Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says bath the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase bath, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
345 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2006 – Mar 2020
249 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Mar 2006 – Mar 2020
144 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2006 – Jul 2013
89 The Bishop of Bath and Wells (Bishop) Dec 2008 – Jun 2013
86 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017 – Mar 2020
80 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2017
73 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Jan 2007 – Jan 2016
65 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2019
64 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Dec 2016
36 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) May 2006 – Mar 2009
35 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Apr 2010
35 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Nov 2013
33 David Lammy MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Mar 2010
30 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jul 2019
28 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) May 2006 – Jan 2015
28 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Sep 2018
26 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2007 – Mar 2010
25 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Apr 2009
25 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) May 2006 – Sep 2011
25 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006 – Mar 2014
24 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Jul 2016
23 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Dec 2006 – Jul 2019
23 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Feb 2012
22 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Feb 2020
22 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2019
22 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Apr 2014
22 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) May 2006 – Jun 2013
22 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2008
21 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Mar 2016
21 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Dec 2012
20 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Mar 2020
19 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Nov 2014
19 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Oct 2019
19 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jul 2019
18 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Mar 2007 – Sep 2012
18 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Jan 2010
18 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007 – Jul 2012
18 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2007 – Oct 2019
18 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Oct 2007 – Oct 2019
17 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Apr 2016
17 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Jun 2007
17 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Feb 2015
17 Phil Hope MP (Labour) May 2006 – Apr 2010
16 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) May 2006 – Feb 2010
16 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2006 – Jan 2008
16 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Mar 2010
16 John Healey MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – Apr 2018
16 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) May 2008 – Oct 2013
16 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Jul 2018
15 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jul 2009
15 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2006 – Feb 2010
15 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jul 2016
14 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2009 – Oct 2018
14 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2006 – Feb 2012
14 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jan 2008 – Apr 2017
14 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2019
14 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Mar 2010
14 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2006 – Jul 2017
14 Dan Norris MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Feb 2010
13 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee Nov 2007 – Dec 2010
13 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Dec 2014
13 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Mar 2010
13 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Oct 2019
13 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Mar 2018
13 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Nov 2009
12 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2011 – Nov 2018
12 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2018
12 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Jan 2015
12 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Apr 2010
12 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2007 – Feb 2015
12 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Apr 2006 – Feb 2012
11 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) May 2007 – Jan 2012
11 Elaine Murray (Labour) Sep 2009 – Dec 2015
11 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jan 2015
11 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Sep 2007 – Nov 2009
11 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – May 2016
11 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Apr 2006 – Oct 2017
11 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jul 2014
11 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Sep 2006 – Jan 2011
11 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Feb 2010
11 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Dec 2018
10 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Oct 2018
10 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Nov 2018
10 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jun 2018
9 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Dec 2017
9 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Sep 2019
9 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Oct 2016
9 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jul 2011 – Jan 2018
9 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007 – Apr 2010
9 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee Apr 2006 – Sep 2017
9 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Feb 2016
9 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2015 – May 2019
8 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Mar 2017
8 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Mar 2015
8 Richard Simpson (Labour) Feb 2008 – Jan 2015
8 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Jul 2014
8 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – May 2016
8 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jul 2014
8 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Jan 2009 – Feb 2012
8 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Oct 2018
8 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2011 – Jun 2014
8 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2007 – Jul 2019
8 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2006 – Dec 2014
8 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007 – Oct 2014
8 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Mar 2006 – Mar 2019
8 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2014 – Dec 2018
8 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Dec 2018
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Mar 2019
8 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2020
8 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Feb 2020
8 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Apr 2019
7 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2009 – Mar 2017
7 David Hanson MP (Labour) May 2008 – Dec 2013
7 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jul 2012
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2008 – Nov 2008
7 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2016
7 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Jul 2017
7 Lord Freud (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2014
7 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jun 2006 – Jan 2019
7 Ian Austin MP (Independent) Apr 2007 – Nov 2009
7 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jan 2007 – Mar 2019
7 Andy Reed MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Oct 2008
7 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Apr 2019
7 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2006 – Feb 2016
7 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2019
7 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Oct 2019
7 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Mar 2019
7 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Jul 2015
7 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2008 – Sep 2018
7 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Apr 2006 – May 2016
7 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jul 2019
7 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Apr 2010
7 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2006 – Apr 2019
7 Margo MacDonald (Independent) May 2006 – May 2013
7 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Feb 2012
7 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Dec 2009 – Dec 2016
7 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Apr 2007 – Oct 2019
7 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – Dec 2007
7 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2007 – Jun 2018
7 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Dec 2006 – Feb 2010
7 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Apr 2010 – Oct 2014
6 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Nov 2015
6 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2007 – Dec 2015
6 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jul 2015 – Jan 2018
6 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Feb 2019
6 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) May 2013 – Jan 2015
6 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Feb 2020
6 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2017
6 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Feb 2019
6 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 2006 – Apr 2016
6 John Swinburne (SSCUP) Mar 2006 – Nov 2006
6 Lord Beecham (Labour) Sep 2011 – Mar 2017
6 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Mar 2019
6 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2012 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2013 – Feb 2020
6 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jun 2019
6 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2007 – Nov 2018
6 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jun 2018
6 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jan 2019
6 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Jan 2007 – Apr 2017
6 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2019
6 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee Jul 2010 – Jul 2014
6 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Mar 2010 – Mar 2012
6 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Feb 2012
6 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Jun 2006 – Dec 2017
6 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2009 – Jun 2019
6 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2010 – Sep 2013
6 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Apr 2013
6 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2007 – Mar 2014
6 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Mar 2013
6 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Mar 2008
6 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006 – Mar 2011
6 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Mar 2009
6 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Sep 2018
6 Andrew Dismore (Labour) May 2006 – Feb 2009
6 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Mar 2019
6 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2006 – Jan 2008
6 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Dec 2018
5 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) Nov 2006 – Mar 2019
5 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jun 2019
5 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
5 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Oct 2009
5 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013 – Feb 2018
5 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Feb 2016
5 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – Oct 2008
5 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Feb 2007 – Nov 2019
5 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Dec 2009 – Dec 2019
5 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Jan 2018
5 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2007 – Dec 2018
5 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Apr 2019
5 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Mar 2020
5 David Anderson MP (Labour) Nov 2006 – Apr 2013
5 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Sep 2018
5 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – May 2016
5 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2020
5 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Mar 2015
5 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2008 – Oct 2017
5 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Apr 2009 – Dec 2009
5 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jan 2013
5 Anne Snelgrove MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Jun 2008
5 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) May 2006 – Dec 2014
5 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Apr 2013
5 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2017 – Jan 2019
5 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Apr 2006 – Mar 2014
5 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Jan 2010
5 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jun 2006 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2014 – Jan 2018
5 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Sep 2015
5 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Oct 2006 – Jan 2014
5 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Mar 2014 – Apr 2018
5 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Nov 2011 – May 2018
5 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Mar 2009
5 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2013 – Feb 2020
5 James Purnell MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Jan 2008
5 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jan 2016
5 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
5 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Feb 2020
5 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
5 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jan 2011 – Apr 2018
4 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Feb 2008 – Jul 2009
4 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – May 2013
4 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jul 2006 – Oct 2013
4 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Feb 2016
4 Jackie Baillie (Labour) May 2013 – Feb 2018
4 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Oct 2010 – Jun 2019
4 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Jun 2012 – Feb 2017
4 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007 – Mar 2007
4 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) May 2014 – Jun 2019
4 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Feb 2016 – May 2018
4 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2006 – Mar 2019
4 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Oct 2018
4 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Sep 2006 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Mar 2016
4 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jul 2018
4 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2011 – Dec 2014
4 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Nov 2008 – Apr 2010
4 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2014 – Feb 2019
4 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jun 2012
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jun 2018
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Dec 2010 – Apr 2012
4 Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour) Jun 2008 – Jul 2009
4 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – May 2008
4 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jan 2007 – Mar 2011
4 Edwin Poots (DUP) Apr 2010 – Jan 2017
4 Clive Efford MP (Labour) Nov 2013
4 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Oct 2017
4 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jun 2019
4 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Jul 2008
4 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Jul 2011
4 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Dec 2006
4 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2014 – Oct 2019
4 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Oct 2018
4 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Dec 2017
4 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Apr 2008 – Oct 2017
4 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jan 2018
4 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2010
4 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Dec 2018
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2006 – Dec 2019
4 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Jun 2007 – Mar 2011
4 Rhona Brankin (Labour) May 2006 – Jun 2006
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2007 – Jul 2013
4 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2013 – Jun 2015
4 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee May 2006 – Mar 2010
4 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2016
4 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2010 – Apr 2018
4 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Feb 2017
4 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2010 – Mar 2020
4 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Dec 2012 – Feb 2014
4 David Jones MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
4 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Dec 2013
4 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Oct 2007 – Mar 2014
4 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2011 – Jun 2017
4 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Dec 2008 – May 2013
4 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Oct 2008
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jul 2006 – Mar 2016
4 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2012
4 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
4 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Feb 2019
4 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Oct 2016
4 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) May 2007 – Feb 2020
4 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Oct 2015
4 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2006 – Nov 2015
4 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Mar 2009 – Oct 2019
4 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Mar 2020
4 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2017
4 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
4 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – May 2009
4 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Dec 2006 – Jun 2015
4 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Jan 2020
4 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Jul 2011
4 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Nov 2006 – Dec 2019
4 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Sep 2018
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Mar 2020
4 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Dec 2015
3 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Sep 2015
3 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Apr 2007 – Jul 2008
3 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Iain Gray (Labour) Mar 2013 – Oct 2018
3 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jun 2018
3 David Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2010 – Jan 2014
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – May 2019
3 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jan 2015
3 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2007 – Mar 2015
3 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Feb 2018
3 Nick Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
3 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Feb 2015
3 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Nov 2012
3 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2020
3 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010 – May 2013
3 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Sep 2006 – Jun 2015
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Feb 2020
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2013 – Mar 2018
3 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008 – Jul 2012
3 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) May 2006 – Feb 2008
3 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Dec 2016
3 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006 – May 2013
3 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – May 2009
3 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008 – May 2013
3 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Darren Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Apr 2018
3 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Apr 2012
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2011 – Feb 2019
3 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Oct 2011
3 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2016
3 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Dec 2012
3 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee May 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – May 2019
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Oct 2017
3 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Feb 2013
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Nov 2014
3 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Alison Johnstone (Green) May 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Sep 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Feb 2015 – Oct 2015
3 Margaret Ferrier MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
3 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Nov 2011
3 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jun 2014
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Oct 2009 – Mar 2011
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Feb 2019
3 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – May 2007
3 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Sep 2017
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – Feb 2019
3 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Nov 2006
3 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Sep 2013
3 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Jan 2009 – Jun 2015
3 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Dec 2011 – Oct 2016
3 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) May 2008 – Jul 2008
3 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Sep 2012
3 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jun 2011 – Mar 2018
3 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Oct 2013 – Sep 2015
3 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Mar 2013
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – May 2019
3 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jun 2012 – Dec 2017
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – Nov 2007
3 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jun 2012
3 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006 – Dec 2012
3 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Dec 2006 – Nov 2009
3 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – May 2012
3 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Nov 2016
3 Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) Oct 2007 – Apr 2009
3 Lord Marland (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Oct 2012
3 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2007 – Mar 2013
3 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Dec 2017
3 Peter Weir (DUP) Feb 2010 – Mar 2012
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2008 – Feb 2017
3 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) May 2007 – Dec 2011
3 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2008 – Sep 2015
3 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Apr 2010 – Nov 2013
3 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2008 – May 2010
3 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Jun 2010 – Feb 2020
3 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Jun 2007 – Dec 2011
3 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee May 2007 – Jan 2012
3 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2008 – Jun 2010
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2010 – Dec 2019
3 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Dec 2006 – Jan 2018
3 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008 – Dec 2010
3 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Mar 2019
3 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Apr 2009 – Sep 2015
3 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2012 – Feb 2015
3 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) May 2014 – Jul 2017
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008 – Nov 2011
3 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2007 – Mar 2016
3 Lord Deben (Conservative) Oct 2009 – Jan 2019
3 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jan 2008 – Jun 2015
3 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2006 – May 2011
3 Lord Bach (Labour) Mar 2006 – Nov 2008
3 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Jul 2016
3 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2007 – Nov 2012
3 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014 – Sep 2018
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2010 – Apr 2011
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Nov 2017
2 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jul 2011
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Feb 2012
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – May 2019
2 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Jul 2013
2 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Nov 2010
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Mar 2012
2 Lord Cashman (Labour) Oct 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Apr 2017
2 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2007 – Dec 2008
2 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Jan 2019
2 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Ken Robinson (UUP) Dec 2006 – Oct 2007
2 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Sep 2016
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Oct 2009 – Nov 2017
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2008 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2012 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Oct 2006 – Nov 2017
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2006 – Jul 2013
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Feb 2014
2 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2006
2 John Finnie (Green) Feb 2014 – May 2014
2 David Miliband MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jun 2010
2 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2015
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Jul 2010
2 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) Mar 2013 – Oct 2015
2 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Jan 2020
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) May 2009 – Jul 2016
2 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jan 2017
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2014 – May 2019
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Feb 2020
2 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
2 Lord Trees (Crossbench) Dec 2015 – May 2016
2 John Grogan MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Apr 2010
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – Jan 2020
2 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Apr 2019
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Feb 2020
2 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee Dec 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011 – Nov 2015
2 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) May 2006 – May 2007
2 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jul 2008 – Dec 2016
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Sep 2010 – May 2014
2 Anne Begg MP (Labour) May 2006
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Mar 2020
2 John Baron MP (Conservative) May 2006 – Oct 2008
2 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Mar 2006 – Dec 2012
2 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Nov 2011 – Sep 2013
2 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) May 2013 – May 2015
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2008 – Jul 2010
2 Ross Greer (Green) Sep 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Jul 2012
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Mar 2012
2 George Mudie MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Jan 2015
2 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008 – Jun 2013
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Sep 2015
2 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Feb 2014
2 David Wright MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Oct 2008
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2014
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) May 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) May 2008 – Sep 2013
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
2 John Robertson MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – May 2011
2 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2010
2 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Nov 2010
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Tricia Marwick (None) May 2006 – Dec 2015
2 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2016
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Jan 2009
2 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Jan 2019
2 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jun 2017
2 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Feb 2012
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Nov 2018
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Apr 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Dec 2009 – May 2011
2 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2006 – Mar 2011
2 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2007 – Nov 2017
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Feb 2014 – Sep 2017
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) May 2006 – Jun 2006
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – May 2009
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011 – Feb 2011
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee Jul 2013 – Dec 2016
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
2 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2020
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee Mar 2011 – Oct 2019
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Dec 2008 – Mar 2014
2 Lynda Waltho MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Jun 2009
2 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Mar 2007
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Mar 2008
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2016
2 John Scott (Conservative) Sep 2009 – May 2016
2 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Dec 2014
2 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2007 – Jul 2014
2 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007 – May 2007
2 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Oct 2006 – Jun 2007
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2009 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Jim Wells (DUP) Feb 2009 – Oct 2011
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
2 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Mar 2007
2 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Apr 2010
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Bichard (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2014 – Dec 2015
2 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009 – Feb 2013
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Carter of Barnes (Labour) Jan 2009 – Apr 2009
2 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2006 – Jan 2007
2 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Apr 2006 – Jul 2012
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) Dec 2007 – Feb 2015
2 Anne Moffat MP (Labour) Apr 2007 – Oct 2007
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jan 2019
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2009 – Jul 2009
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Feb 2012
2 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Feb 2015
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2013
2 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Gordon Jackson (Labour) May 2006 – Mar 2007
2 Paul Girvan (DUP) Nov 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Feb 2010 – Mar 2010
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) May 2011 – Feb 2016
2 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Mar 2012
2 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2010 – Feb 2012
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Oct 2007 – Mar 2013
2 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Dec 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Sep 2015
2 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – Sep 2006
2 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2006 – Nov 2007
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2009 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2012 – Jan 2019
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Dec 2008 – May 2009
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Mar 2011 – Mar 2018
2 Derek Brownlee (Conservative) Jun 2006
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2010 – Sep 2018
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Oct 2011
2 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Jul 2011
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jun 2013
2 David Taylor MP (Labour) Oct 2006 – Jun 2007
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Apr 2019
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards Jul 2010 – Jan 2016
2 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Nov 2007 – Jan 2011
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Mar 2007 – Dec 2013
2 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Dec 2006
2 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Jul 2006 – Apr 2009
2 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007 – Nov 2008
2 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2014 – Jan 2019
2 Roger Berry MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Oct 2008
2 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Feb 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2011 – May 2013
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Feb 2013 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Oct 2014
1 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2012
1 John Pentland (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Jul 2009
1 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) May 2013
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2008
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) May 2013
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) May 2013
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2007
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2014
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Jul 2014
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2009
1 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Jan 2014
1 Karen Lumley MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 James Wharton MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Chris White MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Feb 2014
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Jun 2014
1 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Nov 2011
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2016
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2007
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Jan 2010
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2008
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2008
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee May 2006
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Jun 2006
1 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2015
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) May 2008
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Basil McCrea (NI21) May 2008
1 John McCallister (UUP) Apr 2008
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2008
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Oct 2008
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Feb 2015
1 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) May 2007
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 Samuel Gardiner (UUP) May 2012
1 Drew Smith (Labour) May 2013
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) May 2013
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006
1 Joan Humble MP (Labour) May 2006
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Sylvia Heal MP (Deputy Speaker) Mar 2006
1 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) May 2006
1 Janet Dean MP (Labour) Feb 2007
1 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2007
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Jul 2009
1 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) May 2008
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017
1 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Apr 2007
1 Peter Peacock (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Hugh O'Donnell (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Tom McCabe (Labour) Jun 2007
1 Frank McAveety (Labour) Sep 2008
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2013
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Cathy Jamieson (Labour) Sep 2009
1 John Farquhar Munro (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006
1 Cathie Craigie (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2018
1 Bill Aitken (Conservative) Feb 2008
1 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2009
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2008
1 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Feb 2008
1 Fred Cobain (UUP) Mar 2009
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2006
1 Tommy Sheridan (SG) Nov 2006
1 Nora Radcliffe (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2006
1 Kate Maclean (Labour) Sep 2006
1 Margaret Jamieson (Labour) Dec 2006
1 Chris Ballance (Green) Mar 2006
1 Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2006
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2008
1 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Jul 2007
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Sep 2007
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2006
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Dec 2009
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Jul 2006
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Tom Levitt MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Robert Marshall-Andrews MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007
1 Baroness Corston (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2012
1 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) May 2009
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2013
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2011
1 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Geraldine Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Reg Empey (UUP) Jan 2008
1 David Cairns MP (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) May 2015
1 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2013
1 David Heyes MP (Labour) Dec 2006
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) May 2007
1 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Nov 2014
1 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Apr 2010
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 2012
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2016
1 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2013
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2006
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2008
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Baroness Shephard of Northwold (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Lesley Brennan (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2008
1 Jimmy Spratt (DUP) Nov 2010
1 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Viscount Tenby (Crossbench) Oct 2006
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Feb 2009
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Apr 2006
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) Dec 2008
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Brett (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Brian Adam (Scottish National Party) Jun 2008
1 Lord Reay (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) May 2006
1 David McLetchie (Conservative) May 2012
1 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2010
1 Helen Eadie (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Lord Grenfell (Other) Apr 2008
1 The Bishop of Wakefield (Bishop) Feb 2014
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 Lord Chorley (Crossbench) Mar 2009
1 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
1 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2020
1 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Apr 2006
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Dec 2017
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2008
1 Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Lord Joffe (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Chris Kelly MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Labour) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2018
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Feb 2011
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2013
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Dec 2017
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jan 2013
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) May 2013
1 Mary Fee (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lord Howie of Troon (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Lord Inglewood (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2016
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) May 2014
1 Lord Filkin (Non-affiliated) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Dec 2015
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Jan 2016
1 Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2010
1 Lord Faulks (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2014
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017
1 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Dec 2007
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2014
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2016
1 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Dec 2015
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2017
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2016
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Apr 2018
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2019
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Lisvane (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Apr 2016
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Dec 2011
1 Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2015
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2016
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2012
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2008
1 Lord Rix (Crossbench) Mar 2006
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2012
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Jan 2011
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Mar 2014
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2014
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Jul 2015
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jan 2014
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2011
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 2020
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2007
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Apr 2009
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) Oct 2017
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2013
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Dec 2011
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2013
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 2018
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Feb 2016
1 Paul Maskey MP (Sinn Féin) Dec 2008
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee Dec 2012
1 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Sep 2013
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Mar 2016
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Baroness Manningham-Buller (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2010
1 David Stewart (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2008
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jun 2007
1 James Kelly (Labour) Oct 2019
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2012
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) May 2013
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) May 2013
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2008
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2016
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Oct 2016
1 Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) Oct 2007
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2013
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) May 2006
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Nov 2014
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Patel of Bradford (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Feb 2012
1 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Nov 2015
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Blood (Labour) Jun 2008
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jul 2007
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Winston (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2015
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Trumpington (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2014
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee Dec 2016
1 Mervyn Storey (DUP) May 2008
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Mar 2014
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Mar 2014
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2013
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2012
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jan 2010
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Alex Easton (DUP) May 2015
1 Baroness Blackstone (Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2017
1 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2015
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Perry of Southwark (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Lord Geddes (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Dec 2016
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2011
1 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) May 2006
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) May 2018
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2012
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) Jun 2010
1