The most recent mentions of the exact phrase angela rayner, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2326 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Mar 2024 |
1497 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jun 2015 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Jul 2023 |
9 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2015 – Oct 2018 |
8 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Jul 2019 |
8 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Jul 2022 |
7 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Jun 2019 |
7 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Nov 2016 – Jul 2019 |
6 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Apr 2022 – Jul 2022 |
6 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | May 2018 – Jan 2022 |
5 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Mar 2020 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2017 – Apr 2020 |
4 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Nov 2021 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Sep 2015 – Sep 2019 |
4 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Sep 2016 – Sep 2017 |
4 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2019 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Sep 2016 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2016 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2020 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jul 2016 – Jul 2017 |
3 | Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Apr 2020 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2019 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2020 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2017 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Apr 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Oct 2020 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | May 2016 – Jul 2017 |
3 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Dec 2017 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2022 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | May 2021 – Apr 2022 |
3 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Nov 2021 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Jul 2017 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | May 2016 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2017 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jan 2016 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Jul 2016 |
2 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Apr 2016 – Dec 2016 |
2 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2016 – May 2016 |
2 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2015 – Oct 2017 |
2 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2016 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | May 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Joyce Watson (Labour) | Apr 2022 – May 2022 |
2 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2017 – May 2022 |
2 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2022 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jul 2017 – Oct 2018 |
2 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Dec 2022 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Lord Dobbs (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
2 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | May 2021 |
2 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Apr 2018 |
2 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
2 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | May 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2017 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Nov 2016 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Sam Tarry MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jun 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Dec 2016 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2022 – Jul 2023 |
1 | Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Amy Callaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Julie Cooper MP (Labour) | May 2016 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Ann Coffey MP (Independent) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 |
1 | Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Natascha Engel MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) | Jul 2010 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Paul O'Kane (Labour) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Paul Davies (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Sep 2019 |
1 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Samantha Dixon MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) | May 2023 |
1 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Keith Buchanan (DUP) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2020 |
1 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2016 |
1 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | May 2021 |
1 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Joel James (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Sep 2019 |
1 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | May 2023 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jun 2015 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Sep 2017 |
1 | Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | May 2021 |
1 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jun 2016 |
1 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Mar 2022 |
1 | Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | May 2016 |
1 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2015 |
1 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | May 2021 |
1 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | May 2021 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Sep 2004 |
1 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Mair Eluned Morgan (Labour) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2015 |
1 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2016 |
1 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Dec 2015 |
1 | Naseem Shah MP (Labour) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Jun 2022 |