The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase education OR schools, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
523 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
195 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
112 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
108 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
84 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
75 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
72 | Paul Givan (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
59 | Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
52 | Jeremy Miles (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
50 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
46 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
37 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
34 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
33 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
30 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
29 | Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
28 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
27 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
25 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
24 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
23 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
21 | Robbie Butler (UUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
20 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
19 | Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
18 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
18 | Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
18 | Nick Mathison (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
17 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
17 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
17 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
17 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
17 | Sorcha Eastwood (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
15 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Rebecca Evans (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Kate Nicholl (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
13 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Heledd Fychan (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
11 | Carolyn Thomas (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Hannah Blythyn (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Nuala McAllister (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Martin Whitfield (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Sinéad McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Edwin Poots (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Paul Frew (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Connie Egan (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Eóin Tennyson (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Liam Kerr (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Pádraig Delargy (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Diane Dodds (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Andrew Muir (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Danny Baker (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Linda Dillon (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Ross Greer (Green) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Gareth Davies (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Cheryl Brownlee (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 |
7 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Nicola Brogan (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Mar 2024 |
7 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Natalie Don (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Sarah Dyke MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
7 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Hefin David (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
7 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Mabon ap Gwynfor (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Janet Daby MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Mike Nesbitt (UUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Stewart Dickson (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Naomi Long (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Tom Elliott (UUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | The Earl of Effingham (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Baroness Sherlock (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Lord Hampton (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Baroness Twycross (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Danny Donnelly (Alliance) | Feb 2024 |
6 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 |
6 | Steve Aiken (UUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Mar 2024 |
6 | Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Darren Millar (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Edward Mountain (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
6 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Foysol Choudhury (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Altaf Hussain (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Brian Whittle (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Samuel Kurtz (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
5 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2024 |
5 | Gordon Lyons (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Keir Mather MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Julie James (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | John Griffiths (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Deborah Erskine (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lord Weir of Ballyholme (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Vikki Howells (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lord Warner (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Jayne Bryant (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
5 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Cathy Mason (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Maurice Golden (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
5 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
5 | Diane Forsythe (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Peter Fox (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Brian Kingston (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
5 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Roz McCall (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Siân Gwenllian (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Gary Middleton (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
4 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
4 | Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Miles Briggs (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Mark Griffin (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2024 |
4 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2024 |
4 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2024 |
4 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Jonathan Buckley (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
4 | David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Rhianon Passmore (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Peredur Owen Griffiths (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
4 | Lynne Neagle (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
4 | Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Sian Mulholland (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
4 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
4 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Michael Marra (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
4 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
4 | Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Sue Webber (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | Phillip Brett (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Alistair Strathern MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
4 | David Honeyford (Alliance) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Douglas-Miller (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Ashley Dalton MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Joanne Bunting (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Jack Sargeant (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Samantha Dixon MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Caine (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | David Rees (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Ken Skates (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2024 |
3 | Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Paul Davies (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Natasha Asghar (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Maurice Bradley (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Steve Tuckwell MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Monica Lennon (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Michael Shanks MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
3 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Feb 2024 |
3 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Joel James (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Annie Wells (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Mar 2024 |
3 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | The Earl of Minto (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
3 | James Evans (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Sarah Murphy (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2024 |
3 | Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Claire Baker (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
3 | Paul O'Kane (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Alex Easton (Independent) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Pam Gosal (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Public Services Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Feb 2024 |
3 | Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Sikka (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Carol Mochan (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Viscount Camrose (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Paulette Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Cox (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | David Brooks (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Jan 2024 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Swinburne (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Sater (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Jan 2024 |
2 | The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) | Jan 2024 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Luke Fletcher (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Amy Callaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jan 2024 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Tim Eagle (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Jan 2024 – Feb 2024 |
2 | The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Livermore (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Verdirame (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Baroness Foster of Aghadrumsee (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Doug Beattie (UUP) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lee Waters (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Sam Rowlands (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2024 |
2 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2024 |
2 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Ciara Ferguson (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Tom Giffard (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Alan Robinson (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Buffy Williams (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Oliver Mundell (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Alexander Stewart (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Mike Hedges (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2024 |
2 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Gillian Mackay (Green) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) | Feb 2024 |
2 | John Blair (Alliance) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Trevor Clarke (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Services Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
2 | The Bishop of Lincoln (Bishop) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2024 |
2 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2024 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Deech (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
2 | John Mason (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Thomas Buchanan (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Parekh (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Baroness Newlove (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2024 |
2 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2024 |
2 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2024 |
2 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2024 |
2 | Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Feb 2024 |
2 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Feb 2024 |
2 | Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Strathcarron (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Lipsey (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Aisling Reilly (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Hacking (Labour) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Browne of Madingley (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Sarfraz (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jan 2024 |
1 | The Bishop of Guildford (Bishop) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Pannick (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rhoda Grant (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2024 |
1 | The Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich (Bishop) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Moore of Etchingham (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Sharon Dowey (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Bew (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Craig Hoy (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Godson (Conservative) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Michelle McIlveen (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Russell Findlay (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | William Irwin (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Cruddas (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Ariane Burgess (Green) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Londesborough (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Morrow (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Stephen Dunne (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Maggie Chapman (Green) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Leong (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Cefin Campbell (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Patten (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Bragg (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Watts (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Cameron of Lochiel (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Gen Kitchen MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Damien Egan MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) | Mar 2024 |
1 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Sarah Edwards MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2024 |
1 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Rosenfield (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Ranger of Northwood (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Young of Old Windsor (Non-affiliated) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Dawn Bowden (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Simon Lightwood MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Bellamy (Conservative) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Layard (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Peter McReynolds (Alliance) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Roborough (Conservative) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Hooper (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Russell George (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Kinnock (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Rogan (UUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Turnberg (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness O'Grady of Upper Holloway (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee; Chair, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Moyo (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Lawlor (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Hayward (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Hall of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Balfe (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Claire Sugden (Independent) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Farmer (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Rebuck (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Horam (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | John Stewart (UUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Órlaithí Flynn (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Helic (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Bertin (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Wolf of Dulwich (Non-affiliated) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Wyld (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Robin Swann (UUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | George Galloway MP (Workers Party) | Mar 2024 |
1 | The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Finlay Carson (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Mair (Crossbench) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Deben (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Mountevans (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2024 |
1 | Andy Allen (UUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jamie Greene (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Thurlow (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2024 |
1 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2024 |
1 | Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Keith Buchanan (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2024 |
1 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Naseem Shah MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Feb 2024 |
1 | Daniel Johnson (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2024 |
1 | Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mark Logan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2024 |
1 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Bichard (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Sam Tarry MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Harry Harvey (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Hunt of Bethnal Green (Crossbench) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Gold (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Feb 2024 |
1 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2024 |
1 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Mar 2024 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Scott Benton MP (Independent) - Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Julian Smith MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Wei (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |