Who says conveyancing the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase conveyancing, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
265 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1919 – Apr 2021
43 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Dec 1983 – May 1995
43 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2001 – Mar 2010
39 Mr Graham Page MP May 1958 – May 1977
39 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jul 2001 – Apr 2003
27 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Feb 1967 – Feb 2000
27 Mr Kenneth Weetch MP Feb 1975 – Jun 1986
21 Sir Patrick Mayhew MP Dec 1983 – Feb 1992
19 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2001 – May 2002
19 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1992 – Feb 2003
19 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 1985 – Mar 2002
18 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Nov 2003 – Sep 2011
17 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Oct 2007
17 Lord James Douglas-Hamilton MP Jan 1976 – Oct 1990
16 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Nov 1987 – Feb 2007
16 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Feb 2006 – May 2007
15 Mr John Fraser MP Nov 1978 – Feb 1992
15 Mr Michael Havers MP Jan 1974 – Jul 1985
14 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 1999 – May 2012
14 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2002 – Jan 2008
14 Sir Walter Clegg MP Feb 1967 – Feb 1984
13 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Jun 1980 – Jul 1990
13 Mr Leslie Scott MP May 1922 – Jun 1922
12 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1999 – Feb 2002
12 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2001 – Feb 2002
11 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Sep 2004 – Dec 2017
11 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Nov 2004
10 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1983 – Jun 2007
10 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2001 – Oct 2004
10 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Apr 1971 – Jun 1974
10 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 1995 – Feb 2017
9 Mr Leo Abse MP Jan 1964 – Jun 1984
9 Mr Ivan Lawrence MP Dec 1983 – Apr 1990
9 Mr William Spens MP May 1936 – Mar 1955
9 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2002 – May 2003
9 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Mar 1989 – Jun 1999
9 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2001 – May 2007
9 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 1979 – Apr 1990
8 Mr Alex Carlile MP Jul 1985 – Apr 1990
8 Sir John Hobson MP Apr 1964 – Jul 1964
8 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2000 – Nov 2004
8 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Apr 1998 – Jul 2002
7 Mr Gordon Oakes MP Nov 1966 – Dec 1985
7 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001 – Sep 2004
7 Sir Elwyn Jones MP Jul 1966 – Nov 1971
7 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2003 – Jan 2005
7 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Jul 2015
6 Mr Hugh Rossi MP Jun 1967 – Jul 1990
6 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2001 – Oct 2007
6 Mr Anthony Grant MP Apr 1965 – Apr 1990
6 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 1988 – Jul 2003
6 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) Jul 1985 – Jun 1988
6 Margaret Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 1975 – Jan 1995
6 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Oct 2012
6 Mr Nicholas Budgen MP Feb 1975 – Jul 1985
6 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jul 2004 – Feb 2017
6 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) May 1985 – Jul 1985
6 Lord Irvine of Lairg (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Mar 2001 – Mar 2002
6 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Sep 2004 – Jul 2007
6 Mr John Ryman MP Apr 1975 – Dec 1983
6 Johann Lamont (Labour) Dec 2006
6 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Nov 2002 – May 2012
5 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2006 – Feb 2008
5 Mr James McInnes MP Jul 1961 – Feb 1963
5 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1985 – May 1991
5 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2000 – Feb 2001
5 Sir Arthur Irvine MP Jan 1969 – Oct 1969
5 Mr Donald Maclean MP Mar 1920 – Jun 1922
5 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Dec 2017 – Dec 2018
5 Iain Gray (Labour) Jan 2001 – Nov 2001
5 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) Jun 1976 – Nov 1991
5 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Jan 1992 – Dec 2001
5 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2012 – Mar 2021
5 Mr Anthony Marlowe MP Dec 1949
5 Mr Barry Porter MP Dec 1983 – Jul 1990
5 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2007 – Mar 2017
5 Sir Nicholas Fairbairn MP Nov 1985 – Oct 1990
5 Mr Bob Cryer MP Jul 1974 – Oct 1979
5 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Dec 1983 – Jul 1985
5 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Apr 2001 – Oct 2007
5 Mr Hartley Shawcross MP Jan 1949 – Jan 1951
5 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Apr 1998 – Jan 2014
5 Peter Peacock (Labour) Oct 2002 – Feb 2003
5 Sir Ian Percival MP Feb 1967 – May 1985
5 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission May 1985 – Jul 1995
4 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) Oct 2004 – May 2007
4 David Kidney MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – May 2004
4 Mr James Davidson MP Feb 1967 – Feb 1969
4 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Apr 2004
4 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jan 2002
4 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – Jun 2009
4 Cathie Craigie (Labour) Jan 2001 – Jun 2001
4 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Nov 1997 – Jul 1998
4 Mr James MacColl MP Jan 1951 – Oct 1968
4 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2001 – Sep 2005
4 Mr Barnett Janner MP Dec 1945 – Jun 1964
4 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2004 – Feb 2019
4 Mr Frederick Macquisten MP Jul 1928 – Jun 1931
4 Sir Robert Horne MP Jun 1931
4 Mr Peter Rawlinson MP Jun 1964 – Nov 1972
4 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jul 2019
4 John Healey MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Mar 2017
4 Mr Frederick Willey MP Jul 1954 – Oct 1966
4 Mr Derek Walker-Smith MP Jul 1949 – Nov 1976
4 Dr Dickson Mabon MP May 1966 – Mar 1969
4 Mr Peter Fraser MP Nov 1983 – Apr 1987
4 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Feb 1998 – Mar 2010
4 Mr John Heddle MP Feb 1987 – May 1988
4 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2006 – Jan 2008
4 Mr Hugo Summerson MP May 1988 – Jan 1992
4 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Mar 2001 – Mar 2003
4 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jan 2001 – Mar 2016
4 Mr Gerry Bermingham MP (Labour) Jun 1984 – Apr 1990
4 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Oct 1999 – Oct 2000
4 Phil Gallie (Conservative) Dec 1999 – Jan 2001
4 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Feb 1999 – Mar 2002
4 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Dec 2008
4 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Feb 2014
4 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Nov 2015
3 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Oct 2006 – Oct 2009
3 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Mar 1999 – Jan 2002
3 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1983
3 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Oct 1967 – May 1985
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Temple-Morris (Labour) Apr 1990 – Jul 1990
3 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – May 2020
3 Hugh Henry (Labour) Nov 2003 – Dec 2005
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jan 2001 – Mar 2005
3 Sir John Butcher MP May 1922 – Jun 1922
3 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
3 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2014
3 Tommy Sheridan (SG) Aug 2001 – Nov 2002
3 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1998 – Feb 2002
3 Mr Ronald Murray MP Jul 1974 – Mar 1979
3 Mr Jocelyn Simon MP Apr 1960 – Jul 1961
3 Mr Alexander Fletcher MP Nov 1978 – Oct 1981
3 Mr Reginald Eyre MP Oct 1972 – Apr 1982
3 Mr Gordon Wilson MP Mar 1975 – Jun 1985
3 Mr Stephen Ross MP Jul 1974 – Feb 1978
3 Mr Harold Wilson MP Oct 1969 – Feb 1976
3 Mr John Ellis MP Mar 1968 – Feb 1969
3 Mr William Ross MP Jul 1961 – Apr 1970
3 Mr Norman Tebbit MP Dec 1971 – Mar 1984
3 Mr James Allason MP Oct 1968 – Jan 1974
3 Mr William Hannan MP Jun 1960 – Apr 1968
3 Mr Ivor Richard MP Apr 1967 – Oct 1969
3 Mr Bill Baker MP Oct 1966 – Dec 1971
3 Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth MP Nov 1949 – Jun 1960
3 Mr Samuel Silverman MP Feb 1949 – May 1964
3 Mr Alexander Hendry MP Jul 1960 – Nov 1965
3 Mr Ian Gow MP Dec 1976 – Jul 1983
3 Mr Timothy Raison MP Jan 1976 – Jun 1976
3 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Mar 1998 – Apr 1998
3 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jun 2007
3 Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) Dec 1983 – Nov 1989
3 Wendy Alexander (Labour) Sep 1999 – Feb 2003
3 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2001 – Jun 2004
3 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Sep 2004 – Feb 2010
3 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002 – Feb 2003
3 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) May 2000 – Jul 2004
3 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Oct 2004
3 John Home Robertson (Labour) May 1982 – Jan 1996
3 Mr Richard Ryder MP Mar 1984 – Jul 1985
3 David Davidson (Conservative) Dec 2006
3 Mr Ian Bruce MP (Conservative) Apr 1990 – May 1994
3 Mr Anthony Coombs MP Feb 1989 – May 1991
3 Mr James Couchman MP May 1984 – Feb 1996
3 Mr Dennis Herbert MP May 1922 – Jun 1922
3 Mr Andrew MacLaren MP Apr 1929 – May 1936
3 Mr Roger Moate MP Oct 1976 – May 1978
3 Mr James Hill MP May 1980 – Feb 1988
3 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2015 – Jan 2020
3 Andrew MacKay MP (Conservative) Oct 2005
3 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2001 – Sep 2009
3 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Jun 2014 – May 2016
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 1983 – May 2018
3 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 1983 – Apr 2007
3 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jan 2001 – May 2021
3 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2002 – Feb 2007
3 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2016
3 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 1983 – Feb 2006
3 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Feb 2004 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2000 – Feb 2007
3 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 1983 – Mar 1989
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 1990 – Nov 1999
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Dec 1999 – Nov 2002
3 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 1985 – May 2019
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Sep 1999 – Jan 2001
3 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2006 – Jul 2010
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2007 – Oct 2007
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004 – Jan 2012
2 Alan Williams MP (Labour) May 1973 – Mar 1981
2 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Apr 1990 – Apr 1991
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 1998 – Nov 2005
2 Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann MP May 1971
2 Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke MP Jun 1958 – Jun 1969
2 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Nov 1989 – Jul 1990
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
2 Mr John Nott MP May 1967 – Jul 1973
2 Lord Filkin (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2004 – Jul 2004
2 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Apr 1990 – Jan 2001
2 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Dec 2005
2 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2004 – Feb 2007
2 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
2 Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Jan 2003
2 Karen Whitefield (Labour) Sep 2004 – Nov 2010
2 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2012 – Jun 2021
2 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2004 – Sep 2004
2 Mr George Thomson MP Nov 1962
2 Mr James Hamilton MP Mar 1969
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Feb 2005 – Nov 2006
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2007 – Jan 2014
2 Sir Eric Fletcher MP Jun 1964 – Feb 1966
2 John Wilson (Independent) Nov 2007 – May 2012
2 Mr Edwin Brooks MP Apr 1970
2 Mr Niall MacDermot MP Jan 1968 – May 1968
2 Miss Alice Bacon MP Mar 1956 – May 1964
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2000 – May 2001
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Feb 1982 – Jun 1982
2 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Jun 1986 – Feb 1993
2 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Apr 1999 – Oct 2007
2 Mr Gordon Campbell MP May 1968 – Jul 1970
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Mar 2012
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
2 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Oct 2007
2 Mr Norman Wylie MP Jul 1973 – Dec 1973
2 Helen Eadie (Labour) Jun 2008 – Sep 2010
2 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Nov 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Mr Charles Loughlin MP Nov 1971 – Jan 1972
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2004 – Dec 2014
2 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2018
2 Hon. John Silkin MP Jun 1964 – Apr 1972
2 Mr Michael Latham MP Apr 1975 – Nov 1975
2 Mr James Craigen MP Apr 1984 – Dec 1985
2 Mr John Biffen MP Jul 1979 – Dec 1983
2 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Nov 1997 – Jan 2000
2 Mr Roger Freeman MP May 1985 – Jul 1985
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Mr Gerald Malone MP Nov 1983 – Feb 1995
2 Mr Christopher Hawkins MP Dec 1985 – Jun 1986
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2016
2 Mr Harry Ewing MP Jun 1978 – Jun 1990
2 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP May 1978 – Jul 1987
2 Mr Neil Macfarlane MP Mar 1984 – Mar 1988
2 Mr Gregor Mackenzie MP Jun 1965 – Jul 1965
2 Mr Richard Tracey MP Dec 1983
2 Mr William Waldegrave MP Dec 1984 – Feb 1988
2 Mr Bryan Davies MP May 1978
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2005
2 Mr John Butcher MP Feb 1982 – Jul 1988
2 Mr Geoffrey Howe MP Nov 1965 – Jul 1990
2 Mr John Watts MP Dec 1985
2 Mr David Martin MP May 1988 – Jul 1988
2 Mr Peter Archer MP Nov 1976 – Apr 1990
2 Mr Alfred Dubs MP Jul 1985 – Mar 1987
2 Mr Bowen Wells MP (Conservative) Apr 1983 – Dec 1983
2 Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 1998 – Feb 2003
2 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) Jun 1974 – Oct 1984
2 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Sep 2004 – Oct 2004
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2006 – Dec 2010
2 Maureen Macmillan (Labour) Nov 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Allan Wilson (Labour) Dec 1999 – Jan 2003
2 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Apr 1965 – Mar 1974
2 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Jun 1980 – Jul 2002
2 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2004
2 Mr John Burnett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003
2 Mr Robert Edwards MP Apr 1964 – Apr 1968
2 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 1980 – Nov 1980
2 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) Jun 1995
2 Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) Dec 1983
2 Mr George Stevenson MP (Labour) Jun 1995 – Apr 2001
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2005 – Feb 2012
2 Mr Matthew Green MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2003 – Feb 2004
2 Mr James Leslie (UUP) Jun 2000 – Jan 2001
2 Dorothy-Grace Elder (Independent) Jun 2000 – Nov 2001
2 Angus MacKay (Labour) Nov 2000 – Jun 2001
2 Mr William Van Straubenzee MP Apr 1983
2 Mr Joe Ashton MP (Labour) Feb 1971 – Jun 1971
2 Mr Keith Darvill MP (Labour) Apr 1999 – Jan 2001
2 Mrs Maria Fyfe MP (Labour) Jun 1990
2 Mr John Page MP Jul 1970 – Dec 1983
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Dec 2010 – May 2021
2 Sir Archibald Sinclair MP Jun 1932
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Sir Harry Hylton-Foster MP May 1957 – Jul 1958
2 Sir Gerald Hohler MP May 1922
2 Sir Henry Slesser MP Apr 1927 – Nov 1927
2 Mr Donald Wade MP Dec 1950 – May 1963
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jan 2015
2 Mr Craigie Aitchison MP Jun 1931 – Jul 1931
2 Sir Henry Betterton MP May 1922
2 Mr Frederick Thomson MP Jun 1924 – Jun 1931
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Apr 2020
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2006
2 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2007
2 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2007 – Nov 2011
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Dec 2003
2 Mr Henry Strauss MP Nov 1949
2 Mr Terence O'Connor MP Jul 1938 – Jul 1939
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Mr Denis Pritt MP May 1936 – Apr 1947
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) Sep 2011
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
2 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Feb 2000 – Nov 2006
2 Mr James Reid MP Mar 1938
2 Andrew Dismore (Labour) May 2008 – Feb 2009
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012
2 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009 – Jun 2009
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2008
2 Sir Thomas Bramsdon MP May 1922 – Jun 1922
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jan 2014
2 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
2 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2009 – Feb 2012
2 Mr John Talbot MP Feb 1960 – Apr 1961
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 1983
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Dec 1984 – Sep 2007
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Mr Kenneth Hind MP Jan 1990
1 Colonel Harry Nathan MP Apr 1932
1 Mr Norman Atkinson MP Jan 1974
1 Mr Anthony Favell MP Jun 1986
1 Mr John Whitfield MP Jun 1986
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Apr 1984
1 Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP Jul 1988
1 Mr John Wakeham MP Jul 1988
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012
1 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Mar 1984
1 Mr David Reid MP Jun 1922
1 Mr James Tinn MP Dec 1964
1 Mr Reginald Croom-Johnson MP Jun 1931
1 Mr John Hills MP May 1922
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jun 1984
1 Mr George Hardie MP May 1931
1 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP Jul 1968
1 Mr Augustine Hailwood MP May 1922
1 Mr Thomas Inskip MP Jun 1931
1 Captain Euan Wallace MP Mar 1939
1 Mr Neville Chamberlain MP Mar 1938
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2002
1 Mr Thomas Johnston MP Dec 1938
1 Mr Harcourt Johnstone MP Jun 1924
1 Mr Ernest Evans MP Jul 1922
1 Mr Julian Amery MP Jul 1971
1 Mr Thomas Morison MP Nov 1920
1 Mr Anthony Beaumont-Dark MP Nov 1983
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2002
1 Captain John Jameson MP Jun 1920
1 Mr Edward Gardner MP Dec 1983
1 Mr John Train MP Jun 1932
1 Dr Oonagh McDonald MP Jun 1978
1 Mr Evan Hayward MP May 1922
1 Colonel Josiah Wedgwood MP Mar 1920
1 Mr John Farr MP May 1987
1 Dr Maurice Miller MP Jul 1979
1 Mr Robert Gibson MP Feb 1941
1 Mr Michael Meadowcroft MP May 1984
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Mr Edward Leadbitter MP Nov 1972
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2000
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Jun 1995
1 Lord Watts (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 1998
1 Dr Thomas Worsfold MP May 1922
1 Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith MP Feb 1971
1 Mr William Graham MP Oct 1929
1 Mr Lewis Stevens MP Nov 1989
1 Mr Chris Patten MP Jul 1983
1 Mr John Lee MP Oct 1984
1 Mr Watson Rutherford MP Jun 1922
1 Sir Henry Craik MP Jun 1924
1 Mr Julian Ridsdale MP Dec 1962
1 Mr John Moore MP May 1978
1 Brigadier-General Sir Owen Thomas MP Jun 1920
1 Hon. Edward Wood MP Nov 1920
1 Sir Ernest Pollock MP Nov 1920
1 Dr David Owen MP Dec 1983
1 Mr Ernest Pretyman MP May 1922
1 Dr Alan Glyn MP Feb 1977
1 Mr David Trippier MP Jul 1988
1 Mr Allan Roberts MP Jul 1983
1 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Dec 1983
1 Mr Bernard Weatherill MP Dec 1983
1 Mr Don Concannon MP Feb 1977
1 Mr Archibald Skelton MP Jun 1931
1 Mr Albert McQuarrie MP Apr 1984
1 Colonel Sir James Greig MP May 1922
1 Sir Keith Joseph MP Nov 1979
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jun 2010
1 Sir Patrick Ford MP Jun 1932
1 Mr Charles Milne MP Jun 1932
1 Sir Gerald Hurst MP May 1922
1 Mr Robert McCrindle MP Jul 1990
1 Mr Stuart Holland MP Apr 1985
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Feb 2008
1 Mr Mark Carlisle MP Jun 1971
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2007
1 Mr Colin Moynihan MP Feb 1988
1 Mr Samuel Roberts MP Jun 1924
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2003
1 Sir Brandon Rhys Williams MP Nov 1979
1 Mr John Biggs-Davison MP May 1969
1 Mr Peter Jackson MP Dec 1968
1 Mr William Watson MP Feb 1939
1 Hon. Adam Butler MP Oct 1984
1 Mr Joseph Kinsey MP Oct 1973
1 Lady Grant of Monymusk MP Jul 1963
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2007
1 Mr Roy Wise MP Mar 1961
1 Commander Sir Peter Agnew MP Apr 1960
1 Mr Elystan Morgan MP Feb 1967
1 Sir Herbert Butcher MP Jul 1963
1 Mr Carol Johnson MP Dec 1964
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee May 1984
1 Mr Peter Trew MP Jul 1971
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Sir Frank Soskice MP Apr 1964
1 Mr John Rees MP Mar 1961
1 Mr Neil McBride MP May 1965
1 Mr Martin McLaren MP Dec 1971
1 Sir George Benson MP Feb 1941
1 Dr Michael Winstanley MP Apr 1970
1 Miss Joan Quennell MP Oct 1970
1 Mr Charles Key MP Mar 1945
1 Mr Jim Sillars MP May 1989
1 Mr Anthony Barber MP May 1963
1 Mr John Hay MP Feb 1962
1 Mary Holt MP Apr 1972
1 Mr William Grant MP Jul 1961
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Mar 2004
1 Mr John Smith MP Jun 1967
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2001
1 Mr Raymond Dobson MP Mar 1969
1 Mr Hugh Wilson MP Feb 1970
1 Mr Harold Davies MP Jul 1963
1 Mr David Webster MP Jul 1960
1 Mr William Robinson MP Nov 1966
1 Mr Ian Orr-Ewing MP Dec 1958
1 Mr Benjamin Whitaker MP Jul 1966
1 Mr Archibald Manuel MP Apr 1962
1 Mr Richard Thompson MP Jul 1959
1 Mr Frederick Bellenger MP Jul 1939
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Nov 1949
1 Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 1990
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2019
1 Sir Douglas Glover MP Jun 1964
1 Mr Dingle Foot MP Nov 1966
1 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 1985
1 Mr Martin Maddan MP Apr 1957
1 Mr John Sutcliffe MP Nov 1972
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010
1 Mr William Hamling MP Jun 1965
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Rear-Admiral Sir Murray Sueter MP Jun 1938
1 Mr Alex Lyon MP Apr 1967
1 Mr George Tomlinson MP Feb 1939
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2020
1 Mr James Wellbeloved MP Feb 1976
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2006
1 Sir Stafford Cripps MP Jul 1934
1 Mr Fred Mulley MP May 1962
1 Mr Roland Moyle MP Jun 1967
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Mar 1988
1 Mr Lewis Silkin MP Mar 1941
1 Mr George Hicks MP Mar 1933
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2001
1 Mr Michael English MP Oct 1980
1 Sir Albert Costain MP Jan 1968
1 Mr Ioan Evans MP Jul 1965
1 Mr Hugh Fraser MP May 1972
1 Mr David Penhaligon MP Dec 1985
1 Mr Leslie Lever MP Apr 1965
1 Mr Campbell Stephen MP Mar 1931
1 Mr Barry Henderson MP Jan 1980
1 Mr Paul Hawkins MP May 1969
1 Mr Patrick Jenkin MP May 1972
1 Mr Gwilym Roberts MP Feb 1969
1 Hon. Lancelot Joynson-Hicks MP Mar 1952
1 Mr Reginald Maudling MP May 1957
1 Mr John Cronin MP May 1978
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 1986
1 Mr Richard Buchanan MP Oct 1973
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Mr William Hall MP Nov 1949
1 Mr Evelyn King MP Jan 1968
1 Mr Douglas Henderson MP Mar 1976
1 Mr Cledwyn Hughes MP Dec 1962
1 Mr Frank Tomney MP Dec 1959
1 Mr James Scott-Hopkins MP May 1963
1 Mr James Boyden MP Jan 1965
1 Mr Thomas Benyon MP Feb 1983
1 Mr Lynn Ungoed-Thomas MP Nov 1949
1 Hon. Thomas Galbraith MP Jun 1975
1 Mr Douglas Johnston MP May 1960
1 Mr Frank McElhone MP Dec 1971
1 Mr Tom Bradley MP Feb 1973
1 Mr Jack Browne MP Jun 1959
1 Mr Thomas Dugdale MP Dec 1952
1 Mr Clinton Davis MP Feb 1972
1 Sir Frederick Burden MP Jun 1961
1 Mr Arthur Davidson MP Jul 1977
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Mr Norman Lamont MP Nov 1988
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jun 2007
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Oct 2001
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2004
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 1984
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jan 1992
1 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jun 2001
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 1989
1 David Ford (Alliance) Sep 2011
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Lord Borrie (Labour) Sep 2004
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2011
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Mar 2017
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Mar 2011
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2017
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Oct 2007
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2014
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Jul 1978
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jul 2005
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) May 2000
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Nov 1996
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2014
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Apr 1991
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Oct 2006
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2021
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Jun 2021
1 Elizabeth the Second, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and of Her other Realms and Territories Queen, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith Jun 2001
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2002
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005
1 John McCallister (UUP) Nov 2013
1 Frank Doran MP (Labour) Jul 1988
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Viscount Montgomery of Alamein (Crossbench) May 2007
1 Lord Stewartby (Conservative) Dec 1985
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2004
1 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) May 2012
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2007
1 Paul Martin (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Jan 2001
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2015
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2020
1 Siân James MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) May 2020
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2017
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2016
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2020
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2017
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Dec 2015
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jan 2017
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee May 2013
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2018
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) May 2021
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) May 2021
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2020
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2020
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2021
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2004
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2012
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2002
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Dec 1984
1 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Jul 2007
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) May 2007
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2012
1 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2003
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) May 2012
1 Derek Mackay (Independent) Jun 2014
1 David Stewart (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 James Kelly (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Feb 2003
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Nov 2004
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2010
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2004
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Jun 2021
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2020
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) May 2021
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee May 2018
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Mar 1996
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2015
1 Mr David Ashby MP Mar 1989
1 Mr Tony Marlow MP Feb 1984
1 Mr Michael Jopling MP Apr 1990
1 Mr Greville Janner MP Feb 1973
1 Mr Nigel Forman MP Jun 1986
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Mr Timothy Devlin MP Mar 1989
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2010
1 Mr Paul Channon MP Dec 1971
1 Mr Michael Carttiss MP Dec 1983
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2016
1 Dr Rhodes Boyson MP Nov 1984
1 Mr Spencer Batiste MP Apr 1989
1 Mr Michael Alison MP Jan 1981
1 Mr Hector Monro MP Jun 1990
1 Mrs Peggy Fenner MP May 1984
1 Mr Michael Shersby MP (Conservative) Nov 1988
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 1989
1 Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) Mar 1993
1 Sam Galbraith MP (Labour) Jun 1995
1 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) Dec 1972
1 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Mar 2001
1 Andrew Wilson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2001
1 Henry McLeish (Labour) Mar 1998
1 Lord Gladwin of Clee (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Mr Pat McNamee (Sinn Féin) May 2002
1 Dr Jim Marshall MP (Labour) Feb 1975
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jul 2006
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Oct 2007
1 Mrs Marion Roe MP (Conservative) May 1988
1 Mr Tim Smith MP May 1984
1 Mr Iain Mills MP Dec 1981
1 Mr Gareth Wardell MP Mar 1985
1 Lady Olga Maitland MP Nov 1992
1 Mr Derek Spencer MP May 1985
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2010
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Mr Bill Walker MP Feb 1995
1 Mr John Patten MP May 1989
1 Mr David Mellor MP Nov 1979
1 Mrs Jill Knight MP May 1984
1 Mr David Mitchell MP Jul 1981
1 Mr John Evans MP Jun 1981
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2019
1 Hon. Tim Sainsbury MP Nov 1975
1 Mr Peter Hardy MP Jun 1988
1 Mr Kenneth Baker MP Jan 1984
1 Mr Giles Shaw MP May 1981
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Apr 2008
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2014
1 Mr Harold Walker MP Oct 1990
1 Mr David Knox MP Nov 1989
1 Mr Jerry Wiggin MP Jul 1977
1 Dr Gerard Vaughan MP Feb 1983
1 Mr Peter Thurnham MP Jul 1989
1 Mr Roy Thomason MP Apr 1995
1 Mr David Sumberg MP Jun 1985
1 Mr Nigel Spearing MP Jun 1988
1 Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) Jun 1990
1 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2003
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) May 2001
1 Stephen Hesford MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) Apr 1998
1 Bruce George MP (Labour) Oct 1984
1 Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) Jan 2001
1 David Curry MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
1 Ben Chapman MP (Labour) Jul 1998
1 Stephen Byers MP (Labour) Mar 2001
1 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2005
1 David Borrow MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Cohen of Pimlico (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2001
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) May 1988
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2001
1 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Jul 2008
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Karen Gillon (Labour) Oct 1999
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Bill Butler (Labour) May 2002
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Feb 2011
1 Fred Cobain (UUP) Jan 2007
1 John Park (Labour) May 2012
1 David McLetchie (Conservative) Mar 2003
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) May 2002
1 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) Oct 2000
1 Kim Howells MP (Labour) May 2003
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2007
1 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009
1 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) Jun 1999
1 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Dec 1985
1 Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) Apr 1996
1 Seamus Close (Alliance) Jun 2000
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2001
1 George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005
1 Baroness Amos (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2000
1 Scott Barrie (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 2001
1 George Reid (None) Dec 2006
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Apr 2007
1 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Mar 2004
1 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Dec 2017
1 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Dec 1996
1 Viscount Ullswater (Conservative) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Sep 2004
1 Howard Stoate MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) May 1988
1 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Jul 2001
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2000
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Apr 1984

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.