Who says corbyn the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase corbyn, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2895 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) May 2011 – Nov 2019
1047 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2011 – Oct 2019
32 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2011 – Sep 2019
22 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jul 2019
18 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Sep 2019
13 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Apr 2019
11 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Nov 2019
10 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Jul 2016
9 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
9 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2011 – Dec 2015
8 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Sep 2019
8 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Sep 2019
8 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Sep 2019
8 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Apr 2019
7 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Dec 2018
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jul 2015
7 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – May 2019
7 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jul 2018
7 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2018
6 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
6 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
6 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2011 – Jun 2019
6 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2019
6 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2019
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Sep 2017 – Jun 2019
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
5 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015 – Sep 2019
5 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Feb 2019
5 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Dec 2012 – Oct 2018
5 Clive Efford MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Feb 2019
5 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2019
5 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2015
5 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Jul 2014
5 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2015 – Apr 2019
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jun 2017
5 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Feb 2012
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – May 2018
4 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2019
4 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2015
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
4 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Dec 2014
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011 – Dec 2016
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2012
4 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Jul 2013
4 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – May 2019
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – May 2018
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) May 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2019
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2018
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Sep 2018
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2017
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – May 2019
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – May 2014
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) May 2011 – Feb 2014
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Oct 2019
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2012
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Oct 2015
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jun 2015
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2018
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – May 2019
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Jan 2019
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Sep 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Jan 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jun 2019
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Sep 2014
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Dec 2014
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015 – May 2019
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jul 2014
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2011 – May 2015
2 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Mar 2019
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2013
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Feb 2015
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – May 2018
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Apr 2018
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) May 2019
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – May 2018
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2011 – Nov 2013
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2017
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Jan 2016
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2019
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2018
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Dec 2011
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2019
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Dai Havard MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2018
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lord Gold (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2017
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2014
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2016
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2015
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2019
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2015
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2014
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2018
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Baroness Osamor (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2011
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 John Mann MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2018
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Mar 2013
1 Lord Stevens of Ludgate (UKIP) Jan 2018
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2013
1 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Lennie (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Oct 2011
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2018
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) May 2018
1 Frank Field MP (Independent) Sep 2012
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) Dec 2017
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Ross Greer (Green) Jan 2018
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Greg Clark MP (Independent) Jul 2015
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2019
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Oct 2016
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Sep 2019
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Lord Palumbo of Southwark (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.