MPs in constituencies matching an

Anum Qaisar

Scottish National Party MP for Airdrie and Shotts (14 May 2021 – current)

Graham Brady

Conservative MP for Altrincham and Sale West (1 May 1997 – current)

Mark Tami

Labour MP for Alyn and Deeside (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Dave Doogan

Scottish National Party MP for Angus (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Brendan O'Hara

Scottish National Party MP for Argyll and Bute (8 May 2015 – current)

Andrew Griffith

Conservative MP for Arundel and South Downs (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Victoria Prentis

Conservative MP for Banbury (8 May 2015 – current)

David Duguid

Conservative MP for Banff and Buchan (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Simon Fell

Conservative MP for Barrow and Furness (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Kim Leadbeater

Labour MP for Batley and Spen (2 Jul 2021 – current)

Mohammad Yasin

Labour MP for Bedford (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Rushanara Ali

Labour MP for Bethnal Green and Bow (6 May 2010 – current)

Graham Stuart

Conservative MP for Beverley and Holderness (5 May 2005 – current)

Huw Merriman

Conservative MP for Bexhill and Battle (8 May 2015 – current)

David Evennett

Conservative MP for Bexleyheath and Crayford (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Dehenna Davison

Conservative MP for Bishop Auckland (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Nick Gibb

Conservative MP for Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (1 May 1997 – current)

Matt Warman

Conservative MP for Boston and Skegness (8 May 2015 – current)

Fay Jones

Conservative MP for Brecon and Radnorshire (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Ruth Cadbury

Labour MP for Brentford and Isleworth (8 May 2015 – current)

Alex Burghart

Conservative MP for Brentwood and Ongar (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Andrew Percy

Conservative MP for Brigg and Goole (6 May 2010 – current)

Bob Neill

Conservative MP for Bromley and Chislehurst (30 Jun 2006 – current)

Jamie Stone

Liberal Democrat MP for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Harriet Harman

Labour MP for Camberwell and Peckham (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Amanda Milling

Conservative MP for Cannock Chase (8 May 2015 – current)

Rosie Duffield

Labour MP for Canterbury (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Stephen Doughty

Labour/Co-operative MP for Cardiff South and Penarth (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Jonathan Edwards

Independent MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (6 May 2010 – current)

Simon Hart

Conservative MP for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Elliot Colburn

Conservative MP for Carshalton and Wallington (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Daniel Poulter

Conservative MP for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (6 May 2010 – current)

Tracey Crouch

Conservative MP for Chatham and Aylesford (6 May 2010 – current)

Sarah Green

Liberal Democrat MP for Chesham and Amersham (18 Jun 2021 – current)

Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative MP for Chingford and Woodford Green (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Nickie Aiken

Conservative MP for Cities of London and Westminster (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Trudy Harrison

Conservative MP for Copeland (24 Feb 2017 – current)

Kieran Mullan

Conservative MP for Crewe and Nantwich (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Andrew Gwynne

Labour MP for Denton and Reddish (5 May 2005 – current)

Helen Hayes

Labour MP for Dulwich and West Norwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Sammy Wilson

DUP MP for East Antrim (5 May 2005 – current)

Kenny MacAskill

Alba MP for East Lothian (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Tim Loughton

Conservative MP for East Worthing and Shoreham (1 May 1997 – current)

Deidre Brock

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh North and Leith (8 May 2015 – current)

Justin Madders

Labour MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Grayling

Conservative MP for Epsom and Ewell (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Abena Oppong-Asare

Labour MP for Erith and Thamesmead (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Dominic Raab

Conservative MP for Esher and Walton (6 May 2010 – current)

Helen Whately

Conservative MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (8 May 2015 – current)

Seema Malhotra

Labour/Co-operative MP for Feltham and Heston (16 Dec 2011 – current)

Michelle Gildernew

Sinn Féin MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Mike Freer

Conservative MP for Finchley and Golders Green (6 May 2010 – current)

Damian Collins

Conservative MP for Folkestone and Hythe (6 May 2010 – current)

Mark Harper

Conservative MP for Forest of Dean (5 May 2005 – current)

Gareth Davies

Conservative MP for Grantham and Stamford (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Matthew Pennycook

Labour MP for Greenwich and Woolwich (8 May 2015 – current)

Diane Abbott

Labour MP for Hackney North and Stoke Newington (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Meg Hillier

Labour/Co-operative MP for Hackney South and Shoreditch (5 May 2005 – current)

James Morris

Conservative MP for Halesowen and Rowley Regis (6 May 2010 – current)

David Davis

Conservative MP for Haltemprice and Howden (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Andrew Jones

Conservative MP for Harrogate and Knaresborough (6 May 2010 – current)

Sally-Ann Hart

Conservative MP for Hastings and Rye (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Alan Mak

Conservative MP for Havant (8 May 2015 – current)

John Martin McDonnell

Labour MP for Hayes and Harlington (1 May 1997 – current)

Julie Marson

Conservative MP for Hertford and Stortford (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Chris Clarkson

Conservative MP for Heywood and Middleton (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Bim Afolami

Conservative MP for Hitchin and Harpenden (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Keir Starmer

Labour MP for Holborn and St Pancras (8 May 2015 – current)

Catherine West

Labour MP for Hornsey and Wood Green (8 May 2015 – current)

Emily Thornberry

Labour MP for Islington South and Finsbury (5 May 2005 – current)

Alan Brown

Scottish National Party MP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (8 May 2015 – current)

Edward Davey

Liberal Democrat MP for Kingston and Surbiton (1 May 1997 – current)

Emma Hardy

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Jeffrey M. Donaldson

DUP MP for Lagan Valley (1 May 1997 – current)

John Cryer

Labour MP for Leyton and Wanstead (1 May 1997 – current)

Nia Griffith

Labour MP for Llanelli (5 May 2005 – current)

Victoria Atkins

Conservative MP for Louth and Horncastle (8 May 2015 – current)

Helen Grant

Conservative MP for Maidstone and The Weald (6 May 2010 – current)

Lucy Powell

Labour/Co-operative MP for Manchester Central (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Afzal Khan

Labour MP for Manchester, Gorton (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Jeff Smith

Labour MP for Manchester, Withington (8 May 2015 – current)

Ben Bradley

Conservative MP for Mansfield (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Gerald Jones

Labour MP for Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney (8 May 2015 – current)

Michael Tomlinson

Conservative MP for Mid Dorset and North Poole (8 May 2015 – current)

Simon Clarke

Conservative MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Owen Thompson

Scottish National Party MP for Midlothian (8 May 2015 – current)

Siobhain McDonagh

Labour MP for Mitcham and Morden (1 May 1997 – current)

David Morris

Conservative MP for Morecambe and Lunesdale (6 May 2010 – current)

Marion Fellows

Scottish National Party MP for Motherwell and Wishaw (8 May 2015 – current)

Mickey Brady

Sinn Féin MP for Newry and Armagh (8 May 2015 – current)

Ian Paisley Jnr

DUP MP for North Antrim (6 May 2010 – current)

Roger Gale

Conservative MP for North Thanet (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Louie French

Conservative MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup (2 Dec 2021 – current)

Debbie Abrahams

Labour MP for Oldham East and Saddleworth (14 Jan 2011 – current)

Jim McMahon

Labour/Co-operative MP for Oldham West and Royton (4 Dec 2015 – current)

Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat MP for Orkney and Shetland (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Layla Moran

Liberal Democrat MP for Oxford West and Abingdon (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Neil Hudson

Conservative MP for Penrith and The Border (13 Dec 2019 – current)

James Duddridge

Conservative MP for Rochford and Southend East (5 May 2005 – current)

Jake Berry

Conservative MP for Rossendale and Darwen (6 May 2010 – current)

Ben Spencer

Conservative MP for Runnymede and Weybridge (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Alicia Kearns

Conservative MP for Rutland and Melton (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Robert Goodwill

Conservative MP for Scarborough and Whitby (5 May 2005 – current)

Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative MP for Shrewsbury and Atcham (5 May 2005 – current)

Gordon Henderson

Conservative MP for Sittingbourne and Sheppey (6 May 2010 – current)

Julian Smith

Conservative MP for Skipton and Ripon (6 May 2010 – current)

Dr Caroline Johnson

Conservative MP for Sleaford and North Hykeham (8 Dec 2016 – current)

David Warburton

Conservative MP for Somerton and Frome (8 May 2015 – current)

Paul Girvan

DUP MP for South Antrim (9 Jun 2017 – current)

John Hayes

Conservative MP for South Holland and The Deepings (1 May 1997 – current)

Craig Mackinlay

Conservative MP for South Thanet (8 May 2015 – current)

Daisy Cooper

Liberal Democrat MP for St Albans (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Karen Bradley

Conservative MP for Staffordshire Moorlands (6 May 2010 – current)

Jonathan Reynolds

Labour/Co-operative MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (6 May 2010 – current)

Jim Shannon

DUP MP for Strangford (6 May 2010 – current)

Kate Green

Labour MP for Stretford and Urmston (6 May 2010 – current)

Paul Scully

Conservative MP for Sutton and Cheam (8 May 2015 – current)

Carolyn Harris

Labour MP for Swansea East (8 May 2015 – current)

Geraint Davies

Labour MP for Swansea West (1 May 1997 – current)

Richard Foord

Liberal Democrat MP for Tiverton and Honiton (24 Jun 2022 – current)

Thomas Tugendhat

Conservative MP for Tonbridge and Malling (8 May 2015 – current)

Geoffrey Cox

Conservative MP for Torridge and West Devon (5 May 2005 – current)

Carla Lockhart

DUP MP for Upper Bann (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Alun Cairns

Conservative MP for Vale of Glamorgan (6 May 2010 – current)

Ian Lavery

Labour MP for Wansbeck (6 May 2010 – current)

David Johnston

Conservative MP for Wantage (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Matt Western

Labour MP for Warwick and Leamington (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Andrew Bowie

Conservative MP for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Rosie Cooper

Labour MP for West Lancashire (5 May 2005 – current)

Angus MacNeil

Scottish National Party MP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (5 May 2005 – current)

Tim Farron

Liberal Democrat MP for Westmorland and Lonsdale (5 May 2005 – current)

Lisa Nandy

Labour MP for Wigan (6 May 2010 – current)

Mike Kane

Labour MP for Wythenshawe and Sale East (13 Feb 2014 – current)

Allan Dorans

Scottish National Party MP for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Patricia Gibson

Scottish National Party MP for North Ayrshire and Arran (8 May 2015 – current)

John Lamont

Conservative MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Steven Bonnar

Scottish National Party MP for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Stuart McDonald

Scottish National Party MP for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East (8 May 2015 – current)

Alister Jack

Conservative MP for Dumfries and Galloway (9 Jun 2017 – current)

David Mundell

Conservative MP for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale (5 May 2005 – current)

Douglas Chapman

Scottish National Party MP for Dunfermline and West Fife (8 May 2015 – current)

Lisa Cameron

Scottish National Party MP for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow (8 May 2015 – current)

Drew Hendry

Scottish National Party MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (8 May 2015 – current)

Neale Hanvey

Alba MP for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Angela Crawley

Scottish National Party MP for Lanark and Hamilton East (8 May 2015 – current)

Martyn Day

Scottish National Party MP for Linlithgow and East Falkirk (8 May 2015 – current)

John Nicolson

Scottish National Party MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Gavin Newlands

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire North (8 May 2015 – current)

Mhairi Black

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (8 May 2015 – current)

Pete Wishart

Scottish National Party MP for Perth and North Perthshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Ian Blackford

Scottish National Party MP for Ross, Skye and Lochaber (8 May 2015 – current)

Margaret Ferrier

Independent MP for Rutherglen and Hamilton West (8 May 2015 – current)

John Baron

Conservative MP for Basildon and Billericay (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Neil Coyle

Labour MP for Bermondsey and Old Southwark (8 May 2015 – current)

Graham Stringer

Labour MP for Blackley and Broughton (1 May 1997 – current)

Paul Maynard

Conservative MP for Blackpool North and Cleveleys (6 May 2010 – current)

Ian Liddell-Grainger

Conservative MP for Bridgwater and West Somerset (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Jerome Mayhew

Conservative MP for Broadland (13 Dec 2019 – current)

George Eustice

Conservative MP for Camborne and Redruth (6 May 2010 – current)

Greg Hands

Conservative MP for Chelsea and Fulham (5 May 2005 – current)

Jon Cruddas

Labour MP for Dagenham and Rainham (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Rupa Huq

Labour MP for Ealing Central and Acton (8 May 2015 – current)

Alec Shelbrooke

Conservative MP for Elmet and Rothwell (6 May 2010 – current)

Jack Lopresti

Conservative MP for Filton and Bradley Stoke (6 May 2010 – current)

Maria Eagle

Labour MP for Garston and Halewood (1 May 1997 – current)

Rehman Chishti

Conservative MP for Gillingham and Rainham (6 May 2010 – current)

Tulip Siddiq

Labour MP for Hampstead and Kilburn (8 May 2015 – current)

Bernard Jenkin

Conservative MP for Harwich and North Essex (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Jesse Norman

Conservative MP for Hereford and South Herefordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Julia Lopez

Conservative MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Bridget Phillipson

Labour MP for Houghton and Sunderland South (6 May 2010 – current)

Jeremy Wright

Conservative MP for Kenilworth and Southam (5 May 2005 – current)

Cat Smith

Labour MP for Lancaster and Fleetwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Ellie Reeves

Labour MP for Lewisham West and Penge (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Andrea Jenkyns

Conservative MP for Morley and Outwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (1 May 1997 – current)

Miriam Cates

Conservative MP for Penistone and Stocksbridge (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Luke Pollard

Labour/Co-operative MP for Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Apsana Begum

Labour MP for Poplar and Limehouse (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Mark Francois

Conservative MP for Rayleigh and Wickford (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Kelly Tolhurst

Conservative MP for Rochester and Strood (8 May 2015 – current)

Caroline Nokes

Conservative MP for Romsey and Southampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

David Simmonds

Conservative MP for Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Rebecca Long-Bailey

Labour MP for Salford and Eccles (8 May 2015 – current)

Nigel Adams

Conservative MP for Selby and Ainsty (6 May 2010 – current)

Gill Furniss

Labour MP for Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough (6 May 2016 – current)

Stephen Metcalfe

Conservative MP for South Basildon and East Thurrock (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Double

Conservative MP for St Austell and Newquay (8 May 2015 – current)

Marie Rimmer

Labour MP for St Helens South and Whiston (8 May 2015 – current)

Julie Elliott

Labour MP for Sunderland Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Rebecca Pow

Conservative MP for Taunton Deane (8 May 2015 – current)

Kevin Hollinrake

Conservative MP for Thirsk and Malton (8 May 2015 – current)

Luke Hall

Conservative MP for Thornbury and Yate (8 May 2015 – current)

Cherilyn Mackrory

Conservative MP for Truro and Falmouth (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Boris Johnson

Conservative MP for Uxbridge and South Ruislip (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Sharon Hodgson

Labour MP for Washington and Sunderland West (5 May 2005 – current)

John Healey

Labour MP for Wentworth and Dearne (1 May 1997 – current)

Barbara Keeley

Labour MP for Worsley and Eccles South (5 May 2005 – current)

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP for Wyre and Preston North (5 May 2005 – current)

People matching an

Diane Abbott

Labour MP for Hackney North and Stoke Newington (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Lord Allan of Hallam

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Jul 2010 – current)

the Marquess of Lothian

Conservative Peer (22 Nov 2010 – current)

Lord Anderson of Swansea

Labour Peer (19 Jul 2005 – current)

Janet Anderson

Former Labour MP for Rossendale and Darwen (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top

Labour Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

Ms Candy Atherton

Former Labour MP for Falmouth and Camborne (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Norman Baker

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Lewes (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Stratford

Former Labour Peer (4 Jul 2005 – 8 Jan 2006)

Anne Begg

Former Labour MP for Aberdeen South (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Beith

Liberal Democrat Peer (23 Nov 2015 – current)

Mr Andrew Bennett

Former Labour MP for Denton and Reddish (28 Feb 1974 – 11 Apr 2005)

Liz Blackman

Former Labour MP for Erewash (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Dr Peter Brand

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Isle of Wight (1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001)

Julian Brazier

Former Conservative MP for Canterbury (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville

Former Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2001 – 18 Sep 2015)

Baroness Browning

Conservative Peer (13 Jul 2010 – current)

Mr Ian Bruce

Former Conservative MP for South Dorset (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Alan Campbell

Labour MP for Tynemouth (1 May 1997 – current)

Mrs Anne Campbell

Former Labour MP for Cambridge (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Dennis Canavan

Former Independent MSP for Falkirk West (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Mr Jamie Cann

Former Labour MP for Ipswich (9 Apr 1992 – 15 Oct 2001)

Ian Cawsey

Former Labour MP for Brigg and Goole (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ben Chapman

Former Labour MP for Wirral South (27 Feb 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Sir Sydney Chapman

Former Conservative MP for Chipping Barnet (18 Jun 1970 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Alan Clark

Former Conservative MP for Kensington and Chelsea (28 Feb 1974 – 5 Sep 1999)

David Clelland

Former Labour MP for Tyne Bridge (5 Dec 1985 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ann Clwyd

Former Labour MP for Cynon Valley (3 May 1984 – 6 Nov 2019)

Ann Coffey

Former Independent MP for Stockport (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mr Iain Coleman

Former Labour MP for Hammersmith and Fulham (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Tony Colman

Former Labour MP for Putney (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Frank Cook

Former Labour MP for Stockton North (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Corston

Labour Peer (20 Jul 2005 – current)

Lord Cotter

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Jun 2006 – current)

Mr James Cran

Former Conservative MP for Beverley and Holderness (11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005)

Professor Ross Cranston

Former Labour MP for Dudley North (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Ann Cryer

Former Labour MP for Keighley (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Roseanna Cunningham

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Perthshire South and Kinross-shire (6 May 1999 – 5 May 2021)

Ian Davidson

Former Labour MP for Glasgow South West (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Janet Dean

Former Labour MP for Burton (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew Dismore

Former Labour London Assembly Member for Greater London (3 May 2012 – 7 May 2021)

Frank Dobson

Former Labour MP for Holborn and St Pancras (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Brian H Donohoe

Former Labour MP for Central Ayrshire (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Frank Doran

Former Labour MP for Aberdeen North (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Alan Duncan

Former Conservative MP for Rutland and Melton (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative MP for Chingford and Woodford Green (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Angela Eagle

Labour MP for Wallasey (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Louise Ellman

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Liverpool, Riverside (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Nigel Evans

Conservative MP for Ribble Valley (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP for Lichfield (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Lord Field of Birkenhead

Crossbench Peer (11 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland

Former Labour Peer (22 Jun 2005 – 5 Jan 2019)

Lord Fowler

Non-affiliated Peer (4 Jul 2001 – current)

Andrew George

Former Liberal Democrat MP for St Ives (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Ian Gibson

Former Labour MP for Norwich North (1 May 1997 – 8 Jun 2009)

Dame Cheryl Gillan

Former Conservative MP for Chesham and Amersham (9 Apr 1992 – 4 Apr 2021)

Dr Norman Godman

Former Labour MP for Greenock and Inverclyde (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Mrs Teresa Gorman

Former Conservative MP for Billericay (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Mr Bernie Grant

Former Labour MP for Tottenham (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 2000)

Damian Green

Conservative MP for Ashford (1 May 1997 – current)

Ms Jane Griffiths

Former Labour MP for Reading East (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

John Grogan

Former Labour MP for Keighley (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Fabian Hamilton

Labour MP for Leeds North East (1 May 1997 – current)

Mike Hancock

Former Independent MP for Portsmouth South (14 Jun 1984 – 30 Mar 2015)

David Hanson

Former Labour MP for Delyn (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Harriet Harman

Labour MP for Camberwell and Peckham (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Evan Harris

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Oxford West and Abingdon (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Haselhurst

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2018 – current)

Mr Ivan Henderson

Former Labour MP for Harwich (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Howarth of Newport

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2005 – current)

Joan Humble

Former Labour MP for Blackpool North and Fleetwood (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Andrew Hunter

Former DUP MP for Basingstoke (9 Jun 1983 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Alan Hurst

Former Labour MP for Braintree (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Brian Iddon

Former Labour MP for Bolton South East (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Brian Jenkins

Former Labour MP for Tamworth (11 Apr 1996 – 12 Apr 2010)

Alan Johnson

Former Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle (1 May 1997 – 3 May 2017)

Miss Melanie Johnson

Former Labour MP for Welwyn Hatfield (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Ynys Môn (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Gerald Kaufman

Former Labour MP for Manchester, Gorton (18 Jun 1970 – 26 Feb 2017)

Alan Keen

Former Labour MP for Feltham and Heston (9 Apr 1992 – 13 Nov 2011)

Ann Keen

Former Labour MP for Brentford and Isleworth (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jane Kennedy

Former Labour MP for Liverpool, Wavertree (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Andy King

Former Labour MP for Rugby and Kenilworth (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Stephen Ladyman

Former Labour MP for South Thanet (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Eleanor Laing

Conservative MP for Epping Forest (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Lansley

Conservative Peer (26 Oct 2015 – current)

Ivan Lewis

Former Independent MP for Bury South (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Julian Lewis

Independent MP for New Forest East (1 May 1997 – current)

Andrew Love

Former Labour MP for Edmonton (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Ian McCartney

Former Labour MP for Makerfield (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord McFall of Alcluith

Non-affiliated Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

Anne McGuire

Former Labour MP for Stirling (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness McIntosh of Pickering

Conservative Peer (27 Oct 2015 – current)

Andrew MacKay

Former Conservative MP for Bracknell (31 Mar 1977 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew MacKinlay

Former Labour MP for Thurrock (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Blencathra

Conservative Peer (10 Mar 2011 – current)

Lord Maclennan of Rogart

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (16 Oct 2001 – 17 Jan 2020)

Denis MacShane

Former Labour MP for Rotherham (5 May 1994 – 2 Nov 2012)

Lord Mandelson

Labour Peer (13 Oct 2008 – current)

Robert Marshall-Andrews

Former Labour MP for Medway (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Maude of Horsham

Conservative Peer (26 May 2015 – current)

Lord Mawhinney

Former Conservative Peer (6 Jul 2005 – 9 Nov 2019)

Alan Meale

Former Labour MP for Mansfield (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Mr Piers Merchant

Former Conservative MP for Beckenham (9 Jun 1983 – 27 Oct 1997)

Gillian Merron

Former Labour MP for Lincoln (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Michie of Gallanach

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (31 Oct 2001 – 6 May 2008)

Alan Milburn

Former Labour MP for Darlington (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew Miller

Former Labour MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Margaret Moran

Former Labour MP for Luton South (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Alasdair Morgan

Former Scottish National Party MSP for South of Scotland (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Julie Morgan

Former Labour MP for Cardiff North (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Rhodri Morgan

Former Labour MP for Cardiff West (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Mr Archie Norman

Former Conservative MP for Tunbridge Wells (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Dan Norris

Former Labour MP for Wansdyke (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan

Former Labour Peer (15 Jun 2005 – 26 Aug 2020)

Mrs Diana Organ

Former Labour MP for Forest of Dean (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Sandra Osborne

Former Labour MP for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Bannside

Former DUP Peer (5 Jul 2010 – 12 Sep 2014)

Ian Pearson

Former Labour MP for Dudley South (15 Dec 1994 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andy Reed

Former Labour MP for Loughborough (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Reid of Cardowan

Labour Peer (22 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Robathan

Conservative Peer (9 Nov 2015 – current)

Mr Allan Rogers

Former Labour MP for Rhondda (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Mr Andrew Rowe

Former Conservative MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Lord Rowlands

Labour Peer (20 Jul 2004 – current)

Frank Roy

Former Labour MP for Motherwell and Wishaw (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Chris Ruane

Former Labour MP for Vale of Clwyd (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Joan Ruddock

Former Labour MP for Lewisham, Deptford (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Joan Ryan

Former Independent MP for Enfield North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Adrian Sanders

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Torbay (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mr Jonathan Sayeed

Former Independent MP for Mid Bedfordshire (9 Jun 1983 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Brian Sedgemore

Former Labour MP for Hackney South and Shoreditch (28 Feb 1974 – 11 Apr 2005)

Jonathan R Shaw

Former Labour MP for Chatham and Aylesford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Barry Sheerman

Labour/Co-operative MP for Huddersfield (3 May 1979 – current)

Baroness Shephard of Northwold

Conservative Peer (29 Jun 2005 – current)

Alan Simpson

Former Labour MP for Nottingham South (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew Smith

Former Labour MP for Oxford East (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Smith of Basildon

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

Caroline Spelman

Former Conservative MP for Meriden (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

John Stanley

Former Conservative MP for Tonbridge and Malling (28 Feb 1974 – 30 Mar 2015)

Anthony Steen

Former Conservative MP for Totnes (28 Feb 1974 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ian Stewart

Former Labour MP for Eccles (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Gavin Strang

Former Labour MP for Edinburgh East (18 Jun 1970 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Stunell

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Dec 2015 – current)

Baroness Taylor of Bolton

Labour Peer (14 Jun 2005 – current)

Ian Taylor

Former Conservative MP for Esher and Walton (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Tyrie

Non-affiliated Peer (12 Jun 2018 – current)

Joan Walley

Former Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent North (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Andrew Welsh

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Angus (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Mr Brian White

Former Labour MP for North East Milton Keynes (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Alan Whitehead

Labour MP for Southampton, Test (1 May 1997 – current)

Ann Widdecombe

Former Conservative MP for Maidstone and The Weald (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Dr Alan Williams

Former Labour MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Alan Williams

Former Labour MP for Swansea West (15 Oct 1964 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Brian Wilson

Former Labour MP for Cunninghame North (11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005)

Ann Winterton

Former Conservative MP for Congleton (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Anthony D Wright

Former Labour MP for Great Yarmouth (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Randall of Uxbridge

Conservative Peer (25 Jun 2018 – current)

Douglas Alexander

Former Labour MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (6 Nov 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mr Bill Tynan

Former Labour MP for Hamilton South (23 Sep 1999 – 11 Apr 2005)

Sandra Gidley

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Romsey (4 May 2000 – 12 Apr 2010)

Adrian Bailey

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for West Bromwich West (23 Nov 2000 – 6 Nov 2019)

Kevin Brennan

Labour MP for Cardiff West (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Annette Brooke

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Mid Dorset and North Poole (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Chris Bryant

Labour MP for Rhondda (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Andy Burnham

Former Labour MP for Leigh (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Parmjit Dhanda

Former Labour MP for Gloucester (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jonathan Djanogly

Conservative MP for Huntingdon (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Mr Peter Duncan

Former Conservative MP for Galloway and Upper Nithsdale (7 Jun 2001 – 11 Apr 2005)

Ms Annabelle Ewing

Former Scottish National Party MP for Perth (7 Jun 2001 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Adrian Flook

Former Conservative MP for Taunton (7 Jun 2001 – 11 Apr 2005)

Hywel Francis

Former Labour MP for Aberavon (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Francois

Conservative MP for Rayleigh and Wickford (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Paul Goodman

Former Conservative MP for Wycombe (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mark Hoban

Former Conservative MP for Fareham (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Kevan Jones

Labour MP for North Durham (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Norman Lamb

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Norfolk (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Ian Liddell-Grainger

Conservative MP for Bridgwater and West Somerset (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Ian Lucas

Former Labour MP for Wrexham (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Ann McKechin

Former Labour MP for Glasgow North (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Mann

Non-affiliated Peer (28 Oct 2019 – current)

David Miliband

Former Labour MP for South Shields (7 Jun 2001 – 15 Apr 2013)

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP for Sutton Coldfield (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Andrew Murrison

Conservative MP for South West Wiltshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Anne Moffat

Former Labour MP for East Lothian (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Alan Reid

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Argyll and Bute (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Angus Robertson

Scottish National Party MSP for Edinburgh Central (8 May 2021 – current)

Andrew Rosindell

Conservative MP for Romford (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Andrew Selous

Conservative MP for South West Bedfordshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Jim Sheridan

Former Labour MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire North (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Andrew Turner

Former Conservative MP for Isle of Wight (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Angela Watkinson

Former Conservative MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Huw Irranca-Davies

Former Labour MP for Ogmore (14 Feb 2002 – 24 Mar 2016)

Helen Goodman

Former Labour MP for Bishop Auckland (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

David Anderson

Former Labour MP for Blaydon (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Dan Rogerson

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Cornwall (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Andrew Pelling

Former Independent MP for Croydon Central (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew Gwynne

Labour MP for Denton and Reddish (5 May 2005 – current)

Ed Miliband

Labour MP for Doncaster North (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Austin of Dudley

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Sep 2020 – current)

Roberta Blackman-Woods

Former Labour MP for City of Durham (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Andrew Slaughter

Labour MP for Hammersmith (5 May 2005 – current)

Mark Durkan

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Foyle (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Anne Milton

Former Independent MP for Guildford (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Linda Riordan

Former Labour MP for Halifax (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Greg Hands

Conservative MP for Chelsea and Fulham (5 May 2005 – current)

Diana R. Johnson

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull North (5 May 2005 – current)

Greg Mulholland

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Leeds North West (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton

Conservative Peer (16 Sep 2020 – current)

Brian Binley

Former Conservative MP for Northampton South (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Kramer

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Jan 2011 – current)

Anne Main

Former Conservative MP for St Albans (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Angela Smith

Former Independent MP for Penistone and Stocksbridge (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative MP for Shrewsbury and Atcham (5 May 2005 – current)

Siân James

Former Labour MP for Swansea East (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Anne Snelgrove

Former Labour MP for South Swindon (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Sadiq Khan

Labour London Assembly Member for Greater London (9 May 2016 – current)

Grant Shapps

Conservative MP for Welwyn Hatfield (5 May 2005 – current)

Danny Alexander

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Angus MacNeil

Scottish National Party MP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (5 May 2005 – current)

Gordon Banks

Former Labour MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury

Liberal Democrat Peer (21 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Triesman

Labour Peer (12 Jan 2004 – current)

Lord Vallance of Tummel

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (8 Sep 2004 – 13 Jan 2020)

Viscount Falkland

Crossbench Peer (27 Apr 1984 – current)

Lord Evans of Watford

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Feldman

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 30 Jun 2017)

Lord Cooke of Islandreagh

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 13 Nov 2007)

Lord Constantine of Stanmore

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 13 Feb 2004)

Baroness Ashton of Upholland

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Aug 1999 – current)

the Earl of Arran

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – current)

Lord McIntosh of Haringey

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 27 Aug 2010)

Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Warner

Crossbench Peer (29 Jul 1998 – current)

Lord Watson of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

the Earl of Mar and Kellie

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Apr 2000 – 30 Jun 2017)

Lord Mancroft

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – current)

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2002)

Baroness Mallalieu

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Baroness Masham of Ilton

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1969 – current)

Lord Sanderson of Bowden

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 29 Mar 2018)

Lord Glentoran

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1994 – 1 Jun 2018)

Lord Gordon of Strathblane

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Apr 2020)

the Bishop of Exeter

Former Peer (17 Oct 2005 – 31 Aug 2013)

Baroness Thomas of Walliswood

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 18 May 2016)

the Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich

Former Peer (23 Jan 2002 – 31 Jul 2007)

the Bishop of St Albans

Former Peer (8 Dec 1999 – 7 Jan 2009)

Lord Sandberg

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 8 May 2015)

Lord Palmer

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

the Earl of Crawford and Balcarres

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1973 – 28 Nov 2019)

Baroness Whitaker

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Janner of Braunstone

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 19 Dec 2015)

Lord Dacre of Glanton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 26 Jan 2003)

Lord Templeman

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1981 – 4 Jun 2014)

Lord Boardman

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 10 Mar 2003)

Lord Judd

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 17 Apr 2021)

Lord Jordan

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1999 – current)

Baroness Eccles of Moulton

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

the Earl of Dundee

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – current)

Viscount Chandos

Labour Peer (2 May 2000 – current)

Lord Chapple

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 19 Oct 2004)

Lord Chan

Former Crossbench Peer (2 Jul 2001 – 21 Jan 2006)

the Bishop of Birmingham

Former Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 31 May 2002)

Lord Sainsbury of Preston Candover

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 14 Jan 2022)

Lord Randall of St Budeaux

Former Labour Peer (25 Sep 1997 – 11 Aug 2012)

Lord Morris of Manchester

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 12 Aug 2012)

Lord Mowbray and Stourton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1964 – 12 Dec 2006)

Lord Moynihan

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Moran

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1976 – 14 Feb 2014)

Lord Morgan

Labour Peer (12 Jul 2000 – current)

Baroness Morgan of Huyton

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Haworth

Labour Peer (14 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Mackenzie-Stuart

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1987 – 1 Apr 2000)

Lord Geddes

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1974 – current)

Lord Garel-Jones

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 24 Mar 2020)

Lord Gilmour of Craigmillar

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 21 Sep 2007)

Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen

Former Labour Peer (15 May 2000 – 20 Apr 2018)

Baroness Howarth of Breckland

Crossbench Peer (24 Jul 2001 – current)

Baroness Denton of Wakefield

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 5 Feb 2001)

Lord Archer of Sandwell

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 14 Jun 2012)

Baroness Anelay of St Johns

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Baroness Andrews

Labour Peer (22 May 2000 – current)

Lord Wallace of Coslany

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 11 Nov 2003)

Baroness Walmsley

Liberal Democrat Peer (23 May 2000 – current)

the Bishop of Bath and Wells

Former Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 31 Dec 2001)

Lord Walton of Detchant

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 21 Apr 2016)

Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate

Non-affiliated Peer (17 Jul 1998 – current)

Lord MacLaurin of Knebworth

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 22 Dec 2017)

Baroness Maddock

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 26 Jun 2020)

Lord Hardie

Judge Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Hanson

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 1 Nov 2004)

Lord Hanningfield

Non-affiliated Peer (31 Jul 1998 – current)

Lord Hannay of Chiswick

Crossbench Peer (27 Jun 2001 – current)

Baroness Scotland of Asthal

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Baroness Seccombe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Baroness Harris of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Orme

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 28 Apr 2005)

Lord Ouseley

Former Crossbench Peer (10 Jul 2001 – 24 May 2019)

the Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham

Former Peer (21 Jan 2004 – 31 Aug 2009)

Lord Adonis

Labour Peer (23 May 2005 – current)

Lord Lane

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 21 Aug 2005)

Lord Sharman

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 30 Apr 2015)

Lord Lamont of Lerwick

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Tebbit

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 31 Mar 2022)

Lord Kalms

Non-affiliated Peer (9 Jun 2004 – current)

Baroness Strange

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1985 – 11 Mar 2005)

Lord Sutherland of Houndwood

Former Crossbench Peer (18 Jul 2001 – 29 Jan 2018)

Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Tanlaw

Former Conservative Peer (21 May 1971 – 3 Nov 2017)

Lord Scanlon

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 27 Jan 2004)

Lord Scarman

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1976 – 8 Dec 2004)

Baroness Knight of Collingtree

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 24 Mar 2016)

Lord Kingsland

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 12 Jul 2009)

Lord Hoffmann

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Lord Hogg of Cumbernauld

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 8 Oct 2008)

Lord Elystan-Morgan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 12 Feb 2020)

Lord Blackwell

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Evans of Parkside

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 20 Apr 2015)

Lord Evans of Temple Guiting

Former Labour Peer (17 May 2000 – 6 Jul 2016)

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Peer (5 Jul 2000 – 30 Jun 2003)

the Marquess of Salisbury

Former Conservative Peer (29 Apr 1992 – 8 Jun 2017)

Lord Fanshawe of Richmond

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 28 Dec 2001)

Lord Vivian

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 28 Feb 2004)

Lord Monro of Langholm

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 30 Aug 2006)

Lord Lloyd of Berwick

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 27 Mar 2015)

Lord Lloyd-Webber

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 17 Oct 2017)

Lord Freeman

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Oct 2020)

Lord Freyberg

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

Baroness Gale

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Foster of Thames Bank

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 6 Jul 2010)

Lord Mance

Judge Peer (12 Oct 2005 – current)

Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Rodger of Earlsferry

Former Judge Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 26 Jun 2011)

Lord Rogan

UUP Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Rix

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 20 Aug 2016)

Lord Jacobs

Former Non-affiliated Peer (18 Oct 1997 – 21 Jun 2014)

Lord Bullock

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1975 – 2 Feb 2004)

Baroness James of Holland Park

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 27 Nov 2014)

Lord Hunt of Chesterton

Former Labour Peer (16 May 2000 – 30 Oct 2021)

Lord Hunt of Tanworth

Former Crossbench Peer (20 Feb 1980 – 17 Jul 2008)

Lord Morris of Castle Morris

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 30 Apr 2001)

Lord Onslow of Woking

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 13 Mar 2001)

Lord Annan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1964 – 21 Feb 2000)

Lord Lester of Herne Hill

Former Non-affiliated Peer (13 Oct 1993 – 12 Dec 2018)

Lord Alexander of Weedon

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1987 – 6 Nov 2005)

Lord Lang of Monkton

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Lane of Horsell

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 9 Jan 2009)

Lord Stewartby

Former Conservative Peer (20 Jul 1992 – 12 Nov 2015)

Lord Stodart of Leaston

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 31 May 2003)

Lord Steyn

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1994 – 28 Nov 2017)

Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 13 Mar 2018)

Lord Dean of Harptree

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 1 Apr 2009)

Lord Davies of Oldham

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

the Earl of Longford

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1960 – 3 Aug 2001)

Lord Grenfell

Former Labour Peer (18 Apr 2000 – 1 Oct 2014)

Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Guthrie of Craigiebank

Former Crossbench Peer (23 Jul 2001 – 1 Dec 2020)

Baroness Hanham

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 22 Jul 2020)

Lord Plant of Highfield

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Northbrook

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Nolan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 22 Jan 2007)

Baroness D'Souza

Crossbench Peer (15 Sep 2004 – current)

Lord Alliance

Liberal Democrat Peer (13 Sep 2004 – current)

Baroness Chapman

Former Crossbench Peer (8 Sep 2004 – 3 Sep 2009)

Baroness Royall of Blaisdon

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2004 – current)

Lord Shutt of Greetland

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (16 May 2000 – 30 Oct 2020)

Viscount Simon

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 15 Aug 2021)

Lord Flowers

Former Crossbench Peer (28 Mar 1979 – 25 Jun 2010)

Baroness Finlay of Llandaff

Crossbench Peer (10 Jul 2001 – current)

Lord Forsyth of Drumlean

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Baroness Fookes

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Roberts of Llandudno

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Rana

Conservative Peer (30 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Leitch

Labour Peer (5 Jul 2004 – current)

Baroness Morgan of Drefelin

Crossbench Peer (5 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Giddens

Labour Peer (29 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Hutton

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 23 Apr 2018)

Baroness Hayman

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Baroness Billingham

Labour Peer (9 May 2000 – current)

Lord Cockfield

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 8 Jan 2007)

Lord Coe

Former Conservative Peer (5 Jun 2000 – 31 Jan 2022)

Baroness Cohen of Pimlico

Labour Peer (3 May 2000 – current)

Lord Clinton-Davis

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 10 Jan 2018)

Lord Barber

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 16 Dec 2005)

the Bishop of Carlisle

Former Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 31 May 2000)

Lord Coggan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 17 May 2000)

Lord Trotman

Former Crossbench Peer (2 Mar 1999 – 25 Apr 2005)

Baroness Trumpington

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 24 Oct 2017)

Lord Tombs

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 31 Mar 2015)

Lord Colwyn

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1965 – current)

Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord McColl of Dulwich

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – current)

Lord Macfarlane of Bearsden

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 21 Jul 2016)

Baroness McFarlane of Llandaff

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 13 May 2012)

Lord Grantchester

Labour Peer (4 Nov 2003 – current)

Lord Greaves

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (8 May 2000 – 24 Mar 2021)

Baroness Greenfield

Crossbench Peer (26 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Phillips of Sudbury

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 7 May 2015)

the Bishop of Peterborough

Former Peer (28 Mar 2001 – 7 May 2009)

Viscount Craigavon

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1973 – current)

Lord Pearson of Rannoch

Non-affiliated Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Brookman

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 2 Apr 2020)

Lord Brougham and Vaux

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1966 – current)

Lord Brittan of Spennithorne

Former Conservative Peer (29 Feb 2000 – 21 Jan 2015)

Viscount Brookeborough

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1986 – current)

Lord St John of Fawsley

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 2 Mar 2012)

Lord St John of Bletso

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1977 – current)

the Bishop of Salisbury

Former Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2010)

Lord Stone of Blackheath

Non-affiliated Peer (29 Oct 1997 – current)

the Earl of Sandwich

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Lord Brennan

Non-affiliated Peer (3 May 2000 – current)

Viscount Bridgeman

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1981 – current)

Lord Brightman

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1981 – 6 Feb 2006)

the Earl of Listowel

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

the Bishop of Lichfield

Former Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 13 May 2003)

Lord Dormand of Easington

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 18 Dec 2003)

the Earl of Snowdon

Former Crossbench Peer (25 Nov 1999 – 31 Mar 2016)

the Bishop of Derby

Former Peer (30 Nov 1999 – 31 May 2005)

Lord Carey of Clifton

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Williams of Oystermouth

Former Crossbench Peer (12 Mar 2003 – 31 Aug 2020)

Lord Carlile of Berriew

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Callaghan of Cardiff

Former Labour Peer (5 Nov 1987 – 26 Mar 2005)

Lord Campbell of Alloway

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 30 Jun 2013)

Baroness Young

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1970 – 6 Sep 2002)

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Peer (7 Jul 1997 – 17 Jan 2013)

Baroness Elles

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1971 – 17 Oct 2009)

Lord Quinton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 19 Jun 2010)

Lord Quirk

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 20 Dec 2017)

Lord Pym

Former Conservative Peer (28 Oct 1987 – 7 Mar 2008)

Lord Neill of Bladen

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 18 May 2016)

the Bishop of Blackburn

Former Peer (11 Nov 1999 – 31 Aug 2003)

Lord Newton of Braintree

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 25 Mar 2012)

Lord Marland

Conservative Peer (12 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Morris of Handsworth

Former Labour Peer (13 Jun 2006 – 21 Jul 2020)

Baroness Verma

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Boyd of Duncansby

Non-affiliated Peer (3 Jul 2006 – current)

Dr Ian Adamson

Former UUP MLA for Belfast East (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mr Norman Boyd

Former NIUP MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Thomas Buchanan

DUP MLA for West Tyrone (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Mrs Joan Carson

Former UUP MLA for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Michael Copeland

Former UUP MLA for Belfast East (26 Nov 2003 – 21 Sep 2015)

Mrs Annie Courtney

Former Independent MLA for Foyle (5 Dec 2000 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mr Ivan Davis

Former UUP MLA for Lagan Valley (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Kieran Deeny

Former Independent MLA for West Tyrone (26 Nov 2003 – 24 Mar 2011)

Diane Dodds

DUP MLA for Upper Bann (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Geraldine Dougan

Former Independent MLA for Mid Ulster (26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007)

Sean Farren

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for North Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

Paul Girvan

Former DUP MLA for South Antrim (26 Nov 2003 – 9 Jun 2017)

Sir John Gorman

Former UUP MLA for North Down (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Carmel Hanna

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Belfast South (25 Jun 1998 – 18 Jan 2010)

Lord Hay of Ballyore

DUP Peer (13 Jan 2015 – current)

Norman Hillis

Former UUP MLA for East Londonderry (26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007)

Davy Hyland

Former Independent MLA for Newry and Armagh (26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007)

Mr Gardiner Kane

Former Independent MLA for North Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Danny Kennedy

Former Deputy Speaker MLA for Newry and Armagh (25 Jun 1998 – 26 Jan 2017)

Alban Maginness

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Belfast North (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016)

Fra McCann

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast West (26 Nov 2003 – 19 Oct 2021)

Kieran McCarthy

Former Alliance MLA for Strangford (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016)

Nelson McCausland

Former DUP MLA for Belfast North (26 Nov 2003 – 26 Jan 2017)

Mr Donovan McClelland

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Alan McFarland

Former Independent MLA for North Down (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Philip McGuigan

Sinn Féin MLA for North Antrim (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Francie Molloy

Sinn Féin MP for Mid Ulster (8 Mar 2013 – current)

Ms Jane Morrice

Former NIWC MLA for North Down (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Séan Neeson

Former Alliance MLA for East Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Mr Danny O'Connor

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for East Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Dr Dara O'Hagan

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Upper Bann (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Ian Paisley Jnr

DUP MP for North Antrim (6 May 2010 – current)

Caitriona Ruane

Former Deputy Speaker MLA for South Down (26 Nov 2003 – 26 Jan 2017)

Jim Shannon

DUP MP for Strangford (6 May 2010 – current)

Mr Duncan Dalton

Former UUP MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Kathy Stanton

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast North (26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007)

Lord Bruce-Lockhart

Former Conservative Peer (11 Jul 2006 – 14 Aug 2008)

Baroness Butler-Sloss

Crossbench Peer (25 Jul 2006 – current)

Lord Bilimoria

Crossbench Peer (24 Jul 2006 – current)

the Bishop of Ripon and Leeds

Former Peer (23 Oct 2006 – 31 Jan 2014)

Martina Anderson

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Foyle (9 Mar 2007 – 13 Sep 2021)

Cathal Boylan

Sinn Féin MLA for Newry and Armagh (9 Mar 2007 – current)

Allan Bresland

Former DUP MLA for West Tyrone (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011)

Jonathan Craig

Former DUP MLA for Lagan Valley (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016)

Anna Lo

Former Alliance MLA for Belfast South (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016)

Jennifer McCann

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast West (9 Mar 2007 – 1 Dec 2016)

Ian McCrea

Former DUP MLA for Mid Ulster (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016)

Adrian McQuillan

Former DUP MLA for East Londonderry (9 Mar 2007 – 26 Jan 2017)

Declan O'Loan

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for North Antrim (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011)

Brian Wilson

Former Green MLA for North Down (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011)

Francie Brolly

Former Sinn Féin MLA for East Londonderry (26 Nov 2003 – 11 Dec 2009)

Baroness Campbell of Surbiton

Crossbench Peer (24 Apr 2007 – current)

Baroness Coussins

Crossbench Peer (24 Apr 2007 – current)

Lord Mawson

Crossbench Peer (30 Apr 2007 – current)

Lord West of Spithead

Labour Peer (9 Jul 2007 – current)

Baroness Neville-Jones

Conservative Peer (15 Oct 2007 – current)

Baroness Garden of Frognal

Liberal Democrat Peer (18 Oct 2007 – current)

Lord Janvrin

Crossbench Peer (18 Oct 2007 – current)

Lord Wallace of Tankerness

Non-affiliated Peer (13 Nov 2007 – current)

the Bishop of Ely

Former Peer (10 Dec 2007 – 28 Feb 2010)

Brian Adam

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Aberdeen Donside (6 May 1999 – 25 Apr 2013)

Wendy Alexander

Former Labour MSP for Paisley North (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Alasdair Allan

Scottish National Party MSP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (3 May 2007 – current)

Mr Andrew Arbuckle

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (10 Jan 2005 – 2 Apr 2007)

Chris Ballance

Former Green MSP for South of Scotland (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Rhona Brankin

Former Labour MSP for Midlothian (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Ted Brocklebank

Former Conservative MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (1 May 2003 – 23 Mar 2011)

Angela Constance

Scottish National Party MSP for Almond Valley (3 May 2007 – current)

Frances Curran

Former SSP MSP for West of Scotland (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Margaret Curran

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Baillieston (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Susan Deacon

Former Labour MSP for Edinburgh East and Musselburgh (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Linda Fabiani

Former Scottish National Party MSP for East Kilbride (6 May 1999 – 5 May 2021)

Brian Fitzpatrick

Former Labour MSP for Strathkelvin and Bearsden (7 Jun 2001 – 31 Mar 2003)

Trish Godman

Former Labour MSP for West Renfrewshire (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Baroness Goldie

Conservative Peer (11 Nov 2013 – current)

Rhoda Grant

Labour MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – current)

Duncan Hamilton

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Janis Hughes

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Rutherglen (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Ian Jenkins

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Rosie Kane

Former SSP MSP for Glasgow (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Andy Kerr

Former Labour MSP for East Kilbride (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Johann Lamont

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow (6 May 1999 – 5 May 2021)

Angus MacKay

Former Labour MSP for Edinburgh South (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Kate Maclean

Former Labour MSP for Dundee West (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Maureen Macmillan

Former Labour MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Frank McAveety

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Shettleston (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Irene McGugan

Former Scottish National Party MSP for North East Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Ian McKee

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Lothians (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011)

Stuart McMillan

Scottish National Party MSP for Greenock and Inverclyde (3 May 2007 – current)

Duncan McNeil

Former Labour MSP for Greenock and Inverclyde (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Nanette Milne

Former Conservative MSP for North East Scotland (1 May 2003 – 23 Mar 2016)

Brian Monteith

Former Independent MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Mary Mulligan

Former Labour MSP for Linlithgow (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Lloyd Quinan

Former Scottish National Party MSP for West of Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Keith Raffan

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (6 May 1999 – 7 Jan 2005)

Euan Robson

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Roxburgh and Berwickshire (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Mary Scanlon

Former Conservative MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Eleanor Scott

Former Green MSP for Highlands and Islands (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Tommy Sheridan

Former SG MSP for Glasgow (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Shirley-Anne Somerville

Scottish National Party MSP for Dunfermline (31 Aug 2007 – current)

Dr Jean Turner

Former Independent MSP for Strathkelvin and Bearsden (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Stefan Tymkewycz

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Lothians (3 May 2007 – 30 Aug 2007)

Ian Welsh

Former Labour MSP for Ayr (6 May 1999 – 21 Dec 1999)

Sandra White

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Glasgow Kelvin (6 May 1999 – 5 May 2021)

Allan Wilson

Former Labour MSP for Cunninghame North (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Andrew Wilson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Central Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Baroness Manningham-Buller

Crossbench Peer (1 Jul 2008 – current)

the Bishop of Bath and Wells

Former Peer (18 Nov 2008 – 30 Jun 2013)

Lord Smith of Kelvin

Crossbench Peer (14 Jul 2008 – current)

Lord Carter of Barnes

Non-affiliated Peer (16 Oct 2008 – current)

Lord Pannick

Crossbench Peer (3 Nov 2008 – current)

Lord Davies of Abersoch

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Feb 2009 – current)

Anne McLaughlin

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North East (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Campbell of Loughborough

Crossbench Peer (11 Dec 2008 – current)

Mr Julian Critchley

Former MP for Aldershot (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Arthur Acland

Former MP for Rotherham (24 Nov 1885 – 23 Feb 1899)

Mr Charles Acland

Former MP for Launceston (3 Apr 1882 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Francis Acland

Former MP for Cornwall Northern (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Jun 1939)

Mr Richard Acland

Former MP for Gravesend (14 Nov 1935 – 22 Mar 1955)

Mr Thomas Acland

Former MP for Wellington (Somerset) (24 Jul 1837 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Alexander Acland-Hood

Former MP for Wellington (Somerset) (4 Jul 1892 – 22 Jun 1911)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Gilbert Acland-Troyte

Former MP for Tiverton (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr John Grant

Former MP for Islington Central (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Henry Adeane

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Alan L. Williams

Former MP for Havering Hornchurch (31 Mar 1966 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Pandeli Ralli

Former MP for Wallingford (31 Mar 1875 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr David Randell

Former MP for Gower (27 Mar 1888 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Claud Alexander

Former MP for Ayrshire Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Evan Richards

Former MP for Cardiganshire (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Alexander Ross

Former MP for Maidstone (31 Mar 1880 – 3 Dec 1888)

Baron Ferdinand de Rothschild

Former MP for Aylesbury (18 Jul 1885 – 17 Dec 1898)

Mr William Bankes

Former MP for Dorset (2 Jul 1810 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr William Rowlands

Former MP for Cardiganshire (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jul 1895)

Hon. Francis Baring

Former MP for Thetford (2 Aug 1830 – 0 1858)

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP for Bedfordshire (29 Jul 1847 – 26 May 1872)

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP for Cheltenham (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Francis Russell

Former MP for Limerick Borough (7 Jul 1852 – 30 Aug 1871)

Mr Granville Ryder

Former MP for Salisbury (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Peter Rylands

Former MP for Burnley (17 Nov 1868 – 8 Feb 1887)

Mr Thomas Sanderson

Former MP for Wakefield (6 May 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr George Sandford

Former MP for Maldon (7 Jul 1852 – 30 Nov 1878)

Viscount Sandon

Former MP for Liverpool (30 May 1856 – 19 Nov 1882)

Sir Andrew Scoble

Former MP for Hackney Central (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Alexander Sellar

Former MP for Partick (24 Aug 1882 – 16 Jan 1890)

Mr Jeremiah Sheehan

Former MP for Kerry East (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Henry Sheridan

Former MP for Dudley (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Alexander Sherriff

Former MP for Worcester (11 Jul 1865 – 28 Feb 1878)

Mr Rowland Smith

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Edward Stanhope

Former MP for Horncastle (31 Jan 1874 – 21 Dec 1893)

Mr Walter Stanhope

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Southern (8 Jul 1872 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Edward Stanley

Former MP for King's Lynn (22 Dec 1848 – 23 Oct 1869)

Hon. Frederick Stanley

Former MP for Blackpool (11 Jul 1865 – 27 Aug 1886)

Sir Henry Stanley

Former MP for Lambeth North (15 Jul 1895 – 2 Oct 1900)

Hon. William Stanley

Former MP for Beaumaris District of Boroughs (23 Feb 1837 – 9 Feb 1874)

Mr James Stansfeld

Former MP for Halifax (28 Apr 1859 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Alfred Stanton

Former MP for Stroud (18 May 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Alexander Sullivan

Former MP for Meath (22 May 1880 – 24 Feb 1882)

Mr Edward Sullivan

Former MP for Mallow (13 Jul 1865 – 3 Feb 1870)

Mr Timothy Sullivan

Former MP for Donegal West (13 Apr 1880 – 3 Oct 1900)

Mr Angus Sutherland

Former MP for Sutherland (10 Jul 1886 – 26 Oct 1894)

Sir Thomas Sutherland

Former MP for Greenock (26 Nov 1884 – 4 Oct 1900)

Mr Alexander Swanston

Former MP for Bandon (9 Feb 1874 – 13 Apr 1880)

Mr John Sweetman

Former MP for Wicklow East (1 Jul 1892 – 26 Apr 1895)

Mr Daniel Taylor

Former MP for Coleraine (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Francis Taylor

Former MP for Norfolk Southern (24 Nov 1885 – 22 Apr 1898)

Mr Charles Tennant

Former MP for Peeblesshire and Selkirkshire (16 Jul 1879 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Robert Tennant

Former MP for Leeds (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr George Trevelyan

Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (11 Jul 1865 – 30 Jan 1897)

Mr John Vance

Former MP for Armagh Borough (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Sep 1875)

Mr Philip Vanderbyl

Former MP for Portsmouth (12 Jul 1866 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Robert Vans Agnew

Former MP for Wigtownshire (24 Feb 1873 – 24 Mar 1880)

Major Vaughan Vaughan-Lee

Former MP for Somerset Western (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1883)

Mr Thomas Wayman

Former MP for Elland (24 Nov 1885 – 17 Feb 1899)

Mr James Whatman

Former MP for Maidstone (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Alexander Whitelaw

Former MP for Glasgow (31 Jan 1874 – 1 Jul 1879)

Mr Rowland Winn

Former MP for Lincolnshire Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 6 Jul 1885)

Hon. Rowland Winn

Former MP for Pontefract (24 Nov 1885 – 20 Jan 1893)

Mr James Yeaman

Former MP for Dundee (7 Aug 1873 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Frank Yeo

Former MP for Gower (24 Nov 1885 – 4 Mar 1888)

Mr Richard Allman

Former MP for Bandon (25 Jun 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Daniel Ambrose

Former MP for County Louth South (4 Jul 1892 – 17 Dec 1895)

Mr Charles Anderson

Former MP for Elginshire and Nairnshire (1 Jul 1886 – 25 Aug 1889)

Mr George Anderson

Former MP for Glasgow (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1886)

Hon. Hugh Annesley

Former MP for Cavan (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Hon. Augustus Anson

Former MP for Bewdley (28 Apr 1859 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Robert Anstruther

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (19 Apr 1864 – 21 Jul 1886)

Mr Edmund Antrobus

Former MP for Wilton (8 Feb 1841 – 20 Feb 1877)

Mr Francis Arkwright

Former MP for Derbyshire Eastern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Anthony Ashley

Former MP for Isle of Wight (26 May 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Alexander Baillie-Cochrane

Former MP for Isle of Wight (15 Sep 1841 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr William Ballantine

Former MP for Coventry (9 Jul 1887 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Alexander Barclay

Former MP for Taunton (11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880)

Viscount Francis Baring

Former MP for Biggleswade (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir John Barran

Former MP for Otley (15 Aug 1876 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Francis Bassett

Former MP for Bedfordshire (27 Jun 1872 – 0 1876)

Mr Arthur Baumann

Former MP for Camberwell Peckham (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Ferdinand Begg

Former MP for Glasgow St Rollox (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Vere Benett-Stanford

Former MP for Shaftesbury (30 Aug 1873 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Alexander Beresford-Hope

Former MP for Cambridge University (29 Jun 1841 – 20 Oct 1887)

Mr Francis Berkeley

Former MP for Bristol (24 Jul 1837 – 10 Mar 1870)

Mr Alexander Blane

Former MP for Armagh South (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Rowland Blennerhassett

Former MP for Kerry (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Rowland Blennerhassett

Former MP for Kerry (6 Feb 1872 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Nathaniel Bousfield

Former MP for Bath (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Henry Brand

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (7 Jul 1852 – 25 Feb 1884)

Hon. Henry Brand

Former MP for Stroud (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886)

Hon. Francis Bridgeman

Former MP for Bolton (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Colonel Theodore Brinckman

Former MP for Canterbury (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Alexander Brogden

Former MP for Wednesbury (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Alexander Brown

Former MP for Hawick District of Burghs (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr George Bryan

Former MP for County Kilkenny (11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Francis Buxton

Former MP for Andover (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Philip Callan

Former MP for County Louth (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr John Candlish

Former MP for Sunderland (28 Feb 1866 – 26 Jan 1874)

Hon. Frederick Cadogan

Former MP for Cricklade (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Windham Carmichael-Anstruther

Former MP for Lanarkshire Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Patrick Chance

Former MP for Kilkenny South (24 Nov 1885 – 21 Aug 1894)

Mr John Chapman

Former MP for Great Grimsby (14 Feb 1862 – 18 Jul 1877)

Mr Albany Charlesworth

Former MP for Wakefield (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Lord Randolph Churchill

Former MP for Paddington South (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Jan 1895)

Hon. Charles Cochrane-Baillie

Former MP for St Pancras North (1 Jul 1886 – 15 Feb 1890)

Mr Robert Cochran-Patrick

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Cogan

Former MP for Kildare (7 Jul 1852 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Francis Coldwells

Former MP for Lambeth North (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr James Sharman-Crawford

Former MP for Down (31 Jan 1874 – 30 Apr 1878)

Mr Daniel Crilly

Former MP for Mayo North (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Francis Crossley

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Northern (7 Jul 1852 – 5 Jan 1872)

Sir William Crossman

Former MP for Portsmouth (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Alexander Crum

Former MP for Renfrewshire (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Thomas Curran

Former MP for Sligo South (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Thomas Curran

Former MP for Donegal North (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Richard Dane

Former MP for Fermanagh North (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1899)

Hon. George Denman

Former MP for Tiverton (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1873)

Mr Sebastian Dickinson

Former MP for Stroud (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Major Alexander Dickson

Former MP for Dover (11 Jul 1865 – 4 Jul 1889)

Hon. Edward Douglas-Pennant

Former MP for Northamptonshire Southern (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Hon. George Douglas-Pennant

Former MP for Caernarvonshire (14 Aug 1866 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr David Duncan

Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (24 Nov 1885 – 30 Dec 1886)

Mr Francis Duncan

Former MP for Finsbury Holborn (24 Nov 1885 – 16 Nov 1888)

Mr John Durant

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Stepney (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Justinian Edwards-Heathcote

Former MP for Staffordshire North Western (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Francis Egerton

Former MP for Derbyshire North Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886)

Hon. Francis Charteris

Former MP for Haddingtonshire (29 Jun 1841 – 1 Jan 1883)

Mr Thomas Evans

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Fagan

Former MP for County Carlow (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Andrew Fairbairn

Former MP for Otley (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Randle Feilden

Former MP for Chorley (31 Mar 1880 – 19 May 1895)

Mr James Finigan

Former MP for Ennis (26 Jul 1879 – 0 1883)

Mr John Finucane

Former MP for Limerick East (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Bannister Fletcher

Former MP for Chippenham (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Francis Foljambe

Former MP for East Retford (27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Algernon Freeman-Mitford

Former MP for Stratford-on-Avon (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Hon. Thomas Fremantle

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (22 Sep 1876 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Wiiliam Fuller-Maitland

Former MP for Breconshire (22 May 1875 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Daniel Gabbett

Former MP for Limerick Borough (23 May 1879 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr John Gane

Former MP for Leeds East (1 Jul 1886 – 0 1896)

Sir Alexander Maitland

Former MP for Edinburghshire (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1874)

Mr John Givan

Former MP for Monaghan (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1884)

Sir Francis Goldsmid

Former MP for Reading (11 Jan 1860 – 2 May 1878)

Sir Julian Goldsmid

Former MP for St Pancras South (28 Mar 1866 – 7 Jan 1896)

Sir Daniel Gooch

Former MP for Cricklade (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Alexander Gordon

Former MP for Aberdeenshire Eastern (24 Dec 1875 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Gore-Langton

Former MP for Somerset Western (10 Apr 1851 – 11 Dec 1873)

Mr William Gore-Langton

Former MP for Somerset Mid (19 Mar 1878 – 0 1886)

Marquess of Granby

Former MP for Melton (21 Mar 1888 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Albert Grant

Former MP for Kidderminster (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1875)

Mr Andrew Grant

Former MP for Leith District of Burghs (29 Jan 1878 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Daniel Grant

Former MP for Marylebone (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir George Grant

Former MP for Elginshire and Nairnshire (18 Sep 1879 – 26 Jun 1886)

Hon. James Grant

Former MP for Elginshire and Nairnshire (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr William Grantham

Former MP for Croydon (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1887)

Mr Frederick Grotrian

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull East (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Alexander Hall

Former MP for Oxford (16 Mar 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Francis Barry

Former MP for Windsor (2 Apr 1890 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. Alan Egerton

Former MP for Knutsford (16 Mar 1883 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Frederick Horniman

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Francis Mildmay

Former MP for Totnes (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir William Allan

Former MP for Gateshead (24 Feb 1893 – 28 Dec 1903)

Mr Thomas Sandys

Former MP for Bootle (24 Nov 1885 – 13 Mar 1911)

Mr Charles Schwann

Former MP for Manchester North (1 Jul 1886 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Francis Powell

Former MP for Wigan (28 Mar 1857 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr John Logan

Former MP for Harborough (8 May 1891 – 6 Mar 1916)

Mr George Banes

Former MP for West Ham South (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Jonathan Samuel

Former MP for Stockton-on-Tees (13 Jul 1895 – 22 Feb 1917)

Sir Weetman Pearson

Former MP for Colchester (13 Jul 1895 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Tankerville Chamberlayne

Former MP for Southampton (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Viscount Cranborne

Former MP for Rochester (24 Nov 1885 – 22 Aug 1903)

Hon. Edward Stanley

Former MP for Westhoughton (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Robert Hanbury

Former MP for Preston (16 Apr 1872 – 28 Apr 1903)

Hon. Frederick Morgan

Former MP for Monmouthshire Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Stanley Leighton

Former MP for Oswestry (3 Feb 1876 – 4 May 1901)

Sir Alexander Brown

Former MP for Wellington (Shropshire) (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Jan 1906)

Mr Evan Llewellyn

Former MP for Somerset Northern (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Edward Stanley

Former MP for Bridgwater (26 Apr 1882 – 19 Jan 1906)

Sir Alfred Hickman

Former MP for Wolverhampton West (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr James Wanklyn

Former MP for Bradford Central (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Joseph Firbank

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull East (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Andrew Murray

Former MP for Bute (9 Oct 1891 – 28 Feb 1905)

Mr Alexander Wylie

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Alexander Asher

Former MP for Elgin District of Burghs (15 Jul 1881 – 5 Aug 1905)

Mr Henry Anstruther

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (1 Jul 1886 – 30 Nov 1903)

Dr Charles Tanner

Former MP for Cork Mid (24 Nov 1885 – 21 Apr 1901)

Mr John Nolan

Former MP for Galway North (8 Feb 1872 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. Alban Gibbs

Former MP for City of London (4 Jul 1892 – 14 Feb 1906)

Sir Frederick Dixon-Hartland

Former MP for Uxbridge (31 Mar 1880 – 15 Nov 1909)

Mr Francis Channing

Former MP for Northamptonshire Eastern (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr William Kenyon-Slaney

Former MP for Newport (Shropshire) (1 Jul 1886 – 24 Apr 1908)

Mr Francis Stevenson

Former MP for Eye (4 Dec 1885 – 19 Mar 1906)

Sir Daniel Goddard

Former MP for Ipswich (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Francis Newdigate-Newdegate

Former MP for Tamworth (4 Jul 1892 – 14 Feb 1917)

Sir Francis Blake

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (7 Dec 1820 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Batty Langley

Former MP for Sheffield, Attercliffe (5 Jul 1894 – 23 Apr 1909)

Mr John Morgan

Former MP for Carmarthenshire Western (17 Jul 1889 – 28 Nov 1910)

Sir Samuel Evans

Former MP for Glamorganshire Mid (20 Feb 1890 – 30 Nov 1910)

Mr Thomas Buchanan

Former MP for Perthshire Eastern (24 Aug 1881 – 10 Jan 1910)

Hon. Thomas Cochrane

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Harold Tennant

Former MP for Berwickshire (29 Mar 1894 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Richard Haldane

Former MP for Haddingtonshire (24 Nov 1885 – 27 Mar 1911)

Mr Anthony Donelan

Former MP for Wicklow East (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John Clancy

Former MP for Dublin North (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Jeremiah Jordan

Former MP for Fermanagh South (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Eugene Crean

Former MP for Cork South East (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr George Murnaghan

Former MP for Tyrone Mid (13 Jul 1895 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Patrick Doogan

Former MP for Tyrone East (13 Jul 1895 – 15 Jun 1906)

Mr Donal Sullivan

Former MP for Westmeath South (4 Dec 1885 – 3 Mar 1907)

Mr Ian Malcolm

Former MP for Croydon South (13 Jul 1895 – 28 Oct 1919)

Mr Ernest Pretyman

Former MP for Chelmsford (13 Jul 1895 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Frederick Banbury

Former MP for City of London (4 Jul 1892 – 18 Jan 1924)

Sir James Flannery

Former MP for Maldon (13 Jul 1895 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Francis Calcutt

Former MP for Clare (27 Mar 1857 – 0 1864)

Hon. Philip Stanhope

Former MP for Harborough (6 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. Charles Hanbury-Tracy

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (20 Aug 1863 – 28 Apr 1877)

Hon. Frederick Hanbury-Tracy

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (17 May 1877 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frederick Hankey

Former MP for Chertsey (24 Nov 1885 – 15 Feb 1892)

Mr Thomson Hankey

Former MP for Peterborough (25 Jun 1853 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir John Hanmer

Former MP for Flint District of Boroughs (10 Dec 1832 – 16 Oct 1872)

Sir Reginald Hanson

Former MP for City of London (3 Jun 1891 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Frank Hardcastle

Former MP for Westhoughton (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Edward Harland

Former MP for Belfast North (12 Aug 1889 – 24 Dec 1895)

Mr Edmund Haviland-Burke

Former MP for King's County Tullamore (1 Oct 1900 – 12 Oct 1914)

Mr Frank Henderson

Former MP for Dundee (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lord Anthony Henley

Former MP for Northampton (28 Apr 1859 – 26 Jan 1874)

Lord Francis Hervey

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1893)

Mr Alexander Hill

Former MP for Kingswinford (17 Nov 1868 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Kirkman Hodgson

Former MP for Bristol (27 Mar 1857 – 0 1879)

Mr James Hogan

Former MP for Tipperary Mid (24 Feb 1893 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Angus Holden

Former MP for Buckrose (28 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Henry Holland

Former MP for Hampstead (23 Sep 1874 – 23 Feb 1888)

Hon. Lionel Holland

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Bow and Bromley (13 Jul 1895 – 0 1900)

Mr Samuel Holland

Former MP for Merionethshire (17 Jan 1870 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Edward Horsman

Former MP for Liskeard (15 Feb 1836 – 30 Nov 1876)

Mr Francis Hughes-Hallett

Former MP for Rochester (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1890)

Mr John Husband

Former MP for Cricklade (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Alexander Jarvis

Former MP for King's Lynn (25 Aug 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Andrew Johnston

Former MP for Essex Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Evan Jones

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Arthur Kavanagh

Former MP for County Carlow (15 Nov 1866 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Frederick Kerans

Former MP for Lincoln (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Edward King-Harman

Former MP for Isle of Thanet (12 Jan 1877 – 10 Jun 1888)

Mr Nathaniel Lambert

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr John Lancaster

Former MP for Wigan (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr William Lane

Former MP for Cork East (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr John Lawrance

Former MP for Stamford (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1891)

Mr Alexander Learmonth

Former MP for Colchester (3 Nov 1870 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr George Leeman

Former MP for City of York (11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Joseph Leeman

Former MP for City of York (31 Mar 1880 – 2 Nov 1883)

Mr Anthony Lefroy

Former MP for Dublin University (11 Aug 1830 – 13 Feb 1870)

Mr Morgan Lloyd

Former MP for Beaumaris District of Boroughs (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Robert Lloyd-Anstruther

Former MP for Woodbridge (6 Jan 1835 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Frank Lockwood

Former MP for City of York (24 Nov 1885 – 19 Dec 1897)

Sir Andrew Lusk

Former MP for Finsbury (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Alexander McArthur

Former MP for Leicester (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Daniel MacAleese

Former MP for Monaghan North (13 Jul 1895 – 1 Dec 1900)

Mr James McCoan

Former MP for Wicklow (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Alexander Macdonald

Former MP for Stafford (31 Jan 1874 – 31 Oct 1881)

Sir Donald Macfarlane

Former MP for Argyll (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Patrick McGilligan

Former MP for Fermanagh South (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Benjamin Chapman

Former MP for Westmeath (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Peter McLagan

Former MP for Linlithgowshire (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1894)

Mr Duncan McLaren

Former MP for Edinburgh (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1882)

Mr Francis Maclean

Former MP for Woodstock (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1892)

Mr James Maclean

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr John McClean

Former MP for Staffordshire Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 13 Jul 1873)

The O'Gorman Mahon

Former MP for County Carlow (29 Jul 1847 – 15 Jun 1891)

Mr John Maitland

Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Frank Mandeville

Former MP for Tipperary South (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Moses Manfield

Former MP for Northampton (12 Feb 1891 – 8 Jul 1895)

Lord Edward Manners

Former MP for Melton (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Lord George Manners

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (29 Jul 1847 – 8 Sep 1874)

Lord John Manners

Former MP for Melton (29 Jun 1841 – 3 Mar 1888)

Sir Dudley Marjoribanks

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (14 May 1853 – 12 Oct 1881)

Mr Edward Marjoribanks

Former MP for Berwickshire (31 Mar 1880 – 4 Mar 1894)

Sir Alexander Matheson

Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1885)

Sir Frederick Milbank

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Powlett Milbank

Former MP for Radnorshire (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Francis Monckton

Former MP for Staffordshire Western (13 Jun 1871 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Morgan

Former MP for Monmouthshire (9 Feb 1841 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr George Morgan

Former MP for Denbighshire Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 25 Aug 1897)

Hon. Godfrey Morgan

Former MP for Breconshire (28 Dec 1858 – 16 Apr 1875)

Mr Octavius Morgan

Former MP for Battersea and Clapham, Battersea (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr William Morgan

Former MP for Merthyr Tydfil (26 Oct 1888 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr John Mulholland

Former MP for Downpatrick (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Anthony Mundella

Former MP for Sheffield, Brightside (17 Nov 1868 – 21 Jul 1897)

Sir Herbert Naylor-Leyland

Former MP for Southport (4 Jul 1892 – 7 May 1899)

Mr Francis O'Beirne

Former MP for Leitrim (14 Jul 1876 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. William O'Callaghan

Former MP for Tipperary (31 Jan 1874 – 20 Apr 1877)

Mr Frank O'Donnell

Former MP for Dungarvan (20 Mar 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Purcell O'Gorman

Former MP for Waterford Borough (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Thomas O'Hanlon

Former MP for Cavan East (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Francis O'Keefe

Former MP for Limerick Borough (17 Apr 1888 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Colman O'Loghlen

Former MP for Clare (3 Aug 1863 – 22 Jul 1877)

Mr William O'Sullivan

Former MP for County Limerick (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Francis Otter

Former MP for Louth Borough (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Hon. Francis Parker

Former MP for Henley (15 Jul 1886 – 24 Jul 1895)

Mr Daniel Peploe

Former MP for Herefordshire (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Jonathan Pim

Former MP for Dublin Borough (17 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874)

Hon. Edwin Portman

Former MP for Dorset Northern (9 Dec 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. William Portman

Former MP for Dorset (9 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Jeremiah Colman

Former MP for Norwich (22 Feb 1871 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Andrew Commins

Former MP for Cork South East (31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Francis Compton

Former MP for New Forest (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Lord Francis Conyngham

Former MP for Clare (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Frederick Corrance

Former MP for Suffolk Eastern (20 Feb 1867 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Dominic Corrigan

Former MP for Dublin Borough (18 Aug 1870 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Handel Cossham

Former MP for Bristol East (24 Nov 1885 – 23 Apr 1890)

Mr James Cowan

Former MP for Edinburgh (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1883)

Mr Stanley Vickers

Former MP for Wallingford (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Feb 1872)

Mr Arthur Vivian

Former MP for Cornwall Western (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Henry Vivian

Former MP for Swansea District of Boroughs (7 Jul 1852 – 9 Jun 1893)

Hon. John Vivian

Former MP for Truro (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1872)

Mr James Rowlands

Former MP for Dartford (1 Jul 1886 – 1 Mar 1920)

Mr James Rankin

Former MP for Leominster (31 Mar 1880 – 11 Mar 1912)

Mr Joseph Nolan

Former MP for County Louth South (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr William Holland

Former MP for Rotherham (4 Jul 1892 – 22 Feb 1910)

Sir Francis Edwards

Former MP for Radnorshire (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. Arthur Brand

Former MP for Wisbech (23 Jul 1891 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Henry Campbell-Bannerman

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (17 Nov 1868 – 22 Apr 1908)

Mr Alexander Ure

Former MP for Linlithgowshire (13 Jul 1895 – 30 Nov 1913)

Mr Alexander Cross

Former MP for Glasgow Camlachie (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mrs Diana Maddock

Former MP for Christchurch (29 Jul 1993 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Stephen Milligan

Former MP for Eastleigh (9 Apr 1992 – 7 Feb 1994)

Mr Bryan Gould

Former MP for Dagenham (10 Oct 1974 – 16 May 1994)

Sir Brandon Rhys Williams

Former MP for Kensington (14 Mar 1968 – 18 May 1988)

Mr Bruce Millan

Former MP for Glasgow Govan (8 Oct 1959 – 18 Oct 1988)

Mr Leon Brittan

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (28 Feb 1974 – 31 Dec 1988)

Mr Stuart Holland

Former MP for Vauxhall (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1989)

Mr Allan Roberts

Former MP for Bootle (3 May 1979 – 21 Mar 1990)

Mr Sean Hughes

Former MP for Knowsley South (9 Jun 1983 – 25 Jun 1990)

Mr Ian Gow

Former MP for Eastbourne (28 Feb 1974 – 30 Jul 1990)

Mr Norman Buchan

Former MP for Paisley South (15 Oct 1964 – 23 Oct 1990)

Mr Donald Coleman

Former MP for Neath (15 Oct 1964 – 14 Jan 1991)

Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith

Former MP for Kincardine and Deeside (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Aug 1991)

Mr John Hannam

Former MP for Exeter (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Jeremy Hanley

Former MP for Richmond and Barnes (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Major Francis Aglionby

Former MP for Cumberland Eastern (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1841)

Mr Jonathan Aitken

Former MP for South Thanet (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Frank Allaun

Former MP for Salford East (26 May 1955 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Garry Allighan

Former MP for Gravesend (5 Jul 1945 – 30 Oct 1947)

Mr Rowland Alston

Former MP for Hertfordshire (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Julian Amery

Former MP for Brighton, Pavilion (23 Feb 1950 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Alan Amos

Former MP for Hexham (11 Jun 1987 – 16 Mar 1992)

Viscount Andover

Former MP for Malmesbury (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Viscount Andover

Former MP for Malmesbury (28 Apr 1859 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Joseph Andrews

Former MP for Barkston Ash (13 Oct 1905 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Ralph Angell

Former MP for Bradford North (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr William Angerstein

Former MP for Greenwich (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr John Angerstein

Former MP for Greenwich (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr James Annand

Former MP for Aberdeenshire Eastern (12 Jan 1906 – 6 Feb 1906)

Mr Thomas Anstey

Former MP for Youghal (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir William Anstruther-Gray

Former MP for Berwickshire and East Lothian (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Mar 1966)

Lieut-Colonel William Anstruther-Gray

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Lord Fitzalan

Former MP for Limerick Borough (24 Jul 1837 – 1 Jul 1852)

Dr Bryan Cusack

Former MP for Galway North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Viscountess Nancy Astor

Former MP for Plymouth, Sutton (15 Nov 1919 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Stanley Awbery

Former MP for Bristol Central (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Daniel Awdry

Former MP for Chippenham (22 Nov 1962 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr John Banfield

Former MP for Wednesbury (26 Jul 1932 – 25 May 1945)

Mr George Bankes

Former MP for Dorset (29 Jun 1841 – 6 Jul 1856)

Mr Alex Bannerman

Former MP for Aberdeen (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr George Banton

Former MP for Leicester East (30 Mar 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Anthony Barber

Former MP for Altrincham and Sale (25 Oct 1951 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Arthur Barrand

Former MP for Pudsey and Otley (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Arthur Bateman

Former MP for Camberwell North (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr John Bateman

Former MP for Tralee (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1839)

Mr Brian Batsford

Former MP for Ealing South (12 Jun 1958 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Francis Beamish

Former MP for Cork Borough (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Robert Bean

Former MP for Rochester and Chatham (10 Oct 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Allan Beaney

Former MP for Hemsworth (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Francis Beattie

Former MP for Glasgow Cathcart (28 Apr 1942 – 28 Dec 1945)

Mr Anthony Beaumont-Dark

Former MP for Birmingham, Selly Oak (3 May 1979 – 16 Mar 1992)

Major Francis Beech

Former MP for Woolwich West (10 Nov 1943 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Nevil Beechman

Former MP for St Ives (30 Jun 1937 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Alan Bellingham

Former MP for County Louth (31 May 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Vivian Bendall

Former MP for Ilford North (2 Mar 1978 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Francis Bennett-Goldney

Former MP for Canterbury (3 Dec 1910 – 27 Jul 1918)

Mr Frank Beswick

Former MP for Uxbridge (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr David Bevan

Former MP for Birmingham, Yardley (3 May 1979 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Stuart Bevan

Former MP for Holborn (28 Jun 1928 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Aneurin Bevan

Former MP for Ebbw Vale (30 May 1929 – 6 Jul 1960)

Mr T. Bevan

Former MP for Gravesend (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1881)

Sir Mancherjee Bhownaggree

Former MP for Bethnal Green North East (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Alfred Bigland

Former MP for Birkenhead East (3 Dec 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Frank Bishop

Former MP for Harrow Central (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Alexander Black

Former MP for Banffshire (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Loftus Bland

Former MP for King's County (7 Jul 1852 – 23 Apr 1859)

Marquess of George Blandford

Former MP for Woodstock (10 Dec 1832 – 5 Mar 1840)

Marquess of John Blandford

Former MP for Woodstock (22 Apr 1844 – 1 Jul 1857)

Mr Thomas Boardman

Former MP for Leicester South (2 Nov 1967 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Harold Boardman

Former MP for Leigh (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Harry Boland

Former MP for Roscommon South (14 Dec 1918 – 1 Aug 1922)

Mr John Boland

Former MP for Kerry South (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Francis Bonham

Former MP for Harwich (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Alexander Boulton

Former MP for Ramsey (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Anthony Bourne-Arton

Former MP for Darlington (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Andrew Bowden

Former MP for Brighton, Kemptown (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Norman Bower

Former MP for Harrow West (2 Dec 1941 – 30 Mar 1951)

Mr Charles Bowerman

Former MP for Deptford (12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Roland Boyes

Former MP for Houghton and Washington (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Daniel Boyle

Former MP for Mayo North (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Brendan Bracken

Former MP for Bournemouth East and Christchurch (30 May 1929 – 7 Jan 1952)

Mr James Branch

Former MP for Enfield (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Martin Brandon-Bravo

Former MP for Nottingham South (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Gyles Brandreth

Former MP for City of Chester (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Frank Briant

Former MP for Lambeth North (14 Dec 1918 – 1 Sep 1934)

Sir Clement Brocklebank

Former MP for Liverpool Fairfield (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Christopher Brocklebank-Fowler

Former MP for North West Norfolk (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Edward Brockman

Former MP for Hythe (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Richard Brooman-White

Former MP for Rutherglen (25 Oct 1951 – 25 Jan 1964)

Mr Urban Broughton

Former MP for Preston (9 Jun 1915 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Patrick Buchan-Hepburn

Former MP for Beckenham (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Feb 1957)

Mr Nathaniel Buckley

Former MP for Stalybridge (1 Mar 1871 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Stanley Buckmaster

Former MP for Keighley (12 Jan 1906 – 27 May 1915)

Sir Francis Burdett

Former MP for Wiltshire Northern (13 Jul 1802 – 0 1845)

Colonel Rowland Burdon

Former MP for Sedgefield (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Stanley Burgess

Former MP for Rochdale (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Alan Burgoyne

Former MP for Aylesbury (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Apr 1929)

Mr John Burman

Former MP for Birmingham Duddeston (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Daniel Burr

Former MP for Hereford (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Major Hon. Sir Edward Cadogan

Former MP for Bolton (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Daniel Callaghan

Former MP for Cork Borough (10 Dec 1832 – 13 Nov 1849)

Mr James Callaghan

Former MP for Heywood and Middleton (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr James Callander

Former MP for Argyll (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Bobby Sands

Former MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (9 Apr 1981 – 5 May 1981)

Sir Stratford Canning

Former MP for King's Lynn (2 Apr 1828 – 0 1842)

Hon. Charles Canning

Former MP for Warwick (23 Aug 1836 – 15 Mar 1837)

Mr Robert Cant

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Central (31 Mar 1966 – 13 May 1983)

Viscount Cantilupe

Former MP for Lewes (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Lord Carrington of Fulham

Conservative Peer (17 Oct 2013 – current)

Mr John Cartland

Former MP for Birmingham King's Norton (14 Nov 1935 – 8 May 1940)

Mr James Duncan

Former MP for Barrow-in-Furness (2 Jul 1890 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Henry Chancellor

Former MP for Shoreditch Haggerston (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Marquess of Chandos

Former MP for Buckingham (11 Feb 1846 – 21 Mar 1857)

Marquess of Chandos

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jan 1839)

Sir Henry Channon

Former MP for Southend West (14 Nov 1935 – 7 Oct 1958)

Mr Paul Channon

Former MP for Southend West (29 Jan 1959 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Daniel Chater

Former MP for Bethnal Green North East (30 May 1929 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Alan Chorlton

Former MP for Bury (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arthur Churchman

Former MP for Woodbridge (28 Jul 1920 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Nathaniel Clayton

Former MP for Hexham (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1893)

Mr James Cleland

Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Lieut-Colonel Norman Coates

Former MP for Isle of Ely (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Alexander Cockburn

Former MP for Southampton (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1857)

Mr Sebastian Coe

Former MP for Falmouth and Camborne (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Hon. Wenman Coke

Former MP for Norfolk Eastern (1 Jul 1858 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Frank Collindridge

Former MP for Barnsley (16 Jun 1938 – 5 Oct 1951)

Major Sir Robert Conant

Former MP for Rutland and Stamford (27 Oct 1931 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Don Concannon

Former MP for Mansfield (31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Bernard Conlan

Former MP for Gateshead East (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Anthony Coombs

Former MP for Wyre Forest (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr William Copeland

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent (4 Aug 1831 – 0 1863)

Mrs Ida Copeland

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Stoke (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr James Couchman

Former MP for Gillingham (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Harry Cowans

Former MP for Tyne Bridge (4 Nov 1976 – 3 Oct 1985)

Mr Aidan Crawley

Former MP for West Derbyshire (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Oct 1967)

Captain Harry Crookshank

Former MP for Gainsborough (29 Oct 1924 – 13 Jan 1956)

Colonel Chichester Crookshank

Former MP for Bootle (29 Oct 1924 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Anthony Crosland

Former MP for Grimsby (23 Feb 1950 – 19 Feb 1977)

Sir Joseph Crosland

Former MP for Huddersfield (4 Feb 1893 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Thomas Crosland

Former MP for Huddersfield (11 Jul 1865 – 8 Mar 1868)

Mr Stanley Crowther

Former MP for Rotherham (24 Jun 1976 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr John Cullinan

Former MP for Tipperary South (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr James Dance

Former MP for Bromsgrove (26 May 1955 – 16 Mar 1971)

Mr Basil De Ferranti

Former MP for Morecambe and Lonsdale (6 Nov 1958 – 25 Sep 1964)

Countess Constance de Markievicz

Former MP for Dublin St Patrick's (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Nathaniel de Rothschild

Former MP for Aylesbury (11 Jul 1865 – 29 Jun 1885)

Mr Richard Deans

Former MP for Sheffield Park (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Mr William Delany

Former MP for Queen's County Ossory (1 Oct 1900 – 7 Mar 1916)

Mr James Dolan

Former MP for Leitrim (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Charles Dolan

Former MP for Leitrim North (28 Feb 1906 – 30 Jan 1908)

Lieut-Colonel George Doland

Former MP for Wandsworth Balham and Tooting (23 Jul 1936 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Terence Donovan

Former MP for Leicester East (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr John Donovan

Former MP for Wicklow West (22 Aug 1914 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Reginald Dorman-Smith

Former MP for Petersfield (14 Nov 1935 – 10 Feb 1941)

Mr Jack Dormand

Former MP for Easington (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Marquess of Douglas Douglas and Clydesdale

Former MP for Renfrewshire Eastern (28 Nov 1930 – 16 Mar 1940)

Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann

Former MP for Merton Mitcham and Morden (18 Jun 1970 – 5 May 1982)

Colonel Alan Gandar-Dower

Former MP for Penrith and Cockermouth (27 Oct 1931 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Eric Gandar-Dower

Former MP for Caithness and Sutherland (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Viscount Drumlanrig

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (29 Jul 1847 – 19 Dec 1856)

Sir Charles Du Cane

Former MP for Essex Northern (7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Edward Du Cann

Former MP for Taunton (14 Feb 1956 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Hubert Duggan

Former MP for Acton (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1943)

Mr Edmund Duggan

Former MP for Meath South (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Viscount Duncannon

Former MP for Dover (15 Jan 1910 – 1 Dec 1920)

Lord Duncannon

Former MP for Derby (29 Apr 1831 – 16 May 1847)

Viscount Dungannon

Former MP for City of Durham (30 Jul 1830 – 0 1844)

Viscount Dungarvan

Former MP for Frome (24 Oct 1854 – 29 Jun 1856)

Mr Alexander Dunlop

Former MP for Greenock (7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Francis Dunne

Former MP for Queen's County (29 Jul 1847 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Evan Durbin

Former MP for Edmonton (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Sep 1948)

Mr Alexander Eadie

Former MP for Midlothian (31 Mar 1966 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Nathaniel Eckersley

Former MP for Wigan (27 Mar 1866 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Maurice Edelman

Former MP for Coventry North West (5 Jul 1945 – 14 Dec 1975)

Mr Anthony Eden

Former MP for Warwick and Leamington (6 Dec 1923 – 11 Jan 1957)

Mr William Egan

Former MP for Birkenhead West (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Paul Emrys-Evans

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Colonel Abraham England

Former MP for Heywood and Radcliffe (15 Nov 1922 – 7 Oct 1931)

Sir Alexander Erskine-Hill

Former MP for Edinburgh North (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Seán Etchingham

Former MP for Wicklow East (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir William Evans-Gordon

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Stepney (1 Oct 1900 – 1 May 1907)

Mr Francis Fahy

Former MP for Galway South (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Frank Fairhurst

Former MP for Oldham East (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Major Charles Fancourt

Former MP for Barnstaple (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Colonel John Fane

Former MP for Oxfordshire (3 Feb 1862 – 11 Nov 1868)

Colonel Henry Fane

Former MP for Hampshire Southern (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Commander Guy Fanshawe

Former MP for Stirlingshire and Clackmannanshire Western (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Major Francis Goldsmith

Former MP for Stowmarket (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Robert Farrand

Former MP for Stafford (18 Jun 1818 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Andrew Faulds

Former MP for Warley East (31 Mar 1966 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Anthony Favell

Former MP for Stockport (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Anthony Fell

Former MP for Yarmouth (25 Oct 1951 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Daniel Ferrall

Former MP for Athlone (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1843)

Mr William Ferrand

Former MP for Devonport (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1867)

Mrs Angela Rumbold

Former MP for Mitcham and Morden (3 Jun 1982 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Alexander Findlay

Former MP for Lanarkshire North Eastern (10 Aug 1904 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Alexander Finlay

Former MP for Argyll (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1869)

Mr Alan Fitch

Former MP for Wigan (12 Jun 1958 – 13 May 1983)

Mr William Flanagan

Former MP for Manchester Clayton (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935)

Miss Janet Fookes

Former MP for Plymouth Drake (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Henry Foreman

Former MP for Hammersmith North (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Dr Robert Forgan

Former MP for Renfrewshire Western (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Nigel Forman

Former MP for Carshalton and Wallington (11 Mar 1976 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr John Forman

Former MP for Glasgow Springburn (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Thomas Forman

Former MP for Bridgwater (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Gerald France

Former MP for Batley and Morley (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Daniel Frankel

Former MP for Stepney Mile End (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Robert Frankland

Former MP for Thirsk (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1835)

Mr Leonard Franklin

Former MP for Hackney Central (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr George Franklyn

Former MP for Poole (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Cecil Franks

Former MP for Barrow and Furness (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Humphrey Freeland

Former MP for Chichester (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1864)

Mr Peter Freeman

Former MP for Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent) (30 May 1929 – 19 May 1956)

Mr John Freeman

Former MP for Watford (5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Roger Freeman

Former MP for Kettering (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Freeman Freeman-Thomas

Former MP for Bodmin (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Lieut-Colonel Anthony Gadie

Former MP for Bradford Central (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Peter Galligan

Former MP for Cavan West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr David Gammans

Former MP for Hornsey (28 May 1941 – 8 Feb 1957)

Lady Muriel Gammans

Former MP for Hornsey (30 May 1957 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Edwin Gange

Former MP for Bristol North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mrs Caroline Ganley

Former MP for Battersea South (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Francis Ganzoni

Former MP for Ipswich (23 May 1914 – 27 Jan 1938)

Mr Tristan Garel-Jones

Former MP for Watford (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Charles Garland

Former MP for Islington South (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Alexander Garrow

Former MP for Glasgow Pollok (15 Oct 1964 – 16 Dec 1966)

Lieut-Colonel Andrew Gault

Former MP for Taunton (29 Oct 1924 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Auckland Geddes

Former MP for Basingstoke (25 Oct 1917 – 15 Mar 1920)

Mr Ian Gilmour

Former MP for Chesham and Amersham (22 Nov 1962 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Andrew Gilzean

Former MP for Edinburgh Central (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr James Glanville

Former MP for Consett (15 Nov 1943 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Harold Glanville

Former MP for Bermondsey West Bermondsey (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Charles Goldman

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Frank Goldstone

Former MP for Sunderland (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Colonel Sir Alan Gomme-Duncan

Former MP for Perth and East Perthshire (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Sir George Goodman

Former MP for Leeds (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Colonel Albert Goodman

Former MP for Islington North (27 Oct 1931 – 22 Aug 1937)

Sir Francis Goodricke

Former MP for Staffordshire Southern (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Thomas Granger

Former MP for City of Durham (29 Jun 1841 – 13 Aug 1852)

Wing Commander Sir Robert Grant-Ferris

Former MP for Nantwich (4 Feb 1937 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Edgar Granville

Former MP for Eye (30 May 1929 – 5 Oct 1951)

Sir Nicholas Grattan-Doyle

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (14 Dec 1918 – 10 Apr 1940)

Mr Anthony Greenwood

Former MP for Rossendale (21 Feb 1946 – 29 Apr 1970)

Sir Granville Greenwood

Former MP for Peterborough (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Frank Griffith

Former MP for Middlesbrough West (7 Mar 1928 – 30 Nov 1940)

Mr Ian Grist

Former MP for Cardiff Central (28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr John Gulland

Former MP for Dumfries District of Burghs (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Francis Haggitt

Former MP for Herefordshire (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Hon. Henry Handcock

Former MP for Athlone (14 Apr 1856 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Henry Handley

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Kesteven and Holland (3 Aug 1820 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr William Handley

Former MP for Newark (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Major Benjamin Handley

Former MP for Boston (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr John Handley

Former MP for Newark (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr George Hanna

Former MP for Antrim East (27 May 1919 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Ian Hannah

Former MP for Wolverhampton Bilston (14 Nov 1935 – 7 Jul 1944)

Mr William Hannan

Former MP for Glasgow Maryhill (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1974)

Sir Patrick Hannon

Former MP for Birmingham Moseley (4 Mar 1921 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr David Hardman

Former MP for Darlington (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Andrew Hargreaves

Former MP for Birmingham, Hall Green (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir John Harmood-Banner

Former MP for Liverpool Everton (22 Feb 1905 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr George Hartland

Former MP for Norwich (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Miss Betty Harvie Anderson

Former MP for Renfrewshire East (8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Alexander Hastie

Former MP for Glasgow (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Frank Hatton

Former MP for Manchester Moss Side (27 Jun 1973 – 16 May 1978)

Mr Alexander Haycock

Former MP for Salford West (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Frank Hayman

Former MP for Falmouth and Camborne (23 Feb 1950 – 4 Feb 1966)

Mr Frank Haynes

Former MP for Ashfield (3 May 1979 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Evan Hayward

Former MP for Seaham (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Anthony Head

Former MP for Carshalton (5 Jul 1945 – 2 Aug 1960)

Major Frank Heilgers

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (27 Oct 1931 – 16 Jan 1944)

Mr Alexander Hendry

Former MP for Aberdeenshire West (8 Oct 1959 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Stanley Henig

Former MP for Lancaster (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Vice-Admiral Sir Arthur Henniker-Hughan

Former MP for Galloway (29 Oct 1924 – 4 Oct 1925)

Colonel Frank Hilder

Former MP for Essex South Eastern (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Dr George Hillman

Former MP for Wakefield (27 Oct 1931 – 19 Mar 1932)

Mr Frank Hodges

Former MP for Lichfield (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Philip Hoffman

Former MP for Sheffield Central (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Christopher Holland-Martin

Former MP for Ludlow (25 Oct 1951 – 5 Apr 1960)

Mr Percy Holman

Former MP for Bethnal Green (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Cornelius Homan

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (29 Oct 1924 – 28 Oct 1928)

Mr Frank Hooley

Former MP for Sheffield, Heeley (31 Mar 1966 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Daniel Hopkin

Former MP for Carmarthen (30 May 1929 – 30 Nov 1941)

Mr Andrew Horner

Former MP for Tyrone South (3 Dec 1910 – 26 Jan 1916)

Sir Ian Horobin

Former MP for Oldham East (27 Oct 1931 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Chandos Wren-Hoskyns

Former MP for Hereford (30 Mar 1869 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Norman Hulbert

Former MP for Stockport North (14 Nov 1935 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Anthony Hurd

Former MP for Newbury (5 Jul 1945 – 31 Aug 1964)

Mr Thomas Ireland

Former MP for Bewdley (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1849)

Mr Bryant Irving

Former MP for Rye (26 May 1955 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Tim Janman

Former MP for Thurrock (11 Jun 1987 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Greville Janner

Former MP for Leicester West (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Barnett Janner

Former MP for Leicester North West (27 Oct 1931 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Francis Jeffrey

Former MP for Edinburgh (13 Jan 1831 – 0 1835)

Dr Santo Jeger

Former MP for Holborn and St Pancras South (5 Jul 1945 – 24 Sep 1953)

Hon. Lancelot Joynson-Hicks

Former MP for Chichester (18 May 1942 – 27 Jun 1958)

Mr Frank Judd

Former MP for Portsmouth North (31 Mar 1966 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir Richard Keane

Former MP for County Waterford (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Denis Keegan

Former MP for Nottingham South (26 May 1955 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr William Keenan

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955)

Mrs Anne Kerr

Former MP for Rochester and Chatham (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Anthony Kershaw

Former MP for Stroud (26 May 1955 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Roger Knapman

Former MP for Stroud (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Robert Laffan

Former MP for St Ives (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Major Norman Lamont

Former MP for Wells (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1835)

Mr Norman Lamont

Former MP for Bute (3 Mar 1905 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Norman Lamont

Former MP for Kingston upon Thames (4 May 1972 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr George Lane-Fox

Former MP for Barkston Ash (12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr William Lane-Mitchell

Former MP for Wandsworth Streatham (14 Dec 1918 – 28 Nov 1939)

Reverend Gordon Lang

Former MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (30 May 1929 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Ian Lang

Former MP for Galloway and Upper Nithsdale (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Hon. Charles Langdale

Former MP for Knaresborough (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir John Langford-Holt

Former MP for Shrewsbury (5 Jul 1945 – 13 May 1983)

Mr James Langston

Former MP for Oxford (10 Dec 1832 – 19 Oct 1863)

Mr William Gore-Langton

Former MP for Bristol (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr William Gore-Langton

Former MP for Somerset Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 9 Apr 1847)

Mr E.R. Langworthy

Former MP for Salford (2 Feb 1857 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr George Lansbury

Former MP for Poplar Bow and Bromley (3 Dec 1910 – 7 May 1940)

Mr Frank Lawless

Former MP for Dublin North (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Apr 1922)

Sir Francis Layland-Barratt

Former MP for St Austell (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Spencer Le Marchant

Former MP for High Peak (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Denis Le Marchant

Former MP for Worcester (8 Jul 1846 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Rudolf Lehmann

Former MP for Harborough (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Lord Alexander Gordon-Lennox

Former MP for Shoreham (28 Dec 1849 – 23 Apr 1859)

Hon. Charles Bateman-Hanbury

Former MP for Leominster (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd

Former MP for Mid Bedfordshire (27 Oct 1931 – 8 Sep 1960)

Miss Joan Lestor

Former MP for Eccles (31 Mar 1966 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Daniel Lipson

Former MP for Cheltenham (22 Jun 1937 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Alexander Lockhart

Former MP for Lanarkshire (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Allan Lockhart

Former MP for Selkirkshire (12 Feb 1846 – 0 1862)

Mr Evan Luard

Former MP for Oxford (31 Mar 1966 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Francis Lucas

Former MP for Lowestoft (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Alexander Lyle-Samuel

Former MP for Eye (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Finian Lynch

Former MP for Kerry South (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Andrew Lynch

Former MP for Galway Borough (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Laurance Lyon

Former MP for Hastings (14 Dec 1918 – 13 Apr 1921)

Mr Michael M'Cartan

Former MP for Down South (1 Jul 1886 – 1 Feb 1902)

Mr William M'Ewan

Former MP for Edinburgh Central (1 Jul 1886 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr William Mabane

Former MP for Huddersfield (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr James MacAndrew

Former MP for South Ayrshire (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Charles MacAndrew

Former MP for Bute and North Ayrshire (29 Oct 1924 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Ian MacArthur

Former MP for Perth and East Perthshire (8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Alexander MacCabe

Former MP for Sligo South (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Francis Macdonogh

Former MP for Sligo Borough (9 Aug 1860 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Ian MacIntyre

Former MP for Edinburgh West (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Lauchlan Mackinnon

Former MP for Rye (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Andrew MacLaren

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Burslem (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Reverend James MacManaway

Former MP for Belfast West (23 Feb 1950 – 31 Oct 1950)

Mr Malcolm Macmillan

Former MP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (14 Nov 1935 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Maurice Macmillan

Former MP for South West Surrey (26 May 1955 – 10 Mar 1984)

Mr Harold Macmillan

Former MP for Bromley (29 Oct 1924 – 25 Sep 1964)

Lieutenant Francis Macnamara

Former MP for Ennis (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Alexander MacRobert

Former MP for Renfrewshire Eastern (29 Oct 1924 – 18 Oct 1930)

Mr Martin Maddan

Former MP for Hove (26 May 1955 – 22 Aug 1973)

Mr William Magan

Former MP for Westmeath (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Bryan Magee

Former MP for Leyton (28 Feb 1974 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Geoffrey Mander

Former MP for Wolverhampton East (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr James Mangles

Former MP for Guildford (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Ross Mangles

Former MP for Guildford (29 Jun 1841 – 21 Sep 1858)

Mr Charles Mangles

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mrs Jean Mann

Former MP for Coatbridge and Airdrie (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mrs Leah Manning

Former MP for Epping (19 Feb 1931 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Cecil Manning

Former MP for Camberwell North (30 Mar 1944 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Keith Mans

Former MP for Wyre (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Courtenay Mansel

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr William Mansfield

Former MP for Cleveland (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Horace Mansfield

Former MP for Spalding (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Archibald Manuel

Former MP for Central Ayrshire (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Sir Edward Manville

Former MP for Coventry (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Major Sir Frank Markham

Former MP for Buckingham (30 May 1929 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Paul Marland

Former MP for Gloucestershire West (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Anthony Marlowe

Former MP for Hove (15 Nov 1941 – 24 Jun 1965)

Mr Francis Marnham

Former MP for Chertsey (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Hilary Marquand

Former MP for Middlesbrough East (5 Jul 1945 – 30 Nov 1961)

Mr David Marquand

Former MP for Ashfield (31 Mar 1966 – 5 Jan 1977)

Mr Thomas Marsland

Former MP for Stockport (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Henry Marsland

Former MP for Stockport (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Lieut-General Sir Noel Mason-Macfarlane

Former MP for Paddington North (5 Jul 1945 – 22 Oct 1946)

Mr Charles Masterman

Former MP for Manchester Rusholme (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr John Masterman

Former MP for City of London (29 Jun 1841 – 21 Mar 1857)

Miss Joan Maynard

Former MP for Sheffield, Brightside (10 Oct 1974 – 18 May 1987)

Major Sir Duncan McCallum

Former MP for Argyll (10 Apr 1940 – 10 May 1958)

Mr John McCance

Former MP for Belfast (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1836)

Mr Pierce McCann

Former MP for Tipperary East (14 Dec 1918 – 6 Mar 1919)

Mr John McCann

Former MP for Rochdale (12 Feb 1958 – 16 Jul 1972)

Mr James McCann

Former MP for Drogheda (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr James McCann

Former MP for Dublin St Stephen's Green (1 Oct 1900 – 14 Feb 1904)

Mrs Anna McCurley

Former MP for Renfrew West and Inverclyde (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Frank McElhone

Former MP for Glasgow Queen's Park (30 Oct 1969 – 22 Sep 1982)

Mr Andrew McElwee

Former MP for Manchester Hulme (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Charles McFarlane

Former MP for Glasgow Camlachie (28 Jan 1948 – 3 Feb 1950)

Professor John McKane

Former MP for Armagh Mid (24 Nov 1885 – 11 Jan 1886)

Mr John McKean

Former MP for Monaghan South (4 Mar 1902 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Alan McKibbin

Former MP for Belfast East (23 Feb 1950 – 2 Dec 1958)

Mr Frank McLeavy

Former MP for Bradford East (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Frank McManus

Former MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Thomas McMillan

Former MP for Glasgow Central (31 Mar 1966 – 30 Apr 1980)

Mr Duncan McNeill

Former MP for Argyll (8 Sep 1843 – 0 1852)

Mr John McShane

Former MP for Walsall (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Hubert Medland

Former MP for Plymouth Drake (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Sir Frank Medlicott

Former MP for Norfolk Central (26 Jan 1939 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Francis Meehan

Former MP for Leitrim North (21 Feb 1908 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Patrick Meehan

Former MP for Queen's County Leix (9 Jun 1913 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Patrick Meehan

Former MP for Queen's County Leix (12 Jan 1906 – 10 May 1913)

Sir Frank Merriman

Former MP for Manchester Rusholme (29 Oct 1924 – 30 Nov 1933)

Sir Frank Meyer

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Anthony Meyer

Former MP for Clwyd North West (15 Oct 1964 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Nathaniel Micklem

Former MP for Watford (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Ian Mikardo

Former MP for Bow and Poplar (5 Jul 1945 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Norman Miscampbell

Former MP for Blackpool North (13 Mar 1962 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Edward Moeran

Former MP for Bedfordshire South (23 Feb 1950 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr James Monahan

Former MP for Galway Borough (17 Feb 1847 – 23 Jul 1847)

Constance Monks

Former MP for Chorley (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Eric Moonman

Former MP for Basildon (31 Mar 1966 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Adrian Moreing

Former MP for Preston (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Jul 1940)

Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles

Former MP for Winchester (14 May 1964 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Francis Mowatt

Former MP for Cambridge (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Roland Moyle

Former MP for Lewisham East (31 Mar 1966 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Colin Moynihan

Former MP for Lewisham East (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Lieut-Colonel Anthony Muirhead

Former MP for Wells (30 May 1929 – 29 Oct 1939)

Lieut-Colonel Charles Mullan

Former MP for Down (6 Jun 1946 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Anthony Mulvey

Former MP for Mid-Ulster (14 Nov 1935 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Frank Murrell

Former MP for Weston-Super-Mare (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Joseph Nannetti

Former MP for Dublin College Green (1 Oct 1900 – 26 Apr 1915)

Mr Owen Nanney

Former MP for Caernarvon District of Boroughs (0 1833 – 0 1834)

Colonel Harry Nathan

Former MP for Wandsworth Central (30 May 1929 – 18 Jun 1940)

Mr Francis Neilson

Former MP for Hyde (15 Jan 1910 – 13 Mar 1916)

Sir Robert Newman

Former MP for Exeter (7 May 1918 – 7 Oct 1931)

Lieut-Colonel John Newman

Former MP for Finchley (15 Jan 1910 – 16 Nov 1923)

Viscount Newry and Mourne

Former MP for Newry (23 Jan 1871 – 26 Jan 1874)

Viscount Newry and Mourne

Former MP for Newry (29 Jun 1841 – 6 May 1851)

Mr Francis Noel-Baker

Former MP for Swindon (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Mar 1969)

Mr Francis Norie-Miller

Former MP for Perth (16 Apr 1935 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Wilfrid Normand

Former MP for Edinburgh West (27 Oct 1931 – 30 Nov 1935)

Mr Tom Normanton

Former MP for Cheadle (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Viscount Northland

Former MP for Dungannon (20 Oct 1812 – 0 1839)

Mr Anthony Nutting

Former MP for Melton (5 Jul 1945 – 16 Nov 1956)

Mr Morgan O'Connell

Former MP for Meath (10 Dec 1832 – 31 Jan 1840)

Mr Daniel O'Connell

Former MP for Tralee (31 Jul 1846 – 14 May 1863)

Mr Morgan O'Connell

Former MP for Kerry (6 Jan 1835 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Daniel O'Connell

Former MP for County Cork (5 Jul 1828 – 15 May 1847)

Mr O'Donovan Rossa

Former MP for Tipperary (27 Nov 1869 – 27 Feb 1870)

Dr William O'Donovan

Former MP for Stepney Mile End (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Andrew O'Dwyer

Former MP for Drogheda (10 Dec 1832 – 21 Jun 1835)

Mr Anthony O'Flaherty

Former MP for Galway Borough (29 Jul 1847 – 10 Feb 1859)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Standish O'Grady

Former MP for County Limerick (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Thomas O'Hagan

Former MP for Tralee (15 May 1863 – 31 Jan 1865)

Mr Michael O'Halloran

Former MP for Islington North (30 Oct 1969 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Brian O'Higgins

Former MP for Clare West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Laurence Oliphant

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (11 Jul 1865 – 29 Apr 1868)

Mr Laurence Oliphant

Former MP for Perth (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Professor Sir Charles Oman

Former MP for Oxford University (24 Mar 1919 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Stan Orme

Former MP for Salford East (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Lord Oxmantown

Former MP for King's County (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Charles Pannell

Former MP for Leeds West (21 Jul 1949 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Norman Pannell

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Brian Parkyn

Former MP for Bedford (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Hon. Edward Douglas-Pennant

Former MP for Caernarvonshire (29 Jun 1841 – 3 Aug 1866)

Mr Norman Pentland

Former MP for Chester-le-Street (27 Sep 1956 – 28 Oct 1972)

Sir Ian Percival

Former MP for Southport (18 Sep 1959 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Duncan Pirie

Former MP for Aberdeen North (1 May 1896 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Isaac Pitman

Former MP for Bath (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Joseph Planta

Former MP for Hastings (21 Apr 1827 – 30 Mar 1844)

Mr Alexander Pringle

Former MP for Selkirkshire (10 Aug 1830 – 12 Feb 1846)

Mr Frank Privett

Former MP for Portsmouth Central (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Rowland Prothero

Former MP for Oxford University (30 Jun 1914 – 4 Feb 1919)

Miss Joan Quennell

Former MP for Petersfield (16 Nov 1960 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Keith Raffan

Former MP for Delyn (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Peter Raffan

Former MP for Edinburgh North (15 Jan 1910 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr John Randles

Former MP for Manchester Exchange (1 Oct 1900 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr James Ranger

Former MP for Ilford South (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Alexander Raphael

Former MP for St Albans (15 Jun 1835 – 30 Nov 1850)

Mr Daniel Ratcliff

Former MP for Evesham (31 Mar 1880 – 30 Jun 1880)

Sir William Rattigan

Former MP for Lanarkshire North Eastern (26 Sep 1901 – 4 Jul 1904)

Lieut-Colonel Nathan Raw

Former MP for Liverpool Wavertree (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Peter Remnant

Former MP for Wokingham (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr James Remnant

Former MP for Holborn (23 Mar 1900 – 8 Jun 1928)

Mr Athelstan Rendall

Former MP for Thornbury (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Alexander Renton

Former MP for Gainsborough (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Osman Ricardo

Former MP for Worcester (29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Aurelian Ridsdale

Former MP for Brighton (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Julian Ridsdale

Former MP for Harwich (11 Feb 1954 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Lancelot Rolleston

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Southern (24 Jul 1837 – 31 Mar 1849)

Mr Frank Rose

Former MP for Aberdeen North (14 Dec 1918 – 10 Jul 1928)

Mr Christopher Rowland

Former MP for Meriden (15 Oct 1964 – 5 Nov 1967)

Mr Anthony Royle

Former MP for Richmond Upon Thames Richmond (8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Francis Rufford

Former MP for Worcester (29 Jul 1847 – 27 Apr 1852)

Mr Walter Runciman

Former MP for St Ives (6 Jul 1899 – 3 Jun 1937)

Sir Walter Runciman

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (22 Sep 1914 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mrs Hilda Runciman

Former MP for St Ives (6 Mar 1928 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Frank Rye

Former MP for Loughborough (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr John Ryman

Former MP for Blyth Valley (10 Oct 1974 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Joseph Sandars

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (8 Jul 1848 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr George Sandars

Former MP for Wakefield (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Neville Sandelson

Former MP for Hillingdon Hayes and Harlington (17 Jun 1971 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Daniel Sandford

Former MP for Paisley (24 Mar 1834 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Elijah Sandham

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Edward Sanford

Former MP for Somerset Western (7 Aug 1830 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Thomas Scanlan

Former MP for Sligo North (5 Aug 1909 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Thomas Scollan

Former MP for Renfrewshire Western (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Francis Scully

Former MP for Tipperary (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Philip Shanahan

Former MP for Dublin Harbour (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Robert Sharman-Crawford

Former MP for Down Mid (6 Apr 1914 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lieut-Colonel Granville Sharp

Former MP for Spen Valley (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Emanuel Shinwell

Former MP for Easington (15 Nov 1922 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr John Shipman

Former MP for Northampton (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Samuel Silverman

Former MP for Nelson and Colne (14 Nov 1935 – 9 Feb 1968)

Mr Julius Silverman

Former MP for Birmingham, Erdington (5 Jul 1945 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Robert Slaney

Former MP for Shrewsbury (10 Dec 1832 – 19 May 1862)

Mr Alexander Sloan

Former MP for South Ayrshire (20 Apr 1939 – 16 Nov 1945)

Mr Thomas Sloan

Former MP for Belfast South (18 Aug 1902 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Julian Snow

Former MP for Lichfield and Tamworth (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Daniel Somerville

Former MP for Willesden East (15 Nov 1922 – 1 Jul 1938)

Sir Annesley Somerville

Former MP for Windsor (15 Nov 1922 – 15 May 1942)

Sir Frank Soskice

Former MP for Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent) (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Robert Spankie

Former MP for Finsbury (12 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Sir Alexander Spearman

Former MP for Scarborough and Whitby (24 Sep 1941 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Henry Spearman

Former MP for City of Durham (31 Jul 1847 – 9 Jul 1852)

Mr Anthony Speller

Former MP for North Devon (3 May 1979 – 16 Mar 1992)

Sir Alexander Sprot

Former MP for Lanarkshire Northern (14 Dec 1918 – 8 Feb 1929)

Mr Norman St John-Stevas

Former MP for Chelmsford (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Ivor Stanbrook

Former MP for Orpington (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Charles Standish

Former MP for Wigan (25 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Henry Stanger

Former MP for Kensington North (12 Jan 1906 – 17 Jan 1910)

Sir Beville Stanier

Former MP for Ludlow (14 May 1908 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr William Steadman

Former MP for Finsbury Central (9 Mar 1898 – 17 Jan 1910)

Mr Arthur Steel-Maitland

Former MP for Tamworth (15 Jan 1910 – 30 Mar 1935)

Sir Alexander Stewart-Sandeman

Former MP for Middleton and Prestwich (6 Dec 1923 – 23 Apr 1940)

Mr Innes Stranger

Former MP for Newbury (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Hon. John Strangways

Former MP for Calne (28 Sep 1836 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir George Strickland

Former MP for Preston (6 May 1831 – 21 Mar 1857)

Captain William Strickland

Former MP for Coventry (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Gerald Strickland

Former MP for Lancaster (29 Oct 1924 – 9 Feb 1928)

Mr John Stroyan

Former MP for Perthshire Western (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Sunderland

Former MP for Preston (5 Jul 1945 – 24 Nov 1945)

Mr John Swan

Former MP for Barnard Castle (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Charles Schwann

Former MP for Hyde (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Henry Tancred

Former MP for Banbury (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1860)

Mr Norman Tebbit

Former MP for Chingford (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Thomas Teevan

Former MP for Belfast West (29 Nov 1950 – 5 Oct 1951)

Lord Adolphus Vane

Former MP for Durham Northern (3 Dec 1852 – 11 Jun 1864)

Mr Stefan Terlezki

Former MP for Cardiff West (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Charles Thomas-Stanford

Former MP for Brighton (29 Jun 1914 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Stanley Thorne

Former MP for Preston (28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Daniel Thwaites

Former MP for Blackburn (2 Oct 1875 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Stanley Tiffany

Former MP for Peterborough (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Frank Tomney

Former MP for Hammersmith North (23 Feb 1950 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Andrew Torrance

Former MP for Glasgow Central (12 Jan 1906 – 4 Feb 1909)

Dr Anthony Trafford

Former MP for The Wrekin (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Morgan Treherne

Former MP for Coventry (8 Oct 1863 – 11 Jul 1867)

Hon. Thomas Brand

Former MP for Hertfordshire (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Charles Trueman

Former MP for Helston (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Stanley Tubbs

Former MP for Stroud (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Lady Grant of Monymusk

Former MP for Aberdeen South (26 Nov 1946 – 10 Mar 1966)

Dr Ian Twinn

Former MP for Edmonton (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr William Van Straubenzee

Former MP for Wokingham (8 Oct 1959 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Crofton Vandeleur

Former MP for Clare (28 Apr 1859 – 26 Jan 1874)

Lord Harry Vane

Former MP for Hastings (29 Jun 1841 – 6 Sep 1864)

Mr William Fletcher-Vane

Former MP for Westmorland (5 Jul 1945 – 30 Jun 1964)

Mr George Vansittart

Former MP for Berkshire (7 Jul 1852 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr William Vansittart

Former MP for Windsor (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Frank Varley

Former MP for Mansfield (6 Dec 1923 – 17 Mar 1929)

Mr David Vaughan

Former MP for Forest of Dean (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Dr Gerard Vaughan

Former MP for Reading East (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Robert Vaughan

Former MP for Merionethshire (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1837)

Mr Matthew Vaughan-Davies

Former MP for Cardiganshire (13 Jul 1895 – 18 Jan 1921)

Lieut-Colonel Kenyon Vaughan-Morgan

Former MP for Fulham East (15 Nov 1922 – 21 Aug 1933)

Mr John Vaughan-Morgan

Former MP for Reigate (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Samuel Viant

Former MP for Willesden West (6 Dec 1923 – 18 Sep 1959)

Sir Richard Vyvyan

Former MP for Helston (27 Jan 1825 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Robert Waithman

Former MP for City of London (16 Jun 1818 – 31 Jan 1833)

Mr Brian Walden

Former MP for Birmingham, Ladywood (15 Oct 1964 – 16 Jun 1977)

Mr Alexander Walkden

Former MP for Bristol South (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Lieut-Colonel Sir William Wayland

Former MP for Canterbury (24 Nov 1927 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr David Weitzman

Former MP for Hackney North and Stoke Newington (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Granville Wheler

Former MP for Faversham (15 Jan 1910 – 14 Dec 1927)

Mr Alexander Whyte

Former MP for Perth (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Brigadier-General John Wigan

Former MP for Abingdon (14 Dec 1918 – 2 May 1921)

Mr Alexander Wilkie

Former MP for Dundee (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lieut-Colonel Francis Willey

Former MP for Bradford South (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Dr Michael Winstanley

Former MP for Hazel Grove (31 Mar 1966 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Ian Winterbottom

Former MP for Nottingham Central (23 Feb 1950 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Worthington Evans

Former MP for Westminster St George's (15 Jan 1910 – 14 Feb 1931)

Lord Wrigglesworth

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Oct 2013 – current)

Sir Thomas Acland

Former MP for Devon Northern (17 Oct 1812 – 21 Mar 1857)

Sir Andrew Agnew

Former MP for Wigtownshire (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Andrew Agnew

Former MP for Wigtownshire (9 Feb 1856 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr John Alexander

Former MP for Carlow Borough (20 Jan 1853 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Nathaniel Alexander

Former MP for Antrim (29 Jun 1841 – 5 Jan 1853)

Viscount Alexander

Former MP for Tyrone (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1842)

Mr Arthur Anderson

Former MP for Orkney and Shetland (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir James Anderson

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (7 Jul 1852 – 23 Apr 1859)

Earl Annesley

Former MP for Great Grimsby (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

General Sir George Anson

Former MP for Lichfield (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1842)

Hon. George Anson

Former MP for Staffordshire Southern (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1854)

Viscount Anson

Former MP for Lichfield (29 Jul 1847 – 18 Mar 1854)

Sir Andrew Armstrong

Former MP for King's County (29 Jun 1841 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Andrew Agnew

Former MP for Edinburgh South (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Andrew Anderson

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (15 Jan 1910 – 20 Dec 1911)

Mr George Anderson

Former MP for Canterbury (9 Aug 1918 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr William Anderson

Former MP for Sheffield, Attercliffe (28 Dec 1914 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir William Anson

Former MP for Oxford University (11 May 1899 – 4 Jun 1914)

Sir Alan Anderson

Former MP for City of London (26 Jun 1935 – 29 Jan 1940)

Mr Andrew Young

Former MP for Glasgow Partick (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Ernest Alexander

Former MP for Leyton East (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Hugh Anderson

Former MP for Londonderry North (14 Dec 1918 – 13 Feb 1919)

Mr John Clancy

Former MP for Sligo North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lieut-Colonel Maurice Alexander

Former MP for Southwark South East (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Brigadier-General Sir William Alexander

Former MP for Glasgow Central (6 Dec 1923 – 30 Nov 1945)

Mr Albert Alexander

Former MP for Sheffield, Hillsborough (15 Nov 1922 – 27 Jan 1950)

Mr Alexander Anderson

Former MP for Motherwell (5 Jul 1945 – 11 Feb 1954)

Mr David Anderson

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (12 Dec 1963 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Frank Anderson

Former MP for Whitehaven (14 Nov 1935 – 25 Apr 1959)

Sir John Anderson

Former MP for Combined Scottish Universities (25 Feb 1938 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Norman Atkinson

Former MP for Tottenham (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Norman Wylie

Former MP for Edinburgh Pentlands (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Feb 1974)

Commander Robert Allan

Former MP for Paddington South (25 Oct 1951 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Richard Alexander

Former MP for Newark (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Lord Francis Egerton

Former MP for Lancashire Southern (19 Feb 1822 – 6 Jul 1846)

Sir Thomas Fremantle

Former MP for Buckingham (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1847)

Mr Andrew Johnston

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (24 May 1831 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Edward Stanley

Former MP for Cumberland Western (18 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Edward Marjoribanks

Former MP for Eastbourne (30 May 1929 – 2 Apr 1932)

Hon. Alexander Baring

Former MP for Essex Northern (4 Nov 1806 – 10 Apr 1835)

Hon. Alexander Baring

Former MP for Thetford (27 Mar 1857 – 0 1868)

Sir Francis Baring

Former MP for Portsmouth (10 Dec 1832 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Francis Berkeley

Former MP for Cheltenham (8 May 1856 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Hewitt Bridgeman

Former MP for Ennis (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Francis Bruen

Former MP for Carlow Borough (6 Jan 1835 – 12 Jul 1839)

Major George Bryan

Former MP for County Kilkenny (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1844)

Mr Walter Buchanan

Former MP for Glasgow (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Edmund Haviland-Burke

Former MP for Christchurch (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1844)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Launceston (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1869)

Mr Aaron Chapman

Former MP for Whitby (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir Montague Chapman

Former MP for Westmeath (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir Thomas Cochrane

Former MP for Ipswich (15 Jul 1839 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Charles Cowan

Former MP for Edinburgh (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr William Sharman-Crawford

Former MP for Rochdale (6 Jan 1835 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Francis Dickinson

Former MP for Somerset Western (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir Rufane Donkin

Former MP for Sandwich (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1842)

Mr Lachlan Gordon

Former MP for Banffshire (30 Jun 1857 – 0 1862)

Mr George Duncan

Former MP for Dundee (29 Jun 1841 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Alexander Ellice

Former MP for Harwich (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir De Lacy Evans

Former MP for Westminster (11 May 1833 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr George Evans

Former MP for County Dublin (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr John Evans

Former MP for Haverfordwest District of Boroughs (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr William Evans

Former MP for Derbyshire Northern (19 Jun 1818 – 0 1854)

Mr James Fagan

Former MP for County Wexford (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr William Fagan

Former MP for Cork Borough (29 Jul 1847 – 16 May 1859)

Mr Francis Finch

Former MP for Walsall (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1842)

Mr Alexander Fordyce

Former MP for Aberdeen (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Daniel Gaskell

Former MP for Wakefield (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Alexander Grant

Former MP for Cambridge (10 Oct 1812 – 20 Mar 1843)

Mr Charles Grant

Former MP for Inverness-shire (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Hon. Francis Ogilvie-Grant

Former MP for Elginshire and Nairnshire (30 Jul 1802 – 24 Apr 1840)

Mr Francis Ogilvie-Grant

Former MP for Inverness-shire (12 Jun 1838 – 11 Mar 1840)

Mr Robert Grant

Former MP for Finsbury (11 Jul 1818 – 30 Jun 1834)

Mr Alfred Holland

Former MP for Clay Cross (14 Nov 1935 – 30 Aug 1936)

Hon. Norman Grosvenor

Former MP for City of Chester (4 Dec 1869 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Arthur Holland

Former MP for Northampton (29 Oct 1924 – 7 Dec 1927)

Mr Robert Hanbury

Former MP for Middlesex (27 Mar 1857 – 29 Mar 1867)

Mr Henry Hanmer

Former MP for Aylesbury (2 May 1831 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Francis Harcourt

Former MP for Isle of Wight (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr William Harland

Former MP for City of Durham (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Daniel Harvey

Former MP for Southwark (22 Jun 1818 – 23 Jan 1840)

Mr Andrew Leith-Hay

Former MP for Elgin District of Burghs (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Alexander Henry

Former MP for Lancashire Southern (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir Rowland Hill

Former MP for Shropshire Northern (18 Oct 1821 – 10 Dec 1842)

Hon. Rowland Hill

Former MP for Shropshire Northern (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Edward Holland

Former MP for Evesham (6 Jan 1835 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir Alexander Hood

Former MP for Somerset Western (29 Jul 1847 – 7 Mar 1851)

Sir Alexander Fuller-Acland-Hood

Former MP for Somerset Western (28 Apr 1859 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Francis Hurt

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Alexander Johnston

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (29 Jun 1841 – 9 May 1844)

Mr Thomas Kavanagh

Former MP for County Carlow (19 Jun 1826 – 11 May 1831)

Mr Alexander Kinglake

Former MP for Bridgwater (27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868)

Hon. Francis Lawley

Former MP for Beverley (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1855)

Mr Andrew Lawson

Former MP for Knaresborough (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Robert Logan

Former MP for Suffolk Western (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1839)

Mr Francis Lyons

Former MP for Cork Borough (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1863)

Mr Alexander Mccarthy

Former MP for County Cork (31 Jan 1846 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Donald Maclean

Former MP for Oxford (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Thomas Maitland

Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (20 Aug 1845 – 0 1851)

Lord Charles Manners

Former MP for Leicestershire Northern (12 Jul 1802 – 1 Jul 1852)

Lord Robert Manners

Former MP for Leicestershire Northern (9 Jul 1802 – 15 Nov 1835)

Mr Charles Marjoribanks

Former MP for Berwickshire (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1834)

Mr Stewart Marjoribanks

Former MP for Hythe (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Maximilian Townley

Former MP for Mid Bedfordshire (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Charles Morgan

Former MP for Brecon (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Charles Morgan

Former MP for Brecon (7 Jul 1852 – 14 Jan 1854)

Mr Hamilton Morgan

Former MP for County Wexford (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Francis Murphy

Former MP for Cork Borough (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1854)

Mr Alexander Murray

Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (31 Dec 1838 – 15 Jul 1845)

Hon. Cornelius O'Callaghan

Former MP for Dungarvan (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir Bryan O'Loghlen

Former MP for Clare (13 Aug 1877 – 14 May 1879)

Mr Alexander Oswald

Former MP for Ayrshire (3 Aug 1843 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Jonathan Peel

Former MP for Huntingdon (9 Jun 1826 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Edward Portman

Former MP for Marylebone (26 Feb 1823 – 19 Mar 1833)

Sir Alexander Ramsay

Former MP for Rochdale (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Jonathan Richardson

Former MP for Lisburn (27 Mar 1857 – 22 Feb 1863)

Mr Andrew Rutherfurd

Former MP for Leith District of Burghs (29 Apr 1839 – 13 Apr 1851)

Hon. Granville Ryder

Former MP for Hertfordshire (30 Jul 1830 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Richard Sanderson

Former MP for Colchester (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Hon. Francis Scott

Former MP for Berwickshire (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Richard Sheridan

Former MP for Dorchester (5 Mar 1845 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Alexander Smollett

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Apr 1859)

Lord Granville Somerset

Former MP for Monmouthshire (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Feb 1848)

Mr Alexander Speirs

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (6 Jan 1835 – 28 Feb 1841)

Mr Alexander Speirs

Former MP for Paisley (6 Jan 1835 – 16 Mar 1836)

Mr James Stanhope

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Lindsey (16 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Hon. Henry Stanley

Former MP for Preston (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr William Stanton

Former MP for Stroud (1 Jul 1841 – 8 Jul 1852)

Mr Michael Sullivan

Former MP for Kilkenny Borough (18 Dec 1847 – 13 Jul 1865)

Mr Charles Hanbury-Tracy

Former MP for Tewkesbury (5 May 1807 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Granville Vernon

Former MP for Newark (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Granville Vernon

Former MP for East Retford (4 May 1815 – 23 Jul 1847)

Hon. Francis Child-Villiers

Former MP for Rochester (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1857)

Sir Francis Vincent

Former MP for St Albans (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Hon. Charles Vivian

Former MP for Bodmin (6 Jan 1835 – 20 Aug 1842)

Mr John Vivian

Former MP for Truro (6 Jan 1835 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr John Vivian

Former MP for Swansea District of Boroughs (10 Dec 1832 – 10 Feb 1855)

Sir Richard Vivian

Former MP for Cornwall Eastern (13 Mar 1820 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Andrew White

Former MP for Sunderland (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Anthony Wilson

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Kesteven and Holland (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Alexander Harvey

Former MP for Rochdale (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Corrie Grant

Former MP for Rugby (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Alan Gardner

Former MP for Ross (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Dec 1908)

Mr Rowland Hunt

Former MP for Ludlow (22 Dec 1903 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Michael Hogan

Former MP for Tipperary North (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Daniel Holmes

Former MP for Govan (22 Dec 1911 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Emslie Horniman

Former MP for Chelsea (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Frank James

Former MP for Walsall (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1893)

Mr Allan Bright

Former MP for Oswestry (26 Jul 1904 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Stanley Baldwin

Former MP for Bewdley (29 Feb 1908 – 1 Jun 1937)

Mr Peter Curran

Former MP for Jarrow (4 Jul 1907 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Robert Duncan

Former MP for Govan (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Cecil Cochrane

Former MP for South Shields (18 Mar 1916 – 15 Oct 1918)

Mr Denis Cogan

Former MP for Wicklow East (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jun 1907)

Mr Walter Kavanagh

Former MP for County Carlow (3 Feb 1908 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Frederick Chance

Former MP for Carlisle (14 Jul 1905 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Edward Chapman

Former MP for Hyde (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Norman Craig

Former MP for Isle of Thanet (15 Jan 1910 – 14 Oct 1919)

Mr Lancelot Sanderson

Former MP for Appleby (15 Jan 1910 – 13 Oct 1915)

Mr Vickerman Rutherford

Former MP for Brentford (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Francis Rogers

Former MP for Devizes (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Daniel Sheehan

Former MP for Cork Mid (17 May 1901 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Rowland Whitehead

Former MP for Essex South Eastern (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr John Sutherland

Former MP for Elgin District of Burghs (8 Sep 1905 – 25 Oct 1918)

Mr Albert Stanley

Former MP for Staffordshire North Western (30 Jul 1907 – 16 Jan 1916)

Mr Franklyn Thomasson

Former MP for Leicester (30 Mar 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Frank Newnes

Former MP for Bassetlaw (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr George Morgan

Former MP for Truro (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr David Morgan

Former MP for Walthamstow (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Daniel O'Leary

Former MP for Cork West (16 Nov 1916 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Eugene O'Sullivan

Former MP for Kerry East (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Timothy O'Sullivan

Former MP for Kerry East (3 Dec 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Harry Manfield

Former MP for Northamptonshire Mid (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Master of Elibank

Former MP for Edinburghshire (1 Oct 1900 – 9 Sep 1912)

Captain George Sandys

Former MP for Wells (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. Arthur Stanley

Former MP for Eddisbury (12 Jan 1906 – 17 Jan 1910)

Hon. Weetman Pearson

Former MP for Eye (3 Apr 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. Francis McLaren

Former MP for Spalding (15 Jan 1910 – 30 Aug 1917)

Hon. Sir Arthur Stanley

Former MP for Ormskirk (20 Oct 1898 – 25 Nov 1918)

Lieut-Colonel Duncan Campbell

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (3 Dec 1910 – 4 Sep 1916)

Mr John Lanigan

Former MP for Cashel (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Lord Ninian Crichton-Stuart

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (3 Dec 1910 – 6 Sep 1915)

Lord Cecil Manners

Former MP for Melton (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Lord Alexander Thynne

Former MP for Bath (15 Jan 1910 – 16 Sep 1918)

Major Andrew Green Thompson

Former MP for Cockermouth (27 Apr 1868 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir John Barran

Former MP for Hawick District of Burghs (5 Mar 1909 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Henry Havelock-Allan

Former MP for Bishop Auckland (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Alexander Henderson

Former MP for St George's Hanover Square (10 May 1898 – 6 Jan 1916)

Sir Rowland Barran

Former MP for Leeds North (29 Jul 1902 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Randolf Baker

Former MP for Dorset Northern (3 Dec 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir James Duncan

Former MP for Otley (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Daniel Dixon

Former MP for Belfast North (14 Sep 1905 – 10 Mar 1907)

Mr Edward Tennant

Former MP for Salisbury (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Sir Francis Evans

Former MP for Maidstone (23 May 1888 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Adam Maitland

Former MP for Faversham (25 Jan 1928 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Adrian Baillie

Former MP for Tonbridge (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Alan McLean

Former MP for Norfolk South Western (6 Dec 1923 – 25 Oct 1935)

Captain Alan Graham

Former MP for Wirral (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Albert Harland

Former MP for Sheffield Ecclesall (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Alexander Richardson

Former MP for Gravesend (7 Jun 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Alexander Critchley

Former MP for Liverpool Edge Hill (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Hon. Alexander Shaw

Former MP for Kilmarnock (28 May 1915 – 12 Nov 1923)

Mr Alexander Ramsay

Former MP for West Bromwich (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Major Alexander Farquharson

Former MP for Leeds North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Alexander Browne

Former MP for Belfast West (27 Oct 1931 – 11 Dec 1942)

Mr Alexander Cameron

Former MP for Widnes (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Alexander Scott

Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (3 Dec 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Alexander Livingstone

Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Lieut-Colonel Alexander Gordon

Former MP for Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Central (14 Dec 1918 – 6 Mar 1919)

Mr Alexander Russell

Former MP for Tynemouth (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Allan Chapman

Former MP for Rutherglen (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Andrew Clarke

Former MP for Midlothian and Peeblesshire Northern (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Andrew Barton

Former MP for Oldham (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Aneurin Williams

Former MP for Consett (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Angus McDonnell

Former MP for Dartford (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Angus Hambro

Former MP for Dorset Northern (15 Jan 1910 – 30 Nov 1945)

Mr Anthony Crossley

Former MP for Stretford (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Aug 1939)

Commander Hon. Archibald Cochrane

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (29 Oct 1924 – 18 Feb 1936)

Lieut-Colonel Arthur Buchanan

Former MP for Coatbridge (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Cecil Hanbury

Former MP for Dorset Northern (29 Oct 1924 – 10 Jun 1937)

Mr Charles Duncan

Former MP for Clay Cross (12 Jan 1906 – 6 Jul 1933)

Sir Charles Hanson

Former MP for Bodmin (15 Aug 1916 – 17 Jan 1922)

Mr Charles Stanton

Former MP for Merthyr Tydfil Aberdare (25 Nov 1915 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Granville Gibson

Former MP for Pudsey and Otley (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Charles Trevelyan

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (8 Mar 1899 – 7 Oct 1931)

Lieut-Colonel Charles McLean

Former MP for Brigg (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Anderson Barlow

Former MP for Salford South (3 Dec 1910 – 16 Nov 1923)

Captain Euan Wallace

Former MP for Hornsey (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Feb 1941)

Mr David Evans

Former MP for Cardiganshire (22 Sep 1932 – 11 Jun 1945)

Lieut-Colonel David Morgan

Former MP for Rhondda East (14 Dec 1918 – 23 Feb 1933)

Mr Donald Maclean

Former MP for Cornwall Northern (12 Jan 1906 – 15 Jun 1932)

Viscount Sandon

Former MP for Shrewsbury (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Dugald Cowan

Former MP for Combined Scottish Universities (14 Dec 1918 – 30 Dec 1933)

Mr Duncan Graham

Former MP for Hamilton (14 Dec 1918 – 19 Oct 1942)

Lord Stanley

Former MP for Fylde (28 Jun 1917 – 16 Oct 1938)

Mr Ernest Evans

Former MP for University of Wales (18 Feb 1921 – 30 Nov 1943)

Mr Evan Davies

Former MP for Ebbw Vale (26 Jul 1920 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Evan Jones

Former MP for Pembrokeshire (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Miss Frances Graves

Former MP for Hackney South (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Francis Watson

Former MP for Pudsey and Otley (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Francis Broad

Former MP for Edmonton (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Francis Harrison

Former MP for Lambeth Kennington (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Francis Watt

Former MP for Edinburgh Central (11 Dec 1941 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Francis Blake

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (16 Aug 1916 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Francis Fremantle

Former MP for St Albans (10 Dec 1919 – 26 Aug 1943)

Mr Francis Blundell

Former MP for Ormskirk (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Francis Palmer

Former MP for Tottenham South (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Francis Smith

Former MP for Nuneaton (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Francis Jackson

Former MP for Howdenshire (10 Feb 1915 – 3 Nov 1926)

Sir Francis Lowe

Former MP for Birmingham, Edgbaston (15 Feb 1898 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Frank Hornby

Former MP for Liverpool Everton (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Frank Nelson

Former MP for Stroud (29 Oct 1924 – 1 May 1931)

Mr Frank Gray

Former MP for Oxford (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Frank Lee

Former MP for Derbyshire North Eastern (15 Nov 1922 – 21 Dec 1941)

Mr Frank Clarke

Former MP for Dartford (27 Oct 1931 – 12 Jul 1938)

Mr Frank Fison

Former MP for Woodbridge (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr George Lathan

Former MP for Sheffield Park (30 May 1929 – 11 Apr 1942)

Lieut-Colonel George Stanley

Former MP for Willesden East (15 Jan 1910 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Gwilym Rowlands

Former MP for Flintshire (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Colonel Sir Henry Evans

Former MP for Cardiff South (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Henry Vivian

Former MP for Totnes (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Henry Harland

Former MP for Belfast East (8 Feb 1940 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Herbert Evans

Former MP for Gateshead (8 Jun 1931 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Herbert Grotrian

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull South West (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Sir James Grant

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (15 Jan 1910 – 10 May 1929)

Mr James Rankin

Former MP for Liverpool East Toxteth (21 Feb 1916 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr John Morgan

Former MP for Doncaster (17 Nov 1938 – 4 Dec 1940)

Mr Joseph Sullivan

Former MP for Bothwell (15 Nov 1922 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Lauchlan Weir

Former MP for Clackmannan and Eastern (15 Nov 1922 – 18 Aug 1939)

Sir Stanley Johnson

Former MP for Walthamstow East (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir Mervyn Manningham-Buller

Former MP for Northampton (29 Oct 1924 – 11 Nov 1940)

Mr Morgan Jones

Former MP for Caerphilly (24 Aug 1921 – 23 Apr 1939)

Mr Nigel Colman

Former MP for Lambeth Brixton (27 Jun 1927 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Alan Green

Former MP for Preston South (26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974)

Dr Patrick McCartan

Former MP for King's County (19 Apr 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Major Philip Kenyon-Slaney

Former MP for Tavistock (29 Oct 1924 – 9 Sep 1928)

Mr Randolph Churchill

Former MP for Preston (25 Sep 1940 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Richard Denman

Former MP for Leeds Central (15 Jan 1910 – 15 Jun 1945)

Captain Richard Evans

Former MP for Carmarthen (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Colonel Robert Chapman

Former MP for Houghton-le-Spring (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Robert Rankin

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Viscount Cranborne

Former MP for Dorset Southern (30 May 1929 – 25 Jan 1941)

Mr Robert Morgan

Former MP for Stourbridge (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Roger Sweetman

Former MP for Wexford North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Samuel Chapman

Former MP for Edinburgh South (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Sean O'Kelly

Former MP for Dublin College Green (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Thomas Blane

Former MP for Leicester South (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Brigadier-General Thomas Hickman

Former MP for Wolverhampton Bilston (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Colonel Sir Vivian Henderson

Former MP for Chelmsford (14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir William Sutherland

Former MP for Argyll (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr William Bridgeman

Former MP for Oswestry (12 Jan 1906 – 10 May 1929)

Dr William McLean

Former MP for Glasgow Tradeston (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr William Cowan

Former MP for Islington North (12 Jan 1906 – 10 May 1929)

Dr Alan Thompson

Former MP for Dunfermline Burghs (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Alan Brown

Former MP for Tottenham (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Dr Alan Glyn

Former MP for Windsor and Maidenhead (8 Oct 1959 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Albert Evans

Former MP for Islington South West (25 Sep 1947 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Alexander Wilson

Former MP for Hamilton (18 Jun 1970 – 23 Mar 1978)

Mr Alexander Fletcher

Former MP for Edinburgh Central (8 Nov 1973 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Alfred Evans

Former MP for Caerphilly (18 Jul 1968 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir Allan Noble

Former MP for Chelsea (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Sir Andrew Duncan

Former MP for City of London (5 Feb 1940 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Anthony Gardner

Former MP for Rushcliffe (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Commander Anthony Courtney

Former MP for Harrow East (19 Mar 1959 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Brian O'Malley

Former MP for Rotherham (28 Mar 1963 – 6 Apr 1976)

Mr Bryan Davies

Former MP for Oldham Central and Royton (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Ian Orr-Ewing

Former MP for Hendon North (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Claude Lancaster

Former MP for South Fylde (30 Nov 1938 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Cranley Onslow

Former MP for Woking (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Elystan Morgan

Former MP for Cardiganshire (31 Mar 1966 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Daniel Jones

Former MP for Burnley (8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Daniel West

Former MP for Pontypool (23 Jul 1946 – 31 Jul 1958)

Mr David Logan

Former MP for Liverpool Scotland (14 Dec 1929 – 25 Feb 1964)

Mr Neil Macfarlane

Former MP for Sutton and Cheam (28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr David Lane

Former MP for Cambridge (21 Sep 1967 – 12 Nov 1976)

Mr Duncan Sandys

Former MP for Wandsworth Streatham (14 Mar 1935 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Edward Evans

Former MP for Lowestoft (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Miss Eleanor Rathbone

Former MP for Combined English Universities (30 May 1929 – 2 Jan 1946)

Mr Emlyn Evans

Former MP for Denbigh (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Sir Fitzroy Maclean

Former MP for Bute and North Ayrshire (15 Oct 1941 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Francis Douglas

Former MP for Battersea North (17 Apr 1940 – 24 May 1946)

Sir Francis Pearson

Former MP for Clitheroe (8 Oct 1959 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Francis Bowles

Former MP for Nuneaton (9 Mar 1942 – 31 Dec 1964)

Mr Francis Pym

Former MP for South East Cambridgeshire (16 Mar 1961 – 18 May 1987)

Sir Frank Sanderson

Former MP for Ealing East (15 Nov 1922 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Frank Taylor

Former MP for Manchester Moss Side (7 Nov 1961 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Frank Jackson

Former MP for Derbyshire South East (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Frank White

Former MP for Bury and Radcliffe (10 Oct 1974 – 13 May 1983)

Mr George Grant

Former MP for Morpeth (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr George Buchanan

Former MP for Glasgow Gorbals (15 Nov 1922 – 2 Jul 1948)

Miss Grace Colman

Former MP for Tynemouth (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Gwynfor Evans

Former MP for Carmarthen (14 Jul 1966 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir Stanley Reed

Former MP for Aylesbury (19 May 1938 – 3 Feb 1950)

Dr Hyacinth Morgan

Former MP for Warrington (30 May 1929 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Ian Campbell

Former MP for Dumbarton (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Ian Harvey

Former MP for Harrow East (23 Feb 1950 – 24 Nov 1958)

Mr Ian Orr-Ewing

Former MP for Weston-Super-Mare (26 Jun 1934 – 27 Apr 1958)

Mr Ian Fraser

Former MP for Plymouth, Sutton (8 Oct 1959 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Ian Lloyd

Former MP for Havant (15 Oct 1964 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Ioan Evans

Former MP for Cynon Valley (15 Oct 1964 – 10 Feb 1984)

Mr Ivan Lawrence

Former MP for Burton (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Captain James Duncan

Former MP for South Angus (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Sep 1964)

Miss Joan Vickers

Former MP for Plymouth, Devonport (26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974)

Miss Joan Hall

Former MP for Keighley (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr John Evans

Former MP for Ogmore (4 Jun 1946 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Anthony Grant

Former MP for Cambridge South West (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Commander Sir John Maitland

Former MP for Horncastle (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Roland Robinson

Former MP for Blackpool South (27 Oct 1931 – 13 May 1964)

Commander John Kerans

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir Charles Lanyon

Former MP for Belfast (22 Nov 1866 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Jon Rankin

Former MP for Glasgow Govan (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Oct 1973)

Mr Stanley Holmes

Former MP for Harwich (14 Dec 1918 – 18 Jan 1954)

Mr Laurance Reed

Former MP for Bolton East (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Charles Curran

Former MP for Uxbridge (8 Oct 1959 – 16 Sep 1972)

Mr Martin Flannery

Former MP for Sheffield, Hillsborough (28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992)

Miss Megan Lloyd George

Former MP for Carmarthen (30 May 1929 – 14 May 1966)

Mr Frank Maguire

Former MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (10 Oct 1974 – 5 Mar 1981)

Mr Morgan Price

Former MP for Gloucestershire West (30 May 1929 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Neil Maclean

Former MP for Glasgow Govan (14 Dec 1918 – 3 Feb 1950)

Lieut-Colonel Neil McLean

Former MP for Inverness (21 Dec 1954 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Norman Cole

Former MP for Bedfordshire South (25 Oct 1951 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Norman Dodds

Former MP for Erith and Crayford (5 Jul 1945 – 22 Aug 1965)

Hon. Oliver Stanley

Former MP for Bristol West (29 Oct 1924 – 10 Dec 1950)

Hon. Patrick Maitland

Former MP for Lanark (25 Oct 1951 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Paul Bryan

Former MP for Booth Ferry (26 May 1955 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Philip Holland

Former MP for Gedling (8 Oct 1959 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Reginald Manningham-Buller

Former MP for Northamptonshire South (20 Apr 1943 – 17 Jul 1962)

Mr Richard Buchanan

Former MP for Glasgow Springburn (15 Oct 1964 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Richard Crossman

Former MP for Coventry East (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1974)

Captain Hon. Richard Stanley

Former MP for North Fylde (23 Feb 1950 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Anthony Durant

Former MP for Reading West (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Viscount Cranborne

Former MP for Bournemouth West (23 Feb 1950 – 8 Jan 1954)

Mr Michael Maitland Stewart

Former MP for Hammersmith Fulham (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Roland Jennings

Former MP for Sheffield, Hallam (27 Oct 1931 – 18 Sep 1959)

Lieut-Colonel Roland Hamilton

Former MP for Sudbury (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Stan Cohen

Former MP for Leeds South East (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Stanley Evans

Former MP for Wednesbury (5 Jul 1945 – 26 Nov 1956)

Mr William Grant

Former MP for Glasgow Woodside (26 May 1955 – 21 Nov 1962)

Mr Donald Chapman

Former MP for Birmingham, Northfield (25 Oct 1951 – 29 Apr 1970)

Sir Ian Fraser

Former MP for Morecambe and Lonsdale (29 Oct 1924 – 1 Aug 1958)

Mr John Evans

Former MP for St Helens North (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Hon. Anthony Cooper

Former MP for Dorchester (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Viscount Duncan

Former MP for Forfarshire (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Apr 1859)

Marquess of Granby

Former MP for Leicestershire Northern (24 Jul 1837 – 20 Jan 1857)

Viscount Mandeville

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Viscount Mandeville

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (18 Apr 1848 – 18 Aug 1855)

Viscount Mandeville

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (30 Jun 1877 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Robert Milligan

Former MP for Bradford (21 Oct 1851 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Alexander Mitchell

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Lord Stanhope

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Southern (18 Dec 1860 – 1 Jun 1866)

Hon. Edward Stanley

Former MP for Lancashire Northern (30 Jul 1822 – 31 Aug 1844)

Mr Reginald Banks

Former MP for Swindon (15 Nov 1922 – 30 Nov 1934)

Hon. Anthony Berry

Former MP for Enfield, Southgate (15 Oct 1964 – 12 Oct 1984)

Colonel Cyril Banks

Former MP for Pudsey (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Robert Banks

Former MP for Harrogate (10 Oct 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Matthew Banks

Former MP for Southport (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Alexander Chisholm

Former MP for Inverness-shire (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1839)

Mr F. Lehmann

Former MP for Evesham (9 Jul 1880 – 0 1881)

Mr Granville Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Reigate (6 Feb 1863 – 31 Dec 1867)

Sir Edward Grogan

Former MP for Dublin Borough (29 Jun 1841 – 6 Jul 1865)

General Hon. Sir Alexander Hope

Former MP for Linlithgowshire (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Andrew Porter

Former MP for County Londonderry (10 Dec 1881 – 12 Jan 1884)

Viscount Sandon

Former MP for Liverpool (6 Jul 1819 – 23 Jul 1847)

Captain Bryan Cooper

Former MP for Dublin South (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Alan Todd

Former MP for Kingswinford (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Arthur Dean

Former MP for Holland with Boston (29 Oct 1924 – 7 Feb 1929)

Mr Denis Hanley

Former MP for Deptford (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Edward Doran

Former MP for Tottenham North (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Henry Norman

Former MP for Blackburn (1 Oct 1900 – 16 Nov 1923)

Dr James Ryan

Former MP for Wexford South (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr John Buchan

Former MP for Combined Scottish Universities (29 Apr 1927 – 22 May 1935)

Mr John Hancock

Former MP for Belper (15 Jul 1909 – 16 Nov 1923)

Lieut-Colonel Percy Dean

Former MP for Blackburn (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Robert Sanders

Former MP for Wells (15 Jan 1910 – 10 May 1929)

Mr William Gorman

Former MP for Royton (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Alan Hopkins

Former MP for Bristol North East (8 Oct 1959 – 10 Mar 1966)

Captain William Sanders

Former MP for Battersea North (30 May 1929 – 2 Apr 1940)

Mr Angus Maude

Former MP for Stratford-on-Avon (23 Feb 1950 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Paul Dean

Former MP for Woodspring (15 Oct 1964 – 16 Mar 1992)

Viscountess Joan Davidson

Former MP for Hemel Hempstead (22 Jun 1937 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Francis Lilley

Former MP for Glasgow Kelvingrove (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Frank Cousins

Former MP for Nuneaton (21 Jan 1965 – 5 Dec 1966)

Mr Frank Marsden

Former MP for Liverpool Scotland (1 Apr 1971 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Harry Randall

Former MP for Gateshead West (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr John Ryan

Former MP for Uxbridge (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Joseph Dean

Former MP for Leeds West (28 Feb 1974 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Antony Buck

Former MP for Colchester North (16 Mar 1961 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Anthony Nelson

Former MP for Chichester (10 Oct 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Stanley McMaster

Former MP for Belfast East (19 Mar 1959 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr William Milligan

Former MP for Edinburgh North (27 Jan 1955 – 30 Apr 1960)

Mr Stanley Prescott

Former MP for Darwen (12 Dec 1943 – 5 Oct 1951)

Viscount Cranborne

Former MP for South Dorset (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Robert Litherland

Former MP for Manchester Central (27 Sep 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Norman Hogg

Former MP for Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Andy McMahon

Former MP for Glasgow Govan (3 May 1979 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Allan Stewart

Former MP for East Renfrewshire (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Stuart Randall

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull West (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Andrew Stewart

Former MP for Sherwood (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr David Evans

Former MP for Welwyn Hatfield (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Jonathan Evans

Former Conservative MP for Cardiff North (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mr Roger Evans

Former MP for Monmouth (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mrs Angela Knight

Former MP for Erewash (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Lady Olga Maitland

Former MP for Sutton and Cheam (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Maitland Wilson

Former MP for Suffolk Western (17 Jun 1875 – 4 Sep 1875)

Mr Daniel Wilson

Former MP for Down West (14 Dec 1918 – 30 Nov 1921)

Mr Lachlan MacLachlan

Former MP for Galway Borough (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1834)

Mr William Morgan

Former MP for Denbigh (8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983)

Major Richard Weyland

Former MP for Oxfordshire (4 May 1831 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Frank Raffety

Former MP for Bath (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Jonathan Richardson

Former MP for Lisburn (14 Oct 1853 – 21 Mar 1857)

Sir Albert Stanley

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (23 Dec 1916 – 9 Jan 1920)

Sir Allan Smith

Former MP for Croydon South (14 Nov 1919 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Alexander Pollock

Former MP for Moray (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Alexander Abercromby

Former MP for Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire (11 Apr 1817 – 6 Jul 1818)

Mr Henry Adeane

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (14 Aug 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Emanuel Agar

Former MP for Sudbury (5 May 1807 – 6 Oct 1812)

Mr Boyd Alexander

Former MP for Glasgow (30 Mar 1803 – 24 Nov 1806)

Mr Henry Alexander

Former MP for Old Sarum (12 Jul 1802 – 1 Nov 1806)

Mr Henry Alexander

Former MP for Barnstaple (10 Jun 1826 – 2 Aug 1830)

Mr James Alexander

Former MP for Old Sarum (30 May 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Josias Alexander

Former MP for Old Sarum (17 Jul 1820 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Alexander Allan

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (19 Apr 1803 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr George Allan

Former MP for City of Durham (10 Dec 1813 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr Charles Allanson

Former MP for Ripon (4 Nov 1806 – 9 May 1807)

Mr George Allanson-Winn

Former MP for Maldon (30 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1827)

Sir John Anderson

Former MP for City of London (6 Mar 1793 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Charles Anderson-Pelham

Former MP for Lincolnshire (18 Jul 1803 – 31 Dec 1823)

Mr George Anderson-Pelham

Former MP for Newtown (31 Oct 1806 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Miles Andrews

Former MP for Bewdley (30 May 1796 – 3 Aug 1814)

Mr Francis Annesley

Former MP for Reading (7 Oct 1774 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr George Annesley

Former MP for Yarmouth (13 Jun 1808 – 7 Dec 1810)

Mr William Annesley

Former MP for Downpatrick (9 Mar 1815 – 28 Mar 1820)

Mr Thomas Anson

Former MP for Lichfield (5 Dec 1789 – 28 Feb 1806)

Mr Thomas Anson

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (19 Jun 1818 – 11 Feb 1819)

Sir John Anstruther

Former MP for Anstruther Easter Burghs (20 Aug 1811 – 14 Mar 1818)

Sir John Anstruther

Former MP for Anstruther Easter Burghs (25 Nov 1806 – 20 Aug 1811)

Mr Gibbs Antrobus

Former MP for Aldborough (7 Mar 1820 – 10 Jun 1826)

Mr Gibbs Antrobus

Former MP for Plympton Erle (10 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Andrew Arcedeckne

Former MP for Dunwich (9 Jun 1826 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Evan Baillie

Former MP for Bristol (6 Jul 1802 – 31 Oct 1812)

Mr George Bankes

Former MP for Corfe Castle (13 Feb 1816 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Henry Bankes

Former MP for Dorset (9 Sep 1780 – 16 May 1831)

Mr John Bannerman

Former MP for Bletchingley (21 Jan 1807 – 9 May 1807)

Sir Francis Baring

Former MP for Wycombe (6 Jul 1802 – 1 Nov 1806)

Mr Francis Barlow

Former MP for Coventry (17 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1805)

Mr Nathaniel Barton

Former MP for Westbury (10 Mar 1820 – 29 Nov 1820)

Mr Richard Bateman-Robson

Former MP for Shaftesbury (11 Apr 1806 – 19 Feb 1813)

Sir Scrope Bernard-Morland

Former MP for St.Mawes (28 Feb 1809 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr John Bolland

Former MP for Bletchingley (24 Nov 1814 – 10 Jun 1818)

Mr Nathaniel Bond

Former MP for Corfe Castle (25 Feb 1801 – 8 May 1807)

Mr Francis Bonham

Former MP for Rye (2 Aug 1830 – 30 Apr 1831)

Mr Alexander Boswell

Former MP for Plympton Erle (12 Jul 1816 – 17 Feb 1821)

Mr Thomas Brand

Former MP for Hertfordshire (16 Jan 1807 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Charles Brandling

Former MP for Northumberland (3 Jan 1798 – 21 Feb 1826)

Mr Francis Brown

Former MP for Dorset (14 Apr 1784 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Anthony Browne

Former MP for Hedon (1 Nov 1806 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr John Buchanan

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (19 Feb 1821 – 30 Jun 1826)

Mr Anthony Buller

Former MP for West Looe (10 Oct 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Rowland Burdon

Former MP for Durham County (8 Jul 1790 – 10 Nov 1806)

Mr John Burland

Former MP for Totnes (6 Jul 1802 – 14 Dec 1804)

Mr Francis Burton

Former MP for Oxford (16 Jun 1790 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr John Bushby-Maitland

Former MP for Camelford (17 Jun 1818 – 17 Apr 1819)

Mr Granby Calcraft

Former MP for Wareham (2 May 1831 – 12 Dec 1832)

Mr Gerard Callaghan

Former MP for Cork Borough (29 Jun 1818 – 29 Mar 1830)

Mr Philip Callan

Former MP for County Louth (14 Feb 1874 – 9 Apr 1874)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (19 Aug 1797 – 15 Jul 1818)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Fowey (5 Mar 1819 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Duncan Campbell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (11 May 1809 – 11 Jul 1818)

Mr Peter Cane

Former MP for Steyning (8 Jun 1826 – 30 Jul 1830)

Mr George Canning

Former MP for Seaford (24 Jul 1802 – 5 Sep 1827)

Mr George Canning

Former MP for Petersfield (16 Jul 1806 – 9 Mar 1820)

Mr John Canning

Former MP for Stockbridge (2 May 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Charles Chapman

Former MP for Newtown (7 Jul 1802 – 5 Jun 1805)

Mr David Clephane

Former MP for Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire (23 Aug 1803 – 25 Jun 1811)

Mr Alexander Cochrane

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (24 Feb 1800 – 26 Nov 1806)

Mr George Cochrane

Former MP for Grampound (11 May 1807 – 7 Jul 1812)

Mr Thomas Cochrane

Former MP for Honiton (31 Oct 1806 – 6 May 1807)

Mr Daniel Coke

Former MP for Nottingham (30 May 1803 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Lucius Concannon

Former MP for Winchelsea (23 Jun 1818 – 20 Feb 1823)

Mr Francis Conyngham

Former MP for Donegal (23 Jun 1818 – 17 May 1831)

Mr Bryan Cooke

Former MP for Malton (27 Feb 1798 – 6 Oct 1812)

Mr Anthony Cooper

Former MP for Dorchester (9 Jun 1826 – 10 Apr 1830)

Mr Panton Corbett

Former MP for Shrewsbury (9 Mar 1820 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Alexander Cumming-Gordon

Former MP for Inverness District of Burghs (30 Jul 1802 – 26 Dec 1803)

Mr Ralph Daniell

Former MP for West Looe (23 Jan 1805 – 31 Oct 1812)

Mr Duncan Davidson

Former MP for Cromartyshire and Nairnshire (30 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr George Dawkins-Pennant

Former MP for New Romney (19 May 1814 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Alexander Dawson

Former MP for County Louth (21 Jun 1826 – 31 Oct 1831)

Mr Thomas Denman

Former MP for Nottingham (17 Jun 1818 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Francis Dickins

Former MP for Northamptonshire (23 Jun 1790 – 17 Nov 1806)

Sir Alexander Don

Former MP for Roxburghshire (25 Jul 1814 – 8 May 1826)

Mr Alexander Duff

Former MP for Elgin District of Burghs (3 Jul 1826 – 23 May 1831)

Mr John Durand

Former MP for Maidstone (5 Jul 1802 – 1 Nov 1806)

Mr John Edwards-Vaughan

Former MP for Wells (5 Aug 1830 – 14 Dec 1832)

Mr Jonathan Elford

Former MP for Westbury (10 Mar 1820 – 29 Nov 1820)

Mr George Evans

Former MP for Rutlandshire (13 Jul 1802 – 31 Jan 1805)

Mr George Evans

Former MP for Rye (17 May 1830 – 14 Dec 1832)

Mr Henry Evans

Former MP for Wexford Borough (1 Mar 1819 – 3 Jun 1829)

Mr William Evans

Former MP for Leominster (3 May 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Anthony Eyre

Former MP for Nottinghamshire (9 May 1803 – 15 Oct 1812)

Mr William Fagan

Former MP for Carlow Borough (20 Nov 1868 – 3 Feb 1874)

Mr Francis Fane

Former MP for Dorchester (18 Jun 1790 – 22 Jun 1807)

Mr Henry Fane

Former MP for Lyme Regis (5 Jul 1802 – 4 Aug 1818)

Sir Henry Fane

Former MP for Hastings (30 Mar 1829 – 29 Apr 1831)

Mr Henry Fane

Former MP for Lyme Regis (9 Jun 1826 – 14 Dec 1832)

Mr John Fane

Former MP for Lyme Regis (18 Mar 1806 – 29 Mar 1816)

Mr John Fane

Former MP for Oxfordshire (8 Mar 1824 – 25 Jul 1831)