Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says andrew stephenson the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase andrew stephenson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2374 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2010 – May 2020
1592 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 1922 – May 2020
13 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Jun 2017
6 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Oct 2019
6 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Jul 2019
4 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 2001 – Oct 2002
4 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2013 – Nov 2014
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013 – Oct 2015
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2013 – Sep 2013
3 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Jun 2011
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Apr 2019 – May 2020
3 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) May 2019 – Feb 2020
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Mar 2003 – Mar 2014
3 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2010 – Feb 2017
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jul 2012
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Oct 1986 – Dec 1986
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2016 – May 2016
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2011 – Jul 2012
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Jun 2019
2 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jun 2019
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Justice Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019
2 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2012 – Feb 2015
2 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Justice Committee Sep 2010 – Mar 2016
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) May 2005 – Jun 2005
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Sep 2012 – Apr 2017
2 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2010 – May 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee Feb 2003 – Nov 2010
2 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Mar 2010
2 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Nov 2016
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2010 – Oct 2010
2 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Sep 2014
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2015
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2013
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2011
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2019
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Sep 2012
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Sep 2011
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2014
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Mr Frank Rose MP Jun 1919
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2011
1 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Sep 2017
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2012
1 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2004
1 Mr Andrew Bowden MP - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 1975
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jul 2012
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2005
1 Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 1983
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Gordon Birtwistle MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Sep 2010
1 Jessica Lee MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2011
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2012
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2015
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jan 2010
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2010
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2012
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Jan 2009
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee Sep 2014
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2013
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Apr 2016
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2015
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Sep 2011
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2019
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2013
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2013
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Mar 2015
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee May 2012
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Committee of Selection Jan 2013
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2011
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2019
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2010
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2011
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jun 2012
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2011
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2010
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2019
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2015
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2015
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee of Selection Oct 2017
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2017
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2010
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2012
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2019
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2016
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jan 2020
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2010
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2007
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Services Committee Mar 2019
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2012
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee Jan 2012
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Sep 2012
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2020
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jan 2013
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2014
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2015
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jul 2014
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2015
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2013
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2010

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.