MPs in constituencies matching c

Graham Brady

Conservative MP, Altrincham and Sale West , 1 May 1997 –

Eilidh Whiteford

Scottish National Party MP, Banff and Buchan , 6 May 2010 –

Dan Jarvis

Labour MP, Barnsley Central , 4 Mar 2011 –

Dominic Grieve

Conservative MP, Beaconsfield , 1 May 1997 –

Bob Stewart

Conservative MP, Beckenham , 6 May 2010 –

Anne-Marie Trevelyan

Conservative MP, Berwick-upon-Tweed , 8 May 2015 –

David Evennett

Conservative MP, Bexleyheath and Crayford , 5 May 2005 –

Helen Goodman

Labour MP, Bishop Auckland , 5 May 2005 –

Kate Hollern

Labour MP, Blackburn , 8 May 2015 –

Gordon Marsden

Labour MP, Blackpool South , 1 May 1997 –

Phillip Lee

Conservative MP, Bracknell , 6 May 2010 –

Chris Davies

Conservative MP, Brecon and Radnorshire , 8 May 2015 –

Bob Neill

Conservative MP, Bromley and Chislehurst , 30 Jun 2006 –

John Bercow

Speaker MP, Buckingham , 1 May 1997 –

Wayne David

Labour MP, Caerphilly , 7 Jun 2001 –

Paul Monaghan

Scottish National Party MP, Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross , 8 May 2015 –

Craig Whittaker

Conservative MP, Calder Valley , 6 May 2010 –

Harriet Harman

Labour MP, Camberwell and Peckham , 28 Oct 1982 –

Daniel Zeichner

Labour MP, Cambridge , 8 May 2015 –

Amanda Milling

Conservative MP, Cannock Chase , 8 May 2015 –

Julian Brazier

Conservative MP, Canterbury , 11 Jun 1987 –

Jo Stevens

Labour MP, Cardiff Central , 8 May 2015 –

Craig Williams

Conservative MP, Cardiff North , 8 May 2015 –

Stephen Doughty

Labour/Co-operative MP, Cardiff South and Penarth , 16 Nov 2012 –

Kevin Brennan

Labour MP, Cardiff West , 7 Jun 2001 –

John Stevenson

Conservative MP, Carlisle , 6 May 2010 –

Jonathan Edwards

Plaid Cymru MP, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr , 6 May 2010 –

Simon Hart

Conservative MP, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire , 6 May 2010 –

Tom Brake

Liberal Democrat MP, Carshalton and Wallington , 1 May 1997 –

Rebecca Harris

Conservative MP, Castle Point , 6 May 2010 –

Daniel Poulter

Conservative MP, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich , 6 May 2010 –

Mark Williams

Liberal Democrat MP, Ceredigion , 5 May 2005 –

Edward Argar

Conservative MP, Charnwood , 8 May 2015 –

Tracey Crouch

Conservative MP, Chatham and Aylesford , 6 May 2010 –

Mary Robinson

Conservative MP, Cheadle , 8 May 2015 –

Alex Chalk

Conservative MP, Cheltenham , 8 May 2015 –

Cheryl Gillan

Conservative MP, Chesham and Amersham , 9 Apr 1992 –

Chris Matheson

Labour MP, City of Chester , 8 May 2015 –

Toby Perkins

Labour MP, Chesterfield , 6 May 2010 –

Andrew Tyrie

Conservative MP, Chichester , 1 May 1997 –

Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative MP, Chingford and Woodford Green , 9 Apr 1992 –

Theresa Villiers

Conservative MP, Chipping Barnet , 5 May 2005 –

Lindsay Hoyle

Labour MP, Chorley , 1 May 1997 –

Christopher Chope

Conservative MP, Christchurch , 9 Jun 1983 –

Mark Field

Conservative MP, Cities of London and Westminster , 7 Jun 2001 –

Martin Vickers

Conservative MP, Cleethorpes , 6 May 2010 –

Susan Elan Jones

Labour MP, Clwyd South , 6 May 2010 –

David Jones

Conservative MP, Clwyd West , 5 May 2005 –

Will Quince

Conservative MP, Colchester , 8 May 2015 –

Jason McCartney

Conservative MP, Colne Valley , 6 May 2010 –

Fiona Bruce

Conservative MP, Congleton , 6 May 2010 –

Jamie Reed

Labour MP, Copeland , 5 May 2005 –

Tom Pursglove

Conservative MP, Corby , 8 May 2015 –

Colleen Fletcher

Labour MP, Coventry North East , 8 May 2015 –

Geoffrey Robinson

Labour MP, Coventry North West , 4 Mar 1976 –

Jim Cunningham

Labour MP, Coventry South , 9 Apr 1992 –

Henry Smith

Conservative MP, Crawley , 6 May 2010 –

Edward Timpson

Conservative MP, Crewe and Nantwich , 23 May 2008 –

Gavin Barwell

Conservative MP, Croydon Central , 6 May 2010 –

Steve Reed

Labour/Co-operative MP, Croydon North , 30 Nov 2012 –

Chris Philp

Conservative MP, Croydon South , 8 May 2015 –

Ann Clwyd

Labour MP, Cynon Valley , 3 May 1984 –

Rosie Winterton

Labour MP, Doncaster Central , 1 May 1997 –

Ed Miliband

Labour MP, Doncaster North , 5 May 2005 –

Helen Hayes

Labour MP, Dulwich and West Norwood , 8 May 2015 –

Roberta Blackman-Woods

Labour MP, City of Durham , 5 May 2005 –

Mike Freer

Conservative MP, Finchley and Golders Green , 6 May 2010 –

Richard Graham

Conservative MP, Gloucester , 6 May 2010 –

Matthew Pennycook

Labour MP, Greenwich and Woolwich , 8 May 2015 –

Diane Abbott

Labour MP, Hackney North and Stoke Newington , 11 Jun 1987 –

Meg Hillier

Labour/Co-operative MP, Hackney South and Shoreditch , 5 May 2005 –

David Davis

Conservative MP, Haltemprice and Howden , 11 Jun 1987 –

Peter Lilley

Conservative MP, Hitchin and Harpenden , 9 Jun 1983 –

Keir Starmer

Labour MP, Holborn and St Pancras , 8 May 2015 –

Ben Gummer

Conservative MP, Ipswich , 6 May 2010 –

Alan Brown

Scottish National Party MP, Kilmarnock and Loudoun , 8 May 2015 –

Hilary Benn

Labour MP, Leeds Central , 10 Jun 1999 –

Keith Vaz

Labour MP, Leicester East , 11 Jun 1987 –

Jon Ashworth

Labour/Co-operative MP, Leicester South , 6 May 2011 –

Liz Kendall

Labour MP, Leicester West , 6 May 2010 –

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP, Lichfield , 9 Apr 1992 –

Karl McCartney

Conservative MP, Lincoln , 6 May 2010 –

Victoria Atkins

Conservative MP, Louth and Horncastle , 8 May 2015 –

David Rutley

Conservative MP, Macclesfield , 6 May 2010 –

Lucy Powell

Labour/Co-operative MP, Manchester Central , 16 Nov 2012 –

Gerald Kaufman

Labour MP, Manchester, Gorton , 18 Jun 1970 –

Jeff Smith

Labour MP, Manchester, Withington , 8 May 2015 –

Nigel Huddleston

Conservative MP, Mid Worcestershire , 8 May 2015 –

Tom Blenkinsop

Labour MP, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland , 6 May 2010 –

Siobhain McDonagh

Labour MP, Mitcham and Morden , 1 May 1997 –

David Morris

Conservative MP, Morecambe and Lunesdale , 6 May 2010 –

Chi Onwurah

Labour MP, Newcastle upon Tyne Central , 6 May 2010 –

Catherine McKinnell

Labour MP, Newcastle upon Tyne North , 6 May 2010 –

Paul Farrelly

Labour MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 7 Jun 2001 –

Scott Mann

Conservative MP, North Cornwall , 8 May 2015 –

Stephen Barclay

Conservative MP, North East Cambridgeshire , 6 May 2010 –

Craig Tracey

Conservative MP, North Warwickshire , 8 May 2015 –

Shailesh Vara

Conservative MP, North West Cambridgeshire , 5 May 2005 –

Andrew Bridgen

Conservative MP, North West Leicestershire , 6 May 2010 –

Chloe Smith

Conservative MP, Norwich North , 24 Jul 2009 –

Clive Lewis

Labour MP, Norwich South , 8 May 2015 –

James Brokenshire

Conservative MP, Old Bexley and Sidcup , 5 May 2005 –

Anna Turley

Labour/Co-operative MP, Redcar , 8 May 2015 –

Karen Lumley

Conservative MP, Redditch , 6 May 2010 –

Rishi Sunak

Conservative MP, Richmond (Yorks) , 8 May 2015 –

Zac Goldsmith

Conservative MP, Richmond Park , 6 May 2010 –

Simon Danczuk

Labour MP, Rochdale , 6 May 2010 –

James Duddridge

Conservative MP, Rochford and Southend East , 5 May 2005 –

Kenneth Clarke

Conservative MP, Rushcliffe , 18 Jun 1970 –

Robert Goodwill

Conservative MP, Scarborough and Whitby , 5 May 2005 –

Nicholas Dakin

Labour MP, Scunthorpe , 6 May 2010 –

Paul Blomfield

Labour MP, Sheffield Central , 6 May 2010 –

Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative MP, Shrewsbury and Atcham , 5 May 2005 –

Heidi Allen

Conservative MP, South Cambridgeshire , 8 May 2015 –

Lucy Frazer

Conservative MP, South East Cambridgeshire , 8 May 2015 –

Sheryll Murray

Conservative MP, South East Cornwall , 6 May 2010 –

Royston Smith

Conservative MP, Southampton, Itchen , 8 May 2015 –

Ann Coffey

Labour MP, Stockport , 9 Apr 1992 –

Alex Cunningham

Labour MP, Stockton North , 6 May 2010 –

James Wharton

Conservative MP, Stockton South , 6 May 2010 –

Tristram Hunt

Labour MP, Stoke-on-Trent Central , 6 May 2010 –

Therese Coffey

Conservative MP, Suffolk Coastal , 6 May 2010 –

Paul Scully

Conservative MP, Sutton and Cheam , 8 May 2015 –

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP, Sutton Coldfield , 11 Jun 1987 –

Jackie Doyle-Price

Conservative MP, Thurrock , 6 May 2010 –

Tania Mathias

Conservative MP, Twickenham , 8 May 2015 –

James Davies

Conservative MP, Vale of Clwyd , 8 May 2015 –

Ian Lavery

Labour MP, Wansbeck , 6 May 2010 –

Chris White

Conservative MP, Warwick and Leamington , 6 May 2010 –

Stuart Donaldson

Scottish National Party MP, West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine , 8 May 2015 –

Tom Watson

Labour MP, West Bromwich East , 7 Jun 2001 –

Adrian Bailey

Labour/Co-operative MP, West Bromwich West , 23 Nov 2000 –

Rosie Cooper

Labour MP, West Lancashire , 5 May 2005 –

Harriett Baldwin

Conservative MP, West Worcestershire , 6 May 2010 –

Steve Brine

Conservative MP, Winchester , 6 May 2010 –

Robin Walker

Conservative MP, Worcester , 6 May 2010 –

Steven Baker

Conservative MP, Wycombe , 6 May 2010 –

Albert Owen

Labour MP, Ynys Môn , 7 Jun 2001 –

Corri Wilson

Scottish National Party MP, Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock , 8 May 2015 –

Philippa Whitford

Scottish National Party MP, Central Ayrshire , 8 May 2015 –

Calum Kerr

Scottish National Party MP, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk , 8 May 2015 –

Phil Boswell

Scottish National Party MP, Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill , 8 May 2015 –

Stuart McDonald

Scottish National Party MP, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East , 8 May 2015 –

David Mundell

Conservative MP, Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale , 5 May 2005 –

Alison Thewliss

Scottish National Party MP, Glasgow Central , 8 May 2015 –

Ronnie Cowan

Scottish National Party MP, Inverclyde , 8 May 2015 –

Drew Hendry

Scottish National Party MP, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey , 8 May 2015 –

Roger Mullin

Scottish National Party MP, Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath , 8 May 2015 –

Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh

Scottish National Party MP, Ochil and South Perthshire , 8 May 2015 –

Ian Blackford

Scottish National Party MP, Ross, Skye and Lochaber , 8 May 2015 –

Guto Bebb

Conservative MP, Aberconwy , 6 May 2010 –

John Baron

Conservative MP, Basildon and Billericay , 7 Jun 2001 –

Graham Stringer

Labour MP, Blackley and Broughton , 1 May 1997 –

Paul Maynard

Conservative MP, Blackpool North and Cleveleys , 6 May 2010 –

Dawn Butler

Labour MP, Brent Central , 5 May 2005 –

George Eustice

Conservative MP, Camborne and Redruth , 6 May 2010 –

Mel Stride

Conservative MP, Central Devon , 6 May 2010 –

Simon Burns

Conservative MP, Chelmsford , 11 Jun 1987 –

Greg Hands

Conservative MP, Chelsea and Fulham , 5 May 2005 –

Michelle Donelan

Conservative MP, Chippenham , 8 May 2015 –

Douglas Carswell

UKIP MP, Clacton , 5 May 2005 –

Rupa Huq

Labour MP, Ealing Central and Acton , 8 May 2015 –

Bernard Jenkin

Conservative MP, Harwich and North Essex , 9 Apr 1992 –

Angela Watkinson

Conservative MP, Hornchurch and Upminster , 7 Jun 2001 –

Cat Smith

Labour MP, Lancaster and Fleetwood , 8 May 2015 –

Nick Brown

Labour MP, Newcastle upon Tyne East , 9 Jun 1983 –

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford , 1 May 1997 –

Angela Smith

Labour MP, Penistone and Stocksbridge , 5 May 2005 –

Mark Francois

Conservative MP, Rayleigh and Wickford , 7 Jun 2001 –

Kelly Tolhurst

Conservative MP, Rochester and Strood , 8 May 2015 –

Rebecca Long-Bailey

Labour MP, Salford and Eccles , 8 May 2015 –

Bill Esterson

Labour MP, Sefton Central , 6 May 2010 –

Stephen Metcalfe

Conservative MP, South Basildon and East Thurrock , 6 May 2010 –

Alberto Costa

Conservative MP, South Leicestershire , 8 May 2015 –

Julie Elliott

Labour MP, Sunderland Central , 6 May 2010 –

Barbara Keeley

Labour MP, Worsley and Eccles South , 5 May 2005 –

Rachael Maskell

Labour/Co-operative MP, York Central , 8 May 2015 –

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative MP, The Cotswolds , 9 Apr 1992 –

People matching c

Baroness Adams of Craigielea

Labour Peer , 18 Jul 2005 –

Nick Ainger

Former Labour MP, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Allan of Hallam

Liberal Democrat Peer , 26 Jul 2010 –

the Marquess of Lothian

Conservative Peer , 22 Nov 2010 –

Ms Candy Atherton

Former Labour MP, Falmouth and Camborne , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Charlotte Atkins

Former Labour MP, Staffordshire Moorlands , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mrs Jackie Ballard

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Taunton , 1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001

Margaret Beckett

Labour MP, Derby South , 10 Oct 1974 –

John Bercow

Speaker MP, Buckingham , 1 May 1997 –

Clive Betts

Labour MP, Sheffield South East , 9 Apr 1992 –

Liz Blackman

Former Labour MP, Erewash , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Crispin Blunt

Conservative MP, Reigate , 1 May 1997 –

Mr Richard Body

Former Conservative MP, Boston and Skegness , 26 May 1955 – 14 May 2001

Lord Boswell of Aynho

Non-affiliated Peer , 19 Jul 2010 –

Colin Breed

Former Liberal Democrat MP, South East Cornwall , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Nick Brown

Labour MP, Newcastle upon Tyne East , 9 Jun 1983 –

Baroness Browning

Conservative Peer , 13 Jul 2010 –

Mr Ian Bruce

Former Conservative MP, South Dorset , 11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001

Lord Bruce of Bennachie

Liberal Democrat Peer , 19 Nov 2015 –

Karen Buck

Labour MP, Westminster North , 1 May 1997 –

Richard Burden

Labour MP, Birmingham, Northfield , 9 Apr 1992 –

Colin Burgon

Former Labour MP, Elmet , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mrs Christine Butler

Former Labour MP, Castle Point , 1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001

Vincent Cable

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Twickenham , 1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015

Richard Caborn

Former Labour MP, Sheffield Central , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Alan Campbell

Labour MP, Tynemouth , 1 May 1997 –

Mrs Anne Campbell

Former Labour MP, Cambridge , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

Lord Campbell of Pittenweem

Liberal Democrat Peer , 5 Nov 2015 –

Ronnie Campbell

Labour MP, Blyth Valley , 11 Jun 1987 –

Lord Campbell-Savours

Labour Peer , 19 Jul 2001 –

Dennis Canavan

Former Independent MSP, Falkirk West , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Mr Jamie Cann

Former Labour MP, Ipswich , 9 Apr 1992 – 15 Oct 2001

Mr Ivor Caplin

Former Labour MP, Hove , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr Roger Casale

Former Labour MP, Wimbledon , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Bill Cash

Conservative MP, Stone , 3 May 1984 –

Martin Caton

Former Labour MP, Gower , 1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015

Ian Cawsey

Former Labour MP, Brigg and Goole , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Ben Chapman

Former Labour MP, Wirral South , 27 Feb 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Sir Sydney Chapman

Former Conservative MP, Chipping Barnet , 18 Jun 1970 – 11 Apr 2005

David Chaytor

Former Labour MP, Bury North , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Chidgey

Liberal Democrat Peer , 27 Jun 2005 –

Malcolm Chisholm

Former Labour MSP, Edinburgh Northern and Leith , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016

Christopher Chope

Conservative MP, Christchurch , 9 Jun 1983 –

Ms Judith Church

Former Labour MP, Dagenham , 9 Jun 1994 – 14 May 2001

Michael Clapham

Former Labour MP, Barnsley West and Penistone , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

James Clappison

Former Conservative MP, Hertsmere , 9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Alan Clark

Former Conservative MP, Kensington and Chelsea , 28 Feb 1974 – 5 Sep 1999

Lord Clark of Windermere

Labour Peer , 2 Jul 2001 –

Ms Helen Clark

Former Labour MP, Peterborough , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Baroness Clark of Calton

Judge Peer , 13 Jul 2005 –

Dr Michael Clark

Former Conservative MP, Rayleigh , 9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001

Paul Clark

Former Labour MP, Gillingham , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Charles Clarke

Former Labour MP, Norwich South , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Eric Clarke

Former Labour MP, Midlothian , 9 Apr 1992 – 14 May 2001

Kenneth Clarke

Conservative MP, Rushcliffe , 18 Jun 1970 –

Tom Clarke

Former Labour MP, Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill , 24 Jun 1982 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Tony Clarke

Former Labour MP, Northampton South , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

David Clelland

Former Labour MP, Tyne Bridge , 5 Dec 1985 – 12 Apr 2010

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative MP, The Cotswolds , 9 Apr 1992 –

Ann Clwyd

Labour MP, Cynon Valley , 3 May 1984 –

Vernon Coaker

Labour MP, Gedling , 1 May 1997 –

Ann Coffey

Labour MP, Stockport , 9 Apr 1992 –

Harry Cohen

Former Labour MP, Leyton and Wanstead , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Iain Coleman

Former Labour MP, Hammersmith and Fulham , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr Tim Collins

Former Conservative MP, Westmorland and Lonsdale , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr Tony Colman

Former Labour MP, Putney , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr Michael Colvin

Former Conservative MP, Romsey , 3 May 1979 – 24 Feb 2000

Michael Connarty

Former Labour MP, Linlithgow and East Falkirk , 9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015

Frank Cook

Former Labour MP, Stockton North , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Robin Cook

Former Labour MP, Livingston , 28 Feb 1974 – 6 Aug 2005

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford , 1 May 1997 –

Lord Corbett of Castle Vale

Former Labour Peer , 17 Jul 2001 – 19 Feb 2012

Jeremy Corbyn

Labour MP, Islington North , 9 Jun 1983 –

Lord Cormack

Conservative Peer , 21 Dec 2010 –

Baroness Corston

Labour Peer , 20 Jul 2005 –

Lord Cotter

Liberal Democrat Peer , 5 Jun 2006 –

Jim Cousins

Former Labour MP, Newcastle upon Tyne Central , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Tom Cox

Former Labour MP, Tooting , 18 Jun 1970 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr James Cran

Former Conservative MP, Beverley and Holderness , 11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005

Professor Ross Cranston

Former Labour MP, Dudley North , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

David Crausby

Labour MP, Bolton North East , 1 May 1997 –

Ann Cryer

Former Labour MP, Keighley , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

John Cryer

Labour MP, Leyton and Wanstead , 1 May 1997 –

John Cummings

Former Labour MP, Easington , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Lawrence Cunliffe

Former Labour MP, Leigh , 3 May 1979 – 14 May 2001

Lord Cunningham of Felling

Labour Peer , 11 Oct 2005 –

Jim Cunningham

Labour MP, Coventry South , 9 Apr 1992 –

Roseanna Cunningham

Scottish National Party MSP, Perthshire South and Kinross-shire , 6 May 1999 –

David Curry

Former Conservative MP, Skipton and Ripon , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Claire Curtis-Thomas

Former Labour MP, Crosby , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Cynog Dafis

Former Plaid Cymru MP, Ceredigion , 9 Apr 1992 – 10 Jan 2000

Alan Duncan

Conservative MP, Rutland and Melton , 9 Apr 1992 –

Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative MP, Chingford and Woodford Green , 9 Apr 1992 –

Clive Efford

Labour MP, Eltham , 1 May 1997 –

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP, Lichfield , 9 Apr 1992 –

Michael Fallon

Conservative MP, Sevenoaks , 9 Jun 1983 –

Mr Derek Fatchett

Former Labour MP, Leeds Central , 9 Jun 1983 – 9 May 1999

Jim Fitzpatrick

Labour MP, Poplar and Limehouse , 1 May 1997 –

Caroline Flint

Labour MP, Don Valley , 1 May 1997 –

Mr Clifford Forsythe

Former UUP MP, South Antrim , 9 Jun 1983 – 27 Apr 2000

Eric Forth

Former Conservative MP, Bromley and Chislehurst , 9 Jun 1983 – 17 May 2006

Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland

Labour Peer , 22 Jun 2005 –

Michael Foster

Former Labour MP, Worcester , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Michael Jabez Foster

Former Labour MP, Hastings and Rye , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Foulkes of Cumnock

Labour Peer , 28 Jun 2005 –

Christopher Fraser

Former Conservative MP, South West Norfolk , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Bruce George

Former Labour MP, Walsall South , 28 Feb 1974 – 12 Apr 2010

Nick Gibb

Conservative MP, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton , 1 May 1997 –

Mr Christopher Gill

Former Conservative MP, Ludlow , 11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001

Cheryl Gillan

Conservative MP, Chesham and Amersham , 9 Apr 1992 –

Dominic Grieve

Conservative MP, Beaconsfield , 1 May 1997 –

Lord Grocott

Labour Peer , 3 Jul 2001 –

Patrick Hall

Former Labour MP, Bedford , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Hamilton of Epsom

Conservative Peer , 28 Jun 2005 –

Mike Hancock

Former Independent MP, Portsmouth South , 14 Jun 1984 – 30 Mar 2015

Nick Harvey

Former Liberal Democrat MP, North Devon , 9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Nick Hawkins

Former Conservative MP, Surrey Heath , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

David Heathcoat-Amory

Former Conservative MP, Wells , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Heseltine

Conservative Peer , 23 Oct 2001 –

Patricia Hewitt

Former Labour MP, Leicester West , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr David Hinchliffe

Former Labour MP, Wakefield , 11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005

Lord Howard of Lympne

Conservative Peer , 20 Jul 2010 –

Lord Hutton of Furness

Labour Peer , 1 Jul 2010 –

Eric Illsley

Former Labour MP, Barnsley Central , 11 Jun 1987 – 8 Feb 2011

Michael Jack

Former Conservative MP, Fylde , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Glenda Jackson

Former Labour MP, Hampstead and Kilburn , 9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015

Mrs Helen Jackson

Former Labour MP, Sheffield, Hillsborough , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

Robert Jackson

Former Labour MP, Wantage , 9 Jun 1983 – 11 Apr 2005

Lord Jones of Cheltenham

Liberal Democrat Peer , 29 Jun 2005 –

Paul Keetch

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Hereford , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Charles Kennedy

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Ross, Skye and Lochaber , 9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015

Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope

Liberal Democrat Peer , 14 Jun 2005 –

Mrs Jackie Lawrence

Former Labour MP, Preseli Pembrokeshire , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Chris Leslie

Labour/Co-operative MP, Nottingham East , 1 May 1997 –

Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke

Labour Peer , 13 Jul 2010 –

Lord Livsey of Talgarth

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 16 Oct 2001 – 15 Sep 2010

Mr David Lock

Former Labour MP, Wyre Forest , 1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001

Lord Framlingham

Conservative Peer , 18 Jan 2011 –

Lord Lyell of Markyate

Former Conservative Peer , 4 Jul 2005 – 30 Aug 2010

John McAllion

Former Labour MSP, Dundee East , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Lord McAvoy

Labour Peer , 22 Jun 2010 –

Steve McCabe

Labour MP, Birmingham, Selly Oak , 1 May 1997 –

Chris McCafferty

Former Labour MP, Calder Valley , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Ian McCartney

Former Labour MP, Makerfield , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Robert McCartney

Former UKUP MLA, North Down , 25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007

Siobhain McDonagh

Labour MP, Mitcham and Morden , 1 May 1997 –

Mr Calum MacDonald

Former Labour MP, Na h-Eileanan an Iar , 11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005

John Martin McDonnell

Labour MP, Hayes and Harlington , 1 May 1997 –

Lord McFall of Alcluith

Labour Peer , 6 Jul 2010 –

Eddie McGrady

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP, South Down , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market

Conservative Peer , 23 Jul 2001 –

Martin McGuinness

Sinn Féin MLA, Foyle , 25 Jun 1998 –

Anne McGuire

Former Labour MP, Stirling , 1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015

Baroness McIntosh of Pickering

Conservative Peer , 27 Oct 2015 –

Shona McIsaac

Former Labour MP, Cleethorpes , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Andrew MacKay

Former Conservative MP, Bracknell , 31 Mar 1977 – 12 Apr 2010

Rosemary McKenna

Former Labour MP, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Andrew MacKinlay

Former Labour MP, Thurrock , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Blencathra

Conservative Peer , 10 Mar 2011 –

Henry McLeish

Former Labour MSP, Central Fife , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Lord Maclennan of Rogart

Liberal Democrat Peer , 16 Oct 2001 –

Patrick McLoughlin

Conservative MP, Derbyshire Dales , 8 May 1986 –

Mr Gordon McMaster

Former Labour MP, Paisley South , 29 Nov 1990 – 25 Jul 1997

Mr Kevin McNamara

Former Labour MP, Kingston upon Hull North , 27 Jan 1966 – 11 Apr 2005

Tony McNulty

Former Labour MP, Harrow East , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Denis MacShane

Former Labour MP, Rotherham , 5 May 1994 – 2 Nov 2012

Fiona Mactaggart

Labour MP, Slough , 1 May 1997 –

Mr Tony McWalter

Former Labour/Co-operative MP, Hemel Hempstead , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr John McWilliam

Former Labour MP, Blaydon , 3 May 1979 – 11 Apr 2005

Mrs Alice Mahon

Former Labour MP, Halifax , 11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005

Lord Maples

Former Conservative Peer , 24 Jun 2010 – 9 Jun 2012

Lord Martin of Springburn

Crossbench Peer , 13 Oct 2009 –

Eric Martlew

Former Labour MP, Carlisle , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Michael Mates

Former Conservative MP, East Hampshire , 10 Oct 1974 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Maude of Horsham

Conservative Peer , 26 May 2015 –

Michael Meacher

Former Labour MP, Oldham West and Royton , 18 Jun 1970 – 20 Oct 2015

Mr Piers Merchant

Former Conservative MP, Beckenham , 9 Jun 1983 – 27 Oct 1997

Alun Michael

Former Labour MP, Cardiff South and Penarth , 11 Jun 1987 – 22 Oct 2012

Mr Bill Michie

Former Labour MP, Sheffield, Heeley , 9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001

Baroness Michie of Gallanach

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 31 Oct 2001 – 6 May 2008

Austin Mitchell

Former Labour MP, Great Grimsby , 28 Apr 1977 – 30 Mar 2015

Michael Moore

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk , 1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015

Malcolm Moss

Former Conservative MP, North East Cambridgeshire , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Chris Mullin

Former Labour MP, Sunderland South , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Patrick Nicholls

Former Conservative MP, Teignbridge , 9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001

Mr Archie Norman

Former Conservative MP, Tunbridge Wells , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan

Labour Peer , 15 Jun 2005 –

Richard Ottaway

Former Conservative MP, Croydon South , 9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Richard Page

Former Conservative MP, South West Hertfordshire , 4 Nov 1976 – 11 Apr 2005

James Paice

Former Conservative MP, South East Cambridgeshire , 11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015

Lord Bannside

Former DUP Peer , 5 Jul 2010 – 12 Sep 2014

Nick Palmer

Former Labour MP, Broxtowe , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Eric Pickles

Conservative MP, Brentwood and Ongar , 9 Apr 1992 –

Mr Colin Pickthall

Former Labour MP, West Lancashire , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

Mr Chris Pond

Former Labour MP, Gravesham , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Bridget Prentice

Former Labour MP, Lewisham East , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Gordon Prentice

Former Labour MP, Pendle , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Prescott

Labour Peer , 8 Jul 2010 –

Ken Purchase

Former Labour MP, Wolverhampton North East , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Ms Joyce Quin

Former Labour MP, Gateshead East and Washington West , 11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005

Lord Radice

Labour Peer , 23 Oct 2001 –

Nick Raynsford

Former Labour MP, Greenwich and Woolwich , 10 Apr 1986 – 30 Mar 2015

Lord Reid of Cardowan

Labour Peer , 22 Jul 2010 –

Laurence Robertson

Conservative MP, Tewkesbury , 1 May 1997 –

Mrs Barbara Roche

Former Labour MP, Hornsey and Wood Green , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

Chris Ruane

Former Labour MP, Vale of Clwyd , 1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015

Joan Ruddock

Former Labour MP, Lewisham, Deptford , 11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015

Christine Russell

Former Labour MP, City of Chester , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Nick St Aubyn

Former Conservative MP, Guildford , 1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001

Mr Malcolm Savidge

Former Labour MP, Aberdeen North , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Richard Shepherd

Former Conservative MP, Aldridge-Brownhills , 3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Michael Shersby

Former Conservative MP, Uxbridge , 7 Dec 1972 – 8 May 1997

Clare Short

Former Independent Labour MP, Birmingham, Ladywood , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Smith of Finsbury

Non-affiliated Peer , 18 Jul 2005 –

Jacqui Smith

Former Labour MP, Redditch , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Nicholas Soames

Conservative MP, Mid Sussex , 9 Jun 1983 –

Lord Soley

Labour Peer , 13 Jul 2005 –

Caroline Spelman

Conservative MP, Meriden , 1 May 1997 –

Lord Spicer

Conservative Peer , 12 Jul 2010 –

Lord Risby

Conservative Peer , 11 Jan 2011 –

Rachel Squire

Former Labour MP, Dunfermline and West Fife , 9 Apr 1992 – 5 Jan 2006

Mr Paul Stinchcombe

Former Labour MP, Wellingborough , 1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005

Jack Straw

Former Labour MP, Blackburn , 3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015

Gerry Sutcliffe

Former Labour MP, Bradford South , 9 Jun 1994 – 30 Mar 2015

Lord Kilclooney

Crossbench Peer , 17 Oct 2001 –

David Tredinnick

Conservative MP, Bosworth , 11 Jun 1987 –

Mr Michael Trend

Former Conservative MP, Windsor , 9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005

Jon Trickett

Labour MP, Hemsworth , 1 Feb 1996 –

Mr Cecil Walker

Former UUP MP, Belfast North , 9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001

Jim Wallace

Former Liberal Democrat MSP, Orkney Islands , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Claire Ward

Former Labour MP, Watford , 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010

Charles Wardle

Former Independent MP, Bexhill and Battle , 9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001

Malcolm Wicks

Former Labour MP, Croydon North , 9 Apr 1992 – 29 Sep 2012

Ann Widdecombe

Former Conservative MP, Maidstone and The Weald , 11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010

Lord Wills

Labour Peer , 12 Jul 2010 –

David Winnick

Labour MP, Walsall North , 31 Mar 1966 –

Nicholas Winterton

Former Conservative MP, Macclesfield , 30 Sep 1971 – 12 Apr 2010

Jacqui Lait

Former Conservative MP, Beckenham , 9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010

Mr Michael Portillo

Former Conservative MP, Kensington and Chelsea , 13 Dec 1984 – 11 Apr 2005

William McCrea

Former DUP MP, South Antrim , 9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015

Mark Hendrick

Labour/Co-operative MP, Preston , 23 Nov 2000 –

Eric Joyce

Former Labour MP, Falkirk , 21 Dec 2000 – 30 Mar 2015

Richard Bacon

Conservative MP, South Norfolk , 7 Jun 2001 –

Chris Bryant

Labour MP, Rhondda , 7 Jun 2001 –

David Cairns

Former Labour MP, Inverclyde , 7 Jun 2001 – 9 May 2011

Patsy Calton

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Cheadle , 7 Jun 2001 – 29 May 2005

David Cameron

Conservative MP, Witney , 7 Jun 2001 –

Gregory Campbell

DUP MP, East Londonderry , 7 Jun 2001 –

Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat MP, Orkney and Shetland , 7 Jun 2001 –

Colin Challen

Former Labour MP, Morley and Rothwell , 7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Derek Conway

Former Independent MP, Old Bexley and Sidcup , 9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010

Jon Cruddas

Labour MP, Dagenham and Rainham , 7 Jun 2001 –

Tony Cunningham

Former Labour MP, Workington , 7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015

Mr Peter Duncan

Former Conservative MP, Galloway and Upper Nithsdale , 7 Jun 2001 – 11 Apr 2005

Hywel Francis

Former Labour MP, Aberavon , 7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015

Mark Francois

Conservative MP, Rayleigh and Wickford , 7 Jun 2001 –

Michelle Gildernew

Sinn Féin MLA, Fermanagh and South Tyrone , 25 Jun 1998 –

Chris Grayling

Conservative MP, Epsom and Ewell , 7 Jun 2001 –

Charles Hendry

Former Conservative MP, Wealden , 9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015

Mark Lazarowicz

Former Labour MP, Edinburgh North and Leith , 7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015

Ian Lucas

Labour MP, Wrexham , 7 Jun 2001 –

John MacDougall

Former Labour MP, Glenrothes , 7 Jun 2001 – 13 Aug 2008

Ann McKechin

Former Labour MP, Glasgow North , 7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015

Patrick Mercer

Former Conservative MP, Newark , 7 Jun 2001 – 29 Apr 2014

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP, Sutton Coldfield , 11 Jun 1987 –

Anne Moffat

Former Labour MP, East Lothian , 7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Adam Price

Former Plaid Cymru MP, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr , 7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Richard Taylor

Former Independent MP, Wyre Forest , 7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Michael Weir

Scottish National Party MP, Angus , 7 Jun 2001 –

Richard Younger-Ross

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Teignbridge , 7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Chris Mole

Former Labour MP, Ipswich , 22 Nov 2001 – 12 Apr 2010

Huw Irranca-Davies

Former Labour MP, Ogmore , 14 Feb 2002 – 24 Mar 2016

Nick Herbert

Conservative MP, Arundel and South Downs , 5 May 2005 –

Alasdair McDonnell

Social Democratic and Labour Party MP, Belfast South , 5 May 2005 –

Kerry McCarthy

Labour MP, Bristol East , 5 May 2005 –

Charles Walker

Conservative MP, Broxbourne , 5 May 2005 –

Natascha Engel

Labour MP, North East Derbyshire , 5 May 2005 –

Geoffrey Cox

Conservative MP, Torridge and West Devon , 5 May 2005 –

Roberta Blackman-Woods

Labour MP, City of Durham , 5 May 2005 –

Christopher Huhne

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Eastleigh , 5 May 2005 – 5 Feb 2013

Douglas Carswell

UKIP MP, Clacton , 5 May 2005 –

Celia Barlow

Former Labour MP, Hove , 5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010

Lee Scott

Former Conservative MP, Ilford North , 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015

Malcolm Rifkind

Former Conservative MP, Kensington , 28 Feb 1974 – 30 Mar 2015

Rosie Cooper

Labour MP, West Lancashire , 5 May 2005 –

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP, Wyre and Preston North , 5 May 2005 –

John Leech

Former Liberal Democrat MP, Manchester, Withington , 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015

Mark Lancaster

Conservative MP, Milton Keynes North , 5 May 2005 –

Richard Benyon

Conservative MP, Newbury , 5 May 2005 –

Jessica Morden

Labour MP, Newport East , 5 May 2005 –

Conor Murphy

Sinn Féin MLA, Newry and Armagh , 25 Jun 1998 –

Stewart Jackson

Conservative MP, Peterborough , 5 May 2005 –

Alison Seabeck

Former Labour MP, Plymouth, Moor View , 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015

Sarah McCarthy-Fry

Former Labour MP, Portsmouth North , 5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010

Stephen Crabb

Conservative MP, Preseli Pembrokeshire , 5 May 2005 –

Baroness Kramer

Liberal Democrat Peer , 10 Jan 2011 –

Nick Hurd

Conservative MP, Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner , 5 May 2005 –

Nick Clegg

Liberal Democrat MP, Sheffield, Hallam , 5 May 2005 –

Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative MP, Shrewsbury and Atcham , 5 May 2005 –

Michael Gove

Conservative MP, Surrey Heath , 5 May 2005 –

Greg Clark

Conservative MP, Tunbridge Wells , 5 May 2005 –

Mary Creagh

Labour MP, Wakefield , 5 May 2005 –

Pat McFadden

Labour MP, Wolverhampton South East , 5 May 2005 –

Mark Pritchard

Conservative MP, The Wrekin , 5 May 2005 –

Katy Clark

Former Labour MP, North Ayrshire and Arran , 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015

Jim McGovern

Former Labour MP, Dundee West , 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015

Angus MacNeil

Scottish National Party MP, Na h-Eileanan an Iar , 5 May 2005 –

Lord Tunnicliffe

Labour Peer , 21 Jun 2004 –

Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury

Liberal Democrat Peer , 21 Jul 2004 –

Baroness Hale of Richmond

Judge Peer , 12 Jan 2004 –

Lord Carswell

Crossbench Peer , 13 Jan 2004 –

Lord Vallance of Tummel

Liberal Democrat Peer , 8 Sep 2004 –

the Bishop of Norwich

Bishop Peer , 17 Mar 2004 –

Lord Truscott

Non-affiliated Peer , 23 Jun 2004 –

Lord Faulkner of Worcester

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Baroness Falkender

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1973 –

Viscount Falkland

Crossbench Peer , 27 Apr 1984 –

Lord Falconer of Thoroton

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Earl Jellicoe

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1934 – 22 Feb 2007

Lord Jauncey of Tullichettle

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1987 – 18 Jul 2007

Lord Jenkin of Roding

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 6 Jan 2015

Lord Jopling

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord McAlpine of West Green

Former Conservative Peer , 8 Feb 1984 – 26 May 2010

Lord Macaulay of Bragar

Former Non-affiliated Peer , 9 Jan 1989 – 12 Jun 2014

Lord Cooke of Islandreagh

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 13 Nov 2007

Lord Constantine of Stanmore

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1980 – 13 Feb 2004

Lord Cope of Berkeley

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Cooke of Thorndon

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 30 Aug 2006

the Earl of Courtown

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1974 –

Lord Avebury

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1970 – 14 Feb 2016

Lord Attenborough

Former Non-affiliated Peer , 30 Jul 1993 – 24 Aug 2014

Baroness Ashton of Upholland

Non-affiliated Peer , 2 Aug 1999 –

Lord Ashley of Stoke

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 20 Apr 2012

Lord Ashcroft

Former Conservative Peer , 24 Oct 2000 – 3 Apr 2015

Baroness Macleod of Borve

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1970 – 17 Nov 1999

Lord Runcie

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1990 – 11 Jul 2000

Lord McIntosh of Haringey

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 27 Aug 2010

Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Baroness Warnock

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1984 – 1 Jun 2015

Lord Wedderburn of Charlton

Former Labour Peer , 20 Jul 1977 – 9 Mar 2012

Lord Watson of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Marsh

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1980 – 29 Jul 2011

Lord Mancroft

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 –

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2002

Lord Marshall of Knightsbridge

Former Other Peer , 20 Jul 1998 – 5 Jul 2012

the Bishop of Worcester

Former Bishop Peer , 5 Nov 2002 – 30 Sep 2007

Lord Sanderson of Bowden

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1984 –

Viscount Goschen

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1976 –

the Bishop of Gloucester

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1997 – 31 Dec 2003

Lord Goff of Chieveley

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1985 –

the Bishop of Exeter

Former Bishop Peer , 17 Oct 2005 – 31 Aug 2013

Lord Patel of Blackburn

Labour Peer , 16 Feb 2000 –

the Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich

Former Bishop Peer , 23 Jan 2002 – 31 Jul 2007

the Bishop of St Albans

Former Bishop Peer , 8 Dec 1999 – 7 Jan 2009

Lord Sandberg

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 8 May 2015

Lord Phillips of Worth Matravers

Judge Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Parkinson

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 14 Sep 2015

Lord Crathorne

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1976 –

the Earl of Crawford and Balcarres

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1973 –

Lord Wilberforce

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1963 – 15 Feb 2003

Baroness Williams of Crosby

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1992 – 11 Feb 2016

Lord Williams of Elvel

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1984 –

Baroness Wilcox

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Currie of Marylebone

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Dacre of Glanton

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 26 Jan 2003

Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Lord Thomas of Macclesfield

Non-affiliated Peer , 5 Nov 1997 –

Baroness Thatcher

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Jun 1992 – 8 Apr 2013

Lord Boyce

Crossbench Peer , 30 Jun 2003 –

Lord Boston of Faversham

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1975 – 23 Jul 2011

Lord Keith of Castleacre

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1979 – 1 Sep 2004

Lord Kimball

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1984 – 26 Mar 2014

Lord Kilpatrick of Kincraig

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 16 Sep 2015

Baroness Eccles of Moulton

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

the Bishop of Durham

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 30 Apr 2003

Viscount Chandos

Labour Peer , 2 May 2000 –

Lord Chapple

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1984 – 19 Oct 2004

Baroness Chalker of Wallasey

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 –

Lord Chan

Former Crossbench Peer , 2 Jul 2001 – 21 Jan 2006

Lord Chadlington

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Chalfont

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1963 – 10 Nov 2015

Lord Carter

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 18 Dec 2006

Lord Cavendish of Furness

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Carr of Hadley

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1975 – 17 Feb 2012

Lord Carrington

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Sainsbury of Preston Candover

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1988 –

Lord Wright of Richmond

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1993 –

Viscount Younger of Leckie

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 26 Jan 2003

Baroness Young of Old Scone

Labour Peer , 4 Nov 1997 –

Lord Rea

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1980 –

Lord Murton of Lindisfarne

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 5 Jul 2009

Baroness Rawlings

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1993 –

Lord Morris of Manchester

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 12 Aug 2012

Lord Moser

Former Crossbench Peer , 9 Jul 2001 – 4 Sep 2015

Lord Mowbray and Stourton

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1964 – 12 Dec 2006

Lord Moynihan

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Broers

Crossbench Peer , 19 Jul 2004 –

Lord McKenzie of Luton

Labour Peer , 13 Jul 2004 –

Baroness McDonagh

Labour Peer , 13 Jul 2004 –

Lord Mackenzie-Stuart

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1987 – 1 Apr 2000

Lord Gilmour of Craigmillar

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 21 Sep 2007

Lord Gibson

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1974 – 20 Apr 2004

Lord Gladwin of Clee

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 10 Apr 2003

Lord MacLehose of Beoch

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1981 – 27 May 2000

Baroness Howe of Idlicote

Crossbench Peer , 11 Jul 2001 –

Earl Howe

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1983 –

Baroness Howarth of Breckland

Crossbench Peer , 24 Jul 2001 –

Lord Hope of Craighead

Judge Peer , 30 Nov 1994 –

Lord MacKay of Ardbrecknish

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1990 – 21 Feb 2001

Lord Harris of Greenwich

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1973 – 11 Apr 2001

Lord Cocks of Hartcliffe

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 26 Mar 2001

Lord Cledwyn of Penrhos

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 22 Feb 2001

the Bishop of Chichester

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 31 Jan 2001

Baroness Crawley

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Crickhowell

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 –

Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare

Non-affiliated Peer , 30 Nov 1991 –

Lord Cullen of Whitekirk

Crossbench Peer , 24 Jun 2003 –

Baroness Cumberlege

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Croham

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 11 Sep 2011

Lord Cuckney

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1994 – 30 Oct 2008

Viscount Allenby of Megiddo

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1983 – 3 Oct 2014

Lord Archer of Sandwell

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 14 Jun 2012

Baroness Anelay of St Johns

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Walker of Worcester

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 23 Jun 2010

Lord Wallace of Coslany

Former Other Peer , 30 Nov 1974 – 11 Nov 2003

Lord Wallace of Saltaire

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1994 –

Lord Walker of Doncaster

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 11 Nov 2003

Lord Walton of Detchant

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1988 –

Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Mackay of Clashfern

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1978 –

Lord Mackay of Drumadoon

Judge Peer , 30 Nov 1994 –

Lord MacKenzie of Culkein

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate

Non-affiliated Peer , 17 Jul 1998 –

Lord Mackie of Benshie

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1973 – 17 Feb 2015

Lord MacLaurin of Knebworth

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord McNally

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1994 –

Baroness Maddock

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Lofthouse of Pontefract

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 1 Nov 2012

Baroness Lockwood

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1977 –

Lord Harris of Peckham

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Harris of High Cross

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 19 Oct 2006

Lord Hannay of Chiswick

Crossbench Peer , 27 Jun 2001 –

Baroness Scotland of Asthal

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Scott of Foscote

Crossbench Peer , 18 Jul 2000 –

Baroness Scott of Needham Market

Liberal Democrat Peer , 15 May 2000 –

Baroness Seccombe

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Baroness Harris of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

the Earl of Shrewsbury

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1979 –

Lord Lyell

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1942 –

Baroness O'Cathain

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Lord Harries of Pentregarth

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1992 –

the Earl of Glasgow

Liberal Democrat Peer , 25 Jan 2005 –

Lord Kinnock

Labour Peer , 31 Jan 2005 –

Viscount Eccles

Conservative Peer , 4 Apr 2005 –

the Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham

Former Bishop Peer , 21 Jan 2004 – 31 Aug 2009

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1998 – 31 Aug 2009

Lord Patten of Barnes

Conservative Peer , 19 Jan 2005 –

Viscount Trenchard

Conservative Peer , 27 May 2004 –

Lord Selsdon

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1962 –

Lord Sharman

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1998 – 30 Apr 2015

Lord Shaw of Northstead

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 31 Mar 2015

the Bishop of Sheffield

Former Bishop Peer , 4 Mar 2003 – 16 Jul 2008

Lord Shawcross

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1958 – 10 Jul 2003

Lord Lamont of Lerwick

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Taylor of Warwick

Non-affiliated Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Bhattacharyya

Labour Peer , 9 Jun 2004 –

Baroness Morris of Bolton

Conservative Peer , 22 Jun 2004 –

Lord Carter of Coles

Labour Peer , 22 Jun 2004 –

Lord Hart of Chilton

Labour Peer , 16 Jun 2004 –

Lord Strathclyde

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1984 –

Lord Taverne

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Taylor of Blackburn

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1977 –

Lord Scanlon

Former Other Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 27 Jan 2004

Lord Scarman

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1976 – 8 Dec 2004

Baroness Knight of Collingtree

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Laing of Dunphail

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 – 21 Jun 2010

Lord Holme of Cheltenham

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 4 May 2008

Baroness Hollis of Heigham

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Kingsland

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 12 Jul 2009

Lord Hollick

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Lord Hogg of Cumbernauld

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 8 Oct 2008

Lord Craig of Radley

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Baroness Blatch

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 31 May 2005

Lord Blackwell

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Baroness Blackstone

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 –

Lord Clarke of Hampstead

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord McConnell

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1994 – 25 Oct 2000

Lord Chitnis

Former Other Peer , 18 Jul 1977 – 12 Jul 2013

Lord Chilver

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 8 Jul 2012

the Bishop of Chester

Bishop Peer , 14 Nov 2001 –

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Bishop Peer , 5 Jul 2000 – 30 Jun 2003

Lord Clark of Kempston

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 4 Oct 2004

Lord Christopher

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Chorley

Former Crossbench Peer , 31 Oct 2001 – 17 Nov 2014

the Marquess of Cholmondeley

Non-affiliated Peer , 8 May 1990 –

Lord Carver

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1976 – 9 Dec 2001

Baroness Castle of Blackburn

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 3 May 2002

the Marquess of Salisbury

Conservative Peer , 29 Apr 1992 –

Lord Fanshawe of Richmond

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 28 Dec 2001

Lord Wade of Chorlton

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Carmichael of Kelvingrove

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 19 Jul 2001

the Earl of Carnarvon

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 11 Sep 2001

Lord Vincent of Coleshill

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 9 Mar 2016

Lord Varley

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 29 Jul 2008

Lord Vivian

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 – 28 Feb 2004

Baroness Turner of Camden

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1984 –

Viscount Ullswater

Conservative Peer , 1 Apr 2003 –

Lord Moore of Wolvercote

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1985 – 7 Apr 2009

Lord Rennard

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Renwick of Clifton

Crossbench Peer , 26 Sep 1997 –

Lord Richard

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Richardson

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 15 Aug 2004

Lord Mishcon

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 27 Jan 2006

Lord Mitchell

Labour Peer , 24 May 2000 –

Lord Monro of Langholm

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 30 Aug 2006

Lord Lloyd of Berwick

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1992 – 27 Mar 2015

Lord Luce

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1999 –

Lord Lucas

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

the Bishop of London

Bishop Peer , 22 Jan 1996 –

Lord Gallacher

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 4 Jan 2004

Baroness Gardner of Parkes

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1980 –

Lord Forte

Former Other Peer , 30 Nov 1981 – 28 Feb 2007

Lord Fraser of Carmyllie

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1988 – 22 Jun 2013

Lord Turner of Ecchinswell

Crossbench Peer , 12 Oct 2005 –

Lord Mance

Judge Peer , 12 Oct 2005 –

Baroness Deech

Crossbench Peer , 25 Oct 2005 –

Lord Rogers of Riverside

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Roberts of Conwy

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 13 Dec 2013

the Bishop of Rochester

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1998 – 31 Aug 2009

Lord Roll of Ipsden

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1976 – 30 Mar 2005

Lord Jacobs

Former Non-affiliated Peer , 18 Oct 1997 – 21 Jun 2014

Lord Higgins

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Bullock

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1975 – 2 Feb 2004

Lord Butler of Brockwell

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

the Earl of Caithness

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1964 –

Lord Hunt of Chesterton

Labour Peer , 16 May 2000 –

Lord Morris of Castle Morris

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 30 Apr 2001

Lord Onslow of Woking

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 13 Mar 2001

Lord Prentice

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 18 Jan 2001

Lord Shepherd

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1953 – 5 Apr 2001

Lord Sieff of Brimpton

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1979 – 23 Feb 2001

Viscount Bledisloe

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 12 May 2009

Lord Addington

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1981 –

Lord Adebowale

Crossbench Peer , 24 Oct 2001 –

Lord Alderdice

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Ackner

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1985 – 21 Mar 2006

Lord Acton

Former Labour Peer , 17 Apr 2000 – 10 Oct 2010

Lord Layard

Labour Peer , 10 May 2000 –

Lord Lea of Crondall

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Stevenson of Coddenham

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Baroness Delacourt-Smith of Alteryn

Former Other Peer , 30 Nov 1973 – 8 Jun 2010

Lord Davies of Coity

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Baroness Darcy de Knayth

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1942 – 24 Feb 2008

Lord Harmar-Nicholls

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1974 – 15 Sep 2000

Baroness Richardson of Calow

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

the Earl of Longford

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1960 – 3 Aug 2001

the Bishop of Lincoln

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1992 – 31 Oct 2001

Lord Richardson of Duntisbourne

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 22 Jan 2010

Lord Johnston of Rockport

Former Other Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 30 Apr 2002

Lord Hambro

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 7 Nov 2002

Lord Holderness

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 11 Aug 2002

Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Lord Guthrie of Craigiebank

Crossbench Peer , 23 Jul 2001 –

Lord Plumb

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 –

Lord Burns

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Hutchinson of Lullington

Former Other Peer , 5 Jul 1978 – 3 Oct 2011

Lord Northbrook

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Northbourne

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1981 –

Lord Nolan

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 22 Jan 2007

Lord Kerr of Kinlochard

Crossbench Peer , 14 Sep 2004 –

Baroness D'Souza

Non-affiliated Peer , 15 Sep 2004 –

Lord Alliance

Liberal Democrat Peer , 13 Sep 2004 –

Lord Cameron of Dillington

Crossbench Peer , 7 Sep 2004 –

Baroness Chapman

Former Crossbench Peer , 8 Sep 2004 – 3 Sep 2009

Baroness Buscombe

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

the Bishop of Leicester

Former Bishop Peer , 3 Dec 2003 – 31 Aug 2015

Lord Simon of Glaisdale

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1970 – 7 May 2006

Lord Forsyth of Drumlean

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Leitch

Labour Peer , 5 Jul 2004 –

Lord Rosser

Labour Peer , 28 Jun 2004 –

Lord Inglewood

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1988 –

Lord Haskins

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Bingham of Cornhill

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 11 Sep 2010

Lord Bernstein of Craigweil

Former Labour Peer , 22 May 2000 – 13 Apr 2010

Lord Best

Crossbench Peer , 26 Jun 2001 –

Lord Cockfield

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 8 Jan 2007

Lord Coe

Conservative Peer , 5 Jun 2000 –

Baroness Cohen of Pimlico

Labour Peer , 3 May 2000 –

Viscount Colville of Culross

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1944 – 8 Apr 2010

Lord Clement-Jones

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Clinton-Davis

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Clyde

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 6 Mar 2009

Lord Cobbold

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 13 Oct 2014

Lord Bach

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

the Bishop of Carlisle

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 31 May 2000

Lord Coggan

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1979 – 17 May 2000

Lord Charteris of Amisfield

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 23 Dec 1999

Lord Erroll of Hale

Former Other Peer , 10 Feb 1965 – 14 Sep 2000

Lord Cowdrey of Tonbridge

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 5 Dec 2000

Lord Tugendhat

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1992 –

Lord Tombs

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 31 Mar 2015

Lord Colwyn

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1965 –

Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Condon

Crossbench Peer , 17 Jul 2001 –

Baroness Cox

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1982 –

Lord McCarthy

Former Other Peer , 19 Jan 1976 – 18 Nov 2012

Lord McCluskey

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1975 –

Lord McColl of Dulwich

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1988 –

Lord Macdonald of Tradeston

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1997 –

Lord Macfarlane of Bearsden

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Baroness McFarlane of Llandaff

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 13 May 2012

Baroness Gould of Potternewton

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1992 –

Lord Grantchester

Labour Peer , 4 Nov 2003 –

Lord Gray of Contin

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1982 – 14 Mar 2006

Baroness Fritchie

Crossbench Peer , 19 Jul 2005 –

the Bishop of Coventry

Former Bishop Peer , 9 Jul 2003 – 31 Jan 2008

Lord Ryder of Wensum

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Saatchi

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Rotherwick

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Earl Russell

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 14 Oct 2004

the Bishop of Peterborough

Former Bishop Peer , 28 Mar 2001 – 7 May 2009

Lord Peston

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 –

Viscount Craigavon

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1973 –

Lord Pearson of Rannoch

UKIP Peer , 30 Nov 1989 –

Lord Browne-Wilkinson

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1990 – 1 Mar 2016

Lord Bruce of Donington

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1974 – 18 Apr 2005

Lord Brooks of Tremorfa

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1978 – 4 Mar 2016

Lord Brougham and Vaux

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1966 –

Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Wilson of Dinton

Crossbench Peer , 15 Jan 2003 –

the Bishop of Winchester

Former Bishop Peer , 12 Feb 1996 – 31 May 2011

Lord Mayhew of Twysden

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 1 Jun 2015

the Bishop of Salisbury

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2010

Lord Stone of Blackheath

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord King of West Bromwich

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1998 – 9 Jan 2013

the Earl of Sandwich

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1994 –

Lord Bridge of Harwich

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1979 – 20 Nov 2007

Baroness Brigstocke

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1989 – 30 Apr 2004

the Earl of Listowel

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Baroness Linklater of Butterstone

Former Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 – 12 Feb 2016

Lord Lewis of Newnham

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1988 – 17 Jul 2014

the Bishop of Lichfield

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1988 – 13 May 2003

Lord Dormand of Easington

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 18 Dec 2003

Lord Smith of Clifton

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

the Bishop of Southwark

Former Bishop Peer , 30 Nov 1995 – 5 Mar 2010

Lord Carey of Clifton

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1990 –

Baroness Carnegy of Lour

Former Other Peer , 28 Jul 1982 – 9 Nov 2010

Lord Carlisle of Bucklow

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 14 Jul 2005

Lord Williams of Oystermouth

Crossbench Peer , 12 Mar 2003 –

Lord Carlile of Berriew

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1998 –

Lord Cameron of Lochbroom

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1983 –

Lord Callaghan of Cardiff

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1986 – 26 Mar 2005

Lord Campbell of Croy

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1974 – 26 Apr 2005

Lord Campbell of Alloway

Former Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1980 – 30 Jun 2013

Lord Young of Dartington

Former Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1977 – 14 Jan 2002

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Bishop Peer , 7 Jul 1997 – 17 Jan 2013

Lord Weinstock

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1979 – 23 Jul 2002

Lord Nicholls of Birkenhead

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1993 –

Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1995 –

Lord Powell of Bayswater

Crossbench Peer , 7 Mar 2000 –

Lord Pym

Former Other Peer , 28 Oct 1987 – 7 Mar 2008

Lord Nickson

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1993 – 27 Mar 2015

Lord Newby

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Neill of Bladen

Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Naseby

Conservative Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

Lord Mustill

Former Crossbench Peer , 30 Nov 1991 – 24 Apr 2015

Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne

Liberal Democrat Peer , 30 Nov 1996 –

the Bishop of Blackburn

Former Bishop Peer , 11 Nov 1999 – 31 Aug 2003

the Bishop of Newcastle

Former Bishop Peer , 5 Nov 2002 – 30 Nov 2014

Baroness Nicol

Labour Peer , 30 Nov 1982 –

Lord Black of Crossharbour

Non-affiliated Peer , 31 Oct 2001 –

the Archbishop of York

Bishop Peer , 25 Jan 2006 –

Lord Davidson of Glen Clova

Labour Peer , 28 Mar 2006 –

Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick

Crossbench Peer , 6 Dec 2005 –

Lord Taylor of Holbeach

Conservative Peer , 5 Jun 2006 –

Baroness Quin

Labour Peer , 13 Jun 2006 –

Baroness Thomas of Winchester

Liberal Democrat Peer , 15 Jun 2006 –

Lord Leach of Fairford

Conservative Peer , 22 Jun 2006 –

Lord Crisp

Crossbench Peer , 26 Jun 2006 –

Lord Morrow

DUP Peer , 27 Jun 2006 –

Lord Boyd of Duncansby

Non-affiliated Peer , 3 Jul 2006 –

Dominic Bradley

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, Newry and Armagh , 26 Nov 2003 – 24 Mar 2016

Thomas Buchanan

DUP MLA, West Tyrone , 26 Nov 2003 –

Mr Mervyn Carrick

Former DUP MLA, Upper Bann , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Mrs Joan Carson

Former UUP MLA, Fermanagh and South Tyrone , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Willie Clarke

Former Sinn Féin MLA, South Down , 26 Nov 2003 – 12 Apr 2012

Seamus Close

Former Alliance MLA, Lagan Valley , 25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007

Wilson Clyde

Former DUP MLA, South Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007

Fred Cobain

Former UUP MLA, Belfast North , 25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011

Michael Copeland

Former UUP MLA, Belfast East , 26 Nov 2003 – 21 Sep 2015

Robert Coulter

Former UUP MLA, North Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011

Mrs Annie Courtney

Former Independent MLA, Foyle , 5 Dec 2000 – 28 Apr 2003

Mr Michael Coyle

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, East Londonderry , 1 Sep 2002 – 28 Apr 2003

Leslie Cree

Former UUP MLA, North Down , 26 Nov 2003 – 24 Mar 2016

Michael Ferguson

Former Sinn Féin MLA, Belfast West , 26 Nov 2003 – 25 Sep 2006

Carmel Hanna

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, Belfast South , 25 Jun 1998 – 18 Jan 2010

David Hilditch

DUP MLA, East Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 –

Mr Billy Hutchinson

Former PUP MLA, Belfast North , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Mr Roger Hutchinson

Former DUP MLA, East Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Patricia Lewsley

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, Lagan Valley , 25 Jun 1998 – 19 Dec 2006

Fra McCann

Sinn Féin MLA, Belfast West , 26 Nov 2003 –

Kieran McCarthy

Former Alliance MLA, Strangford , 25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016

Raymond McCartney

Sinn Féin MLA, Foyle , 15 Jul 2004 –

Nelson McCausland

DUP MLA, Belfast North , 26 Nov 2003 –

David McClarty

Former Independent MLA, East Londonderry , 25 Jun 1998 – 18 Apr 2014

Mr Donovan McClelland

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, South Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Barry McElduff

Sinn Féin MLA, West Tyrone , 25 Jun 1998 –

Alan McFarland

Former Independent MLA, North Down , 25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011

Michael McGimpsey

Former UUP MLA, Belfast South , 25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016

Patsy McGlone

Deputy Speaker MLA, Mid Ulster , 26 Nov 2003 –

Philip McGuigan

Former Sinn Féin MLA, North Antrim , 26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007

Gerry McHugh

Former Independent MLA, Fermanagh and South Tyrone , 25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011

Mitchel McLaughlin

Former Speaker MLA, South Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016

Eugene McMenamin

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, West Tyrone , 25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007

Mr Pat McNamee

Former Sinn Féin MLA, Newry and Armagh , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

David McNarry

Former UKIP MLA, Strangford , 26 Nov 2003 – 24 Mar 2016

Prof Monica McWilliams

Former NIWC MLA, Belfast South , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Francie Molloy

Sinn Féin MP, Mid Ulster , 8 Mar 2013 –

Ms Jane Morrice

Former NIWC MLA, North Down , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Mr Mick Murphy

Former Sinn Féin MLA, South Down , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Mr Danny O'Connor

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, East Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Patricia O'Rawe

Former Sinn Féin MLA, Newry and Armagh , 26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007

Margaret Ritchie

Social Democratic and Labour Party MP, South Down , 6 May 2010 –

Mr Patrick Roche

Former NIUP MLA, Lagan Valley , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Caitriona Ruane

Deputy Speaker MLA, South Down , 26 Nov 2003 –

Mr Duncan Dalton

Former UUP MLA, South Antrim , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Mr Cedric Wilson

Former NIUP MLA, Strangford , 25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003

Lord Bruce-Lockhart

Former Conservative Peer , 11 Jul 2006 – 14 Aug 2008

Lord Low of Dalston

Crossbench Peer , 11 Jul 2006 –

Baroness Jones of Whitchurch

Labour Peer , 18 Jul 2006 –

Lord Browne of Belmont

DUP Peer , 24 Jul 2006 –

Lord James of Blackheath

Conservative Peer , 20 Jul 2006 –

the Bishop of Ripon and Leeds

Former Bishop Peer , 23 Oct 2006 – 31 Jan 2014

Baroness Meacher

Crossbench Peer , 10 Oct 2006 –

Lord Jay of Ewelme

Crossbench Peer , 12 Oct 2006 –

Lord Walker of Aldringham

Crossbench Peer , 23 Jan 2007 –

Cathal Boylan

Sinn Féin MLA, Newry and Armagh , 9 Mar 2007 –

Mickey Brady

Sinn Féin MP, Newry and Armagh , 8 May 2015 –

Trevor Clarke

DUP MLA, South Antrim , 9 Mar 2007 –

Jonathan Craig

Former DUP MLA, Lagan Valley , 9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016

John McCallister

Former UUP MLA, South Down , 9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016

Jennifer McCann

Sinn Féin MLA, Belfast West , 9 Mar 2007 –

Basil McCrea

Former NI21 MLA, Lagan Valley , 9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016

Ian McCrea

Former DUP MLA, Mid Ulster , 9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016

Claire McGill

Former Sinn Féin MLA, West Tyrone , 9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011

Michelle McIlveen

DUP MLA, Strangford , 9 Mar 2007 –

Daithí McKay

Sinn Féin MLA, North Antrim , 9 Mar 2007 –

Adrian McQuillan

DUP MLA, East Londonderry , 9 Mar 2007 –

Carál Ní Chuilín

Sinn Féin MLA, Belfast North , 9 Mar 2007 –

Declan O'Loan

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA, North Antrim , 9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011

Michelle O'Neill

Sinn Féin MLA, Mid Ulster , 9 Mar 2007 –

Francie Brolly

Former Sinn Féin MLA, East Londonderry , 26 Nov 2003 – 11 Dec 2009

Earl Cathcart

Conservative Peer , 7 Mar 2007 –

Baroness Campbell of Surbiton

Crossbench Peer , 24 Apr 2007 –

Baroness Coussins

Crossbench Peer , 24 Apr 2007 –

Lord Malloch-Brown

Crossbench Peer , 9 Jul 2007 –

Lord Wallace of Tankerness

Liberal Democrat Peer , 13 Nov 2007 –

the Bishop of Carlisle

Former Bishop Peer , 8 Nov 2007 – 30 Apr 2009

Mr Andrew Arbuckle

Former Liberal Democrat MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 10 Jan 2005 – 2 Apr 2007

Jackie Baillie

Labour MSP, Dumbarton , 6 May 1999 –

Claire Baker

Labour MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 3 May 2007 –

Richard Baker

Former Labour MSP, North East Scotland , 1 May 2003 – 11 Jan 2016

Chris Ballance

Former Green MSP, South of Scotland , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Scott Barrie

Former Labour MSP, Dunfermline West , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Sarah Boyack

Former Labour MSP, Lothian , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016

Ted Brocklebank

Former Conservative MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 1 May 2003 – 23 Mar 2011

Colin Campbell

Former Scottish National Party MSP, West of Scotland , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Aileen Campbell

Scottish National Party MSP, Clydesdale , 3 May 2007 –

Jackson Carlaw

Conservative MSP, Eastwood , 3 May 2007 –

Willie Coffey

Scottish National Party MSP, Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley , 3 May 2007 –

Angela Constance

Scottish National Party MSP, Almond Valley , 3 May 2007 –

Cathie Craigie

Former Labour MSP, Cumbernauld and Kilsyth , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Bruce Crawford

Scottish National Party MSP, Stirling , 6 May 1999 –

Frances Curran

Former SSP MSP, West of Scotland , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Margaret Curran

Former Labour MSP, Glasgow Baillieston , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Susan Deacon

Former Labour MSP, Edinburgh East and Musselburgh , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Dorothy-Grace Elder

Former Independent MSP, Glasgow , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Patricia Ferguson

Former Labour MSP, Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016

Joe FitzPatrick

Scottish National Party MSP, Dundee City West , 3 May 2007 –

Brian Fitzpatrick

Former Labour MSP, Strathkelvin and Bearsden , 7 Jun 2001 – 31 Mar 2003

Colin Fox

Former SSP MSP, Lothians , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Charlie Gordon

Former Labour MSP, Glasgow Cathcart , 29 Sep 2005 – 23 Mar 2011

Christine Grahame

Scottish National Party MSP, Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale , 6 May 1999 –

Duncan Hamilton

Former Scottish National Party MSP, Highlands and Islands , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Patrick Harvie

Green MSP, Glasgow , 1 May 2003 –

Christopher Harvie

Former Scottish National Party MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011

Gordon Jackson

Former Labour MSP, Glasgow Govan , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Sylvia Jackson

Former Labour MSP, Stirling , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Cathy Jamieson

Former Labour MSP, Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Nick Johnston

Former Conservative MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 6 May 1999 – 10 Aug 2001

Carolyn Leckie

Former SSP MSP, Central Scotland , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Richard Lochhead

Scottish National Party MSP, Moray , 6 May 1999 –

Kenny MacAskill

Former Scottish National Party MSP, Edinburgh Eastern , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016

Margo MacDonald

Former Independent MSP, Lothian , 6 May 1999 – 4 Apr 2014

Angus MacKay

Former Labour MSP, Edinburgh South , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Lewis Macdonald

Labour MSP, North East Scotland , 6 May 1999 –

Kenneth Macintosh

Labour MSP, West Scotland , 6 May 1999 –

Kate Maclean

Former Labour MSP, Dundee West , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Maureen Macmillan

Former Labour MSP, Highlands and Islands , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Campbell Martin

Former Independent MSP, West of Scotland , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Tricia Marwick

Former None MSP, Mid Fife and Glenrothes , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016

Michael Matheson

Scottish National Party MSP, Falkirk West , 6 May 1999 –

Christine May

Former Labour MSP, Central Fife , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Liam McArthur

Liberal Democrat MSP, Orkney Islands , 3 May 2007 –

Frank McAveety

Former Labour MSP, Glasgow Shettleston , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Tom McCabe

Former Labour MSP, Hamilton South , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale

Labour Peer , 28 Jun 2010 –

Mr Bruce McFee

Former Scottish National Party MSP, West of Scotland , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Jamie McGrigor

Former Conservative MSP, Highlands and Islands , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016

Irene McGugan

Former Scottish National Party MSP, North East Scotland , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Alison McInnes

Former Liberal Democrat MSP, North East Scotland , 3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2016

Lyndsay McIntosh

Former Conservative MSP, Central Scotland , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Ian McKee

Former Scottish National Party MSP, Lothians , 3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011

Christina McKelvie

Scottish National Party MSP, Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse , 3 May 2007 –

Fiona McLeod

Former Scottish National Party MSP, Strathkelvin and Bearsden , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016

David McLetchie

Former Conservative MSP, Lothian , 6 May 1999 – 12 Aug 2013

Michael McMahon

Former Labour MSP, Uddingston and Bellshill , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016

Stuart McMillan

Scottish National Party MSP, Greenock and Inverclyde , 3 May 2007 –

Duncan McNeil

Former Labour MSP, Greenock and Inverclyde , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016

Pauline McNeill

Labour MSP, Glasgow , 6 May 1999 –

Des McNulty

Former Labour MSP, Clydebank and Milngavie , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Margaret Mitchell

Conservative MSP, Central Scotland , 1 May 2003 –

Peter Peacock

Former Labour MSP, Highlands and Islands , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Cathy Peattie

Former Labour MSP, Falkirk East , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011

Nora Radcliffe

Former Liberal Democrat MSP, Gordon , 6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007

Michael Russell

Scottish National Party MSP, Argyll and Bute , 6 May 1999 –

Mary Scanlon

Former Conservative MSP, Highlands and Islands , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016

John Scott

Conservative MSP, Ayr , 16 Mar 2000 –

Tavish Scott

Liberal Democrat MSP, Shetland Islands , 6 May 1999 –

Eleanor Scott

Former Green MSP, Highlands and Islands , 1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007

Richard Simpson

Former Labour MSP, Mid Scotland and Fife , 6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016

Lord Stephen

Liberal Democrat Peer , 7 Feb 2011 –

Nicola Sturgeon

Scottish National Party MSP, Glasgow Southside , 6 May 1999 –

Stefan Tymkewycz

Former Scottish National Party MSP, Lothians , 3 May 2007 – 30 Aug 2007

Kay Ullrich

Former Scottish National Party MSP, West of Scotland , 6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003

Lord Stern of Brentford

Crossbench Peer , 17 Dec 2007 –

the Bishop of Chichester

Former Bishop Peer , 13 Mar 2008 – 30 Apr 2012

Lord Mogg

Crossbench Peer , 3 Jun 2008 –

the Bishop of Lincoln

Former Bishop Peer , 1 Jul 2008 – 31 Jan 2011

Lord Bates

Conservative Peer , 7 Jul 2008 –

the Bishop of Bath and Wells

Former Bishop Peer , 18 Nov 2008 – 30 Jun 2013

Lord Carter of Barnes

Labour Peer , 16 Oct 2008 –

Lord Pannick

Crossbench Peer , 3 Nov 2008 –

the Bishop of Bradford

Former Bishop Peer , 23 Mar 2009 – 31 Jul 2010

Lord Davies of Abersoch

Labour Peer , 2 Feb 2009 –

Anne McLaughlin

Scottish National Party MP, Glasgow North East , 8 May 2015 –

Baroness Campbell of Loughborough

Crossbench Peer , 11 Dec 2008 –

Mr James Abercromby

Former MP, Edinburgh , 7 Oct 1812 – 15 May 1839

Mr Frederick Erroll

Former MP, Altrincham and Sale , 5 Jul 1945 – 19 Dec 1964

Mr Julian Critchley

Former MP, Aldershot , 8 Oct 1959 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr George Abercromby

Former MP, Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire , 13 Jul 1824 – 17 Feb 1842

Mrs Barbara Castle

Former MP, Blackburn , 5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr Charles Ashe A'Court-Repington

Former MP, Wilton , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1856

Captain Edward Ashe A'Court

Former MP, Tamworth , 8 Mar 1820 – 23 Jul 1847

Viscount Acheson

Former MP, County Armagh , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Benjamin St John Ackers

Former MP, Gloucestershire Western , 12 Mar 1885 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr James Ackers

Former MP, Ludlow , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Thomas Ackroyd

Former MP, Manchester Moss Side , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Arthur Acland

Former MP, Rotherham , 24 Nov 1885 – 23 Feb 1899

Mr Charles Acland

Former MP, Launceston , 3 Apr 1882 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Francis Acland

Former MP, Cornwall Northern , 12 Jan 1906 – 9 Jun 1939

Mr Richard Acland

Former MP, Gravesend , 14 Nov 1935 – 22 Mar 1955

Mr Thomas Acland

Former MP, Wellington (Somerset) , 24 Jul 1837 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Alexander Acland-Hood

Former MP, Wellington (Somerset) , 4 Jul 1892 – 22 Jun 1911

Lieut-Colonel Sir Gilbert Acland-Troyte

Former MP, Tiverton , 29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945

Sir John Acton

Former MP, Bridgnorth , 28 Apr 1859 – 0 1866

Mr Joseph Acton

Former MP, Wigan , 3 Oct 1854 – 21 Mar 1857

Colonel William Acton

Former MP, Wicklow , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1849

Sir Charles Adam

Former MP, Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Charles Adderley

Former MP, Staffordshire Northern , 29 Jun 1841 – 16 Apr 1878

Dr Christopher Addison

Former MP, Swindon , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr George Clark

Former MP, Belfast North , 17 Apr 1907 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Clare Read

Former MP, Norfolk Western , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Charles Reed

Former MP, St Ives , 17 Nov 1868 – 25 Mar 1881

Mr Claud Alexander

Former MP, Ayrshire Southern , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Allen

Former MP, Pembroke and Haverfordwest District of Boroughs , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Henry Richard

Former MP, Merthyr Tydfil , 17 Nov 1868 – 20 Aug 1888

Mr Evan Richards

Former MP, Cardiganshire , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr James Richardson

Former MP, County Armagh , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Joseph Richardson

Former MP, Durham South Eastern , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Thomas Richardson

Former MP, Hartlepools, The , 31 Jan 1874 – 29 Dec 1890

Mr Thomas Richardson

Former MP, Hartlepools, The , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Robert Richardson-Gardner

Former MP, Windsor , 31 Jan 1874 – 31 Mar 1890

Hon. James Roche

Former MP, Kerry East , 27 Mar 1896 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John Roebuck

Former MP, Sheffield , 10 Dec 1832 – 30 Nov 1879

Sir Henry Roscoe

Former MP, Manchester South , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Baron Ferdinand de Rothschild

Former MP, Aylesbury , 18 Jul 1885 – 17 Dec 1898

Baron Mayer de Rothschild

Former MP, Hythe , 15 Feb 1859 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Charles Roundell

Former MP, Skipton , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. Francis Baring

Former MP, Thetford , 2 Aug 1830 – 0 1858

Sir Charles Russell

Former MP, Westminster , 11 Jul 1865 – 31 Jan 1882

Sir Charles Russell

Former MP, Hackney South , 31 Mar 1880 – 6 May 1894

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP, Bedfordshire , 29 Jul 1847 – 26 May 1872

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP, Cheltenham , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 7 Jul 1852 – 30 Aug 1871

Viscount William St Lawrence

Former MP, Galway Borough , 17 Nov 1868 – 4 Feb 1874

Mr George Salis-Schwabe

Former MP, Middleton , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Charles Schreiber

Former MP, Poole , 11 Jul 1865 – 29 Mar 1884

Mr George Sclater

Former MP, Basingstoke , 27 Mar 1857 – 7 Jul 1887

Sir Andrew Scoble

Former MP, Hackney Central , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Montagu Scott

Former MP, Sussex Eastern , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir William Scott

Former MP, Roxburghshire , 18 Feb 1829 – 1 Mar 1870

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP, Lincoln , 29 Jul 1847 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP, Nottingham West , 16 Jun 1869 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Selwyn

Former MP, Wisbech , 1 Jul 1886 – 22 Jul 1891

Mr Richard Shaw

Former MP, Burnley , 17 Nov 1868 – 19 Jan 1876

Mr David Sherlock

Former MP, King's County , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Charles Shute

Former MP, Brighton , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir John Sinclair

Former MP, Caithness , 26 Aug 1869 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Sinclair

Former MP, Falkirk District of Burghs , 21 May 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Clarence Smith

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull East , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Frederic Smith

Former MP, Nottinghamshire Northern , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr John Smithwick

Former MP, Kilkenny Borough , 26 Feb 1880 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Patrick Smollett

Former MP, Cambridge , 28 Apr 1859 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Patrick Smyth

Former MP, Tipperary , 17 Jun 1871 – 31 Dec 1884

Professor Richard Smyth

Former MP, County Londonderry , 31 Jan 1874 – 4 Dec 1878

Mr Archibald Speirs

Former MP, Renfrewshire , 11 Jul 1865 – 30 Dec 1868

Mr Henry Spicer

Former MP, Islington South , 28 Nov 1885 – 6 Jul 1886

Mr Frederick Spinks

Former MP, Oldham , 6 Feb 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr John Stack

Former MP, Kerry North , 26 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr William Stacpoole

Former MP, Ennis , 20 Feb 1860 – 26 Jul 1879

Hon. Frederick Stanley

Former MP, Blackpool , 11 Jul 1865 – 27 Aug 1886

Mr Richard Strong

Former MP, Camberwell North , 28 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1886

Mr Peter Sturrock

Former MP, Kilmarnock District of Burghs , 1 Dec 1885 – 7 Jul 1886

Mr Charles Sturt

Former MP, Dorchester , 22 Jul 1856 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Christopher Sykes

Former MP, Buckrose , 12 Jul 1865 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Christopher Talbot

Former MP, Glamorganshire Mid , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jan 1890

Marquess of Tavistock

Former MP, Bedfordshire , 28 Apr 1875 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Francis Taylor

Former MP, Norfolk Southern , 24 Nov 1885 – 22 Apr 1898

Sir Richard Temple

Former MP, Kingston , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Tennant

Former MP, Peeblesshire and Selkirkshire , 16 Jul 1879 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Jacob Tillett

Former MP, Norwich , 13 Jul 1870 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. Frederick Tollemache

Former MP, Grantham , 14 Jun 1826 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr John Tollemache

Former MP, Cheshire Western , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1873

Hon. Wilbraham Tollemache

Former MP, Cheshire Western , 17 Feb 1872 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William McCullagh

Former MP, Finsbury , 20 Mar 1848 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Townsend

Former MP, Bristol North , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Frederick Townsend

Former MP, Stratford-on-Avon , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Frederick Howard

Former MP, Youghal , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Charles Turner

Former MP, Lancashire South Western , 7 Jul 1852 – 15 Oct 1875

Mr Charles Valentine

Former MP, Cockermouth , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr John Vance

Former MP, Armagh Borough , 7 Jul 1852 – 21 Sep 1875

Hon. Algernon Tollemache

Former MP, Grantham , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Hon. Richard Verney

Former MP, Rugby , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John Wallace

Former MP, Tower Hamlets Limehouse , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Sir Richard Wallace

Former MP, Lisburn , 19 Feb 1873 – 0 1885

Professor Robert Wallace

Former MP, Edinburgh East , 1 Jul 1886 – 6 Jun 1899

Hon. Frederick Walpole

Former MP, Norfolk Northern , 17 Nov 1868 – 1 Apr 1876

Mr Spencer Walpole

Former MP, Cambridge University , 30 Jan 1846 – 0 1883

Mr Cornelius Warmington

Former MP, Monmouthshire Western , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Warton

Former MP, Bridport , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Richard Webster

Former MP, Isle of Wight , 4 Jul 1885 – 22 May 1900

Mr Charles Wentworth-Fitzwilliam

Former MP, Malton , 7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. Charles White

Former MP, Tipperary , 22 Oct 1866 – 0 1876

Mr William Wickham

Former MP, Petersfield , 4 Jul 1892 – 16 May 1897

Mr Charles Williams

Former MP, Barnstaple , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Frederick Williams

Former MP, Truro , 14 Feb 1865 – 3 Sep 1878

Mr Charles Wilson

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull West , 31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Isaac Wilson

Former MP, Middlesbrough , 5 Jul 1878 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. George Windsor-Clive

Former MP, Ludlow , 4 Sep 1860 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Charles Wingfield

Former MP, Gravesend , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Richard Wingfield

Former MP, Essex Southern , 27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Nicholas Wood

Former MP, Houghton-le-Spring , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Caleb Wright

Former MP, Leigh , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Wright

Former MP, Nottingham , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1871

Mr Charles Wykeham-Martin

Former MP, Newport (Isle of Wight) , 29 Jun 1841 – 31 Oct 1870

Hon. Percy Wyndham

Former MP, Cumberland Western , 27 Aug 1860 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Wynn

Former MP, Montgomeryshire , 14 Jul 1862 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Charles Young

Former MP, Christchurch , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard Allman

Former MP, Bandon , 25 Jun 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Lieut-Colonel Weston Amcotts

Former MP, Lincolnshire Mid , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Richard Amphlett

Former MP, Worcestershire Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1875

Mr Charles Anderson

Former MP, Elginshire and Nairnshire , 1 Jul 1886 – 25 Aug 1889

Mr Mervyn Archdall

Former MP, Fermanagh , 6 Jan 1835 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Joseph Arch

Former MP, Norfolk North Western , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr William Archdall

Former MP, Fermanagh , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Francis Arkwright

Former MP, Derbyshire Eastern , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Richard Arkwright

Former MP, Leominster , 26 Feb 1866 – 0 1876

Mr Robert Ascroft

Former MP, Oldham , 13 Jul 1895 – 19 Jun 1899

Mr Michael Austin

Former MP, Limerick West , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Acton Ayrton

Former MP, Tower Hamlets , 27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Edmund Backhouse

Former MP, Darlington , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Richard Baggallay

Former MP, Surrey Mid , 11 Jul 1865 – 0 1877

Mr Alexander Baillie-Cochrane

Former MP, Isle of Wight , 15 Sep 1841 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Laurence Baily

Former MP, Liverpool Exchange , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Lawrence Baker

Former MP, Frome , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Enoch Baldwin

Former MP, Bewdley , 13 Jul 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Alexander Barclay

Former MP, Taunton , 11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr James Barclay

Former MP, Forfarshire , 16 Dec 1872 – 28 Jun 1892

Viscount Francis Baring

Former MP, Biggleswade , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Frederick Barne

Former MP, Suffolk Eastern , 24 Feb 1876 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Frederic Barnes

Former MP, Faversham , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Michael Bass

Former MP, Burton , 11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Michael Bass

Former MP, Derby , 2 Sep 1848 – 29 Apr 1884

Mr Francis Bassett

Former MP, Bedfordshire , 27 Jun 1872 – 0 1876

Mr Frederick Beaumont

Former MP, Durham Southern , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Earl of Bective

Former MP, Westmorland , 31 Mar 1854 – 6 Dec 1870

Earl of Thomas Bective

Former MP, Kendal , 21 Feb 1871 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Bell

Former MP, City of London , 17 Nov 1868 – 9 Feb 1869

Mr Isaac Bell

Former MP, Hartlepools, The , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr George Bentinck

Former MP, Norfolk Western , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1885

Mr Richard Benyon

Former MP, Berkshire , 2 May 1860 – 0 1877

Lieut-Colonel Marcus Beresford

Former MP, Southwark , 17 Feb 1870 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Francis Berkeley

Former MP, Bristol , 24 Jul 1837 – 10 Mar 1870

Mr Robert Bickersteth

Former MP, Newport (Shropshire) , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr William Bickford-Smith

Former MP, Truro , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Michael Biddulph

Former MP, Ross , 11 Jul 1865 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Edward Birkbeck

Former MP, Norfolk Eastern , 23 Jan 1879 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr John Blackburne

Former MP, Lancashire South Western , 6 Nov 1875 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Henry Bolckow

Former MP, Middlesbrough , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Jun 1878

Mr John Carter

Former MP, Winchester , 29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Algernon Borthwick

Former MP, Kensington South , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Bradlaugh

Former MP, Northampton , 31 Mar 1880 – 30 Jan 1891

Hon. Francis Bridgeman

Former MP, Bolton , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Jacob Bright

Former MP, Manchester South West , 27 Nov 1867 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Richard Bright

Former MP, Somerset Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 28 Feb 1878

Colonel Theodore Brinckman

Former MP, Canterbury , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr John Briscoe

Former MP, Surrey Western , 5 Aug 1830 – 16 Aug 1870

Mr William Brocklehurst

Former MP, Macclesfield , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886

Hon. William Brodrick

Former MP, Surrey Mid , 17 Nov 1868 – 29 Aug 1870

Mr Maurice Brooks

Former MP, Dublin Borough , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Henry Bruce

Former MP, Renfrewshire , 7 Jul 1852 – 23 Aug 1873

Sir Henry Bruce

Former MP, Coleraine , 31 Jan 1862 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. Robert Bruce

Former MP, Fife Western , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1890

Hon. Thomas Bruce

Former MP, Portsmouth , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Lord Charles Brudenell-Bruce

Former MP, Marlborough , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Lord Ernest Bruce

Former MP, Marlborough , 10 Dec 1832 – 6 Jan 1878

Lord Henry Brudenell-Bruce

Former MP, Chippenham , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Abel Buckley

Former MP, Prestwich , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Edmund Buckley

Former MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 11 Jul 1865 – 0 1879

Sir Thomas Bucknill

Former MP, Epsom , 4 Jul 1892 – 0 1900

Sir Percy Burrell

Former MP, Shoreham , 5 Feb 1862 – 19 Jul 1876

Mr Charles Butt

Former MP, Southampton , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1884

Mr Isaac Butt

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 8 May 1852 – 5 May 1879

Mr Charles Buxton

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 27 Mar 1857 – 10 Aug 1871

Mr Francis Buxton

Former MP, Andover , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Philip Callan

Former MP, County Louth , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Callender

Former MP, Manchester , 31 Jan 1874 – 22 Jan 1876

Sir Charles Cameron

Former MP, Glasgow Bridgeton , 31 Jan 1874 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Donald Cameron

Former MP, Inverness-shire , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr John Cameron

Former MP, Wick District of Burghs , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Archibald Campbell

Former MP, Renfrewshire Western , 13 Sep 1873 – 28 Jun 1892

Lord Colin Campbell

Former MP, Argyll , 31 Aug 1878 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Colin Campbell

Former MP, Staffordshire Northern , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir George Campbell

Former MP, Kirkcaldy District of Burghs , 23 Apr 1875 – 18 Feb 1892

Mr Henry Campbell

Former MP, Fermanagh South , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard Campbell

Former MP, Ayr District of Burghs , 31 Mar 1880 – 17 May 1888

Mr John Candlish

Former MP, Sunderland , 28 Feb 1866 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Edward Carbutt

Former MP, Monmouth District of Boroughs , 31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Robert Carden

Former MP, Barnstaple , 27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Edward Cardwell

Former MP, Oxford , 0 1842 – 26 Jan 1874

Hon. William Carington

Former MP, Wycombe , 11 Apr 1868 – 28 Feb 1883

Hon. Frederick Cadogan

Former MP, Cricklade , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr John Calcraft

Former MP, Wareham , 11 Jul 1865 – 1 Dec 1868

Hon. Rupert Carington

Former MP, Buckinghamshire , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Marquess of Carmarthen

Former MP, Lambeth Brixton , 19 Jul 1887 – 23 Dec 1895

Sir James Carmichael

Former MP, Glasgow St Rollox , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Sir Windham Carmichael-Anstruther

Former MP, Lanarkshire Southern , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Hon. Charles Carnegie

Former MP, Forfarshire , 1 Feb 1860 – 15 Dec 1872

Mr Robert Carter

Former MP, Leeds , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1877

Mr Fairfax Cartwright

Former MP, Northamptonshire Southern , 17 Nov 1868 – 2 Feb 1881

Mr William Cartwright

Former MP, Oxfordshire , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Viscount Castlereagh

Former MP, Down , 17 May 1878 – 6 Nov 1884

Viscount Castlerosse

Former MP, Kerry , 7 Jul 1852 – 26 Dec 1871

Sir Stephen Cave

Former MP, Shoreham , 28 Apr 1859 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Thomas Cave

Former MP, Barnstaple , 11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880

Lord Edward Cavendish

Former MP, Derbyshire Western , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 May 1891

Lord Frederick Cavendish

Former MP, Yorkshire (West Riding) Northern , 11 Jul 1865 – 6 May 1882

Lord George Cavendish

Former MP, Derbyshire Northern , 27 May 1834 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr George Cavendish-Bentinck

Former MP, Whitehaven , 9 Aug 1859 – 9 Apr 1891

Mr William Cavendish-Bentinck

Former MP, Penryn and Falmouth , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Cawley

Former MP, Salford , 17 Nov 1868 – 2 Apr 1877

Mr David Chadwick

Former MP, Macclesfield , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1881

Mr James Chaine

Former MP, Antrim , 31 Jan 1874 – 4 May 1885

Mr Richard Chamberlain

Former MP, Islington West , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Montague Chambers

Former MP, Devonport , 7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Thomas Chambers

Former MP, Marylebone , 7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Patrick Chance

Former MP, Kilkenny South , 24 Nov 1885 – 21 Aug 1894

Mr Edward Chaplin

Former MP, Lincoln , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr John Chapman

Former MP, Great Grimsby , 14 Feb 1862 – 18 Jul 1877

Mr Albany Charlesworth

Former MP, Wakefield , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Sir William Charley

Former MP, Salford , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Joshua Cheetham

Former MP, Oldham , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Viscount Chelsea

Former MP, Bury St Edmunds , 23 Aug 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir George Chesney

Former MP, Oxford , 4 Jul 1892 – 31 Mar 1895

Mr Thomas Chester-Master

Former MP, Cirencester , 13 Mar 1878 – 23 Feb 1893

Sir Smith Child

Former MP, Staffordshire Western , 22 Feb 1851 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Hugh Childers

Former MP, Edinburgh South , 31 Jan 1860 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Joseph Chitty

Former MP, Oxford , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1882

Mr Hugh Cholmeley

Former MP, Grantham , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Montagu Cholmeley

Former MP, Lincolnshire Northern , 12 Jan 1847 – 18 Jan 1874

Mr William Christie

Former MP, Lewes , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Lord Randolph Churchill

Former MP, Paddington South , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Jan 1895

Dr Gavin Clark

Former MP, Caithness , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John Clarke

Former MP, Abingdon , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr James Clay

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull , 29 Jul 1847 – 26 Sep 1873

Mr William Clement

Former MP, Shrewsbury , 11 Jul 1865 – 29 Aug 1870

Mr Charles Clifford

Former MP, Newport (Isle of Wight) , 27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Robert Clifton

Former MP, Nottingham , 26 Dec 1861 – 30 Mar 1869

Mr Edward Clive

Former MP, Hereford , 30 Mar 1869 – 0 1872

Mr George Clive

Former MP, Hereford , 27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Maxwell Close

Former MP, County Armagh , 27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Walter Clough

Former MP, Portsmouth , 4 Jul 1892 – 23 Apr 1900

Mr Samuel Clowes

Former MP, Leicestershire Northern , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Henry Cobb

Former MP, Rugby , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr John Cobbett

Former MP, Oldham , 7 Jul 1852 – 13 Feb 1877

Mr John Cobbold

Former MP, Ipswich , 31 Jan 1874 – 10 Dec 1875

Mr Thomas Cobbold

Former MP, Ipswich , 1 Jan 1876 – 21 Nov 1883

Hon. Charles Cochrane-Baillie

Former MP, St Pancras North , 1 Jul 1886 – 15 Feb 1890

Mr Robert Cochran-Patrick

Former MP, Ayrshire Northern , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Cogan

Former MP, Kildare , 7 Jul 1852 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Arthur Cohen

Former MP, Southwark West , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1889

Mr Lionel Cohen

Former MP, Paddington North , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1887

Mr Francis Coldwells

Former MP, Lambeth North , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. Henry Cole

Former MP, Fermanagh , 18 Jun 1844 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Henry Cole

Former MP, Penryn and Falmouth , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Viscount Cole

Former MP, Enniskillen , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Thomas Colebrooke

Former MP, Lanarkshire Northern , 11 Feb 1842 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. Bernard Coleridge

Former MP, Sheffield, Attercliffe , 24 Nov 1885 – 14 Jun 1894

Mr John Coleridge

Former MP, Exeter , 11 Jul 1865 – 30 Nov 1873

Mr Bernard Collery

Former MP, Sligo North , 2 Apr 1891 – 27 Jan 1900

Mr Robert Collier

Former MP, Plymouth , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1872

Mr Eugene Collins

Former MP, Kinsale , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Thomas Collins

Former MP, Knaresborough , 12 Jul 1851 – 26 Nov 1884

Mr Joseph Cowen

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 31 Jan 1874 – 26 Jun 1886

Hon. Henry Cowper

Former MP, Hertfordshire , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. William Cowper-Temple

Former MP, Hampshire Southern , 6 Jan 1835 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Joseph Cox

Former MP, Clare East , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Robert Cox

Former MP, Edinburgh South , 13 Jul 1895 – 2 Jun 1899

Mr Herbert Cozens-Hardy

Former MP, Norfolk Northern , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1900

Mr James Craig

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 6 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr William Craig

Former MP, Staffordshire Northern , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Joseph Craven

Former MP, Shipley , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Donald Crawford

Former MP, Lanarkshire North Eastern , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1896

Mr James Sharman-Crawford

Former MP, Down , 31 Jan 1874 – 30 Apr 1878

Mr Robert Crawford

Former MP, City of London , 28 May 1851 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr William Crawford

Former MP, Durham Mid , 24 Nov 1885 – 1 Jul 1890

Mr Edward Craufurd

Former MP, Ayr District of Burghs , 7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Ralph Creyke

Former MP, City of York , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Viscount Crichton

Former MP, Fermanagh , 17 Nov 1868 – 3 Oct 1885

Mr James Crichton-Stuart

Former MP, Cardiff District of Boroughs , 27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Daniel Crilly

Former MP, Mayo North , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Herbert Croft

Former MP, Herefordshire , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr William Crosfield

Former MP, Lincoln , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr John Cross

Former MP, Bolton , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Richard Cross

Former MP, Newton , 27 Mar 1857 – 19 Aug 1886

Hon. William Cross

Former MP, Liverpool, West Derby , 10 Aug 1888 – 11 Dec 1892

Mr Edward Crossley

Former MP, Sowerby , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Francis Crossley

Former MP, Yorkshire (West Riding) Northern , 7 Jul 1852 – 5 Jan 1872

Mr John Crossley

Former MP, Halifax , 31 Jan 1874 – 0 1878

Sir William Crossman

Former MP, Portsmouth , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr William Cruddas

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 18 Jul 1895 – 3 Oct 1900

Mr Alexander Crum

Former MP, Renfrewshire , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Humphrey Crum-Ewing

Former MP, Paisley , 27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr George Cubitt

Former MP, Epsom , 10 Mar 1860 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir William Cuninghame

Former MP, Ayr District of Burghs , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Robert Cunliffe

Former MP, Denbigh District of Boroughs , 16 Oct 1872 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Thomas Curran

Former MP, Sligo South , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Thomas Curran

Former MP, Donegal North , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Donald Currie

Former MP, Perthshire Western , 31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900

Viscount Curzon

Former MP, Wycombe , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Viscount Curzon

Former MP, Leicestershire Southern , 27 Mar 1857 – 12 May 1870

Mr George Curzon

Former MP, Southport , 1 Jul 1886 – 0 1899

Mr Henry Cust

Former MP, Grantham , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Philip Dalbiac

Former MP, Camberwell North , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Richard Dane

Former MP, Fermanagh North , 4 Jul 1892 – 0 1899

Mr Matthew D'Arcy

Former MP, County Wexford , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Charles Darling

Former MP, Deptford , 29 Feb 1888 – 0 1898

Sir Horace Davey

Former MP, Stockton-on-Tees , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard Davies

Former MP, Anglesey , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Michael Davitt

Former MP, Mayo South , 24 Feb 1882 – 0 1900

Mr Charles Dawson

Former MP, Carlow Borough , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Richard Dawson

Former MP, Leeds East , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Edward De Cobain

Former MP, Belfast East , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Feb 1892

Baron Charles De Ferrieres

Former MP, Cheltenham , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Christopher Denison

Former MP, Yorkshire (West Riding) Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Richard Devereux

Former MP, Wexford Borough , 11 Jul 1865 – 0 1873

Mr Charles Diamond

Former MP, Monaghan North , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Sebastian Dickinson

Former MP, Stroud , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Major Alexander Dickson

Former MP, Dover , 11 Jul 1865 – 4 Jul 1889

Mr Thomas Dickson

Former MP, Dublin St Stephen's Green , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Donaldson-Hudson

Former MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Richard Donkin

Former MP, Tynemouth , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir George Scott-Douglas

Former MP, Roxburghshire , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr McCarthy Downing

Former MP, County Cork , 17 Nov 1868 – 9 Jan 1879

Mr Richard Dowse

Former MP, Londonderry Borough , 17 Nov 1868 – 1 Nov 1872

Mr Charles Drucker

Former MP, Northampton , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Thomas Duckham

Former MP, Leominster , 31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Robert Abercromby

Former MP, Banffshire , 1 May 1861 – 8 Mar 1893

Mr David Duncan

Former MP, Liverpool Exchange , 24 Nov 1885 – 30 Dec 1886

Mr Francis Duncan

Former MP, Finsbury Holborn , 24 Nov 1885 – 16 Nov 1888

Mr Arthur Duncombe

Former MP, Howdenshire , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. Hubert Duncombe

Former MP, Egremont , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Hon. Octavius Duncombe

Former MP, Yorkshire (North Riding) , 21 Sep 1841 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Frederick Dundas

Former MP, Orkney and Shetland , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1874

Mr Caledon Du Pré

Former MP, Buckinghamshire , 18 Feb 1839 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Richard Dyott

Former MP, Lichfield , 11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Edward Eastwick

Former MP, Penryn and Falmouth , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Justinian Edwards-Heathcote

Former MP, Staffordshire North Western , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. Francis Egerton

Former MP, Derbyshire North Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886

Hon. Francis Charteris

Former MP, Haddingtonshire , 29 Jun 1841 – 1 Jan 1883

Lord Elcho

Former MP, Ipswich , 7 Feb 1883 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Edward Ellice

Former MP, St Andrews District of Burghs , 8 May 1837 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr John Ellison-Macartney

Former MP, Tyrone , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Elton

Former MP, Wellington (Somerset) , 18 Feb 1884 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Engledow

Former MP, Kildare North , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Nicholas Ennis

Former MP, Meath , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr George Estcourt

Former MP, Wiltshire Northern , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Henry Fawcett

Former MP, Hackney , 11 Jul 1865 – 6 Nov 1884

Mr Charles Fay

Former MP, Cavan , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Henry Fenwick

Former MP, Houghton-le-Spring , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. Harold Finch-Hatton

Former MP, Newark , 13 Jul 1895 – 0 1899

Hon. Murray Finch-Hatton

Former MP, Spalding , 29 Feb 1884 – 9 Jun 1887

Mr John Finucane

Former MP, Limerick East , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Lord Edmond Fitzmaurice

Former MP, Cricklade , 17 Nov 1868 – 8 Jan 1906

Hon. Bernard Fitzpatrick

Former MP, Portarlington , 31 Mar 1880 – 22 Jan 1883

Mr John Fitzpatrick

Former MP, Queen's County , 24 Jul 1837 – 10 Dec 1869

Sir Frederick Fitzwygram

Former MP, Fareham , 23 Jun 1884 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Charles Fleming

Former MP, Doncaster , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Bannister Fletcher

Former MP, Chippenham , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Isaac Fletcher

Former MP, Cockermouth , 17 Nov 1868 – 1 Apr 1879

Mr Cyril Flower

Former MP, Luton , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Sep 1892

Mr Patrick Foley

Former MP, Galway Connemara , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Cecil Foljambe

Former MP, Mansfield , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Francis Foljambe

Former MP, East Retford , 27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Fordyce

Former MP, Aberdeenshire Eastern , 15 May 1866 – 27 Nov 1875

Mr Cecil Forester

Former MP, Wenlock , 16 Nov 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Charles Forster

Former MP, Walsall , 7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jul 1891

Mr Richard Fort

Former MP, Clitheroe , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Chichester Fortescue

Former MP, County Louth , 29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Dudley Fortescue

Former MP, Andover , 27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Richard Fothergill

Former MP, Merthyr Tydfil , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Lieut-General Charles Fraser

Former MP, Lambeth North , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Fraser-Mackintosh

Former MP, Inverness-shire , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. Charles French

Former MP, Roscommon , 24 Jun 1873 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Fitzstephen French

Former MP, Roscommon , 10 Dec 1832 – 4 Jun 1873

Mr Charles Freshfield

Former MP, Dover , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Frederick Frye

Former MP, Kensington North , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. George Monckton

Former MP, Nottinghamshire Northern , 26 Feb 1872 – 18 Nov 1885

Major-General Mervyn Archdall

Former MP, Fermanagh , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Charles Gaskell

Former MP, Morley , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Thomas Gibson-Carmichael

Former MP, Edinburghshire , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Charles Giles

Former MP, Wisbech , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Charles Gilpin

Former MP, Northampton , 27 Mar 1857 – 8 Sep 1874

Mr Richard Gilpin

Former MP, Bedfordshire , 24 Feb 1851 – 24 Mar 1880

Hon. Pascoe Glyn

Former MP, Dorset Eastern , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Charles Gold

Former MP, Saffron Walden , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Francis Goldsmid

Former MP, Reading , 11 Jan 1860 – 2 May 1878

Sir Daniel Gooch

Former MP, Cricklade , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr George Goschen

Former MP, St George's Hanover Square , 2 Jun 1863 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Frederick Grafton

Former MP, Accrington , 31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Charles Gray

Former MP, Maldon , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Richard Green-Price

Former MP, Radnorshire , 25 Apr 1863 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr George Grice-Hutchinson

Former MP, Aston Manor , 20 Mar 1891 – 25 Sep 1900

Lord Richard Grosvenor

Former MP, Flintshire , 30 May 1861 – 0 1887

Mr Frederick Grotrian

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull East , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Charles Hall

Former MP, Finsbury Holborn , 24 Nov 1885 – 23 Mar 1900

Mr Charles Hambro

Former MP, Dorset Southern , 17 Nov 1868 – 11 Apr 1891

Mr Charles Hamilton

Former MP, Southwark Rotherhithe , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Lord Claud Hamilton

Former MP, Tyrone , 6 Jan 1835 – 26 Jan 1874

Lord Claud Hamilton

Former MP, Kensington South , 11 Jul 1865 – 25 Nov 1918

Lord Frederick Hamilton

Former MP, Tyrone North , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Edwin Lawrence

Former MP, Truro , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Lord Alwyne Compton

Former MP, Brentford , 13 Jul 1895 – 15 Mar 1911

Mr Charles Pym

Former MP, Bedford , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Carlile

Former MP, Buckingham , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Francis Barry

Former MP, Windsor , 2 Apr 1890 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Harry McCalmont

Former MP, Newmarket , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Dec 1902

Professor Richard Jebb

Former MP, Cambridge University , 9 Oct 1891 – 10 Dec 1905

Mr Henry Tollemache

Former MP, Eddisbury , 25 Apr 1881 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Coningsby Disraeli

Former MP, Altrincham , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William McArthur

Former MP, St Austell , 1 Jul 1886 – 22 Jan 1908

Mr Frederick Horniman

Former MP, Penryn and Falmouth , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Victor Cavendish

Former MP, Derbyshire Western , 2 Jun 1891 – 24 Mar 1908

Sir James Jacoby

Former MP, Derbyshire Mid , 24 Nov 1885 – 23 Jun 1909

Mr Francis Mildmay

Former MP, Totnes , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Charles Seale-Hayne

Former MP, Ashburton , 24 Nov 1885 – 22 Nov 1903

Sir Edward Clarke

Former MP, City of London , 14 Feb 1880 – 30 Nov 1906

Sir James Joicey

Former MP, Chester-le-Street , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Charles Dilke

Former MP, Forest of Dean , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1911

Mr Charles Warde

Former MP, Medway , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Laurence Hardy

Former MP, Ashford , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Lord Balcarres

Former MP, Chorley , 7 Jun 1895 – 31 Jan 1913

Sir Frederick Cawley

Former MP, Prestwich , 13 Jul 1895 – 15 Jan 1918

Mr Charles Schwann

Former MP, Manchester North , 1 Jul 1886 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Francis Powell

Former MP, Wigan , 28 Mar 1857 – 10 Jan 1910

Hon. Charles Strutt

Former MP, Maldon , 25 Aug 1883 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Robert Cameron

Former MP, Houghton-le-Spring , 13 Jul 1895 – 13 Dec 1913

Mr Amelius Lockwood

Former MP, Epping , 4 Jul 1892 – 19 Jun 1917

Mr Frederick Rasch

Former MP, Chelmsford , 1 Jul 1886 – 17 Nov 1908

Sir Charles Cripps

Former MP, Wycombe , 13 Jul 1895 – 16 Jan 1914

Mr Charles Colston

Former MP, Thornbury , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Michael Hicks-Beach

Former MP, Bristol West , 12 Jul 1864 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Beach

Former MP, Andover , 27 Mar 1857 – 3 Aug 1901

Sir Charles Bright

Former MP, Greenwich , 11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Tankerville Chamberlayne

Former MP, Southampton , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Hon. Vicary Gibbs

Former MP, St Albans , 4 Jul 1892 – 12 Feb 1904

Viscount Cranborne

Former MP, Rochester , 24 Nov 1885 – 22 Aug 1903

Mr Richard Cavendish

Former MP, North Lonsdale , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Octavius Leigh-Clare

Former MP, Eccles , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir John Maclure

Former MP, Stretford , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jan 1901

Mr Ernest Hatch

Former MP, Gorton , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr C.P. Scott

Former MP, Leigh , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Cayzer

Former MP, Barrow-in-Furness , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Coddington

Former MP, Blackburn , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Herbert Shepherd-Cross

Former MP, Bolton , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr James Stock

Former MP, Liverpool, Walton , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Lawrence

Former MP, Liverpool Abercromby , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Colonel Clement Royds

Former MP, Rochdale , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Frederick Platt-Higgins

Former MP, Salford North , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Whitmore

Former MP, Chelsea , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Henry Richards

Former MP, Finsbury East , 13 Jul 1895 – 1 Jun 1905

Sir Benjamin Cohen

Former MP, Islington East , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Spencer Charrington

Former MP, Tower Hamlets Mile End , 24 Nov 1885 – 11 Dec 1904

Hon. Frederick Morgan

Former MP, Monmouthshire Southern , 31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Frederick Wilson

Former MP, Norfolk Mid , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr John Colomb

Former MP, Great Yarmouth , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Henry Labouchere

Former MP, Northampton , 11 Jul 1865 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Frederick Milner

Former MP, Bassetlaw , 23 Nov 1883 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Murray

Former MP, Bath , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Bill

Former MP, Leek , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir James Spencer

Former MP, West Bromwich , 5 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Alfred Hickman

Former MP, Wolverhampton West , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Cuthbert Quilter

Former MP, Sudbury , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Thomas Coote

Former MP, Huntingdon , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Charles Dalrymple

Former MP, Ipswich , 17 Nov 1868 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Brodrick

Former MP, Guildford , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Hon. Henry Cubitt

Former MP, Reigate , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Thomas Skewes-Cox

Former MP, Kingston , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Ritchie

Former MP, Croydon , 31 Jan 1874 – 22 Dec 1905

Mr Douglas Coghill

Former MP, Stoke-on-Trent , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Frederick Cook

Former MP, Lambeth Kennington , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Charles Tritton

Former MP, Lambeth Norwood , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr John Macdona

Former MP, Southwark Rotherhithe , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Hon. George Goschen

Former MP, East Grinstead , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Bruce Vernon-Wentworth

Former MP, Brighton , 14 Dec 1893 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Murray

Former MP, Coventry , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Richard Martin

Former MP, Droitwich , 12 Jul 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Ernest Beckett

Former MP, Whitby , 24 Nov 1885 – 29 Apr 1905

Mr Benjamin Pickard

Former MP, Normanton , 24 Nov 1885 – 3 Feb 1904

Sir Frederick Mappin

Former MP, Hallamshire , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Frederick Fison

Former MP, Doncaster , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Jackson

Former MP, Leeds North , 31 Mar 1880 – 17 Jul 1902

Mr Charles Morley

Former MP, Breconshire , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Donald Nicol

Former MP, Argyll , 13 Jul 1895 – 27 Jul 1903

Mr Charles Orr-Ewing

Former MP, Ayr District of Burghs , 13 Jul 1895 – 24 Dec 1903

Mr John Colville

Former MP, Lanarkshire North Eastern , 13 Jul 1895 – 22 Aug 1901

Mr James Campbell

Former MP, Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir John Kinloch

Former MP, Perthshire Eastern , 19 Feb 1889 – 12 Feb 1903

Mr Michael Shaw-Stewart

Former MP, Renfrewshire Eastern , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Charles Renshaw

Former MP, Renfrewshire Western , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr James McKillop

Former MP, Stirlingshire , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Macartney

Former MP, Antrim South , 24 Nov 1885 – 30 Nov 1903

Dr Charles Tanner

Former MP, Cork Mid , 24 Nov 1885 – 21 Apr 1901

Mr Patrick Carvill

Former MP, Newry , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Lecky

Former MP, Dublin University , 6 Dec 1895 – 18 Feb 1903

Mr Matthew Minch

Former MP, Kildare South , 4 Jul 1892 – 12 May 1903

Mr Patrick McDermott

Former MP, Kilkenny North , 29 Oct 1891 – 4 Feb 1902

Dr Mark Macdonnell

Former MP, Queen's County Leix , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP, Tipperary North , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Hemphill

Former MP, Tyrone North , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr William Caine

Former MP, Camborne , 31 Mar 1880 – 17 Mar 1903

Mr James Carew

Former MP, Meath South , 24 Nov 1885 – 31 Aug 1903

Sir Savile Crossley

Former MP, Halifax , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Henry Cust

Former MP, Southwark Bermondsey , 7 Mar 1890 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Patrick Kennedy

Former MP, Westmeath North , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Charles Spencer

Former MP, Northamptonshire Mid , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Sackville Stopford-Sackville

Former MP, Northamptonshire Northern , 13 Feb 1867 – 8 Jan 1906

Sir Frederick Dixon-Hartland

Former MP, Uxbridge , 31 Mar 1880 – 15 Nov 1909

Mr Edward Pickersgill

Former MP, Bethnal Green South West , 25 Nov 1885 – 20 Jul 1911

Mr Reginald McKenna

Former MP, Monmouthshire Northern , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Albert Spicer

Former MP, Hackney Central , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Robert Price

Former MP, Norfolk Eastern , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Francis Channing

Former MP, Northamptonshire Eastern , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Charles Fenwick

Former MP, Wansbeck , 24 Nov 1885 – 20 Apr 1918

Mr George Finch

Former MP, Rutlandshire , 23 Nov 1867 – 22 May 1907

Sir Edward Strachey

Former MP, Somerset Southern , 4 Jul 1892 – 23 Nov 1911

Mr Francis Stevenson

Former MP, Eye , 4 Dec 1885 – 19 Mar 1906

Mr Percy Thornton

Former MP, Battersea and Clapham, Clapham , 4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Cecil Norton

Former MP, Newington West , 4 Jul 1892 – 3 Jan 1916

Mr Richard Causton

Former MP, Southwark West , 31 Mar 1880 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Francis Newdigate-Newdegate

Former MP, Tamworth , 4 Jul 1892 – 14 Feb 1917

Mr Joseph Chamberlain

Former MP, Birmingham West , 27 Jun 1876 – 2 Jul 1914

Mr Jesse Collings

Former MP, Birmingham Bordesley , 31 Mar 1880 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Francis Blake

Former MP, Berwick-upon-Tweed , 7 Dec 1820 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Josceline Bagot

Former MP, Kendal , 4 Jul 1892 – 1 Mar 1913

Sir John Dickson-Poynder

Former MP, Chippenham , 4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Richard Chaloner

Former MP, Liverpool Abercromby , 13 Jul 1895 – 18 Jun 1917

Mr Charles Long

Former MP, Evesham , 13 Jul 1895 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Charles Vincent

Former MP, Sheffield Central , 24 Nov 1885 – 7 Apr 1908

Mr Charles Stuart-Wortley

Former MP, Sheffield, Hallam , 3 Apr 1880 – 16 Dec 1916

Mr Edward Pryce-Jones

Former MP, Montgomery District of Boroughs , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Thomas Buchanan

Former MP, Perthshire Eastern , 24 Aug 1881 – 10 Jan 1910

Hon. Thomas Cochrane

Former MP, Ayrshire Northern , 4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910

Sir Lewis McIver

Former MP, Edinburgh West , 24 Nov 1885 – 12 May 1909

Mr Richard Haldane

Former MP, Haddingtonshire , 24 Nov 1885 – 27 Mar 1911

Mr Maurice Healy

Former MP, Cork Borough , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr John MacNeill

Former MP, Donegal South , 2 Feb 1887 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr John Clancy

Former MP, Dublin North , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr John Roche

Former MP, Galway East , 14 May 1890 – 27 Aug 1914

Lord Bruce

Former MP, Southampton , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1842

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP, Kilkenny Borough , 10 Feb 1886 – 12 Jul 1917

Mr Richard McGhee

Former MP, Tyrone Mid , 19 Mar 1896 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Eugene Crean

Former MP, Cork South East , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Thomas Condon

Former MP, Tipperary East , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Patrick Doogan

Former MP, Tyrone East , 13 Jul 1895 – 15 Jun 1906

Mr Patrick Power

Former MP, Waterford East , 25 Aug 1884 – 15 Feb 1913

Mr Peter Ffrench

Former MP, Wexford South , 30 Nov 1893 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr James O'Connor

Former MP, Wicklow West , 4 Jul 1892 – 12 Mar 1910

Mr Arthur Griffith-Boscawen

Former MP, Taunton , 4 Jul 1892 – 26 Oct 1922

Lord Hugh Cecil

Former MP, Oxford University , 13 Jul 1895 – 29 Jan 1937

Mr T.P. O'Connor

Former MP, Liverpool Scotland , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1929

Mr William Burdett-Coutts

Former MP, Westminster Abbey , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jul 1921

Mr Ian Malcolm

Former MP, Croydon South , 13 Jul 1895 – 28 Oct 1919

Mr Frederick Banbury

Former MP, City of London , 4 Jul 1892 – 18 Jan 1924

Mr Austen Chamberlain

Former MP, Birmingham West , 30 Mar 1892 – 16 Mar 1937

Sir John Butcher

Former MP, City of York , 4 Jul 1892 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr Francis Calcutt

Former MP, Clare , 27 Mar 1857 – 0 1864

Mr Edward Carson

Former MP, Belfast Duncairn , 4 Jul 1892 – 31 May 1921

Sir Charles Hamond

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 5 Feb 1874 – 25 Sep 1900

Hon. Charles Hanbury-Tracy

Former MP, Montgomery District of Boroughs , 20 Aug 1863 – 28 Apr 1877

Hon. Frederick Hanbury-Tracy

Former MP, Montgomery District of Boroughs , 17 May 1877 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Frederick Hankey

Former MP, Chertsey , 24 Nov 1885 – 15 Feb 1892

Mr Edward Harcourt

Former MP, Henley , 5 Feb 1878 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Edward Hardcastle

Former MP, Salford North , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Frank Hardcastle

Former MP, Westhoughton , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Joseph Hardcastle

Former MP, Bury St Edmunds , 29 Jul 1847 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Harrison

Former MP, Bewdley , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Charles Harrison

Former MP, Plymouth , 13 Jul 1895 – 24 Dec 1897

Sir Henry Havelock

Former MP, Durham South Eastern , 31 Jan 1874 – 30 Dec 1897

Sir John Heathcoat-Amory

Former MP, Tiverton , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Nicholson Calvert

Former MP, Hertfordshire , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Mitchell Henry

Former MP, Glasgow Blackfriars and Hutchesontown , 21 Feb 1871 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Percy Herbert

Former MP, Shropshire Southern , 7 Feb 1854 – 7 Oct 1876

Sir Farrer Herschell

Former MP, City of Durham , 13 Jun 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Lord Francis Hervey

Former MP, Bury St Edmunds , 31 Jan 1874 – 0 1893

Mr John Campbell

Former MP, Salisbury , 24 Nov 1843 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Edward Hicks

Former MP, Cambridgeshire , 30 Jan 1879 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr John Hick

Former MP, Bolton , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Clement Higgins

Former MP, Norfolk Mid , 4 Jul 1892 – 3 Apr 1895

Viscount Hinchingbrooke

Former MP, Huntingdon , 16 Feb 1876 – 3 Mar 1884

Mr Isaac Holden

Former MP, Keighley , 11 Jul 1865 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr William Campbell

Former MP, Harwich , 29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1860

Mr Charles Hopwood

Former MP, Middleton , 31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. Charles Howard

Former MP, Cumberland Eastern , 20 Jul 1840 – 11 Apr 1879

Mr Isaac Hoyle

Former MP, Heywood , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Francis Hughes-Hallett

Former MP, Rochester , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1890

Mr Charles Huntington

Former MP, Darwen , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr John Hutchinson

Former MP, Halifax , 21 Feb 1877 – 0 1883

Mr Samuel Carter

Former MP, Coventry , 28 Apr 1852 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr William Vernon-Harcourt

Former MP, Monmouthshire Western , 17 Nov 1868 – 1 Oct 1904

Mr Henry Ince

Former MP, Islington East , 2 Jul 1883 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Frederick Inderwick

Former MP, Rye , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Saul Isaac

Former MP, Nottingham , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Lewis Isaacs

Former MP, Newington Walworth , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Frederick Isaacson

Former MP, Tower Hamlets Stepney , 1 Jul 1886 – 22 Feb 1898

Mr William Jacks

Former MP, Stirlingshire , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Henry Jackson

Former MP, Coventry , 23 Jul 1867 – 0 1882

Mr Ralph Jackson

Former MP, Hartlepools, The , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Charles James

Former MP, Merthyr Tydfil , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1889

Sir Frederick Johnstone

Former MP, Weymouth and Melcombe Regis , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Harcourt Johnstone

Former MP, Scarborough , 12 Mar 1869 – 0 1881

Mr John Joicey

Former MP, Durham Northern , 31 Mar 1880 – 15 Aug 1881

Mr Samuel Kekewich

Former MP, Devon Southern , 9 Feb 1826 – 1 Jun 1873

Mr Courtney Kenny

Former MP, Barnsley , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1890

Mr William Kenrick

Former MP, Birmingham North , 24 Nov 1885 – 7 Feb 1899

Mr Richard Ker

Former MP, Down East , 27 Nov 1884 – 0 1891

Mr Frederick Kerans

Former MP, Lincoln , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Robert Kingscote

Former MP, Gloucestershire Western , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1886

Mr Albert Kitching

Former MP, Maldon , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

Former MP, Sandwich , 27 Mar 1857 – 26 May 1880

Mr Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen

Former MP, Faversham , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Frederick Knight

Former MP, Worcestershire Western , 29 Jun 1841 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Lawrence Knox

Former MP, Sligo Borough , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1870

Mr George Kynoch

Former MP, Aston Manor , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Feb 1891

Mr Charles Lacaita

Former MP, Dundee , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1888

Sir Edmund Lacon

Former MP, Norfolk Northern , 7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Richard Lalor

Former MP, Queen's County Leix , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Isaac Lambert

Former MP, Islington East , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr John Lancaster

Former MP, Wigan , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr John Lawrance

Former MP, Stamford , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1891

Sir James Lawrence

Former MP, Lambeth , 9 May 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir James Lawrence

Former MP, Reigate , 24 Nov 1875 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr William Lawrence

Former MP, City of London , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Robert Laycock

Former MP, Lincolnshire Northern , 31 Mar 1880 – 14 Aug 1881

Sir Edmund Lechmere

Former MP, Evesham , 20 Mar 1866 – 18 Dec 1894

Sir Charles Legard

Former MP, Scarborough , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Joseph Leicester

Former MP, West Ham South , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Charles Leslie

Former MP, Monaghan , 17 Feb 1843 – 0 1872

Hon. Frederick Leveson-Gower

Former MP, Bodmin , 16 Jun 1847 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Charles Lewis

Former MP, Antrim North , 27 Nov 1872 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. Charles Lindsay

Former MP, Abingdon , 11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr George Loch

Former MP, Wick District of Burghs , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1873

Mr John Locke

Former MP, Southwark , 27 Mar 1857 – 28 Jan 1880

Sir Frank Lockwood

Former MP, City of York , 24 Nov 1885 – 19 Dec 1897

Mr Henry Lowry-Corry

Former MP, Tyrone , 10 Dec 1832 – 6 Mar 1873

Mr Henry Lowry-Corry

Former MP, Tyrone , 16 Apr 1873 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir John Lubbock

Former MP, London University , 25 Feb 1870 – 22 Jan 1900

Mr William Lucas-Shadwell

Former MP, Hastings , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900

Hon. Charles Lyttelton

Former MP, Worcestershire Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Alexander McArthur

Former MP, Leicester , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Daniel MacAleese

Former MP, Monaghan North , 13 Jul 1895 – 1 Dec 1900

Sir William McArthur

Former MP, Lambeth , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Major-General Hugh McCalmont

Former MP, Antrim North , 20 Jul 1895 – 25 Feb 1899

Mr John McCarthy

Former MP, Mallow , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Justin McCarthy

Former MP, Longford North , 4 Apr 1879 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Justin McCarthy

Former MP, Newry , 12 Jun 1884 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Thomas McClure

Former MP, County Londonderry , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr James McCoan

Former MP, Wicklow , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William McCombie

Former MP, Aberdeenshire Western , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1877

Mr John McCulloch

Former MP, Glasgow St Rollox , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Alexander Macdonald

Former MP, Stafford , 31 Jan 1874 – 31 Oct 1881

Mr John Macdonald

Former MP, Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889

Mr Peter McDonald

Former MP, Sligo North , 24 Nov 1885 – 12 Mar 1891

Dr Roderick Macdonald

Former MP, Ross and Cromarty , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr William Macdonald

Former MP, Queen's County Ossory , 1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Viscount Macduff

Former MP, Elginshire and Nairnshire , 31 Jan 1874 – 7 Aug 1879

Mr Edward MacEvoy

Former MP, Meath , 17 Dec 1855 – 26 Jan 1874

Viscount Kilcoursie

Former MP, Somerset Southern , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir Donald Macfarlane

Former MP, Argyll , 31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Robert Macfie

Former MP, Leith District of Burghs , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir James McGarel-Hogg

Former MP, Hornsey , 11 Jul 1865 – 5 Jul 1887

Mr Patrick McGilligan

Former MP, Fermanagh South , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Dr Donald Macgregor

Former MP, Inverness-shire , 4 Jul 1892 – 0 1896

Mr Donald Macgregor

Former MP, Leith District of Burghs , 31 Jan 1874 – 0 1879

Mr Benjamin Chapman

Former MP, Westmeath , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Miles MacInnes

Former MP, Hexham , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Aeneas McIntyre

Former MP, Worcester , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Joseph McKenna

Former MP, Monaghan South , 11 Jul 1865 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Robert Mackie

Former MP, Wakefield , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Jun 1885

Mr Aeneas Mackintosh

Former MP, Inverness District of Burghs , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Peter McLagan

Former MP, Linlithgowshire , 11 Jul 1865 – 0 1894

Mr Duncan McLaren

Former MP, Edinburgh , 11 Jul 1865 – 0 1882

Mr John McLaren

Former MP, Edinburgh , 28 Jan 1881 – 0 1882

Mr Francis Maclean

Former MP, Woodstock , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1892

Mr James Maclean

Former MP, Cardiff District of Boroughs , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John McClean

Former MP, Staffordshire Eastern , 17 Nov 1868 – 13 Jul 1873

Mr John MacLeod

Former MP, Sutherland , 26 Oct 1894 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Peter Macliver

Former MP, Plymouth , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Patrick McMahon

Former MP, New Ross , 7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr John McMinnies

Former MP, Warrington , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Edward Macnaghten

Former MP, Antrim North , 31 Mar 1880 – 11 Feb 1887

Mr Hedges Chatterton

Former MP, Dublin University , 12 Feb 1867 – 0 1868

Mr Charles Magniac

Former MP, Biggleswade , 17 Nov 1868 – 10 Jul 1886

Mr John Malcolm

Former MP, Argyll , 30 Oct 1860 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard Mallock

Former MP, Torquay , 1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jul 1895

Hon. William Cavendish

Former MP, Buckinghamshire , 30 Jul 1847 – 10 Nov 1863

Earl of March

Former MP, Chichester , 17 Apr 1869 – 0 1889

Mr Patrick Martin

Former MP, County Kilkenny , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Richard Mayne

Former MP, Pembroke and Haverfordwest District of Boroughs , 1 Jul 1886 – 29 May 1892

Mr Charles Meldon

Former MP, Kildare , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Thomas Meyrick

Former MP, Pembroke District of Boroughs , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Arthur Monck

Former MP, City of Durham , 13 Jun 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Frederick Milbank

Former MP, Richmond (Yorks) , 11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Charles Mills

Former MP, Kent Western , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. Charles Mills

Former MP, Sevenoaks , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Victor Milward

Former MP, Stratford-on-Avon , 13 Jul 1895 – 31 May 1901

Mr Thomas Mitchell

Former MP, Bridport , 29 Jun 1841 – 16 Mar 1875

Mr James Moncreiff

Former MP, Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities , 14 Apr 1851 – 0 1870

Mr Edward Monckton

Former MP, Northamptonshire Northern , 13 Jul 1895 – 5 Oct 1900

Mr Francis Monckton

Former MP, Staffordshire Western , 13 Jun 1871 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Monk

Former MP, Gloucester , 28 Apr 1859 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Charles Moore

Former MP, Tipperary , 11 Jul 1865 – 15 Aug 1869

Mr Charles Morgan

Former MP, Monmouthshire , 9 Feb 1841 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Octavius Morgan

Former MP, Battersea and Clapham, Battersea , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard Moss

Former MP, Winchester , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Lord Muncaster

Former MP, Egremont , 26 Mar 1872 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Murdoch

Former MP, Reading , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1898

Mr Nicholas Murphy

Former MP, Cork Borough , 11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Richard Musgrave

Former MP, Cumberland Eastern , 31 Mar 1880 – 13 Feb 1881

Reverend Isaac Nelson

Former MP, Mayo , 25 May 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Charles Nevill

Former MP, Carmarthen District of Boroughs , 31 Jan 1874 – 0 1877

Mr Charles Newdegate

Former MP, Warwickshire Northern , 10 Mar 1843 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Nicholson

Former MP, Petersfield , 23 Jul 1866 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Nicholson

Former MP, Newark , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr James Nicol

Former MP, Kincardineshire , 11 Jul 1865 – 16 Nov 1872

Mr Frederick North

Former MP, Hastings , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Oct 1869

Mr Henry Northcote

Former MP, Exeter , 31 Mar 1880 – 26 Oct 1899

Sir Stafford Northcote

Former MP, Devon Northern , 8 Mar 1855 – 3 Jul 1885

Mr Charles Norwood

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull , 11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Francis O'Beirne

Former MP, Leitrim , 14 Jul 1876 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP, King's County , 7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885

Hon. William O'Callaghan

Former MP, Tipperary , 31 Jan 1874 – 20 Apr 1877

Mr Keyes O'Clery

Former MP, County Wexford , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Arthur O'Connor

Former MP, Donegal East , 31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John O'Connor

Former MP, Kerry South , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Sep 1887

The O'Conor Don

Former MP, Roscommon , 26 Mar 1860 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Denis O'Conor

Former MP, County Sligo , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jul 1883

Mr Florence O'Driscoll

Former MP, Monaghan South , 4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Purcell O'Gorman

Former MP, Waterford Borough , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Patrick O'Hea

Former MP, Donegal West , 24 Nov 1885 – 29 May 1890

Mr Francis O'Keefe

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 17 Apr 1888 – 25 Sep 1900

Sir Colman O'Loghlen

Former MP, Clare , 3 Aug 1863 – 22 Jul 1877

Mr Herbert Cayzer

Former MP, Portsmouth South , 14 Dec 1918 – 29 Jun 1939

Mr Archibald Orr-Ewing

Former MP, Dunbartonshire , 17 Nov 1868 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Richard O'Shaughnessy

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 31 Jan 1874 – 15 Nov 1883

Mr Francis Otter

Former MP, Louth Borough , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Sir Richard Paget

Former MP, Wells , 5 Dec 1885 – 26 Jul 1895

Sir Lawrence Palk

Former MP, Devon Eastern , 14 Feb 1854 – 24 Mar 1880

Sir Charles Palmer

Former MP, Jarrow , 31 Jan 1874 – 3 Jun 1907

Mr Charles Parker

Former MP, Perth , 23 Nov 1868 – 28 Jun 1892

Hon. Francis Parker

Former MP, Henley , 15 Jul 1886 – 24 Jul 1895

Mr Charles Parnell

Former MP, Cork Borough , 21 Apr 1875 – 31 Dec 1891

Mr Richard Peacock

Former MP, Gorton , 4 Dec 1885 – 22 Mar 1889

Sir William Pearce

Former MP, Govan , 4 Dec 1885 – 18 Feb 1889

Sir Charles Pearson

Former MP, Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities , 12 Nov 1890 – 12 May 1896

Mr Frederick Pennington

Former MP, Stockport , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Frederick Penton

Former MP, Finsbury Central , 5 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Perceval

Former MP, Midhurst , 31 Jan 1874 – 2 Aug 1874

Lord Algernon Percy

Former MP, St George's Hanover Square , 10 Feb 1882 – 8 Feb 1887

Earl Percy

Former MP, Northumberland Northern , 17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir Frederick Perkins

Former MP, Southampton , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Charles Phipps

Former MP, Westbury , 1 Apr 1880 – 5 Dec 1885

Mr Charles Phipps

Former MP, Westbury , 27 Feb 1869 – 3 Feb 1874

Mr James Picton

Former MP, Leicester , 26 Jun 1884 – 17 Aug 1894

Viscount Chelsea

Former MP, Bath , 7 May 1873 – 8 Jun 1873

Hon. Horace Plunkett

Former MP, Dublin South , 1 Jul 1892 – 9 Oct 1900

Mr Frederick Polhill-Turner

Former MP, Bedford , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Charles Tottenham

Former MP, New Ross , 8 Jun 1863 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Richard Power

Former MP, Waterford Borough , 6 Feb 1874 – 31 Dec 1891

Mr Charles Praed

Former MP, St Ives , 30 Dec 1874 – 7 Apr 1880

Mr George Price

Former MP, Devonport , 5 Feb 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Thomas Price

Former MP, Monmouthshire Northern , 3 Dec 1885 – 20 Jul 1895

Mr William Price

Former MP, Tewkesbury , 17 Nov 1868 – 10 Jul 1880

Mr William Price

Former MP, Gloucester , 8 Jul 1852 – 8 May 1873

Sir Pryce Pryce-Jones

Former MP, Montgomery District of Boroughs , 28 Nov 1885 – 7 Jul 1886

Mr Jeremiah Colman

Former MP, Norwich , 22 Feb 1871 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr David Colthurst

Former MP, County Cork , 17 Feb 1879 – 18 Nov 1885

Sir George Colthurst

Former MP, Kinsale , 8 Jun 1863 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Charles Combe

Former MP, Chertsey , 4 Jul 1892 – 4 Feb 1897

Sir John Commerell

Former MP, Southampton , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889

Mr Andrew Commins

Former MP, Cork South East , 31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Francis Compton

Former MP, New Forest , 31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892

Lord Compton

Former MP, Barnsley , 24 Nov 1885 – 11 Sep 1897

Mr Laurence Connolly

Former MP, Longford South , 24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889

Mr James Dickens

Former MP, Lewisham West , 31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Thomas Conolly

Former MP, Donegal , 20 Feb 1849 – 10 Aug 1876

Mr Michael Conway

Former MP, Leitrim North , 24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Charles Conybeare

Former MP, Camborne , 24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895

Lord Francis Conyngham

Former MP, Clare , 27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Edward Cook

Former MP, West Ham North , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr William Cook

Former MP, Birmingham East , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Charles Cooke

Former MP, Hereford , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Octavius Coope

Former MP, Brentford , 29 Jul 1847 – 27 Nov 1886

Mr Matthew Corbally

Former MP, Meath , 4 Feb 1840 – 25 Nov 1870

Mr William Corbet

Former MP, Wicklow East , 31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr John Corbett

Former MP, Droitwich , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Thomas Cordes

Former MP, Monmouth District of Boroughs , 31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Fiennes Cornwallis

Former MP, Maidstone , 26 Mar 1888 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Frederick Corrance

Former MP, Suffolk Eastern , 20 Feb 1867 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Dominic Corrigan

Former MP, Dublin Borough , 18 Aug 1870 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir James Corry

Former MP, Armagh Mid , 31 Jan 1874 – 28 Nov 1891

Mr Handel Cossham

Former MP, Bristol East , 24 Nov 1885 – 23 Apr 1890

Mr Charles Cotes

Former MP, Shrewsbury , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr William Cotton

Former MP, City of London , 31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Edward Cotton-Jodrell

Former MP, Wirral , 24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr George Courtauld

Former MP, Maldon , 12 Dec 1878 – 18 Nov 1885

Viscount Courtenay

Former MP, Devon Eastern , 4 Aug 1864 – 0 1871

Mr Leonard Courtney

Former MP, Bodmin , 22 Dec 1876 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr James Cowan

Former MP, Edinburgh , 31 Jan 1874 – 0 1883

Sir Emile Cowell-Stepney

Former MP, Carmarthen District of Boroughs , 14 Aug 1876 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir John Cowell-Stepney

Former MP, Carmarthen District of Boroughs , 17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874

Sir Joseph Cowen

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 12 Jul 1865 – 17 Jan 1874

Mr Henry Chaplin

Former MP, Wimbledon , 17 Nov 1868 – 8 Apr 1916

Mr Charles Crompton

Former MP, Leek , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886

Mr Stanley Vickers

Former MP, Wallingford , 17 Nov 1868 – 24 Feb 1872

Mr Charles Villiers

Former MP, Wolverhampton South , 6 Jan 1835 – 16 Jan 1898

Mr Pickering Phipps

Former MP, Northamptonshire Southern , 14 Feb 1881 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr John Sinclair

Former MP, Forfarshire , 4 Jul 1892 – 10 Feb 1909

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP, Mansfield , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr John O'Connor

Former MP, Kildare North , 9 Jan 1885 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Walter McLaren

Former MP, Crewe , 1 Jul 1886 – 29 Jun 1912

Mr Archie Loyd

Former MP, Abingdon , 13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr David MacIver

Former MP, Liverpool Kirkdale , 31 Jan 1874 – 1 Sep 1907

Mr John Macdonald

Former MP, Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs , 4 Jul 1892 – 26 Oct 1922

Hon. Frederick Lambton

Former MP, Durham South Eastern , 31 Mar 1880 – 10 Jan 1910

Sir Charles Hobhouse

Former MP, Bristol East , 1 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Christopher Furness

Former MP, Hartlepools, The , 21 Jan 1891 – 30 Nov 1910

Mr Harold Reckitt

Former MP, Brigg , 13 Feb 1893 – 12 Feb 1907

Sir Francis Edwards

Former MP, Radnorshire , 4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir William Cremer

Former MP, Shoreditch Haggerston , 24 Nov 1885 – 22 Jul 1908

Sir Joseph Compton-Rickett

Former MP, Pontefract , 13 Jul 1895 – 30 Jul 1919

Mr Felix Cobbold

Former MP, Ipswich , 24 Nov 1885 – 6 Dec 1909

Mr John Cheetham

Former MP, Stalybridge , 31 Mar 1880 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr James Bryce

Former MP, Aberdeen South , 31 Mar 1880 – 12 Feb 1907

Lord Charles Beresford

Former MP, Portsmouth , 31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1916

Sir Henry Aubrey-Fletcher

Former MP, Lewes , 31 Mar 1880 – 19 May 1910

Colonel James McCalmont

Former MP, Antrim East , 24 Nov 1885 – 2 Feb 1913

Sir Henry Campbell-Bannerman

Former MP, Stirling District of Burghs , 17 Nov 1868 – 22 Apr 1908

Mr Archibald Corbett

Former MP, Glasgow Tradeston , 24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1911

Mr Alexander Cross

Former MP, Glasgow Camlachie , 4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr James Caldwell

Former MP, Lanarkshire Mid , 1 Jul 1886 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr John Crombie

Former MP, Kincardineshire , 4 Jul 1892 – 22 Mar 1908

Lieut-Colonel Robert Chichester

Former MP, Londonderry South , 29 Aug 1921 – 10 Dec 1921

Sir Edward Codrington

Former MP, Devonport , 10 Dec 1832 – 0 1840

Mr William Colborne

Former MP, Richmond (Yorks) , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1847

Mrs Judith Chaplin

Former MP, Newbury , 9 Apr 1992 – 19 Feb 1993

Mrs Diana Maddock

Former MP, Christchurch , 29 Jul 1993 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Jimmy Boyce

Former MP, Rotherham , 9 Apr 1992 – 25 Jan 1994

Ms Jo Richardson

Former MP, Barking , 28 Feb 1974 – 1 Feb 1994

Mr Bob Cryer

Former MP, Bradford South , 28 Feb 1974 – 12 Apr 1994

Dr John Blackburn

Former MP, Dudley West , 3 May 1979 – 12 Oct 1994

Sir Nicholas Fairbairn

Former MP, Perth and Kinross , 10 Oct 1974 – 19 Feb 1995

Mr Geoffrey Dickens

Former MP, Littleborough and Saddleworth , 3 May 1979 – 17 May 1995

Mr Chris Davies

Former MP, Littleborough and Saddleworth , 27 Jul 1995 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Terry Patchett

Former MP, Barnsley East , 9 Jun 1983 – 11 Oct 1996

Mr Bruce Millan

Former MP, Glasgow Govan , 8 Oct 1959 – 18 Oct 1988

Mr Robert McTaggart

Former MP, Glasgow Central , 26 Jun 1980 – 23 Mar 1989

Mr Harold McCusker

Former MP, Upper Bann , 28 Feb 1974 – 11 Feb 1990

Mr Mike Carr

Former MP, Bootle , 24 May 1990 – 20 Jul 1990

Mr Norman Buchan

Former MP, Paisley South , 15 Oct 1964 – 23 Oct 1990

Mr Michael Carr

Former MP, Ribble Valley , 7 Mar 1991 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Donald Coleman

Former MP, Neath , 15 Oct 1964 – 14 Jan 1991

Mr Eric Heffer

Former MP, Liverpool, Walton , 15 Oct 1964 – 27 May 1991

Mr George Buckley

Former MP, Hemsworth , 11 Jun 1987 – 14 Sep 1991

Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith

Former MP, Kincardine and Deeside , 15 Oct 1964 – 29 Aug 1991

Mr Nicol Stephen

Former MP, Kincardine and Deeside , 7 Nov 1991 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Richard Holt

Former MP, Langbaurgh , 9 Jun 1983 – 20 Sep 1991

Mr Robert Carr

Former MP, Sutton Carshalton , 23 Feb 1950 – 31 Dec 1975

Major Francis Aglionby

Former MP, Cumberland Eastern , 24 Jul 1837 – 0 1841

Mr Craigie Aitchison

Former MP, Kilmarnock , 27 Nov 1929 – 30 Nov 1933

Mr Thomas Alcock

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 9 Jun 1826 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Percy Alden

Former MP, Tottenham South , 12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Michael Alison

Former MP, Selby , 15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr John Allcroft

Former MP, Worcester , 28 Mar 1878 – 24 Mar 1880

Mr Philip Clarke

Former MP, Fermanagh and South Tyrone , 26 May 1955 – 25 Oct 1955

Mr Cuthbert Alport

Former MP, Colchester , 23 Feb 1950 – 28 Feb 1961

Mr Richard Alsager

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 6 Jan 1835 – 0 1842

Colonel Edward Corbett

Former MP, Shropshire Southern , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1878

Mr Charles Ammon

Former MP, Camberwell North , 20 Feb 1922 – 31 Jan 1944

Mr Robert Archbold

Former MP, Kildare , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Edward Archdale

Former MP, Fermanagh North , 1 Nov 1898 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Peter Archer

Former MP, Warley West , 31 Mar 1966 – 16 Mar 1992

Lieut-Colonel Martin Archer-Shee

Former MP, Finsbury , 15 Jan 1910 – 16 Nov 1923

Dr Bryan Cusack

Former MP, Galway North , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Jack Aspinwall

Former MP, Wansdyke , 3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997

Lieut-Commander Frederick Astbury

Former MP, Salford West , 14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935

Lieut-Colonel Hon. John Jacob Astor

Former MP, Dover , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Viscountess Nancy Astor

Former MP, Plymouth, Sutton , 15 Nov 1919 – 15 Jun 1945

Hon. Michael Astor

Former MP, East Surrey , 5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951

Mr Clement Attlee

Former MP, Walthamstow West , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Dec 1955

Mr David Austick

Former MP, Ripon , 26 Jul 1973 – 8 Feb 1974

Miss Alice Bacon

Former MP, Leeds South East , 5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Charles Bagnall

Former MP, Whitby , 11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Edward Baldock

Former MP, Shrewsbury , 29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr John Baldock

Former MP, Harborough , 23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959

Lieut-Colonel Charles Barclay-Harvey

Former MP, Kincardine and Western , 6 Dec 1923 – 8 Mar 1939

Sir Charles Barrie

Former MP, Southampton , 25 Oct 1918 – 24 Jan 1940

Mr Percy Barstow

Former MP, Pontefract , 24 Jul 1941 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Spencer Batiste

Former MP, Elmet , 9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Francis Beamish

Former MP, Cork Borough , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Apr 1859

Mr Pierce Beasley

Former MP, Kerry East , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Charles Beattie

Former MP, Mid-Ulster , 26 May 1955 – 7 Feb 1956

Mr Francis Beattie

Former MP, Glasgow Cathcart , 28 Apr 1942 – 28 Dec 1945

Sir Edward Beauchamp

Former MP, Lowestoft , 12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922

Sir Brograve Beauchamp

Former MP, Walthamstow East , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Major Aubrey Beauclerk

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Albert Bechervaise

Former MP, Leyton East , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Arthur Beck

Former MP, Saffron Walden , 12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Harry Becker

Former MP, Richmond (Surrey) , 15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Samuel Duckworth

Former MP, Leicester , 24 Jul 1837 – 0 1840

Major Francis Beech

Former MP, Woolwich West , 10 Nov 1943 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Nevil Beechman

Former MP, St Ives , 30 Jun 1937 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr George Beecroft

Former MP, Leeds , 27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr John Belcher

Former MP, Sowerby , 5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1949

Mr Carlyon Bellairs

Former MP, Maidstone , 12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Frederick Bellenger

Former MP, Bassetlaw , 14 Nov 1935 – 11 May 1968

Sir Patrick Bellew

Former MP, County Louth , 28 Sep 1831 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Richard Bellew

Former MP, County Louth , 10 Dec 1832 – 0 1866

Mr Hilaire Belloc

Former MP, Salford South , 12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Cyril Bence

Former MP, Dunbartonshire East , 25 Oct 1951 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Francis Bennett-Goldney

Former MP, Canterbury , 3 Dec 1910 – 27 Jul 1918

Mr Percy Bernard

Former MP, Bandon , 31 Mar 1880 – 0 1881

Mr Frank Beswick

Former MP, Uxbridge , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Richard Bethell

Former MP, Yorkshire (East Riding) , 5 Aug 1830 – 23 Jun 1841

Sir Richard Bethell

Former MP, Wolverhampton , 11 Apr 1851 – 27 Jun 1861

Sir Mancherjee Bhownaggree

Former MP, Bethnal Green North East , 13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906

Mr Nigel Birch

Former MP, Flintshire West , 5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970

Sir Thomas Birch

Former MP, Liverpool , 29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852

Sir John Birchall

Former MP, Leeds North East , 14 Dec 1918 – 8 Feb 1940

Sir Arthur Black

Former MP, Biggleswade , 12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Cyril Black

Former MP, Wimbledon , 23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Adam Black

Former MP, Edinburgh , 9 Feb 1856 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr John Black

Former MP, Harborough , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Alexander Black

Former MP, Banffshire , 1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906

Major Samuel Blackall

Former MP, Longford , 29 Jul 1847 – 0 1852

Mr Christopher Blackett

Former MP, Northumberland Southern , 31 Jul 1830 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr John Blackett

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 7 Jul 1852 – 5 Feb 1856

Mr Walter Blackney

Former MP, County Carlow , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr William Blackstone

Former MP, Wallingford , 10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Richard Blakemore

Former MP, Wells , 24 Jul 1837 – 1 Jul 1852

Hon. Cadwallader Blayney

Former MP, Monaghan , 10 Dec 1832 – 8 Apr 1834

Mr John Blencowe

Former MP, Lewes , 16 Jan 1860 – 6 Jul 1865

Major Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter

Former MP, Chertsey , 14 Dec 1918 – 27 May 1937

Mr Francis Bonham

Former MP, Harwich , 6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Mark Bonham Carter

Former MP, Torrington , 27 Mar 1958 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Alfred Bonwick

Former MP, Chippenham , 15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924

Major George Borwick

Former MP, Croydon North , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Lord Boscawen-Rose

Former MP, Cornwall Western , 29 Jun 1841 – 29 Dec 1841

Hon. Robert Boscawen

Former MP, Somerton and Frome , 18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Clive Bossom

Former MP, Leominster , 8 Oct 1959 – 8 Feb 1974

Mr Terence Boston

Former MP, Faversham , 4 Jun 1964 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Michael Dunne

Former MP, Queen's County , 7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865

Hon. Duncombe Pleydell-Bouverie

Former MP, Salisbury , 3 Nov 1806 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Roderic Bowen

Former MP, Cardiganshire , 5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966

Mr Charles Bowerman

Former MP, Deptford , 12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Christopher Boyd

Former MP, Bristol North West , 26 May 1955 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr John Boyd-Carpenter

Former MP, Kingston upon Thames , 5 Jul 1945 – 31 Mar 1972

Mr William Brace

Former MP, Abertillery , 12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1920

Mr Brendan Bracken

Former MP, Bournemouth East and Christchurch , 30 May 1929 – 7 Jan 1952

Captain Henry Brackenbury

Former MP, Louth Borough , 15 Jan 1910 – 28 Apr 1920

Viscount Brackley

Former MP, Staffordshire Northern , 29 Jul 1847 – 31 Jan 1851

Mrs Bessie Braddock

Former MP, Liverpool Exchange , 5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Thomas Braddock

Former MP, Mitcham , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr James Branch

Former MP, Enfield , 12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910

Earl of Brecknock

Former MP, Brecon , 27 Feb 1866 – 6 Aug 1866

Major Charles Breese

Former MP, Caernarvonshire , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Richard Bremridge

Former MP, Barnstaple , 29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr William Brigstocke

Former MP, Somerset Eastern , 10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jan 1834

Mr Musgrave Brisco

Former MP, Hastings , 30 Mar 1844 – 0 1855

Sir Clement Brocklebank

Former MP, Liverpool Fairfield , 29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Christopher Brocklebank-Fowler

Former MP, North West Norfolk , 18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983

Mr Edward Brockman

Former MP, Hythe , 29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr Fenner Brockway

Former MP, Eton and Slough , 30 May 1929 – 25 Sep 1964

Mr Thomas Duncombe

Former MP, Finsbury , 2 Jul 1834 – 13 Nov 1861

Mr Warwick Brookes

Former MP, Tower Hamlets Mile End , 25 Jan 1916 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Richard Brooman-White

Former MP, Rutherglen , 25 Oct 1951 – 25 Jan 1964

Mr Michael Brothers

Former MP, Bolton , 30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Michael Brotherton

Former MP, Louth Borough , 10 Oct 1974 – 13 May 1983

Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne

Former MP, Knutsford , 15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983

Mr Patrick Buchan-Hepburn

Former MP, Beckenham , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Feb 1957

Mr Nathaniel Buckley

Former MP, Stalybridge , 1 Mar 1871 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr James Buckingham

Former MP, Sheffield , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Sir Henry Buckingham

Former MP, Guildford , 15 Nov 1922 – 1 Aug 1931

Mr John Buckle

Former MP, Eccles , 15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Stanley Buckmaster

Former MP, Keighley , 12 Jan 1906 – 27 May 1915

Mr Nicholas Budgen

Former MP, Wolverhampton South West , 28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997

Sir Richard Williams-Bulkeley

Former MP, Anglesey , 8 Feb 1831 – 11 Nov 1868

Captain Malcolm Bullock

Former MP, Crosby , 6 Dec 1923 – 14 Oct 1953

Mr Eric Bullus

Former MP, Wembley North , 23 Feb 1950 – 8 Feb 1974

Mr William McClintock

Former MP, County Carlow , 1 Jul 1846 – 31 Dec 1862

Sir Francis Burdett

Former MP, Wiltshire Northern , 13 Jul 1802 – 0 1845

Mr Frederick Burgess

Former MP, City of York , 30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Charles Burgess

Former MP, County Waterford , 14 Dec 1918 – 7 Jul 1922

Colonel Charles Burn

Former MP, Torquay , 3 Dec 1910 – 16 Nov 1923

Commander Charles Burney

Former MP, Uxbridge , 15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929

Mr Benjamin Cabbell

Former MP, Boston , 11 Aug 1846 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr Jocelyn Cadbury

Former MP, Birmingham, Northfield , 3 May 1979 – 31 Jul 1982

Major Hon. Sir Edward Cadogan

Former MP, Bolton , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Sir James Caird

Former MP, Stirling District of Burghs , 27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865

Sir Hugh Cairns

Former MP, Belfast , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1867

Mr Thomas Cairns

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne , 12 Jan 1906 – 3 Sep 1908

Mr John Cairns

Former MP, Morpeth , 14 Dec 1918 – 23 May 1923

Mr James Callaghan

Former MP, Cardiff South and Penarth , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 May 1987

Mr Daniel Callaghan

Former MP, Cork Borough , 10 Dec 1832 – 13 Nov 1849

Mr James Callaghan

Former MP, Heywood and Middleton , 28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr James Callander

Former MP, Argyll , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Thomas Calley

Former MP, Cricklade , 14 Oct 1812 – 29 Dec 1834

Hon. Frederick Calthorpe

Former MP, Worcestershire Eastern , 24 Feb 1859 – 2 May 1868

Mr Frederick Calvert

Former MP, Aylesbury , 27 Dec 1850 – 0 1852

Lieut-Colonel Campbell-Johnston

Former MP, East Ham South , 27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr William Campion

Former MP, Lewes , 17 Jun 1910 – 18 Jun 1924

Sir Stratford Canning

Former MP, King's Lynn , 2 Apr 1828 – 0 1842

Hon. Charles Canning

Former MP, Warwick , 23 Aug 1836 – 15 Mar 1837

Mr Robert Cant

Former MP, Stoke-on-Trent Central , 31 Mar 1966 – 13 May 1983

Viscount Cantilupe

Former MP, Lewes , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Thomas Cape

Former MP, Workington , 14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Arthur Caporn

Former MP, Nottingham West , 27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Charles Capper

Former MP, Sandwich , 8 May 1866 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr William Cargill

Former MP, Berwick-upon-Tweed , 29 Jun 1863 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Kenneth Carlisle

Former MP, Lincoln , 3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Mark Carlisle

Former MP, Warrington South , 15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987

Mr John Carlisle

Former MP, Luton North , 3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997

Sir James Carnac

Former MP, Sandwich , 24 Jul 1837 – 0 1839

Sir John Carnac

Former MP, Lymington , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1861

Captain Hubert Carr-Gomm

Former MP, Southwark Rotherhithe , 12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918

Lord Carrington of Fulham

Conservative Peer , 17 Oct 2013 –

Mr David Carruthers

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull , 6 Jan 1835 – 31 May 1835

Mr Lewis Carter-Jones

Former MP, Eccles , 15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987

Mr John Cartland

Former MP, Birmingham King's Norton , 14 Nov 1935 – 8 May 1940

Mr Michael Carttiss

Former MP, Great Yarmouth , 9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997

Colonel William Carver

Former MP, Howdenshire , 25 Nov 1926 – 15 Jun 1945

Sir Robert Cary

Former MP, Manchester, Withington , 14 Nov 1935 – 8 Feb 1974

Mr Thomas Casey

Former MP, Sheffield, Attercliffe , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Felix Cassel

Former MP, St Pancras West , 3 Dec 1910 – 10 Oct 1916

Mr James Cassels

Former MP, Camberwell North West , 15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Thomas Cassells

Former MP, Dunbartonshire , 18 Mar 1936 – 30 Nov 1941

Earl Castle Stewart

Former MP, Harborough , 30 May 1929 – 9 Aug 1933

Mr John Cator

Former MP, Huntingdon , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr James Caulfeild

Former MP, County Armagh , 29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr James Caulfeild

Former MP, Abingdon , 7 Jul 1852 – 4 Nov 1852

Mr Henry Cautley

Former MP, East Grinstead , 1 Oct 1900 – 1 Jul 1936

Mr James Duncan

Former MP, Barrow-in-Furness , 2 Jul 1890 – 28 Jun 1892

Sir George Cayley

Former MP, Scarborough , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Edward Cayley

Former MP, Yorkshire (North Riding) , 10 Dec 1832 – 25 Feb 1862

Colonel Victor Cazalet

Former MP, Chippenham , 29 Oct 1924 – 4 Jul 1943

Mrs Lynda Chalker

Former MP, Wallasey , 28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Charles Challen

Former MP, Hampstead , 27 Nov 1941 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Thomas Challis

Former MP, Finsbury , 7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr Patrick Chalmers

Former MP, Montrose District of Burghs , 6 Jan 1835 – 6 Apr 1842

Mr Arthur Champion

Former MP, Derbyshire South East , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Henry Chancellor

Former MP, Shoreditch Haggerston , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Marquess of Chandos

Former MP, Buckingham , 11 Feb 1846 – 21 Mar 1857

Marquess of Chandos

Former MP, Buckinghamshire , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jan 1839

Sir Henry Channon

Former MP, Southend West , 14 Nov 1935 – 7 Oct 1958

Mr Paul Channon

Former MP, Southend West , 29 Jan 1959 – 8 Apr 1997

Dr William Chapple

Former MP, Dumfriesshire , 15 Jan 1910 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Henry Charleton

Former MP, Leeds South , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Edmund Charlton

Former MP, Ludlow , 6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837

Brigadier-General John Charteris

Former MP, Dumfriesshire , 29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929

Mr Christopher Chataway

Former MP, Chichester , 8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974

Mr Daniel Chater

Former MP, Bethnal Green North East , 30 May 1929 – 3 Feb 1950

Sir Edgar Chatfeild-Clarke

Former MP, Isle of Wight , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Colonel James Chatterton

Former MP, Cork Borough , 6 Jan 1835 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Richard Cherry

Former MP, Liverpool Exchange , 12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Henry Chester

Former MP, County Louth , 24 Jul 1837 – 0 1841

Sir John Chetwode

Former MP, Buckingham , 22 Jul 1815 – 0 1846

Mr George Chetwynd

Former MP, Stockton-on-Tees , 5 Jul 1945 – 22 Jan 1962

Captain William Chetwynd

Former MP, Stafford , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841

Sir William Cheyne

Former MP, Combined Scottish Universities , 10 Aug 1917 – 26 Oct 1922

Lord John Chichester

Former MP, Belfast , 20 Aug 1845 – 1 Jul 1852

Lord Arthur Chichester

Former MP, Belfast , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Sir John Chichester

Former MP, Barnstaple , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Arthur Chichester

Former MP, Honiton , 6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Robin Chichester-Clark

Former MP, County Londonderry , 26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974

Lieut-Colonel Sir Harry Chilcott

Former MP, Liverpool, Walton , 14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929

Lord William Cholmondeley

Former MP, Hampshire Southern , 1 Feb 1822 – 21 Mar 1857

Hon. Hugh Cholmondeley

Former MP, Montgomery District of Boroughs , 30 Jan 1840 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Alan Chorlton

Former MP, Bury , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Alfred Chotzner

Former MP, West Ham Upton , 27 Oct 1931 – 23 Apr 1934

Mr Samuel Christy

Former MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859

Mr William Christmas

Former MP, Waterford Borough , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arthur Churchman

Former MP, Woodbridge , 28 Jul 1920 – 10 May 1929

Mr William Chute

Former MP, Norfolk Western , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847

Sir Reginald Clarry

Former MP, Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent) , 18 Oct 1922 – 17 Jan 1945

Mr Nathaniel Clayton

Former MP, Hexham , 4 Jul 1892 – 0 1893

Mr Rice Clayton

Former MP, Aylesbury , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Sir William Clayton

Former MP, Great Marlow , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847

Sir George Clayton

Former MP, Wirral , 15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Joseph Cleary

Former MP, Liverpool Wavertree , 6 Feb 1935 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Leonard Cleaver

Former MP, Birmingham, Yardley , 8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964

Sir Walter Clegg

Former MP, Wyre , 31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987

Mr James Cleland

Former MP, Glasgow Bridgeton , 12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910

Viscount Clements

Former MP, Leitrim , 20 Jun 1826 – 24 Jan 1839

Hon. Charles Clements

Former MP, Leitrim , 29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Henry Clements

Former MP, Cavan , 5 Feb 1805 – 0 1844

Viscount Clements

Former MP, Leitrim , 6 Mar 1839 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Ivor Clemitson

Former MP, Luton East , 28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979

Sir George Clerk

Former MP, Dover , 6 Jul 1811 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Michael Cliffe

Former MP, Shoreditch and Finsbury , 27 Nov 1958 – 9 Aug 1964

Mr Douglas Clifton Brown

Former MP, Hexham , 14 Dec 1918 – 5 Oct 1951

Mr Robert Climie

Former MP, Kilmarnock , 6 Dec 1923 – 3 Oct 1929

Lord Charles Clinton

Former MP, Sandwich , 7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857

Lord Edward Clinton

Former MP, Nottinghamshire Northern , 11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868

Lord Robert Clinton

Former MP, Nottinghamshire Northern , 7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865

Lord Arthur Clinton

Former MP, Newark , 11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868

Dr Richard Clitherow

Former MP, Liverpool Edge Hill , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Jun 1947

Mr James Clunie

Former MP, Dunfermline Burghs , 23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr William Cluse

Former MP, Islington South , 6 Dec 1923 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr James Clyde

Former MP, Edinburgh North , 23 Feb 1950 – 31 Dec 1954

Mr James Clyde

Former MP, Edinburgh North , 17 May 1909 – 25 Mar 1920

Mr John Clynes

Former MP, Manchester Platting , 12 Jan 1906 – 15 Jun 1945

Lieut-Colonel Norman Coates

Former MP, Isle of Ely , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Sir Edward Coates

Former MP, Lewisham West , 15 Dec 1903 – 14 Aug 1921

Sir Stuart Coats

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 19 Apr 1916 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Richard Cobden

Former MP, Rochdale , 29 Jun 1841 – 2 Apr 1865

Mr Alexander Cockburn

Former MP, Southampton , 29 Jul 1847 – 0 1857

Sir George Cockburn

Former MP, Ripon , 17 Jun 1818 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr John Cockcroft

Former MP, Nantwich , 28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979

Sir Charles Cockerell

Former MP, Evesham , 8 Jul 1802 – 0 1838

Brigadier-General Sir George Cockerill

Former MP, Reigate , 14 Dec 1918 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Eric Cockeram

Former MP, Ludlow , 18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987

Mr Frederick Cocks

Former MP, Broxtowe , 30 May 1929 – 29 May 1953

Mr Michael Cocks

Former MP, Bristol South , 18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987

Mr Thomas Cocks

Former MP, Reigate , 29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857

Sir William Codrington

Former MP, Greenwich , 9 Feb 1857 – 23 Apr 1859

Mr Denis Coe

Former MP, Middleton and Prestwich , 31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Sebastian Coe

Former MP, Falmouth and Camborne , 9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Walter Coffin

Former MP, Cardiff District of Boroughs , 7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857

Hon. Edward Coke

Former MP, Norfolk Western , 29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857

Hon. Wenman Coke

Former MP, Norfolk Eastern , 1 Jul 1858 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Nicholas Colborne

Former MP, Wells , 8 May 1805 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr William Coldrick

Former MP, Bristol North East , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Henry Colefax

Former MP, Manchester South West , 15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Arthur Colegate

Former MP, Burton , 26 Sep 1941 – 6 May 1955

Mr Henry Coles

Former MP, Andover , 29 Jul 1847 – 23 Nov 1862

Sir Philip Colfox

Former MP, Dorset Western , 14 Dec 1918 – 9 Jun 1941

Mr Michael Colivet

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Richard Collard

Former MP, Norfolk Central , 8 Oct 1959 – 9 Aug 1962

Mr John Collett

Former MP, Athlone , 4 Apr 1843 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr William Collett

Former MP, Lincoln , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Percy Collick

Former MP, Birkenhead , 5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964

Sir Robert Collie

Former MP, Glasgow Partick , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr Frank Collindridge

Former MP, Barnsley , 16 Jun 1938 – 5 Oct 1951

Mr Levi Collison

Former MP, Penrith and Cockermouth , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr John Colquhoun

Former MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847

Sir James Colquhoun

Former MP, Dunbartonshire , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841

Mrs Maureen Colquhoun

Former MP, Northampton North , 28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr Charles Colvile

Former MP, Derbyshire Southern , 29 Jun 1841 – 11 Nov 1868

Dr Louis Comyns

Former MP, West Ham Silvertown , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Arthur Comyns Carr

Former MP, Islington East , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Major Sir Robert Conant

Former MP, Rutland and Stamford , 27 Oct 1931 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Don Concannon

Former MP, Mansfield , 31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987

Mr David Congdon

Former MP, Croydon North East , 9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr William Coningham

Former MP, Brighton , 27 Mar 1857 – 15 Feb 1864

Mr Bernard Conlan

Former MP, Gateshead East , 15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987

Mr Thomas Cookes

Former MP, Worcestershire Eastern , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Simon Coombs

Former MP, Swindon , 9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Anthony Coombs

Former MP, Wyre Forest , 11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Derek Coombs

Former MP, Birmingham, Yardley , 18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974

Sir Neill Cooper-Key

Former MP, Hastings , 5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970

Major Sir William Cope

Former MP, Llandaff and Barry , 14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929

Sir John Cope

Former MP, Northavon , 28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr William Copeland

Former MP, Stoke-on-Trent , 4 Aug 1831 – 0 1863

Mrs Ida Copeland

Former MP, Stoke-on-Trent Stoke , 27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935

Lieut-Colonel John Cordeaux

Former MP, Nottingham Central , 26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964

Mr John Cordle

Former MP, Bournemouth East , 8 Oct 1959 – 25 Jul 1977

Mr Frederick Corfield

Former MP, Gloucestershire South , 26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974

Mr John Corlett

Former MP, City of York , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr James Cornish

Former MP, Totnes , 10 Dec 1832 – 16 Feb 1834

Sir Edwin Cornwall

Former MP, Bethnal Green North East , 12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr John Corrie

Former MP, Cunninghame North , 28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987

Mr Clifford Cory

Former MP, St Ives , 12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924

Sir James Cory

Former MP, Cardiff South , 12 Nov 1915 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr James Cosgrove

Former MP, Galway East , 8 Dec 1914 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr William Cosgrave

Former MP, Kilkenny North , 10 Aug 1917 – 26 Oct 1922

Sir Albert Costain

Former MP, Folkestone and Hythe , 8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983

Mr Leonard Costello

Former MP, Huntingdonshire , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Sir Geers Cotterell

Former MP, Herefordshire , 27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859

Sir William Cotts

Former MP, Na h-Eileanan an Iar , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr James Couchman

Former MP, Gillingham , 9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr James Coulson

Former MP, Kingston upon Hull North , 8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964

Mr James Couper

Former MP, Glasgow Maryhill , 29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929

Sir George Courthope

Former MP, Rye , 12 Jan 1906 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr William Cove

Former MP, Aberavon , 6 Dec 1923 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Harry Cowans

Former MP, Tyne Bridge , 4 Nov 1976 – 3 Oct 1985

Sir Reginald Craddock

Former MP, Combined English Universities , 27 Oct 1931 – 10 Feb 1937

Sir Beresford Craddock

Former MP, Spelthorne , 23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr George Craddock

Former MP, Bradford South , 8 Dec 1949 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr James Craigen

Former MP, Glasgow Maryhill , 28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987

Sir Henry Craik

Former MP, Combined Scottish Universities , 12 Jan 1906 – 16 Mar 1927

Mr William Craven-Ellis

Former MP, Southampton , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Horace Crawfurd

Former MP, Walthamstow West , 29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929

Mr Samuel Crawley

Former MP, Bedford , 23 Jun 1818 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Aidan Crawley

Former MP, West Derbyshire , 5 Jul 1945 – 25 Oct 1967

Lieut-Colonel Dick Crawshaw

Former MP, Liverpool Toxteth , 15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983

Mr Eliot Crawshay-Williams

Former MP, Leicester , 15 Jan 1910 – 17 Jun 1913

Mr Addison Cresswell

Former MP, Northumberland Northern , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Cresswell Cresswell

Former MP, Liverpool , 24 Jul 1837 – 22 Jan 1841

Sir George Crewe

Former MP, Derbyshire Southern , 6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jun 1841

Brigadier-General Alfred Critchley

Former MP, Twickenham , 22 Jun 1934 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Valentine Crittall

Former MP, Maldon , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Henry Croft

Former MP, Bournemouth , 15 Jan 1910 – 28 May 1940

Mr John Cronin

Former MP, Loughborough , 26 May 1955 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr Joseph Crook

Former MP, Bolton , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1862

Mr Charles Crook

Former MP, East Ham North , 15 Nov 1922 – 29 Mar 1926

Sir Smedley Crooke

Former MP, Birmingham Deritend , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr William Crooks

Former MP, Woolwich East , 11 Mar 1903 – 8 Feb 1921

Captain Harry Crookshank

Former MP, Gainsborough , 29 Oct 1924 – 13 Jan 1956

Colonel Chichester Crookshank

Former MP, Bootle , 29 Oct 1924 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Reginald Croom-Johnson

Former MP, Bridgwater , 30 May 1929 – 30 Nov 1938

Mr James Cropper

Former MP, Kendal , 31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Anthony Crosland

Former MP, Grimsby , 23 Feb 1950 – 19 Feb 1977

Sir Joseph Crosland

Former MP, Huddersfield , 4 Feb 1893 – 8 Jul 1895

Mr Thomas Crosland

Former MP, Huddersfield , 11 Jul 1865 – 8 Mar 1868

Mr Thomas Crosse

Former MP, Wigan , 29 Jun 1841 – 0 1843

Mr Oliver Crosthwaite-Eyre

Former MP, New Forest , 5 Jul 1945 – 25 Jul 1968

Mr Robert Crouch

Former MP, North Dorset , 23 Feb 1950 – 7 May 1957

Mr David Crouch

Former MP, Canterbury , 31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987

Mr Richard Crowder

Former MP, Liskeard , 3 Jan 1849 – 0 1855

Sir John Crowder

Former MP, Finchley , 14 Nov 1935 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Peter Crowder

Former MP, Hillingdon Ruislip Northwood , 23 Feb 1950 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr James Crowley

Former MP, Kerry North , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Dr John Crowley

Former MP, Mayo North , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Stanley Crowther

Former MP, Rotherham , 24 Jun 1976 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Patrick Crumley

Former MP, Fermanagh South , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Alice Cullen

Former MP, Glasgow Gorbals , 30 Sep 1948 – 31 May 1969

Mr John Cullinan

Former MP, Tipperary South , 1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Cyril Culverwell

Former MP, Bristol West , 2 Feb 1928 – 15 Jun 1945

Major Frederick Cundiff

Former MP, Manchester, Withington , 8 Jul 1944 – 5 Oct 1951

Captain Alec Cunningham-Reid

Former MP, St Marylebone , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Herbert Curteis

Former MP, Rye , 29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Herbert Curteis

Former MP, Rye , 11 Aug 1830 – 0 1848

Mr Ed. Curteis

Former MP, Rye , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Sir Henry Curtis-Bennett

Former MP, Chelmsford , 29 Oct 1924 – 4 Nov 1926

Mr William Cuthbert

Former MP, Arundel and Shoreham , 5 Jul 1945 – 12 Feb 1954

Major-General Jack D'Avigdor-Goldsmid

Former MP, Lichfield and Tamworth , 18 Jun 1970 – 20 Sep 1974

Mr Charles D'Eyncourt

Former MP, Lambeth , 10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Percy Daines

Former MP, East Ham North , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Mar 1957

Mrs Florence Dalton

Former MP, Bishop Auckland , 7 Feb 1929 – 10 May 1929

Mr James Dance

Former MP, Bromsgrove , 26 May 1955 – 16 Mar 1971

Mr Charles Darbishire

Former MP, Westbury , 15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Somerset De Chair

Former MP, Paddington South , 14 Nov 1935 – 5 Oct 1951

Baron Maurice De Forest

Former MP, West Ham North , 8 Jul 1911 – 25 Nov 1918

Colonel Sir Walter De Frece

Former MP, Blackpool , 31 Jan 1920 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Spencer De Horsey

Former MP, Newcastle-under-Lyme , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841

Countess Constance de Markievicz

Former MP, Dublin St Patrick's , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr James de Rothschild

Former MP, Isle of Ely , 30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Lionel de Rothschild

Former MP, Aylesbury , 15 Jan 1910 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr Nathaniel de Rothschild

Former MP, Aylesbury , 11 Jul 1865 – 29 Jun 1885

Baron Lionel de Rothschild

Former MP, City of London , 29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874

Mr Eric Deakins

Former MP, Walthamstow , 18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987

Mr Richard Deans

Former MP, Sheffield Park , 6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929

Major James Despencer Robertson

Former MP, Salisbury , 15 Nov 1922 – 5 May 1942

Mr Charles Devlin

Former MP, Galway Borough , 9 Mar 1903 – 13 Oct 1906

Captain John Dickie

Former MP, Consett , 6 Dec 1923 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Terry Dicks

Former MP, Hayes and Harlington , 9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Conway Dobbs

Former MP, Carrickfergus , 10 Dec 1832 – 0 1834

Sir Maurice Dockrell

Former MP, Dublin Rathmines , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Charles Dolan

Former MP, Leitrim North , 28 Feb 1906 – 30 Jan 1908

Mr Patrick Donnelly

Former MP, Armagh South , 2 Feb 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Sir Patrick Donner

Former MP, Basingstoke , 27 Oct 1931 – 6 May 1955

Mr Terence Donovan

Former MP, Leicester East , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Jack Dormand

Former MP, Easington , 18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987

Marquess of Douglas Douglas and Clydesdale

Former MP, Renfrewshire Eastern , 28 Nov 1930 – 16 Mar 1940

Lord Malcolm Douglas-Hamilton

Former MP, Inverness , 23 Feb 1950 – 2 Dec 1954

Sir Alec Douglas-Home

Former MP, Kinross and West Perthshire , 27 Oct 1931 – 20 Sep 1974

Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann

Former MP, Merton Mitcham and Morden , 18 Jun 1970 – 5 May 1982

Mr Frederick Doulton

Former MP, Lambeth , 5 May 1862 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Eric Gandar-Dower

Former MP, Caithness and Sutherland , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Sir Cedric Drewe

Former MP, Honiton , 29 Oct 1924 – 6 May 1955

Sir Charles Du Cane

Former MP, Essex Northern , 7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Edward Du Cann

Former MP, Taunton , 14 Feb 1956 – 18 May 1987

Mr Alfred Du Cros

Former MP, Tower Hamlets Bow and Bromley , 15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Arthur Du Cros

Former MP, Wandsworth Clapham , 3 Mar 1908 – 2 May 1922

Mr Harvey Du Cros

Former MP, Hastings , 12 Jan 1906 – 22 Feb 1908

Mr William Duckworth

Former MP, Manchester Moss Side , 14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr John Duckworth

Former MP, Blackburn , 6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929

Sir James Duckworth

Former MP, Stockport , 4 Nov 1897 – 10 Jan 1910

Sir John Duckworth

Former MP, Exeter , 7 Jul 1845 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr George Duckworth

Former MP, Shrewsbury , 30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945

Major Cecil Dudgeon

Former MP, Galloway , 15 Nov 1922 – 7 Oct 1931

Sir Charles Duffy

Former MP, New Ross , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1857

Mr Patrick Duffy

Former MP, Sheffield, Attercliffe , 21 Mar 1963 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Charles Dukes

Former MP, Warrington , 6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Cyril Dumpleton

Former MP, St Albans , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Viscount Duncannon

Former MP, Dover , 15 Jan 1910 – 1 Dec 1920

Lord Duncannon

Former MP, Derby , 29 Apr 1831 – 16 May 1847

Mr John Duncuft

Former MP, Oldham , 29 Jul 1847 – 27 Jul 1852

Mr Colin Dunlop

Former MP, Glasgow , 6 Jan 1835 – 0 1837

Mr Jimmy Dunnachie

Former MP, Glasgow Pollok , 11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Francis Dunne

Former MP, Queen's County , 29 Jul 1847 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Jack Dunnett

Former MP, Nottingham East , 15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983

Reverend Herbert Dunnico

Former MP, Consett , 15 Nov 1922 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Fretchville Dykes

Former MP, Cockermouth , 10 Dec 1832 – 0 1836

Mr David Eccles

Former MP, Chippenham , 24 Aug 1943 – 1 Aug 1962

Mr William Eccles

Former MP, Blackburn , 7 Jul 1852 – 0 1854

Mr Nathaniel Eckersley

Former MP, Wigan , 27 Mar 1866 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Peter Eckersley

Former MP, Manchester Exchange , 14 Nov 1935 – 13 Aug 1940

Mr William Ecroyd

Former MP, Preston , 23 May 1881 – 18 Nov 1885

Mr Maurice Edelman

Former MP, Coventry North West , 5 Jul 1945 – 14 Dec 1975

Mr Clifford Edgar

Former MP, Richmond (Surrey) , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Charles Emmott

Former MP, Surrey Eastern , 27 Oct 1931 – 3 Feb 1950

Mr Michael English

Former MP, Nottingham West , 15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983

Sir Cyril Entwistle

Former MP, Bolton , 14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945

Captain Clifford Erskine-Bolst

Former MP, Blackpool , 18 Aug 1922 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Bickham Escott

Former MP, Winchester , 29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Richard Essex

Former MP, Stafford , 12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918

Lieut-Colonel James Bucknall-Estcourt

Former MP, Devizes , 25 Feb 1848 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Thomas Bucknall-Estcourt

Former MP, Wiltshire Northern , 13 Mar 1829 – 0 1866

Mr Thomas Bucknall-Estcourt

Former MP, Oxford University , 23 Jan 1805 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Seán Etchingham

Former MP, Wicklow East , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Francis Fahy

Former MP, Galway South , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Captain Michael Falcon

Former MP, Norfolk Eastern , 14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr James Falconer

Former MP, Forfarshire , 27 Feb 1909 – 9 Oct 1924

Major Sir Charles Falls

Former MP, Fermanagh and Tyrone , 29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929

Major Charles Fancourt

Former MP, Barnstaple , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Frederick Farey-Jones

Former MP, Watford , 26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964

Major Francis Goldsmith

Former MP, Stowmarket , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Horace Townsend-Farquhar

Former MP, Marylebone West , 13 Jul 1895 – 31 Jan 1898

Major Frederick Fawkes

Former MP, Pudsey and Otley , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr John Fector

Former MP, Maidstone , 6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jun 1841

Hon. Lionel de Rothschild

Former MP, Aylesbury , 6 Jan 1899 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Michael Fidler

Former MP, Bury and Radcliffe , 18 Jun 1970 – 20 Sep 1974

Hon. Eustace Fiennes

Former MP, Banbury , 12 Jan 1906 – 30 Nov 1918

Mr Victor Finney

Former MP, Hexham , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Alan Fitch

Former MP, Wigan , 12 Jun 1958 – 13 May 1983

Mr Richard Fitzgerald

Former MP, Tipperary , 21 Feb 1845 – 0 1848

Hon. Richard Fitzgibbon

Former MP, County Limerick , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841

Lord Charles Fitzroy

Former MP, Bury St Edmunds , 19 Jun 1818 – 23 Jul 1847

Lord Frederick Fitzroy

Former MP, Thetford , 21 Apr 1863 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Nicholas Fitzsimon

Former MP, King's County , 10 Dec 1832 – 0 1841

Mr Christopher Fitzsimon

Former MP, County Dublin , 10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837

Mr Michael Flavin

Former MP, Kerry North , 24 Apr 1896 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke

Former MP, Darwen , 25 Oct 1951 – 13 May 1983

Sir John Fletcher-Cooke

Former MP, Southampton, Test , 15 Oct 1964 – 10 Mar 1966

Dr Mont Follick

Former MP, Loughborough , 5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955

Mr Isaac Foot

Former MP, Bodmin , 15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935

Mr Michael Foot

Former MP, Blaenau Gwent , 5 Jul 1945 – 16 Mar 1992

Mrs Patricia Ford

Former MP, North Down , 15 Apr 1953 – 6 May 1955

Sir Patrick Ford

Former MP, Edinburgh North , 9 Apr 1920 – 25 Oct 1935

Viscount Fordwich

Former MP, Canterbury , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Sir Charles Forestier-Walker

Former MP, Monmouth , 14 Dec 1918 – 13 May 1934

Captain Charles Foxcroft

Former MP, Bath , 15 Oct 1918 – 11 Feb 1929

Mr Gerald France

Former MP, Batley and Morley , 15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Cecil Franks

Former MP, Barrow and Furness , 9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Clement Freud

Former MP, North East Cambridgeshire , 26 Jul 1973 – 18 May 1987

Mr Charles Frewen

Former MP, Sussex Eastern , 3 Feb 1846 – 0 1858

Mr Richard Fryer

Former MP, Wolverhampton , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Patrick Fullam

Former MP, Meath South , 4 Jul 1892 – 0 1893

Mr Conolly Gage

Former MP, Belfast South , 5 Jul 1945 – 8 Oct 1952

Mr William Gallacher

Former MP, Fife Western , 14 Nov 1935 – 3 Feb 1950

Mrs Caroline Ganley

Former MP, Battersea South , 5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951

Mr Francis Ganzoni

Former MP, Ipswich , 23 May 1914 – 27 Jan 1938

Mr Richard Gard

Former MP, Exeter , 27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Charles Garland

Former MP, Islington South , 15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923

Sir Richard Garth

Former MP, Guildford , 17 Dec 1866 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Percy Gates

Former MP, Kensington North , 15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929

Mr Charles Geach

Former MP, Coventry , 8 Apr 1851 – 1 Nov 1854

Sir Auckland Geddes

Former MP, Basingstoke , 25 Oct 1917 – 15 Mar 1920

Sir Eric Geddes

Former MP, Cambridge , 25 Jul 1917 – 23 Feb 1922

Mr Frederick Gibbins

Former MP, Glamorganshire Mid , 31 Mar 1910 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Laurence Ginnell

Former MP, Westmeath , 12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922

Sir Richard Glass

Former MP, Bewdley , 17 Nov 1868 – 0 1870

Mr Alec Glassey

Former MP, Dorset Eastern , 30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931

Sir Thomas Glen-Coats

Former MP, Renfrewshire Western , 12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Clifford Glossop

Former MP, Howdenshire , 27 Oct 1931 – 20 Oct 1947

Colonel Louis Gluckstein

Former MP, Nottingham East , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Viscount Goderich

Former MP, Yorkshire (West Riding) , 7 Jul 1852 – 28 Jan 1859

Mr Charles Goldman

Former MP, Penryn and Falmouth , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Colonel Sir Alan Gomme-Duncan

Former MP, Perth and East Perthshire , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Victor Goodhew

Former MP, St Albans , 8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983

Mr Henry Goodrich

Former MP, Hackney North , 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950

Sir Francis Goodricke

Former MP, Staffordshire Southern , 6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837

Dr Charles Goodson-Wickes

Former MP, Wimbledon , 11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Patrick Gordon Walker

Former MP, Leyton , 1 Oct 1945 – 8 Feb 1974

Mr Charles Goring

Former MP, Shoreham , 29 Jun 1841 – 19 Apr 1849

Mr Archibald Gossling

Former MP, Birmingham, Yardley , 30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Frederick Gough

Former MP, Horsham , 25 Oct 1951 – 25 Sep 1964

Mr Oliver Grace

Former MP, Roscommon , 29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859

Mr John Grace

Former MP, Wirral , 29 Oct 1924 – 7 Oct 1931

Sir Nicholas Grattan-Doyle

Former MP, Newcastle upon Tyne North , 14 Dec 1918 – 10 Apr 1940

Mr Charles Greenaway

Former MP, Leominster , 24 Jul 1837 – 0 1846

Mr Christopher Griffith

Former MP, Devizes , 27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868

Mr Thomas Grimsditch

Former MP, Macclesfield , 24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847

Mr Patrick Ground

Former MP, Feltham and Heston , 9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Michael Grylls

Former MP, Surrey North West , 18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Patrick Guiney

Former MP, Cork North , 15 Jan 1910 – 12 Oct 1913

Major Sir Derrick Gunston

Former MP, Thornbury , 29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr William Hackblock

Former MP, Reigate , 27 Mar 1857 – 2 Jan 1858

Mr John Hackett

Former MP, Tipperary Mid , 15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Sir Douglas Hacking

Former MP, Chorley , 14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr George Haddock

Former MP, North Lonsdale , 12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Francis Haggitt

Former MP, Herefordshire , 29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr John Halcomb

Former MP, Dover , 7 Mar 1833 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr Charles Hale

Former MP, Oldham West , 5 Jul 1945 – 15 Jan 1968

Mr Derwent Hall Caine

Former MP, Liverpool Everton , 30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Gordon Hall Caine

Former MP, Dorset Eastern , 15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945

Hon. Henry Handcock

Former MP, Athlone , 14 Apr 1856 – 21 Mar 1857

Sir Patrick Hannon

Former MP, Birmingham Moseley , 4 Mar 1921 – 3 Feb 1950

Hon. Charles Hardinge

Former MP, Downpatrick , 8 Aug 1851 – 24 Sep 1856

Mr Cecil Harmsworth

Former MP, Luton , 12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Charles Haseldine

Former MP, Bradford West , 31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970

Mr Michael Hassard

Former MP, Waterford Borough , 27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Archibald Hastie

Former MP, Paisley , 17 Mar 1836 – 11 Dec 1857

Mr John Hatchell

Former MP, Windsor , 6 Feb 1850 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Michael Havers

Former MP, Wimbledon , 18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987

Mr Alexander Haycock

Former MP, Salford West , 6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931

Mr Richard Hazleton

Former MP, Galway North , 28 Feb 1906 – 26 May 1914

Mr Michael Hearn

Former MP, Dublin South , 6 Jul 1917 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Richard Heathcote

Former MP, Stoke-on-Trent , 10 Jun 1826 – 0 1837

Sir William Heathcote

Former MP, Oxford University , 16 Jun 1826 – 11 Nov 1868

Hon. Gilbert Heathcote

Former MP, Rutlandshire , 7 Jul 1852 – 6 Sep 1867

Mr Gilbert Heathcote

Former MP, Rutlandshire , 8 Mar 1820 – 26 Feb 1856

Mr John Heathcoat

Former MP, Tiverton , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Apr 1859

Sir Gilbert Heathcote

Former MP, Rutlandshire , 7 Jun 1796 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Cornthwaite Hector

Former MP, Petersfield , 6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jun 1841

Mr Thomas Hedderwick

Former MP, Wick District of Burghs , 2 Jun 1896 – 25 Sep 1900

Mr Maurice Hely-Hutchinson

Former MP, Hastings , 24 Nov 1937 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr David Henchy

Former MP, Kildare , 7 Jul 1852 – 23 Apr 1859

Colonel Frederick Hervey-Bathurst

Former MP, Wiltshire Southern , 14 Feb 1861 – 6 Jul 1865

Mr Laurence Heyworth

Former MP, Derby , 2 Sep 1848 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr Richard Hickmet

Former MP, Glanford and Scunthorpe , 9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987

Sir Charles Higham

Former MP, Islington South , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Cecil Hilton

Former MP, Bolton , 29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929

Viscount Hinchingbrooke

Former MP, South Dorset , 22 Feb 1941 – 15 Jun 1962

Mr Frederick Hindle

Former MP, Darwen , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Frederick Hindle

Former MP, Darwen , 15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910

Mr Charles Hindley

Former MP, Ashton-under-Lyne , 6 Jan 1835 – 1 Dec 1857

Mr Michael Hirst

Former MP, Strathkelvin and Bearsden , 9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987

Mr Charles Hobson

Former MP, Keighley , 5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Philip Hocking

Former MP, Coventry South , 8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964

Mr Christopher Holland-Martin

Former MP, Ludlow , 25 Oct 1951 – 5 Apr 1960

Mr Christopher Hollis

Former MP, Devizes , 5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955

Mr Percy Holman

Former MP, Bethnal Green , 5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966

Mr Cornelius Homan

Former MP, Ashton-under-Lyne , 29 Oct 1924 – 28 Oct 1928

Lieut-Colonel James Horlick

Former MP, Gloucester , 6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929

Reverend Charles Horne

Former MP, Ipswich , 15 Jan 1910 – 2 May 1914

Mr Frederick Horner

Former MP, Lambeth North , 1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906

Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith

Former MP, Chislehurst , 23 Feb 1950 – 8 Feb 1974

Dame Florence Horsbrugh

Former MP, Manchester Moss Side , 27 Oct 1931 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Chandos Wren-Hoskyns

Former MP, Hereford , 30 Mar 1869 – 26 Jan 1874

Captain Stafford Hotchkin

Former MP, Horncastle , 25 Feb 1920 – 26 Oct 1922

Lieut-Colonel Charles Howard-Bury

Former MP, Chelmsford , 15 Nov 1922 – 7 Oct 1931

Viscount Howick

Former MP, Sunderland , 9 Jun 1826 – 17 Jul 1845

Mr Leslie Huckfield

Former MP, Nuneaton , 9 Mar 1967 – 13 May 1983

Mr Michael Hughes-Young

Former MP, Wandsworth Central , 26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964

General Sir Archibald Hunter

Former MP, Lancaster , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Sir Percy Hurd

Former MP, Devizes , 14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Edward Hutchins

Former MP, Lymington , 23 Jan 1840 – 21 Mar 1857

Lieut-Colonel Sir George Hutchison

Former MP, Edinburgh West , 12 Jul 1941 – 18 Sep 1959

Mr Michael Hutchison

Former MP, Edinburgh South , 29 May 1957 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr Clarendon Hyde

Former MP, Wednesbury , 12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Holcombe Ingleby

Former MP, King's Lynn , 3 Dec 1910 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Michael Irvine

Former MP, Ipswich , 11 Jun 1987 – 16 Mar 1992

Mr Charles Irving

Former MP, Cheltenham , 10 Oct 1974 – 16 Mar 1992

Hon. Charles Wood

Former MP, City of York , 6 May 1937 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Albert Jacob

Former MP, Liverpool East Toxteth , 29 Oct 1924 – 26 Feb 1929

Mr Thomas Jacobsen

Former MP, Hyde , 29 Mar 1916 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr Francis Jeffrey

Former MP, Edinburgh , 13 Jan 1831 – 0 1835

Mr Alfred Jephcott

Former MP, Birmingham, Yardley , 14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929

Mr Charles Jesson

Former MP, Walthamstow West , 14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922

Mr Percy Jewson

Former MP, Great Yarmouth , 8 Apr 1941 – 15 Jun 1945

Viscount Jocelyn

Former MP, King's Lynn , 10 Feb 1842 – 12 Aug 1854

Mr Owen Carron

Former MP, Fermanagh and South Tyrone , 20 Aug 1981 – 13 May 1983

Lord John Joicey-Cecil

Former MP, Stamford , 12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910

Mr Michael Jopling

Former MP, Westmorland and Lonsdale , 15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997

Mr Michael Joyce

Former MP, Limerick Borough , 1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr William Joynson-Hicks

Former MP, Twickenham , 24 Apr 1908 – 5 Jul 1929

Hon. Lancelot Joynson-Hicks

Former MP, Chichester , 18 May 1942 – 27 Jun 1958

Sir Richard Keane

Former MP, County Waterford , 10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834

Mr John Kebty-Fletcher

Former MP, Altrincham , 3 Dec 1910 – 1 May 1913

Reverend Roderick Kedward

Former MP, Ashford , 6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931

Miss Thelma Cazalet

Former MP, Islington East , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Frederick Kellaway

Former MP, Bedford , 3 Dec 1910 – 26 Oct 1922

Major Frederick Kelley

Former MP, Rotherham , 14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923

Mr Richard Kelley

Former MP, Don Valley , 8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979

Mr Nicholas Kendall

Former MP, Cornwall Eastern , 7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868

Colonel Charles Kerr

Former MP, Montrose District of Burghs , 28 Jun 1932 – 24 Jun 1940

Mr Henry Keswick

Former MP, Epsom , 21 Mar 1912 – 25 Nov 1918

Mr William Keswick

Former MP, Epsom , 23 Jan 1899 – 9 Mar 1912

Major Lawrence Kimball

Former MP, Loughborough , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr Marcus Kimball

Former MP, Gainsborough , 14 Feb 1956 – 13 May 1983

Mr Thomas Kincaid-Smith

Former MP, Stratford-on-Avon , 12 Jan 1906 – 8 Apr 1909

Sir Clement Kinloch-Cooke

Former MP, Cardiff East , 15 Jan 1910 – 10 May 1929

Mr William Kirkpatrick

Former MP, Preston , 27 Oct 1931 – 19 Oct 1936

Sir Wyndham Knatchbull

Former MP, Kent Eastern , 31 Jan 1874 – 0 1877

Sir Edward Knatchbull

Former MP, Kent Eastern , 16 Nov 1819 – 0 1846

Captain Hon. Michael Knatchbull

Former MP, Ashford , 27 Oct 1931 – 15 Feb 1933

Mr William Knatchbull

Former MP, Somerset Eastern , 7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865

Hon. Edward Knatchbull-Hugesson

Former MP, Rochester , 16 Apr 1889 – 28 Jun 1892

Mr Henry Lacy

Former MP, Bodmin , 29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852

Mr Cyril Lakin

Former MP, Llandaff and Barry , 10 Jun 1942 – 15 Jun 1945

Mr William Lane-Mitchell

Former MP, Wandsworth Streatham , 14 Dec 1918 – 28 Nov 1939

Hon. Charles Langdale

Former MP, Knaresborough , 10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841

Hon. William Lascelles

Former MP, Knaresborough , 9 Mar 1820 – 2 Jul 1851

Hon. Egremont Lascelles

Former MP, Northallerton , 10 May 1866 – 11 Nov 1868

Hon. Edwin Lascelles

Former MP, Ripon , 2 Feb 1846 – 21 Mar 1857

Mr Frederick Laverack

Former MP, Lambeth Brixton , 6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924

Mr Wallace Lawler

Former MP, Birmingham, Ladywood