Who says ccg the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase ccg, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
179 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jul 2016
136 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2017 – Mar 2019
129 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Dec 2016
111 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Jul 2016 – Jan 2018
104 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2011 – Jan 2022
98 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2012 – Oct 2019
87 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
85 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Apr 2017
74 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Nov 2017
62 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Jun 2022
61 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Mar 2020
59 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2018 – Feb 2020
46 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Oct 2016 – Jul 2021
45 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015 – Dec 2016
41 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
38 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jul 2016
35 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2015
33 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
33 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Nov 2018
33 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jan 2022
32 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2012 – May 2018
29 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
28 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2011 – Mar 2022
24 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
23 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 1946 – Sep 2021
22 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jun 2018
20 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2023
19 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) May 2014 – Sep 2022
18 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jan 2013 – May 2018
17 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jun 2021
15 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Mar 2020
15 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Nov 2021
15 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2021
14 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2016 – Sep 2021
14 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Sep 2011 – Mar 2022
13 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2022
12 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee May 2013 – Feb 2020
11 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2021
11 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2011 – May 2019
11 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Sep 2021
11 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2022
10 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Sep 2021
10 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2021
10 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
10 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Sep 2011 – Apr 2021
10 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Feb 2021
10 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Jul 2019
10 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Oct 2022
10 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Apr 2021
9 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Sep 2018
9 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Jan 2018
9 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2015 – Feb 2022
9 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2021
9 Lord Lansley (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Jan 2022
8 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011 – May 2013
8 Ruth George MP (Labour) May 2018 – Apr 2019
8 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
8 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Sep 2014 – Sep 2022
7 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Nov 2021
7 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2013 – May 2021
7 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Jan 2022
7 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2013 – Sep 2021
7 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Mar 2021
7 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jan 2019
7 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Feb 2015 – Nov 2021
7 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011 – Feb 2015
7 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jul 2019
6 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Jan 2022
6 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2017 – Feb 2020
6 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2017 – May 2018
6 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014 – Feb 2017
6 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Mar 2014 – Feb 2020
6 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Dec 2020
6 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Jul 2022
6 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Jun 2014 – Oct 2017
6 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill Nov 2016 – Oct 2020
6 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2019
6 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Sep 2014
6 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Nov 2013 – Oct 2019
6 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee Nov 2011 – Nov 2018
6 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Horticultural Sector Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2018
6 Mr Richard Stokes MP Feb 1947 – Sep 1948
5 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2011 – Jun 2019
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2017 – May 2019
5 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
5 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – May 2019
5 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Feb 2018
5 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jan 2015
5 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Feb 2017
5 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No. 2) Bill Committee Jan 2023 – Jun 2023
5 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2019
4 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment May 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Nov 2018
4 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee Mar 2012 – Feb 2020
4 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2022
4 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2021
4 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Sep 2017 – Apr 2019
4 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2012 – Jan 2020
4 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Dec 2017
4 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2018 – Feb 2022
4 Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee Oct 2011 – Apr 2013
4 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Feb 2012 – Dec 2016
4 Graham Jones MP (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Nov 2016
4 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jan 2015
4 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jan 2015
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2014 – Jun 2021
4 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Oct 2012
4 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2014 – Mar 2018
4 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
4 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Apr 2013 – Mar 2022
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Energy Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2014 – Sep 2016
3 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Apr 2021
3 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Feb 2022
3 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Karen Lee MP (Labour) May 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Jan 2021
3 Colonel Ralph Glyn MP Oct 1947 – Jun 1948
3 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Dec 2021
3 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2014 – Mar 2020
3 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2015
3 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Data Protection and Digital Information (No. 2) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 – Nov 2021
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Mr Chris Pond MP (Labour) Dec 2003 – Mar 2005
3 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
3 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Jul 2011
3 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Feb 2021
3 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Dec 2013
3 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Apr 2002 – Jan 2005
3 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jan 2016
3 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jan 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Nov 2018
3 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Nov 2011 – Oct 2012
3 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Oct 2017
3 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Sep 2011
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – May 2019
3 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee; Member, Energy Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021
3 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Nov 2011 – Apr 2016
3 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jul 2015 – Apr 2018
3 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
3 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2014 – Jan 2018
3 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee Dec 2011 – Jan 2022
3 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2022
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Apr 2022
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2018 – Dec 2021
2 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2022
2 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Kim Howells MP (Labour) May 2002 – Mar 2003
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Apr 2019
2 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Feb 2022
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2017
2 Linda Riordan MP (Labour) Nov 2014
2 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2016
2 Baroness Emerton (Crossbench) Oct 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Mar 2019
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Jan 2017
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Apr 2019
2 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jun 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Dec 2021
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jan 2023
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Lord Rea (Labour) Nov 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Feb 2017
2 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Sep 2022
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Mar 2018
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2018 – May 2019
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
2 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Sep 2007
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Oct 2013 – May 2019
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2016
2 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Oct 2018
2 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Mar 2018
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Mar 2022
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee Dec 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Nov 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2014 – Mar 2019
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Dec 2015
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2016 – Feb 2020
2 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2014 – Feb 2018
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Data Protection and Digital Information (No. 2) Bill Committee Jan 2003 – Sep 2014
2 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2014 – Jan 2022
2 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2015 – Jan 2020
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2013 – Jan 2014
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jan 2017
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2021
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee; Member, Energy Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2022
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) Jan 2016
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Mark Reckless (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2019
1 James Frith MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Eleanor Smith MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Navin Shah (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2017
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Sep 2011
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2011
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2014
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Baroness McDonagh (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Jan 2015
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2015
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2013
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Oct 2004
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Apr 2013
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Chris Kelly MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Sep 2014
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2018
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2012
1 Lord Newton of Braintree (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Aug 2005
1 Peter Peacock (Labour) Feb 2004
1 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Dec 2006
1 David Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Alasdair Morrison (Labour) Dec 2000
1 Mike Watson (Independent) Sep 2002
1 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Oct 2003
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2013
1 Mr Jamie Cann MP (Labour) Nov 1992
1 Mr Rupert Allason MP Mar 1990
1 Mr John Hynd MP Feb 1947
1 Mr Roderic Bowen MP Feb 1947
1 Commander Sir Douglas Marshall MP Jan 1948
1 Sir William Darling MP Jan 1948
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Mr John Platts-Mills MP Mar 1949
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Fiona Onasanya MP (Independent) Mar 2018
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2011
1 Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2011
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Mar 2017
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2022
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Dec 2013
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Wall of New Barnet (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) May 2003
1 Harry Harpham MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Nov 2016
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2013
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2020
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2015
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2019
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No. 2) Bill Committee Sep 2016
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2014
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Data Protection and Digital Information (No. 2) Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2017
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2013
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jan 2018
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Finance (No. 2) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee; Member, Data Protection and Digital Information (No. 2) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) - Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2018
1 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2018
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) May 2015
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2020
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Jul 2022
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2013
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2016
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017
1 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2014
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jun 2013
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee Nov 2011
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) Oct 2019
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Mar 2020
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Nov 2021
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2022
1 Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) Dec 2011
1 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Child Support (Enforcement) Bill Committee; Member, Energy Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee; Member, Data Protection and Digital Information (No. 2) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill Feb 2020
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Apr 2018
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Apr 2018
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2022
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Feb 2012
1 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2014
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Apr 2013
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Jun 2022
1 Baroness Fullbrook (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Feb 2022
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2021
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Finance (No. 2) Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2016
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2021
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2020
1 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2018
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2018
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee; Member, Veterans Advisory and Pensions Committees Bill; Member, Firearms Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Aug 2011
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Mar 2022
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee; Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee; Member, Firearms Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No. 2) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Ballot Secrecy Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Data Protection and Digital Information (No. 2) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jan 2013

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.