Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says boris the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase boris, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2296 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) May 2015 – Jan 2020
743 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2009 – Jan 2020
63 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
35 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Nov 2019
28 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
23 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2012 – Oct 2019
20 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
20 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Mar 2017
18 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2010 – Oct 2019
17 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2011 – Jan 2020
17 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
16 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Feb 2018
16 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Apr 2011 – Jul 2019
15 David Lammy MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Jan 2019
15 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Mar 2018
14 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Jan 2020
14 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Feb 2018
14 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Oct 2014
14 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
13 Clive Efford MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Nov 2018
13 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Dec 2019
13 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jan 2020
12 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2010 – Sep 2017
12 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Sep 2019
11 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jan 2020
11 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
11 Lord Adonis (Labour) Feb 2010 – Oct 2019
11 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Oct 2019
11 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2008 – Jun 2019
10 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Mar 2016
10 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 2012 – Oct 2019
10 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Apr 2010 – Jul 2015
10 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jul 2019
9 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2012 – Oct 2019
9 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2015 – Dec 2019
9 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
9 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Jan 2015
9 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009 – Jul 2019
9 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2012 – Dec 2019
9 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Sep 2014
9 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2014 – Mar 2019
8 Alex Rowley (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
8 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Feb 2009 – Jul 2019
8 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Dec 2008 – Jun 2016
7 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – Jun 2019
7 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Oct 2018
7 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2009 – Dec 2018
7 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Feb 2014 – Jan 2020
7 James Kelly (Labour) Apr 2014 – Sep 2019
7 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013 – Dec 2019
7 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
7 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jan 2019
7 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Mar 2011 – Oct 2013
7 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Sep 2019
7 Lord Hain (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
7 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2009 – Jun 2015
7 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011 – Jul 2016
6 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jun 2012
6 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2017
6 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Jul 2018
6 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2011 – Jul 2012
6 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Apr 2019 – Aug 2019
6 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Mar 2019
6 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Mar 2019
6 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2016 – Jul 2019
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2017
6 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
6 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Jan 2020
6 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2019
6 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2018
5 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Oct 2019
5 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Dec 2018
5 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
5 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Nov 2018
5 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Nov 2015
5 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2013 – Jan 2019
5 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Sep 2019
5 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Mar 2015
5 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
5 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Jun 2014
5 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2019
5 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2011 – Dec 2017
5 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jun 2019
5 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Oct 2019
5 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2012 – Mar 2016
5 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2011 – Dec 2017
5 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) May 2010 – Jan 2020
5 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jan 2016
4 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2010 – Dec 2018
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
4 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Sep 2019
4 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Feb 2015
4 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jan 2019
4 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jul 2010 – Mar 2016
4 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2009 – Sep 2019
4 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Apr 2018
4 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
4 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
4 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
4 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011 – Dec 2019
4 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Sep 2018
4 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2008 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Monks (Labour) Jan 2013 – Feb 2017
4 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2010 – Oct 2019
4 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2018
4 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
4 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
4 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Mar 2015
4 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2014 – Oct 2019
4 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Jun 2010
4 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Feb 2016
4 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Oct 2014
4 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
3 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
3 John Wilson (Independent) Sep 2009 – Nov 2012
3 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Apr 2012
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Sep 2013 – Dec 2013
3 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012 – Jul 2015
3 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2009 – Jan 2020
3 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015 – Jul 2017
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jul 2011 – Sep 2018
3 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Nov 2008 – Jan 2010
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jun 2019
3 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013 – Nov 2019
3 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2008
3 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jul 2015
3 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2010 – Jul 2018
3 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Sep 2011
3 Angie Bray MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Apr 2012
3 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jul 2016
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Nov 2014 – Jan 2019
3 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Dec 2018
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Aug 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jan 2014
3 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) May 2011 – Dec 2012
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jul 2015
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jan 2019
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Mar 2016
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Sep 2017
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jun 2015
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) May 2012 – Jun 2018
3 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Nov 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jul 2019
3 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Oct 2013 – Jan 2018
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Sep 2019
3 John Cryer MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Feb 2013
3 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Mar 2011
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
3 David Davis MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jun 2017
3 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Jul 2013
3 James Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jul 2012 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Mar 2015 – Jan 2020
3 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Nov 2013
3 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jan 2017
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Dec 2019
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jul 2018
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2012 – Nov 2019
2 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014 – Feb 2019
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) May 2012 – Jan 2019
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013 – May 2017
2 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) May 2016 – Dec 2019
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Dec 2019
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jul 2019
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2014
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2015 – Jan 2020
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Mar 2012
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) May 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jul 2016
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Aug 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2011
2 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jan 2015
2 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Dec 2013
2 Victoria Borwick MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016
2 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jan 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – May 2013
2 Lord Janner of Braunstone (Labour) Jun 2009 – Oct 2010
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) May 2009
2 William Bain MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jan 2009
2 Martin Linton MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2015
2 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2018
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – May 2019
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Mar 2018
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Florence Eshalomi (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019
2 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Navin Shah (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Siân Berry (Green) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) May 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2012 – Dec 2016
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2009 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2011 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Jan 2011 – Nov 2012
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2008 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2012 – Oct 2016
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Dec 2008
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jan 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2010 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Jun 2019
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
2 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jun 2014
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011 – Feb 2013
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Pendry (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Radice (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Apr 2017
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2019
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – May 2012
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Feb 2016
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Dec 2008 – Jul 2019
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2010 – Jan 2015
2 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Selection Committee Nov 2009 – Nov 2015
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2014 – Jan 2019
2 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2016 – Nov 2019
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Johann Lamont (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2019
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Jun 2009 – Nov 2015
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Jan 2012
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jan 2014
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) Apr 2012
1 Lord Watts (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Dec 2011
1 Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Hall of Birkenhead (Crossbench) Oct 2010
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2014
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2016
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Nov 2008
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee Jul 2016
1 The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) Jun 2014
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2011
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2016
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Lord Warner (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) May 2016
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 David Wright MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2008
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 William McCrea MP (DUP) Mar 2015
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Nick Ainger MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Lord Fowler (Conservative) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2016
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2018
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 John Battle MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2016
1 Brian Wilson (Green) Oct 2008
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 John Park (Labour) Nov 2012
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2015
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Mar 2015
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2013
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2019
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jan 2018
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Apr 2015
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Steve O'Connell (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Jun 2019
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Nov 2009
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2009
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour) May 2015
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2018
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Jan 2011
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Mar 2012
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Nov 2016
1 John Finnie (Green) Apr 2013
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Brady (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Stephen Farry (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Jan 2009
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jan 2020
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2015
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2019
1 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Dec 2016
1 Lord Cooper of Windrush (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) May 2016
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2013
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Lord Wei (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Nov 2011
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2016
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2019
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jul 2018
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Viscount Craigavon (Crossbench) Mar 2012
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Jan 2014
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee May 2011
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2011
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Feb 2014
1 Lord Marland (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2009
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2016
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2019
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Lord Alli (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2015
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Tom Copley (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Lord Brabazon of Tara (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2010
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2018
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 2019
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) May 2018
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2014
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Dec 2008
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Dec 2008
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Trevethin and Oaksey (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2019
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2017
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2016
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2016
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2016
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2019
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2016
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2012
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 2014
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Nov 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.