Former MP for Gravesend (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Richard Wingfield

Former MP for Essex Southern (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Samuel Woods

Former MP for Walthamstow (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Hon. Eliot Yorke

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (3 Jan 1874 – 21 Dec 1878)

Hon. Samuel Allsopp

Former MP for Taunton (8 Aug 1873 – 3 Apr 1887)

Mr Daniel Ambrose

Former MP for County Louth South (4 Jul 1892 – 17 Dec 1895)

Mr Michael Austin

Former MP for Limerick West (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir George Baden-Powell

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (24 Nov 1885 – 20 Nov 1898)

Mr John Bagwell

Former MP for Clonmel (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Walter Barttelot

Former MP for Horsham (27 Dec 1860 – 2 Feb 1893)

Sir Michael Bass

Former MP for Burton (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Michael Bass

Former MP for Derby (2 Sep 1848 – 29 Apr 1884)

Mr William Beadel

Former MP for Chelmsford (24 Nov 1885 – 5 Apr 1892)

Mr Charles Bell

Former MP for City of London (17 Nov 1868 – 9 Feb 1869)

Mr Isaac Bell

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Francis Berkeley

Former MP for Bristol (24 Jul 1837 – 10 Mar 1870)

Mr George Bethell

Former MP for Holderness (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr William Biddell

Former MP for Suffolk Western (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Michael Biddulph

Former MP for Ross (11 Jul 1865 – 25 Sep 1900)

Hon. Evelyn Hubbard

Former MP for Lambeth Brixton (30 Jan 1896 – 14 Mar 1900)

Mr Nathaniel Bousfield

Former MP for Bath (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Samuel Bristowe

Former MP for Newark (1 Apr 1870 – 24 Mar 1880)

Lord Charles Brudenell-Bruce

Former MP for Marlborough (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lord Henry Brudenell-Bruce

Former MP for Chippenham (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Abel Buckley

Former MP for Prestwich (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Percy Burrell

Former MP for Shoreham (5 Feb 1862 – 19 Jul 1876)

Sir Walter Burrell

Former MP for Shoreham (5 Aug 1876 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Archibald Campbell

Former MP for Renfrewshire Western (13 Sep 1873 – 28 Jun 1892)

Lord Colin Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (31 Aug 1878 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Colin Campbell

Former MP for Staffordshire Northern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir George Campbell

Former MP for Kirkcaldy District of Burghs (23 Apr 1875 – 18 Feb 1892)

Mr Henry Campbell

Former MP for Fermanagh South (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Richard Campbell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (31 Mar 1880 – 17 May 1888)

Mr Edward Cardwell

Former MP for Oxford (0 1842 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir James Carmichael

Former MP for Glasgow St Rollox (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Sir Windham Carmichael-Anstruther

Former MP for Lanarkshire Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Viscount Chelsea

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (23 Aug 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Hugh Cholmeley

Former MP for Grantham (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Montagu Cholmeley

Former MP for Lincolnshire Northern (12 Jan 1847 – 18 Jan 1874)

Mr Maxwell Close

Former MP for County Armagh (27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Samuel Clowes

Former MP for Leicestershire Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Lionel Cohen

Former MP for Paddington North (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1887)

Mr Francis Coldwells

Former MP for Lambeth North (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Daniel Crilly

Former MP for Mayo North (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr William Crosfield

Former MP for Lincoln (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Michael Davitt

Former MP for Mayo South (24 Feb 1882 – 0 1900)

Mr Lionel Dawson-Damer

Former MP for Portarlington (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr James Delahunty

Former MP for County Waterford (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Kenelm Digby

Former MP for Queen's County (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir John Dillwyn-Llewelyn

Former MP for Swansea Town (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Benjamin Disraeli

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (24 Jul 1837 – 21 Aug 1876)

Mr William Dowdeswell

Former MP for Worcestershire Western (11 Jul 1865 – 7 Jul 1876)

Lord Elcho

Former MP for Ipswich (7 Feb 1883 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Edward Ellice

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (8 May 1837 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr George Elliot

Former MP for Monmouth District of Boroughs (17 Nov 1868 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir George Elliot

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jul 1895)

Rear-Admiral George Elliot

Former MP for Chatham (3 Feb 1874 – 16 Feb 1875)

Hon. Hugh Elliot

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr James Ellis

Former MP for Bosworth (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir John Ellis

Former MP for Kingston (23 Jun 1884 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Thomas Ellis

Former MP for Merionethshire (1 Jul 1886 – 5 Apr 1899)

Mr John Ellison-Macartney

Former MP for Tyrone (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir James Elphinstone

Former MP for Portsmouth (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Charles Elton

Former MP for Wellington (Somerset) (18 Feb 1884 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr William Evelyn

Former MP for Deptford (27 Sep 1849 – 0 1889)

Mr Thomas Farrell

Former MP for Kerry South (5 Sep 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Edward Fellowes

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (24 Jul 1837 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. William Fellowes

Former MP for Ramsey (31 Mar 1880 – 9 Aug 1887)

Mr Edward Field

Former MP for Eastbourne (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Joshua Fielden

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Thomas Fielden

Former MP for Middleton (1 Jul 1886 – 5 Oct 1897)

Mr Charles Freshfield

Former MP for Dover (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Daniel Gabbett

Former MP for Limerick Borough (23 May 1879 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Gaskell

Former MP for Morley (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Thomas Gibson-Carmichael

Former MP for Edinburghshire (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Gabriel Goldney

Former MP for Chippenham (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Daniel Gooch

Former MP for Cricklade (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Daniel Grant

Former MP for Marylebone (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Samuel Graves

Former MP for Liverpool (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Jan 1873)

Mr Russell Gurney

Former MP for Southampton (11 Jul 1865 – 31 May 1878)

Mr George Hadfield

Former MP for Sheffield (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Coningsby Disraeli

Former MP for Altrincham (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Elliott Lees

Former MP for Birkenhead (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr George Whiteley

Former MP for Pudsey (22 Feb 1893 – 1 Jun 1908)

Mr Beresford Melville

Former MP for Stockport (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Augustus Helder

Former MP for Whitehaven (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Hugh Luttrell

Former MP for Tavistock (4 Jul 1892 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr John Wingfield-Digby

Former MP for Dorset Northern (4 Mar 1885 – 25 Dec 1904)

Mr Abel Smith

Former MP for Hertford (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Herbert Whiteley

Former MP for Droitwich (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Francis Powell

Former MP for Wigan (28 Mar 1857 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Llewellyn Atherley-Jones

Former MP for Durham North Western (24 Nov 1885 – 30 Nov 1914)

Mr Jonathan Samuel

Former MP for Stockton-on-Tees (13 Jul 1895 – 22 Feb 1917)

Mr Amelius Lockwood

Former MP for Epping (4 Jul 1892 – 19 Jun 1917)

Mr Michael Hicks-Beach

Former MP for Bristol West (12 Jul 1864 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Ailwyn Fellowes

Former MP for Ramsey (30 Aug 1887 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Henry Blundell

Former MP for Ince (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Bousfield

Former MP for Hackney North (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Samuel Hoare

Former MP for Norwich (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr George Morrell

Former MP for Woodstock (21 Apr 1891 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Evan Llewellyn

Former MP for Somerset Northern (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Mervin Story-Maskelyne

Former MP for Cricklade (5 Apr 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Arthur Brookfield

Former MP for Rye (24 Nov 1885 – 30 Nov 1903)

Mr John Mellor

Former MP for Sowerby (31 Mar 1880 – 15 Jun 1904)

Mr Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett

Former MP for Sheffield Ecclesall (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Jan 1902)

Mr Samuel Smith

Former MP for Flintshire (11 Dec 1882 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir John Stirling-Maxwell

Former MP for Glasgow College (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr James Campbell

Former MP for Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Michael Shaw-Stewart

Former MP for Renfrewshire Eastern (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Herbert Maxwell

Former MP for Wigtownshire (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Dr Mark Macdonnell

Former MP for Queen's County Leix (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. Arthur Elliot

Former MP for City of Durham (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Grenfell

Former MP for Wycombe (31 Mar 1880 – 30 Dec 1905)

Mr William Maxwell

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Alfred Welby

Former MP for Taunton (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Thomas Fardell

Former MP for Paddington South (10 Feb 1895 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr John Ellis

Former MP for Rushcliffe (24 Nov 1885 – 5 Dec 1910)

Sir Daniel Goddard

Former MP for Ipswich (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Josceline Bagot

Former MP for Kendal (4 Jul 1892 – 1 Mar 1913)

Mr Abel Thomas

Former MP for Carmarthenshire Eastern (8 Aug 1890 – 23 Jul 1912)

Sir Samuel Evans

Former MP for Glamorganshire Mid (20 Feb 1890 – 30 Nov 1910)

Mr Augustine Birrell

Former MP for Bristol North (5 Jul 1889 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr James Farrell

Former MP for Longford North (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Samuel Young

Former MP for Cavan East (4 Jul 1892 – 18 Apr 1918)

Mr Anthony Donelan

Former MP for Wicklow East (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr William Field

Former MP for Dublin St Patrick's (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Edward O'Kelly

Former MP for Wicklow West (26 Apr 1895 – 22 Jul 1914)

Mr Harry Samuel

Former MP for Lambeth Norwood (13 Jul 1895 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir James Dalziel

Former MP for Kirkcaldy District of Burghs (4 Jul 1892 – 16 Feb 1921)

Sir Henry Havelock

Former MP for Durham South Eastern (31 Jan 1874 – 30 Dec 1897)

Mr Walter Hazell

Former MP for Leicester (29 Aug 1894 – 25 Sep 1900)

Viscount Helmsley

Former MP for Yorkshire (North Riding) (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Dec 1881)

Mr Mitchell Henry

Former MP for Glasgow Blackfriars and Hutchesontown (21 Feb 1871 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr John Heron-Maxwell

Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Farrer Herschell

Former MP for City of Durham (13 Jun 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Salisbury (24 Nov 1843 – 23 Jul 1847)

Hon. Lionel Holland

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Bow and Bromley (13 Jul 1895 – 0 1900)

Mr Samuel Holland

Former MP for Merionethshire (17 Jan 1870 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Campbell

Former MP for Harwich (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1860)

Mr William Howell

Former MP for Denbigh District of Boroughs (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr George Howell

Former MP for Bethnal Green North East (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Samuel Carter

Former MP for Coventry (28 Apr 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir George Jessel

Former MP for Dover (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1874)

Mr Samuel Kekewich

Former MP for Devon Southern (9 Feb 1826 – 1 Jun 1873)

Mr Bernard Kelly

Former MP for Donegal South (24 Nov 1885 – 1 Jan 1887)

Mr John Kelly

Former MP for Camberwell North (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Samuel Laing

Former MP for Orkney and Shetland (7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Nathaniel Lambert

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Henry Liddell

Former MP for Northumberland Southern (7 Jul 1852 – 19 Mar 1878)

Mr William Lucas-Shadwell

Former MP for Hastings (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Leonard Lyell

Former MP for Orkney and Shetland (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Hon. Charles Lyttelton

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Daniel MacAleese

Former MP for Monaghan North (13 Jul 1895 – 1 Dec 1900)

Sir James McGarel-Hogg

Former MP for Hornsey (11 Jul 1865 – 5 Jul 1887)

Mr James Melville

Former MP for Gateshead (30 May 1929 – 1 May 1931)

Sir Moses Manfield

Former MP for Northampton (12 Feb 1891 – 8 Jul 1895)

Sir Samuel Marling

Former MP for Stroud (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Wellwood Maxwell

Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Charles Meldon

Former MP for Kildare (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Walter Meller

Former MP for Stafford (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1870)

Mr John Mellor

Former MP for Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Thomas Mellor

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr George Melly

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1875)

Mr Thomas Mitchell

Former MP for Bridport (29 Jun 1841 – 16 Mar 1875)

Mr William Monsell

Former MP for County Limerick (29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Samuel Montagu

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Whitechapel (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Samuel Morley

Former MP for Bristol (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Samuel Morris

Former MP for Kilkenny South (7 Sep 1894 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Anthony Mundella

Former MP for Sheffield, Brightside (17 Nov 1868 – 21 Jul 1897)

Reverend Isaac Nelson

Former MP for Mayo (25 May 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Ernest Noel

Former MP for Dumfries District of Burghs (31 Jan 1874 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Gerard Noel

Former MP for Rutlandshire (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1884)

Mr Frank O'Donnell

Former MP for Dungarvan (20 Mar 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Purcell O'Gorman

Former MP for Waterford Borough (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Roundell Palmer

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Oct 1872)

Mr Charles Parnell

Former MP for Cork Borough (21 Apr 1875 – 31 Dec 1891)

Mr John Parnell

Former MP for Meath South (23 Jul 1895 – 2 Oct 1900)

Mr Arthur Peel

Former MP for Warwick and Leamington (13 Jul 1865 – 23 May 1895)

Sir Robert Peel

Former MP for Blackburn (19 Jul 1850 – 26 Jun 1886)

Lord Pelham

Former MP for Lewes (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Albert Pell

Former MP for Leicestershire Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Henry Pelly

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (15 Feb 1874 – 30 Jun 1877)

Sir Lewis Pelly

Former MP for Hackney North (25 Nov 1885 – 11 May 1892)

Mr Daniel Peploe

Former MP for Herefordshire (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Edward Pleydell-Bouverie

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (29 May 1844 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Samuel Plimsoll

Former MP for Derby (18 Nov 1868 – 25 May 1880)

Viscount Chelsea

Former MP for Bath (7 May 1873 – 8 Jun 1873)

Mr Walter Powell

Former MP for Malmesbury (17 Nov 1868 – 7 Mar 1882)

Mr Walter Powell

Former MP for Carmarthenshire Western (9 Apr 1880 – 17 Jul 1889)

Sir John Commerell

Former MP for Southampton (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889)

Mr Michael Conway

Former MP for Leitrim North (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Handel Cossham

Former MP for Bristol East (24 Nov 1885 – 23 Apr 1890)

Mr Edward Cotton-Jodrell

Former MP for Wirral (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Emile Cowell-Stepney

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (14 Aug 1876 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir John Cowell-Stepney

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir William Stirling-Maxwell

Former MP for Perthshire (7 Jul 1852 – 15 Jan 1878)

Mr Samuel Whitbread

Former MP for Huntingdon (29 Sep 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Samuel Storey

Former MP for Sunderland (11 Apr 1881 – 16 Jul 1895)

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP for Mansfield (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Thomas Russell

Former MP for Tyrone North (1 Jul 1886 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr James O'Kelly

Former MP for Roscommon North (31 Mar 1880 – 22 Dec 1916)

Mr Felix Cobbold

Former MP for Ipswich (24 Nov 1885 – 6 Dec 1909)

Sir Henry Campbell-Bannerman

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (17 Nov 1868 – 22 Apr 1908)

Mr James Caldwell

Former MP for Lanarkshire Mid (1 Jul 1886 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr David Bellotti

Former MP for Eastbourne (18 Oct 1990 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Michael Carr

Former MP for Ribble Valley (7 Mar 1991 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Michael Alison

Former MP for Selby (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Ralph Angell

Former MP for Bradford North (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr William Astell

Former MP for Bedfordshire (5 May 1807 – 7 Mar 1847)

Mr John Astell

Former MP for Ashburton (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)

Hon. Michael Astor

Former MP for East Surrey (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Humphrey Attewell

Former MP for Harborough (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Daniel Awdry

Former MP for Chippenham (22 Nov 1962 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Ellis Davies

Former MP for Denbigh (5 Jun 1906 – 10 May 1929)

Lord Balniel

Former MP for Lonsdale (29 Oct 1924 – 8 Mar 1940)

Lord Balniel

Former MP for Welwyn and Hatfield (26 May 1955 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr John Banfield

Former MP for Wednesbury (26 Jul 1932 – 25 May 1945)

Mr Samuel Bayntun

Former MP for City of York (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Oct 1833)

Mr Samuel Beale

Former MP for Derby (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Samuel Duckworth

Former MP for Leicester (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1840)

Mr John Belcher

Former MP for Sowerby (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1949)

Earl of George Belfast

Former MP for Belfast (1 Jul 1818 – 8 Mar 1838)

Mr Carlyon Bellairs

Former MP for Maidstone (12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Albert Bellamy

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (29 Oct 1928 – 26 Mar 1931)

Mr Frederick Bellenger

Former MP for Bassetlaw (14 Nov 1935 – 11 May 1968)

Mr Thomas Bellew

Former MP for County Galway (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Sir Patrick Bellew

Former MP for County Louth (28 Sep 1831 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Richard Bellew

Former MP for County Louth (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1866)

Mr Alan Bellingham

Former MP for County Louth (31 May 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Hilaire Belloc

Former MP for Salford South (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Dr Ethel Bentham

Former MP for Islington East (30 May 1929 – 19 Jan 1931)

Mr Peter Bessell

Former MP for Bodmin (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Albert Bethel

Former MP for Eccles (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Thomas Bethell

Former MP for Maldon (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Richard Bethell

Former MP for Yorkshire (East Riding) (5 Aug 1830 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir John Bethell

Former MP for East Ham North (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Richard Bethell

Former MP for Wolverhampton (11 Apr 1851 – 27 Jun 1861)

Mr Sydney Bidwell

Former MP for Ealing, Southall (31 Mar 1966 – 16 Mar 1992)

Sir Samuel Bignold

Former MP for Norwich (29 Dec 1854 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Noel Billing

Former MP for Hertford (9 Mar 1916 – 27 May 1921)

Mr Nigel Birch

Former MP for Flintshire West (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Major Samuel Blackall

Former MP for Longford (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1852)

Sir James Blindell

Former MP for Holland with Boston (30 May 1929 – 10 May 1937)

Miss Margaret Bondfield

Former MP for Wallsend (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Beriah Botfield

Former MP for Ludlow (23 May 1840 – 28 Aug 1863)

Mr Michael Dunne

Former MP for Queen's County (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)

Hon. Philip Pleydell-Bouverie

Former MP for Berkshire (2 Aug 1830 – 6 Jul 1865)

Hon. Duncombe Pleydell-Bouverie

Former MP for Salisbury (3 Nov 1806 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Daniel Boyle

Former MP for Mayo North (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Colonel Samuel Ruggles-Brise

Former MP for Essex Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Aug 1883)

Mr William Bromfield

Former MP for Leek (14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Michael Brothers

Former MP for Bolton (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Michael Brotherton

Former MP for Louth Borough (10 Oct 1974 – 13 May 1983)

Lord Brudenell

Former MP for Northamptonshire Northern (18 Jun 1818 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Peter Bruinvels

Former MP for Leicester East (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Nathaniel Buckley

Former MP for Stalybridge (1 Mar 1871 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Richard Williams-Bulkeley

Former MP for Anglesey (8 Feb 1831 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr John Bulteel

Former MP for Devon Southern (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Daniel Burr

Former MP for Hereford (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Miss Elaine Burton

Former MP for Coventry South (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Benjamin Cabbell

Former MP for Boston (11 Aug 1846 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Jocelyn Cadbury

Former MP for Birmingham, Northfield (3 May 1979 – 31 Jul 1982)

Mr Daniel Callaghan

Former MP for Cork Borough (10 Dec 1832 – 13 Nov 1849)

Lieut-Colonel Campbell-Johnston

Former MP for East Ham South (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Michael Carttiss

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Felix Cassel

Former MP for St Pancras West (3 Dec 1910 – 10 Oct 1916)

Mr James Cassels

Former MP for Camberwell North West (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Thomas Cassells

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (18 Mar 1936 – 30 Nov 1941)

Mr Henry Chancellor

Former MP for Shoreditch Haggerston (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Daniel Chater

Former MP for Bethnal Green North East (30 May 1929 – 3 Feb 1950)

Lord William Cholmondeley

Former MP for Hampshire Southern (1 Feb 1822 – 21 Mar 1857)

Hon. Hugh Cholmondeley

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (30 Jan 1840 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Samuel Christy

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Nathaniel Clayton

Former MP for Hexham (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1893)

Mr James Cleland

Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Michael Cliffe

Former MP for Shoreditch and Finsbury (27 Nov 1958 – 9 Aug 1964)

Sir Charles Cockerell

Former MP for Evesham (8 Jul 1802 – 0 1838)

Mr Michael Cocks

Former MP for Bristol South (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Michael Colivet

Former MP for Limerick Borough (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr William Copeland

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent (4 Aug 1831 – 0 1863)

Mrs Ida Copeland

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Stoke (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Frederick Corfield

Former MP for Gloucestershire South (26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Leonard Costello

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir Geers Cotterell

Former MP for Herefordshire (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr William Craven-Ellis

Former MP for Southampton (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Samuel Crawley

Former MP for Bedford (23 Jun 1818 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Eliot Crawshay-Williams

Former MP for Leicester (15 Jan 1910 – 17 Jun 1913)

Mr Addison Cresswell

Former MP for Northumberland Northern (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Cresswell Cresswell

Former MP for Liverpool (24 Jul 1837 – 22 Jan 1841)

Mr Cyril Culverwell

Former MP for Bristol West (2 Feb 1928 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Lionel de Rothschild

Former MP for Aylesbury (15 Jan 1910 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Nathaniel de Rothschild

Former MP for Aylesbury (11 Jul 1865 – 29 Jun 1885)

Baron Lionel de Rothschild

Former MP for City of London (29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr William Delany

Former MP for Queen's County Ossory (1 Oct 1900 – 7 Mar 1916)

Mr Hugh Delargy

Former MP for Thurrock (5 Jul 1945 – 4 May 1976)

Mr Edmund Dell

Former MP for Birkenhead (15 Oct 1964 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir Maurice Dockrell

Former MP for Dublin Rathmines (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Patrick Donnelly

Former MP for Armagh South (2 Feb 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Desmond Donnelly

Former MP for Pembrokeshire (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Abel Dottin

Former MP for Southampton (17 Jun 1818 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Thomas Duffield

Former MP for Abingdon (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1845)

Lord Dunkellin

Former MP for Galway Borough (27 Mar 1857 – 16 Aug 1867)

Mr Nathaniel Eckersley

Former MP for Wigan (27 Mar 1866 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Maurice Edelman

Former MP for Coventry North West (5 Jul 1945 – 14 Dec 1975)

Mr Samuel Edge

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (26 Aug 1878 – 24 Mar 1880)

Lord Eliot

Former MP for Cornwall Eastern (12 Jun 1826 – 19 Jan 1845)

Lord Eliot

Former MP for Devonport (22 May 1866 – 11 Nov 1868)

Dr Harold Elletson

Former MP for Blackpool North (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir John Elley

Former MP for Windsor (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Robert Elliott

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (21 Mar 1957 – 13 May 1983)

Sir George Elliott

Former MP for Islington West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Ellis Ellis-Griffith

Former MP for Carmarthen (13 Jul 1895 – 19 Jul 1924)

Captain Sir George Elliston

Former MP for Blackburn (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Viscount Elmley

Former MP for Worcestershire Western (28 Feb 1853 – 8 Sep 1863)

Viscount Elmley

Former MP for Norfolk Eastern (30 May 1929 – 15 Nov 1938)

Sir Harold Elverston

Former MP for Gateshead (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John Elwes

Former MP for Essex Northern (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Hon. Evelyn Emmet

Former MP for East Grinstead (26 May 1955 – 31 Dec 1964)

Mr Michael English

Former MP for Nottingham West (15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Bolton Eyres-Monsell

Former MP for Evesham (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Russell Fairgrieve

Former MP for Aberdeenshire West (28 Feb 1974 – 13 May 1983)

Captain Michael Falcon

Former MP for Norfolk Eastern (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Anthony Favell

Former MP for Stockport (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Sir Arthur Fell

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Anthony Fell

Former MP for Yarmouth (25 Oct 1951 – 13 May 1983)

Hon. Lionel de Rothschild

Former MP for Aylesbury (6 Jan 1899 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Daniel Ferrall

Former MP for Athlone (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1843)

Mr Michael Fidler

Former MP for Bury and Radcliffe (18 Jun 1970 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Edward Fielden

Former MP for Manchester Exchange (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Terry Fields

Former MP for Liverpool Broadgreen (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mrs Angela Rumbold

Former MP for Mitcham and Morden (3 Jun 1982 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Samuel Finburgh

Former MP for Salford North (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Samuel Finney

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Burslem (17 Jan 1916 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Michael Flavin

Former MP for Kerry North (24 Apr 1896 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Michael Foot

Former MP for Blaenau Gwent (5 Jul 1945 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Nigel Forman

Former MP for Carshalton and Wallington (11 Mar 1976 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Daniel Frankel

Former MP for Stepney Mile End (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Humphrey Freeland

Former MP for Chichester (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1864)

Mr Hugh Gaitskell

Former MP for Leeds South (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Jan 1963)

Lady Muriel Gammans

Former MP for Hornsey (30 May 1957 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Tristan Garel-Jones

Former MP for Watford (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Stephen Gaselee

Former MP for Portsmouth (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr William Houghton-Gastrell

Former MP for Lambeth North (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir William Gelder

Former MP for Brigg (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Samuel Getty

Former MP for Belfast (15 Jun 1860 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Laurence Ginnell

Former MP for Westmeath (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Noel Goldie

Former MP for Warrington (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Colonel Thomas Greenwell

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (1 Jun 1943 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Samuel Gregson

Former MP for Lancaster (29 Jul 1847 – 8 Feb 1865)

Mr Michael Grylls

Former MP for Surrey North West (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Berkeley Guise

Former MP for Gloucestershire Eastern (7 Feb 1811 – 23 Jul 1834)

Mr Howel Gwyn

Former MP for Brecon (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1869)

Mr Eldred Hallas

Former MP for Birmingham Duddeston (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Edmund Hallewell

Former MP for Newry (30 May 1851 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Samuel Hammersley

Former MP for Willesden East (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Charles Haseldine

Former MP for Bradford West (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Michael Hassard

Former MP for Waterford Borough (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr John Hatchell

Former MP for Windsor (6 Feb 1850 – 1 Jul 1852)

Major Samuel Haughton

Former MP for Antrim (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Michael Havers

Former MP for Wimbledon (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Alfred Hazel

Former MP for West Bromwich (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Michael Hearn

Former MP for Dublin South (6 Jul 1917 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Norval Helme

Former MP for Lancaster (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Air Commodore William Helmore

Former MP for Watford (23 Feb 1943 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Maurice Hely-Hutchinson

Former MP for Hastings (24 Nov 1937 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Samuel Higginbottom

Former MP for Liverpool, West Derby (1 Oct 1900 – 27 Dec 1902)

Sir Samuel Hill-Wood

Former MP for High Peak (3 Dec 1910 – 30 Nov 1929)

Mr Michael Hirst

Former MP for Strathkelvin and Bearsden (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Cornelius Homan

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (29 Oct 1924 – 28 Oct 1928)

Mr Daniel Hopkin

Former MP for Carmarthen (30 May 1929 – 30 Nov 1941)

Mr Leslie Hore-Belisha

Former MP for Plymouth, Devonport (6 Dec 1923 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Leslie Huckfield

Former MP for Nuneaton (9 Mar 1967 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Michael Hughes-Young

Former MP for Wandsworth Central (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir Ellis Hume-Williams

Former MP for Bassetlaw (15 Jan 1910 – 10 May 1929)

Lord Huntingfield

Former MP for Eye (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Michael Hutchison

Former MP for Edinburgh South (29 May 1957 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Thomas Ireland

Former MP for Bewdley (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1849)

Mr Samuel Irton

Former MP for Cumberland Western (25 Mar 1833 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Michael Irvine

Former MP for Ipswich (11 Jun 1987 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr William Jellett

Former MP for Dublin University (28 Jul 1919 – 26 Oct 1922)

Viscount Jocelyn

Former MP for King's Lynn (10 Feb 1842 – 12 Aug 1854)

Sir Neville Jodrell

Former MP for King's Lynn (23 Oct 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Dudley Joel

Former MP for Dudley (27 Oct 1931 – 30 Nov 1941)

Mr Michael Jopling

Former MP for Westmorland and Lonsdale (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Michael Joyce

Former MP for Limerick Borough (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. Lancelot Joynson-Hicks

Former MP for Chichester (18 May 1942 – 27 Jun 1958)

Sir Edward Keeling

Former MP for Twickenham (14 Nov 1935 – 23 Nov 1954)

Miss Thelma Cazalet

Former MP for Islington East (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Viscount Kelburne

Former MP for Ayrshire (1 May 1839 – 3 Jul 1843)

Sir John Kelk

Former MP for Harwich (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Frederick Kellaway

Former MP for Bedford (3 Dec 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Colonel Edward Kellett

Former MP for Birmingham Aston (17 May 1939 – 31 Mar 1943)

Mrs Elaine Kellett

Former MP for Lancaster (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Major Frederick Kelley

Former MP for Rotherham (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Richard Kelley

Former MP for Don Valley (8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr George Kelley

Former MP for Manchester South West (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Hon. George Keppel

Former MP for Lymington (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1851)

Mr Russell Kerr

Former MP for Hounslow Feltham and Heston (31 Mar 1966 – 13 May 1983)

Captain Hon. Michael Knatchbull

Former MP for Ashford (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Feb 1933)

Mr William Lane-Mitchell

Former MP for Wandsworth Streatham (14 Dec 1918 – 28 Nov 1939)

Hon. William Lascelles

Former MP for Knaresborough (9 Mar 1820 – 2 Jul 1851)

Hon. Egremont Lascelles

Former MP for Northallerton (10 May 1866 – 11 Nov 1868)

Hon. Edwin Lascelles

Former MP for Ripon (2 Feb 1846 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Frederick Linfield

Former MP for Mid Bedfordshire (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Daniel Lipson

Former MP for Cheltenham (22 Jun 1937 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Ellis Lister

Former MP for Bradford (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Earl of Listowel

Former MP for St Albans (24 Jun 1826 – 11 Aug 1846)

Captain John Litchfield

Former MP for Chelsea (8 Oct 1959 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr John Llewellin

Former MP for Uxbridge (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Frederick Llewellyn-Jones

Former MP for Flintshire (30 May 1929 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Robert Longfield

Former MP for Mallow (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Sir Jocelyn Lucas

Former MP for Portsmouth South (12 Jul 1939 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Alexander Lyle-Samuel

Former MP for Eye (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Hon. John Lyttelton

Former MP for Droitwich (15 Jan 1910 – 18 Feb 1916)

Mr Oliver Lyttelton

Former MP for Aldershot (26 Nov 1940 – 9 Sep 1954)

Mr Alfred Lyttelton

Former MP for St George's Hanover Square (23 May 1895 – 4 Jul 1913)

Mr Michael M'Cartan

Former MP for Down South (1 Jul 1886 – 1 Feb 1902)

Sir Joseph M'Connell

Former MP for Antrim (30 May 1929 – 27 Aug 1942)

Sir Henry Mallaby-Deeley

Former MP for Willesden East (15 Jan 1910 – 14 Feb 1923)

Sir Courtenay Mansel

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr William Mansfield

Former MP for Cleveland (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Horace Mansfield

Former MP for Spalding (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Archibald Manuel

Former MP for Central Ayrshire (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Michael Marcus

Former MP for Dundee (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Lieut-General Sir Noel Mason-Macfarlane

Former MP for Paddington North (5 Jul 1945 – 22 Oct 1946)

Mr Thomas Maunsell

Former MP for Northamptonshire Northern (6 Jan 1835 – 21 Mar 1857)

Captain William Maxfield

Former MP for Great Grimsby (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr David Maxwell Fyfe

Former MP for Liverpool, West Derby (6 Jul 1935 – 19 Oct 1954)

Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop

Former MP for Tiverton (16 Nov 1960 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Thomas McConnell

Former MP for Belfast North (23 Jun 1921 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Frank McElhone

Former MP for Glasgow Queen's Park (30 Oct 1969 – 22 Sep 1982)

Mr Andrew McElwee

Former MP for Manchester Hulme (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Samuel McGuffin

Former MP for Belfast Shankill (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr William McKelvey

Former MP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Michael McNair-Wilson

Former MP for Newbury (27 Mar 1969 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Michael Meadowcroft

Former MP for Leeds West (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Michael Meagher

Former MP for Kilkenny North (3 Mar 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Viscount Melgund

Former MP for Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Robert Mellish

Former MP for Southwark Bermondsey (19 Nov 1946 – 1 Nov 1982)

Mr Liam Mellowes

Former MP for Meath North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr John Mendelson

Former MP for Penistone (11 Jun 1959 – 20 May 1978)

Mr Walter Scott-Elliott

Former MP for Accrington (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Henry Meynell

Former MP for Lisburn (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Nathaniel Micklem

Former MP for Watford (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Norman Miscampbell

Former MP for Blackpool North (13 Mar 1962 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr John Mitchel

Former MP for Tipperary (16 Feb 1875 – 20 Mar 1875)

Sir William Mitchell-Thomson

Former MP for Croydon South (12 Jan 1906 – 14 Jan 1932)

Mr Edmund Morel

Former MP for Dundee (15 Nov 1922 – 12 Nov 1924)

Lieut-Colonel Ernest Morrison-Bell

Former MP for Ashburton (17 Jan 1908 – 25 Nov 1918)

Major Sir Arthur Morrison-Bell

Former MP for Honiton (15 Jan 1910 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Frank Murrell

Former MP for Weston-Super-Mare (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Joseph Neeld

Former MP for Chippenham (8 Mar 1830 – 24 Mar 1856)

Sir John Neeld

Former MP for Chippenham (6 Jan 1835 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Dave Nellist

Former MP for Coventry South East (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Michael Neubert

Former MP for Romford (10 Oct 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mrs Muriel Nichol

Former MP for Bradford North (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Nigel Nicolson

Former MP for Bournemouth East and Christchurch (6 Feb 1952 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Basil Nield

Former MP for City of Chester (7 Mar 1940 – 14 Nov 1956)

Sir Herbert Nield

Former MP for Ealing (12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Philip Noel-Baker

Former MP for Derby South (30 May 1929 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Francis Noel-Baker

Former MP for Swindon (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Mar 1969)

Baroness Noel-Buxton

Former MP for Norwich (9 Jul 1930 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Ellis Nuttall

Former MP for Birkenhead West (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Morgan O'Connell

Former MP for Meath (10 Dec 1832 – 31 Jan 1840)

Mr Charles O'Connell

Former MP for Kerry (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Maurice O'Connell

Former MP for Tralee (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jun 1853)

Mr Daniel O'Connell

Former MP for Tralee (31 Jul 1846 – 14 May 1863)

Mr Morgan O'Connell

Former MP for Kerry (6 Jan 1835 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr John O'Connell

Former MP for Clonmel (10 Dec 1832 – 16 Feb 1857)

Mr Daniel O'Connell

Former MP for County Cork (5 Jul 1828 – 15 May 1847)

Mr Michael O'Halloran

Former MP for Islington North (30 Oct 1969 – 13 May 1983)

Mr John Oldfield

Former MP for Essex South Eastern (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr William Oldfield

Former MP for Manchester, Gorton (11 Mar 1942 – 6 May 1955)

Earl of Ormelie

Former MP for Perthshire (16 Jun 1820 – 29 Mar 1834)

Mr Charles Pannell

Former MP for Leeds West (21 Jul 1949 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Norman Pannell

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Samuel Pattinson

Former MP for Horncastle (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir George Pechell

Former MP for Brighton (10 Jan 1835 – 31 Dec 1860)

Sir Samuel Pechell

Former MP for Windsor (31 Jul 1830 – 7 Jan 1835)

Mr Apsley Pellatt

Former MP for Southwark (9 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Samuel Perry

Former MP for Kettering (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Sir Samuel Peto

Former MP for Bristol (30 Jul 1847 – 30 Apr 1868)

Mrs Mabel Philipson

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (31 May 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Douglas Pielou

Former MP for Stourbridge (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Jan 1927)

Mr Ernest Popplewell

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne West (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Melville Portal

Former MP for Hampshire Northern (6 Apr 1849 – 6 Apr 1857)

Mr Albert Purcell

Former MP for Forest of Dean (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Michael Hicks-Beach

Former MP for Tewkesbury (12 Jan 1906 – 23 Apr 1916)

Miss Joan Quennell

Former MP for Petersfield (16 Nov 1960 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr David Quibell

Former MP for Brigg (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Herbert Raphael

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Alexander Raphael

Former MP for St Albans (15 Jun 1835 – 30 Nov 1850)

Mr Daniel Ratcliff

Former MP for Evesham (31 Mar 1880 – 30 Jun 1880)

Mr Russell Rea

Former MP for South Shields (1 Oct 1900 – 5 Feb 1916)

Mr Michael Reddy

Former MP for King's County Birr (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Athelstan Rendall

Former MP for Thornbury (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mrs Mabel Ridealgh

Former MP for Ilford North (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Aurelian Ridsdale

Former MP for Brighton (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Lancelot Rolleston

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Southern (24 Jul 1837 – 31 Mar 1849)

Mr Samuel Rosbotham

Former MP for Ormskirk (30 May 1929 – 11 Oct 1939)

Mr William Roupell

Former MP for Lambeth (27 Mar 1857 – 30 Apr 1862)

Sir Sydney Russell-Wells

Former MP for London University (15 Nov 1922 – 14 Jul 1924)

Mr Samuel Sadler

Former MP for Middlesbrough (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Arthur Samuels

Former MP for Dublin University (5 Feb 1917 – 27 Jul 1919)

Mr Neville Sandelson

Former MP for Hillingdon Hayes and Harlington (17 Jun 1971 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Daniel Sandford

Former MP for Paisley (24 Mar 1834 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Elijah Sandham

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Samuel Savery

Former MP for Holderness (6 Dec 1923 – 27 Dec 1938)

Lieut-Colonel Wentworth Schofield

Former MP for Rochdale (25 Oct 1951 – 16 Dec 1957)

Mr Sidney Schofield

Former MP for Barnsley (25 Oct 1951 – 21 Jan 1953)

Mr William Scholefield

Former MP for Birmingham (29 Jul 1847 – 9 Jul 1867)

Mr Joshua Scholefield

Former MP for Birmingham (10 Dec 1832 – 4 Jul 1844)

Mr George Scobell

Former MP for Bath (25 Jun 1851 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Joel Seaverns

Former MP for Lambeth Brixton (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Squadron Leader Samuel Segal

Former MP for Preston (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Harry Selby

Former MP for Glasgow Govan (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Harry Selley

Former MP for Battersea South (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Berkeley Sheffield

Former MP for Brigg (26 Feb 1907 – 10 May 1929)

Earl of Shelburne

Former MP for Calne (24 Jul 1837 – 8 Jul 1856)

Sir John Shelley

Former MP for Westminster (30 Jul 1830 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr William Shelton

Former MP for Streatham (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Arthur Sherwell

Former MP for Huddersfield (28 Nov 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Dr Thomas Shiels

Former MP for Edinburgh East (29 Oct 1924 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Emanuel Shinwell

Former MP for Easington (15 Nov 1922 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Samuel Silverman

Former MP for Nelson and Colne (14 Nov 1935 – 9 Feb 1968)

Mr Archibald Skelton

Former MP for Combined Scottish Universities (15 Nov 1922 – 22 Nov 1935)

Mr Henry Snell

Former MP for Woolwich East (15 Nov 1922 – 19 Mar 1931)

Mr Donald Somervell

Former MP for Crewe (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr James Somervell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (25 Mar 1890 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Daniel Somerville

Former MP for Willesden East (15 Nov 1922 – 1 Jul 1938)

Mr Nigel Spearing

Former MP for Newham South (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Anthony Speller

Former MP for North Devon (3 May 1979 – 16 Mar 1992)

Sir Samuel Spry

Former MP for Bodmin (11 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Michael Staines

Former MP for Dublin St Michan's (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Thomas Staveley

Former MP for Ripon (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Lieut-Colonel Henry Staveley-Hill

Former MP for Staffordshire North Western (4 Jul 1905 – 25 Nov 1918)

Major Samuel Steel

Former MP for Ashford (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Mr John Steel

Former MP for Cockermouth (9 Aug 1854 – 30 Apr 1868)

Mr Arthur Steel-Maitland

Former MP for Tamworth (15 Jan 1910 – 30 Mar 1935)

Mr Thomas Steele

Former MP for Dunbartonshire West (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Thomas Summerbell

Former MP for Sunderland (12 Jan 1906 – 17 Jan 1910)

Mr Luke Teeling

Former MP for Brighton, Pavilion (3 Feb 1944 – 6 Feb 1969)

Captain Reginald Terrell

Former MP for Henley (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr George Terrell

Former MP for Chippenham (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Henry Terrell

Former MP for Gloucester (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Thomas Thornely

Former MP for Wolverhampton (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Daniel Thwaites

Former MP for Blackburn (2 Oct 1875 – 24 Mar 1880)

Marquess of Titchfield

Former MP for Newark (15 Nov 1922 – 26 Apr 1943)

Mr Charles Towneley

Former MP for Sligo Borough (11 Apr 1848 – 0 1854)

Mr John Towneley

Former MP for Beverley (29 Jun 1841 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr William Trelawny

Former MP for Cornwall Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Raphael Tuck

Former MP for Watford (15 Oct 1964 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Edward Tufnell

Former MP for Essex South Eastern (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Lieut-Commander Richard Tufnell

Former MP for Cambridge (8 Feb 1934 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Henry Tufnell

Former MP for Devonport (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1855)

Mr Moss Turner-Samuels

Former MP for Gloucester (6 Dec 1923 – 6 Jun 1957)

Sir John Tyrell

Former MP for Essex Northern (23 Aug 1830 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Charles Tyrell

Former MP for Suffolk Western (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Crofton Vandeleur

Former MP for Clare (28 Apr 1859 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Charles Dillwyn-Venables-Llewelyn

Former MP for Radnorshire (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Samuel Viant

Former MP for Willesden West (6 Dec 1923 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Edward Wakefield

Former MP for West Derbyshire (23 Feb 1950 – 7 Mar 1962)

Flight Lieut Wavell Wakefield

Former MP for St Marylebone (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Nov 1963)

Mr Evelyn Walkden

Former MP for Doncaster (6 Feb 1941 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Samuel Warren

Former MP for Midhurst (7 Feb 1856 – 0 1860)

Mr James Wellbeloved

Former MP for Bexley Erith and Crayford (11 Nov 1965 – 13 May 1983)

Lord Charles Wellesley

Former MP for Windsor (23 Aug 1842 – 0 1856)

Captain William Wellwood

Former MP for County Londonderry (19 May 1951 – 6 May 1955)

Mr William Wheeldon

Former MP for Birmingham Small Heath (27 Nov 1952 – 7 Oct 1960)

Mr John Wheeler

Former MP for Westminster North (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Granville Wheler

Former MP for Faversham (15 Jan 1910 – 14 Dec 1927)

Mr John Whitfield

Former MP for Dewsbury (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Dr Michael Winstanley

Former MP for Hazel Grove (31 Mar 1966 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Michael Woodcock

Former MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Hon. Charles Pelham

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Lindsey (3 Aug 1830 – 5 Sep 1846)

Hon. William Yelverton

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Nathaniel Alexander

Former MP for Antrim (29 Jun 1841 – 5 Jan 1853)

Mr Eliot Yorke

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (6 Jan 1835 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Cornelius Collins

Former MP for Limerick West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Captain Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett

Former MP for Hammersmith North (29 Oct 1924 – 30 Apr 1926)

Mr Thomas Kelly

Former MP for Dublin St Stephen's Green (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sub-Lieutenant Herschel Austin

Former MP for Stretford (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Edward Ellice

Former MP for Coventry (25 Jun 1818 – 30 Sep 1863)

Hon. Captain George Elliot

Former MP for Roxburghshire (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Sir Robert Peel

Former MP for Tamworth (15 Apr 1809 – 2 Jul 1850)

Mr Charles Russell

Former MP for Reading (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Abel Smith

Former MP for Hertfordshire (30 Jan 1810 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr William Russell

Former MP for Bolton (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mrs Helen McElhone

Former MP for Glasgow Queen's Park (2 Dec 1982 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Samuel Storey

Former MP for Stretford (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Mar 1966)

Sir Michael Hicks-Beach

Former MP for Gloucestershire Eastern (9 Jan 1854 – 29 Nov 1854)

Mr Jacob Bell

Former MP for St Albans (24 Dec 1850 – 3 May 1852)

Mr James Bell

Former MP for Guildford (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr John Bell

Former MP for Thirsk (29 Jun 1841 – 5 Mar 1851)

Mr Matthew Bell

Former MP for Northumberland Southern (21 Feb 1826 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Charles Berkeley

Former MP for Cheltenham (4 Sep 1848 – 0 1857)

Hon. Charles Berkeley

Former MP for Gloucester (26 Feb 1862 – 6 Jul 1865)

Hon. Craven Berkeley

Former MP for Cheltenham (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1855)

Mr Francis Berkeley

Former MP for Cheltenham (8 May 1856 – 6 Jul 1865)

Hon. George Berkeley

Former MP for Gloucestershire Western (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir George Berkeley

Former MP for Devonport (7 Jul 1852 – 25 Sep 1857)

Sir Maurice Berkeley

Former MP for Gloucester (10 Dec 1832 – 21 Mar 1857)

Colonel Robert Myddelton-Biddulph

Former MP for Denbighshire (10 Dec 1832 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir Charles Burrell

Former MP for Shoreham (10 Dec 1832 – 4 Jan 1876)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1844)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Launceston (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1869)

Sir Hugh Campbell

Former MP for Berwickshire (13 Jan 1834 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir John Campbell

Former MP for Edinburgh (31 Jul 1830 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Robert Campbell

Former MP for Helston (1 May 1866 – 0 1867)

Mr Robert Campbell

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Walter Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (14 Mar 1822 – 23 Jun 1841)

Hon. Wellington Cotton

Former MP for Carrickfergus (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Samuel Crompton

Former MP for Thirsk (21 Mar 1834 – 23 Jun 1841)

Hon. Adelbert Cust

Former MP for Shropshire Northern (17 Aug 1866 – 28 Feb 1867)

Mr Samuel Dickson

Former MP for County Limerick (16 May 1859 – 19 Jul 1865)

Mr William Dowdeswell

Former MP for Tewkesbury (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr John Wells

Former MP for Maidstone (8 Oct 1959 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Alexander Ellice

Former MP for Harwich (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Hon. John Elliot

Former MP for Roxburghshire (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr John Ellis

Former MP for Leicester (2 Aug 1848 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr John Ellis

Former MP for Newry (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Wynn Ellis

Former MP for Leicester (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir Howard Elphinstone

Former MP for Lewes (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1848)

Sir Arthur Elton

Former MP for Bath (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Henry Fellowes

Former MP for Andover (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Hon. Newton Fellowes

Former MP for Devon Northern (5 Jul 1802 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr John Fielden

Former MP for Oldham (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr James Freshfield

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (2 Aug 1830 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Daniel Gaskell

Former MP for Wakefield (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr James Gaskell

Former MP for Wenlock (10 Dec 1832 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Samuel Greer

Former MP for County Londonderry (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Charles Grenfell

Former MP for Preston (29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Charles Grenfell

Former MP for Windsor (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Henry Grenfell

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent (23 Sep 1862 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Samuel Gurney

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Daniel Harvey

Former MP for Southwark (22 Jun 1818 – 23 Jan 1840)

Mr Fitz-Roy Kelly

Former MP for Suffolk Eastern (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1867)

Mr James Kelly

Former MP for Limerick Borough (9 Jul 1844 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir Samuel Martin

Former MP for Pontefract (29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Henry Maxwell

Former MP for Cavan (10 Dec 1832 – 19 Oct 1838)

Hon. James Maxwell

Former MP for Cavan (17 Feb 1843 – 0 1866)

Mr John Maxwell

Former MP for Lanarkshire (4 Jul 1818 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir John Maxwell

Former MP for Paisley (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1835)

Mr John Maxwell

Former MP for Downpatrick (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Somerset Maxwell

Former MP for Cavan (18 Feb 1839 – 0 1841)

Mr John Mellor

Former MP for Nottingham (27 Mar 1857 – 0 1862)

Mrs Elizabeth Shields

Former MP for Ryedale (8 May 1986 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Michael Morris

Former MP for Galway Borough (11 Jul 1865 – 31 Mar 1867)

Hon. Charles Noel

Former MP for Rutlandshire (28 Jan 1840 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir Gerard Noel

Former MP for Rutlandshire (10 Dec 1832 – 25 Feb 1838)

Hon. William Noel

Former MP for Rutlandshire (13 Mar 1838 – 0 1841)

Mr Cornelius O'Brien

Former MP for Clare (10 Dec 1832 – 21 Mar 1857)

Hon. Cornelius O'Callaghan

Former MP for Dungarvan (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Michael O'Loghlen

Former MP for Dungarvan (6 Jan 1835 – 15 Feb 1837)

Sir Henry Parnell

Former MP for Dundee (17 Feb 1806 – 3 Jul 1841)

Mr Edmund Peel

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (2 May 1831 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Frederick Peel

Former MP for Bury (6 Feb 1849 – 12 Jul 1865)

Mr John Peel

Former MP for Tamworth (12 Oct 1863 – 16 Apr 1872)

Mr Jonathan Peel

Former MP for Huntingdon (9 Jun 1826 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr William Peel

Former MP for Cambridge University (12 Jun 1817 – 12 Dec 1832)

Hon. Dudley Pelham

Former MP for Boston (2 Aug 1849 – 0 1852)

Mr John Pelham

Former MP for Shrewsbury (2 Dec 1822 – 17 Jul 1837)

Hon. Josceline Percy

Former MP for Launceston (7 Jul 1852 – 29 Apr 1859)

Mr Caleb Powell

Former MP for County Limerick (10 Jul 1841 – 14 Aug 1847)

Mr William Powell

Former MP for Cardiganshire (27 May 1816 – 22 Feb 1854)

Mr William Powell

Former MP for Cardiganshire (7 May 1859 – 20 Jul 1865)

Mr Samuel Price

Former MP for Sandwich (31 Jul 1830 – 26 Jul 1837)

Lord Charles Russell

Former MP for Bedfordshire (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Hon. Edward Russell

Former MP for Tavistock (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Jesse Russell

Former MP for Staffordshire Northern (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Lord John Russell

Former MP for City of London (4 May 1813 – 27 Jul 1861)

Lord William Russell

Former MP for Tavistock (2 Aug 1830 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr William Russell

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr William Scourfield

Former MP for Haverfordwest District of Boroughs (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Charles Selwyn

Former MP for Cambridge University (28 Apr 1859 – 23 Feb 1868)

Sir Michael Seymour

Former MP for Devonport (9 Aug 1859 – 11 Feb 1863)

Mr Evelyn Shirley

Former MP for Warwickshire Southern (30 Jun 1826 – 31 May 1849)

Mr Evelyn Shirley

Former MP for Warwickshire Southern (29 Jun 1841 – 6 Jul 1865)

Sir Michael Stewart

Former MP for Renfrewshire (14 May 1855 – 19 Jul 1865)

Sir Michael Stewart

Former MP for Renfrewshire (16 Oct 1827 – 30 Jan 1837)

Mr Michael Sullivan

Former MP for Kilkenny Borough (18 Dec 1847 – 13 Jul 1865)

Mr Michael Taylor

Former MP for Sudbury (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1835)

Mr Samuel Walker

Former MP for County Londonderry (10 Jan 1884 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Michael Ward

Former MP for Galway Borough (29 Jun 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Christopher Weguelin

Former MP for Youghal (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1870)

Sir Glynne Welby

Former MP for Grantham (10 Dec 1832 – 21 Mar 1857)

Sir Samuel Whalley

Former MP for Marylebone (20 Mar 1833 – 28 Feb 1838)

Mr Samuel White

Former MP for Leitrim (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Michael Williams

Former MP for Cornwall Western (18 Jul 1853 – 15 Jun 1858)

Mr Cecil Grenfell

Former MP for Bodmin (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Viscount Helmsley

Former MP for Thirsk and Malton (12 Jan 1906 – 13 Jan 1915)

Mr Michael Hogan

Former MP for Tipperary North (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Daniel Holmes

Former MP for Govan (22 Dec 1911 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Samuel Butcher

Former MP for Cambridge University (12 Jan 1906 – 29 Dec 1910)

Mr James Campbell

Former MP for Dublin University (21 Jan 1898 – 31 Jan 1917)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Armagh South (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Richard Bell

Former MP for Derby (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr James Ruddell-Todd

Former MP for Honiton (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Samuel Dickson

Former MP for County Limerick (1 Jun 1849 – 0 1851)

Mr Arthur Crosfield

Former MP for Warrington (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Godfrey Samuelson

Former MP for Forest of Dean (29 Jul 1887 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Lancelot Sanderson

Former MP for Appleby (15 Jan 1910 – 13 Oct 1915)

Mr Daniel Sheehan

Former MP for Cork Mid (17 May 1901 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Samuel Ridley

Former MP for Rochester (1 Oct 1900 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Thomas O'Donnell

Former MP for Kerry West (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John O'Donnell

Former MP for Mayo South (27 Feb 1900 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Philip Morrell

Former MP for Burnley (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Charles O'Donnell

Former MP for Newington Walworth (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr William Mitchell

Former MP for Burnley (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Samuel Moss

Former MP for Denbighshire Eastern (28 Sep 1897 – 30 Nov 1906)

Mr Daniel O'Leary

Former MP for Cork West (16 Nov 1916 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Conor O'Kelly

Former MP for Mayo North (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Harry Manfield

Former MP for Northamptonshire Mid (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Master of Elibank

Former MP for Edinburghshire (1 Oct 1900 – 9 Sep 1912)

Captain Edward Ellice

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (17 Sep 1903 – 8 Jan 1906)

Colonel Sir Herbert Jessel

Former MP for St Pancras South (28 Jan 1896 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. Charles Lyell

Former MP for Edinburgh South (16 Mar 1904 – 7 May 1917)

Hon. Arthur Peel

Former MP for Spalding (25 Oct 1917 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. William Peel

Former MP for Taunton (25 May 1900 – 24 Oct 1912)

Lieut-Colonel Duncan Campbell

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (3 Dec 1910 – 4 Sep 1916)

Sir Charles Welby

Former MP for Newark (16 Feb 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Michael Foster

Former MP for London University (10 Feb 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Henry Havelock-Allan

Former MP for Bishop Auckland (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Stuart Samuel

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Whitechapel (1 Oct 1900 – 21 Dec 1916)

Sir Daniel Dixon

Former MP for Belfast North (14 Sep 1905 – 10 Mar 1907)

Mr Albert Russell

Former MP for Kirkcaldy District of Burghs (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Alexander Russell

Former MP for Tynemouth (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Angus McDonnell

Former MP for Dartford (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Miss Arabella Lawrence

Former MP for East Ham North (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Arthur Samuel

Former MP for Farnham (14 Dec 1918 – 23 Feb 1937)

Mr Bracewell Smith

Former MP for Camberwell Dulwich (8 Jun 1932 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Charles Trevelyan

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (8 Mar 1899 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Davison Dalziel

Former MP for Lambeth Brixton (15 Jan 1910 – 10 Jun 1927)

Mr Edward Grenfell

Former MP for City of London (19 May 1922 – 17 Jun 1935)

Mr Edward Kelly

Former MP for Donegal East (3 Dec 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Edward Mitchell

Former MP for Paisley (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Evelyn Cecil

Former MP for Birmingham Aston (22 Jun 1898 – 10 May 1929)

Lieut-Colonel Evelyn Powell

Former MP for Southwark South East (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Fielding West

Former MP for Hammersmith North (30 May 1929 – 6 Oct 1935)

Mr Francis Blundell

Former MP for Ormskirk (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Frank Nelson

Former MP for Stroud (29 Oct 1924 – 1 May 1931)

Mr George Shield

Former MP for Wansbeck (13 Feb 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Vice-Admiral Gordon Campbell

Former MP for Burnley (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Hallewell Rogers

Former MP for Birmingham Moseley (14 Dec 1918 – 11 Feb 1921)

Mr Hamer Russell

Former MP for Sheffield, Brightside (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mrs Helen Shaw

Former MP for Bothwell (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Herbert Samuel

Former MP for Darwen (5 Nov 1902 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Howel Samuel

Former MP for Swansea West (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Hugh Seely

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (6 Dec 1923 – 4 Aug 1941)

Mr James Bell

Former MP for Ormskirk (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Antrim (11 Feb 1943 – 23 Jan 1945)

Major-General John Seely

Former MP for Isle of Wight (23 May 1900 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Kingston upon Thames (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr John O'Kelly

Former MP for County Louth (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lieut-Colonel John Whiteley

Former MP for Buckingham (11 Jun 1937 – 4 Jul 1943)

Mr Joseph Bell

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (15 Nov 1922 – 17 Dec 1922)

Mr Lionel Beaumont-Thomas

Former MP for Birmingham King's Norton (30 May 1929 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Marcus Samuel

Former MP for Wandsworth Putney (28 Nov 1934 – 3 Mar 1942)

Mr Maxwell Thornton

Former MP for Tavistock (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Michael Collins

Former MP for Cork South (14 Dec 1918 – 22 Aug 1922)

Captain Michael Hunter

Former MP for Brigg (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Michael Beaumont

Former MP for Aylesbury (30 May 1929 – 2 May 1938)

Mr Nigel Colman

Former MP for Lambeth Brixton (27 Jun 1927 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Noel Buxton

Former MP for Norfolk Northern (1 Jun 1905 – 17 Jun 1930)

Mr Noel Lindsay

Former MP for Bristol South (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Captain Reginald Berkeley

Former MP for Nottingham Central (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Lieut-Colonel Richard Roundell

Former MP for Skipton (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir Richard Meller

Former MP for Mitcham (6 Dec 1923 – 24 Jun 1940)

Mr Richard Russell

Former MP for Eddisbury (30 May 1929 – 5 Feb 1943)

Lieut-Colonel Robert Peel

Former MP for Woodbridge (15 Jan 1910 – 7 Jul 1920)

Mr Robert Nelson

Former MP for Motherwell (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Geoffrey Ellis

Former MP for Sheffield Ecclesall (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Robert Mitchell

Former MP for Perth (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir Samuel Roberts

Former MP for Sheffield Ecclesall (3 Feb 1902 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Samuel Clowes

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Hanley (29 Oct 1924 – 25 Mar 1928)

Sir Samuel Chapman

Former MP for Edinburgh South (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Samuel March

Former MP for Poplar South Poplar (15 Nov 1922 – 7 Oct 1931)

Sir Samuel Scott

Former MP for St Marylebone (3 Feb 1898 – 26 Oct 1922)

Major Samuel Harvey

Former MP for Totnes (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Samuel Hoare

Former MP for Chelsea (15 Jan 1910 – 14 Jul 1944)

Mr Sean O'Kelly

Former MP for Dublin College Green (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Sidney Peel

Former MP for Uxbridge (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Hon. Somerset Maxwell

Former MP for King's Lynn (14 Nov 1935 – 30 Nov 1942)

Mr Stephen Mitchell

Former MP for Lanark (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Stuart Russell

Former MP for Darwen (14 Nov 1935 – 31 Oct 1943)

Sir Richard Wells

Former MP for Bedford (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Colonel William Bell

Former MP for Devizes (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr William Mitchell

Former MP for Saffron Walden (15 Jan 1910 – 10 May 1929)

Mr William Kelly

Former MP for Rochdale (29 Oct 1924 – 12 Jul 1940)

Mr Bertie Hazell

Former MP for North Norfolk (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Charles Howell

Former MP for Birmingham, Perry Barr (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Nigel Davies

Former MP for Epping (23 Feb 1950 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Dafydd Elis Thomas

Former MP for Meirionnydd Nant Conwy (28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Elystan Morgan

Former MP for Cardiganshire (31 Mar 1966 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Daniel Jones

Former MP for Burnley (8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Daniel West

Former MP for Pontypool (23 Jul 1946 – 31 Jul 1958)

Mr David Howell

Former MP for Guildford (31 Mar 1966 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir David Campbell

Former MP for Belfast South (4 Nov 1952 – 12 Jun 1963)

Mr David Grenfell

Former MP for Gower (15 Nov 1922 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Russell Johnston

Former MP for Inverness, Nairn and Lochaber (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr David Llewellyn

Former MP for Cardiff North (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Denis Howell

Former MP for Birmingham Small Heath (26 May 1955 – 16 Mar 1992)

Sir Edward Campbell

Former MP for Bromley (29 Oct 1924 – 17 Jul 1945)

Miss Eleanor Rathbone

Former MP for Combined English Universities (30 May 1929 – 2 Jan 1946)

Mr Ellis Smith

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent South (14 Nov 1935 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mrs Eveline Hill

Former MP for Manchester Wythenshawe (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Evelyn Strachey

Former MP for Dundee West (30 May 1929 – 15 Jul 1963)

Mr Evelyn King

Former MP for South Dorset (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir Elwyn Jones

Former MP for Newham South (5 Jul 1945 – 31 Mar 1974)

Lord Edward Russell

Former MP for Tavistock (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Gordon Campbell

Former MP for Moray and Nairnshire (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Humphrey Berkeley

Former MP for Lancaster (8 Oct 1959 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Ian Campbell

Former MP for Dumbarton (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Robert Maxwell

Former MP for Buckingham (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr James Carmichael

Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (29 Aug 1946 – 8 Jun 1961)

Mr Jocelyn Simon

Former MP for Middlesbrough West (25 Oct 1951 – 28 Feb 1962)

Mr Joel Barnett

Former MP for Heywood and Royton (15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983)

Mr John Ellis

Former MP for Brigg and Scunthorpe (31 Mar 1966 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Enoch Powell

Former MP for South Down (23 Feb 1950 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Selwyn Lloyd

Former MP for Wirral (5 Jul 1945 – 11 Feb 1976)

Sir John Mellor

Former MP for Sutton Coldfield (14 Nov 1935 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Keith Campbell

Former MP for Oldham West (13 Jun 1968 – 29 Apr 1970)

Reverend Llywelyn Williams

Former MP for Abertillery (30 Nov 1950 – 4 Feb 1965)

Mr Michael O'Neill

Former MP for Mid-Ulster (25 Oct 1951 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Michael Noble

Former MP for Rossendale (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Michael Latham

Former MP for Rutland and Melton (28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Michael Noble

Former MP for Argyll (12 Jun 1958 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Michael Hamilton

Former MP for Salisbury (8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Michael Barnes

Former MP for Brentford and Chiswick (31 Mar 1966 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Michael Roberts

Former MP for Cardiff North West (18 Jun 1970 – 10 Feb 1983)

Mr Michael Ward

Former MP for Peterborough (10 Oct 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Michael Shaw

Former MP for Scarborough (17 Mar 1960 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Michael Morris

Former MP for Northampton South (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Nigel Fisher

Former MP for Kingston upon Thames Surbiton (23 Feb 1950 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Percy Wells

Former MP for Faversham (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Apr 1964)

Mr Phelim O'Neill

Former MP for North Antrim (27 Oct 1952 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Philip Bell

Former MP for Bolton East (25 Oct 1951 – 15 Nov 1960)

Mr Ralph Howell

Former MP for North Norfolk (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Michael Maitland Stewart

Former MP for Hammersmith Fulham (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Robert Ellis

Former MP for Wrexham (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Ronald Bell

Former MP for Beaconsfield (17 May 1945 – 27 Feb 1982)

Mr Ronald Russell

Former MP for Wembley South (23 Feb 1950 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Toby Jessel

Former MP for Twickenham (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Captain Walter Elliot

Former MP for Carshalton (16 Nov 1960 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Walter Elliot

Former MP for Glasgow Kelvingrove (14 Dec 1918 – 8 Jan 1958)

Mr William Whiteley

Former MP for Blaydon (15 Nov 1922 – 3 Nov 1955)

Mr William Field

Former MP for Paddington North (20 Nov 1946 – 27 Oct 1953)

Mr John Peel

Former MP for Leicester South East (28 Nov 1957 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr William Whitelaw

Former MP for Penrith and The Border (26 May 1955 – 11 Jun 1983)

Mr William Wells

Former MP for Walsall North (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1974)

Viscount Chelsea

Former MP for Dover (29 Jun 1841 – 21 Mar 1857)

Hon. Henry Liddell

Former MP for Liverpool (6 Jul 1826 – 7 Mar 1855)

Mr Alexander Mitchell

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Edward Sheldon

Former MP for Warwickshire Southern (6 Jan 1835 – 30 Jun 1836)

Hon. Lionel Berry

Former MP for Buckingham (4 Aug 1943 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Samuel Galbraith

Former MP for Spennymoor (29 Apr 1915 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Michael Bates

Former MP for Langbaurgh (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr William Michell

Former MP for Bodmin (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1860)

Mr Harry Liddell

Former MP for Down West (10 Jul 1905 – 21 Aug 1907)

Mr Edward Mitchell

Former MP for Fermanagh North (20 Mar 1903 – 8 Jan 1906)

Colonel Harold Mitchell

Former MP for Brentford and Chiswick (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr James Welsh

Former MP for Paisley (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr James Welsh

Former MP for Bothwell (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Campbell Stephen

Former MP for Glasgow Camlachie (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1947)

Lieut-Colonel Colin Mitchell

Former MP for Aberdeenshire West (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr David Mitchell

Former MP for North West Hampshire (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Eldon Griffiths

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (14 May 1964 – 16 Mar 1992)

Miss Ellen Wilkinson

Former MP for Jarrow (29 Oct 1924 – 6 Feb 1947)

Mr Geraint Howells

Former MP for Ceredigion and Pembroke North (28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992)

Sir Lionel Heald

Former MP for Chertsey (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Michael McGuire

Former MP for Makerfield (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Anthony Nelson

Former MP for Chichester (10 Oct 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Bob Mitchell

Former MP for Southampton, Itchen (31 Mar 1966 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Michael Marshall

Former MP for Arundel (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Thomas Mitchell

Former MP for Mid-Ulster (26 May 1955 – 7 Oct 1955)

Mr Michael Brown

Former MP for Brigg and Cleethorpes (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Raymond Ellis

Former MP for North East Derbyshire (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Mr David Mellor

Former MP for Putney (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Michael Welsh

Former MP for Doncaster North (3 May 1979 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Delwyn Williams

Former MP for Montgomery (3 May 1979 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Michael Forsyth

Former MP for Stirling (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Michael Knowles

Former MP for Nottingham East (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mrs Elizabeth Peacock

Former MP for Batley and Spen (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr William Powell

Former MP for Corby (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Michael Stern

Former MP for Bristol North West (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Barry Field

Former MP for Isle of Wight (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mrs Angela Knight

Former MP for Erewash (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Michael Stephen

Former MP for Shoreham (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Daniel Wilson

Former MP for Down West (14 Dec 1918 – 30 Nov 1921)

Mr Joseph McDonnell

Former MP for Mayo (2 Mar 1846 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Wilfrid Whiteley

Former MP for Birmingham, Ladywood (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Michael Molloy

Former MP for County Carlow (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Wilfred Wellock

Former MP for Stourbridge (23 Feb 1927 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Gareth Wardell

Former MP for Gower (16 Sep 1982 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Samuel Roberts

Former MP for Sheffield Ecclesall (11 Jan 1921 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr T. Russell

Former MP for Glasgow (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Samuel Samuel

Former MP for Wandsworth Putney (12 Jun 1913 – 23 Oct 1934)

Mr Samuel Abercromby

Former MP for Midhurst (9 May 1807 – 22 Jul 1807)

Mr Emanuel Agar

Former MP for Sudbury (5 May 1807 – 6 Oct 1812)

Mr George Agar-Ellis

Former MP for Ludgershall (19 Jun 1818 – 2 Aug 1830)

Mr Charles Anderson-Pelham

Former MP for Lincolnshire (18 Jul 1803 – 31 Dec 1823)

Mr George Anderson-Pelham

Former MP for Newtown (31 Oct 1806 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr William Bagwell

Former MP for Tipperary (13 Feb 1801 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Michael Barne

Former MP for Dunwich (6 Oct 1812 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Nathaniel Barton

Former MP for Westbury (10 Mar 1820 – 29 Nov 1820)

Mr George Bellas-Greenough

Former MP for Gatton (8 May 1807 – 29 Sep 1812)

Sir John Belsches

Former MP for Kincardineshire (8 Jun 1797 – 29 Nov 1806)

Mr George Berkeley

Former MP for Gloucestershire (28 Apr 1783 – 31 Dec 1810)

Mr William Berkeley

Former MP for Gloucestershire (18 May 1810 – 7 Feb 1811)

Mr Christopher Bethell-Codrington

Former MP for Tewkesbury (18 Dec 1797 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Benjamin Bloomfield

Former MP for Plymouth (22 Jun 1812 – 14 Feb 1818)

Mr Samuel Boddington

Former MP for Tralee (17 Jan 1807 – 21 May 1807)

Mr Nathaniel Bond

Former MP for Corfe Castle (25 Feb 1801 – 8 May 1807)

Mr Alexander Boswell

Former MP for Plympton Erle (12 Jul 1816 – 17 Feb 1821)

Sir Thomas Brooke-Pechell

Former MP for Downton (26 Apr 1813 – 10 Jun 1826)

Mr Michael Bruce

Former MP for Ilchester (31 Jul 1830 – 30 Apr 1831)

Sir Samuel Brydges

Former MP for Maidstone (8 Oct 1812 – 17 Jun 1818)

Mr James Buller-Elphinstone

Former MP for East Looe (10 Jun 1826 – 9 May 1829)

Mr Peter Burrell

Former MP for Boston (13 Apr 1812 – 8 Mar 1820)

Mr Walter Burrell

Former MP for Sussex (14 Oct 1812 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr William Busfield

Former MP for Bradford (16 Sep 1841 – 31 Dec 1851)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (19 Aug 1797 – 15 Jul 1818)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Fowey (5 Mar 1819 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Archibald Campbell

Former MP for Glasgow (24 Nov 1806 – 23 May 1831)

Sir Archibald Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (6 Jun 1851 – 3 Apr 1857)

Mr Duncan Campbell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (11 May 1809 – 11 Jul 1818)

Mr George Campbell

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (3 Nov 1806 – 20 Dec 1813)

Mr George Campbell

Former MP for Cromartyshire and Nairnshire (29 Mar 1820 – 20 May 1831)

Mr Henry Campbell

Former MP for Cromartyshire and Nairnshire (29 Nov 1806 – 2 Jun 1807)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (30 Jun 1826 – 16 Aug 1830)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (12 Jun 1794 – 30 May 1807)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (30 May 1807 – 11 May 1809)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (15 Jul 1818 – 29 Mar 1819)

Lord John Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (3 Oct 1799 – 14 Mar 1822)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (20 Dec 1813 – 5 Jul 1821)

Mr Archibald Campbell-Colquhoun

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (30 May 1807 – 19 Feb 1821)

Mr John Capel

Former MP for Queenborough (10 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir Montague Cholmeley

Former MP for Grantham (21 Jul 1820 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr George Cholmondeley

Former MP for Castle Rising (21 Feb 1817 – 1 Feb 1822)

Mr Thomas Cholmondeley

Former MP for Cheshire (11 Jun 1796 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Daniel Coke

Former MP for Nottingham (30 May 1803 – 24 Nov 1812)

Sir John Cotterell

Former MP for Herefordshire (8 Nov 1806 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Sheldon Cradock

Former MP for Camelford (26 Jun 1822 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Samuel Crompton

Former MP for Derby (19 Jun 1818 – 31 Jul 1830)

Mr Ralph Daniell

Former MP for West Looe (23 Jan 1805 – 31 Oct 1812)

Mr Michael Davitt

Former MP for Kerry East (16 Jul 1895 – 27 Mar 1896)

Mr John Delgarno

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (27 Feb 1804 – 15 Apr 1816)

Mr Cholmeley Dering

Former MP for New Romney (5 Nov 1817 – 18 Jun 1818)

Mr Robert Deverell

Former MP for Saltash (6 Jul 1802 – 8 Nov 1806)

Mr Gabriel Doveton

Former MP for Lancaster (7 Oct 1812 – 31 Dec 1824)

Mr John Dowdeswell

Former MP for Tewkesbury (5 Oct 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Jonathan Elford

Former MP for Westbury (10 Mar 1820 – 29 Nov 1820)

Sir William Elford

Former MP for Rye (28 May 1796 – 15 Jul 1808)

Mr John Eliot

Former MP for Liskeard (5 Apr 1784 – 31 Dec 1804)

Mr William Eliot

Former MP for Liskeard (6 Jul 1802 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr William Eliott-Lockhart

Former MP for Selkirkshire (19 Nov 1806 – 10 Aug 1830)

Mr William Ellice

Former MP for Great Grimsby (8 May 1807 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr William Elliot

Former MP for Peterborough (5 Jul 1802 – 28 Feb 1819)

Mr Gilbert Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound

Former MP for Roxburghshire (2 Nov 1812 – 25 Jul 1814)

Mr Gilbert Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound

Former MP for Ashburton (31 Oct 1806 – 6 May 1807)

Mr Augustus Ellis

Former MP for Seaford (9 Jun 1826 – 7 Mar 1831)

Mr Charles Ellis

Former MP for Seaford (25 May 1796 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Henry Ellis

Former MP for Boston (8 Mar 1820 – 16 Feb 1821)

Mr Thomas Ellis

Former MP for Dublin Borough (30 Jun 1820 – 12 Jun 1826)

Mr Cuthbert Ellison

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (10 Oct 1812 – 30 Jul 1830)

Mr Richard Ellison

Former MP for Wootton Basset (25 May 1796 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Lyndon Evelyn

Former MP for Wigtown District of Burghs (27 Feb 1809 – 30 Oct 1812)

Mr Lyndon Evelyn

Former MP for Dundalk (2 Jan 1813 – 29 Jun 1818)

Mr John Fardell

Former MP for Lincoln (31 Jul 1830 – 30 Apr 1831)

Mr Samuel Farmer

Former MP for Huntingdon (3 Apr 1809 – 16 Jun 1818)

Mr Daniel Farrell

Former MP for Athlone (13 Jun 1842 – 4 Apr 1843)

Mr Robert Fellowes

Former MP for Norwich (5 Jul 1802 – 22 Jun 1807)

Mr William Fellowes

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (26 May 1796 – 9 Aug 1830)

Sir Michael Fleming

Former MP for Westmorland (13 Oct 1774 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Henry Fownes-Luttrell

Former MP for Minehead (12 Mar 1816 – 12 Apr 1822)

Mr John Fownes-Luttrell

Former MP for Minehead (8 Oct 1774 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Thomas Fydell

Former MP for Boston (18 Jun 1790 – 13 Apr 1812)

Mr Thomas Fydell

Former MP for Boston (17 May 1803 – 3 Nov 1806)

Mr Benjamin Gaskell

Former MP for Maldon (30 Oct 1806 – 30 Jun 1826)

Mr Philip Gell

Former MP for Penryn (8 May 1807 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr Daniel Giles

Former MP for St Albans (7 Jul 1802 – 6 Oct 1812)

Sir Robert Greenhill-Russell

Former MP for Thirsk (4 Nov 1806 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Pascoe Grenfell

Former MP for Penryn (14 Dec 1802 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Eliab Harvey

Former MP for Essex (12 Jul 1802 – 11 Mar 1830)

Mr John Hatchell

Former MP for County Wexford (10 Mar 1857 – 16 May 1859)

Mr Christopher Hely-Hutchinson

Former MP for Cork Borough (8 Jan 1802 – 29 Dec 1826)

Mr John Hely-Hutchinson

Former MP for Cork Borough (29 Dec 1826 – 9 Aug 1830)

Sir John Heron-Maxwell

Former MP for Dumfries District of Burghs (30 May 1807 – 30 Oct 1812)

Mr Michael Hicks-Beach

Former MP for Cirencester (20 Sep 1794 – 4 Aug 1818)

Sir Nathaniel Holland

Former MP for East Grinstead (5 Jul 1802 – 11 Jan 1812)

Mr Samuel Homfray

Former MP for Stafford (19 Jun 1818 – 8 Mar 1820)

Sir Samuel Hood

Former MP for Bridport (19 Nov 1806 – 9 Oct 1812)

Mr Samuel Hood

Former MP for Heytesbury (7 Oct 1812 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr Samuel Horrocks

Former MP for Preston (17 Mar 1804 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Nathaniel Jeffreys

Former MP for Coventry (28 May 1796 – 31 Dec 1803)

Mr John Jocelyn

Former MP for County Louth (19 May 1807 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Robert Jocelyn

Former MP for County Louth (18 Nov 1806 – 10 Aug 1820)

Mr Henry Jodrell

Former MP for Bramber (5 Jul 1802 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Augustus Keppel

Former MP for Arundel (8 Mar 1820 – 21 Feb 1823)

Mr Edward Lascelles

Former MP for Northallerton (27 May 1796 – 24 Jun 1814)

Mr Henry Lascelles

Former MP for Northallerton (20 Jun 1818 – 3 May 1831)

Mr Henry Lascelles

Former MP for Yorkshire (7 Jun 1796 – 25 Jun 1818)

Mr John Leland

Former MP for Stamford (29 Oct 1796 – 31 Dec 1808)

Sir Thomas Liddell

Former MP for Durham County (10 Nov 1806 – 25 May 1807)

Mr Richard Longfield

Former MP for County Cork (24 Jan 1835 – 18 Aug 1837)

Mr Samuel Loyd

Former MP for Hythe (20 May 1819 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Henry Luttrell

Former MP for Ludgershall (28 Jun 1817 – 6 Jan 1821)

Mr John Luttrell

Former MP for Minehead (6 Oct 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Luttrell

Former MP for Minehead (14 Jan 1807 – 31 Dec 1816)

Mr William Lyttelton

Former MP for Worcestershire (7 Nov 1806 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Charles Macdonnell

Former MP for Yarmouth (25 Feb 1803 – 1 Oct 1803)

Mr Russell Manners

Former MP for Grantham (1 Nov 1806 – 14 May 1807)

Mr Richard Mansel-Philipps

Former MP for Stafford (6 Nov 1806 – 7 Oct 1812)

Mr John Mansfield

Former MP for Leicester (16 Jun 1818 – 23 Jun 1826)

Mr John Maxwell

Former MP for Downpatrick (28 Mar 1820 – 7 Aug 1830)

Mr William Maxwell

Former MP for Lanark (30 May 1807 – 30 Oct 1812)

Mr William Maxwell

Former MP for Wigtownshire (15 Apr 1805 – 17 Aug 1830)

Mr John Maxwell-Barry

Former MP for Cavan (17 Nov 1806 – 24 Feb 1824)

Mr William Mellish

Former MP for Middlesex (18 Mar 1803 – 17 Mar 1820)

Mr John Michel

Former MP for Belfast (3 May 1816 – 8 Jul 1818)

Mr Samuel Moulton-Barrett

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (10 Mar 1820 – 8 Feb 1828)

Mr Charles Noel

Former MP for Rutlandshire (19 May 1808 – 31 Dec 1814)

Mr Michael Nolan

Former MP for Barnstaple (8 Mar 1820 – 8 Mar 1824)

Mr Alexander Nowell

Former MP for Westmorland (11 May 1831 – 15 Dec 1832)

Mr Cornelius O'Callaghan

Former MP for Lostwithiel (4 Nov 1806 – 24 Jan 1807)

Mr Maurice O'Connell

Former MP for Clare (23 Mar 1831 – 17 Dec 1832)

Mr Berkeley Paget

Former MP for Milborne Port (12 May 1807 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr William Parnell-Hayes

Former MP for Wicklow (12 Aug 1817 – 9 Feb 1821)

Mr Nathaniel Peach

Former MP for Truro (8 Feb 1828 – 15 Dec 1832)

Mr Lawrence Peel

Former MP for Cockermouth (16 Feb 1827 – 2 Aug 1830)

Sir Robert Peel

Former MP for Tamworth (18 Jun 1790 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Pownoll Pellew

Former MP for Launceston (9 Oct 1812 – 2 Aug 1830)

Mr William Pellew

Former MP for Barnstaple (7 Jul 1802 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Josceline Percy

Former MP for Bere Alston (4 Nov 1806 – 9 Mar 1820)

Mr William Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley

Former MP for Essex (10 Oct 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Alexander Powell

Former MP for Downton (18 Dec 1826 – 2 Aug 1830)

Sir John Powell

Former MP for Shropshire (15 Apr 1784 – 31 Dec 1822)

Mr Michael Prendergast

Former MP for Westbury (19 Apr 1809 – 2 May 1831)

Mr Abel Ram

Former MP for County Wexford (1 Jun 1807 – 10 Oct 1812)

Sir John Riddell

Former MP for Lanark (30 Oct 1812 – 31 May 1819)

Mr Elisha Robinson

Former MP for Bristol (29 Mar 1870 – 27 Jun 1870)

Sir Samuel Romilly

Former MP for Arundel (21 Dec 1812 – 10 Jun 1818)

Sir Samuel Romilly

Former MP for Westminster (21 Mar 1806 – 3 Mar 1819)

Mr Samuel Rowley

Former MP for Kinsale (13 Jul 1802 – 29 Apr 1806)

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP for Bedfordshire (14 Mar 1809 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP for Tavistock (25 Oct 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Lord George Russell

Former MP for Bedford (6 Oct 1812 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr John Russell

Former MP for Kinsale (15 Jun 1826 – 18 Dec 1832)

Mr Matthew Russell

Former MP for Saltash (6 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1822)

Lord William Russell

Former MP for Tavistock (19 Jan 1789 – 2 Aug 1830)

Mr William Russell

Former MP for Durham County (7 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr William Russell

Former MP for Saltash (22 May 1822 – 10 Jun 1826)

Mr Michael Sadler

Former MP for Aldborough (6 Mar 1829 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Samuel Sawbridge

Former MP for Canterbury (2 Feb 1807 – 12 May 1807)

Mr Nathaniel Saxon

Former MP for Ilchester (31 Oct 1806 – 5 May 1807)

Mr Samuel Scott

Former MP for Whitchurch (8 Jul 1802 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr William Scourfield

Former MP for Haverfordwest District of Boroughs (18 Jun 1818 – 13 Jun 1826)

Mr Lancelot Shadwell

Former MP for Ripon (12 Jun 1826 – 31 Dec 1828)

Mr Ralph Sheldon

Former MP for Wilton (24 May 1804 – 31 Dec 1823)

Mr Henry Shelley

Former MP for Lewes (23 Aug 1802 – 24 Nov 1812)

Sir John Shelley

Former MP for Lewes (21 Apr 1806 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Timothy Shelley

Former MP for Shoreham (12 Jul 1802 – 4 Aug 1818)

Sir Samuel Shepherd

Former MP for Dorchester (11 Apr 1814 – 18 Jun 1819)

Mr Richard Shiel

Former MP for County Louth (18 May 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Francis Sitwell

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (19 Apr 1803 – 26 Nov 1806)

Mr Samuel Smith

Former MP for Wendover (25 Jun 1790 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Nathaniel Sneyd

Former MP for Enniskillen (20 Nov 1806 – 14 Jan 1807)

Mr William Stansfield

Former MP for Huddersfield (29 Jul 1837 – 22 Apr 1853)

Mr Samuel Stawell

Former MP for Kinsale (18 Dec 1832 – 15 Jan 1835)

Mr Robert Steele

Former MP for Weobly (8 Jul 1802 – 6 May 1807)

Mr Thomas Steele

Former MP for Chichester (12 Sep 1780 – 22 Jun 1807)

Mr Samuel Stephens

Former MP for St Ives (3 Nov 1806 – 10 Mar 1820)

Mr Gabriel Steward

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (3 Oct 1794 – 31 Dec 1810)

Lord Evelyn Stuart

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (7 Nov 1814 – 23 Jun 1818)

Mr Daniel Sykes

Former MP for Beverley (7 Mar 1820 – 30 Apr 1831)

Mr Michael Symes

Former MP for Heytesbury (9 Jun 1806 – 8 May 1807)

Mr Michael Taylor

Former MP for Ilchester (5 May 1807 – 6 Oct 1812)

Mr Michael Taylor

Former MP for City of Durham (4 Nov 1806 – 31 May 1831)

Mr Charles Thellusson

Former MP for Evesham (6 Jun 1796 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr George Thellusson

Former MP for Barnstaple (20 Aug 1804 – 16 Jan 1812)

Mr Peter Thellusson

Former MP for Bossiney (6 Jul 1802 – 13 Dec 1808)

Mr Samuel Thornton

Former MP for Surrey (31 Mar 1784 – 23 Jun 1818)

Mr Felix Tollemache

Former MP for Ilchester (22 Feb 1827 – 31 Jul 1830)

Mr Lionel Tollemache

Former MP for Ilchester (22 Feb 1827 – 31 Jul 1830)

Mr John Trelawney

Former MP for Tavistock (16 Mar 1843 – 2 Aug 1847)

Mr Charles Trelawny-Brereton

Former MP for Mitchell (1 Feb 1808 – 5 Dec 1814)

Mr William Tufnell

Former MP for Colchester (1 Nov 1806 – 6 May 1807)

Mr Charles Tyrrell

Former MP for Suffolk (11 Aug 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Samuel Walker

Former MP for Aldeburgh (17 Jun 1818 – 29 Feb 1820)

Mr Bethell Walrond

Former MP for Saltash (13 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Jesse Watts-Russell

Former MP for Gatton (9 Mar 1820 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr Daniel Webber

Former MP for Armagh Borough (8 May 1816 – 26 Jun 1818)

Sir William Welby

Former MP for Grantham (9 Jul 1802 – 1 Nov 1806)

Sir William Welby

Former MP for Grantham (14 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Cecil Weld-Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (22 Jun 1790 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr John Weld-Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (10 Jun 1826 – 17 Jun 1828)

Sir Arthur Wellesley

Former MP for Tralee (1 Apr 1806 – 27 Jul 1807)

Mr Henry Wellesley

Former MP for Eye (20 Apr 1807 – 31 Dec 1809)

Mr Richard Wellesley

Former MP for Ennis (1 Jun 1810 – 16 Jun 1826)

Mr William Wellesley-Pole

Former MP for Queen's County (28 Dec 1801 – 6 Jan 1821)

Mr of Wellington

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (8 May 1807 – 7 Apr 1809)

Mr John Wells

Former MP for Maidstone (9 Mar 1820 – 30 Jul 1830)

Mr Charles Wetherell

Former MP for Boroughbridge (21 Dec 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Samuel Whitbread

Former MP for Bedford (28 Jun 1790 – 31 Dec 1815)

Mr Samuel Whitbread

Former MP for Middlesex (17 Mar 1820 – 5 Aug 1830)

the Bishop of Wakefield

Former Peer (22 Jun 2009 – 20 Apr 2014)

Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead

Former Labour Peer (30 Jun 2009 – 9 Apr 2021)

Lord Sugar

Crossbench Peer (20 Jul 2009 – current)

the Bishop of Bristol

Former Peer (16 Jul 2009 – 30 Sep 2017)

the Bishop of Lichfield

Former Peer (3 Nov 2009 – 30 Sep 2015)

Jonathan Bell

Former DUP MLA for Strangford (25 Jan 2010 – 26 Jan 2017)

the Bishop of Gloucester

Former Peer (1 Dec 2009 – 21 Nov 2014)

Lord Bichard

Crossbench Peer (29 Mar 2010 – current)

Julie Elliott

Labour MP for Sunderland Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Michael McCann

Former Labour MP for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Jane Ellison

Former Conservative MP for Battersea (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Susan Elan Jones

Former Labour MP for Clwyd South (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Fiona O'Donnell

Former Labour MP for East Lothian (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Pamela Nash

Former Labour MP for Airdrie and Shotts (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Daniel Poulter

Conservative MP for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (6 May 2010 – current)

Michael Dugher

Former Labour MP for Barnsley East (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Heather Wheeler

Conservative MP for South Derbyshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Charlie Elphicke

Former Independent MP for Dover (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Priti Patel

Conservative MP for Witham (6 May 2010 – current)

Michael Crockart

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Edinburgh West (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Helen Grant

Conservative MP for Maidstone and The Weald (6 May 2010 – current)

Catherine McKinnell

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (6 May 2010 – current)

Chris Kelly

Former Conservative MP for Dudley South (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Neil Carmichael

Former Conservative MP for Stroud (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Rachel Reeves

Labour MP for Leeds West (6 May 2010 – current)

Simon Reevell

Former Conservative MP for Dewsbury (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Barwell

Conservative Peer (7 Oct 2019 – current)

Michael Ellis

Conservative MP for Northampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Nigel Adams

Conservative MP for Selby and Ainsty (6 May 2010 – current)

Alec Shelbrooke

Conservative MP for Elmet and Rothwell (6 May 2010 – current)

Mel Stride

Conservative MP for Central Devon (6 May 2010 – current)

Elizabeth Truss

Conservative MP for South West Norfolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Paul Blomfield

Labour MP for Sheffield Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Stella Creasy

Labour/Co-operative MP for Walthamstow (6 May 2010 – current)

Nigel Mills

Conservative MP for Amber Valley (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Wei

Conservative Peer (3 Jun 2010 – current)

the Bishop of Derby

Former Peer (15 Jun 2010 – 31 Aug 2018)

Lord German

Liberal Democrat Peer (29 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Benjamin

Liberal Democrat Peer (28 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Newlove

Conservative Peer (15 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Wheeler

Labour Peer (14 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Eaton

Conservative Peer (22 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Williams of Baglan

Former Crossbench Peer (18 Oct 2010 – 23 Apr 2017)

Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield

Crossbench Peer (25 Nov 2010 – current)

Lord Feldman of Elstree

Conservative Peer (20 Dec 2010 – current)

Lord Dobbs

Conservative Peer (20 Dec 2010 – current)

Lord Lingfield

Conservative Peer (20 Dec 2010 – current)

Baroness Shackleton of Belgravia

Conservative Peer (22 Dec 2010 – current)

Baroness Stowell of Beeston

Non-affiliated Peer (12 Jan 2011 – current)

Baroness Doocey

Liberal Democrat Peer (22 Dec 2010 – current)

Lord Fellowes of West Stafford

Conservative Peer (13 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Wood of Anfield

Labour Peer (18 Jan 2011 – current)

Baroness Bakewell

Labour Peer (25 Jan 2011 – current)

Baroness Heyhoe Flint

Former Conservative Peer (25 Jan 2011 – 18 Jan 2017)

Baroness Berridge

Conservative Peer (20 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Stoneham of Droxford

Liberal Democrat Peer (20 Jan 2011 – current)

Baroness Randerson

Liberal Democrat Peer (31 Jan 2011 – current)

Baroness Tyler of Enfield

Liberal Democrat Peer (1 Feb 2011 – current)

Lord Storey

Liberal Democrat Peer (3 Feb 2011 – current)

Baroness Morgan of Ely

Labour Peer (26 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Grade of Yarmouth

Conservative Peer (27 Jan 2011 – current)

the Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich

Former Peer (8 Mar 2011 – 21 Oct 2013)

Lord Glendonbrook

Conservative Peer (22 Mar 2011 – current)

Roderick Campbell

Former Scottish National Party MSP for North East Fife (6 May 2011 – 23 Mar 2016)

Annabelle Ewing

Scottish National Party MSP for Cowdenbeath (6 May 2011 – current)

Paul Wheelhouse

Former Scottish National Party MSP for South Scotland (6 May 2011 – 5 May 2021)

Michaela Boyle

Former Sinn Féin MLA for West Tyrone (6 May 2011 – 2 May 2019)

the Earl of Lytton

Crossbench Peer (18 May 2011 – current)

the Archbishop of Canterbury

Peer (12 Jan 2012 – current)

Lord O'Donnell

Crossbench Peer (12 Jan 2012 – current)

Lucy Powell

Labour/Co-operative MP for Manchester Central (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Lord Berkeley of Knighton

Crossbench Peer (26 Mar 2013 – current)

Emma Lewell-Buck

Labour MP for South Shields (3 May 2013 – current)

Lord Mendelsohn

Labour Peer (9 Oct 2013 – current)

the Bishop of Oxford

Peer (14 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Lawrence of Clarendon

Labour Peer (15 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord Whitby

Conservative Peer (16 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Hodgson of Abinger

Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord Finkelstein

Conservative Peer (24 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Kennedy of Cradley

Non-affiliated Peer (4 Nov 2013 – current)

Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb

Green Peer (5 Nov 2013 – current)

the Archbishop of York

Peer (25 Mar 2014 – current)

Lord Cromwell

Crossbench Peer (6 May 2014 – current)

the Bishop of Ely

Peer (7 Jul 2014 – current)

Lord Farmer

Conservative Peer (15 Oct 2014 – current)

Baroness Shields

Conservative Peer (16 Oct 2014 – current)

Baroness Smith of Newnham

Liberal Democrat Peer (21 Oct 2014 – current)

Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen

Conservative Peer (23 Oct 2014 – current)

Lord Cashman

Non-affiliated Peer (28 Oct 2014 – current)

Baroness Helic

Conservative Peer (24 Nov 2014 – current)

Lord Russell of Liverpool

Crossbench Peer (15 Dec 2014 – current)

Lord Thurlow

Crossbench Peer (6 Feb 2015 – current)

Suella Braverman

Conservative MP for Fareham (8 May 2015 – current)

Marion Fellows

Scottish National Party MP for Motherwell and Wishaw (8 May 2015 – current)

Angela Crawley

Scottish National Party MP for Lanark and Hamilton East (8 May 2015 – current)

Helen Hayes

Labour MP for Dulwich and West Norwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Phil Boswell

Former Scottish National Party MP for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Michelle Donelan

Conservative MP for Chippenham (8 May 2015 – current)

Melanie Onn

Former Labour MP for Great Grimsby (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Caroline Ansell

Conservative MP for Eastbourne (8 May 2015 – current)

Michelle Thomson

Scottish National Party MSP for Falkirk East (8 May 2021 – current)

Nigel Huddleston

Conservative MP for Mid Worcestershire (8 May 2015 – current)

Daniel Zeichner

Labour MP for Cambridge (8 May 2015 – current)

Maria Caulfield

Conservative MP for Lewes (8 May 2015 – current)

Helen Whately

Conservative MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (8 May 2015 – current)

Hannah Bardell

Scottish National Party MP for Livingston (8 May 2015 – current)

Michael Tomlinson

Conservative MP for Mid Dorset and North Poole (8 May 2015 – current)

Angela Rayner

Labour MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (8 May 2015 – current)

Kelly Tolhurst

Conservative MP for Rochester and Strood (8 May 2015 – current)

Rachael Maskell

Labour/Co-operative MP for York Central (8 May 2015 – current)

Anne-Marie Trevelyan

Conservative MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Keen of Elie

Conservative Peer (9 Jun 2015 – current)

Emma Little Pengelly

Former DUP MP for Belfast South (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

the Duke of Wellington

Crossbench Peer (17 Sep 2015 – current)

Baroness Mone

Conservative Peer (15 Oct 2015 – current)

the Bishop of Gloucester

Peer (26 Oct 2015 – current)

Lord Foster of Bath

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Nov 2015 – current)

Baroness Redfern

Conservative Peer (29 Oct 2015 – current)

Lord Livermore

Labour Peer (1 Dec 2015 – current)

Daniel McCrossan

Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for West Tyrone (7 Jan 2016 – current)

Baroness Brown of Cambridge

Crossbench Peer (17 Dec 2015 – current)

Chris Elmore

Labour MP for Ogmore (6 May 2016 – current)

Rachael Hamilton

Conservative MSP for Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire (7 May 2016 – current)

Daniel Johnson

Labour MSP for Edinburgh Southern (7 May 2016 – current)

Oliver Mundell

Conservative MSP for Dumfriesshire (7 May 2016 – current)

Annie Wells

Conservative MSP for Glasgow (7 May 2016 – current)

Kellie Armstrong

Alliance MLA for Strangford (7 May 2016 – current)

Catherine Seeley

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Upper Bann (7 May 2016 – 26 Jan 2017)

the Bishop of Newcastle

Former Peer (25 May 2016 – 30 Nov 2021)

Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist

Conservative Peer (13 Sep 2016 – current)

Baroness Sugg

Conservative Peer (11 Oct 2016 – current)

Baroness Bertin

Conservative Peer (18 Oct 2016 – current)

Lord Caine

Conservative Peer (20 Oct 2016 – current)

Lord Fraser of Corriegarth

Former Conservative Peer (20 Oct 2016 – 6 Feb 2021)

Gareth Snell

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Stoke-on-Trent Central (24 Feb 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Elisha McCallion

Former Sinn Féin MP for Foyle (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Colgrain

Conservative Peer (27 Mar 2017 – current)

Anneliese Dodds

Labour/Co-operative MP for Oxford East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Eleanor Smith

Former Labour MP for Wolverhampton South West (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Bob Seely

Conservative MP for Isle of Wight (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Martin Whitfield

Labour MSP for South Scotland (8 May 2021 – current)

Rosie Duffield

Labour MP for Canterbury (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lloyd Russell-Moyle

Labour/Co-operative MP for Brighton, Kemptown (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Thelma Walker

Former Labour MP for Colne Valley (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Alex Sobel

Labour/Co-operative MP for Leeds North West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Ellie Reeves

Labour MP for Lewisham West and Penge (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Danielle Rowley

Former Labour MP for Midlothian (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Rachel Maclean

Conservative MP for Redditch (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lord Llewellyn of Steep

Conservative Peer (20 Oct 2016 – current)

Catherine Kelly

Former Sinn Féin MLA for West Tyrone (12 Jun 2017 – 31 Oct 2020)

Michelle Ballantyne

Former Reform UK MSP for South Scotland (23 May 2017 – 5 May 2021)

Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown

DUP Peer (19 Jun 2018 – current)

Baroness Boycott

Crossbench Peer (9 Jul 2018 – current)

Lord Bethell

Conservative Peer (19 Jul 2018 – current)

Lord Ravensdale

Crossbench Peer (3 Apr 2019 – current)

Steve O'Connell

Former Conservative London Assembly Member for Greater London (5 May 2016 – 7 May 2021)

Caroline Russell

Green London Assembly Member for Greater London (5 May 2016 – current)

Rachel Woods

Green MLA for North Down (7 Oct 2019 – current)

Baroness Sanderson of Welton

Conservative Peer (8 Oct 2019 – current)

Rachel Hopkins

Labour MP for Luton South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Angela Richardson

Conservative MP for Guildford (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Dean Russell

Conservative MP for Watford (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Natalie Elphicke

Conservative MP for Dover (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Paul Howell

Conservative MP for Sedgefield (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Labour MP for Streatham (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Simon Fell

Conservative MP for Barrow and Furness (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Selaine Saxby

Conservative MP for North Devon (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Felicity Buchan

Conservative MP for Kensington (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Elliot Colburn

Conservative MP for Carshalton and Wallington (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Aaron Bell

Conservative MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lord Darroch of Kew

Crossbench Peer (11 Nov 2019 – current)

Lord Grimstone of Boscobel

Conservative Peer (8 Apr 2020 – current)

Baroness Fullbrook

Conservative Peer (7 Sep 2020 – current)

Baroness Morrissey

Conservative Peer (3 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Moylan

Conservative Peer (9 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Spencer of Alresford

Conservative Peer (17 Sep 2020 – current)

the Bishop of Derby

Peer (28 Mar 2019 – current)

Baroness Foster of Oxton

Conservative Peer (29 Jan 2021 – current)

Lord Hannan of Kingsclere

Conservative Peer (25 Jan 2021 – current)

Russell Findlay

Conservative MSP for West Scotland (8 May 2021 – current)

Michael Marra

Labour MSP for North East Scotland (8 May 2021 – current)

Evelyn Tweed

Scottish National Party MSP for Stirling (8 May 2021 – current)

Elena Whitham

Scottish National Party MSP for Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley (8 May 2021 – current)

Elly Baker

Labour London Assembly Member for Greater London (8 May 2021 – current)

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Peer (25 Jun 2021 – current)

Pádraig Delargy

Sinn Féin MLA for Foyle (13 Sep 2021 – current)

Lord Offord of Garvel

Conservative Peer (13 Oct 2021 – current)

Helen Morgan

Liberal Democrat MP for North Shropshire (16 Dec 2021 – current)

Chris Heaton-Harris

Conservative MP for Daventry (6 May 2010 – current)

Lyn Brown

Labour MP for West Ham (5 May 2005 – current)

Matthew Pennycook

Labour MP for Greenwich and Woolwich (8 May 2015 – current)

Bambos Charalambous

Labour MP for Enfield, Southgate (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Tonia Antoniazzi

Labour MP for Gower (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alex Norris

Labour/Co-operative MP for Nottingham North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Sarah Owen

Labour MP for Luton North (13 Dec 2019 – current)

David Lammy

Labour MP for Tottenham (22 Jun 2000 – current)

Lisa Nandy

Labour MP for Wigan (6 May 2010 – current)

Peter Kyle

Labour MP for Hove (8 May 2015 – current)

Christopher Pincher

Conservative MP for Tamworth (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Pinnock

Liberal Democrat Peer (27 Oct 2014 – current)

Eddie Hughes

Conservative MP for Walsall North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Neil O'Brien

Conservative MP for Harborough (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lord Greenhalgh

Conservative Peer (16 Apr 2020 – current)

Baroness Stedman-Scott

Conservative Peer (19 Jul 2010 – current)

Conor Burns

Conservative MP for Bournemouth West (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Barclay

Conservative MP for North East Cambridgeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Amanda Milling

Conservative MP for Cannock Chase (8 May 2015 – current)

Kemi Badenoch

Conservative MP for Saffron Walden (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Vicky Ford

Conservative MP for Chelmsford (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Dominic Raab

Conservative MP for Esher and Walton (6 May 2010 – current)

Alex Davies-Jones

Labour MP for Pontypridd (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Richard Thomson

Scottish National Party MP for Gordon (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lord Purvis of Tweed

Liberal Democrat Peer (22 Oct 2013 – current)

Layla Moran

Liberal Democrat MP for Oxford West and Abingdon (9 Jun 2017 – current)

James Duddridge

Conservative MP for Rochford and Southend East (5 May 2005 – current)

Yasmin Qureshi

Labour MP for Bolton South East (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park

Conservative Peer (7 Jan 2020 – current)

Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon

Conservative Peer (17 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Collins of Highbury

Labour Peer (24 Jan 2011 – current)

Stephen Doughty

Labour/Co-operative MP for Cardiff South and Penarth (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Wendy Morton

Conservative MP for Aldridge-Brownhills (8 May 2015 – current)

James Cleverly

Conservative MP for Braintree (8 May 2015 – current)

Preet Kaur Gill

Labour/Co-operative MP for Birmingham, Edgbaston (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Anna McMorrin

Labour MP for Cardiff North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Ben Lake

Plaid Cymru MP for Ceredigion (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Karin Smyth

Labour MP for Bristol South (8 May 2015 – current)

Louise Haigh

Labour MP for Sheffield, Heeley (8 May 2015 – current)

Brandon Lewis

Conservative MP for Great Yarmouth (6 May 2010 – current)

Robin Walker

Conservative MP for Worcester (6 May 2010 – current)

Rishi Sunak

Conservative MP for Richmond (Yorks) (8 May 2015 – current)

Kirsten Oswald

Scottish National Party MP for East Renfrewshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Wendy Chamberlain

Liberal Democrat MP for North East Fife (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lord Bruce of Bennachie

Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Nov 2015 – current)

Chuka Umunna

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Streatham (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Nick Hurd

Former Conservative MP for Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Andrew Stephenson

Conservative MP for Pendle (6 May 2010 – current)

Sajid Javid

Conservative MP for Bromsgrove (6 May 2010 – current)

Alok Sharma

Conservative MP for Reading West (6 May 2010 – current)

Robert Buckland

Conservative MP for South Swindon (6 May 2010 – current)

Julian Smith

Conservative MP for Skipton and Ripon (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Murrison

Conservative MP for South West Wiltshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Rory Stewart

Former Independent MP for Penrith and The Border (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Dan Carden

Labour MP for Liverpool, Walton (9 Jun 2017 – current)

John Penrose

Conservative MP for Weston-Super-Mare (5 May 2005 – current)

Shailesh Vara

Conservative MP for North West Cambridgeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Gavin Newlands

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire North (8 May 2015 – current)

Tony Lloyd

Labour MP for Rochdale (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Harriett Baldwin

Conservative MP for West Worcestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Williams of Trafford

Conservative Peer (5 Nov 2013 – current)

David Lidington

Former Conservative MP for Aylesbury (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

David Gauke

Former Independent MP for South West Hertfordshire (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Karen Bradley

Conservative MP for Staffordshire Moorlands (6 May 2010 – current)

Penny Mordaunt

Conservative MP for Portsmouth North (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Duncan of Springbank

Conservative Peer (14 Jul 2017 – current)

Roberta Blackman-Woods

Former Labour MP for City of Durham (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Chris Law

Scottish National Party MP for Dundee West (8 May 2015 – current)

Deidre Brock

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh North and Leith (8 May 2015 – current)

Chloe Smith

Conservative MP for Norwich North (24 Jul 2009 – current)

Owen Smith

Former Labour MP for Pontypridd (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth

Conservative Peer (14 Oct 2013 – current)

Alistair Burt

Former Independent MP for North East Bedfordshire (9 Jun 1983 – 6 Nov 2019)

Andrew Gwynne

Labour MP for Denton and Reddish (5 May 2005 – current)

Ian Lavery

Labour MP for Wansbeck (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Suttie

Liberal Democrat Peer (21 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Sheehan

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Oct 2015 – current)

Gill Furniss

Labour MP for Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough (6 May 2016 – current)

Jon Trickett

Labour MP for Hemsworth (1 Feb 1996 – current)

Kris Hopkins

Former Conservative MP for Keighley (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Wharton of Yarm

Conservative Peer (10 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Dunlop

Conservative Peer (28 May 2015 – current)

James Brokenshire

Former Conservative MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup (5 May 2005 – 7 Oct 2021)

Lord McLoughlin

Conservative Peer (8 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Hammond of Runnymede

Conservative Peer (30 Sep 2020 – current)

David Anderson

Former Labour MP for Blaydon (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Richard Burgon

Labour MP for Leeds East (8 May 2015 – current)

Kate Osamor

Labour/Co-operative MP for Edmonton (8 May 2015 – current)

Imran Hussain

Labour MP for Bradford East (8 May 2015 – current)

Mike Kane

Labour MP for Wythenshawe and Sale East (13 Feb 2014 – current)

Diane Abbott

Labour MP for Hackney North and Stoke Newington (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Lord Coaker

Labour Peer (3 Feb 2021 – current)

Richard Harrington

Former Independent MP for Watford (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Northover

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 May 2000 – current)

Lord Alderdice

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Eilidh Whiteford

Former Scottish National Party MP for Banff and Buchan (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Patrick Grady

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Verma

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Falconer of Thoroton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

George Osborne

Former Conservative MP for Tatton (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP for Wyre and Preston North (5 May 2005 – current)

Grant Shapps

Conservative MP for Welwyn Hatfield (5 May 2005 – current)

Chris Leslie

Former Independent MP for Nottingham East (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mary Creagh

Former Labour MP for Wakefield (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Anas Sarwar

Labour MSP for Glasgow (7 May 2016 – current)

Desmond Swayne

Conservative MP for New Forest West (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Robathan

Conservative Peer (9 Nov 2015 – current)

Gavin Shuker

Former Independent MP for Luton South (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Alison McGovern

Labour MP for Wirral South (6 May 2010 – current)

Ivan Lewis

Former Independent MP for Bury South (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jim Murphy

Former Labour MP for East Renfrewshire (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Hill of Oareford

Conservative Peer (27 May 2010 – current)

Chris Grayling

Conservative MP for Epsom and Ewell (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Theresa Villiers

Conservative MP for Chipping Barnet (5 May 2005 – current)

Mike Penning

Conservative MP for Hemel Hempstead (5 May 2005 – current)

Baroness Featherstone

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Nov 2015 – current)

Justine Greening

Former Independent MP for Putney (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord McAvoy

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2010 – current)

Tony Cunningham

Former Labour MP for Workington (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Durkan

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Foyle (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Edward Balls

Former Labour MP for Morley and Outwood (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Steve Pound

Former Labour MP for Ealing North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Shutt of Greetland

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (16 May 2000 – 30 Oct 2020)

Mark Lazarowicz

Former Labour MP for Edinburgh North and Leith (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Andy Burnham

Former Labour MP for Leigh (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Harriet Harman

Labour MP for Camberwell and Peckham (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Sadiq Khan

Labour London Assembly Member for Greater London (9 May 2016 – current)

Lord Brett

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 29 Mar 2012)

Baroness Royall of Blaisdon

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2004 – current)

Alan Johnson

Former Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle (1 May 1997 – 3 May 2017)

Rushanara Ali

Labour MP for Bethnal Green and Bow (6 May 2010 – current)

Eric Joyce

Former Labour MP for Falkirk (21 Dec 2000 – 30 Mar 2015)

Alan Duncan

Former Conservative MP for Rutland and Melton (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Hugo Swire

Former Conservative MP for East Devon (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Stephen O'Brien

Former Conservative MP for Eddisbury (22 Jul 1999 – 30 Mar 2015)

Gareth Thomas

Labour/Co-operative MP for Harrow West (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Strathclyde

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1984 – current)

Owen Paterson

Former Conservative MP for North Shropshire (1 May 1997 – 5 Nov 2021)

Lord Clarke of Nottingham

Conservative Peer (4 Sep 2020 – current)

Jack Straw

Former Labour MP for Blackburn (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Darling of Roulanish

Former Labour Peer (10 Dec 2015 – 28 Jul 2020)

Douglas Alexander

Former Labour MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (6 Nov 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Shaun Woodward

Former Labour MP for St Helens South and Whiston (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Glentoran

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1994 – 1 Jun 2018)

Lord Astor of Hever

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1983 – current)

Baroness Rawlings

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – current)

Viscount Bridgeman

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1981 – current)

Lord Young of Norwood Green

Labour Peer (7 Sep 2004 – current)

Rosie Winterton

Labour MP for Doncaster Central (1 May 1997 – current)

Tony McNulty

Former Labour MP for Harrow East (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Smith of Clifton

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 31 Jan 2019)

Lord Roberts of Llandudno

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Jun 2004 – current)

Jennifer Willott

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cardiff Central (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Hendrick

Labour/Co-operative MP for Preston (23 Nov 2000 – current)

Mike Hall

Former Labour MP for Weaver Vale (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Stephen Hesford

Former Labour MP for Wirral West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Hunt of Kings Heath

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Liam Byrne

Labour MP for Birmingham, Hodge Hill (15 Jul 2004 – current)

Christopher Huhne

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Eastleigh (5 May 2005 – 5 Feb 2013)

Gordon Banks

Former Labour MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Stephen Timms

Labour MP for East Ham (9 Jun 1994 – current)

Baroness Merron

Labour Peer (28 Jan 2021 – current)

Lord Rooker

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Kingsland

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 12 Jul 2009)

Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton

Conservative Peer (16 Sep 2020 – current)

Pat McFadden

Labour MP for Wolverhampton South East (5 May 2005 – current)

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative MP for The Cotswolds (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Lord Triesman

Labour Peer (12 Jan 2004 – current)

Lord Mann

Non-affiliated Peer (28 Oct 2019 – current)

Gordon Marsden

Former Labour MP for Blackpool South (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Ann Coffey

Former Independent MP for Stockport (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Ed Miliband

Labour MP for Doncaster North (5 May 2005 – current)

Caroline Flint

Former Labour MP for Don Valley (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

David Simpson

Former DUP MP for Upper Bann (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Thomas of Gresford

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Bannside

Former DUP Peer (5 Jul 2010 – 12 Sep 2014)

Ann Keen

Former Labour MP for Brentford and Isleworth (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Austin of Dudley

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Sep 2020 – current)

Danny Alexander

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Ben Bradshaw

Labour MP for Exeter (1 May 1997 – current)

Baroness Kramer

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Jan 2011 – current)

Meg Hillier

Labour/Co-operative MP for Hackney South and Shoreditch (5 May 2005 – current)

Jim Fitzpatrick

Former Labour MP for Poplar and Limehouse (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top

Labour Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

Maria Eagle

Labour MP for Garston and Halewood (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Goodhart

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 15 May 2015)

Alan Reid

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Argyll and Bute (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Simon Hughes

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bermondsey and Old Southwark (24 Feb 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Warner

Crossbench Peer (29 Jul 1998 – current)

Patrick Mercer

Former Conservative MP for Newark (7 Jun 2001 – 29 Apr 2014)

Barbara Follett

Former Labour MP for Stevenage (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Huw Irranca-Davies

Former Labour MP for Ogmore (14 Feb 2002 – 24 Mar 2016)

Jonathan R Shaw

Former Labour MP for Chatham and Aylesford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ian Lucas

Former Labour MP for Wrexham (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

David Kidney

Former Labour MP for Stafford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

John Robertson

Former Labour MP for Glasgow North West (23 Nov 2000 – 30 Mar 2015)

Shona McIsaac

Former Labour MP for Cleethorpes (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jeffrey M. Donaldson

DUP MP for Lagan Valley (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Hutton of Furness

Labour Peer (1 Jul 2010 – current)

Charles Hendry

Former Conservative MP for Wealden (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Simmonds

Former Conservative MP for Boston and Skegness (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Pete Wishart

Scottish National Party MP for Perth and North Perthshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Barry Gardiner

Labour MP for Brent North (1 May 1997 – current)

Tom Brake

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Carshalton and Wallington (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Greg Mulholland

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Leeds North West (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Andrew George

Former Liberal Democrat MP for St Ives (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Laurence Robertson

Conservative MP for Tewkesbury (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Hain

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

David Hanson

Former Labour MP for Delyn (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Sir Sydney Chapman

Former Conservative MP for Chipping Barnet (18 Jun 1970 – 11 Apr 2005)

Kevin Brennan

Labour MP for Cardiff West (7 Jun 2001 – current)

David Borrow

Former Labour MP for South Ribble (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Alan Milburn

Former Labour MP for Darlington (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Lawrie Quinn

Former Labour MP for Scarborough and Whitby (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Howard Stoate

Former Labour MP for Dartford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Peter Bradley

Former Labour MP for The Wrekin (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Dari Taylor

Former Labour MP for Stockton South (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Tom Harris

Former Labour MP for Glasgow South (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

John Barrett

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Edinburgh West (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lembit Öpik

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Montgomeryshire (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Simon Thomas

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Ceredigion (3 Feb 2000 – 11 Apr 2005)

Oliver Letwin

Former Independent MP for West Dorset (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

John Bercow

Former Speaker MP for Buckingham (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Hilary Benn

Labour MP for Leeds Central (10 Jun 1999 – current)

Vincent Cable

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Twickenham (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Gerry Sutcliffe

Former Labour MP for Bradford South (9 Jun 1994 – 30 Mar 2015)

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (1 May 1997 – current)

Baroness Amos

Labour Peer (24 Sep 1997 – current)

Lord Murphy of Torfaen

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

David Davis

Conservative MP for Haltemprice and Howden (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Crispin Blunt

Conservative MP for Reigate (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Davies of Stamford

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

Norman Lamb

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Norfolk (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Scotland of Asthal

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Macdonald of Tradeston

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 27 Apr 2017)

Margaret Hodge

Labour MP for Barking (19 Jun 1994 – current)

Lord Browne of Ladyton

Labour Peer (27 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Reid of Cardowan

Labour Peer (22 Jul 2010 – current)

Dr Mo Mowlam

Former Labour MP for Redcar (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

George Howarth

Labour MP for Knowsley (13 Nov 1986 – current)

Keith Vaz

Former Labour MP for Leicester East (11 Jun 1987 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord McFall of Alcluith

Non-affiliated Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Trimble

Conservative Peer (6 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Maude of Horsham

Conservative Peer (26 May 2015 – current)

Gary Streeter

Conservative MP for South West Devon (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Dame Cheryl Gillan

Former Conservative MP for Chesham and Amersham (9 Apr 1992 – 4 Apr 2021)

Lord Lilley

Conservative Peer (18 Jun 2018 – current)

Lord Foulkes of Cumnock

Labour Peer (28 Jun 2005 – current)

Lord Dubs

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1993 – current)

Lord Clark of Windermere

Labour Peer (2 Jul 2001 – current)

Lord Irvine of Lairg

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – current)

Gordon Brown

Former Labour MP for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath (9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Hugh Bayley

Former Labour MP for York Central (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Jonathan Evans

Former Conservative MP for Cardiff North (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Freeman

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Oct 2020)

Jim Dowd

Former Labour MP for Lewisham West and Penge (9 Apr 1992 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Hunt of Wirral

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Tom Clarke

Former Labour MP for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill (24 Jun 1982 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Mayhew of Twysden

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Jun 2015)

Lord Waldegrave of North Hill

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Boateng

Labour Peer (1 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Patten of Barnes

Conservative Peer (19 Jan 2005 – current)

Lord Lamont of Lerwick

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Baker of Dorking

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville

Former Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2001 – 18 Sep 2015)

Baroness Chalker of Wallasey

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Peter Bottomley

Conservative MP for Worthing West (26 Jun 1975 – current)

Ann Clwyd

Former Labour MP for Cynon Valley (3 May 1984 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Newton of Braintree

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 25 Mar 2012)

Lord Stewartby

Former Conservative Peer (20 Jul 1992 – 12 Nov 2015)

Lord Mackay of Clashfern

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – current)

Lord Roberts of Conwy

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 13 Dec 2013)

John Stanley

Former Conservative MP for Tonbridge and Malling (28 Feb 1974 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Mawhinney

Former Conservative Peer (6 Jul 2005 – 9 Nov 2019)

Lord King of Bridgwater

Conservative Peer (17 Oct 2001 – current)

Lord Tebbit

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Hattersley

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 19 May 2017)

Malcolm Rifkind

Former Conservative MP for Kensington (28 Feb 1974 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Parkinson

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 14 Sep 2015)

Lord Prior

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 12 Dec 2016)

Lord Patten

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Pym

Former Conservative Peer (28 Oct 1987 – 7 Mar 2008)

Lord Luce

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1999 – 29 Jun 2020)

Lord Howe of Aberavon

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 19 May 2015)

Lord St John of Fawsley

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 2 Mar 2012)

Lord Healey

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 3 Oct 2015)

Lord Mason of Barnsley

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 19 Apr 2015)

Lord Pendry

Labour Peer (11 Jul 2001 – current)

Lord Tomlinson

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Judd

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 17 Apr 2021)

Lord Prentice

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 18 Jan 2001)

Lord Orme

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 28 Apr 2005)

Lord Jones

Labour Peer (19 Jul 2001 – current)

Lord Rowlands

Labour Peer (20 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Eden of Winton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 11 Jun 2015)

Baroness Thatcher

Former Conservative Peer (30 Jun 1992 – 8 Apr 2013)

Lord Callaghan of Cardiff

Former Labour Peer (5 Nov 1987 – 26 Mar 2005)

Lord Braine of Wheatley

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 5 Jan 2000)


Glossary items matching el

“By-election”

A by-election occurs when a seat in the House of Commons becomes vacant during the lifetime of a Parliament (i.e. between general elections) because the sitting MP dies, resigns, is elevated to the peerage, or becomes ineligible to sit for some other reason. If a vacancy occurs when the House is in session, the Chief Whip of the Party that formerly held the seat moves a Motion for a new writ. This leads to the by-election taking place. Prior notice does not have to be given in the Order Paper of the House. There is no time limit in which a new writ has to be issued, although by convention it is usually done within three months of a seat becoming vacant. There have been times when seats have remained empty for more than six months before a by-election was called. The sitting party will obviously choose a time when they feel confident of success. Seats are often left vacant towards the end of a Parliament to be filled at the General Election though this is not always the case and by-elections have sometimes occurred just before the dissolution of Parliament. While a vacancy exists a member of the same party in a neighbouring constituency handles constituency matters. When the new Member is elected in the by-election, all outstanding matters are handed back. Further information can be obtained from factsheet M7 at the UK Parliament site.

“Chancellor”

The Chancellor - also known as "Chancellor of the Exchequer" is responsible as a Minister for the treasury, and for the country's economy. For Example, the Chancellor set taxes and tax rates. The Chancellor is the only MP allowed to drink Alcohol in the House of Commons; s/he is permitted an alcoholic drink while delivering the budget.

“Chancellor of the exchequer”

The chancellor of the exchequer is the government's chief financial minister and as such is responsible for raising government revenue through taxation or borrowing and for controlling overall government spending. The chancellor's plans for the economy are delivered to the House of Commons every year in the Budget speech. The chancellor is the most senior figure at the Treasury, even though the prime minister holds an additional title of 'First Lord of the Treasury'. He normally resides at Number 11 Downing Street.

“Delegated legislation”

Delegated legislation is law made by ministers under powers deriving from Acts of Parliament. Thousands of pieces of delegated legislation, commonly known as statutory instruments, are passed by Parliament each year. They enable the government to make minor, technical changes to the law without having to introduce a whole new Act of Parliament.

“General Election”

In a general election, each constituency chooses an MP to represent it by process of election. The party who wins the most seats in parliament is in power, with its leader becoming Prime Minister and its Ministers/Shadow Ministers making up the new Cabinet. If no party has a majority, this is known as a hung Parliament. The next general election will take place on or before 3rd June 2010.

“intellectual property”

patents (for inventions), trade marks, protected designs, and copyrights; see http://www.patent.gov.uk

“Lord Chancellor”

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lord_Chancellor

“Macclesfield Borough Council”

http://www.macclesfield.gov.uk

“Northern Ireland Office”

http://www.nio.gov.uk/

“Police (Northern Ireland) Act”

http://www.hmso.gov.uk/acts/acts2000/20000032.htm

“Protection Against Cruel Tethering Act”

An Act of Parliament to protect horses, asses and mules against cruel tethering. Full act here: http://www.hmso.gov.uk/acts/acts1988/Ukpga_19880031_en_1.htm

“Teller”

A person involved in the counting of votes. Derived from the word 'tallier', meaning one who kept a tally.

“Wansfell college”

http://www.wansfellcollege.net/

“Welsh language”

The language of Wales spoken by around 25% of the population. It is an Indo-European language and belongs to the Celtic group. It was made "offical" in Wales by the Welsh Language Act 1993. It is known in Welsh as Cymraeg.


Results 1–20 of 2504 for el

Did you mean le?

UK-Israel Trade Negotiations — [Ian Paisley in the Chair] (20 Jan 2022)

Bob Blackman: I beg to move, That this House has considered UK and Israel trade negotiations. It is a pleasure to serve under your chairmanship, Mr Paisley, which I think is for the first time. I declare my interest up front: I am the chairman of the all-party parliamentary group on Israel. In the last year, we released an excellent report, which I commend to my hon. Friend the Minister, on the health tech...

Written Ministerial Statements — Cop26: COP26 Update (14 Dec 2021)

Alok Sharma: ...Pact, combined with increased ambition and action across mitigation, adaptation, and finance means that the goal of limiting global temperature rise to 1.5°C remains in sight. But it will only be delivered with concerted and immediate international efforts. Today, I want to update the House on our priorities for the Presidency Year, to ensure we build on and secure the legacy of our COP...

Written Answers — Cop26: Climate Change Convention: Egypt (8 Dec 2021)

Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park: Egypt, as COP27 Presidency, will put in place logistics arrangements for the COP27 conference in Sharm el Sheikh. However, as the current COP Presidency, we will work closely with Egypt over the coming year and will share our experience of organising a carbon-neutral COP, including transport planning. In addition, we will work closely with all Parties, including European ones, throughout the...

Climate Change: COP 26 - Motion to Take Note (18 Nov 2021)

Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park: My Lords, I thank all noble Lords for contributing to this debate on the outcome of COP 26, particularly the noble Baroness, Lady Young, who gave an excellent opening speech providing valuable context. I also thank her for her kind words. COP 26 brought together 120 world leaders and more than 38,000 representatives from Governments, civil society, business and youth. It was the biggest...

COP 26 - Statement (16 Nov 2021)

Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle: My Lords, like the noble Lord, Lord Newby, I was surprised that the Prime Minister rather bravely referred to Aristotelian virtue in the Statement. Four essential characteristics of virtue, according to Aristotle, are prudence, temperance, courage and justice. There is no provision in the Glasgow agreement for loss and damage payments—reparations for the fact that the global south is...

Scottish Parliament: Veterans and Armed Forces Community (Remembrance and Support) (11 Nov 2021)

Alexander Burnett: ...in the United Kingdom, but of those in need across the world. It is only right that we continue to commemorate 11 November every year. We must not forget the lessons of the past or the people who helped us to learn those lessons. We must remember them, and we will remember them. As part of remembering those who made the ultimate sacrifice, we have an opportunity to remember family members,...

Written Answers — Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office: Central America: Rule of Law (25 Oct 2021)

Wendy Morton: ...concerned by events in Nicaragua and the steps being taken by the Ortega-Murillo regime to reduce the democratic space and misuse its law enforcement powers in advance of the presidential election in November. In addition to Ministerial and FCDO statements condemning the unwarranted arrests of political opponents, we have raised our concerns at the UN Human Rights Council and the...

COVID-19 Pandemic in Latin America - Question for Short Debate (20 Oct 2021)

Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park: My Lords, I thank the noble Baroness, Lady Coussins, for tabling this important debate and for her continued interest in the region. She made a very compelling speech. I thank all noble Lords for their insightful contributions. This is a timely debate. While some countries are, happily, starting to see a return to a more normal life, Latin America is the region hardest hit by the pandemic....

Legacy of Jo Cox (9 Sep 2021)

Andrew Mitchell: It is a tremendous delight, indeed a privilege, to follow the hon. Member for Batley and Spen (Kim Leadbeater). On the strength of what she told the House today, no one on either side can be in any doubt that we will all look forward to the issues she takes up and to hearing what she has to say—in my case, from across the Chamber. I know she is going to make a tremendous contribution on...

Environment Bill - Committee (2nd Day): Amendment 59 (23 Jun 2021)

Lord Redesdale: ...think that was the intention of the amendments in any form. I quite agree about ELM: it is a pot that, however large, will be spent. I should declare an interest as a landowner who has had HLS and ELS funding, which went to my tenants. Some of that was to deal with access to heritage sites. I would like to raise the point that we are moving into a different form of agriculture from the...

Written Answers — Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office: Belize: Bilateral Aid (14 Jun 2021)

Preet Kaur Gill: To ask the Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs, how much bilateral Official Development Assistance has been allocated to El Salvador in 2021-22.

Written Answers — Department for International Trade: Overseas Trade: South America (11 Jun 2021)

Ranil Jayawardena: ...our government-to-government deal with Peru, British businesses are working on a £1.7 billion reconstruction of Peruvian public services, following significant damage caused by the climate cycle El Niño in 2017.

Questions to the Mayor of London — Bus Rapid Transit (2): Bus Rapid Transit (2) (7 Jun 2021)

Sadiq Khan: There are no routes considered to be distinct ‘Bus Rapid Transit’ (BRT) routes although some routes such as the ‘EL’ route network use infrastructure that was designed to BRT standards in the Barking Riverside area. Transport for London, as part of its planning process obligations under the Town Country Planning (Mayor of London) Order 2008, review large scale developments and...

House of Lords: Remote Participation and Hybrid Sittings - Motion to Take Note (20 May 2021)

Lord Lucas: My Lords, I unstintingly join in the thanks that this House has given to the staff who have looked after us so well during this pandemic, producing a system that has enabled us to continue in business to great effect. This debate is an interesting and involving demonstration of how successful a hybrid House can be. To my noble friend Lord Borwick, I say, “Yes, change is best made gradually,...

Written Answers — Home Office: El Sharq (28 Apr 2021)

Lord Marlesford: To ask Her Majesty's Government what assessment they have made of the implications for national security of reports that the Muslim Brotherhood-affiliated El Sharq television channel will relocate from Turkey to London.

Northern Ireland Assembly: Ministerial Statements: Neurology Recall: Cohort 2 Activity and Outcomes Report (20 Apr 2021)

Carál Ní Chuilín: Gabhaim buíochas leis an Aire as ucht a ráitis ar maidin. I thank the Minister for his statement this morning. I can tell from his tone that this is just another debacle that he and his Department have to fix. I am sure that he will appreciate that, for many people, it is stolen years. Their fertility has been disrupted; their intimate personal relationships are impacted, and that is only a...

Financial Services Bill - Report (1st Day): Amendment 3 (24 Mar 2021)

Baroness Sheehan: ...and Lady Jones of Whitchurch. It makes a strong case, with support from across your Lordships’ House, for a PRA review of the risk weighting applied to investments in existing and new fossil fuel exploration, exploitation and production. Amendment 22, in the name of the noble Baroness, Lady Hayman, seeks to embed evaluation of climate-related financial risks, and consideration of the...

Business of the House (18 Mar 2021)

Valerie Vaz: ...debate, and you told the Health Secretary that it could be longer than 90 minutes, so I hope that the Leader of the House will confirm that. The motion is interesting. Will the Leader of the House tell us whether it is amendable? The shadow Secretary of State for Health and Social Care, my right hon. Friend the Member for Leicester South (Jonathan Ashworth), has suggested that there are...

Written Answers — Department for International Trade: Trade Agreements (17 Mar 2021)

Lord Grimstone of Boscobel: ...deal with the EU, we have secured trade agreements with 66 non-EU countries, covering £890 billion of trade in total (2019 data). These are: Albania; Antigua and Barbuda; Barbados; The Bahamas; Belize; Botswana; Cameroon; Canada; Colombia; Côte d’Ivoire (The Ivory Coast); Costa Rica; Chile; Dominica; The Dominican Republic; Ecuador; Egypt; El Salvador; Eswatini (Swaziland); The Faroe...

International Women’s Day (11 Mar 2021)

Flick Drummond: ...Blyth of Open Doors, on a Facebook Live chat. We talked about how Christian women around the world face the double danger of being attacked not only because of their gender, but because of their religion. We are seeing the systematic murder of women in leadership roles in places such as Afghanistan. Those women could be the future in a failed state and could make a difference, yet they are...


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 > >>

Create an alert

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.