Who says derek thomas the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase derek thomas, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4428 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 1988 – Oct 2018
308 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2015 – Oct 2018
31 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Jul 2008
6 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Dec 2001 – Oct 2003
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Jan 2018
5 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2016 – Feb 2018
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2015 – Nov 2017
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2016 – Oct 2017
4 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 1999 – May 2005
3 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2015 – Jul 2017
3 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Sep 2017
3 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2015 – Dec 2016
3 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2018
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Mar 2016
2 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Nov 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Mr Derek Fatchett MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Privileges Feb 1992 – Feb 1994
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2010 – Apr 2011
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Mr Gareth Thomas MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges Nov 2003 – Dec 2003
2 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) May 2002 – Mar 2003
2 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2007 – Jul 2016
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Feb 2016
1 Byron Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2016
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jun 2016
1 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2015
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Mr Geoffrey Howe MP Mar 1990
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2001
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jan 2016
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2007
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2017
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2008
1 Phillip Lee MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Committee on Privileges Dec 2015
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Petitions Committee May 2010
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2016
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2017
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2016
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2017
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2017
1 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2016
1 Mr Raymond Powell MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 1991
1 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 2004
1 Michael Jabez Foster MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges Mar 2009
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2009
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Ken Livingstone MP (Independent) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Committee on Standards Jul 1993
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2004
1 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Keith Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2004
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2003
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Oct 2004
1 Mr Tim Collins MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2004
1 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) May 2004
1 Mr David Atkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2005
1 Mr Roger Casale MP (Labour) Sep 2004
1 Lord Stratford (Labour) Apr 1996
1 Mike Hall MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2006
1 Tony Blair MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jul 2003
1 Derek Hussey (UUP) Dec 2006
1 Helen Eadie (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2009
1 Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee Feb 2016
1 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Education Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jul 2016
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2016
1 Mr Brian Sedgemore MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 1995
1 James Wharton MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2010
1 Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jan 2017
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2006
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 John Denham MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee Mar 2002
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2004
1 William McCrea MP (DUP) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Jul 2010
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Mr Paul Marland MP - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 1994
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2008
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2018
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2009
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2016
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2017
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2018
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee Feb 2018
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2015
1 Lord Bach (Labour) May 2009
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2015
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Jun 2000
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Privileges Feb 2016
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2007
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2016
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) Feb 2006
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2005
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2016
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Feb 2016
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2017
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2018
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee Feb 2016
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2018
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2016
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges May 2009
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2017
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2017
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, International Development Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2018
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2016
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) May 2013
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Feb 2016
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2017
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Committee on Privileges Feb 2016
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2016
1 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs May 1995
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2015
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2003
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2016
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2003
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.