The most recent mentions of the exact phrase deidre brock, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2400 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Jun 2015 – Mar 2024 |
1429 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jun 2015 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2017 – Oct 2023 |
10 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Nov 2022 |
10 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Feb 2020 |
7 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | May 2020 – Nov 2022 |
7 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Feb 2016 – Jul 2018 |
6 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Dec 2015 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | May 2018 – Oct 2021 |
6 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2015 – Oct 2019 |
5 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2017 – Oct 2022 |
5 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2015 – Nov 2022 |
5 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jul 2016 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Oct 2021 |
4 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2018 – Nov 2023 |
4 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Dec 2017 – May 2023 |
4 | Douglas Ross (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2018 – Oct 2020 |
4 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – May 2022 |
4 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2018 – Jul 2018 |
4 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – May 2022 |
4 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2018 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Dec 2016 – Sep 2020 |
4 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Oct 2018 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Apr 2017 |
3 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Feb 2023 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2021 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – Mar 2016 |
3 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 – Apr 2018 |
3 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2021 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2016 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Mar 2017 – Mar 2018 |
3 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Oct 2019 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2018 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2017 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Nov 2015 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jun 2019 |
2 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2016 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2015 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 – Mar 2017 |
2 | David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jun 2018 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2015 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2016 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2017 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2020 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
2 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2019 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2019 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2016 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2021 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2022 |
2 | Neil Parish MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2019 |
2 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2016 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2018 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2018 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Oct 2018 – Mar 2020 |
1 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Tahir Ali MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jun 2015 |
1 | David Anderson MP (Labour) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Lord Carrington (Crossbench) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | David Warburton MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Kevin Barron MP (Labour) | Feb 2016 |
1 | David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Guto Bebb MP (Independent) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Luke Graham MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 |
1 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 |
1 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2023 |
1 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | May 2018 |
1 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2017 |
1 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Mar 2019 |
1 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2016 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2018 |
1 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Dunlop (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Jul 2020 |
1 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord Barwell (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | May 2016 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2015 |
1 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Oct 2017 |
1 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 |
1 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Nov 2021 |
1 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2023 |
1 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |