The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase andrea leadsom, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
3319 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | May 2018 – Mar 2024 |
1234 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jun 2018 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2019 – Jan 2024 |
10 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 – Oct 2022 |
9 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Feb 2021 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2020 – Dec 2022 |
7 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2019 – Nov 2023 |
7 | Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | May 2021 – Jan 2023 |
6 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Nov 2021 |
6 | Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2020 – May 2022 |
6 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2018 – Mar 2023 |
6 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2021 – Jun 2022 |
6 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Mar 2021 |
5 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Jan 2023 |
5 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2021 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Sep 2021 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2019 – Nov 2020 |
5 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | May 2019 – Jul 2022 |
5 | Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee | Jun 2019 – Jul 2019 |
4 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2019 – Oct 2022 |
4 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jun 2018 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2020 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2020 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2019 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 – Feb 2022 |
3 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Feb 2020 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jun 2019 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Jul 2019 |
3 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Oct 2019 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Mar 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jun 2019 – Sep 2021 |
3 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2019 – May 2021 |
3 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Apr 2021 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2024 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Sep 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2020 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Jan 2021 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Feb 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Sep 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jun 2019 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2019 |
2 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Nov 2021 |
2 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | May 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2021 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Apr 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Dec 2021 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | Oct 2021 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Ken Skates (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2019 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2020 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2020 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | May 2021 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2021 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Oct 2019 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jul 2019 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Apr 2022 |
2 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | May 2019 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2019 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2019 – Sep 2022 |
1 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | May 2021 |
1 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | May 2019 |
1 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Foster of Aghadrumsee (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | May 2021 |
1 | Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation | Mar 2021 |
1 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jul 2019 |
1 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jul 2018 |
1 | Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Rachel Woods (Green) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Bill Grant MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2019 |
1 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Nov 2022 |
1 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2021 |
1 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | May 2021 |
1 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Oct 2021 |
1 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2019 |
1 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2023 |
1 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2023 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Scott Benton MP (Independent) - Member, Petitions Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Feb 2023 |
1 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2023 |
1 | Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 |