Who says autism OR autistic OR asperger the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase autism OR autistic OR asperger, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
649 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2009 – Oct 2018
108 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2009 – Jul 2018
105 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2012 – Jul 2018
96 Lord Touhig (Labour) Dec 2009 – Sep 2018
86 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2018
75 Earl Howe (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Mar 2015
73 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
73 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jan 2017
67 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2016
57 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2009 – Sep 2018
56 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Mar 2014
52 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Dec 2012 – Dec 2017
46 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 – Mar 2017
46 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2015 – Jun 2018
44 Mark McDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2012 – Jun 2018
40 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
37 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2010 – Jul 2018
37 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jun 2011 – Dec 2015
33 Lord Freud (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Oct 2016
33 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2009 – Apr 2018
32 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2009 – Nov 2015
32 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2018
31 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2016 – Jul 2018
30 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Apr 2010
29 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2010 – Sep 2018
28 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Mar 2017
26 Edwin Poots (DUP) May 2011 – Feb 2014
25 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Dec 2010 – May 2018
25 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Sep 2012
23 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Oct 2018
23 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2011 – Mar 2018
22 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Apr 2016
22 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
21 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009 – Nov 2017
21 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Oct 2017
20 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 – Sep 2017
19 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Dec 2009 – Mar 2016
19 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Feb 2012 – Mar 2018
19 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Jun 2010 – Mar 2016
19 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Dec 2015
19 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Mar 2018
18 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Dec 2014
18 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Mar 2018
18 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Mar 2018
18 Lord Nash (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jan 2017
17 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Nov 2009 – Jun 2018
16 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2011 – Mar 2018
16 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jan 2017
16 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jul 2014
16 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Sep 2018
15 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Sep 2018
15 Jonathan Craig (DUP) Jan 2010 – Mar 2015
15 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards May 2011 – Jan 2018
14 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jan 2010 – Jun 2015
14 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2009 – Feb 2011
14 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Jun 2010 – Oct 2016
14 Peter Weir (DUP) Mar 2014 – Jan 2017
14 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Nov 2016
13 John McCallister (UUP) Jan 2010 – Mar 2015
13 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Feb 2014
13 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2018
13 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Oct 2018
13 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Jul 2018
13 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2010 – Nov 2016
13 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2010
12 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2009 – Feb 2015
12 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Jan 2015
12 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Nov 2017
12 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
12 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Mar 2016
12 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Oct 2014
11 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2017 – Mar 2018
11 Hugh O'Donnell (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Mar 2011
11 Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2010 – Jan 2015
11 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2009 – Oct 2016
11 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2009 – Oct 2018
11 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jun 2010 – Nov 2015
11 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Dec 2015
11 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2010 – Mar 2017
11 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jul 2010 – Jan 2018
10 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Mar 2018
10 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Dec 2017
10 Gordon Birtwistle MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Jul 2014
10 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Mar 2016
10 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2018
10 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2014 – Apr 2018
10 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Jan 2017
10 Ian McCrea (DUP) Jun 2010 – Jan 2014
9 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jul 2012
9 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jan 2015
9 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2011 – Feb 2017
9 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Sep 2011 – Nov 2016
9 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2010 – Mar 2014
9 Jim Wells (DUP) Dec 2010 – Apr 2012
9 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2013 – Oct 2017
9 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Jan 2010 – Feb 2013
9 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Feb 2012 – Jun 2016
9 Basil McCrea (NI21) Dec 2010 – Mar 2015
9 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jul 2018
9 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2018
9 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Dec 2015
9 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2010 – Mar 2015
9 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jun 2010 – Mar 2016
9 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Mar 2018
9 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) Nov 2009 – Jan 2014
9 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2015 – Jul 2016
9 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Mar 2016
8 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Apr 2017
8 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2018
8 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2016 – Feb 2018
8 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2009 – Jun 2016
8 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2009 – Jun 2018
8 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2015 – Mar 2018
8 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Nov 2016 – Sep 2018
8 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2009 – Nov 2016
8 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Feb 2014
8 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011 – Feb 2016
8 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Jan 2015
8 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Feb 2014
7 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2013 – Feb 2016
7 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Mar 2016
7 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education Committee Apr 2016 – Oct 2018
7 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2015
7 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jan 2011 – Jan 2017
7 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Apr 2015
7 Pam Cameron (DUP) May 2012 – Nov 2016
7 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2011 – Jan 2016
7 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2012 – Oct 2015
7 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
7 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Apr 2016 – Mar 2018
7 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 2014 – Oct 2015
7 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Feb 2011 – Oct 2016
7 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) May 2012 – Apr 2016
7 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2018
7 Alex Easton (DUP) Jun 2010 – Mar 2011
7 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – May 2016
7 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2009 – Apr 2010
7 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Jan 2012 – Mar 2016
7 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2011
7 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Sep 2011
7 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Services Committee Mar 2010 – Oct 2012
7 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Feb 2013 – Mar 2018
7 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
7 Steven Agnew (Green) Jan 2015 – Nov 2016
6 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Dec 2012 – Jul 2016
6 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Oct 2010 – Jan 2012
6 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014 – Sep 2018
6 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Nov 2016
6 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Nov 2017
6 Paul Williams MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2017 – Oct 2018
6 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Dec 2015
6 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Mar 2018
6 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Sep 2015
6 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Feb 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2011 – Mar 2017
6 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2013
6 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2013
6 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) May 2016 – Oct 2017
6 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2010 – Apr 2018
6 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Mar 2013 – Oct 2015
6 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
6 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
6 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
6 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2012 – Nov 2012
6 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2011 – Nov 2016
6 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Feb 2017
6 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Feb 2014
6 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – May 2018
6 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2012 – Dec 2016
6 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013 – Dec 2016
5 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2009 – Jul 2016
5 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Apr 2010 – Nov 2012
5 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013 – May 2016
5 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2013 – Mar 2014
5 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2012 – Jan 2015
5 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Feb 2017
5 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jan 2018
5 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) Jun 2010 – Mar 2017
5 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015 – Sep 2017
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
5 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2009 – Oct 2016
5 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Mar 2010
5 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jul 2016
5 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
5 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Jan 2018
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Feb 2012
5 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
5 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Feb 2014
5 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jan 2010 – Jun 2015
5 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2018
5 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
5 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Nov 2017
5 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Sep 2010 – Oct 2015
5 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jul 2016
5 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Nov 2013
5 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2016
5 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
5 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Jun 2018
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
5 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Feb 2012
5 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017 – May 2018
5 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016 – Apr 2018
5 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2010 – Jul 2015
5 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) May 2018
5 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2018
5 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2018
5 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jan 2010 – Mar 2014
5 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2018
5 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Oct 2015
5 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jan 2018
5 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2013 – Jan 2017
5 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Oct 2018
5 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jun 2015
5 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2011
4 Lord Bates (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Feb 2015
4 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2018
4 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Sep 2018
4 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Jul 2018
4 Roy Beggs (UUP) Jun 2012 – Jan 2014
4 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2014
4 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Nov 2010 – Mar 2013
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2016 – Mar 2018
4 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Jun 2015 – Sep 2016
4 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 – Nov 2016
4 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Apr 2012 – Jan 2014
4 Stephen Farry (Alliance) May 2014 – Sep 2015
4 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2018
4 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011 – Sep 2018
4 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jul 2014
4 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Dec 2011 – May 2016
4 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2011 – Jun 2018
4 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Dec 2009
4 Ross Hussey (UUP) May 2012
4 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Sep 2017
4 Catherine Seeley (Sinn Féin) Nov 2016
4 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Apr 2016
4 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) May 2013 – Oct 2015
4 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2011 – Sep 2016
4 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Feb 2014
4 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Jan 2014
4 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Nov 2012
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2011 – Dec 2016
4 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Sep 2014
4 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Nov 2011 – May 2014
4 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
4 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2010 – Oct 2015
4 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Feb 2014
4 Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2011
4 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Jan 2015
4 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2010 – Oct 2017
4 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jul 2014 – Apr 2016
4 Pól Callaghan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2010 – Mar 2011
4 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Feb 2013
4 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2011 – Jun 2015
4 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jan 2014
4 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Feb 2012 – May 2015
4 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2013 – Jan 2014
4 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2012 – Oct 2017
4 Hywel Francis MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jun 2011
4 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Apr 2017 – Jan 2018
4 Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2011 – Apr 2016
4 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
4 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Nov 2009 – Oct 2010
4 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Apr 2016 – Nov 2017
4 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2016
4 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2010 – Dec 2012
4 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Mar 2017
4 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jul 2010 – Oct 2016
4 Fra McCann (Sinn Féin) Apr 2010 – Nov 2011
4 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) Dec 2010 – Mar 2011
4 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2017 – May 2018
4 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
4 Stephen Lloyd MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011 – Feb 2018
4 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2011
4 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Oct 2016 – May 2018
4 Lord Rix (Crossbench) May 2013 – Nov 2015
4 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
4 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2017
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Nov 2017 – May 2018
4 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) May 2016 – Jul 2018
4 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Jan 2010
4 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
4 Baroness Howarth of Breckland (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2013 – Feb 2016
4 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Apr 2017
4 Paul Girvan (DUP) Dec 2010 – Mar 2016
4 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Dec 2013
4 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jan 2013
3 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013 – Mar 2018
3 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2011 – Feb 2016
3 Annie Wells (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Sep 2018
3 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Dec 2010 – Nov 2016
3 Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Feb 2013
3 Samuel Gardiner (UUP) Dec 2010 – Dec 2013
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Apr 2013
3 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
3 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jun 2014
3 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Feb 2013 – Apr 2013
3 Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jan 2017
3 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jul 2010
3 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Nov 2010
3 Mary Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2009 – Jun 2010
3 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Mar 2011
3 Karen Whitefield (Labour) May 2010 – Jan 2011
3 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Mar 2013
3 Lindsay Roy MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Mar 2014
3 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Jul 2012
3 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Feb 2010
3 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Jul 2010
3 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
3 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Jul 2011
3 Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) Apr 2010 – Nov 2016
3 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Sep 2016
3 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Apr 2016
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
3 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2016
3 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2015 – Oct 2017
3 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2016
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Mar 2011
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Oct 2015 – Jan 2017
3 Claire Sugden (Independent) Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
3 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Apr 2016
3 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2016 – May 2016
3 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Jun 2016 – Nov 2016
3 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016
3 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Ross Greer (Green) Nov 2016 – May 2017
3 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2017
3 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Jul 2016
3 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Dec 2015
3 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Jun 2016
3 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Nov 2010 – Feb 2011
3 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jun 2014
3 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2011 – Apr 2011
3 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2010 – Apr 2018
3 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2010 – Mar 2016
3 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Apr 2015
3 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Nov 2009
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Apr 2016
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jun 2016
3 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 May 2013 – Mar 2018
3 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Oct 2017
3 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2012 – Apr 2016
3 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Dec 2009 – Jan 2010
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Oct 2011 – Jan 2013
3 Lord Warner (Labour) Mar 2016 – Oct 2016
3 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Oct 2016
3 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jan 2015
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jun 2012 – Oct 2016
3 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2011 – Oct 2018
3 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2011 – Mar 2017
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Feb 2014
3 Lord Bradley (Labour) Feb 2015 – Dec 2017
3 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2014 – Apr 2016
3 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2009 – Jun 2010
3 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Dec 2010 – Nov 2015
3 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Jan 2010 – Nov 2012
3 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jun 2012
3 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2010 – Mar 2011
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 2012 – Dec 2015
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jun 2013
3 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Jun 2018
3 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
3 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2013 – Jul 2013
3 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Jan 2018
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2014 – May 2016
2 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Nov 2014 – Feb 2018
2 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – May 2018
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2014 – Apr 2014
2 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Mar 2014
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Oct 2015
2 Ian Austin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2009
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2012 – Nov 2012
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2017
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
2 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Apr 2018
2 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Oct 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2011 – Jan 2016
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Apr 2018
2 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Henley (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) May 2018
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2018
2 Lord Patel of Bradford (Labour) Jul 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Dec 2010 – May 2015
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Sep 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2016
2 Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2015
2 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Feb 2011 – May 2011
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Sep 2017
2 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2011 – Apr 2016
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Jun 2016
2 Carla Lockhart (DUP) Nov 2016
2 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) May 2018
2 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2017
2 Baroness Richardson of Calow (Crossbench) Jul 2013 – May 2018
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Adebowale (Crossbench) Dec 2010 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Oct 2015
2 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jul 2015 – Aug 2015
2 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2011
2 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018
2 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
2 The Bishop of Ripon and Leeds (Bishop) Jun 2010 – Feb 2012
2 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Dec 2009
2 Helen Eadie (Labour) Mar 2012
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jul 2010
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2010 – Feb 2010
2 Jessica Lee MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2010
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – May 2018
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Mar 2018
2 Claire McGill (Sinn Féin) Jun 2010
2 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Dec 2009
2 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
2 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
2 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Jul 2011 – Dec 2013
2 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010 – Mar 2010
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Oct 2010
2 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Dec 2009
2 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Feb 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Robin Harper (Green) Jun 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2009 – Oct 2013
2 Liz Blackman MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2010 – Apr 2016
2 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Sep 2010
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Anna Lo (Alliance) Nov 2009 – Mar 2016
2 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Oct 2010 – Dec 2013
2 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) May 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Karen McKevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2012 – Feb 2016
2 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Apr 2015
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2010 – Feb 2013
2 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2009 – Mar 2014
2 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Jonathan Bell (DUP) May 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
2 Sandra Overend (UUP) Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Phillip Logan (DUP) Nov 2016
2 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2012
2 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Mar 2014
2 Joan Ryan MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2010 – Nov 2017
2 George Mudie MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2012
2 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2013
2 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Nov 2017
2 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010
2 Cara Hilton (Labour) Sep 2015
2 Harry Harpham MP (Labour) Oct 2015
2 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
2 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2010 – Feb 2011
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018
2 Gary Middleton (DUP) Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2015 – May 2016
2 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2012 – May 2013
2 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Communications Committee Nov 2016 – May 2018
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Paula Bradley (DUP) May 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Nov 2017
2 Iain Gray (Labour) Dec 2012 – Sep 2018
2 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
2 Phillip Lee MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2017 – May 2017
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2018
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Oct 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Faulks (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014 – Dec 2017
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) May 2017 – May 2018
2 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2011 – May 2011
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Sep 2017
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Jan 2013
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jan 2018
2 David Stewart (Labour) Mar 2013
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2013 – Nov 2017
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Oct 2015
2 John Scott (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2014 – Apr 2016
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Education Committee Jul 2014 – Sep 2018
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Nov 2016
2 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2015 – Nov 2017
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jan 2018
2 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2014
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jul 2015
2 Johann Lamont (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Mar 2018
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2010
2 Jenny Marra (Labour) Jun 2015
2 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 2016
1 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013
1 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2012
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Dec 2014
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2011
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Nov 2017
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Baroness Warnock (Crossbench) Oct 2011
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Neil Somerville (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Richard Baker (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Michael Copeland (UUP) Oct 2012
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Baroness Linklater of Butterstone (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Dec 2011
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2011
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jun 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2011
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2013
1 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Jun 2011
1 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2011
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2015
1 Gerry Mullan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2011
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Dec 2011
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Feb 2011
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2015
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2016
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2009
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2014
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2011
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2013
1 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Jan 2015
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Nov 2014
1 Brian Wilson (Green) Dec 2010
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2010
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2011
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2014
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Robert Coulter (UUP) Jun 2010
1 Thomas Burns (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2009
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Oct 2010
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2013
1 Billy Armstrong (UUP) Nov 2009
1 Lord Corbett of Castle Vale (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Oct 2010
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2009
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2014
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2013
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2016
1 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Gerry Adams MP (Sinn Féin) Dec 2010
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2012
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Tom Levitt MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2015
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2012
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Mar 2011
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2011
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Jun 2018
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2011
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Oct 2009
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Jim McGovern MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2012
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 May 2010
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2014
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Sue Ramsey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2011
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee May 2016
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2013
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Communications Committee Jan 2015
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2013
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2012
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2015
1 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Lord Christopher (Labour) May 2018
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009
1 Lord Blackwell (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) May 2017
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Jun 2010
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2015
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Jan 2015
1 Andy Allen (UUP) Jan 2017
1 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2018
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2016
1 The Duke of Wellington (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) May 2013
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Oct 2016
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Nov 2010
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2014
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission May 2018
1 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Nov 2016
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Mar 2014
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) May 2017
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jul 2014
1 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Oct 2013
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 David Hilditch (DUP) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Nov 2010
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Mar 2011
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Lord Quirk (Crossbench) Jul 2012
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2016
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Nov 2009
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2015
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 George Robinson (DUP) Mar 2011
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Mar 2015
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2018
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Mar 2011
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Sep 2011
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2018
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) May 2016
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Lord Winston (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Dec 2011
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2017
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee May 2010
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2013
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2016
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014
1 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2017
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Nov 2009
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2012
1 Michaela Boyle (Sinn Féin) Oct 2015
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2018
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2015
1 Karen Lumley MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2010
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2018
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Jun 2012
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2017
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Apr 2016
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2016
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2013
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2018
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2018
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2009
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2018
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Sep 2017
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2018
1 Jared O'Mara MP (Independent) Jul 2018
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Fiona Onasanya MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Dec 2017
1 The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) Mar 2017
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2018
1 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) May 2012
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2012
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Alan Meale MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jan 2010
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) May 2012
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Apr 2013
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2018
1 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Dec 2017
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2018
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2015
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Alastair Ross (DUP) Jan 2010

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.