Who says cannabis the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase cannabis, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
543 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2000 – Jul 2019
119 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) May 2000 – Feb 2018
103 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2003 – Jun 2007
87 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Dec 2013
71 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee May 2003 – Feb 2018
59 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jun 2012
57 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
56 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Jun 2019
49 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2008 – Jun 2019
44 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Oct 2008 – Apr 2010
44 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2001 – Nov 2013
44 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
43 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2001 – Mar 2004
42 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
37 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Apr 2009
37 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2001 – Jul 2013
37 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Mar 2012
36 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jun 2009
35 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2003 – Oct 2005
33 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
31 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2005 – May 2019
31 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2002 – Jul 2017
31 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2013 – Jul 2019
30 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee May 2003 – Apr 2019
30 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2002 – Dec 2013
30 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2017 – May 2019
29 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jun 2003 – Nov 2006
29 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2005 – Apr 2010
29 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
28 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) May 2016 – May 2019
27 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2008 – Mar 2015
27 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Mar 2017
25 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Oct 2004
25 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2010
25 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2001 – Oct 2015
24 Tommy Sheridan (SG) Dec 2000 – May 2006
24 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Apr 2008
23 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2001 – Jul 2018
22 Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) Dec 2006 – Mar 2010
22 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2013 – Apr 2019
22 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2010 – Mar 2019
22 David Davis MP (Conservative) Apr 2004 – May 2008
21 Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) Dec 2002 – Mar 2009
20 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) May 2008 – Mar 2019
20 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) May 2000 – Mar 2006
20 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jul 2009 – Dec 2010
19 Richard Simpson (Labour) Mar 2001 – Sep 2015
19 Mr Bill Tynan MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Feb 2005
19 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2001 – Dec 2014
18 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2002 – Mar 2019
18 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2000 – Jul 2018
18 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2002 – Apr 2003
18 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
18 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Feb 2005 – Jun 2016
18 Mr Jon Owen Jones MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2001 – Jan 2005
17 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Apr 2005
17 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Mar 2006
17 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2008 – Jul 2019
17 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Mar 2001 – Jan 2015
16 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2002 – Oct 2015
16 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2002 – Jul 2009
16 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Dec 2011
16 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Mar 2011 – Apr 2019
16 Mr Paul Stinchcombe MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Feb 2003
15 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2002 – Jan 2019
14 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Apr 2001 – Jun 2008
14 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013 – Jun 2019
14 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Jun 2009
14 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee May 2004 – Jun 2007
14 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Jun 2019
14 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Jan 2016
14 John Robertson MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Feb 2008
14 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2000 – Nov 2016
14 Hugh Henry (Labour) Dec 2002 – Nov 2011
13 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2007 – Mar 2018
13 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jul 2002 – May 2010
13 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Jul 2002 – Nov 2008
13 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Oct 2000 – Nov 2012
13 Lord Bates (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jan 2016
13 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2008 – May 2019
13 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Jan 2010
13 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
13 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Oct 2001 – Mar 2011
12 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Mar 2010
12 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2004 – Oct 2009
12 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
12 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
12 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2005 – Jun 2018
12 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jul 2005 – Jun 2018
12 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2001 – Feb 2012
12 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Jul 2002 – Nov 2011
11 Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Jan 2006
11 Lord Rea (Labour) Feb 2001 – Nov 2016
11 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Apr 2004 – Jun 2014
11 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Sep 2003 – Mar 2017
11 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) May 2002 – Aug 2014
11 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Sep 2014
11 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Mar 2014
10 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Jan 2004 – Mar 2008
10 Lord Stratford (Labour) Dec 2000 – Nov 2001
10 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Feb 2001 – Jun 2012
10 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
10 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Mar 2016
10 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Jul 2008
10 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Nov 2001 – Jul 2019
10 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2000 – Dec 2009
10 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001 – Mar 2003
10 Lord Wasserman (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
9 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008 – Jun 2009
9 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2010 – Jul 2019
9 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jun 2018
9 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Oct 2004 – Mar 2016
9 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Sep 2003 – Feb 2005
9 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – May 2018
9 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Aug 2002 – Oct 2015
9 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) May 2000 – Feb 2009
9 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Feb 2019
9 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2010 – Dec 2017
9 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2002 – Jan 2005
9 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2003 – Nov 2003
9 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Nov 2001 – May 2019
9 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jul 2002 – Jun 2018
9 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
9 Oliver Letwin MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Oct 2003
9 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2002 – May 2008
8 Lord Rosser (Labour) Dec 2013 – Jul 2018
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jul 2001 – Feb 2015
8 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2001 – Jun 2007
8 Mr Jimmy Wray MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Nov 2003
8 Lord Winston (Labour) Jan 2004 – Jun 2018
8 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) May 2008 – Oct 2015
8 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jun 2018
8 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
8 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007 – Jun 2013
8 Lord Cobbold (Crossbench) Jun 2003 – Nov 2009
8 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Nov 2002 – Nov 2014
8 Lord Monson (Crossbench) Oct 2000 – Mar 2002
8 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Apr 2010
8 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Nov 2009
8 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Apr 2008
7 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jan 2012
7 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2005 – Jul 2019
7 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Oct 2000 – Jul 2012
7 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Mar 2010 – Sep 2016
7 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jan 2006
7 Earl Howe (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Jan 2015
7 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2002 – Jun 2008
7 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Mar 2011
7 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Apr 2011
7 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Jul 2012
7 Lord Hain (Labour) Oct 2003 – Oct 2018
7 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2019 – May 2019
7 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2015 – May 2019
7 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2003 – Nov 2008
7 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2005 – May 2007
7 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Feb 2005
7 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
7 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Oct 2004
7 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Feb 2018
6 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2017 – May 2019
6 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – May 2019
6 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2000 – Dec 2010
6 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Apr 2009
6 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Feb 2005
6 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – May 2001
6 Baroness Howells of St Davids (Labour) Nov 2003 – Feb 2012
6 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations Committee Jul 2002 – Oct 2006
6 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Mar 2003
6 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jun 2015
6 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
6 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017 – Nov 2018
6 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2001 – Feb 2009
6 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Oct 2003 – Mar 2006
6 Sarah Wollaston MP (Independent) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2014
6 David Ford (Alliance) Oct 2010 – Sep 2014
6 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Apr 2019
6 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2002 – Jul 2007
6 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Jul 2013
6 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Sep 2016
6 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – May 2019
6 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Dec 2006 – Jul 2019
6 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Oct 2007 – May 2019
6 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Oct 2018
6 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Apr 2007
6 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2002 – May 2019
6 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2018
5 Mr Matthew Green MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002 – Jan 2004
5 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002 – Apr 2005
5 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Feb 2004
5 Lord Bach (Labour) Mar 2004 – Jan 2009
5 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Jan 2003 – Jul 2009
5 Lord Patel of Bradford (Labour) Jun 2014 – Feb 2018
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2001 – Jan 2013
5 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
5 Lord Filkin (Non-affiliated) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Nov 2001 – Jun 2003
5 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2004 – Nov 2008
5 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2005 – Nov 2014
5 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) Jan 2003 – Jun 2015
5 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2007 – Sep 2009
5 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2004 – Jun 2009
5 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Jul 2001 – Mar 2009
5 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Sep 2014
5 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jun 2016
5 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Jun 2008
5 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Jan 2009
5 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Apr 2004 – Nov 2004
5 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2003 – Jan 2006
5 Alastair Ross (DUP) Feb 2008 – May 2008
5 James Paice MP (Conservative) May 2003 – Feb 2014
5 Bill Aitken (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Apr 2005
5 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2004 – Jun 2018
5 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Mar 2010
5 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2002 – Oct 2004
5 Lord Risby (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Jul 2009
5 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Apr 2019
5 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2012 – Jul 2013
5 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
5 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Nov 2006 – Feb 2019
5 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Sep 2011
5 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Oct 2014
5 Mr Paul Marsden MP (Independent) Feb 2005
5 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007 – Nov 2009
5 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2007 – Apr 2008
5 Keith Raffan (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001 – Jan 2004
5 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Feb 2005
5 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Mar 2001 – Jul 2012
5 Lord Warner (Labour) Feb 2004 – Jun 2018
5 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Mar 2018
5 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2012 – Mar 2019
5 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2001 – Jun 2005
4 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Sep 2004 – Nov 2018
4 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2007 – May 2014
4 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Oct 2006
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2007 – Mar 2018
4 Lord Adebowale (Crossbench) Nov 2003 – Jun 2010
4 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Dec 2002 – May 2008
4 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Nov 2001
4 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jan 2007 – Sep 2014
4 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2001 – Nov 2009
4 Baroness Stern (Crossbench) Nov 2006 – Nov 2016
4 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – Feb 2005
4 Cathy Jamieson (Labour) Jun 2004 – Nov 2005
4 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Feb 2006
4 Mike Pringle (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003 – Mar 2006
4 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2000 – May 2018
4 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Jul 2009
4 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2001 – May 2006
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2001 – Jan 2003
4 Michael Clapham MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Feb 2005
4 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2003 – May 2003
4 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Mar 2007
4 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jul 2006 – Mar 2011
4 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2004 – Oct 2013
4 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Dec 2002 – May 2003
4 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – May 2008
4 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Oct 2013
4 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2001 – Jun 2018
4 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Aug 2002 – Feb 2014
4 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jun 2019
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) Apr 2005 – Jun 2006
4 Phil Gallie (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Mar 2005
4 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Carlisle of Bucklow (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Jan 2004
4 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – May 2018
4 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Apr 2003 – Apr 2008
4 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Jul 2018
4 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2000 – Feb 2001
4 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2011 – Sep 2016
4 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jul 2017
4 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
4 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2001 – Jul 2004
4 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2001 – Mar 2019
4 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Apr 2019 – May 2019
4 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2002 – Jun 2011
4 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Feb 2009
4 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004 – Jul 2019
4 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Apr 2012
4 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Services Committee Nov 2010 – Oct 2013
4 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee May 2019
3 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jan 2018 – Jul 2018
3 Lord Farmer (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2015 – Nov 2018
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2011
3 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2001 – Feb 2001
3 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
3 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – May 2019
3 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
3 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – May 2008
3 Mike Wood MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Nov 2013
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2009 – Jun 2018
3 George Robinson (DUP) May 2008 – Jun 2016
3 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Jul 2002 – Jan 2013
3 Anna Lo (Alliance) Jun 2010 – Sep 2013
3 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Sep 2016
3 Basil McCrea (NI21) May 2008 – May 2015
3 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) May 2006 – Mar 2007
3 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Oct 2004 – Jun 2018
3 Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Feb 2009
3 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2008 – Oct 2015
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
3 David Winnick MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jan 2006
3 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Jan 2001
3 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Apr 2016
3 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010 – Mar 2017
3 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2002 – Jul 2013
3 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jun 2001 – Nov 2001
3 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Mar 2006 – Apr 2006
3 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2008
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jan 2004 – Jan 2017
3 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Nov 2009
3 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Oct 2014
3 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Oct 2008
3 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Jul 2002 – May 2008
3 Martin Salter MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jul 2007
3 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Nov 2003
3 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Dec 2002 – Jul 2009
3 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Oct 2000 – Jan 2010
3 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Nov 2001 – Oct 2007
3 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee May 2005 – Feb 2006
3 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) May 2008 – Nov 2008
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2004 – Jun 2008
3 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) May 2003 – Dec 2009
3 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2003 – Jul 2018
3 Michael Mates MP (Conservative) Oct 2003 – Jan 2004
3 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2002 – Dec 2012
3 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – May 2008
3 Ian Austin MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2014 – Jun 2019
3 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jun 2000 – Feb 2004
3 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2014
3 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2007 – Mar 2009
3 Dr Mo Mowlam MP (Labour) May 2000 – May 2001
3 Mrs Jackie Ballard MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2000 – Mar 2001
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2007 – May 2008
3 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) Oct 2000 – Sep 2002
3 Mr Iain Luke MP (Labour) Jan 2004
3 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2002 – Mar 2019
3 David Taylor MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Feb 2008
3 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Dec 2012
3 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Mar 2004
3 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2004
3 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Jan 2004
3 Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2000 – Oct 2002
3 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2010 – Jun 2015
3 David Kidney MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jun 2007
3 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2001 – Mar 2006
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Feb 2014
3 Bob Blizzard MP (Labour) May 2000 – Nov 2001
3 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Jul 2003
3 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2001 – Jul 2005
3 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Nov 2003 – Jul 2010
3 David McLetchie (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Feb 2005
3 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Feb 2008
3 David Cairns MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – May 2007
3 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Jul 2012
3 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Feb 2010
3 Lord Acton (Labour) Feb 2004
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Nov 2010 – Sep 2014
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Jun 2009
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2000 – Dec 2003
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2018
2 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Apr 2006
2 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Feb 2002 – May 2002
2 Brian Adam (Scottish National Party) Jan 2003
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Mr Win Griffiths MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Dec 2002
2 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Eleanor Scott (Green) Apr 2004 – Apr 2006
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – May 2019
2 Bristow Muldoon (Labour) Jan 2003
2 Kate Maclean (Labour) Jan 2004
2 Lord Prescott (Labour) Oct 2001
2 Monica Lennon (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Susan Deacon (Labour) Oct 2000
2 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Jenny Marra (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Steven Agnew (Green) Sep 2016
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2001 – Mar 2005
2 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2003 – Mar 2011
2 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Feb 2005
2 Elaine Murray (Labour) Feb 2014 – May 2015
2 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Oct 2004 – Nov 2012
2 William McCrea MP (DUP) Feb 2006 – May 2008
2 Mr Adrian Flook MP (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Jan 2005
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005 – Jul 2006
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) May 2019
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – May 2018
2 Mr Simon Thomas MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2001 – Dec 2001
2 Lord Lloyd of Berwick (Crossbench) Jun 2003 – Jul 2009
2 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Chair, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2006 – Mar 2007
2 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) Jan 2004
2 Mrs Barbara Roche MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Feb 2001
2 Mr David Rendel MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002
2 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
2 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2000 – Mar 2007
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Apr 2001 – Oct 2003
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2001 – Jun 2015
2 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Nov 2008 – Sep 2010
2 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Mar 2010
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Oct 2007 – Mar 2015
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
2 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
2 Margaret Curran (Labour) Mar 2001
2 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Jan 2016
2 John Denham MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Dec 2002
2 Adrian McQuillan (DUP) Jun 2008 – Mar 2014
2 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001
2 Robin Harper (Green) Oct 2000 – Jan 2003
2 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2004 – Sep 2007
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2006 – Jun 2018
2 Frank Cook MP (Labour) Jun 2000 – May 2008
2 Margaret Moran MP (Labour) May 2008 – Mar 2009
2 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Nov 2000
2 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2005 – Mar 2009
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Mar 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee May 2019
2 Ms Rosemary Byrne (SG) Jan 2004 – Apr 2006
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Richard Baker (Labour) Feb 2008 – Apr 2008
2 Lord Brett (Labour) May 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Apr 2002
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2018 – May 2019
2 Anne Moffat MP (Labour) May 2007 – Apr 2008
2 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) May 2006 – Jun 2006
2 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2006
2 Lord Maxton (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Dec 2008 – Nov 2009
2 Lord Williamson of Horton (Crossbench) Nov 2003
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) May 2004 – Jun 2004
2 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
2 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Jun 2005
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2005 – Jan 2014
2 John Finnie (Green) Feb 2014 – Jun 2017
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jan 2015
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Jan 2008
2 Lord Richard (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jun 2016
2 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2013
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Apr 2018
2 Lord Elton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2002 – Jun 2003
2 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Oct 2006 – Nov 2008
2 Graham Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Dec 2002 – Mar 2003
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012 – Jun 2012
2 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2003 – Feb 2004
2 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) Mar 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Lord Chadlington (Conservative) Jul 2001 – Jun 2003
2 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2007 – Oct 2013
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2014 – Feb 2018
2 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Iain Gray (Labour) Jul 2001 – Aug 2001
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) May 2002 – Jun 2013
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2009 – Feb 2014
2 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Mar 2003 – May 2003
2 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Apr 2006 – Oct 2013
2 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2004 – Nov 2008
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Mar 2006
2 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2001 – Mar 2006
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) Dec 2012 – Jun 2016
2 Alex Easton (DUP) May 2008 – May 2015
2 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) May 2008
2 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Mar 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Oct 2007 – May 2008
2 Lord Dear (Crossbench) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2008 – Feb 2018
2 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Mar 2006 – Mar 2011
2 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2001
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Roy Beggs (UUP) Feb 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) May 2008
2 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 – Nov 2010
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2001 – Jan 2003
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Jan 2005 – Mar 2005
2 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Oct 2007
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2015
2 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Jun 2015
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Feb 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jun 2015
2 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Oct 2013 – Jul 2015
2 Lord Faulks (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Feb 2012 – May 2016
1 Martyn Jones MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2012
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Liz Blackman MP (Labour) Jun 2002
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Apr 2002
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Mar 2002
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2006
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2008
1 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Nov 2009
1 Baroness Carnegy of Lour (Other) Jun 2003
1 Lord Layard (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Nov 2008
1 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2005
1 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2006
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Dec 2013
1 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Dec 2000
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Lord Plumb (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Apr 2001
1 Lord Fearn (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Mike Hall MP (Labour) May 2008
1 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Jan 2006
1 Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Janet Dean MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Apr 2002
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) May 2000
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2003
1 David Whitton (Labour) Dec 2007
1 Lord Condon (Crossbench) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Trumpington (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Lord Ashley of Stoke (Labour) May 2002
1 Lord Maples (Conservative) Jan 2003
1 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) Feb 2002
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Apr 2005
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2016
1 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Jan 2009
1 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2013
1 Helen Eadie (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Angus MacKay (Labour) May 2000
1 The Viscount of Oxfuird (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) May 2007
1 Mr Gerry Bermingham MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2007
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2008
1 Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2002
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2005
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Sep 2012
1 Viscount Simon (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Mar 2006
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 Peter Peacock (Labour) Sep 2005
1 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Sep 2002
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Mr Peter Duncan MP (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Feb 2011
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2010
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee May 2009
1 Mr Parmjit Gill MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2005
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jul 2018
1 Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) Jun 2004
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2003
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2009
1 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2008
1 Claire McGill (Sinn Féin) May 2008
1 George Savage (UUP) Nov 2010
1 Tom Levitt MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Feb 2011
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) May 2008
1 The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) Jun 2003
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2002
1 Lord Palmer (Crossbench) Feb 2012
1 David Davidson (Conservative) Nov 2004
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee Oct 2006
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) Jun 2000
1 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2012
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Lord Holme of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 David Marshall MP (Labour) Oct 2003
1 John MacDougall MP (Labour) Oct 2001
1 Viscount Bledisloe (Crossbench) Nov 2000
1 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Lord Dahrendorf (Crossbench) Jan 2002
1 Lord Gregson (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Francie Brolly (Sinn Féin) Jun 2008
1 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Colin Fox (SSP) Sep 2003
1 Sylvia Jackson (Labour) Oct 2004
1 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Feb 2001
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2001
1 Mrs Anne Campbell MP (Labour) Jun 2000
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2011
1 Ms Jane Griffiths MP (Labour) Jul 2001
1 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) Jan 2004
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Jan 2009
1 Baroness Blatch (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2000
1 Lord Fitt (Other) Oct 2000
1 Lord Chan (Crossbench) Jul 2005
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2003
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2013
1 Lord Carter (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Dr Jean Turner (Independent) Apr 2006
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Apr 2014
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2016
1 Maureen Macmillan (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Lord Glenarthur (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2001
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2014
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2000
1 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2000
1 Ken Purchase MP (Labour) Dec 2000
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security May 2016
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Jul 2007
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Mar 2001
1 Baroness Knight of Collingtree (Conservative) Jul 2006
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Mar 2004
1 Kali Mountford MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Geraldine Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2006
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Jul 2009
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2006
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2001
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jan 2003
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Jul 2012
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Apr 2007
1 The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Sue Ramsey (Sinn Féin) May 2008
1 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Anne Snelgrove MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007
1 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Jul 2009
1 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) May 2003
1 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Dec 2013
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001
1 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Nov 2003
1 Baroness Amos (Non-affiliated) Jul 2004
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee Oct 2013
1 Mrs Diana Organ MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2008
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2009
1 Lord Hardie (Judge) Jul 2015
1 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Ms Linda Perham MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Lord Brookman (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Lady Saltoun of Abernethy (Crossbench) Nov 2003
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2011
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jan 2003
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2018
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Apr 2012
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2008
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2018
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Oct 2006
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) May 2003
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2002
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jun 2018
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Jul 2014
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2018
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Jun 2018
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2019
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2014
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2019
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2018
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2018
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2014
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2014
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2019
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee Jul 2015
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Claire Sugden (Independent) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2003
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2018
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2018
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Oct 2012
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2015
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Mar 2011
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee May 2019
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2006
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2013
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2015
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2018
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Adams of Craigielea (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2002
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2019
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2016
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2017
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2017
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2010
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee May 2008
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2018
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2014
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Nov 2004
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Feb 2001
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) May 2008
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2010
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2003
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) May 2015
1 Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) May 2000
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Lord Mason of Barnsley (Labour) Mar 2001
1 Lord Mayhew of Twysden (Conservative) Jan 2001
1 Baroness Warnock (Crossbench) Oct 2000
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2003
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2004
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2008
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Sep 2013
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jul 2014
1 Siân James MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Mar 2006
1 Lord Neill of Bladen (Crossbench) Nov 2003
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Oct 2001
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2007
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Mar 2014
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2008
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Oct 2014
1 Fra McCann (Sinn Féin) May 2008
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Mar 2010
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2002
1 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2002
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2019
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2009
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 2018
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2018
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2014
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2006
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2002
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Nov 2002
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2015
1 Lord Jones (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Sep 2006
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Nov 2008
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Apr 2004
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) May 2015
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2001
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Dec 2008
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2008
1 John McCallister (UUP) May 2008
1 Baroness Afshar (Crossbench) Jun 2016
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2008
1 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Mar 2003
1 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Feb 2012
1 David Stewart (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2005
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.