Who says derek thomas the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase derek thomas, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4369 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 1988 – Jan 2019
344 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
31 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Jul 2008
7 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2018
6 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2001 – Oct 2003
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Dec 2018
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2016 – Oct 2017
4 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Administration Committee Mar 1999 – May 2005
4 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Sep 2017
3 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015 – Dec 2016
3 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2016 – Oct 2018
3 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee May 2015 – Jul 2017
3 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016 – Feb 2017
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2017 – Nov 2018
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Mar 2016
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
2 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2007 – Jul 2016
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Mr Derek Fatchett MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges Feb 1992 – Feb 1994
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2010 – Apr 2011
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) May 2002 – Mar 2003
2 Mr Gareth Thomas MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Dec 2003
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Nov 2018
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2010
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Development Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2015
1 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2011
1 Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2001
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2017
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2018
1 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jun 2015
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2017
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) May 2010
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2016
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2016
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2016
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee May 2009
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2018
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Committee on Privileges Nov 2007
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2017
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2017
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016
1 Keith Hill MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2004
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Oct 2004
1 Mike Hall MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2006
1 Tony Blair MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2003
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2004
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2003
1 Michael Jabez Foster MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Mar 2009
1 Derek Hussey (UUP) Dec 2006
1 Lord Stratford (Labour) Apr 1996
1 Mr Raymond Powell MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 1991
1 Ken Livingstone MP (Independent) - Member, Services Committee Jul 1993
1 Mr Paul Marland MP - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 1994
1 Mr Geoffrey Howe MP - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 1990
1 Mr Roger Casale MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2004
1 Mr David Atkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2005
1 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee May 2004
1 Mr Brian Sedgemore MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 1995
1 Mr Tim Collins MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2004
1 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Administration Committee Dec 2004
1 Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2016
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2017
1 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2016
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2016
1 James Wharton MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2015
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2006
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2007
1 John Denham MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2002
1 Helen Eadie (Labour) Feb 2008
1 William McCrea MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2010
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2009
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact May 2004
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Jun 2008
1 Byron Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2016
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2015
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Nov 2009
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2018
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2016
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2018
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) May 2013
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2015
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2017
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2005
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) Feb 2006
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2016
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee May 2005
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2018
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Feb 2013
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2015
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Phillip Lee MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2018
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee Nov 2018
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2016
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2016
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges Jan 2018
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Committee Nov 2018
1 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Jul 2008
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2008
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2013
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2018
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2016
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Bach (Labour) May 2009
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Sep 2017
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Dec 2018
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2015
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Jun 2000
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2007
1 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 1995
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Jul 2016
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2016
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2018
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2018
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2017
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.