Who says date the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase date, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
198 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
93 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
86 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
67 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
65 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
63 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
58 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
55 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
50 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
49 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
47 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
45 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
45 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
44 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
41 Lord Markham (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
39 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
37 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
36 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
36 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
35 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
35 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
32 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Aug 2022 – Mar 2023
31 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
31 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
28 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
27 Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
27 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
27 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
26 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) - Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
26 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
26 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
26 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
26 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
24 Lord Bellamy (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
24 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
24 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
24 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
23 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
23 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
23 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
22 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
22 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
22 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
22 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
21 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
20 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
20 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
20 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
19 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
19 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
19 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
19 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
19 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
19 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
18 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
18 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
18 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
18 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
17 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
17 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
17 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
17 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
17 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
17 Lorna Slater (Green) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
17 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
16 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
16 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
16 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
16 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
16 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
15 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
15 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
15 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
15 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
15 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
14 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
14 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
14 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
14 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
14 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
13 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
13 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
13 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
13 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
13 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
13 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
13 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
13 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
12 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
12 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
12 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
12 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
12 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
12 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
12 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
12 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
12 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
12 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
12 Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
11 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
11 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
11 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
11 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
11 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
11 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
11 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
11 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
11 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
11 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
11 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
11 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
11 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
11 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
10 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
10 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
10 Lord Caine (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
10 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
10 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
10 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
10 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
9 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
9 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
9 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
9 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
9 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
9 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
9 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
9 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
9 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
9 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
9 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
9 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
9 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
9 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
8 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
8 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
8 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
8 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
8 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
8 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
8 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
8 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
8 Lord Coaker (Labour) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
8 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
8 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
8 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
8 Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
8 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
8 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
8 Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
8 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
8 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
7 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Anne Clarke (Labour) Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
7 Neil Garratt (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
7 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
7 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Aug 2022 – Oct 2022
7 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
7 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
7 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
7 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2022
7 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
7 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Neil Bibby (Labour) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Caroline Russell (Green) Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
6 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Colin Smyth (Labour) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
6 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
6 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
6 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
6 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
6 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
6 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
6 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
5 James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2022
5 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
5 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Lord Lennie (Labour) Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Michael Marra (Labour) Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Land Use in England Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
5 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Mark Griffin (Labour) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Jul 2022
5 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
5 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
5 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
5 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
5 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
5 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
5 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Monica Lennon (Labour) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
4 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Lord Sikka (Labour) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
4 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Jan 2023
4 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Alan Chambers (UUP) Aug 2022 – Feb 2023
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
4 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
4 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
4 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023 – Feb 2023
4 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Keith Prince (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
4 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Siân Berry (Green) Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2023
4 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
4 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Jan 2023 – Feb 2023
4 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
4 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Sue Webber (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
4 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2023 – Feb 2023
4 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Hacking (Labour) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Maggie Chapman (Green) Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Sep 2022
3 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2022
3 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
3 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
3 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Jul 2022
3 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Ross Greer (Green) Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
3 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Nov 2022
3 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Jan 2023 – Feb 2023
3 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2023
3 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2022
3 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
3 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Alison Johnstone (Green) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2022
3 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Horticultural Sector Committee Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2023 – Feb 2023
3 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Feb 2023
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
3 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Baroness Merron (Labour) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
3 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Feb 2023
3 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee Jun 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
3 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Ariane Burgess (Green) Jan 2023
3 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2022
3 Lord Morrow (DUP) Feb 2023
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Oct 2022
3 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Chair, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Chair, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Claire Baker (Labour) Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022
3 Simon Lightwood MP (Labour) - Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
3 Viscount Camrose (Conservative) Mar 2023
2 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2022
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Mar 2023
2 Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Samantha Dixon MP (Labour) Jan 2023
2 Baroness O'Grady of Upper Holloway (Labour) Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2023
2 Sem Moema (Labour) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Oct 2022
2 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Carol Mochan (Labour) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2023
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2023
2 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Baroness Willis of Summertown (Crossbench) - Member, Horticultural Sector Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Dec 2022
2 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Krupesh Hirani (Labour) Oct 2022
2 Lord Harlech (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Pam Gosal (Conservative) Dec 2022
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Nov 2022
2 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Lord Godson (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee Dec 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
2 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2023 – Feb 2023
2 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill Mar 2023
2 Lord Carrington (Crossbench) Jun 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
2 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee Mar 2023
2 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Oct 2022
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Dec 2022
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) - Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Nov 2022
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
2 The Earl of Lindsay (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2022
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee Jul 2022
2 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Jan 2023
2 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
2 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2022
2 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Dec 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2022
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
2 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2023
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
2 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Jul 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jul 2022 – Mar 2023
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Nov 2022
2 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2023
2 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2022
2 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Jul 2022
2 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Feb 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2022
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jan 2023 – Mar 2023
2 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
2 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Dec 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2023
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Sep 2022
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2022
1 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Kate Kniveton MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill Oct 2022
1 Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) - Chair, Horticultural Sector Committee; Chair, Horticultural Sector Committee Jul 2022
1 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2023
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Feb 2023
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2022
1 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Mar 2023
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2022
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Feb 2023
1 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2023
1 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2023
1 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Hina Bokhari (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2022
1 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) Jul 2022
1 Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Lord Altrincham (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee Jan 2023
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2023
1 Emma Best (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Elly Baker (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Jul 2022
1 Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) Mar 2023
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2023
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2022
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Mar 2023
1 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Viscount Stansgate (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
1 Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee Jul 2022
1 Andrew Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Lord Weir of Ballyholme (DUP) Feb 2023
1 Baroness Foster of Aghadrumsee (Non-affiliated) Mar 2023
1 Baroness Lawlor (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Lord Sahota (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Horticultural Sector Committee Mar 2023
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) Jan 2023
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 David Honeyford (Alliance) Oct 2022
1 Lord Strathcarron (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2022
1 Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) Sep 2022
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Sep 2022
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2022
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Jul 2022
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2023
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2023
1 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2023
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill Jul 2022
1 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2023
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2022
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2023
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2023
1 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2022
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2023
1 Natalie Don (Scottish National Party) Mar 2023
1 Gillian Mackay (Green) Jan 2023
1 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) Feb 2023
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2023
1 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Feb 2023
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Udny-Lister (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2023
1 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) Feb 2023
1 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2023
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023
1 Lord Woodley (Labour) Mar 2023
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Feb 2023
1 Len Duvall OBE (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Nov 2022
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2022
1 Lord Gilbert of Panteg (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2022
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2022
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jul 2022
1 Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2023
1 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2023
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Mar 2023
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Lord Porter of Spalding (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2023
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Mar 2023
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Mar 2023
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Feb 2023
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2022
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Dec 2022
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2023
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Feb 2023
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2022
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Neuberger (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2022
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2022
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2022
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2022
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2022
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2023
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2023
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2023
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2023
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2022
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Land Use in England Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2022
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2023
1 Lord Lisvane (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Chair, AI in Weapon Systems Committee Mar 2023
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Sep 2022
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2023
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2022
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2022
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Dec 2022
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Dec 2022
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Jul 2022
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Feb 2023
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Feb 2023
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee Jan 2023
1 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Wyld (Conservative) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee Mar 2023
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2023
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Feb 2023
1 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2022
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Baroness Shackleton of Belgravia (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2023
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2022
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2022
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2022
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2023
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2022
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2023
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Sep 2022
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Mar 2023
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Mar 2023
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023
1 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) Oct 2022
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Feb 2023
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Mar 2023
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2023
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Feb 2023
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2023
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Oct 2022
1 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2023
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jul 2022
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2022
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2023
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Lord Colgrain (Conservative) - Member, Horticultural Sector Committee Jul 2022
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2023
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Oct 2022
1 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2022
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2022
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Lord O'Donnell (Crossbench) Dec 2022
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2022
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill Mar 2023
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2022
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2023
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2022
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Jan 2023
1 Lord Gold (Conservative) Feb 2023
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Rowlands (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2023
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2023
1 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Nov 2022
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Mar 2023
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2022
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee Jan 2023
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Jul 2022
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Horticultural Sector Committee Nov 2022
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.