MPs in constituencies matching c

Graham Brady

Conservative MP for Altrincham and Sale West (1 May 1997 – current)

David Duguid

Conservative MP for Banff and Buchan (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Dan Jarvis

Labour MP for Barnsley Central (4 Mar 2011 – current)

Dominic Grieve

Conservative MP for Beaconsfield (1 May 1997 – current)

Bob Stewart

Conservative MP for Beckenham (6 May 2010 – current)

Anne-Marie Trevelyan

Conservative MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (8 May 2015 – current)

David Evennett

Conservative MP for Bexleyheath and Crayford (5 May 2005 – current)

Helen Goodman

Labour MP for Bishop Auckland (5 May 2005 – current)

Kate Hollern

Labour MP for Blackburn (8 May 2015 – current)

Gordon Marsden

Labour MP for Blackpool South (1 May 1997 – current)

Phillip Lee

Conservative MP for Bracknell (6 May 2010 – current)

Chris Davies

Conservative MP for Brecon and Radnorshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Bob Neill

Conservative MP for Bromley and Chislehurst (30 Jun 2006 – current)

John Bercow

Speaker MP for Buckingham (1 May 1997 – current)

Wayne David

Labour MP for Caerphilly (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Jamie Stone

Liberal Democrat MP for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Craig Whittaker

Conservative MP for Calder Valley (6 May 2010 – current)

Harriet Harman

Labour MP for Camberwell and Peckham (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Daniel Zeichner

Labour MP for Cambridge (8 May 2015 – current)

Amanda Milling

Conservative MP for Cannock Chase (8 May 2015 – current)

Rosie Duffield

Labour MP for Canterbury (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Jo Stevens

Labour MP for Cardiff Central (8 May 2015 – current)

Anna McMorrin

Labour MP for Cardiff North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Stephen Doughty

Labour/Co-operative MP for Cardiff South and Penarth (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Kevin Brennan

Labour MP for Cardiff West (7 Jun 2001 – current)

John Stevenson

Conservative MP for Carlisle (6 May 2010 – current)

Jonathan Edwards

Plaid Cymru MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (6 May 2010 – current)

Simon Hart

Conservative MP for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Tom Brake

Liberal Democrat MP for Carshalton and Wallington (1 May 1997 – current)

Rebecca Harris

Conservative MP for Castle Point (6 May 2010 – current)

Daniel Poulter

Conservative MP for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (6 May 2010 – current)

Ben Lake

Plaid Cymru MP for Ceredigion (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Edward Argar

Conservative MP for Charnwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Tracey Crouch

Conservative MP for Chatham and Aylesford (6 May 2010 – current)

Mary Robinson

Conservative MP for Cheadle (8 May 2015 – current)

Alex Chalk

Conservative MP for Cheltenham (8 May 2015 – current)

Dame Cheryl Gillan

Conservative MP for Chesham and Amersham (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Chris Matheson

Labour MP for City of Chester (8 May 2015 – current)

Toby Perkins

Labour MP for Chesterfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Gillian Keegan

Conservative MP for Chichester (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative MP for Chingford and Woodford Green (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Theresa Villiers

Conservative MP for Chipping Barnet (5 May 2005 – current)

Lindsay Hoyle

Labour MP for Chorley (1 May 1997 – current)

Christopher Chope

Conservative MP for Christchurch (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Mark Field

Conservative MP for Cities of London and Westminster (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Martin Vickers

Conservative MP for Cleethorpes (6 May 2010 – current)

Susan Elan Jones

Labour MP for Clwyd South (6 May 2010 – current)

David Jones

Conservative MP for Clwyd West (5 May 2005 – current)

Will Quince

Conservative MP for Colchester (8 May 2015 – current)

Thelma Walker

Labour MP for Colne Valley (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Fiona Bruce

Conservative MP for Congleton (6 May 2010 – current)

Trudy Harrison

Conservative MP for Copeland (24 Feb 2017 – current)

Tom Pursglove

Conservative MP for Corby (8 May 2015 – current)

Colleen Fletcher

Labour MP for Coventry North East (8 May 2015 – current)

Geoffrey Robinson

Labour MP for Coventry North West (4 Mar 1976 – current)

Jim Cunningham

Labour MP for Coventry South (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Henry Smith

Conservative MP for Crawley (6 May 2010 – current)

Laura Smith

Labour MP for Crewe and Nantwich (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Sarah Jones

Labour MP for Croydon Central (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Steve Reed

Labour/Co-operative MP for Croydon North (30 Nov 2012 – current)

Chris Philp

Conservative MP for Croydon South (8 May 2015 – current)

Ann Clwyd

Labour MP for Cynon Valley (3 May 1984 – current)

Rosie Winterton

Labour MP for Doncaster Central (1 May 1997 – current)

Ed Miliband

Labour MP for Doncaster North (5 May 2005 – current)

Helen Hayes

Labour MP for Dulwich and West Norwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Roberta Blackman-Woods

Labour MP for City of Durham (5 May 2005 – current)

Mike Freer

Conservative MP for Finchley and Golders Green (6 May 2010 – current)

Richard Graham

Conservative MP for Gloucester (6 May 2010 – current)

Matthew Pennycook

Labour MP for Greenwich and Woolwich (8 May 2015 – current)

Diane Abbott

Labour MP for Hackney North and Stoke Newington (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Meg Hillier

Labour/Co-operative MP for Hackney South and Shoreditch (5 May 2005 – current)

David Davis

Conservative MP for Haltemprice and Howden (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Bim Afolami

Conservative MP for Hitchin and Harpenden (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Keir Starmer

Labour MP for Holborn and St Pancras (8 May 2015 – current)

Sandy Martin

Labour MP for Ipswich (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alan Brown

Scottish National Party MP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (8 May 2015 – current)

Hilary Benn

Labour MP for Leeds Central (10 Jun 1999 – current)

Keith Vaz

Labour MP for Leicester East (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Jon Ashworth

Labour/Co-operative MP for Leicester South (6 May 2011 – current)

Liz Kendall

Labour MP for Leicester West (6 May 2010 – current)

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP for Lichfield (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Karen Lee

Labour MP for Lincoln (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Victoria Atkins

Conservative MP for Louth and Horncastle (8 May 2015 – current)

David Rutley

Conservative MP for Macclesfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Lucy Powell

Labour/Co-operative MP for Manchester Central (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Afzal Khan

Labour MP for Manchester, Gorton (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Jeff Smith

Labour MP for Manchester, Withington (8 May 2015 – current)

Nigel Huddleston

Conservative MP for Mid Worcestershire (8 May 2015 – current)

Simon Clarke

Conservative MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Siobhain McDonagh

Labour MP for Mitcham and Morden (1 May 1997 – current)

David Morris

Conservative MP for Morecambe and Lunesdale (6 May 2010 – current)

Chi Onwurah

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Catherine McKinnell

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (6 May 2010 – current)

Paul Farrelly

Labour MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Scott Mann

Conservative MP for North Cornwall (8 May 2015 – current)

Stephen Barclay

Conservative MP for North East Cambridgeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Craig Tracey

Conservative MP for North Warwickshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Shailesh Vara

Conservative MP for North West Cambridgeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Andrew Bridgen

Conservative MP for North West Leicestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

Chloe Smith

Conservative MP for Norwich North (24 Jul 2009 – current)

Clive Lewis

Labour MP for Norwich South (8 May 2015 – current)

James Brokenshire

Conservative MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup (5 May 2005 – current)

Anna Turley

Labour/Co-operative MP for Redcar (8 May 2015 – current)

Rachel Maclean

Conservative MP for Redditch (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Rishi Sunak

Conservative MP for Richmond (Yorks) (8 May 2015 – current)

Zac Goldsmith

Conservative MP for Richmond Park (6 May 2010 – current)

Tony Lloyd

Labour MP for Rochdale (9 Jun 1983 – current)

James Duddridge

Conservative MP for Rochford and Southend East (5 May 2005 – current)

Kenneth Clarke

Conservative MP for Rushcliffe (18 Jun 1970 – current)

Robert Goodwill

Conservative MP for Scarborough and Whitby (5 May 2005 – current)

Nicholas Dakin

Labour MP for Scunthorpe (6 May 2010 – current)

Paul Blomfield

Labour MP for Sheffield Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative MP for Shrewsbury and Atcham (5 May 2005 – current)

Heidi Allen

Independent MP for South Cambridgeshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Lucy Frazer

Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Sheryll Murray

Conservative MP for South East Cornwall (6 May 2010 – current)

Royston Smith

Conservative MP for Southampton, Itchen (8 May 2015 – current)

Ann Coffey

Independent MP for Stockport (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Alex Cunningham

Labour MP for Stockton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Paul Williams

Labour MP for Stockton South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Gareth Snell

Labour/Co-operative MP for Stoke-on-Trent Central (24 Feb 2017 – current)

Therese Coffey

Conservative MP for Suffolk Coastal (6 May 2010 – current)

Paul Scully

Conservative MP for Sutton and Cheam (8 May 2015 – current)

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP for Sutton Coldfield (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Jackie Doyle-Price

Conservative MP for Thurrock (6 May 2010 – current)

Vincent Cable

Liberal Democrat MP for Twickenham (1 May 1997 – current)

Chris Ruane

Labour MP for Vale of Clwyd (1 May 1997 – current)

Ian Lavery

Labour MP for Wansbeck (6 May 2010 – current)

Matt Western

Labour MP for Warwick and Leamington (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Andrew Bowie

Conservative MP for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Tom Watson

Labour MP for West Bromwich East (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Adrian Bailey

Labour/Co-operative MP for West Bromwich West (23 Nov 2000 – current)

Rosie Cooper

Labour MP for West Lancashire (5 May 2005 – current)

Harriett Baldwin

Conservative MP for West Worcestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Brine

Conservative MP for Winchester (6 May 2010 – current)

Robin Walker

Conservative MP for Worcester (6 May 2010 – current)

Steven Baker

Conservative MP for Wycombe (6 May 2010 – current)

Albert Owen

Labour MP for Ynys Môn (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Bill Grant

Conservative MP for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Philippa Whitford

Scottish National Party MP for Central Ayrshire (8 May 2015 – current)

John Lamont

Conservative MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Hugh Gaffney

Labour MP for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Stuart McDonald

Scottish National Party MP for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East (8 May 2015 – current)

David Mundell

Conservative MP for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale (5 May 2005 – current)

Alison Thewliss

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow Central (8 May 2015 – current)

Ronnie Cowan

Scottish National Party MP for Inverclyde (8 May 2015 – current)

Drew Hendry

Scottish National Party MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (8 May 2015 – current)

Lesley Laird

Labour MP for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Luke Graham

Conservative MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Ian Blackford

Scottish National Party MP for Ross, Skye and Lochaber (8 May 2015 – current)

Guto Bebb

Conservative MP for Aberconwy (6 May 2010 – current)

John Baron

Conservative MP for Basildon and Billericay (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Graham Stringer

Labour MP for Blackley and Broughton (1 May 1997 – current)

Paul Maynard

Conservative MP for Blackpool North and Cleveleys (6 May 2010 – current)

Dawn Butler

Labour MP for Brent Central (5 May 2005 – current)

George Eustice

Conservative MP for Camborne and Redruth (6 May 2010 – current)

Mel Stride

Conservative MP for Central Devon (6 May 2010 – current)

Vicky Ford

Conservative MP for Chelmsford (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Greg Hands

Conservative MP for Chelsea and Fulham (5 May 2005 – current)

Michelle Donelan

Conservative MP for Chippenham (8 May 2015 – current)

Giles Watling

Conservative MP for Clacton (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Rupa Huq

Labour MP for Ealing Central and Acton (8 May 2015 – current)

Bernard Jenkin

Conservative MP for Harwich and North Essex (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Julia Lopez

Conservative MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Cat Smith

Labour MP for Lancaster and Fleetwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Nick Brown

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (1 May 1997 – current)

Angela Smith

Independent MP for Penistone and Stocksbridge (5 May 2005 – current)

Mark Francois

Conservative MP for Rayleigh and Wickford (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Kelly Tolhurst

Conservative MP for Rochester and Strood (8 May 2015 – current)

Rebecca Long-Bailey

Labour MP for Salford and Eccles (8 May 2015 – current)

Bill Esterson

Labour MP for Sefton Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Metcalfe

Conservative MP for South Basildon and East Thurrock (6 May 2010 – current)

Alberto Costa

Conservative MP for South Leicestershire (8 May 2015 – current)

Julie Elliott

Labour MP for Sunderland Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Barbara Keeley

Labour MP for Worsley and Eccles South (5 May 2005 – current)

Rachael Maskell

Labour/Co-operative MP for York Central (8 May 2015 – current)

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative MP for The Cotswolds (9 Apr 1992 – current)

People matching c

Baroness Adams of Craigielea

Labour Peer (18 Jul 2005 – current)

Nick Ainger

Former Labour MP for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Allan of Hallam

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Jul 2010 – current)

the Marquess of Lothian

Conservative Peer (22 Nov 2010 – current)

Ms Candy Atherton

Former Labour MP for Falmouth and Camborne (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Charlotte Atkins

Former Labour MP for Staffordshire Moorlands (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mrs Jackie Ballard

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Taunton (1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001)

Margaret Beckett

Labour MP for Derby South (10 Oct 1974 – current)

John Bercow

Speaker MP for Buckingham (1 May 1997 – current)

Clive Betts

Labour MP for Sheffield South East (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Liz Blackman

Former Labour MP for Erewash (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Crispin Blunt

Conservative MP for Reigate (1 May 1997 – current)

Mr Richard Body

Former Conservative MP for Boston and Skegness (26 May 1955 – 14 May 2001)

Lord Boswell of Aynho

Non-affiliated Peer (19 Jul 2010 – current)

Colin Breed

Former Liberal Democrat MP for South East Cornwall (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Nick Brown

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Baroness Browning

Conservative Peer (13 Jul 2010 – current)

Mr Ian Bruce

Former Conservative MP for South Dorset (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Lord Bruce of Bennachie

Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Nov 2015 – current)

Karen Buck

Labour MP for Westminster North (1 May 1997 – current)

Richard Burden

Labour MP for Birmingham, Northfield (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Colin Burgon

Former Labour MP for Elmet (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mrs Christine Butler

Former Labour MP for Castle Point (1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001)

Vincent Cable

Liberal Democrat MP for Twickenham (1 May 1997 – current)

Richard Caborn

Former Labour MP for Sheffield Central (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Alan Campbell

Labour MP for Tynemouth (1 May 1997 – current)

Mrs Anne Campbell

Former Labour MP for Cambridge (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Campbell of Pittenweem

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Nov 2015 – current)

Ronnie Campbell

Labour MP for Blyth Valley (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Lord Campbell-Savours

Labour Peer (19 Jul 2001 – current)

Dennis Canavan

Former Independent MSP for Falkirk West (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Mr Jamie Cann

Former Labour MP for Ipswich (9 Apr 1992 – 15 Oct 2001)

Mr Ivor Caplin

Former Labour MP for Hove (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Roger Casale

Former Labour MP for Wimbledon (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Bill Cash

Conservative MP for Stone (3 May 1984 – current)

Martin Caton

Former Labour MP for Gower (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Ian Cawsey

Former Labour MP for Brigg and Goole (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ben Chapman

Former Labour MP for Wirral South (27 Feb 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Sir Sydney Chapman

Former Conservative MP for Chipping Barnet (18 Jun 1970 – 11 Apr 2005)

David Chaytor

Former Labour MP for Bury North (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Chidgey

Liberal Democrat Peer (27 Jun 2005 – current)

Malcolm Chisholm

Former Labour MSP for Edinburgh Northern and Leith (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Christopher Chope

Conservative MP for Christchurch (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Ms Judith Church

Former Labour MP for Dagenham (9 Jun 1994 – 14 May 2001)

Michael Clapham

Former Labour MP for Barnsley West and Penistone (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

James Clappison

Former Conservative MP for Hertsmere (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mr Alan Clark

Former Conservative MP for Kensington and Chelsea (28 Feb 1974 – 5 Sep 1999)

Lord Clark of Windermere

Labour Peer (2 Jul 2001 – current)

Ms Helen Clark

Former Labour MP for Peterborough (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Baroness Clark of Calton

Judge Peer (13 Jul 2005 – current)

Dr Michael Clark

Former Conservative MP for Rayleigh (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Paul Clark

Former Labour MP for Gillingham (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Charles Clarke

Former Labour MP for Norwich South (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Eric Clarke

Former Labour MP for Midlothian (9 Apr 1992 – 14 May 2001)

Kenneth Clarke

Conservative MP for Rushcliffe (18 Jun 1970 – current)

Tom Clarke

Former Labour MP for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill (24 Jun 1982 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mr Tony Clarke

Former Labour MP for Northampton South (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

David Clelland

Former Labour MP for Tyne Bridge (5 Dec 1985 – 12 Apr 2010)

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative MP for The Cotswolds (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Ann Clwyd

Labour MP for Cynon Valley (3 May 1984 – current)

Vernon Coaker

Labour MP for Gedling (1 May 1997 – current)

Ann Coffey

Independent MP for Stockport (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Harry Cohen

Former Labour MP for Leyton and Wanstead (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Iain Coleman

Former Labour MP for Hammersmith and Fulham (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Tim Collins

Former Conservative MP for Westmorland and Lonsdale (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Tony Colman

Former Labour MP for Putney (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Michael Colvin

Former Conservative MP for Romsey (3 May 1979 – 24 Feb 2000)

Michael Connarty

Former Labour MP for Linlithgow and East Falkirk (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Frank Cook

Former Labour MP for Stockton North (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Robin Cook

Former Labour MP for Livingston (28 Feb 1974 – 6 Aug 2005)

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Corbett of Castle Vale

Former Labour Peer (17 Jul 2001 – 19 Feb 2012)

Jeremy Corbyn

Labour MP for Islington North (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Lord Cormack

Conservative Peer (21 Dec 2010 – current)

Baroness Corston

Labour Peer (20 Jul 2005 – current)

Lord Cotter

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Jun 2006 – current)

Jim Cousins

Former Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Tom Cox

Former Labour MP for Tooting (18 Jun 1970 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr James Cran

Former Conservative MP for Beverley and Holderness (11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005)

Professor Ross Cranston

Former Labour MP for Dudley North (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

David Crausby

Labour MP for Bolton North East (1 May 1997 – current)

Ann Cryer

Former Labour MP for Keighley (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

John Cryer

Labour MP for Leyton and Wanstead (1 May 1997 – current)

John Cummings

Former Labour MP for Easington (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Lawrence Cunliffe

Former Labour MP for Leigh (3 May 1979 – 14 May 2001)

Lord Cunningham of Felling

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2005 – current)

Jim Cunningham

Labour MP for Coventry South (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Roseanna Cunningham

Scottish National Party MSP for Perthshire South and Kinross-shire (6 May 1999 – current)

David Curry

Former Conservative MP for Skipton and Ripon (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Claire Curtis-Thomas

Former Labour MP for Crosby (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Cynog Dafis

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Ceredigion (9 Apr 1992 – 10 Jan 2000)

Alan Duncan

Conservative MP for Rutland and Melton (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative MP for Chingford and Woodford Green (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Clive Efford

Labour MP for Eltham (1 May 1997 – current)

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP for Lichfield (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Michael Fallon

Conservative MP for Sevenoaks (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Mr Derek Fatchett

Former Labour MP for Leeds Central (9 Jun 1983 – 9 May 1999)

Jim Fitzpatrick

Labour MP for Poplar and Limehouse (1 May 1997 – current)

Caroline Flint

Labour MP for Don Valley (1 May 1997 – current)

Mr Clifford Forsythe

Former UUP MP for South Antrim (9 Jun 1983 – 27 Apr 2000)

Eric Forth

Former Conservative MP for Bromley and Chislehurst (9 Jun 1983 – 17 May 2006)

Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2005 – current)

Michael Foster

Former Labour MP for Worcester (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Michael Jabez Foster

Former Labour MP for Hastings and Rye (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Foulkes of Cumnock

Labour Peer (28 Jun 2005 – current)

Christopher Fraser

Former Conservative MP for South West Norfolk (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Bruce George

Former Labour MP for Walsall South (28 Feb 1974 – 12 Apr 2010)

Nick Gibb

Conservative MP for Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (1 May 1997 – current)

Mr Christopher Gill

Former Conservative MP for Ludlow (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Dame Cheryl Gillan

Conservative MP for Chesham and Amersham (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Dominic Grieve

Conservative MP for Beaconsfield (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Grocott

Labour Peer (3 Jul 2001 – current)

Patrick Hall

Former Labour MP for Bedford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Hamilton of Epsom

Conservative Peer (28 Jun 2005 – current)

Mike Hancock

Former Independent MP for Portsmouth South (14 Jun 1984 – 30 Mar 2015)

Nick Harvey

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Devon (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mr Nick Hawkins

Former Conservative MP for Surrey Heath (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

David Heathcoat-Amory

Former Conservative MP for Wells (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Heseltine

Conservative Peer (23 Oct 2001 – current)

Patricia Hewitt

Former Labour MP for Leicester West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr David Hinchliffe

Former Labour MP for Wakefield (11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Howard of Lympne

Conservative Peer (20 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Hutton of Furness

Labour Peer (1 Jul 2010 – current)

Eric Illsley

Former Labour MP for Barnsley Central (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Feb 2011)

Michael Jack

Former Conservative MP for Fylde (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Glenda Jackson

Former Labour MP for Hampstead and Kilburn (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mrs Helen Jackson

Former Labour MP for Sheffield, Hillsborough (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Robert Jackson

Former Labour MP for Wantage (9 Jun 1983 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Jones of Cheltenham

Liberal Democrat Peer (29 Jun 2005 – current)

Paul Keetch

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Hereford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Charles Kennedy

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Ross, Skye and Lochaber (9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope

Liberal Democrat Peer (14 Jun 2005 – current)

Mrs Jackie Lawrence

Former Labour MP for Preseli Pembrokeshire (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Chris Leslie

Independent MP for Nottingham East (1 May 1997 – current)

Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke

Labour Peer (13 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Livsey of Talgarth

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (16 Oct 2001 – 15 Sep 2010)

Mr David Lock

Former Labour MP for Wyre Forest (1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001)

Lord Framlingham

Conservative Peer (18 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Lyell of Markyate

Former Conservative Peer (4 Jul 2005 – 30 Aug 2010)

John McAllion

Former Labour MSP for Dundee East (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Lord McAvoy

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2010 – current)

Steve McCabe

Labour MP for Birmingham, Selly Oak (1 May 1997 – current)

Chris McCafferty

Former Labour MP for Calder Valley (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ian McCartney

Former Labour MP for Makerfield (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Robert McCartney

Former UKUP MLA for North Down (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

Siobhain McDonagh

Labour MP for Mitcham and Morden (1 May 1997 – current)

Mr Calum MacDonald

Former Labour MP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005)

John Martin McDonnell

Labour MP for Hayes and Harlington (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord McFall of Alcluith

Labour Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

Eddie McGrady

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for South Down (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market

Conservative Peer (23 Jul 2001 – current)

Martin McGuinness

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Foyle (25 Jun 1998 – 26 Jan 2017)

Anne McGuire

Former Labour MP for Stirling (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness McIntosh of Pickering

Conservative Peer (27 Oct 2015 – current)

Shona McIsaac

Former Labour MP for Cleethorpes (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew MacKay

Former Conservative MP for Bracknell (31 Mar 1977 – 12 Apr 2010)

Rosemary McKenna

Former Labour MP for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew MacKinlay

Former Labour MP for Thurrock (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Blencathra

Conservative Peer (10 Mar 2011 – current)

Henry McLeish

Former Labour MSP for Central Fife (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Lord Maclennan of Rogart

Liberal Democrat Peer (16 Oct 2001 – current)

Patrick McLoughlin

Conservative MP for Derbyshire Dales (8 May 1986 – current)

Mr Gordon McMaster

Former Labour MP for Paisley South (29 Nov 1990 – 25 Jul 1997)

Mr Kevin McNamara

Former Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull North (27 Jan 1966 – 11 Apr 2005)

Tony McNulty

Former Labour MP for Harrow East (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Denis MacShane

Former Labour MP for Rotherham (5 May 1994 – 2 Nov 2012)

Fiona Mactaggart

Former Labour MP for Slough (1 May 1997 – 3 May 2017)

Mr Tony McWalter

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Hemel Hempstead (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr John McWilliam

Former Labour MP for Blaydon (3 May 1979 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mrs Alice Mahon

Former Labour MP for Halifax (11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Maples

Former Conservative Peer (24 Jun 2010 – 9 Jun 2012)

Lord Martin of Springburn

Crossbench Peer (13 Oct 2009 – current)

Eric Martlew

Former Labour MP for Carlisle (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Michael Mates

Former Conservative MP for East Hampshire (10 Oct 1974 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Maude of Horsham

Conservative Peer (26 May 2015 – current)

Michael Meacher

Former Labour MP for Oldham West and Royton (18 Jun 1970 – 20 Oct 2015)

Mr Piers Merchant

Former Conservative MP for Beckenham (9 Jun 1983 – 27 Oct 1997)

Alun Michael

Former Labour MP for Cardiff South and Penarth (11 Jun 1987 – 22 Oct 2012)

Mr Bill Michie

Former Labour MP for Sheffield, Heeley (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Baroness Michie of Gallanach

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (31 Oct 2001 – 6 May 2008)

Austin Mitchell

Former Labour MP for Great Grimsby (28 Apr 1977 – 30 Mar 2015)

Michael Moore

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Malcolm Moss

Former Conservative MP for North East Cambridgeshire (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Chris Mullin

Former Labour MP for Sunderland South (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Patrick Nicholls

Former Conservative MP for Teignbridge (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Mr Archie Norman

Former Conservative MP for Tunbridge Wells (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan

Labour Peer (15 Jun 2005 – current)

Richard Ottaway

Former Conservative MP for Croydon South (9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mr Richard Page

Former Conservative MP for South West Hertfordshire (4 Nov 1976 – 11 Apr 2005)

James Paice

Former Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Bannside

Former DUP Peer (5 Jul 2010 – 12 Sep 2014)

Nick Palmer

Former Labour MP for Broxtowe (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Pickles

Conservative Peer (18 Jun 2018 – current)

Mr Colin Pickthall

Former Labour MP for West Lancashire (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Chris Pond

Former Labour MP for Gravesham (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Bridget Prentice

Former Labour MP for Lewisham East (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Gordon Prentice

Former Labour MP for Pendle (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Prescott

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

Ken Purchase

Former Labour MP for Wolverhampton North East (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ms Joyce Quin

Former Labour MP for Gateshead East and Washington West (11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Radice

Labour Peer (23 Oct 2001 – current)

Nick Raynsford

Former Labour MP for Greenwich and Woolwich (10 Apr 1986 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Reid of Cardowan

Labour Peer (22 Jul 2010 – current)

Laurence Robertson

Conservative MP for Tewkesbury (1 May 1997 – current)

Mrs Barbara Roche

Former Labour MP for Hornsey and Wood Green (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Chris Ruane

Labour MP for Vale of Clwyd (1 May 1997 – current)

Joan Ruddock

Former Labour MP for Lewisham, Deptford (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Christine Russell

Former Labour MP for City of Chester (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Nick St Aubyn

Former Conservative MP for Guildford (1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001)

Mr Malcolm Savidge

Former Labour MP for Aberdeen North (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Richard Shepherd

Former Conservative MP for Aldridge-Brownhills (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mr Michael Shersby

Former Conservative MP for Uxbridge (7 Dec 1972 – 8 May 1997)

Clare Short

Former Independent Labour MP for Birmingham, Ladywood (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Smith of Finsbury

Non-affiliated Peer (18 Jul 2005 – current)

Jacqui Smith

Former Labour MP for Redditch (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Nicholas Soames

Conservative MP for Mid Sussex (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Lord Soley

Labour Peer (13 Jul 2005 – current)

Caroline Spelman

Conservative MP for Meriden (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Spicer

Conservative Peer (12 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Risby

Conservative Peer (11 Jan 2011 – current)

Rachel Squire

Former Labour MP for Dunfermline and West Fife (9 Apr 1992 – 5 Jan 2006)

Mr Paul Stinchcombe

Former Labour MP for Wellingborough (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Jack Straw

Former Labour MP for Blackburn (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Gerry Sutcliffe

Former Labour MP for Bradford South (9 Jun 1994 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Kilclooney

Crossbench Peer (17 Oct 2001 – current)

David Tredinnick

Conservative MP for Bosworth (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Mr Michael Trend

Former Conservative MP for Windsor (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Jon Trickett

Labour MP for Hemsworth (1 Feb 1996 – current)

Mr Cecil Walker

Former UUP MP for Belfast North (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Jim Wallace

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Orkney Islands (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Claire Ward

Former Labour MP for Watford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Charles Wardle

Former Independent MP for Bexhill and Battle (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Malcolm Wicks

Former Labour MP for Croydon North (9 Apr 1992 – 29 Sep 2012)

Ann Widdecombe

Former Conservative MP for Maidstone and The Weald (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Wills

Labour Peer (12 Jul 2010 – current)

David Winnick

Former Labour MP for Walsall North (31 Mar 1966 – 3 May 2017)

Nicholas Winterton

Former Conservative MP for Macclesfield (30 Sep 1971 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jacqui Lait

Former Conservative MP for Beckenham (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Michael Portillo

Former Conservative MP for Kensington and Chelsea (13 Dec 1984 – 11 Apr 2005)

William McCrea

Former DUP MP for South Antrim (9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Hendrick

Labour/Co-operative MP for Preston (23 Nov 2000 – current)

Eric Joyce

Former Labour MP for Falkirk (21 Dec 2000 – 30 Mar 2015)

Richard Bacon

Conservative MP for South Norfolk (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Chris Bryant

Labour MP for Rhondda (7 Jun 2001 – current)

David Cairns

Former Labour MP for Inverclyde (7 Jun 2001 – 9 May 2011)

Patsy Calton

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cheadle (7 Jun 2001 – 29 May 2005)

David Cameron

Former Conservative MP for Witney (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Sep 2016)

Gregory Campbell

DUP MP for East Londonderry (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat MP for Orkney and Shetland (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Colin Challen

Former Labour MP for Morley and Rothwell (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Derek Conway

Former Independent MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jon Cruddas

Labour MP for Dagenham and Rainham (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Tony Cunningham

Former Labour MP for Workington (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mr Peter Duncan

Former Conservative MP for Galloway and Upper Nithsdale (7 Jun 2001 – 11 Apr 2005)

Hywel Francis

Former Labour MP for Aberavon (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Francois

Conservative MP for Rayleigh and Wickford (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Michelle Gildernew

Sinn Féin MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Chris Grayling

Conservative MP for Epsom and Ewell (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Charles Hendry

Former Conservative MP for Wealden (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Lazarowicz

Former Labour MP for Edinburgh North and Leith (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Ian Lucas

Labour MP for Wrexham (7 Jun 2001 – current)

John MacDougall

Former Labour MP for Glenrothes (7 Jun 2001 – 13 Aug 2008)

Ann McKechin

Former Labour MP for Glasgow North (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Patrick Mercer

Former Conservative MP for Newark (7 Jun 2001 – 29 Apr 2014)

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP for Sutton Coldfield (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Anne Moffat

Former Labour MP for East Lothian (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Adam Price

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Richard Taylor

Former Independent MP for Wyre Forest (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Michael Weir

Former Scottish National Party MP for Angus (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Richard Younger-Ross

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Teignbridge (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Chris Mole

Former Labour MP for Ipswich (22 Nov 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Huw Irranca-Davies

Former Labour MP for Ogmore (14 Feb 2002 – 24 Mar 2016)

Nick Herbert

Conservative MP for Arundel and South Downs (5 May 2005 – current)

Alasdair McDonnell

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Belfast South (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Kerry McCarthy

Labour MP for Bristol East (5 May 2005 – current)

Charles Walker

Conservative MP for Broxbourne (5 May 2005 – current)

Natascha Engel

Former Labour MP for North East Derbyshire (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Geoffrey Cox

Conservative MP for Torridge and West Devon (5 May 2005 – current)

Roberta Blackman-Woods

Labour MP for City of Durham (5 May 2005 – current)

Christopher Huhne

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Eastleigh (5 May 2005 – 5 Feb 2013)

Douglas Carswell

Former UKIP MP for Clacton (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Celia Barlow

Former Labour MP for Hove (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lee Scott

Former Conservative MP for Ilford North (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Malcolm Rifkind

Former Conservative MP for Kensington (28 Feb 1974 – 30 Mar 2015)

Rosie Cooper

Labour MP for West Lancashire (5 May 2005 – current)

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP for Wyre and Preston North (5 May 2005 – current)

John Leech

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Manchester, Withington (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Lancaster

Conservative MP for Milton Keynes North (5 May 2005 – current)

Richard Benyon

Conservative MP for Newbury (5 May 2005 – current)

Jessica Morden

Labour MP for Newport East (5 May 2005 – current)

Conor Murphy

Sinn Féin MLA for Newry and Armagh (25 Jun 1998 – current)

Stewart Jackson

Former Conservative MP for Peterborough (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Alison Seabeck

Former Labour MP for Plymouth, Moor View (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Sarah McCarthy-Fry

Former Labour MP for Portsmouth North (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Stephen Crabb

Conservative MP for Preseli Pembrokeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Baroness Kramer

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Jan 2011 – current)

Nick Hurd

Conservative MP for Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner (5 May 2005 – current)

Nick Clegg

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Sheffield, Hallam (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative MP for Shrewsbury and Atcham (5 May 2005 – current)

Michael Gove

Conservative MP for Surrey Heath (5 May 2005 – current)

Greg Clark

Conservative MP for Tunbridge Wells (5 May 2005 – current)

Mary Creagh

Labour MP for Wakefield (5 May 2005 – current)

Pat McFadden

Labour MP for Wolverhampton South East (5 May 2005 – current)

Mark Pritchard

Conservative MP for The Wrekin (5 May 2005 – current)

Katy Clark

Former Labour MP for North Ayrshire and Arran (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Jim McGovern

Former Labour MP for Dundee West (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Angus MacNeil

Scottish National Party MP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Tunnicliffe

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2004 – current)

Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury

Liberal Democrat Peer (21 Jul 2004 – current)

Baroness Hale of Richmond

Judge Peer (12 Jan 2004 – current)

Lord Carswell

Crossbench Peer (13 Jan 2004 – current)

Lord Vallance of Tummel

Liberal Democrat Peer (8 Sep 2004 – current)

the Bishop of Norwich

Peer (17 Mar 2004 – current)

Lord Truscott

Non-affiliated Peer (23 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Faulkner of Worcester

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Baroness Falkender

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1973 – current)

Viscount Falkland

Crossbench Peer (27 Apr 1984 – current)

Lord Falconer of Thoroton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Earl Jellicoe

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1934 – 22 Feb 2007)

Lord Jauncey of Tullichettle

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1987 – 18 Jul 2007)

Lord Jenkin of Roding

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 6 Jan 2015)

Lord Jopling

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord McAlpine of West Green

Former Conservative Peer (8 Feb 1984 – 26 May 2010)

Lord Macaulay of Bragar

Former Non-affiliated Peer (9 Jan 1989 – 12 Jun 2014)

Lord Cooke of Islandreagh

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 13 Nov 2007)

Lord Constantine of Stanmore

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 13 Feb 2004)

Lord Cope of Berkeley

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Cooke of Thorndon

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 30 Aug 2006)

the Earl of Courtown

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1974 – current)

Lord Avebury

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1970 – 14 Feb 2016)

Lord Attenborough

Former Non-affiliated Peer (30 Jul 1993 – 24 Aug 2014)

Baroness Ashton of Upholland

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Aug 1999 – current)

Lord Ashley of Stoke

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 20 Apr 2012)

Lord Ashcroft

Former Conservative Peer (24 Oct 2000 – 3 Apr 2015)

Baroness Macleod of Borve

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1970 – 17 Nov 1999)

Lord Runcie

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 11 Jul 2000)

Lord McIntosh of Haringey

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 27 Aug 2010)

Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Baroness Warnock

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 1 Jun 2015)

Lord Wedderburn of Charlton

Former Labour Peer (20 Jul 1977 – 9 Mar 2012)

Lord Watson of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Marsh

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 29 Jul 2011)

Lord Mancroft

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – current)

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2002)

Lord Marshall of Knightsbridge

Former Other Peer (20 Jul 1998 – 5 Jul 2012)

the Bishop of Worcester

Former Peer (5 Nov 2002 – 30 Sep 2007)

Lord Sanderson of Bowden

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1984 – current)

Viscount Goschen

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1976 – current)

the Bishop of Gloucester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 31 Dec 2003)

Lord Goff of Chieveley

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1985 – current)

the Bishop of Exeter

Former Peer (17 Oct 2005 – 31 Aug 2013)

Lord Patel of Blackburn

Labour Peer (16 Feb 2000 – current)

the Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich

Former Peer (23 Jan 2002 – 31 Jul 2007)

the Bishop of St Albans

Former Peer (8 Dec 1999 – 7 Jan 2009)

Lord Sandberg

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 8 May 2015)

Lord Phillips of Worth Matravers

Judge Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Parkinson

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 14 Sep 2015)

Lord Crathorne

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1976 – current)

the Earl of Crawford and Balcarres

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1973 – current)

Lord Wilberforce

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1963 – 15 Feb 2003)

Baroness Williams of Crosby

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 11 Feb 2016)

Lord Williams of Elvel

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1984 – current)

Baroness Wilcox

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Currie of Marylebone

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Dacre of Glanton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 26 Jan 2003)

Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Thomas of Macclesfield

Non-affiliated Peer (5 Nov 1997 – current)

Baroness Thatcher

Former Conservative Peer (30 Jun 1992 – 8 Apr 2013)

Lord Boyce

Crossbench Peer (30 Jun 2003 – current)

Lord Boston of Faversham

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1975 – 23 Jul 2011)

Lord Keith of Castleacre

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 1 Sep 2004)

Lord Kimball

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 26 Mar 2014)

Lord Kilpatrick of Kincraig

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 16 Sep 2015)

Baroness Eccles of Moulton

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

the Bishop of Durham

Former Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 30 Apr 2003)

Viscount Chandos

Labour Peer (2 May 2000 – current)

Lord Chapple

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 19 Oct 2004)

Baroness Chalker of Wallasey

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Chan

Former Crossbench Peer (2 Jul 2001 – 21 Jan 2006)

Lord Chadlington

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Chalfont

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1963 – 10 Nov 2015)

Lord Carter

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 18 Dec 2006)

Lord Cavendish of Furness

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Carr of Hadley

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1975 – 17 Feb 2012)

Lord Carrington

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 9 Jul 2018)

Lord Sainsbury of Preston Candover

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – current)

Lord Wright of Richmond

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1993 – current)

Viscount Younger of Leckie

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 26 Jan 2003)

Baroness Young of Old Scone

Labour Peer (4 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Rea

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1980 – current)

Lord Murton of Lindisfarne

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 5 Jul 2009)

Baroness Rawlings

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – current)

Lord Morris of Manchester

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 12 Aug 2012)

Lord Moser

Former Crossbench Peer (9 Jul 2001 – 4 Sep 2015)

Lord Mowbray and Stourton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1964 – 12 Dec 2006)

Lord Moynihan

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Broers

Crossbench Peer (19 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord McKenzie of Luton

Labour Peer (13 Jul 2004 – current)

Baroness McDonagh

Labour Peer (13 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Mackenzie-Stuart

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1987 – 1 Apr 2000)

Lord Gilmour of Craigmillar

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 21 Sep 2007)

Lord Gibson

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 20 Apr 2004)

Lord Gladwin of Clee

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 10 Apr 2003)

Lord MacLehose of Beoch

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1981 – 27 May 2000)

Baroness Howe of Idlicote

Crossbench Peer (11 Jul 2001 – current)

Earl Howe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1983 – current)

Baroness Howarth of Breckland

Crossbench Peer (24 Jul 2001 – current)

Lord Hope of Craighead

Judge Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Lord MacKay of Ardbrecknish

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 21 Feb 2001)

Lord Harris of Greenwich

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1973 – 11 Apr 2001)

Lord Cocks of Hartcliffe

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 26 Mar 2001)

Lord Cledwyn of Penrhos

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 22 Feb 2001)

the Bishop of Chichester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 31 Jan 2001)

Baroness Crawley

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Crickhowell

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – current)

Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare

Non-affiliated Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Cullen of Whitekirk

Crossbench Peer (24 Jun 2003 – current)

Baroness Cumberlege

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Croham

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 11 Sep 2011)

Lord Cuckney

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1994 – 30 Oct 2008)

Viscount Allenby of Megiddo

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1983 – 3 Oct 2014)

Lord Archer of Sandwell

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 14 Jun 2012)

Baroness Anelay of St Johns

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Walker of Worcester

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 23 Jun 2010)

Lord Wallace of Coslany

Former Other Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 11 Nov 2003)

Lord Wallace of Saltaire

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Lord Walker of Doncaster

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 11 Nov 2003)

Lord Walton of Detchant

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1988 – current)

Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Mackay of Clashfern

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – current)

Lord Mackay of Drumadoon

Judge Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Lord MacKenzie of Culkein

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate

Non-affiliated Peer (17 Jul 1998 – current)

Lord Mackie of Benshie

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1973 – 17 Feb 2015)

Lord MacLaurin of Knebworth

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord McNally

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Baroness Maddock

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Lofthouse of Pontefract

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Nov 2012)

Baroness Lockwood

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1977 – current)

Lord Harris of Peckham

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Harris of High Cross

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 19 Oct 2006)

Lord Hannay of Chiswick

Crossbench Peer (27 Jun 2001 – current)

Baroness Scotland of Asthal

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Scott of Foscote

Crossbench Peer (18 Jul 2000 – current)

Baroness Scott of Needham Market

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 May 2000 – current)

Baroness Seccombe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Baroness Harris of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

the Earl of Shrewsbury

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1979 – current)

Lord Lyell

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1942 – current)

Baroness O'Cathain

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Harries of Pentregarth

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

the Earl of Glasgow

Liberal Democrat Peer (25 Jan 2005 – current)

Lord Kinnock

Labour Peer (31 Jan 2005 – current)

Viscount Eccles

Conservative Peer (4 Apr 2005 – current)

the Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham

Former Peer (21 Jan 2004 – 31 Aug 2009)

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 31 Aug 2009)

Lord Patten of Barnes

Conservative Peer (19 Jan 2005 – current)

Viscount Trenchard

Conservative Peer (27 May 2004 – current)

Lord Selsdon

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1962 – current)

Lord Sharman

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 30 Apr 2015)

Lord Shaw of Northstead

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 31 Mar 2015)

the Bishop of Sheffield

Former Peer (4 Mar 2003 – 16 Jul 2008)

Lord Shawcross

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1958 – 10 Jul 2003)

Lord Lamont of Lerwick

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Taylor of Warwick

Non-affiliated Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Bhattacharyya

Labour Peer (9 Jun 2004 – current)

Baroness Morris of Bolton

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Carter of Coles

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Hart of Chilton

Labour Peer (16 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Strathclyde

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1984 – current)

Lord Taverne

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Taylor of Blackburn

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1977 – current)

Lord Scanlon

Former Other Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 27 Jan 2004)

Lord Scarman

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1976 – 8 Dec 2004)

Baroness Knight of Collingtree

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Laing of Dunphail

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 21 Jun 2010)

Lord Holme of Cheltenham

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 4 May 2008)

Baroness Hollis of Heigham

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Kingsland

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 12 Jul 2009)

Lord Hollick

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Hogg of Cumbernauld

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 8 Oct 2008)

Lord Craig of Radley

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Baroness Blatch

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 31 May 2005)

Lord Blackwell

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Baroness Blackstone

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – current)

Lord Clarke of Hampstead

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord McConnell

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1994 – 25 Oct 2000)

Lord Chitnis

Former Other Peer (18 Jul 1977 – 12 Jul 2013)

Lord Chilver

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 8 Jul 2012)

the Bishop of Chester

Peer (14 Nov 2001 – current)

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Peer (5 Jul 2000 – 30 Jun 2003)

Lord Clark of Kempston

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 4 Oct 2004)

Lord Christopher

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Chorley

Former Crossbench Peer (31 Oct 2001 – 17 Nov 2014)

the Marquess of Cholmondeley

Non-affiliated Peer (8 May 1990 – current)

Lord Carver

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1976 – 9 Dec 2001)

Baroness Castle of Blackburn

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 3 May 2002)

the Marquess of Salisbury

Conservative Peer (29 Apr 1992 – current)

Lord Fanshawe of Richmond

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 28 Dec 2001)

Lord Wade of Chorlton

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Carmichael of Kelvingrove

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 19 Jul 2001)

the Earl of Carnarvon

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 11 Sep 2001)

Lord Vincent of Coleshill

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 9 Mar 2016)

Lord Varley

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 29 Jul 2008)

Lord Vivian

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 28 Feb 2004)

Baroness Turner of Camden

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1984 – current)

Viscount Ullswater

Conservative Peer (1 Apr 2003 – current)

Lord Moore of Wolvercote

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1985 – 7 Apr 2009)

Lord Rennard

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Renwick of Clifton

Crossbench Peer (26 Sep 1997 – current)

Lord Richard

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Richardson

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 15 Aug 2004)

Lord Mishcon

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 27 Jan 2006)

Lord Mitchell

Labour Peer (24 May 2000 – current)

Lord Monro of Langholm

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 30 Aug 2006)

Lord Lloyd of Berwick

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 27 Mar 2015)

Lord Luce

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1999 – current)

Lord Lucas

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Chartres

Crossbench Peer (22 Jan 1996 – current)

Lord Gallacher

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 4 Jan 2004)

Baroness Gardner of Parkes

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – current)

Lord Forte

Former Other Peer (30 Nov 1981 – 28 Feb 2007)

Lord Fraser of Carmyllie

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 22 Jun 2013)

Lord Turner of Ecchinswell

Crossbench Peer (12 Oct 2005 – current)

Lord Mance

Judge Peer (12 Oct 2005 – current)

Baroness Deech

Crossbench Peer (25 Oct 2005 – current)

Lord Rogers of Riverside

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Roberts of Conwy

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 13 Dec 2013)

the Bishop of Rochester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 31 Aug 2009)

Lord Roll of Ipsden

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1976 – 30 Mar 2005)

Lord Jacobs

Former Non-affiliated Peer (18 Oct 1997 – 21 Jun 2014)

Lord Higgins

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Bullock

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1975 – 2 Feb 2004)

Lord Butler of Brockwell

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

the Earl of Caithness

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1964 – current)

Lord Hunt of Chesterton

Labour Peer (16 May 2000 – current)

Lord Morris of Castle Morris

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 30 Apr 2001)

Lord Onslow of Woking

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 13 Mar 2001)

Lord Prentice

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 18 Jan 2001)

Lord Shepherd

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1953 – 5 Apr 2001)

Lord Sieff of Brimpton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 23 Feb 2001)

Viscount Bledisloe

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 12 May 2009)

Lord Addington

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1981 – current)

Lord Adebowale

Crossbench Peer (24 Oct 2001 – current)

Lord Alderdice

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Ackner

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1985 – 21 Mar 2006)

Lord Acton

Former Labour Peer (17 Apr 2000 – 10 Oct 2010)

Lord Layard

Labour Peer (10 May 2000 – current)

Lord Lea of Crondall

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Stevenson of Coddenham

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Baroness Delacourt-Smith of Alteryn

Former Other Peer (30 Nov 1973 – 8 Jun 2010)

Lord Davies of Coity

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Baroness Darcy de Knayth

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1942 – 24 Feb 2008)

Lord Harmar-Nicholls

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 15 Sep 2000)

Baroness Richardson of Calow

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

the Earl of Longford

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1960 – 3 Aug 2001)

the Bishop of Lincoln

Former Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 31 Oct 2001)

Lord Richardson of Duntisbourne

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 22 Jan 2010)

Lord Johnston of Rockport

Former Other Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 30 Apr 2002)

Lord Hambro

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 7 Nov 2002)

Lord Holderness

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 11 Aug 2002)

Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Guthrie of Craigiebank

Crossbench Peer (23 Jul 2001 – current)

Lord Plumb

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – current)

Lord Burns

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Hutchinson of Lullington

Former Other Peer (5 Jul 1978 – 3 Oct 2011)

Lord Northbrook

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Northbourne

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1981 – current)

Lord Nolan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 22 Jan 2007)

Lord Kerr of Kinlochard

Crossbench Peer (14 Sep 2004 – current)

Baroness D'Souza

Non-affiliated Peer (15 Sep 2004 – current)

Lord Alliance

Liberal Democrat Peer (13 Sep 2004 – current)

Lord Cameron of Dillington

Crossbench Peer (7 Sep 2004 – current)

Baroness Chapman

Former Crossbench Peer (8 Sep 2004 – 3 Sep 2009)

Baroness Buscombe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

the Bishop of Leicester

Former Peer (3 Dec 2003 – 31 Aug 2015)

Lord Simon of Glaisdale

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1970 – 7 May 2006)

Lord Forsyth of Drumlean

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Leitch

Labour Peer (5 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Rosser

Labour Peer (28 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Inglewood

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – current)

Lord Haskins

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Bingham of Cornhill

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 11 Sep 2010)

Lord Bernstein of Craigweil

Former Labour Peer (22 May 2000 – 13 Apr 2010)

Lord Best

Crossbench Peer (26 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Cockfield

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 8 Jan 2007)

Lord Coe

Conservative Peer (5 Jun 2000 – current)

Baroness Cohen of Pimlico

Labour Peer (3 May 2000 – current)

Viscount Colville of Culross

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1944 – 8 Apr 2010)

Lord Clement-Jones

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Clinton-Davis

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Clyde

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 6 Mar 2009)

Lord Cobbold

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 13 Oct 2014)

Lord Bach

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

the Bishop of Carlisle

Former Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 31 May 2000)

Lord Coggan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 17 May 2000)

Lord Charteris of Amisfield

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 23 Dec 1999)

Lord Erroll of Hale

Former Other Peer (10 Feb 1965 – 14 Sep 2000)

Lord Cowdrey of Tonbridge

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 5 Dec 2000)

Lord Tugendhat

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

Lord Tombs

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 31 Mar 2015)

Lord Colwyn

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1965 – current)

Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Condon

Crossbench Peer (17 Jul 2001 – current)

Baroness Cox

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1982 – current)

Lord McCarthy

Former Other Peer (19 Jan 1976 – 18 Nov 2012)

Lord McCluskey

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1975 – current)

Lord McColl of Dulwich

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – current)

Lord Macdonald of Tradeston

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Macfarlane of Bearsden

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 21 Jul 2016)

Baroness McFarlane of Llandaff

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 13 May 2012)

Baroness Gould of Potternewton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

Lord Grantchester

Labour Peer (4 Nov 2003 – current)

Lord Gray of Contin

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 14 Mar 2006)

Baroness Fritchie

Crossbench Peer (19 Jul 2005 – current)

the Bishop of Coventry

Former Peer (9 Jul 2003 – 31 Jan 2008)

Lord Ryder of Wensum

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Saatchi

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Rotherwick

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Earl Russell

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 14 Oct 2004)

the Bishop of Peterborough

Former Peer (28 Mar 2001 – 7 May 2009)

Lord Peston

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – current)

Viscount Craigavon

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1973 – current)

Lord Pearson of Rannoch

UKIP Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Browne-Wilkinson

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 1 Mar 2016)

Lord Bruce of Donington

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 18 Apr 2005)

Lord Brooks of Tremorfa

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 4 Mar 2016)

Lord Brougham and Vaux

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1966 – current)

Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Wilson of Dinton

Crossbench Peer (15 Jan 2003 – current)

the Bishop of Winchester

Former Peer (12 Feb 1996 – 31 May 2011)

Lord Mayhew of Twysden

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Jun 2015)

the Bishop of Salisbury

Former Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2010)

Lord Stone of Blackheath

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord King of West Bromwich

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 9 Jan 2013)

the Earl of Sandwich

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Lord Bridge of Harwich

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 20 Nov 2007)

Baroness Brigstocke

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 30 Apr 2004)

the Earl of Listowel

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Baroness Linklater of Butterstone

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 12 Feb 2016)

Lord Lewis of Newnham

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 17 Jul 2014)

the Bishop of Lichfield

Former Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 13 May 2003)

Lord Dormand of Easington

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 18 Dec 2003)

Lord Smith of Clifton

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

the Bishop of Southwark

Former Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 5 Mar 2010)

Lord Carey of Clifton

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Baroness Carnegy of Lour

Former Other Peer (28 Jul 1982 – 9 Nov 2010)

Lord Carlisle of Bucklow

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 14 Jul 2005)

Lord Williams of Oystermouth

Crossbench Peer (12 Mar 2003 – current)

Lord Carlile of Berriew

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Cameron of Lochbroom

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1983 – current)

Lord Callaghan of Cardiff

Former Labour Peer (5 Nov 1987 – 26 Mar 2005)

Lord Campbell of Croy

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 26 Apr 2005)

Lord Campbell of Alloway

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 30 Jun 2013)

Lord Young of Dartington

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 14 Jan 2002)

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Peer (7 Jul 1997 – 17 Jan 2013)

Lord Weinstock

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 23 Jul 2002)

Lord Nicholls of Birkenhead

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1993 – current)

Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Powell of Bayswater

Crossbench Peer (7 Mar 2000 – current)

Lord Pym

Former Other Peer (28 Oct 1987 – 7 Mar 2008)

Lord Nickson

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 27 Mar 2015)

Lord Newby

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Neill of Bladen

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Naseby

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Mustill

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 24 Apr 2015)

Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

the Bishop of Blackburn

Former Peer (11 Nov 1999 – 31 Aug 2003)

the Bishop of Newcastle

Former Peer (5 Nov 2002 – 30 Nov 2014)

Baroness Nicol

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1982 – current)

Lord Black of Crossharbour

Non-affiliated Peer (31 Oct 2001 – current)

the Archbishop of York

Peer (25 Jan 2006 – current)

Lord Davidson of Glen Clova

Labour Peer (28 Mar 2006 – current)

Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick

Crossbench Peer (6 Dec 2005 – current)

Lord Taylor of Holbeach

Conservative Peer (5 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Quin

Labour Peer (13 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Thomas of Winchester

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Leach of Fairford

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Crisp

Crossbench Peer (26 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Morrow

DUP Peer (27 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Boyd of Duncansby

Non-affiliated Peer (3 Jul 2006 – current)

Dominic Bradley

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Newry and Armagh (26 Nov 2003 – 24 Mar 2016)

Thomas Buchanan

DUP MLA for West Tyrone (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Mr Mervyn Carrick

Former DUP MLA for Upper Bann (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mrs Joan Carson

Former UUP MLA for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Willie Clarke

Former Sinn Féin MLA for South Down (26 Nov 2003 – 12 Apr 2012)

Seamus Close

Former Alliance MLA for Lagan Valley (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

Wilson Clyde

Former DUP MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

Fred Cobain

Former UUP MLA for Belfast North (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Michael Copeland

Former UUP MLA for Belfast East (26 Nov 2003 – 21 Sep 2015)

Robert Coulter

Former UUP MLA for North Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Mrs Annie Courtney

Former Independent MLA for Foyle (5 Dec 2000 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mr Michael Coyle

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for East Londonderry (1 Sep 2002 – 28 Apr 2003)

Leslie Cree

Former UUP MLA for North Down (26 Nov 2003 – 24 Mar 2016)

Michael Ferguson

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast West (26 Nov 2003 – 25 Sep 2006)

Carmel Hanna

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Belfast South (25 Jun 1998 – 18 Jan 2010)

David Hilditch

DUP MLA for East Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – current)

Mr Billy Hutchinson

Former PUP MLA for Belfast North (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mr Roger Hutchinson

Former DUP MLA for East Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Patricia Lewsley

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Lagan Valley (25 Jun 1998 – 19 Dec 2006)

Fra McCann

Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast West (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Kieran McCarthy

Former Alliance MLA for Strangford (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016)

Raymond McCartney

Sinn Féin MLA for Foyle (15 Jul 2004 – current)

Nelson McCausland

Former DUP MLA for Belfast North (26 Nov 2003 – 26 Jan 2017)

David McClarty

Former Independent MLA for East Londonderry (25 Jun 1998 – 18 Apr 2014)

Mr Donovan McClelland

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Barry McElduff

Former Sinn Féin MP for West Tyrone (9 Jun 2017 – 16 Jan 2018)

Alan McFarland

Former Independent MLA for North Down (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Michael McGimpsey

Former UUP MLA for Belfast South (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016)

Patsy McGlone

Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Mid Ulster (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Philip McGuigan

Sinn Féin MLA for North Antrim (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Gerry McHugh

Former Independent MLA for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Mitchel McLaughlin

Former Speaker MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016)

Eugene McMenamin

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for West Tyrone (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

Mr Pat McNamee

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Newry and Armagh (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

David McNarry

Former UKIP MLA for Strangford (26 Nov 2003 – 24 Mar 2016)

Prof Monica McWilliams

Former NIWC MLA for Belfast South (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Francie Molloy

Sinn Féin MP for Mid Ulster (8 Mar 2013 – current)

Ms Jane Morrice

Former NIWC MLA for North Down (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mr Mick Murphy

Former Sinn Féin MLA for South Down (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mr Danny O'Connor

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for East Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Patricia O'Rawe

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Newry and Armagh (26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007)

Margaret Ritchie

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for South Down (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Mr Patrick Roche

Former NIUP MLA for Lagan Valley (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Caitriona Ruane

Former Deputy Speaker MLA for South Down (26 Nov 2003 – 26 Jan 2017)

Mr Duncan Dalton

Former UUP MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mr Cedric Wilson

Former NIUP MLA for Strangford (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Lord Bruce-Lockhart

Former Conservative Peer (11 Jul 2006 – 14 Aug 2008)

Lord Low of Dalston

Crossbench Peer (11 Jul 2006 – current)

Baroness Jones of Whitchurch

Labour Peer (18 Jul 2006 – current)

Lord Browne of Belmont

DUP Peer (24 Jul 2006 – current)

Lord James of Blackheath

Conservative Peer (20 Jul 2006 – current)

the Bishop of Ripon and Leeds

Former Peer (23 Oct 2006 – 31 Jan 2014)

Baroness Meacher

Crossbench Peer (10 Oct 2006 – current)

Lord Jay of Ewelme

Crossbench Peer (12 Oct 2006 – current)

Lord Walker of Aldringham

Crossbench Peer (23 Jan 2007 – current)

Cathal Boylan

Sinn Féin MLA for Newry and Armagh (9 Mar 2007 – current)

Mickey Brady

Sinn Féin MP for Newry and Armagh (8 May 2015 – current)

Trevor Clarke

DUP MLA for South Antrim (9 Mar 2007 – current)

Jonathan Craig

Former DUP MLA for Lagan Valley (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016)

John McCallister

Former UUP MLA for South Down (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016)

Jennifer McCann

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast West (9 Mar 2007 – 1 Dec 2016)

Basil McCrea

Former NI21 MLA for Lagan Valley (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016)

Ian McCrea

Former DUP MLA for Mid Ulster (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016)

Claire McGill

Former Sinn Féin MLA for West Tyrone (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011)

Michelle McIlveen

DUP MLA for Strangford (9 Mar 2007 – current)

Daithí McKay

Former Sinn Féin MLA for North Antrim (9 Mar 2007 – 18 Aug 2016)

Adrian McQuillan

Former DUP MLA for East Londonderry (9 Mar 2007 – 26 Jan 2017)

Carál Ní Chuilín

Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast North (9 Mar 2007 – current)

Declan O'Loan

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for North Antrim (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011)

Michelle O'Neill

Sinn Féin MLA for Mid Ulster (9 Mar 2007 – current)

Francie Brolly

Former Sinn Féin MLA for East Londonderry (26 Nov 2003 – 11 Dec 2009)

Earl Cathcart

Conservative Peer (7 Mar 2007 – current)

Baroness Campbell of Surbiton

Crossbench Peer (24 Apr 2007 – current)

Baroness Coussins

Crossbench Peer (24 Apr 2007 – current)

Lord Malloch-Brown

Crossbench Peer (9 Jul 2007 – current)

Lord Wallace of Tankerness

Liberal Democrat Peer (13 Nov 2007 – current)

the Bishop of Carlisle

Former Peer (8 Nov 2007 – 30 Apr 2009)

Mr Andrew Arbuckle

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (10 Jan 2005 – 2 Apr 2007)

Jackie Baillie

Labour MSP for Dumbarton (6 May 1999 – current)

Claire Baker

Labour MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (3 May 2007 – current)

Richard Baker

Former Labour MSP for North East Scotland (1 May 2003 – 11 Jan 2016)

Chris Ballance

Former Green MSP for South of Scotland (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Scott Barrie

Former Labour MSP for Dunfermline West (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Sarah Boyack

Former Labour MSP for Lothian (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Ted Brocklebank

Former Conservative MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (1 May 2003 – 23 Mar 2011)

Colin Campbell

Former Scottish National Party MSP for West of Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Aileen Campbell

Scottish National Party MSP for Clydesdale (3 May 2007 – current)

Jackson Carlaw

Conservative MSP for Eastwood (3 May 2007 – current)

Willie Coffey

Scottish National Party MSP for Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley (3 May 2007 – current)

Angela Constance

Scottish National Party MSP for Almond Valley (3 May 2007 – current)

Cathie Craigie

Former Labour MSP for Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Bruce Crawford

Scottish National Party MSP for Stirling (6 May 1999 – current)

Frances Curran

Former SSP MSP for West of Scotland (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Margaret Curran

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Baillieston (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Susan Deacon

Former Labour MSP for Edinburgh East and Musselburgh (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Dorothy-Grace Elder

Former Independent MSP for Glasgow (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Patricia Ferguson

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Joe FitzPatrick

Scottish National Party MSP for Dundee City West (3 May 2007 – current)

Brian Fitzpatrick

Former Labour MSP for Strathkelvin and Bearsden (7 Jun 2001 – 31 Mar 2003)

Colin Fox

Former SSP MSP for Lothians (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Charlie Gordon

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Cathcart (29 Sep 2005 – 23 Mar 2011)

Christine Grahame

Scottish National Party MSP for Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale (6 May 1999 – current)

Duncan Hamilton

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Patrick Harvie

Green MSP for Glasgow (1 May 2003 – current)

Christopher Harvie

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011)

Gordon Jackson

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Govan (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Sylvia Jackson

Former Labour MSP for Stirling (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Cathy Jamieson

Former Labour MSP for Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Nick Johnston

Former Conservative MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (6 May 1999 – 10 Aug 2001)

Carolyn Leckie

Former SSP MSP for Central Scotland (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Richard Lochhead

Scottish National Party MSP for Moray (6 May 1999 – current)

Kenny MacAskill

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Edinburgh Eastern (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Margo MacDonald

Former Independent MSP for Lothian (6 May 1999 – 4 Apr 2014)

Angus MacKay

Former Labour MSP for Edinburgh South (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Lewis Macdonald

Labour MSP for North East Scotland (6 May 1999 – current)

Kenneth Macintosh

Labour MSP for West Scotland (6 May 1999 – current)

Kate Maclean

Former Labour MSP for Dundee West (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Maureen Macmillan

Former Labour MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Campbell Martin

Former Independent MSP for West of Scotland (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Tricia Marwick

Former None MSP for Mid Fife and Glenrothes (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Michael Matheson

Scottish National Party MSP for Falkirk West (6 May 1999 – current)

Christine May

Former Labour MSP for Central Fife (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Liam McArthur

Liberal Democrat MSP for Orkney Islands (3 May 2007 – current)

Frank McAveety

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Shettleston (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Tom McCabe

Former Labour MSP for Hamilton South (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale

Labour Peer (28 Jun 2010 – current)

Mr Bruce McFee

Former Scottish National Party MSP for West of Scotland (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Jamie McGrigor

Former Conservative MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Irene McGugan

Former Scottish National Party MSP for North East Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Alison McInnes

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for North East Scotland (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2016)

Lyndsay McIntosh

Former Conservative MSP for Central Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Ian McKee

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Lothians (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011)

Christina McKelvie

Scottish National Party MSP for Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse (3 May 2007 – current)

Fiona McLeod

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Strathkelvin and Bearsden (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

David McLetchie

Former Conservative MSP for Lothian (6 May 1999 – 12 Aug 2013)

Michael McMahon

Former Labour MSP for Uddingston and Bellshill (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Stuart McMillan

Scottish National Party MSP for Greenock and Inverclyde (3 May 2007 – current)

Duncan McNeil

Former Labour MSP for Greenock and Inverclyde (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Pauline McNeill

Labour MSP for Glasgow (6 May 1999 – current)

Des McNulty

Former Labour MSP for Clydebank and Milngavie (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Margaret Mitchell

Conservative MSP for Central Scotland (1 May 2003 – current)

Peter Peacock

Former Labour MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Cathy Peattie

Former Labour MSP for Falkirk East (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Nora Radcliffe

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Gordon (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Michael Russell

Scottish National Party MSP for Argyll and Bute (6 May 1999 – current)

Mary Scanlon

Former Conservative MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

John Scott

Conservative MSP for Ayr (16 Mar 2000 – current)

Tavish Scott

Liberal Democrat MSP for Shetland Islands (6 May 1999 – current)

Eleanor Scott

Former Green MSP for Highlands and Islands (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Richard Simpson

Former Labour MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Lord Stephen

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Feb 2011 – current)

Nicola Sturgeon

Scottish National Party MSP for Glasgow Southside (6 May 1999 – current)

Stefan Tymkewycz

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Lothians (3 May 2007 – 30 Aug 2007)

Kay Ullrich

Former Scottish National Party MSP for West of Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Lord Stern of Brentford

Crossbench Peer (17 Dec 2007 – current)

the Bishop of Chichester

Former Peer (13 Mar 2008 – 30 Apr 2012)

Lord Mogg

Crossbench Peer (3 Jun 2008 – current)

the Bishop of Lincoln

Former Peer (1 Jul 2008 – 31 Jan 2011)

Lord Bates

Conservative Peer (7 Jul 2008 – current)

the Bishop of Bath and Wells

Former Peer (18 Nov 2008 – 30 Jun 2013)

Lord Carter of Barnes

Labour Peer (16 Oct 2008 – current)

Lord Pannick

Crossbench Peer (3 Nov 2008 – current)

the Bishop of Bradford

Former Peer (23 Mar 2009 – 31 Jul 2010)

Lord Davies of Abersoch

Labour Peer (2 Feb 2009 – current)

Anne McLaughlin

Former Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North East (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Campbell of Loughborough

Crossbench Peer (11 Dec 2008 – current)

Mr James Abercromby

Former MP for Edinburgh (7 Oct 1812 – 15 May 1839)

Mr Frederick Erroll

Former MP for Altrincham and Sale (5 Jul 1945 – 19 Dec 1964)

Mr Julian Critchley

Former MP for Aldershot (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr George Abercromby

Former MP for Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire (13 Jul 1824 – 17 Feb 1842)

Mrs Barbara Castle

Former MP for Blackburn (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Charles Ashe A'Court-Repington

Former MP for Wilton (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1856)

Captain Edward Ashe A'Court

Former MP for Tamworth (8 Mar 1820 – 23 Jul 1847)

Viscount Acheson

Former MP for County Armagh (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Benjamin St John Ackers

Former MP for Gloucestershire Western (12 Mar 1885 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr James Ackers

Former MP for Ludlow (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Thomas Ackroyd

Former MP for Manchester Moss Side (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Arthur Acland

Former MP for Rotherham (24 Nov 1885 – 23 Feb 1899)

Mr Charles Acland

Former MP for Launceston (3 Apr 1882 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Francis Acland

Former MP for Cornwall Northern (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Jun 1939)

Mr Richard Acland

Former MP for Gravesend (14 Nov 1935 – 22 Mar 1955)

Mr Thomas Acland

Former MP for Wellington (Somerset) (24 Jul 1837 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Alexander Acland-Hood

Former MP for Wellington (Somerset) (4 Jul 1892 – 22 Jun 1911)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Gilbert Acland-Troyte

Former MP for Tiverton (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir John Acton

Former MP for Bridgnorth (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1866)

Mr Joseph Acton

Former MP for Wigan (3 Oct 1854 – 21 Mar 1857)

Colonel William Acton

Former MP for Wicklow (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1849)

Sir Charles Adam

Former MP for Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Charles Adderley

Former MP for Staffordshire Northern (29 Jun 1841 – 16 Apr 1878)

Dr Christopher Addison

Former MP for Swindon (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr George Clark

Former MP for Belfast North (17 Apr 1907 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Clare Read

Former MP for Norfolk Western (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Charles Reed

Former MP for St Ives (17 Nov 1868 – 25 Mar 1881)

Mr Claud Alexander

Former MP for Ayrshire Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Allen

Former MP for Pembroke and Haverfordwest District of Boroughs (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Henry Richard

Former MP for Merthyr Tydfil (17 Nov 1868 – 20 Aug 1888)

Mr Evan Richards

Former MP for Cardiganshire (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr James Richardson

Former MP for County Armagh (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Joseph Richardson

Former MP for Durham South Eastern (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Thomas Richardson

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (31 Jan 1874 – 29 Dec 1890)

Mr Thomas Richardson

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Robert Richardson-Gardner

Former MP for Windsor (31 Jan 1874 – 31 Mar 1890)

Hon. James Roche

Former MP for Kerry East (27 Mar 1896 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr John Roebuck

Former MP for Sheffield (10 Dec 1832 – 30 Nov 1879)

Sir Henry Roscoe

Former MP for Manchester South (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Baron Ferdinand de Rothschild

Former MP for Aylesbury (18 Jul 1885 – 17 Dec 1898)

Baron Mayer de Rothschild

Former MP for Hythe (15 Feb 1859 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Charles Roundell

Former MP for Skipton (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895)

Hon. Francis Baring

Former MP for Thetford (2 Aug 1830 – 0 1858)

Sir Charles Russell

Former MP for Westminster (11 Jul 1865 – 31 Jan 1882)

Sir Charles Russell

Former MP for Hackney South (31 Mar 1880 – 6 May 1894)

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP for Bedfordshire (29 Jul 1847 – 26 May 1872)

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP for Cheltenham (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP for Limerick Borough (7 Jul 1852 – 30 Aug 1871)

Viscount William St Lawrence

Former MP for Galway Borough (17 Nov 1868 – 4 Feb 1874)

Mr George Salis-Schwabe

Former MP for Middleton (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Charles Schreiber

Former MP for Poole (11 Jul 1865 – 29 Mar 1884)

Mr George Sclater

Former MP for Basingstoke (27 Mar 1857 – 7 Jul 1887)

Sir Andrew Scoble

Former MP for Hackney Central (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Montagu Scott

Former MP for Sussex Eastern (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir William Scott

Former MP for Roxburghshire (18 Feb 1829 – 1 Mar 1870)

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP for Lincoln (29 Jul 1847 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP for Nottingham West (16 Jun 1869 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Charles Selwyn

Former MP for Wisbech (1 Jul 1886 – 22 Jul 1891)

Mr Richard Shaw

Former MP for Burnley (17 Nov 1868 – 19 Jan 1876)

Mr David Sherlock

Former MP for King's County (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Charles Shute

Former MP for Brighton (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir John Sinclair

Former MP for Caithness (26 Aug 1869 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Sinclair

Former MP for Falkirk District of Burghs (21 May 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Clarence Smith

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull East (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Frederic Smith

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr John Smithwick

Former MP for Kilkenny Borough (26 Feb 1880 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Patrick Smollett

Former MP for Cambridge (28 Apr 1859 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Patrick Smyth

Former MP for Tipperary (17 Jun 1871 – 31 Dec 1884)

Professor Richard Smyth

Former MP for County Londonderry (31 Jan 1874 – 4 Dec 1878)

Mr Archibald Speirs

Former MP for Renfrewshire (11 Jul 1865 – 30 Dec 1868)

Mr Henry Spicer

Former MP for Islington South (28 Nov 1885 – 6 Jul 1886)

Mr Frederick Spinks

Former MP for Oldham (6 Feb 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr John Stack

Former MP for Kerry North (26 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr William Stacpoole

Former MP for Ennis (20 Feb 1860 – 26 Jul 1879)

Hon. Frederick Stanley

Former MP for Blackpool (11 Jul 1865 – 27 Aug 1886)

Mr Richard Strong

Former MP for Camberwell North (28 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1886)

Mr Peter Sturrock

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (1 Dec 1885 – 7 Jul 1886)

Mr Charles Sturt

Former MP for Dorchester (22 Jul 1856 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Christopher Sykes

Former MP for Buckrose (12 Jul 1865 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Christopher Talbot

Former MP for Glamorganshire Mid (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jan 1890)

Marquess of Tavistock

Former MP for Bedfordshire (28 Apr 1875 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Francis Taylor

Former MP for Norfolk Southern (24 Nov 1885 – 22 Apr 1898)

Sir Richard Temple

Former MP for Kingston (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Charles Tennant

Former MP for Peeblesshire and Selkirkshire (16 Jul 1879 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Jacob Tillett

Former MP for Norwich (13 Jul 1870 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. Frederick Tollemache

Former MP for Grantham (14 Jun 1826 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr John Tollemache

Former MP for Cheshire Western (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1873)

Hon. Wilbraham Tollemache

Former MP for Cheshire Western (17 Feb 1872 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William McCullagh

Former MP for Finsbury (20 Mar 1848 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Townsend

Former MP for Bristol North (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Frederick Townsend

Former MP for Stratford-on-Avon (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frederick Howard

Former MP for Youghal (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Charles Turner

Former MP for Lancashire South Western (7 Jul 1852 – 15 Oct 1875)

Mr Charles Valentine

Former MP for Cockermouth (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr John Vance

Former MP for Armagh Borough (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Sep 1875)

Hon. Algernon Tollemache

Former MP for Grantham (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Hon. Richard Verney

Former MP for Rugby (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr John Wallace

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Limehouse (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Sir Richard Wallace

Former MP for Lisburn (19 Feb 1873 – 0 1885)

Professor Robert Wallace

Former MP for Edinburgh East (1 Jul 1886 – 6 Jun 1899)

Hon. Frederick Walpole

Former MP for Norfolk Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 1 Apr 1876)

Mr Spencer Walpole

Former MP for Cambridge University (30 Jan 1846 – 0 1883)

Mr Cornelius Warmington

Former MP for Monmouthshire Western (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Charles Warton

Former MP for Bridport (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Richard Webster

Former MP for Isle of Wight (4 Jul 1885 – 22 May 1900)

Mr Charles Wentworth-Fitzwilliam

Former MP for Malton (7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. Charles White

Former MP for Tipperary (22 Oct 1866 – 0 1876)

Mr William Wickham

Former MP for Petersfield (4 Jul 1892 – 16 May 1897)

Mr Charles Williams

Former MP for Barnstaple (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Frederick Williams

Former MP for Truro (14 Feb 1865 – 3 Sep 1878)

Mr Charles Wilson

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull West (31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Isaac Wilson

Former MP for Middlesbrough (5 Jul 1878 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. George Windsor-Clive

Former MP for Ludlow (4 Sep 1860 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Charles Wingfield

Former MP for Gravesend (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Richard Wingfield

Former MP for Essex Southern (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Nicholas Wood

Former MP for Houghton-le-Spring (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Caleb Wright

Former MP for Leigh (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Charles Wright

Former MP for Nottingham (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1871)

Mr Charles Wykeham-Martin

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (29 Jun 1841 – 31 Oct 1870)

Hon. Percy Wyndham

Former MP for Cumberland Western (27 Aug 1860 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Wynn

Former MP for Montgomeryshire (14 Jul 1862 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Charles Young

Former MP for Christchurch (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Richard Allman

Former MP for Bandon (25 Jun 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lieut-Colonel Weston Amcotts

Former MP for Lincolnshire Mid (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Richard Amphlett

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1875)

Mr Charles Anderson

Former MP for Elginshire and Nairnshire (1 Jul 1886 – 25 Aug 1889)

Mr Mervyn Archdall

Former MP for Fermanagh (6 Jan 1835 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Joseph Arch

Former MP for Norfolk North Western (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr William Archdall

Former MP for Fermanagh (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Francis Arkwright

Former MP for Derbyshire Eastern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Richard Arkwright

Former MP for Leominster (26 Feb 1866 – 0 1876)

Mr Robert Ascroft

Former MP for Oldham (13 Jul 1895 – 19 Jun 1899)

Mr Michael Austin

Former MP for Limerick West (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Acton Ayrton

Former MP for Tower Hamlets (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Edmund Backhouse

Former MP for Darlington (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Richard Baggallay

Former MP for Surrey Mid (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1877)

Mr Alexander Baillie-Cochrane

Former MP for Isle of Wight (15 Sep 1841 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Laurence Baily

Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Lawrence Baker

Former MP for Frome (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Enoch Baldwin

Former MP for Bewdley (13 Jul 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Alexander Barclay

Former MP for Taunton (11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr James Barclay

Former MP for Forfarshire (16 Dec 1872 – 28 Jun 1892)

Viscount Francis Baring

Former MP for Biggleswade (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Frederick Barne

Former MP for Suffolk Eastern (24 Feb 1876 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Frederic Barnes

Former MP for Faversham (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Michael Bass

Former MP for Burton (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Michael Bass

Former MP for Derby (2 Sep 1848 – 29 Apr 1884)

Mr Francis Bassett

Former MP for Bedfordshire (27 Jun 1872 – 0 1876)

Mr Frederick Beaumont

Former MP for Durham Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Earl of Bective

Former MP for Westmorland (31 Mar 1854 – 6 Dec 1870)

Earl of Thomas Bective

Former MP for Kendal (21 Feb 1871 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Charles Bell

Former MP for City of London (17 Nov 1868 – 9 Feb 1869)

Mr Isaac Bell

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr George Bentinck

Former MP for Norfolk Western (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1885)

Mr Richard Benyon

Former MP for Berkshire (2 May 1860 – 0 1877)

Lieut-Colonel Marcus Beresford

Former MP for Southwark (17 Feb 1870 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Francis Berkeley

Former MP for Bristol (24 Jul 1837 – 10 Mar 1870)

Mr Robert Bickersteth

Former MP for Newport (Shropshire) (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr William Bickford-Smith

Former MP for Truro (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Michael Biddulph

Former MP for Ross (11 Jul 1865 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Edward Birkbeck

Former MP for Norfolk Eastern (23 Jan 1879 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr John Blackburne

Former MP for Lancashire South Western (6 Nov 1875 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Henry Bolckow

Former MP for Middlesbrough (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Jun 1878)

Mr John Carter

Former MP for Winchester (29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Algernon Borthwick

Former MP for Kensington South (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Charles Bradlaugh

Former MP for Northampton (31 Mar 1880 – 30 Jan 1891)

Hon. Francis Bridgeman

Former MP for Bolton (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Jacob Bright

Former MP for Manchester South West (27 Nov 1867 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Richard Bright

Former MP for Somerset Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 28 Feb 1878)

Colonel Theodore Brinckman

Former MP for Canterbury (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr John Briscoe

Former MP for Surrey Western (5 Aug 1830 – 16 Aug 1870)

Mr William Brocklehurst

Former MP for Macclesfield (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886)

Hon. William Brodrick

Former MP for Surrey Mid (17 Nov 1868 – 29 Aug 1870)

Mr Maurice Brooks

Former MP for Dublin Borough (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Henry Bruce

Former MP for Renfrewshire (7 Jul 1852 – 23 Aug 1873)

Sir Henry Bruce

Former MP for Coleraine (31 Jan 1862 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. Robert Bruce

Former MP for Fife Western (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1890)

Hon. Thomas Bruce

Former MP for Portsmouth (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lord Charles Brudenell-Bruce

Former MP for Marlborough (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lord Ernest Bruce

Former MP for Marlborough (10 Dec 1832 – 6 Jan 1878)

Lord Henry Brudenell-Bruce

Former MP for Chippenham (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Abel Buckley

Former MP for Prestwich (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Edmund Buckley

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1879)

Sir Thomas Bucknill

Former MP for Epsom (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1900)

Sir Percy Burrell

Former MP for Shoreham (5 Feb 1862 – 19 Jul 1876)

Mr Charles Butt

Former MP for Southampton (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1884)

Mr Isaac Butt

Former MP for Limerick Borough (8 May 1852 – 5 May 1879)

Mr Charles Buxton

Former MP for Surrey Eastern (27 Mar 1857 – 10 Aug 1871)

Mr Francis Buxton

Former MP for Andover (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Philip Callan

Former MP for County Louth (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Callender

Former MP for Manchester (31 Jan 1874 – 22 Jan 1876)

Sir Charles Cameron

Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (31 Jan 1874 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Donald Cameron

Former MP for Inverness-shire (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr John Cameron

Former MP for Wick District of Burghs (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Archibald Campbell

Former MP for Renfrewshire Western (13 Sep 1873 – 28 Jun 1892)

Lord Colin Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (31 Aug 1878 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Colin Campbell

Former MP for Staffordshire Northern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir George Campbell

Former MP for Kirkcaldy District of Burghs (23 Apr 1875 – 18 Feb 1892)

Mr Henry Campbell

Former MP for Fermanagh South (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Richard Campbell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (31 Mar 1880 – 17 May 1888)

Mr John Candlish

Former MP for Sunderland (28 Feb 1866 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Edward Carbutt

Former MP for Monmouth District of Boroughs (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Robert Carden

Former MP for Barnstaple (27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Edward Cardwell

Former MP for Oxford (0 1842 – 26 Jan 1874)

Hon. William Carington

Former MP for Wycombe (11 Apr 1868 – 28 Feb 1883)

Hon. Frederick Cadogan

Former MP for Cricklade (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr John Calcraft

Former MP for Wareham (11 Jul 1865 – 1 Dec 1868)

Hon. Rupert Carington

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Marquess of Carmarthen

Former MP for Lambeth Brixton (19 Jul 1887 – 23 Dec 1895)

Sir James Carmichael

Former MP for Glasgow St Rollox (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Sir Windham Carmichael-Anstruther

Former MP for Lanarkshire Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Charles Carnegie

Former MP for Forfarshire (1 Feb 1860 – 15 Dec 1872)

Mr Robert Carter

Former MP for Leeds (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1877)

Mr Fairfax Cartwright

Former MP for Northamptonshire Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 2 Feb 1881)

Mr William Cartwright

Former MP for Oxfordshire (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Viscount Castlereagh

Former MP for Down (17 May 1878 – 6 Nov 1884)

Viscount Castlerosse

Former MP for Kerry (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Dec 1871)

Sir Stephen Cave

Former MP for Shoreham (28 Apr 1859 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Thomas Cave

Former MP for Barnstaple (11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880)

Lord Edward Cavendish

Former MP for Derbyshire Western (11 Jul 1865 – 18 May 1891)

Lord Frederick Cavendish

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Northern (11 Jul 1865 – 6 May 1882)

Lord George Cavendish

Former MP for Derbyshire Northern (27 May 1834 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr George Cavendish-Bentinck

Former MP for Whitehaven (9 Aug 1859 – 9 Apr 1891)

Mr William Cavendish-Bentinck

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Charles Cawley

Former MP for Salford (17 Nov 1868 – 2 Apr 1877)

Mr David Chadwick

Former MP for Macclesfield (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1881)

Mr James Chaine

Former MP for Antrim (31 Jan 1874 – 4 May 1885)

Mr Richard Chamberlain

Former MP for Islington West (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Montague Chambers

Former MP for Devonport (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Thomas Chambers

Former MP for Marylebone (7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Patrick Chance

Former MP for Kilkenny South (24 Nov 1885 – 21 Aug 1894)

Mr Edward Chaplin

Former MP for Lincoln (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr John Chapman

Former MP for Great Grimsby (14 Feb 1862 – 18 Jul 1877)

Mr Albany Charlesworth

Former MP for Wakefield (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Sir William Charley

Former MP for Salford (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Joshua Cheetham

Former MP for Oldham (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Viscount Chelsea

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (23 Aug 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir George Chesney

Former MP for Oxford (4 Jul 1892 – 31 Mar 1895)

Mr Thomas Chester-Master

Former MP for Cirencester (13 Mar 1878 – 23 Feb 1893)

Sir Smith Child

Former MP for Staffordshire Western (22 Feb 1851 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Hugh Childers

Former MP for Edinburgh South (31 Jan 1860 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Joseph Chitty

Former MP for Oxford (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1882)

Mr Hugh Cholmeley

Former MP for Grantham (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Montagu Cholmeley

Former MP for Lincolnshire Northern (12 Jan 1847 – 18 Jan 1874)

Mr William Christie

Former MP for Lewes (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lord Randolph Churchill

Former MP for Paddington South (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Jan 1895)

Dr Gavin Clark

Former MP for Caithness (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr John Clarke

Former MP for Abingdon (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr James Clay

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (29 Jul 1847 – 26 Sep 1873)

Mr William Clement

Former MP for Shrewsbury (11 Jul 1865 – 29 Aug 1870)

Mr Charles Clifford

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Robert Clifton

Former MP for Nottingham (26 Dec 1861 – 30 Mar 1869)

Mr Edward Clive

Former MP for Hereford (30 Mar 1869 – 0 1872)

Mr George Clive

Former MP for Hereford (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Maxwell Close

Former MP for County Armagh (27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Walter Clough

Former MP for Portsmouth (4 Jul 1892 – 23 Apr 1900)

Mr Samuel Clowes

Former MP for Leicestershire Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Henry Cobb

Former MP for Rugby (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr John Cobbett

Former MP for Oldham (7 Jul 1852 – 13 Feb 1877)

Mr John Cobbold

Former MP for Ipswich (31 Jan 1874 – 10 Dec 1875)

Mr Thomas Cobbold

Former MP for Ipswich (1 Jan 1876 – 21 Nov 1883)

Hon. Charles Cochrane-Baillie

Former MP for St Pancras North (1 Jul 1886 – 15 Feb 1890)

Mr Robert Cochran-Patrick

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Cogan

Former MP for Kildare (7 Jul 1852 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Arthur Cohen

Former MP for Southwark West (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1889)

Mr Lionel Cohen

Former MP for Paddington North (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1887)

Mr Francis Coldwells

Former MP for Lambeth North (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Hon. Henry Cole

Former MP for Fermanagh (18 Jun 1844 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Henry Cole

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Viscount Cole

Former MP for Enniskillen (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Thomas Colebrooke

Former MP for Lanarkshire Northern (11 Feb 1842 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. Bernard Coleridge

Former MP for Sheffield, Attercliffe (24 Nov 1885 – 14 Jun 1894)

Mr John Coleridge

Former MP for Exeter (11 Jul 1865 – 30 Nov 1873)

Mr Bernard Collery

Former MP for Sligo North (2 Apr 1891 – 27 Jan 1900)

Mr Robert Collier

Former MP for Plymouth (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1872)

Mr Eugene Collins

Former MP for Kinsale (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Thomas Collins

Former MP for Knaresborough (12 Jul 1851 – 26 Nov 1884)

Mr Joseph Cowen

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (31 Jan 1874 – 26 Jun 1886)

Hon. Henry Cowper

Former MP for Hertfordshire (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. William Cowper-Temple

Former MP for Hampshire Southern (6 Jan 1835 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Joseph Cox

Former MP for Clare East (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Robert Cox

Former MP for Edinburgh South (13 Jul 1895 – 2 Jun 1899)

Mr Herbert Cozens-Hardy

Former MP for Norfolk Northern (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1900)

Mr James Craig

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (6 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr William Craig

Former MP for Staffordshire Northern (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Joseph Craven

Former MP for Shipley (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Donald Crawford

Former MP for Lanarkshire North Eastern (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1896)

Mr James Sharman-Crawford

Former MP for Down (31 Jan 1874 – 30 Apr 1878)

Mr Robert Crawford

Former MP for City of London (28 May 1851 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr William Crawford

Former MP for Durham Mid (24 Nov 1885 – 1 Jul 1890)

Mr Edward Craufurd

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Ralph Creyke

Former MP for City of York (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Viscount Crichton

Former MP for Fermanagh (17 Nov 1868 – 3 Oct 1885)

Mr James Crichton-Stuart

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Daniel Crilly

Former MP for Mayo North (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Herbert Croft

Former MP for Herefordshire (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr William Crosfield

Former MP for Lincoln (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr John Cross

Former MP for Bolton (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Richard Cross

Former MP for Newton (27 Mar 1857 – 19 Aug 1886)

Hon. William Cross

Former MP for Liverpool, West Derby (10 Aug 1888 – 11 Dec 1892)

Mr Edward Crossley

Former MP for Sowerby (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Francis Crossley

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Northern (7 Jul 1852 – 5 Jan 1872)

Mr John Crossley

Former MP for Halifax (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1878)

Sir William Crossman

Former MP for Portsmouth (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr William Cruddas

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (18 Jul 1895 – 3 Oct 1900)

Mr Alexander Crum

Former MP for Renfrewshire (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Humphrey Crum-Ewing

Former MP for Paisley (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr George Cubitt

Former MP for Epsom (10 Mar 1860 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir William Cuninghame

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Robert Cunliffe

Former MP for Denbigh District of Boroughs (16 Oct 1872 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Thomas Curran

Former MP for Sligo South (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Thomas Curran

Former MP for Donegal North (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Donald Currie

Former MP for Perthshire Western (31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900)

Viscount Curzon

Former MP for Wycombe (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Viscount Curzon

Former MP for Leicestershire Southern (27 Mar 1857 – 12 May 1870)

Mr George Curzon

Former MP for Southport (1 Jul 1886 – 0 1899)

Mr Henry Cust

Former MP for Grantham (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Philip Dalbiac

Former MP for Camberwell North (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Richard Dane

Former MP for Fermanagh North (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1899)

Mr Matthew D'Arcy

Former MP for County Wexford (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Charles Darling

Former MP for Deptford (29 Feb 1888 – 0 1898)

Sir Horace Davey

Former MP for Stockton-on-Tees (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Richard Davies

Former MP for Anglesey (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Michael Davitt

Former MP for Mayo South (24 Feb 1882 – 0 1900)

Mr Charles Dawson

Former MP for Carlow Borough (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Richard Dawson

Former MP for Leeds East (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Edward De Cobain

Former MP for Belfast East (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Feb 1892)

Baron Charles De Ferrieres

Former MP for Cheltenham (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Christopher Denison

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Richard Devereux

Former MP for Wexford Borough (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1873)

Mr Charles Diamond

Former MP for Monaghan North (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Sebastian Dickinson

Former MP for Stroud (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Major Alexander Dickson

Former MP for Dover (11 Jul 1865 – 4 Jul 1889)

Mr Thomas Dickson

Former MP for Dublin St Stephen's Green (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Charles Donaldson-Hudson

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Richard Donkin

Former MP for Tynemouth (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir George Scott-Douglas

Former MP for Roxburghshire (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr McCarthy Downing

Former MP for County Cork (17 Nov 1868 – 9 Jan 1879)

Mr Richard Dowse

Former MP for Londonderry Borough (17 Nov 1868 – 1 Nov 1872)

Mr Charles Drucker

Former MP for Northampton (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Thomas Duckham

Former MP for Leominster (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Robert Abercromby

Former MP for Banffshire (1 May 1861 – 8 Mar 1893)

Mr David Duncan

Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (24 Nov 1885 – 30 Dec 1886)

Mr Francis Duncan

Former MP for Finsbury Holborn (24 Nov 1885 – 16 Nov 1888)

Mr Arthur Duncombe

Former MP for Howdenshire (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Hubert Duncombe

Former MP for Egremont (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Hon. Octavius Duncombe

Former MP for Yorkshire (North Riding) (21 Sep 1841 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Frederick Dundas

Former MP for Orkney and Shetland (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1874)

Mr Caledon Du Pré

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (18 Feb 1839 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Richard Dyott

Former MP for Lichfield (11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Edward Eastwick

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Justinian Edwards-Heathcote

Former MP for Staffordshire North Western (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Francis Egerton

Former MP for Derbyshire North Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886)

Hon. Francis Charteris

Former MP for Haddingtonshire (29 Jun 1841 – 1 Jan 1883)

Lord Elcho

Former MP for Ipswich (7 Feb 1883 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Edward Ellice

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (8 May 1837 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr John Ellison-Macartney

Former MP for Tyrone (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Elton

Former MP for Wellington (Somerset) (18 Feb 1884 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Charles Engledow

Former MP for Kildare North (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Nicholas Ennis

Former MP for Meath (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr George Estcourt

Former MP for Wiltshire Northern (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Henry Fawcett

Former MP for Hackney (11 Jul 1865 – 6 Nov 1884)

Mr Charles Fay

Former MP for Cavan (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Henry Fenwick

Former MP for Houghton-le-Spring (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Hon. Harold Finch-Hatton

Former MP for Newark (13 Jul 1895 – 0 1899)

Hon. Murray Finch-Hatton

Former MP for Spalding (29 Feb 1884 – 9 Jun 1887)

Mr John Finucane

Former MP for Limerick East (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Lord Edmond Fitzmaurice

Former MP for Cricklade (17 Nov 1868 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. Bernard Fitzpatrick

Former MP for Portarlington (31 Mar 1880 – 22 Jan 1883)

Mr John Fitzpatrick

Former MP for Queen's County (24 Jul 1837 – 10 Dec 1869)

Sir Frederick Fitzwygram

Former MP for Fareham (23 Jun 1884 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Charles Fleming

Former MP for Doncaster (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Bannister Fletcher

Former MP for Chippenham (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Isaac Fletcher

Former MP for Cockermouth (17 Nov 1868 – 1 Apr 1879)

Mr Cyril Flower

Former MP for Luton (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Sep 1892)

Mr Patrick Foley

Former MP for Galway Connemara (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Cecil Foljambe

Former MP for Mansfield (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Francis Foljambe

Former MP for East Retford (27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Fordyce

Former MP for Aberdeenshire Eastern (15 May 1866 – 27 Nov 1875)

Mr Cecil Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (16 Nov 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Charles Forster

Former MP for Walsall (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jul 1891)

Mr Richard Fort

Former MP for Clitheroe (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Chichester Fortescue

Former MP for County Louth (29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Dudley Fortescue

Former MP for Andover (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Richard Fothergill

Former MP for Merthyr Tydfil (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Lieut-General Charles Fraser

Former MP for Lambeth North (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Charles Fraser-Mackintosh

Former MP for Inverness-shire (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Charles French

Former MP for Roscommon (24 Jun 1873 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Fitzstephen French

Former MP for Roscommon (10 Dec 1832 – 4 Jun 1873)

Mr Charles Freshfield

Former MP for Dover (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Frederick Frye

Former MP for Kensington North (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Hon. George Monckton

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Northern (26 Feb 1872 – 18 Nov 1885)

Major-General Mervyn Archdall

Former MP for Fermanagh (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Charles Gaskell

Former MP for Morley (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Thomas Gibson-Carmichael

Former MP for Edinburghshire (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Charles Giles

Former MP for Wisbech (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Charles Gilpin

Former MP for Northampton (27 Mar 1857 – 8 Sep 1874)

Mr Richard Gilpin

Former MP for Bedfordshire (24 Feb 1851 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Pascoe Glyn

Former MP for Dorset Eastern (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Charles Gold

Former MP for Saffron Walden (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Francis Goldsmid

Former MP for Reading (11 Jan 1860 – 2 May 1878)

Sir Daniel Gooch

Former MP for Cricklade (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr George Goschen

Former MP for St George's Hanover Square (2 Jun 1863 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Frederick Grafton

Former MP for Accrington (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Charles Gray

Former MP for Maldon (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Richard Green-Price

Former MP for Radnorshire (25 Apr 1863 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr George Grice-Hutchinson

Former MP for Aston Manor (20 Mar 1891 – 25 Sep 1900)

Lord Richard Grosvenor

Former MP for Flintshire (30 May 1861 – 0 1887)

Mr Frederick Grotrian

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull East (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Charles Hall

Former MP for Finsbury Holborn (24 Nov 1885 – 23 Mar 1900)

Mr Charles Hambro

Former MP for Dorset Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 11 Apr 1891)

Mr Charles Hamilton

Former MP for Southwark Rotherhithe (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Lord Claud Hamilton

Former MP for Tyrone (6 Jan 1835 – 26 Jan 1874)

Lord Claud Hamilton

Former MP for Kensington South (11 Jul 1865 – 25 Nov 1918)

Lord Frederick Hamilton

Former MP for Tyrone North (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Edwin Lawrence

Former MP for Truro (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Lord Alwyne Compton

Former MP for Brentford (13 Jul 1895 – 15 Mar 1911)

Mr Charles Pym

Former MP for Bedford (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Carlile

Former MP for Buckingham (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Francis Barry

Former MP for Windsor (2 Apr 1890 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Harry McCalmont

Former MP for Newmarket (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Dec 1902)

Professor Richard Jebb

Former MP for Cambridge University (9 Oct 1891 – 10 Dec 1905)

Mr Henry Tollemache

Former MP for Eddisbury (25 Apr 1881 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Coningsby Disraeli

Former MP for Altrincham (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William McArthur

Former MP for St Austell (1 Jul 1886 – 22 Jan 1908)

Mr Frederick Horniman

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Victor Cavendish

Former MP for Derbyshire Western (2 Jun 1891 – 24 Mar 1908)

Sir James Jacoby

Former MP for Derbyshire Mid (24 Nov 1885 – 23 Jun 1909)

Mr Francis Mildmay

Former MP for Totnes (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Charles Seale-Hayne

Former MP for Ashburton (24 Nov 1885 – 22 Nov 1903)

Sir Edward Clarke

Former MP for City of London (14 Feb 1880 – 30 Nov 1906)

Sir James Joicey

Former MP for Chester-le-Street (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Charles Dilke

Former MP for Forest of Dean (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1911)

Mr Charles Warde

Former MP for Medway (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Laurence Hardy

Former MP for Ashford (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Lord Balcarres

Former MP for Chorley (7 Jun 1895 – 31 Jan 1913)

Sir Frederick Cawley

Former MP for Prestwich (13 Jul 1895 – 15 Jan 1918)

Mr Charles Schwann

Former MP for Manchester North (1 Jul 1886 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Francis Powell

Former MP for Wigan (28 Mar 1857 – 10 Jan 1910)

Hon. Charles Strutt

Former MP for Maldon (25 Aug 1883 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Robert Cameron

Former MP for Houghton-le-Spring (13 Jul 1895 – 13 Dec 1913)

Mr Amelius Lockwood

Former MP for Epping (4 Jul 1892 – 19 Jun 1917)

Mr Frederick Rasch

Former MP for Chelmsford (1 Jul 1886 – 17 Nov 1908)

Sir Charles Cripps

Former MP for Wycombe (13 Jul 1895 – 16 Jan 1914)

Mr Charles Colston

Former MP for Thornbury (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Michael Hicks-Beach

Former MP for Bristol West (12 Jul 1864 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Beach

Former MP for Andover (27 Mar 1857 – 3 Aug 1901)

Sir Charles Bright

Former MP for Greenwich (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Tankerville Chamberlayne

Former MP for Southampton (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. Vicary Gibbs

Former MP for St Albans (4 Jul 1892 – 12 Feb 1904)

Viscount Cranborne

Former MP for Rochester (24 Nov 1885 – 22 Aug 1903)

Mr Richard Cavendish

Former MP for North Lonsdale (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Octavius Leigh-Clare

Former MP for Eccles (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir John Maclure

Former MP for Stretford (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jan 1901)

Mr Ernest Hatch

Former MP for Gorton (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr C.P. Scott

Former MP for Leigh (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Cayzer

Former MP for Barrow-in-Furness (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Coddington

Former MP for Blackburn (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Herbert Shepherd-Cross

Former MP for Bolton (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr James Stock

Former MP for Liverpool, Walton (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Lawrence

Former MP for Liverpool Abercromby (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Colonel Clement Royds

Former MP for Rochdale (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Frederick Platt-Higgins

Former MP for Salford North (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Whitmore

Former MP for Chelsea (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Henry Richards

Former MP for Finsbury East (13 Jul 1895 – 1 Jun 1905)

Sir Benjamin Cohen

Former MP for Islington East (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Spencer Charrington

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Mile End (24 Nov 1885 – 11 Dec 1904)

Hon. Frederick Morgan

Former MP for Monmouthshire Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Frederick Wilson

Former MP for Norfolk Mid (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Colomb

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Henry Labouchere

Former MP for Northampton (11 Jul 1865 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Frederick Milner

Former MP for Bassetlaw (23 Nov 1883 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Murray

Former MP for Bath (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Bill

Former MP for Leek (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir James Spencer

Former MP for West Bromwich (5 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Alfred Hickman

Former MP for Wolverhampton West (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Cuthbert Quilter

Former MP for Sudbury (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Thomas Coote

Former MP for Huntingdon (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Charles Dalrymple

Former MP for Ipswich (17 Nov 1868 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Brodrick

Former MP for Guildford (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. Henry Cubitt

Former MP for Reigate (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Thomas Skewes-Cox

Former MP for Kingston (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Ritchie

Former MP for Croydon (31 Jan 1874 – 22 Dec 1905)

Mr Douglas Coghill

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Frederick Cook

Former MP for Lambeth Kennington (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Charles Tritton

Former MP for Lambeth Norwood (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Macdona

Former MP for Southwark Rotherhithe (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. George Goschen

Former MP for East Grinstead (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Bruce Vernon-Wentworth

Former MP for Brighton (14 Dec 1893 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Murray

Former MP for Coventry (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Richard Martin

Former MP for Droitwich (12 Jul 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Ernest Beckett

Former MP for Whitby (24 Nov 1885 – 29 Apr 1905)

Mr Benjamin Pickard

Former MP for Normanton (24 Nov 1885 – 3 Feb 1904)

Sir Frederick Mappin

Former MP for Hallamshire (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Frederick Fison

Former MP for Doncaster (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Jackson

Former MP for Leeds North (31 Mar 1880 – 17 Jul 1902)

Mr Charles Morley

Former MP for Breconshire (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Donald Nicol

Former MP for Argyll (13 Jul 1895 – 27 Jul 1903)

Mr Charles Orr-Ewing

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (13 Jul 1895 – 24 Dec 1903)

Mr John Colville

Former MP for Lanarkshire North Eastern (13 Jul 1895 – 22 Aug 1901)

Mr James Campbell

Former MP for Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir John Kinloch

Former MP for Perthshire Eastern (19 Feb 1889 – 12 Feb 1903)

Mr Michael Shaw-Stewart

Former MP for Renfrewshire Eastern (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Charles Renshaw

Former MP for Renfrewshire Western (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr James McKillop

Former MP for Stirlingshire (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Macartney

Former MP for Antrim South (24 Nov 1885 – 30 Nov 1903)

Dr Charles Tanner

Former MP for Cork Mid (24 Nov 1885 – 21 Apr 1901)

Mr Patrick Carvill

Former MP for Newry (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Lecky

Former MP for Dublin University (6 Dec 1895 – 18 Feb 1903)

Mr Matthew Minch

Former MP for Kildare South (4 Jul 1892 – 12 May 1903)

Mr Patrick McDermott

Former MP for Kilkenny North (29 Oct 1891 – 4 Feb 1902)

Dr Mark Macdonnell

Former MP for Queen's County Leix (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP for Tipperary North (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Hemphill

Former MP for Tyrone North (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Caine

Former MP for Camborne (31 Mar 1880 – 17 Mar 1903)

Mr James Carew

Former MP for Meath South (24 Nov 1885 – 31 Aug 1903)

Sir Savile Crossley

Former MP for Halifax (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Henry Cust

Former MP for Southwark Bermondsey (7 Mar 1890 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Patrick Kennedy

Former MP for Westmeath North (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Spencer

Former MP for Northamptonshire Mid (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Sackville Stopford-Sackville

Former MP for Northamptonshire Northern (13 Feb 1867 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Frederick Dixon-Hartland

Former MP for Uxbridge (31 Mar 1880 – 15 Nov 1909)

Mr Edward Pickersgill

Former MP for Bethnal Green South West (25 Nov 1885 – 20 Jul 1911)

Mr Reginald McKenna

Former MP for Monmouthshire Northern (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Albert Spicer

Former MP for Hackney Central (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Robert Price

Former MP for Norfolk Eastern (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Francis Channing

Former MP for Northamptonshire Eastern (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Charles Fenwick

Former MP for Wansbeck (24 Nov 1885 – 20 Apr 1918)

Mr George Finch

Former MP for Rutlandshire (23 Nov 1867 – 22 May 1907)

Sir Edward Strachey

Former MP for Somerset Southern (4 Jul 1892 – 23 Nov 1911)

Mr Francis Stevenson

Former MP for Eye (4 Dec 1885 – 19 Mar 1906)

Mr Percy Thornton

Former MP for Battersea and Clapham, Clapham (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Cecil Norton

Former MP for Newington West (4 Jul 1892 – 3 Jan 1916)

Mr Richard Causton

Former MP for Southwark West (31 Mar 1880 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Francis Newdigate-Newdegate

Former MP for Tamworth (4 Jul 1892 – 14 Feb 1917)

Mr Joseph Chamberlain

Former MP for Birmingham West (27 Jun 1876 – 2 Jul 1914)

Mr Jesse Collings

Former MP for Birmingham Bordesley (31 Mar 1880 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Francis Blake

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (7 Dec 1820 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Josceline Bagot

Former MP for Kendal (4 Jul 1892 – 1 Mar 1913)

Sir John Dickson-Poynder

Former MP for Chippenham (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Richard Chaloner

Former MP for Liverpool Abercromby (13 Jul 1895 – 18 Jun 1917)

Mr Charles Long

Former MP for Evesham (13 Jul 1895 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Charles Vincent

Former MP for Sheffield Central (24 Nov 1885 – 7 Apr 1908)

Mr Charles Stuart-Wortley

Former MP for Sheffield, Hallam (3 Apr 1880 – 16 Dec 1916)

Mr Edward Pryce-Jones

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Thomas Buchanan

Former MP for Perthshire Eastern (24 Aug 1881 – 10 Jan 1910)

Hon. Thomas Cochrane

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Sir Lewis McIver

Former MP for Edinburgh West (24 Nov 1885 – 12 May 1909)

Mr Richard Haldane

Former MP for Haddingtonshire (24 Nov 1885 – 27 Mar 1911)

Mr Maurice Healy

Former MP for Cork Borough (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John MacNeill

Former MP for Donegal South (2 Feb 1887 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John Clancy

Former MP for Dublin North (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John Roche

Former MP for Galway East (14 May 1890 – 27 Aug 1914)

Lord Bruce

Former MP for Southampton (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1842)

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP for Kilkenny Borough (10 Feb 1886 – 12 Jul 1917)

Mr Richard McGhee

Former MP for Tyrone Mid (19 Mar 1896 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Eugene Crean

Former MP for Cork South East (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Thomas Condon

Former MP for Tipperary East (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Patrick Doogan

Former MP for Tyrone East (13 Jul 1895 – 15 Jun 1906)

Mr Patrick Power

Former MP for Waterford East (25 Aug 1884 – 15 Feb 1913)

Mr Peter Ffrench

Former MP for Wexford South (30 Nov 1893 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr James O'Connor

Former MP for Wicklow West (4 Jul 1892 – 12 Mar 1910)

Mr Arthur Griffith-Boscawen

Former MP for Taunton (4 Jul 1892 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lord Hugh Cecil

Former MP for Oxford University (13 Jul 1895 – 29 Jan 1937)

Mr T.P. O'Connor

Former MP for Liverpool Scotland (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1929)

Mr William Burdett-Coutts

Former MP for Westminster Abbey (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jul 1921)

Mr Ian Malcolm

Former MP for Croydon South (13 Jul 1895 – 28 Oct 1919)

Mr Frederick Banbury

Former MP for City of London (4 Jul 1892 – 18 Jan 1924)

Mr Austen Chamberlain

Former MP for Birmingham West (30 Mar 1892 – 16 Mar 1937)

Sir John Butcher

Former MP for City of York (4 Jul 1892 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Francis Calcutt

Former MP for Clare (27 Mar 1857 – 0 1864)

Mr Edward Carson

Former MP for Belfast Duncairn (4 Jul 1892 – 31 May 1921)

Sir Charles Hamond

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (5 Feb 1874 – 25 Sep 1900)

Hon. Charles Hanbury-Tracy

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (20 Aug 1863 – 28 Apr 1877)

Hon. Frederick Hanbury-Tracy

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (17 May 1877 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frederick Hankey

Former MP for Chertsey (24 Nov 1885 – 15 Feb 1892)

Mr Edward Harcourt

Former MP for Henley (5 Feb 1878 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Edward Hardcastle

Former MP for Salford North (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frank Hardcastle

Former MP for Westhoughton (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Joseph Hardcastle

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (29 Jul 1847 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Harrison

Former MP for Bewdley (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Charles Harrison

Former MP for Plymouth (13 Jul 1895 – 24 Dec 1897)

Sir Henry Havelock

Former MP for Durham South Eastern (31 Jan 1874 – 30 Dec 1897)

Sir John Heathcoat-Amory

Former MP for Tiverton (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Nicholson Calvert

Former MP for Hertfordshire (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Mitchell Henry

Former MP for Glasgow Blackfriars and Hutchesontown (21 Feb 1871 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Percy Herbert

Former MP for Shropshire Southern (7 Feb 1854 – 7 Oct 1876)

Sir Farrer Herschell

Former MP for City of Durham (13 Jun 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lord Francis Hervey

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1893)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Salisbury (24 Nov 1843 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Edward Hicks

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (30 Jan 1879 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr John Hick

Former MP for Bolton (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Clement Higgins

Former MP for Norfolk Mid (4 Jul 1892 – 3 Apr 1895)

Viscount Hinchingbrooke

Former MP for Huntingdon (16 Feb 1876 – 3 Mar 1884)

Mr Isaac Holden

Former MP for Keighley (11 Jul 1865 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr William Campbell

Former MP for Harwich (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1860)

Mr Charles Hopwood

Former MP for Middleton (31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jul 1895)

Hon. Charles Howard

Former MP for Cumberland Eastern (20 Jul 1840 – 11 Apr 1879)

Mr Isaac Hoyle

Former MP for Heywood (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Francis Hughes-Hallett

Former MP for Rochester (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1890)

Mr Charles Huntington

Former MP for Darwen (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr John Hutchinson

Former MP for Halifax (21 Feb 1877 – 0 1883)

Mr Samuel Carter

Former MP for Coventry (28 Apr 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr William Vernon-Harcourt

Former MP for Monmouthshire Western (17 Nov 1868 – 1 Oct 1904)

Mr Henry Ince

Former MP for Islington East (2 Jul 1883 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Frederick Inderwick

Former MP for Rye (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Saul Isaac

Former MP for Nottingham (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Lewis Isaacs

Former MP for Newington Walworth (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frederick Isaacson

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Stepney (1 Jul 1886 – 22 Feb 1898)

Mr William Jacks

Former MP for Stirlingshire (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Henry Jackson

Former MP for Coventry (23 Jul 1867 – 0 1882)

Mr Ralph Jackson

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Charles James

Former MP for Merthyr Tydfil (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1889)

Sir Frederick Johnstone

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Harcourt Johnstone

Former MP for Scarborough (12 Mar 1869 – 0 1881)

Mr John Joicey

Former MP for Durham Northern (31 Mar 1880 – 15 Aug 1881)

Mr Samuel Kekewich

Former MP for Devon Southern (9 Feb 1826 – 1 Jun 1873)

Mr Courtney Kenny

Former MP for Barnsley (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1890)

Mr William Kenrick

Former MP for Birmingham North (24 Nov 1885 – 7 Feb 1899)

Mr Richard Ker

Former MP for Down East (27 Nov 1884 – 0 1891)

Mr Frederick Kerans

Former MP for Lincoln (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Robert Kingscote

Former MP for Gloucestershire Western (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1886)

Mr Albert Kitching

Former MP for Maldon (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen

Former MP for Sandwich (27 Mar 1857 – 26 May 1880)

Mr Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen

Former MP for Faversham (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Frederick Knight

Former MP for Worcestershire Western (29 Jun 1841 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Lawrence Knox

Former MP for Sligo Borough (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1870)

Mr George Kynoch

Former MP for Aston Manor (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Feb 1891)

Mr Charles Lacaita

Former MP for Dundee (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1888)

Sir Edmund Lacon

Former MP for Norfolk Northern (7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Richard Lalor

Former MP for Queen's County Leix (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Isaac Lambert

Former MP for Islington East (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr John Lancaster

Former MP for Wigan (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr John Lawrance

Former MP for Stamford (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1891)

Sir James Lawrence

Former MP for Lambeth (9 May 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir James Lawrence

Former MP for Reigate (24 Nov 1875 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr William Lawrence

Former MP for City of London (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Robert Laycock

Former MP for Lincolnshire Northern (31 Mar 1880 – 14 Aug 1881)

Sir Edmund Lechmere

Former MP for Evesham (20 Mar 1866 – 18 Dec 1894)

Sir Charles Legard

Former MP for Scarborough (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Joseph Leicester

Former MP for West Ham South (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Charles Leslie

Former MP for Monaghan (17 Feb 1843 – 0 1872)

Hon. Frederick Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Bodmin (16 Jun 1847 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Charles Lewis

Former MP for Antrim North (27 Nov 1872 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Charles Lindsay

Former MP for Abingdon (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr George Loch

Former MP for Wick District of Burghs (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1873)

Mr John Locke

Former MP for Southwark (27 Mar 1857 – 28 Jan 1880)

Sir Frank Lockwood

Former MP for City of York (24 Nov 1885 – 19 Dec 1897)

Mr Henry Lowry-Corry

Former MP for Tyrone (10 Dec 1832 – 6 Mar 1873)

Mr Henry Lowry-Corry

Former MP for Tyrone (16 Apr 1873 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir John Lubbock

Former MP for London University (25 Feb 1870 – 22 Jan 1900)

Mr William Lucas-Shadwell

Former MP for Hastings (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Hon. Charles Lyttelton

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Alexander McArthur

Former MP for Leicester (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Daniel MacAleese

Former MP for Monaghan North (13 Jul 1895 – 1 Dec 1900)

Sir William McArthur

Former MP for Lambeth (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Major-General Hugh McCalmont

Former MP for Antrim North (20 Jul 1895 – 25 Feb 1899)

Mr John McCarthy

Former MP for Mallow (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Justin McCarthy

Former MP for Longford North (4 Apr 1879 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Justin McCarthy

Former MP for Newry (12 Jun 1884 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Thomas McClure

Former MP for County Londonderry (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr James McCoan

Former MP for Wicklow (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William McCombie

Former MP for Aberdeenshire Western (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1877)

Mr John McCulloch

Former MP for Glasgow St Rollox (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Alexander Macdonald

Former MP for Stafford (31 Jan 1874 – 31 Oct 1881)

Mr John Macdonald

Former MP for Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889)

Mr Peter McDonald

Former MP for Sligo North (24 Nov 1885 – 12 Mar 1891)

Dr Roderick Macdonald

Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr William Macdonald

Former MP for Queen's County Ossory (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Viscount Macduff

Former MP for Elginshire and Nairnshire (31 Jan 1874 – 7 Aug 1879)

Mr Edward MacEvoy

Former MP for Meath (17 Dec 1855 – 26 Jan 1874)

Viscount Kilcoursie

Former MP for Somerset Southern (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Donald Macfarlane

Former MP for Argyll (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Robert Macfie

Former MP for Leith District of Burghs (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir James McGarel-Hogg

Former MP for Hornsey (11 Jul 1865 – 5 Jul 1887)

Mr Patrick McGilligan

Former MP for Fermanagh South (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Dr Donald Macgregor

Former MP for Inverness-shire (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1896)

Mr Donald Macgregor

Former MP for Leith District of Burghs (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1879)

Mr Benjamin Chapman

Former MP for Westmeath (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Miles MacInnes

Former MP for Hexham (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Aeneas McIntyre

Former MP for Worcester (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Joseph McKenna

Former MP for Monaghan South (11 Jul 1865 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Robert Mackie

Former MP for Wakefield (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Jun 1885)

Mr Aeneas Mackintosh

Former MP for Inverness District of Burghs (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Peter McLagan

Former MP for Linlithgowshire (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1894)

Mr Duncan McLaren

Former MP for Edinburgh (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1882)

Mr John McLaren

Former MP for Edinburgh (28 Jan 1881 – 0 1882)

Mr Francis Maclean

Former MP for Woodstock (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1892)

Mr James Maclean

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr John McClean

Former MP for Staffordshire Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 13 Jul 1873)

Mr John MacLeod

Former MP for Sutherland (26 Oct 1894 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Peter Macliver

Former MP for Plymouth (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Patrick McMahon

Former MP for New Ross (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr John McMinnies

Former MP for Warrington (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Edward Macnaghten

Former MP for Antrim North (31 Mar 1880 – 11 Feb 1887)

Mr Hedges Chatterton

Former MP for Dublin University (12 Feb 1867 – 0 1868)

Mr Charles Magniac

Former MP for Biggleswade (17 Nov 1868 – 10 Jul 1886)

Mr John Malcolm

Former MP for Argyll (30 Oct 1860 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Richard Mallock

Former MP for Torquay (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jul 1895)

Hon. William Cavendish

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (30 Jul 1847 – 10 Nov 1863)

Earl of March

Former MP for Chichester (17 Apr 1869 – 0 1889)

Mr Patrick Martin

Former MP for County Kilkenny (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Richard Mayne

Former MP for Pembroke and Haverfordwest District of Boroughs (1 Jul 1886 – 29 May 1892)

Mr Charles Meldon

Former MP for Kildare (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Thomas Meyrick

Former MP for Pembroke District of Boroughs (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Arthur Monck

Former MP for City of Durham (13 Jun 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Frederick Milbank

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Charles Mills

Former MP for Kent Western (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. Charles Mills

Former MP for Sevenoaks (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Victor Milward

Former MP for Stratford-on-Avon (13 Jul 1895 – 31 May 1901)

Mr Thomas Mitchell

Former MP for Bridport (29 Jun 1841 – 16 Mar 1875)

Mr James Moncreiff

Former MP for Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities (14 Apr 1851 – 0 1870)

Mr Edward Monckton

Former MP for Northamptonshire Northern (13 Jul 1895 – 5 Oct 1900)

Mr Francis Monckton

Former MP for Staffordshire Western (13 Jun 1871 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Monk

Former MP for Gloucester (28 Apr 1859 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Charles Moore

Former MP for Tipperary (11 Jul 1865 – 15 Aug 1869)

Mr Charles Morgan

Former MP for Monmouthshire (9 Feb 1841 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Octavius Morgan

Former MP for Battersea and Clapham, Battersea (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Richard Moss

Former MP for Winchester (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Lord Muncaster

Former MP for Egremont (26 Mar 1872 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Charles Murdoch

Former MP for Reading (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1898)

Mr Nicholas Murphy

Former MP for Cork Borough (11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Richard Musgrave

Former MP for Cumberland Eastern (31 Mar 1880 – 13 Feb 1881)

Reverend Isaac Nelson

Former MP for Mayo (25 May 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Nevill

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1877)

Mr Charles Newdegate

Former MP for Warwickshire Northern (10 Mar 1843 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Nicholson

Former MP for Petersfield (23 Jul 1866 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Nicholson

Former MP for Newark (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr James Nicol

Former MP for Kincardineshire (11 Jul 1865 – 16 Nov 1872)

Mr Frederick North

Former MP for Hastings (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Oct 1869)

Mr Henry Northcote

Former MP for Exeter (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Oct 1899)

Sir Stafford Northcote

Former MP for Devon Northern (8 Mar 1855 – 3 Jul 1885)

Mr Charles Norwood

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Francis O'Beirne

Former MP for Leitrim (14 Jul 1876 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP for King's County (7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. William O'Callaghan

Former MP for Tipperary (31 Jan 1874 – 20 Apr 1877)

Mr Keyes O'Clery

Former MP for County Wexford (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Arthur O'Connor

Former MP for Donegal East (31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr John O'Connor

Former MP for Kerry South (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Sep 1887)

The O'Conor Don

Former MP for Roscommon (26 Mar 1860 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Denis O'Conor

Former MP for County Sligo (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jul 1883)

Mr Florence O'Driscoll

Former MP for Monaghan South (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Purcell O'Gorman

Former MP for Waterford Borough (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Patrick O'Hea

Former MP for Donegal West (24 Nov 1885 – 29 May 1890)

Mr Francis O'Keefe

Former MP for Limerick Borough (17 Apr 1888 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Colman O'Loghlen

Former MP for Clare (3 Aug 1863 – 22 Jul 1877)

Mr Herbert Cayzer

Former MP for Portsmouth South (14 Dec 1918 – 29 Jun 1939)

Mr Archibald Orr-Ewing

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (17 Nov 1868 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Richard O'Shaughnessy

Former MP for Limerick Borough (31 Jan 1874 – 15 Nov 1883)

Mr Francis Otter

Former MP for Louth Borough (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Richard Paget

Former MP for Wells (5 Dec 1885 – 26 Jul 1895)

Sir Lawrence Palk

Former MP for Devon Eastern (14 Feb 1854 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Charles Palmer

Former MP for Jarrow (31 Jan 1874 – 3 Jun 1907)

Mr Charles Parker

Former MP for Perth (23 Nov 1868 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Francis Parker

Former MP for Henley (15 Jul 1886 – 24 Jul 1895)

Mr Charles Parnell

Former MP for Cork Borough (21 Apr 1875 – 31 Dec 1891)

Mr Richard Peacock

Former MP for Gorton (4 Dec 1885 – 22 Mar 1889)

Sir William Pearce

Former MP for Govan (4 Dec 1885 – 18 Feb 1889)

Sir Charles Pearson

Former MP for Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities (12 Nov 1890 – 12 May 1896)

Mr Frederick Pennington

Former MP for Stockport (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Frederick Penton

Former MP for Finsbury Central (5 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Charles Perceval

Former MP for Midhurst (31 Jan 1874 – 2 Aug 1874)

Lord Algernon Percy

Former MP for St George's Hanover Square (10 Feb 1882 – 8 Feb 1887)

Earl Percy

Former MP for Northumberland Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Frederick Perkins

Former MP for Southampton (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Charles Phipps

Former MP for Westbury (1 Apr 1880 – 5 Dec 1885)

Mr Charles Phipps

Former MP for Westbury (27 Feb 1869 – 3 Feb 1874)

Mr James Picton

Former MP for Leicester (26 Jun 1884 – 17 Aug 1894)

Viscount Chelsea

Former MP for Bath (7 May 1873 – 8 Jun 1873)

Hon. Horace Plunkett

Former MP for Dublin South (1 Jul 1892 – 9 Oct 1900)

Mr Frederick Polhill-Turner

Former MP for Bedford (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Charles Tottenham

Former MP for New Ross (8 Jun 1863 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Richard Power

Former MP for Waterford Borough (6 Feb 1874 – 31 Dec 1891)

Mr Charles Praed

Former MP for St Ives (30 Dec 1874 – 7 Apr 1880)

Mr George Price

Former MP for Devonport (5 Feb 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Thomas Price

Former MP for Monmouthshire Northern (3 Dec 1885 – 20 Jul 1895)

Mr William Price

Former MP for Tewkesbury (17 Nov 1868 – 10 Jul 1880)

Mr William Price

Former MP for Gloucester (8 Jul 1852 – 8 May 1873)

Sir Pryce Pryce-Jones

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (28 Nov 1885 – 7 Jul 1886)

Mr Jeremiah Colman

Former MP for Norwich (22 Feb 1871 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr David Colthurst

Former MP for County Cork (17 Feb 1879 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir George Colthurst

Former MP for Kinsale (8 Jun 1863 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Charles Combe

Former MP for Chertsey (4 Jul 1892 – 4 Feb 1897)

Sir John Commerell

Former MP for Southampton (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889)

Mr Andrew Commins

Former MP for Cork South East (31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Francis Compton

Former MP for New Forest (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Lord Compton

Former MP for Barnsley (24 Nov 1885 – 11 Sep 1897)

Mr Laurence Connolly

Former MP for Longford South (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889)

Mr James Dickens

Former MP for Lewisham West (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Thomas Conolly

Former MP for Donegal (20 Feb 1849 – 10 Aug 1876)

Mr Michael Conway

Former MP for Leitrim North (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Charles Conybeare

Former MP for Camborne (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Lord Francis Conyngham

Former MP for Clare (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Edward Cook

Former MP for West Ham North (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr William Cook

Former MP for Birmingham East (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Charles Cooke

Former MP for Hereford (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Octavius Coope

Former MP for Brentford (29 Jul 1847 – 27 Nov 1886)

Mr Matthew Corbally

Former MP for Meath (4 Feb 1840 – 25 Nov 1870)

Mr William Corbet

Former MP for Wicklow East (31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr John Corbett

Former MP for Droitwich (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Thomas Cordes

Former MP for Monmouth District of Boroughs (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Fiennes Cornwallis

Former MP for Maidstone (26 Mar 1888 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Frederick Corrance

Former MP for Suffolk Eastern (20 Feb 1867 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Dominic Corrigan

Former MP for Dublin Borough (18 Aug 1870 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir James Corry

Former MP for Armagh Mid (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Nov 1891)

Mr Handel Cossham

Former MP for Bristol East (24 Nov 1885 – 23 Apr 1890)

Mr Charles Cotes

Former MP for Shrewsbury (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Cotton

Former MP for City of London (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Edward Cotton-Jodrell

Former MP for Wirral (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr George Courtauld

Former MP for Maldon (12 Dec 1878 – 18 Nov 1885)

Viscount Courtenay

Former MP for Devon Eastern (4 Aug 1864 – 0 1871)

Mr Leonard Courtney

Former MP for Bodmin (22 Dec 1876 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr James Cowan

Former MP for Edinburgh (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1883)

Sir Emile Cowell-Stepney

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (14 Aug 1876 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir John Cowell-Stepney

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Joseph Cowen

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (12 Jul 1865 – 17 Jan 1874)

Mr Henry Chaplin

Former MP for Wimbledon (17 Nov 1868 – 8 Apr 1916)

Mr Charles Crompton

Former MP for Leek (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Stanley Vickers

Former MP for Wallingford (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Feb 1872)

Mr Charles Villiers

Former MP for Wolverhampton South (6 Jan 1835 – 16 Jan 1898)

Mr Pickering Phipps

Former MP for Northamptonshire Southern (14 Feb 1881 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr John Sinclair

Former MP for Forfarshire (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Feb 1909)

Mr Charles Seely

Former MP for Mansfield (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John O'Connor

Former MP for Kildare North (9 Jan 1885 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Walter McLaren

Former MP for Crewe (1 Jul 1886 – 29 Jun 1912)

Mr Archie Loyd

Former MP for Abingdon (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr David MacIver

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (31 Jan 1874 – 1 Sep 1907)

Mr John Macdonald

Former MP for Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs (4 Jul 1892 – 26 Oct 1922)

Hon. Frederick Lambton

Former MP for Durham South Eastern (31 Mar 1880 – 10 Jan 1910)

Sir Charles Hobhouse

Former MP for Bristol East (1 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Christopher Furness

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (21 Jan 1891 – 30 Nov 1910)

Mr Harold Reckitt

Former MP for Brigg (13 Feb 1893 – 12 Feb 1907)

Sir Francis Edwards

Former MP for Radnorshire (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir William Cremer

Former MP for Shoreditch Haggerston (24 Nov 1885 – 22 Jul 1908)

Sir Joseph Compton-Rickett

Former MP for Pontefract (13 Jul 1895 – 30 Jul 1919)

Mr Felix Cobbold

Former MP for Ipswich (24 Nov 1885 – 6 Dec 1909)

Mr John Cheetham

Former MP for Stalybridge (31 Mar 1880 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr James Bryce

Former MP for Aberdeen South (31 Mar 1880 – 12 Feb 1907)

Lord Charles Beresford

Former MP for Portsmouth (31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1916)

Sir Henry Aubrey-Fletcher

Former MP for Lewes (31 Mar 1880 – 19 May 1910)

Colonel James McCalmont

Former MP for Antrim East (24 Nov 1885 – 2 Feb 1913)

Sir Henry Campbell-Bannerman

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (17 Nov 1868 – 22 Apr 1908)

Mr Archibald Corbett

Former MP for Glasgow Tradeston (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1911)

Mr Alexander Cross

Former MP for Glasgow Camlachie (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr James Caldwell

Former MP for Lanarkshire Mid (1 Jul 1886 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr John Crombie

Former MP for Kincardineshire (4 Jul 1892 – 22 Mar 1908)

Lieut-Colonel Robert Chichester

Former MP for Londonderry South (29 Aug 1921 – 10 Dec 1921)

Sir Edward Codrington

Former MP for Devonport (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1840)

Mr William Colborne

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1847)

Mrs Judith Chaplin

Former MP for Newbury (9 Apr 1992 – 19 Feb 1993)

Mrs Diana Maddock

Former MP for Christchurch (29 Jul 1993 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Jimmy Boyce

Former MP for Rotherham (9 Apr 1992 – 25 Jan 1994)

Ms Jo Richardson

Former MP for Barking (28 Feb 1974 – 1 Feb 1994)

Mr Bob Cryer

Former MP for Bradford South (28 Feb 1974 – 12 Apr 1994)

Dr John Blackburn

Former MP for Dudley West (3 May 1979 – 12 Oct 1994)

Lord Kinnock

Labour Peer (31 Jan 2005 – current)

Sir Nicholas Fairbairn

Former MP for Perth and Kinross (10 Oct 1974 – 19 Feb 1995)

Mr Geoffrey Dickens

Former MP for Littleborough and Saddleworth (3 May 1979 – 17 May 1995)

Mr Chris Davies

Former MP for Littleborough and Saddleworth (27 Jul 1995 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Terry Patchett

Former MP for Barnsley East (9 Jun 1983 – 11 Oct 1996)

Mr Bruce Millan

Former MP for Glasgow Govan (8 Oct 1959 – 18 Oct 1988)

Mr Robert McTaggart

Former MP for Glasgow Central (26 Jun 1980 – 23 Mar 1989)

Mr Harold McCusker

Former MP for Upper Bann (28 Feb 1974 – 11 Feb 1990)

Mr Mike Carr

Former MP for Bootle (24 May 1990 – 20 Jul 1990)

Mr Norman Buchan

Former MP for Paisley South (15 Oct 1964 – 23 Oct 1990)

Mr Michael Carr

Former MP for Ribble Valley (7 Mar 1991 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Donald Coleman

Former MP for Neath (15 Oct 1964 – 14 Jan 1991)

Mr Eric Heffer

Former MP for Liverpool, Walton (15 Oct 1964 – 27 May 1991)

Mr George Buckley

Former MP for Hemsworth (11 Jun 1987 – 14 Sep 1991)

Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith

Former MP for Kincardine and Deeside (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Aug 1991)

Mr Nicol Stephen

Former MP for Kincardine and Deeside (7 Nov 1991 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Richard Holt

Former MP for Langbaurgh (9 Jun 1983 – 20 Sep 1991)

Mr Robert Carr

Former MP for Sutton Carshalton (23 Feb 1950 – 31 Dec 1975)

Major Francis Aglionby

Former MP for Cumberland Eastern (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1841)

Mr Craigie Aitchison

Former MP for Kilmarnock (27 Nov 1929 – 30 Nov 1933)

Mr Thomas Alcock

Former MP for Surrey Eastern (9 Jun 1826 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Percy Alden

Former MP for Tottenham South (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Michael Alison

Former MP for Selby (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr John Allcroft

Former MP for Worcester (28 Mar 1878 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Philip Clarke

Former MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (26 May 1955 – 25 Oct 1955)

Mr Cuthbert Alport

Former MP for Colchester (23 Feb 1950 – 28 Feb 1961)

Mr Richard Alsager

Former MP for Surrey Eastern (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1842)

Colonel Edward Corbett

Former MP for Shropshire Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1878)

Mr Charles Ammon

Former MP for Camberwell North (20 Feb 1922 – 31 Jan 1944)

Mr Robert Archbold

Former MP for Kildare (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Edward Archdale

Former MP for Fermanagh North (1 Nov 1898 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Peter Archer

Former MP for Warley West (31 Mar 1966 – 16 Mar 1992)

Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare

Non-affiliated Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lieut-Colonel Martin Archer-Shee

Former MP for Finsbury (15 Jan 1910 – 16 Nov 1923)

Dr Bryan Cusack

Former MP for Galway North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Jack Aspinwall

Former MP for Wansdyke (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Lieut-Commander Frederick Astbury

Former MP for Salford West (14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. John Jacob Astor

Former MP for Dover (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Viscountess Nancy Astor

Former MP for Plymouth, Sutton (15 Nov 1919 – 15 Jun 1945)

Hon. Michael Astor

Former MP for East Surrey (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Clement Attlee

Former MP for Walthamstow West (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Dec 1955)

Mr David Austick

Former MP for Ripon (26 Jul 1973 – 8 Feb 1974)

Miss Alice Bacon

Former MP for Leeds South East (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Charles Bagnall

Former MP for Whitby (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Edward Baldock

Former MP for Shrewsbury (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr John Baldock

Former MP for Harborough (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Lieut-Colonel Charles Barclay-Harvey

Former MP for Kincardine and Western (6 Dec 1923 – 8 Mar 1939)

Sir Charles Barrie

Former MP for Southampton (25 Oct 1918 – 24 Jan 1940)

Mr Percy Barstow

Former MP for Pontefract (24 Jul 1941 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Spencer Batiste

Former MP for Elmet (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Francis Beamish

Former MP for Cork Borough (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Pierce Beasley

Former MP for Kerry East (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Charles Beattie

Former MP for Mid-Ulster (26 May 1955 – 7 Feb 1956)

Mr Francis Beattie

Former MP for Glasgow Cathcart (28 Apr 1942 – 28 Dec 1945)

Sir Edward Beauchamp

Former MP for Lowestoft (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Brograve Beauchamp

Former MP for Walthamstow East (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Major Aubrey Beauclerk

Former MP for Surrey Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Albert Bechervaise

Former MP for Leyton East (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Arthur Beck

Former MP for Saffron Walden (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Harry Becker

Former MP for Richmond (Surrey) (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Samuel Duckworth

Former MP for Leicester (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1840)

Major Francis Beech

Former MP for Woolwich West (10 Nov 1943 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Nevil Beechman

Former MP for St Ives (30 Jun 1937 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr George Beecroft

Former MP for Leeds (27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr John Belcher

Former MP for Sowerby (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1949)

Mr Carlyon Bellairs

Former MP for Maidstone (12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Frederick Bellenger

Former MP for Bassetlaw (14 Nov 1935 – 11 May 1968)

Sir Patrick Bellew

Former MP for County Louth (28 Sep 1831 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Richard Bellew

Former MP for County Louth (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1866)

Mr Hilaire Belloc

Former MP for Salford South (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Cyril Bence

Former MP for Dunbartonshire East (25 Oct 1951 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Francis Bennett-Goldney

Former MP for Canterbury (3 Dec 1910 – 27 Jul 1918)

Mr Percy Bernard

Former MP for Bandon (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1881)

Mr Frank Beswick

Former MP for Uxbridge (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Richard Bethell

Former MP for Yorkshire (East Riding) (5 Aug 1830 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir Richard Bethell

Former MP for Wolverhampton (11 Apr 1851 – 27 Jun 1861)

Sir Mancherjee Bhownaggree

Former MP for Bethnal Green North East (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Nigel Birch

Former MP for Flintshire West (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Sir Thomas Birch

Former MP for Liverpool (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir John Birchall

Former MP for Leeds North East (14 Dec 1918 – 8 Feb 1940)

Sir Arthur Black

Former MP for Biggleswade (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Cyril Black

Former MP for Wimbledon (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Adam Black

Former MP for Edinburgh (9 Feb 1856 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr John Black

Former MP for Harborough (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Alexander Black

Former MP for Banffshire (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Major Samuel Blackall

Former MP for Longford (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1852)

Mr Christopher Blackett

Former MP for Northumberland Southern (31 Jul 1830 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr John Blackett

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (7 Jul 1852 – 5 Feb 1856)

Mr Walter Blackney

Former MP for County Carlow (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr William Blackstone

Former MP for Wallingford (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Richard Blakemore

Former MP for Wells (24 Jul 1837 – 1 Jul 1852)

Hon. Cadwallader Blayney

Former MP for Monaghan (10 Dec 1832 – 8 Apr 1834)

Mr John Blencowe

Former MP for Lewes (16 Jan 1860 – 6 Jul 1865)

Major Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter

Former MP for Chertsey (14 Dec 1918 – 27 May 1937)

Mr Francis Bonham

Former MP for Harwich (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Mark Bonham Carter

Former MP for Torrington (27 Mar 1958 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Alfred Bonwick

Former MP for Chippenham (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Major George Borwick

Former MP for Croydon North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lord Boscawen-Rose

Former MP for Cornwall Western (29 Jun 1841 – 29 Dec 1841)

Hon. Robert Boscawen

Former MP for Somerton and Frome (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Clive Bossom

Former MP for Leominster (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Terence Boston

Former MP for Faversham (4 Jun 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Michael Dunne

Former MP for Queen's County (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)

Hon. Duncombe Pleydell-Bouverie

Former MP for Salisbury (3 Nov 1806 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Roderic Bowen

Former MP for Cardiganshire (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Charles Bowerman

Former MP for Deptford (12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Christopher Boyd

Former MP for Bristol North West (26 May 1955 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr John Boyd-Carpenter

Former MP for Kingston upon Thames (5 Jul 1945 – 31 Mar 1972)

Mr William Brace

Former MP for Abertillery (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1920)

Mr Brendan Bracken

Former MP for Bournemouth East and Christchurch (30 May 1929 – 7 Jan 1952)

Captain Henry Brackenbury

Former MP for Louth Borough (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Apr 1920)

Viscount Brackley

Former MP for Staffordshire Northern (29 Jul 1847 – 31 Jan 1851)

Mrs Bessie Braddock

Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Thomas Braddock

Former MP for Mitcham (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr James Branch

Former MP for Enfield (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Earl of Brecknock

Former MP for Brecon (27 Feb 1866 – 6 Aug 1866)

Major Charles Breese

Former MP for Caernarvonshire (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Richard Bremridge

Former MP for Barnstaple (29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr William Brigstocke

Former MP for Somerset Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jan 1834)

Mr Musgrave Brisco

Former MP for Hastings (30 Mar 1844 – 0 1855)

Sir Clement Brocklebank

Former MP for Liverpool Fairfield (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Christopher Brocklebank-Fowler

Former MP for North West Norfolk (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Edward Brockman

Former MP for Hythe (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Fenner Brockway

Former MP for Eton and Slough (30 May 1929 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Thomas Duncombe

Former MP for Finsbury (2 Jul 1834 – 13 Nov 1861)

Mr Warwick Brookes

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Mile End (25 Jan 1916 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Richard Brooman-White

Former MP for Rutherglen (25 Oct 1951 – 25 Jan 1964)

Mr Michael Brothers

Former MP for Bolton (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Michael Brotherton

Former MP for Louth Borough (10 Oct 1974 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne

Former MP for Knutsford (15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Patrick Buchan-Hepburn

Former MP for Beckenham (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Feb 1957)

Mr Nathaniel Buckley

Former MP for Stalybridge (1 Mar 1871 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr James Buckingham

Former MP for Sheffield (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Henry Buckingham

Former MP for Guildford (15 Nov 1922 – 1 Aug 1931)

Mr John Buckle

Former MP for Eccles (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Stanley Buckmaster

Former MP for Keighley (12 Jan 1906 – 27 May 1915)

Mr Nicholas Budgen

Former MP for Wolverhampton South West (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Richard Williams-Bulkeley

Former MP for Anglesey (8 Feb 1831 – 11 Nov 1868)

Captain Malcolm Bullock

Former MP for Crosby (6 Dec 1923 – 14 Oct 1953)

Mr Eric Bullus

Former MP for Wembley North (23 Feb 1950 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr William McClintock

Former MP for County Carlow (1 Jul 1846 – 31 Dec 1862)

Sir Francis Burdett

Former MP for Wiltshire Northern (13 Jul 1802 – 0 1845)

Mr Frederick Burgess

Former MP for City of York (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Charles Burgess

Former MP for County Waterford (14 Dec 1918 – 7 Jul 1922)

Colonel Charles Burn

Former MP for Torquay (3 Dec 1910 – 16 Nov 1923)

Commander Charles Burney

Former MP for Uxbridge (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Benjamin Cabbell

Former MP for Boston (11 Aug 1846 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Jocelyn Cadbury

Former MP for Birmingham, Northfield (3 May 1979 – 31 Jul 1982)

Major Hon. Sir Edward Cadogan

Former MP for Bolton (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir James Caird

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Sir Hugh Cairns

Former MP for Belfast (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1867)

Mr Thomas Cairns

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (12 Jan 1906 – 3 Sep 1908)

Mr John Cairns

Former MP for Morpeth (14 Dec 1918 – 23 May 1923)

Lord Callaghan of Cardiff

Former Labour Peer (5 Nov 1987 – 26 Mar 2005)

Mr Daniel Callaghan

Former MP for Cork Borough (10 Dec 1832 – 13 Nov 1849)

Mr James Callaghan

Former MP for Heywood and Middleton (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr James Callander

Former MP for Argyll (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Thomas Calley

Former MP for Cricklade (14 Oct 1812 – 29 Dec 1834)

Hon. Frederick Calthorpe

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (24 Feb 1859 – 2 May 1868)

Mr Frederick Calvert

Former MP for Aylesbury (27 Dec 1850 – 0 1852)

Lieut-Colonel Campbell-Johnston

Former MP for East Ham South (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr William Campion

Former MP for Lewes (17 Jun 1910 – 18 Jun 1924)

Sir Stratford Canning

Former MP for King's Lynn (2 Apr 1828 – 0 1842)

Hon. Charles Canning

Former MP for Warwick (23 Aug 1836 – 15 Mar 1837)

Mr Robert Cant

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Central (31 Mar 1966 – 13 May 1983)

Viscount Cantilupe

Former MP for Lewes (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Thomas Cape

Former MP for Workington (14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Arthur Caporn

Former MP for Nottingham West (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Charles Capper

Former MP for Sandwich (8 May 1866 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr William Cargill

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (29 Jun 1863 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Kenneth Carlisle

Former MP for Lincoln (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Mark Carlisle

Former MP for Warrington South (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr John Carlisle

Former MP for Luton North (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir James Carnac

Former MP for Sandwich (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1839)

Sir John Carnac

Former MP for Lymington (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1861)

Captain Hubert Carr-Gomm

Former MP for Southwark Rotherhithe (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Lord Carrington of Fulham

Conservative Peer (17 Oct 2013 – current)

Mr David Carruthers

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (6 Jan 1835 – 31 May 1835)

Mr Lewis Carter-Jones

Former MP for Eccles (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr John Cartland

Former MP for Birmingham King's Norton (14 Nov 1935 – 8 May 1940)

Mr Michael Carttiss

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Colonel William Carver

Former MP for Howdenshire (25 Nov 1926 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Robert Cary

Former MP for Manchester, Withington (14 Nov 1935 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Thomas Casey

Former MP for Sheffield, Attercliffe (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Felix Cassel

Former MP for St Pancras West (3 Dec 1910 – 10 Oct 1916)

Mr James Cassels

Former MP for Camberwell North West (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Thomas Cassells

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (18 Mar 1936 – 30 Nov 1941)

Earl Castle Stewart

Former MP for Harborough (30 May 1929 – 9 Aug 1933)

Mr John Cator

Former MP for Huntingdon (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr James Caulfeild

Former MP for County Armagh (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr James Caulfeild

Former MP for Abingdon (7 Jul 1852 – 4 Nov 1852)

Mr Henry Cautley

Former MP for East Grinstead (1 Oct 1900 – 1 Jul 1936)

Mr James Duncan

Former MP for Barrow-in-Furness (2 Jul 1890 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir George Cayley

Former MP for Scarborough (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Edward Cayley

Former MP for Yorkshire (North Riding) (10 Dec 1832 – 25 Feb 1862)

Colonel Victor Cazalet

Former MP for Chippenham (29 Oct 1924 – 4 Jul 1943)

Mrs Lynda Chalker

Former MP for Wallasey (28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Charles Challen

Former MP for Hampstead (27 Nov 1941 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Thomas Challis

Former MP for Finsbury (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Patrick Chalmers

Former MP for Montrose District of Burghs (6 Jan 1835 – 6 Apr 1842)

Mr Arthur Champion

Former MP for Derbyshire South East (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Henry Chancellor

Former MP for Shoreditch Haggerston (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Marquess of Chandos

Former MP for Buckingham (11 Feb 1846 – 21 Mar 1857)

Marquess of Chandos

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jan 1839)

Sir Henry Channon

Former MP for Southend West (14 Nov 1935 – 7 Oct 1958)

Mr Paul Channon

Former MP for Southend West (29 Jan 1959 – 8 Apr 1997)

Dr William Chapple

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (15 Jan 1910 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Henry Charleton

Former MP for Leeds South (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Edmund Charlton

Former MP for Ludlow (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Brigadier-General John Charteris

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Christopher Chataway

Former MP for Chichester (8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Daniel Chater

Former MP for Bethnal Green North East (30 May 1929 – 3 Feb 1950)

Sir Edgar Chatfeild-Clarke

Former MP for Isle of Wight (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Colonel James Chatterton

Former MP for Cork Borough (6 Jan 1835 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Richard Cherry

Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Henry Chester

Former MP for County Louth (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1841)

Sir John Chetwode

Former MP for Buckingham (22 Jul 1815 – 0 1846)

Mr George Chetwynd

Former MP for Stockton-on-Tees (5 Jul 1945 – 22 Jan 1962)

Captain William Chetwynd

Former MP for Stafford (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir William Cheyne

Former MP for Combined Scottish Universities (10 Aug 1917 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lord John Chichester

Former MP for Belfast (20 Aug 1845 – 1 Jul 1852)

Lord Arthur Chichester

Former MP for Belfast (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Sir John Chichester

Former MP for Barnstaple (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Arthur Chichester

Former MP for Honiton (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Robin Chichester-Clark

Former MP for County Londonderry (26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Harry Chilcott

Former MP for Liverpool, Walton (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Lord William Cholmondeley

Former MP for Hampshire Southern (1 Feb 1822 – 21 Mar 1857)

Hon. Hugh Cholmondeley

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (30 Jan 1840 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Alan Chorlton

Former MP for Bury (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Alfred Chotzner

Former MP for West Ham Upton (27 Oct 1931 – 23 Apr 1934)

Mr Samuel Christy

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr William Christmas

Former MP for Waterford Borough (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arthur Churchman

Former MP for Woodbridge (28 Jul 1920 – 10 May 1929)

Mr William Chute

Former MP for Norfolk Western (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir Reginald Clarry

Former MP for Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent) (18 Oct 1922 – 17 Jan 1945)

Mr Nathaniel Clayton

Former MP for Hexham (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1893)

Mr Rice Clayton

Former MP for Aylesbury (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir William Clayton

Former MP for Great Marlow (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir George Clayton

Former MP for Wirral (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Joseph Cleary

Former MP for Liverpool Wavertree (6 Feb 1935 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Leonard Cleaver

Former MP for Birmingham, Yardley (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir Walter Clegg

Former MP for Wyre (31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987)

Mr James Cleland

Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Viscount Clements

Former MP for Leitrim (20 Jun 1826 – 24 Jan 1839)

Hon. Charles Clements

Former MP for Leitrim (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Henry Clements

Former MP for Cavan (5 Feb 1805 – 0 1844)

Viscount Clements

Former MP for Leitrim (6 Mar 1839 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Ivor Clemitson

Former MP for Luton East (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir George Clerk

Former MP for Dover (6 Jul 1811 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Michael Cliffe

Former MP for Shoreditch and Finsbury (27 Nov 1958 – 9 Aug 1964)

Mr Douglas Clifton Brown

Former MP for Hexham (14 Dec 1918 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Robert Climie

Former MP for Kilmarnock (6 Dec 1923 – 3 Oct 1929)

Lord Charles Clinton

Former MP for Sandwich (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Lord Edward Clinton

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Northern (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Lord Robert Clinton

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Northern (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)

Lord Arthur Clinton

Former MP for Newark (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Dr Richard Clitherow

Former MP for Liverpool Edge Hill (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Jun 1947)

Mr James Clunie

Former MP for Dunfermline Burghs (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr William Cluse

Former MP for Islington South (6 Dec 1923 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr James Clyde

Former MP for Edinburgh North (23 Feb 1950 – 31 Dec 1954)

Mr James Clyde

Former MP for Edinburgh North (17 May 1909 – 25 Mar 1920)

Mr John Clynes

Former MP for Manchester Platting (12 Jan 1906 – 15 Jun 1945)

Lieut-Colonel Norman Coates

Former MP for Isle of Ely (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Sir Edward Coates

Former MP for Lewisham West (15 Dec 1903 – 14 Aug 1921)

Sir Stuart Coats

Former MP for Surrey Eastern (19 Apr 1916 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Richard Cobden

Former MP for Rochdale (29 Jun 1841 – 2 Apr 1865)

Mr Alexander Cockburn

Former MP for Southampton (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1857)

Sir George Cockburn

Former MP for Ripon (17 Jun 1818 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr John Cockcroft

Former MP for Nantwich (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir Charles Cockerell

Former MP for Evesham (8 Jul 1802 – 0 1838)

Brigadier-General Sir George Cockerill

Former MP for Reigate (14 Dec 1918 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Eric Cockeram

Former MP for Ludlow (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Frederick Cocks

Former MP for Broxtowe (30 May 1929 – 29 May 1953)

Mr Michael Cocks

Former MP for Bristol South (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Thomas Cocks

Former MP for Reigate (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Sir William Codrington

Former MP for Greenwich (9 Feb 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Denis Coe

Former MP for Middleton and Prestwich (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Sebastian Coe

Former MP for Falmouth and Camborne (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Walter Coffin

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Hon. Edward Coke

Former MP for Norfolk Western (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Hon. Wenman Coke

Former MP for Norfolk Eastern (1 Jul 1858 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Nicholas Colborne

Former MP for Wells (8 May 1805 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr William Coldrick

Former MP for Bristol North East (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Henry Colefax

Former MP for Manchester South West (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Arthur Colegate

Former MP for Burton (26 Sep 1941 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Henry Coles

Former MP for Andover (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Nov 1862)

Sir Philip Colfox

Former MP for Dorset Western (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Jun 1941)

Mr Michael Colivet

Former MP for Limerick Borough (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Richard Collard

Former MP for Norfolk Central (8 Oct 1959 – 9 Aug 1962)

Mr John Collett

Former MP for Athlone (4 Apr 1843 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr William Collett

Former MP for Lincoln (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Percy Collick

Former MP for Birkenhead (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir Robert Collie

Former MP for Glasgow Partick (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Frank Collindridge

Former MP for Barnsley (16 Jun 1938 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Levi Collison

Former MP for Penrith and Cockermouth (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr John Colquhoun

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir James Colquhoun

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Ms Maureen Colquhoun

Former MP for Northampton North (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Charles Colvile

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (29 Jun 1841 – 11 Nov 1868)

Dr Louis Comyns

Former MP for West Ham Silvertown (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Arthur Comyns Carr

Former MP for Islington East (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Major Sir Robert Conant

Former MP for Rutland and Stamford (27 Oct 1931 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Don Concannon

Former MP for Mansfield (31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987)

Mr David Congdon

Former MP for Croydon North East (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr William Coningham

Former MP for Brighton (27 Mar 1857 – 15 Feb 1864)

Mr Bernard Conlan

Former MP for Gateshead East (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Thomas Cookes

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Simon Coombs

Former MP for Swindon (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Anthony Coombs

Former MP for Wyre Forest (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Derek Coombs

Former MP for Birmingham, Yardley (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Sir Neill Cooper-Key

Former MP for Hastings (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Major Sir William Cope

Former MP for Llandaff and Barry (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Sir John Cope

Former MP for Northavon (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr William Copeland

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent (4 Aug 1831 – 0 1863)

Mrs Ida Copeland

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Stoke (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Lieut-Colonel John Cordeaux

Former MP for Nottingham Central (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr John Cordle

Former MP for Bournemouth East (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Jul 1977)

Mr Frederick Corfield

Former MP for Gloucestershire South (26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr John Corlett

Former MP for City of York (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr James Cornish

Former MP for Totnes (10 Dec 1832 – 16 Feb 1834)

Sir Edwin Cornwall

Former MP for Bethnal Green North East (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr John Corrie

Former MP for Cunninghame North (28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Clifford Cory

Former MP for St Ives (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir James Cory

Former MP for Cardiff South (12 Nov 1915 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr James Cosgrove

Former MP for Galway East (8 Dec 1914 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr William Cosgrave

Former MP for Kilkenny North (10 Aug 1917 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Albert Costain

Former MP for Folkestone and Hythe (8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Leonard Costello

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir Geers Cotterell

Former MP for Herefordshire (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Sir William Cotts

Former MP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr James Couchman

Former MP for Gillingham (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr James Coulson

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull North (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr James Couper

Former MP for Glasgow Maryhill (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Sir George Courthope

Former MP for Rye (12 Jan 1906 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr William Cove

Former MP for Aberavon (6 Dec 1923 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Harry Cowans

Former MP for Tyne Bridge (4 Nov 1976 – 3 Oct 1985)

Sir Reginald Craddock

Former MP for Combined English Universities (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Feb 1937)

Sir Beresford Craddock

Former MP for Spelthorne (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr George Craddock

Former MP for Bradford South (8 Dec 1949 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr James Craigen

Former MP for Glasgow Maryhill (28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987)

Sir Henry Craik

Former MP for Combined Scottish Universities (12 Jan 1906 – 16 Mar 1927)

Mr William Craven-Ellis

Former MP for Southampton (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Horace Crawfurd

Former MP for Walthamstow West (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Samuel Crawley

Former MP for Bedford (23 Jun 1818 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Aidan Crawley

Former MP for West Derbyshire (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Oct 1967)

Lieut-Colonel Dick Crawshaw

Former MP for Liverpool Toxteth (15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Eliot Crawshay-Williams

Former MP for Leicester (15 Jan 1910 – 17 Jun 1913)