Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says boris the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase boris, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2505 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) May 2015 – Feb 2020
750 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Feb 2020
63 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
38 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jan 2020
23 Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2012 – Oct 2019
20 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee May 2012 – Mar 2017
17 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
12 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Sep 2019
12 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Feb 2018
12 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Mar 2018
11 David Lammy MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jan 2019
10 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2012 – Oct 2014
9 Patrick Cormack MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2012 – Oct 2019
9 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
9 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2012 – Sep 2017
9 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jul 2015
9 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2014 – Mar 2019
8 George Young MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Oct 2019
7 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Sep 2019
7 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jan 2019
7 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
7 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Feb 2018
7 Peter Hain MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2017
6 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Jul 2019
6 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Jul 2016
6 Mr Hugh Dykes MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2013 – Jun 2019
6 Edward Balls MP (Labour) May 2012 – Sep 2014
6 Andrew Dismore MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Aug 2019
6 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Mar 2019
6 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2016
6 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Jul 2015 – Feb 2017
6 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Feb 2020
5 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Nov 2015
5 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2020
5 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
5 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Sep 2019
5 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2012 – Mar 2016
5 Mr Dafydd Wigley MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Oct 2019
5 Mr Donald Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2013 – Jan 2019
5 David Hanson MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jan 2015
5 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2014 – Dec 2018
5 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2012 – Dec 2018
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Sep 2012 – Jan 2016
4 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
4 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jul 2012 – Oct 2013
4 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Quentin Davies MP (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2018
4 Mr George Foulkes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
4 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
4 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
4 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Sep 2018
4 Clive Efford MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Nov 2018
4 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2012 – Jul 2012
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
4 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jun 2012
4 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jun 2014
4 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
4 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
3 James Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jul 2012 – Jun 2018
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Sep 2019
3 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jun 2016
3 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jan 2019
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Nov 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Mr Dale Campbell-Savours MP (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Sep 2019
3 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Oct 2013 – Jan 2018
3 Susan Kramer MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2014 – Sep 2019
3 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jul 2015
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Mar 2016
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Miss Betty Boothroyd MP (Speaker) Nov 2014 – Jan 2019
3 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Mr Clive Soley MP (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2013 – Dec 2017
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jun 2019
3 Des Browne MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2014 – Dec 2018
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
3 John Reid MP (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Sep 2017
2 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) May 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Nov 2013
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – May 2019
2 Victoria Borwick MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2019 – Dec 2019
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
2 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2018
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Alan Haselhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2014
2 Mr Paul Tyler MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jul 2019
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Ms Oona King MP (Labour) Jul 2016
2 Mr Howard Flight MP (Independent) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2015 – Jan 2020
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014 – Feb 2019
2 John Cryer MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
2 William Bain MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Anas Sarwar MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 David Maclean MP (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Feb 2016
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jul 2018
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2019
2 Mr Jeff Rooker MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Jul 2015
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2014 – Jan 2019
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2013 – Feb 2020
2 Menzies Campbell MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
2 Mr Giles Radice MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Dec 2019
2 Mr Michael Heseltine MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Mr Tom King MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Mr Tom Pendry MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Martin McGuinness MP (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016
1 John Taylor MP (UUP) Jan 2018
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Mr Jeffrey Archer MP Jan 2017
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Michael Lord MP (Deputy Speaker) Oct 2019
1 Mr Norman Fowler MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2016
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jan 2014
1 Mr Peter Snape MP (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2019
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Michael Spicer MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Mr George Robertson MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2015
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Andrew Robathan MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2018
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Paul Murphy MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Mar 2015
1 William Hague MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2020
1 David Blunkett MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Alan Beith MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2018
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2015
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Naomi Long MP (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Angie Bray MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 David Wright MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 William McCrea MP (DUP) Mar 2015
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 David Willetts MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Eric Pickles MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee Jul 2019
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2016
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2019
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2014
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2013
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2013
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2019
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2015
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2018
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2013
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2014
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee Nov 2015
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2018
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jul 2018
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2016
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2018
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2019
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2019
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.