Who says deidre brock the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase deidre brock, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2144 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2022
1181 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Nov 2022
10 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Feb 2020
10 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2019 – Nov 2022
7 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) May 2020 – Nov 2022
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Oct 2019
6 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jul 2018
6 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee May 2018 – Oct 2021
5 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Oct 2021
5 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Oct 2022
5 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2015 – Nov 2021
5 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Nov 2022
4 Douglas Ross (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – May 2022
4 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
4 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Sep 2020 – May 2022
4 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
4 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Mar 2022
4 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016 – Sep 2020
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – May 2022
3 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Feb 2021
3 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2021
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2016 – Mar 2022
2 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2019 – Dec 2021
2 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2017
2 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee May 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2018
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
2 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2021
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2022
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Nov 2022
2 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2020
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Dec 2021
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2018
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Nov 2017
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Oct 2017
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2020
1 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges May 2018
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Jul 2017
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2020
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2021
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2021
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2019
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) Mar 2018
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2022
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2021
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jun 2015
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2018
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2016
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2021
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2017
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee May 2016
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2018
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Carrington (Crossbench) Apr 2019
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2019
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2015
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2021
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2017

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.