Who says autism OR autistic OR asperger the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase autism OR autistic OR asperger, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
661 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2008 – Apr 2017
119 Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Apr 2017
93 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Mar 2017
87 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Apr 2010
77 Earl Howe (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Mar 2015
76 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2008 – Mar 2017
73 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
73 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jan 2017
72 Lord Touhig (Labour) Dec 2009 – Jun 2015
67 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2016
58 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009 – Mar 2014
57 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2008 – Jan 2017
53 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Nov 2008 – Jan 2016
50 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Mar 2017
43 Mark McDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2012 – Jan 2017
40 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) Jun 2008 – Feb 2011
38 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2009 – Nov 2015
37 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2008 – Nov 2009
37 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jun 2011 – Dec 2015
34 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008 – Nov 2014
34 Lord Freud (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Oct 2016
33 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008 – Dec 2014
28 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2009 – Dec 2016
28 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Mar 2017
28 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Mar 2017
26 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008 – Sep 2012
26 Edwin Poots (DUP) May 2011 – Feb 2014
25 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2010 – Oct 2016
25 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Feb 2009 – Feb 2017
23 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Apr 2016
23 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) May 2009 – Mar 2016
23 Hugh O'Donnell (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Mar 2011
22 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Apr 2017
22 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Mar 2009 – Mar 2016
22 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Jun 2008 – Oct 2016
22 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Feb 2010
22 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Mar 2010
22 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Nov 2016
21 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Dec 2010 – Dec 2016
20 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009 – Dec 2016
20 John McCallister (UUP) Oct 2008 – Mar 2015
20 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Nov 2016
19 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Dec 2015
19 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2010 – Oct 2016
19 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – May 2009
19 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) - Member, Financial Exclusion Committee May 2008 – Dec 2015
18 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Apr 2017
18 Lord Nash (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jan 2017
18 Peter Weir (DUP) Mar 2009 – Jan 2017
16 Jonathan Craig (DUP) Mar 2009 – Mar 2015
16 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jul 2014
16 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jan 2017
16 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jun 2012
14 Janet Dean MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – May 2009
14 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jan 2015
14 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Jun 2008 – Feb 2013
14 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jul 2008 – Dec 2010
14 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2008 – Mar 2017
14 Kate Green MP (Labour) May 2011 – Feb 2017
14 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jan 2010 – Jun 2015
14 Liz Blackman MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jan 2010
13 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Nov 2016
13 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Feb 2014
13 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Feb 2014
13 Ian McCrea (DUP) Nov 2008 – Jan 2014
13 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Oct 2014
12 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Feb 2015
12 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Mar 2017
12 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – May 2016
12 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Mar 2014
12 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Mar 2016
12 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008 – Feb 2014
11 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Nov 2015
11 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
11 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Oct 2016
11 Angela Smith MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Jan 2015
11 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Oct 2008 – Nov 2012
11 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Nov 2016
11 Basil McCrea (NI21) Jun 2008 – Mar 2015
11 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Apr 2017
11 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2009 – Mar 2015
11 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Dec 2015
10 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Oct 2016
10 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Apr 2017
10 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Nov 2008 – Jun 2010
10 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Dec 2008 – Oct 2010
10 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Mar 2016
10 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2015 – Jan 2017
10 Gordon Birtwistle MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Jul 2014
10 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Jun 2008 – Nov 2009
10 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Dec 2016
10 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009 – Dec 2015
9 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) May 2009 – Sep 2016
9 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Feb 2017
9 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jun 2010 – Mar 2016
9 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Jun 2008 – Jun 2010
9 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Sep 2011 – Nov 2016
9 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Feb 2012 – Jun 2016
9 Jim Wells (DUP) Dec 2010 – Apr 2012
9 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Mar 2016
9 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jul 2016
9 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Apr 2010
9 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jul 2015
9 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) Nov 2009 – Jan 2014
9 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2014 – Jan 2016
9 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jan 2009 – Jun 2015
9 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jan 2014
9 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jul 2012
9 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jun 2009
9 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jan 2015
8 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Apr 2017
8 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2009 – Jun 2016
8 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011 – Feb 2016
8 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2016
8 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Jan 2015
8 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Apr 2016
8 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009 – Jan 2011
8 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
8 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2016
7 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Nov 2008 – Mar 2014
7 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jun 2014
7 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Sep 2012
7 Nick Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Oct 2015
7 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Apr 2016
7 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2012 – Oct 2015
7 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jan 2011 – Jan 2017
7 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2013
7 Pam Cameron (DUP) May 2012 – Nov 2016
7 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Mar 2017
7 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2011 – Jan 2016
7 Steven Agnew (Green) Jan 2015 – Nov 2016
7 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Jul 2009 – Jan 2012
7 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
7 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2013 – Feb 2016
7 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Feb 2011 – Oct 2016
7 Alex Easton (DUP) Jun 2010 – Mar 2011
7 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – May 2016
7 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2015
7 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Chair, Select Committee on Charities Jun 2008 – Dec 2012
7 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Mar 2016
7 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Apr 2015
7 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Privileges and Conduct, Committee for (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Selection, Committee of (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Services Committee Mar 2010 – Oct 2012
7 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Jan 2012 – Mar 2016
7 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Sep 2011
7 Joan Humble MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – May 2009
7 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2011
6 Christopher Hazzard (Sinn Féin) Mar 2013 – Oct 2015
6 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Feb 2009
6 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jul 2016
6 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2009 – Dec 2016
6 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Sep 2015
6 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Sep 2014
6 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jul 2014
6 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Dec 2015
6 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Mar 2017
6 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2013
6 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Mar 2010
6 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Jun 2009
6 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Dec 2016
6 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Feb 2009 – Oct 2015
6 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Nov 2016
6 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Feb 2014
6 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Feb 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Feb 2017
6 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013 – Dec 2016
6 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Nov 2012
6 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2013
6 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Feb 2017
6 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2008 – Jul 2016
6 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2011 – Nov 2016
5 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) Mar 2016
5 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Nov 2013
5 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jul 2016
5 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Nov 2008 – Nov 2016
5 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
5 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Feb 2017
5 Roy Beggs (UUP) May 2009 – Jan 2014
5 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Oct 2015
5 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Apr 2016
5 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2013 – Mar 2014
5 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2009 – Feb 2011
5 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
5 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jan 2015
5 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Feb 2014
5 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – May 2016
5 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jan 2017
5 David Simpson MP (DUP) Oct 2008 – Jun 2016
5 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2011
5 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Mar 2010
5 John Wilson (Independent) Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
5 David Lammy MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jul 2015
5 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Jul 2014
5 Fra McCann (Sinn Féin) May 2009 – Nov 2011
5 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jul 2009
5 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Oct 2016
5 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jul 2016
5 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) Jan 2009 – Mar 2011
5 Catherine West MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
5 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Oct 2009 – Jan 2010
5 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Feb 2012
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Feb 2012
5 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) Jun 2010 – Mar 2017
5 Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour) May 2009 – Jul 2009
5 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013 – May 2016
5 Barry McElduff (Sinn Féin) Jun 2008 – Nov 2016
5 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2009 – Nov 2015
5 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Feb 2017
5 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jun 2015
4 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Feb 2012 – May 2015
4 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Sep 2016
4 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Feb 2014
4 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jun 2013
4 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Mar 2011 – Sep 2016
4 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Oct 2015
4 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Jan 2016
4 Hywel Francis MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jun 2011
4 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Dec 2009
4 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2016
4 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) May 2013 – Oct 2015
4 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jun 2016
4 Clive Efford MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jan 2014
4 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
4 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – May 2014
4 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Jan 2015
4 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Nov 2012
4 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Apr 2016
4 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Feb 2013
4 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jan 2014
4 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Apr 2017
4 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Dec 2013
4 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jun 2015
4 Mary Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2008 – Jun 2010
4 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jan 2013
4 Ross Hussey (UUP) May 2012
4 Catherine Seeley (Sinn Féin) Nov 2016
4 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jul 2009 – Oct 2016
4 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2014
4 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Jun 2015 – Sep 2016
4 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
4 Trish Godman (Labour) Mar 2009
4 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Apr 2016
4 Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) Sep 2011 – Apr 2016
4 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Feb 2014
4 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
4 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Nov 2016
4 Lord Bates (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Feb 2015
4 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Apr 2016
4 Pól Callaghan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2010 – Mar 2011
4 Lord Rix (Crossbench) May 2013 – Nov 2015
4 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Nov 2010 – Mar 2013
4 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jul 2014
4 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008 – May 2016
4 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Oct 2009 – Jul 2013
4 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Oct 2009
4 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
4 Baroness Howarth of Breckland (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2013 – Feb 2016
4 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jul 2010 – Oct 2016
4 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009 – Dec 2016
4 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Jun 2016
4 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Jan 2015
4 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2009 – Jul 2014
4 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Mar 2017
4 Stephen Farry (Alliance) May 2014 – Sep 2015
4 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Sep 2016
4 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
4 Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2011
4 John Park (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jul 2009
4 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Apr 2012 – Jan 2014
4 Lord Warner (Labour) - Member, NHS Sustainability Committee Jun 2009 – Oct 2016
4 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Dec 2011 – May 2016
4 Paul Girvan (DUP) Dec 2010 – Mar 2016
4 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016 – Sep 2016
3 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Apr 2011
3 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Nov 2016
3 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Jul 2016
3 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jan 2015
3 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2011 – May 2011
3 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Nov 2008 – May 2015
3 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2008 – Feb 2011
3 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2010 – Mar 2011
3 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Dec 2009
3 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Sep 2008 – Jul 2013
3 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Jan 2010 – Nov 2012
3 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Jul 2012
3 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2009 – Nov 2012
3 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Jul 2009
3 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
3 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Apr 2014
3 Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Feb 2014
3 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Apr 2013
3 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jun 2014
3 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Financial Exclusion Committee; Member, Services Committee Dec 2009 – Jan 2010
3 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Apr 2016
3 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee May 2009 – Jun 2009
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
3 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016
3 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Sep 2016
3 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – May 2016
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Oct 2011 – Jan 2013
3 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2009 – Mar 2016
3 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
3 Lord Elton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2008 – Oct 2008
3 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Jul 2011
3 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jul 2010
3 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Feb 2013 – Apr 2013
3 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Oct 2009
3 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
3 David Anderson MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Oct 2015
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Apr 2013
3 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2008 – Jul 2008
3 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Apr 2016
3 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
3 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Financial Exclusion Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2016
3 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Mar 2017
3 Brian Wilson (Green) Mar 2009 – Dec 2010
3 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Mar 2017
3 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) Jun 2008
3 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014 – May 2016
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Mar 2017
3 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Mar 2009
3 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Jun 2008 – Jan 2011
3 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2016
3 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Dec 2015
3 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jul 2014
3 George Savage (UUP) Mar 2009
3 Lindsay Roy MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Mar 2014
3 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Feb 2013
3 Ross Greer (Green) Nov 2016 – May 2017
3 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Jan 2015
3 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Nov 2010
3 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Oct 2014
3 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Jul 2010
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Mar 2011
3 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Mar 2013
3 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016
3 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2016
3 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Jun 2016 – Nov 2016
3 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Aug 2014
3 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Feb 2010
3 Samuel Gardiner (UUP) Dec 2010 – Dec 2013
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Jan 2013
3 Karen Whitefield (Labour) May 2010 – Jan 2011
3 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Mar 2011
3 The Bishop of Ripon and Leeds (Bishop) Oct 2009 – Feb 2012
3 Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jan 2017
3 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Mar 2017
3 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Oct 2015 – Jan 2017
3 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Oct 2016
3 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jun 2012
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2012 – Dec 2015
3 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2009 – Jun 2010
3 Stephen Moutray (DUP) May 2009 – Dec 2013
3 James Gray MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – May 2013
3 Claire Sugden (Independent) Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
3 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Apr 2015
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Jun 2016
3 Frank Field MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Mar 2016
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Nov 2015
3 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Nov 2010 – Feb 2011
3 Stephen Lloyd MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011 – Dec 2011
3 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) May 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Anna Lo (Alliance) Nov 2009 – Mar 2016
2 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2015
2 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jul 2015
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Nov 2012
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Jan 2016
2 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
2 Karen McKevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2012 – Feb 2016
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Apr 2016
2 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Mar 2015
2 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2014
2 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Apr 2015
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Mar 2017
2 Adrian McQuillan (DUP) Feb 2009
2 Jonathan Bell (DUP) May 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
2 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Sandra Overend (UUP) Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016
2 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Mar 2014
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2011
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Jul 2010
2 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) May 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016
2 Phillip Logan (DUP) Nov 2016
2 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – May 2011
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Oct 2011
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Nov 2016
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Feb 2010
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Claire McGill (Sinn Féin) Jun 2010
2 David Stewart (Labour) Mar 2013
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Jan 2013
2 Robert Coulter (UUP) Oct 2008 – Jun 2010
2 Lord Faulks (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2012 – May 2013
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Sep 2013
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008 – Jan 2011
2 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Nov 2008 – Apr 2014
2 Robin Harper (Green) Jun 2010 – Jan 2011
2 John Scott (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Oct 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Paula Bradley (DUP) May 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2017 – May 2017
2 Jessica Lee MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2010
2 Gary Middleton (DUP) Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Privileges and Conduct, Committee for (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Selection, Committee of (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2015 – May 2016
2 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
2 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Dec 2009
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
2 Helen Eadie (Labour) Mar 2012
2 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Jenny Marra (Labour) Jun 2015
2 Sue Ramsey (Sinn Féin) Jun 2008 – Mar 2011
2 Roger Berry MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Mar 2009
2 Naomi Long (Alliance) Mar 2009 – Mar 2011
2 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Feb 2009
2 James Purnell MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Jan 2009
2 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
2 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
2 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jul 2008
2 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2009
2 Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) Nov 2008
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Feb 2009
2 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Feb 2009 – Jun 2009
2 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, NHS Sustainability Committee Feb 2015
2 Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Feb 2009
2 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2008 – Jan 2010
2 Michelle Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008 – May 2009
2 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Lord Turnberg (Labour) - Member, NHS Sustainability Committee Jul 2015 – Aug 2015
2 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Feb 2009 – Dec 2011
2 David Kidney MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Apr 2009
2 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Dec 2009
2 Lord Patel of Bradford (Labour) Jul 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Feb 2011 – May 2011
2 Andrew Dismore MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Mar 2009
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Chair, Communications Committee Jun 2011 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Henley (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Oct 2015
2 Lord Lucas (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Lord Adebowale (Crossbench) Dec 2010 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (London - West Midlands) Bill (Lords) Committee Jun 2011 – Apr 2016
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Dec 2016
2 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) May 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Oct 2015
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) May 2009
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) May 2009
2 Ian Austin MP (Labour) Dec 2009
2 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Sep 2010
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Mar 2014
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
2 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Oct 2013
2 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2012
2 John Robertson MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Mar 2011
2 Oliver Letwin MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Mar 2009
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Jan 2013
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Sep 2011
2 Joan Ryan MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Oct 2009 – Mar 2011
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jul 2010
2 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jun 2009
2 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Apr 2016
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2010 – Feb 2013
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Oct 2010
2 Ross Thomson (Conservative) Apr 2017 – May 2017
2 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Jun 2016
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Jul 2009
2 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Mar 2014
2 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Apr 2009 – Mar 2011
2 Cara Hilton (Labour) Sep 2015
2 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Mar 2011
2 David Amess MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2013
2 Carla Lockhart (DUP) Nov 2016
2 George Mudie MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Harry Harpham MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Martin Linton MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Warnock (Crossbench) Oct 2011
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Michael Copeland (UUP) Oct 2012
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Lynda Waltho MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Celia Barlow MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Carmel Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2008
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Jun 2008
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Baroness Linklater of Butterstone (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010
1 Neil Somerville (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Tony Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Tom Levitt MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Richard Baker (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Feb 2009
1 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Stephen Byers MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2011
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jun 2014
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009
1 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Jun 2011
1 Billy Armstrong (UUP) Nov 2009
1 Lord Corbett of Castle Vale (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Oct 2010
1 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Jan 2015
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2013
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Feb 2011
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
1 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Thomas Burns (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2009
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Jim McGovern MP (Labour) May 2011
1 David Borrow MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 John Cummings MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Stephen Hesford MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Jeff Ennis MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Jun 2012
1 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Jan 2009
1 Alastair Ross (DUP) Jan 2010
1 Gerry Adams MP (Sinn Fein) Dec 2010
1 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2010
1 Gerry Mullan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 Reg Empey (UUP) Jan 2009
1 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Oct 2010
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2016
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2011
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Dec 2011
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2015
1 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) May 2012
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Apr 2013
1 Michaela Boyle (Sinn Féin) Oct 2015
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2012
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Mar 2011
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2015
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2011
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on Charities Oct 2015
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Feb 2016
1 The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) Mar 2017
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Nov 2016
1 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) May 2017
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Oct 2016
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Apr 2009
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) May 2017
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Nov 2016
1 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) May 2016
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Jan 2015
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2015
1 Andy Allen (UUP) Jan 2017
1 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, NHS Sustainability Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 The Duke of Wellington (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2015
1 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) May 2017
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2009
1 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2009
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, NHS Sustainability Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Nov 2014
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee May 2010
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Lord Blackwell (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jul 2014
1 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Oct 2013
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) May 2016
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee May 2012
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jan 2015
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2013
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Select Committee on Charities Nov 2008
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Financial Exclusion Committee Mar 2009
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jan 2010
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2012
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2009
1 Baroness Richardson of Calow (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jul 2009
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Nov 2010
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Mar 2015
1 George Robinson (DUP) Mar 2011
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) May 2013
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Nov 2009
1 David Hilditch (DUP) Mar 2016
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Oct 2009
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Select Committee on Charities Dec 2014
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Sep 2011
1 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, NHS Sustainability Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2009
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Mar 2011
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Mar 2009
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2009
1 Lord Quirk (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 2012
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Karen Lumley MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) May 2010
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 John Woodcock MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2016
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Feb 2013
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) May 2016
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Suella Fernandes MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2013
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2014
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 John Mann MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2012
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Oct 2009
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Feb 2009
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2011
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs Oct 2010
1 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2014
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) May 2009
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2013
1 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Alan Meale MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2011
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Nov 2009
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) Feb 2009
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Feb 2009
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) Nov 2008
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) May 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.