Who says and macdonald the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase and macdonald, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
868 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Feb 2011 – Mar 2021
407 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2011 – Oct 2022
323 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Mar 2021
313 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Nov 2022
212 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Feb 2011 – Dec 2013
83 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Nov 2022
73 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011 – Jan 2021
71 Lord Macdonald of River Glaven (Crossbench) Mar 2011 – Dec 2022
64 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Feb 2021
54 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Feb 2011 – Jan 2015
52 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) May 2011 – Nov 2020
46 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011 – Mar 2016
44 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Nov 2021
39 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Feb 2021
39 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Dec 2020
37 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Mar 2019
36 Mark McDonald (Independent) Jun 2011 – Dec 2018
34 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Nov 2019
32 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Mar 2022
31 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jan 2017
30 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Mar 2022
30 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Jun 2012 – Dec 2020
29 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Mar 2021
28 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Dec 2019
25 Tricia Marwick (None) May 2011 – Dec 2015
25 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) May 2011 – Mar 2022
24 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012 – Mar 2020
24 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Mar 2021
23 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2021
23 David Stewart (Labour) Jun 2011 – Mar 2021
20 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Mar 2021
20 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012 – Mar 2021
20 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Feb 2020
19 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Jun 2011 – Mar 2021
19 Derek Mackay (Independent) Oct 2011 – Dec 2017
19 James Kelly (Labour) Nov 2011 – Sep 2019
19 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jan 2012 – Mar 2019
18 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Jun 2011 – Apr 2014
17 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2013 – May 2022
17 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Mar 2016
16 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Jun 2018
16 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Feb 2012 – Jun 2019
16 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Feb 2019
15 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Mar 2021
15 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Mar 2020
15 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Mar 2020
15 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Mar 2016
15 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Oct 2019
14 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Apr 2018
14 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jan 2019
14 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Feb 2016
14 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Jun 2018
14 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2013
13 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Dec 2019
13 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Nov 2013
13 Elaine Murray (Labour) May 2012 – Oct 2014
13 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Oct 2011 – Apr 2015
13 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Feb 2020
12 John Scott (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Oct 2017
12 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Oct 2015
12 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Mar 2021
12 Alison Johnstone (Green) May 2013 – Oct 2019
12 John Finnie (Green) Apr 2012 – Feb 2021
12 Richard Baker (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2015
12 Elaine Smith (Labour) Sep 2011 – Feb 2020
12 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Oct 2019
12 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Jun 2016 – Dec 2020
12 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Jan 2017
12 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Sep 2015
12 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Nov 2020
11 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
11 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) May 2011 – Mar 2019
11 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Nov 2021
11 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Mar 2021
10 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Nov 2020
10 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Dec 2017
10 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jun 2011 – Nov 2022
10 Monica Lennon (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jan 2020
10 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Jun 2021
10 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2012 – Feb 2019
10 Claire Baker (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jan 2020
10 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Apr 2013
10 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jun 2012
10 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Oct 2015
9 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Nov 2011 – May 2022
9 Andy Wightman (Independent) Dec 2016 – Aug 2020
9 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2021
9 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Jan 2020
9 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Nov 2022
9 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2011 – Dec 2020
9 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Mar 2019
9 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Mar 2016
9 Drew Smith (Labour) Jun 2011 – Mar 2015
9 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2011 – Nov 2020
9 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Mar 2021
8 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) May 2012 – Jan 2017
8 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jan 2014
8 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Sep 2022
8 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 – Jun 2012
8 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Nov 2022
8 Jenny Marra (Labour) Feb 2012 – Sep 2014
7 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Mar 2016
7 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jun 2018
7 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Jul 2011 – Feb 2015
7 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Aug 2014
7 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Nov 2022
7 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Mar 2015
7 John Wilson (Independent) Dec 2011 – Jan 2016
7 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Mar 2022
7 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011 – Jan 2020
7 David McLetchie (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Nov 2012
7 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2020
7 Iain Gray (Labour) Mar 2012 – Apr 2019
7 Graeme Pearson (Labour) May 2012 – Jun 2015
7 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012 – Nov 2019
6 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2015
6 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Mar 2019
6 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 2011 – Mar 2012
6 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2011 – Jun 2016
6 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2013
6 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Mar 2011 – Mar 2013
6 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2011 – Jan 2017
6 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Sep 2014 – Mar 2016
6 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2020
6 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2021
6 Helen Eadie (Labour) Nov 2011 – May 2013
6 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014 – Jun 2020
6 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
6 Johann Lamont (Labour) Jun 2012 – Apr 2019
6 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Nov 2011 – May 2015
6 Colin Smyth (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2022
5 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) May 2012 – Sep 2015
5 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Mar 2014
5 Lord Coaker (Labour) Mar 2011 – Mar 2022
5 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Apr 2014
5 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Oct 2012 – Jun 2015
5 Mark Griffin (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jan 2017
5 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Feb 2021
5 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Feb 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Feb 2015
5 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2022
5 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
5 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Oct 2019
5 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jan 2019
5 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Feb 2020
5 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Mar 2016
5 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Sep 2014
5 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Jan 2022
5 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jul 2011 – Mar 2012
5 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Dec 2016 – Mar 2021
4 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Sep 2018
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2012 – Feb 2015
4 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – May 2019
4 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Jul 2015
4 Neil Bibby (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jun 2018
4 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2011 – Mar 2014
4 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jan 2013 – Jun 2015
4 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011 – Jan 2012
4 Richard Leonard (Labour) Feb 2017 – Oct 2017
4 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Mar 2021
4 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Sep 2012 – Jun 2015
4 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Mar 2022
4 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
4 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2011 – Jan 2021
4 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2012
4 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Nov 2015 – Nov 2016
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Sep 2011
4 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2021
4 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
4 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2011 – May 2016
4 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2015 – Jan 2017
4 Hugh Henry (Labour) Oct 2011 – Oct 2012
4 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Jan 2020
4 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Jun 2017 – May 2019
4 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Mar 2016
4 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Sep 2013
4 Mary Fee (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jun 2018
4 David Davis MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Oct 2020
4 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Aug 2011 – Jun 2012
4 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee May 2018 – May 2021
3 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2012 – Apr 2014
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2017 – Jan 2020
3 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) May 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee May 2018 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Jun 2017 – Jan 2019
3 Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) Mar 2011
3 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Nov 2022
3 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Feb 2021
3 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014 – Sep 2018
3 Brian Adam (Scottish National Party) May 2012 – Jun 2012
3 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Mar 2020
3 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) May 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Lloyd of Berwick (Crossbench) Mar 2011 – Mar 2013
3 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Jun 2011 – Mar 2013
3 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2011 – Nov 2018
3 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2012 – Sep 2021
3 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Sep 2012 – Sep 2015
3 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2012 – Dec 2012
3 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jun 2015
3 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) May 2014 – May 2015
3 Colin Keir (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – May 2013
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Jan 2012
3 Michael McMahon (Labour) Sep 2011 – Apr 2015
3 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2013 – May 2022
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013 – Oct 2015
3 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) May 2012 – Jun 2015
3 Paul Martin (Labour) Jun 2012 – May 2015
3 Baroness Manningham-Buller (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Conduct Committee; Chair, Conduct Committee Jun 2012 – Jan 2015
3 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2014 – Oct 2014
3 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jan 2020
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Sep 2011
3 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
3 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Lord Plumb (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jun 2015
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Oct 2015 – Dec 2016
3 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2011 – Jun 2022
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Sep 2017
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
3 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Jun 2014 – Jun 2016
3 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Nov 2012
3 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Mar 2021
3 Cara Hilton (Labour) Jan 2014 – Nov 2014
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Nov 2012
3 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Oct 2012
3 Lord Beecham (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jan 2014
3 Lord Maxton (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Armstrong of Ilminster (Crossbench) Jul 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jul 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2014 – Jun 2021
2 Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017
2 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Feb 2020
2 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Jun 2021
2 Annie Wells (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Jan 2014 – Aug 2014
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Sep 2012
2 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jun 2013
2 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2011
2 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Jul 2012
2 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
2 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Jul 2022
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Jun 2021
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2014
2 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2014 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Morgan (Labour) Sep 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2015
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2019
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2011 – Jul 2015
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Apr 2019 – Jan 2022
2 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2011
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2011
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2021
2 Lord Popat (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jul 2011 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2015
2 Lord Dear (Crossbench) Dec 2012 – Jan 2014
2 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2014
2 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2012 – Jun 2015
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2012 – Oct 2022
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2014 – Jan 2020
2 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2011
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2013 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2011
2 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Jan 2015 – May 2016
2 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Marland (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Oct 2011
2 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2013
2 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) Jun 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2013 – Feb 2015
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Lord Scott of Foscote (Crossbench) Jul 2012
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Lord Borrie (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2016
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2013
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2017
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Baroness Stern (Crossbench) Nov 2011
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Jul 2011
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Mar 2012
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2022
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2014
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Stevens of Kirkwhelpington (Crossbench) Jul 2014
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Oct 2015
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Lord Condon (Crossbench) Jul 2014
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) May 2012
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2011
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2016
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Nov 2014
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012
1 Jim McGovern MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Michael McCann MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2012
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2016
1 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) Oct 2011
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2013
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019
1 John Park (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Bill Aitken (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Mar 2012
1 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2012
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) May 2014
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2016
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2014
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2013
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2012
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Feb 2016
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Apr 2013
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jul 2011
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jun 2018
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2021
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2013
1 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Oct 2014
1 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2014
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2012
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2014
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Mar 2014
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2015
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2012
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2013
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2011
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2011
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) May 2019
1 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Conduct Committee Apr 2012
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2017
1 Ross Greer (Green) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jul 2014
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2018
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) May 2019
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2011
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2017
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2018
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Mar 2019
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2020
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee May 2020
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2022
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2017
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2020
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2014
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Lord Elton (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Nov 2015
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2014
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2021
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Feb 2013
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2021
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2011
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2011
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2011
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2011
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Mar 2012
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Bill Bowman (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Judd (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2011
1 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jun 2011
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2011
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Caroline Russell (Green) May 2019
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Feb 2022
1 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2022
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Jul 2022
1 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Maggie Chapman (Green) Mar 2022
1 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Craig Hoy (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
1 Lorna Slater (Green) May 2022
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) Jun 2022
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Dec 2018

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.