Who says brexit the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase brexit, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
490 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
88 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
84 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
62 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
60 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
55 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
48 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
46 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
40 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
35 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
33 Lord Callanan (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
29 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
29 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
29 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
28 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
26 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
26 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
25 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
24 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
24 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
22 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
22 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
22 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
20 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
20 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
20 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
19 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
19 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
19 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
18 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
17 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
17 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Oct 2019
17 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
17 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
16 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
16 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Oct 2019
16 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
15 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
15 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
15 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
15 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
15 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
15 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
15 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
15 Lord Adonis (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
15 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
14 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
14 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
14 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
14 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
14 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
13 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
13 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
13 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
13 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
13 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
13 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
13 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
13 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
13 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
13 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
12 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2019 – Oct 2019
12 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Administration Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
12 John Glen MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
12 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
12 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
12 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
12 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
12 Alex Rowley (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
12 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
12 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
12 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
12 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
12 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
12 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
12 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
11 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
11 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
11 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
11 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
11 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
10 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Commission Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
9 Justine Greening MP (Independent) May 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
9 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
9 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
9 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
8 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
8 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
8 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
8 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
8 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
8 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
8 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
8 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Lord Liddle (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
8 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Lord Hain (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
8 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
8 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
7 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
7 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Lord Henley (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
7 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
7 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Oct 2019
7 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2019
7 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
7 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Richard Leonard (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
7 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Bates (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
6 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Greg Clark MP (Independent) May 2019 – Jul 2019
6 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) Jul 2019 – Aug 2019
6 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) May 2019
6 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
6 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
6 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Johann Lamont (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 John Mason (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) May 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) May 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
6 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
6 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
5 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Sep 2019
5 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) May 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
5 The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jul 2019
5 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
5 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Lord Rosser (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
5 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Sep 2019
5 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Patrick Harvie (Green) May 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
5 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
5 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Apr 2019 – May 2019
5 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Claire Baker (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Sep 2019
5 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
5 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
4 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
4 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) May 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
4 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission May 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Sep 2019
4 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee May 2019
4 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Fiona Twycross (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019 – May 2019
4 James Kelly (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) May 2019 – Jun 2019
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – May 2019
4 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
4 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
4 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2019
4 Lord Livermore (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
4 The Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench) - Chair, European Union Committee Oct 2019
4 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
4 John Baron MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
4 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2019 – Jun 2019
4 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Independent) Apr 2019 – May 2019
4 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Oct 2019
4 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Aug 2019
3 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Sep 2019
3 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2019
3 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
3 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Steve Brine MP (Independent) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
3 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2019
3 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) May 2019
3 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Monks (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) May 2019
3 John Woodcock MP (Independent) May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Ross Greer (Green) Sep 2019
3 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2019
3 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Baroness Helic (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Neil Bibby (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) May 2019
3 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Alison Harris (Conservative) Sep 2019
3 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 David Stewart (Labour) May 2019
3 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Anne Milton MP (Independent) May 2019 – Sep 2019
3 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
3 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Warner (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Parekh (Labour) May 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2019
3 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Sep 2019
3 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Inglewood (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Apr 2019
3 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2019
3 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Jane Dodds MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
3 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) May 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Len Duvall (Labour) Sep 2019
3 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
3 John Healey MP (Labour) Apr 2019
3 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Sep 2019
3 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) May 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Wayne David MP (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Justice Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Jackie Baillie (Labour) May 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Colin Smyth (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Sep 2019
3 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) May 2019
3 John Scott (Conservative) May 2019
3 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Suri (Conservative) May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Apr 2019
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) May 2019
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Lennie (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Sep 2019
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2019
2 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Alison Johnstone (Green) Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019
2 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Apr 2019
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2019
2 Lord Trees (Crossbench) May 2019
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) May 2019
2 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Susan Hall (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Jennette Arnold (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
2 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Deben (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
2 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Carrington (Crossbench) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) May 2019
2 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Sep 2019
2 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
2 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 2019
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Gilbert of Panteg (Conservative) - Chair, Communications Committee Apr 2019
2 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) May 2019
2 Margot James MP (Independent) Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Jun 2019
2 James Frith MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
2 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Lord Fairfax of Cameron (Conservative) Apr 2019
2 Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Oct 2019
2 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) May 2019
2 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Eleanor Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) Oct 2019
2 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 The Duke of Wellington (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2019
2 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Sep 2019
2 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Apr 2019
2 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Mike Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2019
2 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Sep 2019
2 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee May 2019
2 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2019
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
1 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) May 2019
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Rock (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Florence Eshalomi (Labour) May 2019
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Nicky Gavron (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Sep 2019
1 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) May 2019
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) May 2019
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Tom Copley (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Navin Shah (Labour) May 2019
1 Paul Williams MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2019
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Apr 2019
1 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2019
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2019
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2019
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Sep 2019
1 Andy Wightman (Green) May 2019
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee May 2019
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Caine (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Sep 2019
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Pidding (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2019
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2019
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
1 Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench) Jun 2019
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2019
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2019
1 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Adams of Craigielea (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee May 2019
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Amos (Non-affiliated) Apr 2019
1 Lord Willoughby de Broke (UKIP) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee May 2019
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Sep 2019
1 Lord Bowness (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2019
1 Lord Currie of Marylebone (Crossbench) Apr 2019
1 Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour) - Member, Communications Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee Sep 2019
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2019
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Carter of Coles (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Wilson of Dinton (Crossbench) Sep 2019
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Kirkham (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Chartres (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Oct 2019
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Blackstone (Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Blackwell (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) May 2019
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2019
1 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2019
1 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) May 2019
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2019
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee May 2019
1 Lord Maxton (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Lord Jones (Labour) May 2019
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019
1 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) May 2019
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Apr 2019
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2019
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Sep 2019
1 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2019
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) May 2019
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Radice (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2019
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2019
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2019
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2019
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation May 2019
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2019
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2019
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2019
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Jul 2019
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2019
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Snape (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee May 2019
1 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) May 2019
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Sep 2019
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Apr 2019
1 John Finnie (Green) May 2019
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2019
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) May 2019
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Lord Wasserman (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Popat (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee May 2019
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2019
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Sep 2019
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2019
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Sep 2019
1 Lord Cashman (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Baroness Harding of Winscombe (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) May 2019
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Apr 2019
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee May 2019
1 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Jul 2019
1 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Oct 2019
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2019
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2019
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Bichard (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) May 2019
1 Lord Lawson of Blaby (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Stern of Brentford (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) May 2019
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) May 2019
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) May 2019
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2019
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2019
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Apr 2019
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Oct 2019
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2019
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2019
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2019
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) May 2019
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2019
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters Oct 2019
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Sep 2019
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2019
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2019
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2019
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2019
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Jul 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.