Who says andrea jenkyns the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase andrea jenkyns, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1381 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Nov 2022
947 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Nov 2022
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Oct 2019
4 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2019
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
3 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Nov 2018
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2015 – Apr 2021
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2016
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2018 – May 2018
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2016
2 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jan 2019
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2018 – Jun 2021
2 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Mar 2016
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2018
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2021
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee May 2018
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Feb 2021
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2021
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2018
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Jan 2019
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Jan 2016
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Dec 2016
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2019
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2016
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2017
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2015
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2019
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2015
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2018
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2016
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2019
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2018
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2018
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jun 2021
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jul 2016
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2014
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jul 2016
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2018

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.