Who says anna Soubry the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase anna Soubry, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3566 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2014 – Oct 2019
952 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2014 – Oct 2019
34 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jul 2019
12 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2019
9 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
6 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Dec 2017 – Sep 2019
6 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jun 2018
6 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2016 – Oct 2018
6 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
5 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jan 2019
5 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Dec 2018
5 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
5 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee May 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2019
5 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Nov 2015
5 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Mar 2015 – Mar 2018
5 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
4 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Feb 2019
4 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Nov 2018
4 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Sep 2019
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Oct 2015
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee May 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2019
3 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2016 – Sep 2017
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – May 2018
3 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
3 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Nov 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – May 2018
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – May 2019
2 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – May 2019
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2018
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Margot James MP (Independent) Aug 2016 – May 2018
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – May 2018
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2015 – Nov 2017
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2017 – Nov 2017
1 Eleanor Smith MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Fiona Onasanya MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee May 2019
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Jan 2016
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2017
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2016
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2018
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Myners (Crossbench) May 2016
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2018
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jul 2017
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee May 2019
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2019
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2018
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2018
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2018
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Oct 2016
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2019
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2015
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2019
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2016
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2015
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Mar 2015
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2015
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2016
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Nov 2018
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee May 2018
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Oct 2018
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Apr 2019
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2017
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2019
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Mar 2019
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2018
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2020
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Sep 2016
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2016
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee May 2016
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2016
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2019
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2018
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2017
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Sep 2016
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2016
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Oct 2015
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2019
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2015

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.