Who says date the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase date, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
209 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2022 – Feb 2023
129 Sadiq Khan (Labour) May 2022 – Nov 2022
58 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Feb 2023
57 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jan 2023
57 John Healey MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jan 2023
55 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
52 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
51 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
48 Will Quince MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
44 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Feb 2023
41 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee May 2022 – Feb 2023
41 James Heappey MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
40 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
40 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Feb 2023
39 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
38 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
36 Lord Benyon (Conservative) May 2022 – Feb 2023
34 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
34 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
33 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
32 Lord Callanan (Conservative) May 2022 – Feb 2023
32 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
31 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2022 – Feb 2023
31 Lord Markham (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
29 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
29 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
29 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
26 Lord Kamall (Conservative) May 2022 – Dec 2022
26 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
26 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jan 2023
26 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2022 – Jan 2023
26 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) May 2022 – Feb 2023
25 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) May 2022 – Feb 2023
24 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2022 – Feb 2023
24 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
22 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
22 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
22 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
22 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
22 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee May 2022 – Feb 2023
21 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
21 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
21 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Feb 2023
21 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
20 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
20 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
20 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
19 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
19 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
19 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
19 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
19 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
19 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee May 2022 – Feb 2023
19 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2022 – Feb 2023
19 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
18 Lord Bellamy (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
18 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
18 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Apr 2022 – Dec 2022
18 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
18 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
17 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
17 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
17 Baroness Barran (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
17 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
16 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
16 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
16 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) May 2022 – Feb 2023
16 Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
15 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
15 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
15 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
15 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
14 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
14 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
14 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
14 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2022 – Feb 2023
14 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
14 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) May 2022 – Dec 2022
13 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
13 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
13 Anne Clarke (Labour) May 2022 – Oct 2022
13 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
13 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
13 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
13 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
12 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jan 2023
12 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
12 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
12 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2022 – Jan 2023
12 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jan 2023
12 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2022
12 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2022 – Oct 2022
12 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) May 2022 – Dec 2022
12 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
12 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
12 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
12 Jamie Greene (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
11 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) May 2022 – Jan 2023
11 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
11 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
11 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
11 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2022 – Dec 2022
11 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
11 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
11 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
11 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
11 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
11 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
11 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
10 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
10 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
10 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
10 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Apr 2022 – Jan 2023
10 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
9 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
9 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
9 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
9 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) May 2022 – Jan 2023
9 Lord Caine (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
9 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
9 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee May 2022 – Feb 2023
9 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2022 – Jan 2023
9 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
9 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
9 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) May 2022 – Jan 2023
9 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Keith Prince (Conservative) May 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
8 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Apr 2022 – Jan 2023
8 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
8 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
8 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
8 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2022 – Jan 2023
8 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
8 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
8 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
8 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
8 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
8 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
8 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
8 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
8 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
8 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
8 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
8 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
8 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
8 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
7 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
7 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
7 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection May 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
7 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
7 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2022
7 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jan 2023
7 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) May 2022 – Oct 2022
7 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Caroline Russell (Green) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee May 2022 – Feb 2023
7 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
7 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
7 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
7 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Defence Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
7 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
7 Russell Findlay (Conservative) May 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Aug 2022 – Oct 2022
7 Neil Garratt (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
6 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) May 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) May 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
6 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
6 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) May 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) May 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) May 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Lord Lennie (Labour) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Martin Whitfield (Labour) May 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Miles Briggs (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Paul O'Kane (Labour) May 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Claire Baker (Labour) May 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
5 James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2022
5 Sue Webber (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Lord Coaker (Labour) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Michael Marra (Labour) May 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Colin Smyth (Labour) Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
5 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Siân Berry (Green) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Tony Devenish (Conservative) May 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
5 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022
5 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) May 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2023
4 Maggie Chapman (Green) Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Emma Best (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2023
4 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
4 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
4 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment May 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) May 2022
4 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Mark Griffin (Labour) Oct 2022
4 George Adam (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Alan Chambers (UUP) May 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) May 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2022 – Feb 2023
4 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Birt (Crossbench) May 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
4 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
4 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Ariane Burgess (Green) Jan 2023
3 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Baroness Merron (Labour) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Lord Sikka (Labour) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Finlay Carson (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2022
3 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee May 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Nov 2022
3 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Neil Bibby (Labour) Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2022
3 Monica Lennon (Labour) Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2023
3 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) May 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Oct 2022
3 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2022
3 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022
3 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
3 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2023
3 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Hacking (Labour) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Harlech (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Nov 2022
3 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jun 2022
3 Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Lorna Slater (Green) May 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee May 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Jan 2023 – Feb 2023
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2022
2 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Nov 2022
2 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Nov 2022
2 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2022
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Len Duvall OBE (Labour) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Carrington (Crossbench) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Viscount Stansgate (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Jul 2022
2 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2022
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Samantha Dixon MP (Labour) Jan 2023
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Baroness Willis of Summertown (Crossbench) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Sep 2022
2 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2022
2 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2023
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2022
2 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Nov 2022
2 Ross Greer (Green) Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2023
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
2 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) May 2022
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2022
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Sem Moema (Labour) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2022
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) May 2022 – Jan 2023
2 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) May 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Elly Baker (Labour) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Nov 2022
2 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2022
2 Lord Godson (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2022
2 Carol Mochan (Labour) May 2022 – Dec 2022
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
2 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Pam Gosal (Conservative) Dec 2022
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
2 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2022
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2022
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Krupesh Hirani (Labour) Oct 2022
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
2 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Oct 2022
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Dec 2022
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
1 Hina Bokhari (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2022
1 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 2022
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2022
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) May 2022
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Altrincham (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2023
1 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Jun 2022
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Nov 2022
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2022
1 Mercedes Villalba (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Sharon Dowey (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2022
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Zack Polanski (Green) Jun 2022
1 Craig Hoy (Conservative) May 2022
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2023
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
1 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2022
1 Kate Kniveton MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) May 2022
1 Gillian Mackay (Green) Jan 2023
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022
1 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2023
1 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Dec 2022
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jul 2022
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2022
1 Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2023
1 Baroness Davidson of Lundin Links (Conservative) May 2022
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Nov 2022
1 Marina Ahmad (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2022
1 David Honeyford (Alliance) Oct 2022
1 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2022
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2023
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2023
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2023
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2022
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2023
1 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) May 2022
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2023
1 Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 2022
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2022
1 Tess White (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jan 2023
1 Lord McDonald of Salford (Crossbench) May 2022
1 Lord Rowlands (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2023
1 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2022
1 Simon Lightwood MP (Labour) - Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2022
1 Andrew Boff (Conservative) May 2022
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Feb 2023
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) May 2022
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2022
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2022
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) May 2022
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee May 2022
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) May 2022
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2023
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Dec 2022
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2022
1 Lord O'Donnell (Crossbench) Dec 2022
1 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2022
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Oct 2022
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2022
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2022
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) Sep 2022
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2022
1 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2023
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jun 2022
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2023
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Sep 2022
1 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Jul 2022
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2022
1 Lord Lisvane (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) May 2022
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2022
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jan 2023
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Sep 2022
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2022
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2022
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2022
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2022
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment May 2022
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2022
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jan 2023
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2022
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2022
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2022
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2022
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2022
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023
1 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2022
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2022
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2022
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2022
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jun 2022
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Sep 2022
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2022
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2023
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Lord Colgrain (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2022
1 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Oct 2022
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Jul 2022
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2023
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2022
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2022
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2022
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2022
1 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2023
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Lord Gilbert of Panteg (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2022
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2023
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) Jan 2023
1 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2022
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jul 2022
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Nov 2022
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2022
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Jan 2023
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2022
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2023
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) May 2022
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2022
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2023
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee May 2022
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Nov 2022
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Sep 2022
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2022
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Jun 2022
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Dec 2022
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2023
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2022
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2022
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2023
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Baroness Neuberger (Crossbench) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2022
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2023
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.