Who says amess the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase amess, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2188 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Sep 2021
1677 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2012 – Jan 2022
19 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jul 2019
18 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
16 David Gauke MP (Independent) Apr 2013 – Jan 2016
14 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jan 2015 – Oct 2019
13 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Apr 2013 – Apr 2014
13 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Oct 2021
12 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Feb 2022
11 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2012 – Oct 2021
11 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2012 – Dec 2020
10 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2022
10 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2012 – Oct 2021
9 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Dec 2019 – Feb 2022
9 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – Feb 2014
9 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Feb 2022
9 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
9 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2013 – Jun 2021
9 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2021
8 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019 – Nov 2021
8 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
8 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Nov 2021
8 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Oct 2021
7 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2021
7 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
7 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
7 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018 – Dec 2021
7 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2022
7 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Dec 2014
6 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2016
6 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – Jul 2014
6 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2012 – Oct 2021
6 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2012 – Jun 2021
6 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2015 – Apr 2022
6 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2014 – Dec 2021
6 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2019 – Nov 2021
6 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
6 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013 – Apr 2021
6 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Oct 2021
5 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2013 – Oct 2021
5 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jun 2016
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2013 – Oct 2021
5 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Dec 2017
5 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Oct 2018
5 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2017 – Oct 2021
5 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Dec 2014
5 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Jan 2015
5 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2015 – Mar 2022
5 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2021
5 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Feb 2022
5 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Mar 2020
4 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2021
4 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2013 – Mar 2017
4 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – May 2022
4 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2018 – Oct 2021
4 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Mar 2016
4 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2021
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2013 – Oct 2021
4 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Oct 2021
4 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013 – Nov 2021
4 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Oct 2013
4 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Oct 2021
4 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Dec 2021
4 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Dec 2018
4 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014 – May 2022
4 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2021
4 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2021
4 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2013 – Oct 2021
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – May 2019
3 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
3 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2013 – Oct 2021
3 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Nov 2021
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2012 – Jan 2014
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – Sep 2020
3 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
3 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Apr 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
3 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Oct 2021
3 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Jul 2021
3 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – May 2022
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2013 – May 2019
3 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Oct 2021
3 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015 – Feb 2022
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019 – Oct 2021
3 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2012 – Feb 2014
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2015 – Oct 2021
3 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Mar 2014
3 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2020
3 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Jul 2017
3 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jan 2014 – Mar 2022
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Oct 2021
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2013 – Dec 2017
3 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Oct 2020
3 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Oct 2021
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2020
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013 – Nov 2017
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2015 – Oct 2021
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2017
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2022
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2020
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019 – Oct 2021
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2017 – Dec 2021
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2014 – Feb 2019
2 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2019 – Mar 2022
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2015 – Oct 2021
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2013
2 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jun 2013
2 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Oct 2021
2 Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Dec 2012
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2019 – May 2022
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Oct 2021
2 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Jan 2015
2 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2015 – Feb 2020
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – May 2021
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – May 2022
2 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Oct 2014
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Oct 2021
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – May 2021
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021
2 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jul 2015
2 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Dec 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2013 – Oct 2017
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – May 2019
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Sep 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Dec 2018
2 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2014
2 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) May 2015 – Oct 2019
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee May 2016 – Oct 2021
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Dec 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee May 2016
2 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Dec 2013 – Oct 2015
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2020
2 John Grogan MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2021
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Sep 2020
2 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Mar 2014
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2018 – Oct 2021
2 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Oct 2013
2 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2021
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) May 2013
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2014
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 John Blair (Alliance) Oct 2021
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) May 2019
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Oct 2017
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2021
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Apr 2013
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2016
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Oct 2021
1 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Lorna Slater (Green) Oct 2021
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2021
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Lord Harlech (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2021
1 George Mudie MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee May 2022
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021
1 Rachel Woods (Green) Oct 2021
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2020
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2021
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) May 2018
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jun 2021
1 Linda Riordan MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2021
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2014
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Feb 2014
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2021
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Apr 2020
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 2014
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Dec 2021
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jul 2015
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Feb 2020
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2022
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2014
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2013
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2020
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2018
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Oct 2021
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Apr 2014
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2013
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee May 2020
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2021
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2021
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2013
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jul 2015
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2016
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee May 2022
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2021
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2013
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2014
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2020
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2016
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Oct 2021
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2013
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2021
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2013
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2013
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2021
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2021
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2021
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2022
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2015
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2019
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Nov 2021
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2014
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2022
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education Committee Oct 2015
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2020
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2016
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2016
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2017
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2019
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2019
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2018
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Robbie Butler (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Steve Aiken (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2022
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee May 2018
1 Claire Sugden (Independent) Oct 2021
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2014
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2017
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2021
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Dec 2014
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2012
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Sep 2020
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2014
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2021
1 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Oct 2021
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021
1 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Dec 2021
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2021
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Dec 2014
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2021
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Oct 2021
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2015
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2020
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2019

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.