Who says boris johnson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase boris johnson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3431 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Dec 2020
456 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2017 – Dec 2020
51 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Oct 2020
26 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017 – Sep 2020
25 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Oct 2020
18 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2017 – Oct 2020
16 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2017 – Nov 2020
15 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2020
14 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
13 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018 – Oct 2020
13 Alex Rowley (Labour) Sep 2019 – Oct 2020
12 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2017 – Jul 2020
12 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
11 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2018 – Sep 2020
11 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Apr 2017 – Oct 2019
11 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2017 – Sep 2020
10 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2018 – Oct 2020
10 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
9 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Jan 2018 – Oct 2020
8 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2018 – Sep 2020
8 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2020
8 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2017 – Oct 2020
8 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2020
7 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2020
7 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Oct 2020
7 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2017 – Nov 2020
6 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Dec 2020
6 Clare Bailey (Green) Feb 2020 – Sep 2020
6 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Oct 2020
6 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
6 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – Sep 2020
5 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
5 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2017 – Sep 2020
5 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Jan 2020
5 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
5 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Nov 2020
5 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
5 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Jan 2020
5 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2019 – Nov 2020
5 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Aug 2020
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2019
4 James Kelly (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
4 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
4 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Mar 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2020
4 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – Apr 2019
3 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – May 2020
3 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
3 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Mar 2020
3 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Feb 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Aug 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Lord Desai (Labour) Nov 2018 – Oct 2020
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
3 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2019 – May 2020
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Roy Beggs (UUP) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Feb 2020
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Aug 2020
3 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
3 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Steve Aiken (UUP) Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2018 – Jun 2020
3 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Sep 2019 – Oct 2020
3 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Nov 2020
3 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019 – Sep 2020
3 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018 – Feb 2020
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2020
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018 – Sep 2020
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2019
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Jan 2020
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Nov 2020
2 Navin Shah (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2018
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2019
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – Dec 2018
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Non-affiliated) Jan 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2018
2 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Siân Berry (Green) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Sep 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2019
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Nov 2019
2 Florence Eshalomi (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jul 2019
2 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 2019
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2019
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Dec 2018
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2019
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2019
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2019
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Rachel Woods (Green) Mar 2020
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Cooper of Windrush (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Jun 2019
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2019
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2019
1 Len Duvall (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jun 2017
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 2019
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2019
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2019
1 Jennette Arnold (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2018
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2019
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2020
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2020
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2019
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2020
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Feb 2020
1 John Stewart (UUP) Sep 2020
1 Robbie Butler (UUP) Oct 2020
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2017
1 Tom Copley (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jan 2020
1 Steve O'Connell (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2019
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Labour) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2019
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2018
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2018
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2019
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2020
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2020
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2020
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Feb 2020
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2018
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2019
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Radice (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2019
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jan 2019
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Mar 2020
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2018
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2018
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2019
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2020
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2020
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2019
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Dec 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jan 2018
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Sep 2019
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2020
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Aug 2020
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2017
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Sep 2020
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2018
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Nov 2019
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2020
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Mar 2020
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jan 2020
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2018
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2019
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2020
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2020
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Dec 2019
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Mar 2019
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2020
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Nov 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.