Who says amendment 45 the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase amendment 45, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
940 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2007 – Jan 2022
53 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Mar 2016
38 David Gauke MP (Independent) May 2008 – Jun 2016
36 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Jun 2007 – Jan 2016
34 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2007 – Jan 2019
34 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2007 – Feb 2021
25 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2007 – Apr 2009
25 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2007 – Apr 2021
24 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Oct 2008 – Jan 2018
24 Roy Beggs (UUP) Mar 2007 – Mar 2020
24 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Nov 2007 – Mar 2014
23 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Dec 2011 – Nov 2021
22 Lord Bates (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Feb 2019
21 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Dec 2021
21 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Sep 2008 – Feb 2016
21 David Ford (Alliance) Feb 2011 – Oct 2016
19 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2010 – Nov 2021
19 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission May 2007 – Oct 2020
19 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) May 2007 – Jun 2021
19 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Nov 2017
19 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2007 – Jan 2022
17 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2007 – Oct 2021
17 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007 – Jul 2012
17 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2020
17 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2007 – Nov 2014
17 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Oct 2020
17 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Mar 2012
17 Lord Beecham (Labour) Sep 2011 – Mar 2016
16 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2007 – Jan 2020
16 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Oct 2015 – Nov 2021
16 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee May 2007 – Jan 2022
16 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2007 – Nov 2016
16 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Mar 2008 – May 2016
15 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2008 – Jul 2020
15 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2008 – Apr 2012
15 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2008 – Sep 2020
15 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2010 – Nov 2021
15 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) Nov 2007 – Nov 2012
15 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2010 – Oct 2020
15 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2008 – Jun 2021
14 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2014 – Jan 2019
14 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2008 – Mar 2009
14 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2008 – Feb 2016
14 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Apr 2007 – Jun 2008
14 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2007 – Nov 2021
14 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Oct 2010 – Jan 2022
14 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Jun 2007 – Dec 2009
14 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Jan 2015
14 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Dec 2015
14 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
13 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jan 2016
13 Lord Rosser (Labour) Dec 2013 – Mar 2021
13 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Jun 2007 – Apr 2010
13 Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009 – Nov 2010
12 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2007 – Jan 2016
12 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) May 2007 – Mar 2015
12 Frank Cook MP (Labour) May 2007 – Feb 2010
12 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2007 – Feb 2019
12 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Sep 2016 – Mar 2021
12 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2009 – Jun 2012
11 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) May 2007 – Jun 2009
11 Lord Adonis (Labour) Nov 2007 – Feb 2013
11 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2007 – Nov 2021
11 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007 – Nov 2009
11 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2008 – Mar 2021
11 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2012 – Jan 2022
11 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015 – Dec 2021
11 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Apr 2007 – Jul 2020
11 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jun 2008 – Jan 2022
11 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee May 2007 – Apr 2010
11 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2007 – Mar 2021
11 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2012
11 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2008 – Feb 2021
10 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Oct 2014
10 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2011 – Nov 2021
10 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Dec 2021
10 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Feb 2016
10 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2012 – Jun 2020
10 Tricia Marwick (None) May 2013 – Mar 2016
10 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Apr 2007 – Oct 2013
10 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2007 – Mar 2014
10 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Apr 2013 – Nov 2017
10 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Apr 2007 – Jan 2012
10 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Jul 2018
9 Sylvia Heal MP (Deputy Speaker) May 2007 – Jan 2010
9 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2007 – Sep 2020
9 Lord Freud (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Nov 2016
9 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Apr 2010
9 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2008 – Oct 2019
9 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2011 – Dec 2017
9 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Nov 2021
9 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2013 – Apr 2021
9 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2007 – Nov 2015
9 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Nov 2013
9 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2009 – Jun 2019
9 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2020
9 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Apr 2009
9 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2009 – Sep 2018
9 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2010 – Dec 2018
9 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2007 – Jun 2014
9 Lord Morrow (DUP) Jul 2008 – Jan 2022
8 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2007 – Sep 2021
8 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2008 – Dec 2021
8 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009 – Mar 2016
8 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Feb 2009 – Nov 2018
8 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2009 – Mar 2021
8 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Nov 2009 – Nov 2018
8 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Jan 2015
8 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2008 – Jun 2021
8 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010 – Jan 2017
8 Lord Lloyd of Berwick (Crossbench) Jul 2009 – Mar 2015
8 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2008 – Oct 2018
8 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2008 – Oct 2020
8 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Apr 2007 – Jun 2013
8 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Sep 2020
8 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
8 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Apr 2016
8 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Aug 2007 – Jun 2021
8 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Feb 2019
8 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2011 – Oct 2014
8 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jan 2012 – Mar 2021
8 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2012 – Jan 2020
8 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jan 2013 – Oct 2020
8 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jun 2018
7 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2015
7 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Aug 2007 – Jun 2012
7 Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Nov 2009
7 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2008 – May 2019
7 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – May 2018
7 Edward O'Hara MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – May 2008
7 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2011 – Jan 2020
7 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) May 2007 – Jan 2010
7 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2016 – Dec 2018
7 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2015
7 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2012 – Feb 2017
7 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Jun 2009 – Mar 2015
7 John Scott (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2018
7 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2009 – Jul 2019
7 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Sep 2020
7 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Mar 2015 – Jun 2020
7 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2015
7 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Feb 2013
7 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Jun 2009
7 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2010 – Dec 2010
7 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Feb 2019
7 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) May 2011 – Feb 2021
7 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2009 – Apr 2021
7 Trish Godman (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2011
7 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2012 – Dec 2020
7 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2009 – Jul 2013
7 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Jun 2013
7 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) May 2008 – Jun 2016
7 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Dec 2018
7 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Feb 2015
7 Joe Benton MP (Labour) Jun 2007 – Sep 2012
7 David McClarty (Independent) Oct 2008 – Mar 2011
6 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2007 – Jan 2010
6 Lord Coaker (Labour) Jun 2007 – Feb 2009
6 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee May 2007 – Mar 2010
6 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Feb 2020
6 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Feb 2008 – Jun 2016
6 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Apr 2008 – Mar 2020
6 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2017
6 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2008 – Dec 2017
6 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2008 – Nov 2018
6 Kate Green MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2020
6 Lord Brett (Labour) Mar 2009 – Nov 2009
6 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
6 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2014 – Jun 2021
6 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010 – Nov 2018
6 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2007 – Sep 2020
6 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2014
6 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Nov 2021
6 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Feb 2011 – Jun 2014
6 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Sep 2010 – Jan 2021
6 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Oct 2007 – Nov 2016
6 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jan 2010 – Nov 2021
6 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2007 – Jul 2020
6 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2012 – Feb 2015
5 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Sep 2011 – Oct 2020
5 Andy Wightman (Independent) Jun 2016 – Jan 2019
5 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Jun 2015
5 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Jul 2008 – Sep 2017
5 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2009 – Oct 2021
5 David Crausby MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jul 2015
5 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jan 2022
5 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Apr 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Jan 2012
5 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
5 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2016 – Sep 2020
5 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2012 – Nov 2020
5 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2010 – Oct 2012
5 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2007 – Sep 2015
5 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 2011 – Jul 2020
5 Leslie Cree (UUP) Nov 2007 – May 2015
5 Ian Murray MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2015
5 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Apr 2007 – May 2009
5 Alison Johnstone (Green) Nov 2017 – Mar 2021
5 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2014 – Mar 2016
5 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2021
5 Basil McCrea (NI21) Nov 2007 – Mar 2014
5 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2014 – Mar 2021
5 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2012 – Nov 2021
5 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Nov 2021
5 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2014
5 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Oct 2019
5 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Feb 2010
5 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2008 – Dec 2020
5 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Oct 2014
5 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008 – Jan 2010
5 Lord Darzi of Denham (Non-affiliated) Dec 2007 – Oct 2008
5 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2017
5 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009 – Jun 2021
5 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2022
5 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2010 – Dec 2020
5 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Jun 2013
5 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2013 – Jun 2020
5 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Mar 2015
5 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Apr 2021
5 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007 – Mar 2012
5 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Dec 2018
5 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Feb 2010
5 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2012 – Nov 2020
5 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2009 – Apr 2014
5 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Jun 2008 – Jan 2020
5 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Jun 2012
5 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Oct 2010
5 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) May 2008 – Feb 2009
5 Lord Flight (Conservative) May 2011 – Oct 2020
5 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jan 2008 – Oct 2021
5 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Jun 2009
5 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2007 – Feb 2008
5 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2011 – Sep 2020
5 John Healey MP (Labour) May 2007 – Jun 2011
5 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2009 – Dec 2020
5 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
5 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2010 – Oct 2015
5 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2009 – Feb 2019
5 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) May 2007 – Feb 2009
5 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Sep 2015 – Jun 2021
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2013 – Dec 2013
4 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Feb 2015 – Dec 2020
4 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jan 2010 – Nov 2017
4 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Feb 2016 – Mar 2019
4 John Robertson MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Oct 2014
4 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Dec 2021
4 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Oct 2019
4 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2007 – Sep 2011
4 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2011 – Jul 2014
4 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2020
4 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008 – Apr 2013
4 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – May 2009
4 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2007 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Apr 2007 – Mar 2019
4 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
4 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jun 2008 – Apr 2021
4 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2007 – Jan 2021
4 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) Jul 2007 – Jul 2013
4 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Dec 2013
4 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2011 – Jan 2022
4 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Jun 2010 – Jun 2020
4 Robin Newton (DUP) Feb 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008 – Sep 2013
4 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Oct 2012 – Feb 2015
4 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Oct 2010 – Feb 2016
4 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jan 2021
4 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Feb 2009 – Apr 2013
4 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Dec 2015 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2008 – Jan 2020
4 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2019
4 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Feb 2015 – Jun 2021
4 Neil Bibby (Labour) Jun 2013 – Apr 2019
4 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jun 2020
4 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2011 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2008 – Jun 2011
4 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Oct 2011
4 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2011 – Dec 2020
4 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014 – Nov 2021
4 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Apr 2010
4 Paul Givan (DUP) Sep 2014 – Nov 2020
4 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013 – Jan 2016
4 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Nov 2010 – Nov 2012
4 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Oct 2015 – Nov 2015
4 Robin Swann (UUP) Jan 2016 – Mar 2020
4 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Dec 2021
4 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Oct 2021
4 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Nov 2017
4 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 2016 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Nov 2012
4 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Oct 2007 – May 2016
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Nov 2009
4 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2020
4 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Apr 2017
4 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2008
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Dec 2017
4 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2014 – Dec 2020
4 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jan 2018
4 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Nov 2012 – Jun 2015
4 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Jan 2020
4 Lord McAvoy (Labour) Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
4 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
4 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2021
4 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Jul 2013
4 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2011 – Oct 2021
4 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Mar 2010 – Jun 2016
4 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2008 – Dec 2014
4 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009 – Apr 2014
4 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2010
4 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Apr 2009 – Mar 2010
4 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2010 – Mar 2019
4 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2014 – Sep 2017
4 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2017 – Sep 2020
4 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jul 2018
4 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Jul 2013
4 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2011 – Jun 2017
4 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011 – Jan 2020
4 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2011 – Dec 2015
4 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2008 – Sep 2016
4 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2011 – Dec 2015
4 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Dec 2020
4 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2010 – Mar 2014
4 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2008 – Feb 2017
4 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jul 2012
4 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Jun 2007 – Feb 2008
4 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Feb 2014 – Oct 2014
4 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2009 – Feb 2017
4 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2011 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Dec 2010 – Nov 2016
4 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2009 – Sep 2020
4 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Nov 2020
4 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Oct 2014
4 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007 – Mar 2014
4 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Nov 2010
4 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Feb 2008 – Mar 2010
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2010 – Nov 2018
3 Baroness Linklater of Butterstone (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Jun 2013
3 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2012 – Jan 2014
3 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Nov 2021
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Sep 2020
3 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Feb 2011
3 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Jan 2009
3 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee May 2009 – Jun 2009
3 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Feb 2008
3 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2015 – Oct 2021
3 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Jun 2009
3 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Jun 2015
3 John McCallister (UUP) Dec 2013 – Oct 2015
3 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Dec 2008
3 Anna Lo (Alliance) Sep 2010 – Nov 2013
3 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Jun 2010 – Jan 2015
3 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jan 2017
3 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Feb 2021
3 Cara Hilton (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2012 – Jul 2016
3 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2014 – Mar 2015
3 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jun 2009
3 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007 – Mar 2009
3 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – May 2021
3 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Jan 2010
3 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) May 2013 – Nov 2016
3 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Oct 2013
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Dec 2018
3 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Sep 2020
3 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Oct 2015
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 2011 – Jan 2013
3 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jan 2014
3 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2021
3 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Apr 2007
3 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2015 – Apr 2021
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Oct 2016
3 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jan 2008 – Jul 2008
3 Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour) Oct 2013 – Nov 2015
3 Alastair Ross (DUP) Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
3 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Neill of Bladen (Crossbench) Jun 2009 – Apr 2010
3 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Jan 2010
3 Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) Mar 2010
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2008 – Oct 2010
3 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jun 2012
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – May 2009
3 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Sep 2007 – Feb 2009
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2020
3 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Lord Elton (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Jul 2009
3 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2008 – Feb 2017
3 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2011 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jun 2020
3 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2011 – Feb 2017
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jan 2012
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2021
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – May 2021
3 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) May 2013 – Feb 2016
3 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2009 – Nov 2009
3 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Oct 2015
3 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Feb 2021
3 Peter Weir (DUP) Jun 2010 – Mar 2014
3 Jim Wells (DUP) Mar 2007 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2011 – Sep 2018
3 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2010 – Nov 2021
3 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2012 – Nov 2021
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2012 – Feb 2017
3 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Feb 2010
3 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2011 – Jan 2015
3 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jun 2015
3 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2013 – Jan 2022
3 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Janet Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Feb 2010
3 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Jun 2014
3 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Jun 2020
3 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2013 – Feb 2017
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Nov 2012 – Oct 2015
3 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2009 – Nov 2014
3 Paul Clark MP (Labour) May 2009 – Jun 2009
3 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2013 – Nov 2014
3 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Jan 2011
3 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Mar 2009
3 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Feb 2017
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Apr 2012 – Nov 2021
3 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Jan 2012
3 Dai Havard MP (Labour) Mar 2013
3 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2008 – Oct 2014
3 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Dec 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Mar 2008 – Jan 2010
3 Elaine Smith (Labour) Feb 2014 – Feb 2016
3 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Jan 2012 – Jun 2021
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2009 – Sep 2017
3 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2008 – Oct 2008
3 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2011 – Jan 2016
3 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2013 – Feb 2016
3 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2015 – Apr 2016
3 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2009 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Dearing (Crossbench) Jun 2008 – Oct 2008
3 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Nov 2009
3 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Apr 2015
3 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Oct 2020
3 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Feb 2019
3 The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Sep 2020
3 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Feb 2013 – Nov 2016
3 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Jan 2010 – Mar 2014
3 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2013 – Oct 2021
3 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2016
3 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2009 – Nov 2020
2 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Feb 2011 – Feb 2015
2 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Jan 2016
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Mar 2012
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
2 David McNarry (UKIP) Feb 2009 – Mar 2011
2 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Jun 2008
2 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Jan 2008
2 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007 – Jun 2007
2 Lord Lisvane (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2016 – May 2018
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) Mar 2007 – May 2007
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Jun 2009
2 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2017
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Nov 2016
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Jun 2007 – May 2015
2 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Dec 2015 – Oct 2021
2 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) Jan 2008 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 2013 – Nov 2021
2 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2018
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) Feb 2008 – Oct 2010
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Armstrong of Ilminster (Crossbench) Jan 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Feb 2016
2 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Feb 2011
2 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Nov 2007 – Oct 2008
2 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Jan 2010 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2009 – Jul 2021
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Apr 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
2 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
2 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jun 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jan 2018
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jan 2018
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Iain Gray (Labour) May 2008 – Nov 2013
2 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2021
2 Steven Agnew (Green) Feb 2015
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Justine Greening MP (Independent) May 2008 – Jun 2008
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Sep 2020
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Sep 2007 – Mar 2010
2 The Duke of Wellington (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Jul 2012
2 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2018 – May 2021
2 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Feb 2016
2 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Oct 2015
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2017
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jun 2016
2 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Oct 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Derek Mackay (Independent) Mar 2012 – Jun 2013
2 Doug Beattie (UUP) Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2008 – Jul 2014
2 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) May 2019
2 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jun 2021
2 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Judd (Labour) May 2007 – Oct 2011
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
2 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Nov 2014
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Oct 2015
2 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Nov 2009
2 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Dec 2010
2 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2008 – Mar 2011
2 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Jan 2009
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Apr 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Lord Brabazon of Tara (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 2008 – Mar 2012
2 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2021
2 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jul 2008
2 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2022
2 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2010 – Nov 2013
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2009 – May 2011
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jul 2008
2 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Apr 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jun 2021
2 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Jul 2013
2 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2012 – Nov 2017
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Apr 2014
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
2 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2013 – Jan 2016
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2014 – Nov 2021
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008
2 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
2 Joan Humble MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Mar 2009
2 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Sep 2011
2 David McLetchie (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Sep 2011
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Jul 2011
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) May 2007 – Sep 2011
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Feb 2014 – Jun 2021
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Jul 2017
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2017
2 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2014 – May 2014
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009
2 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Apr 2007 – Jun 2008
2 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Apr 2012 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jul 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2009 – Mar 2012
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
2 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Jan 2009
2 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) Feb 2008 – Jan 2016
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2011
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008 – Jan 2015
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 John Cummings MP (Labour) May 2007
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Marland (Conservative) Oct 2011
2 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) May 2007 – Jun 2007
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2011 – Jan 2019
2 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jun 2008 – Oct 2014
2 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009 – Mar 2013
2 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jan 2010
2 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jun 2009 – Nov 2011
2 Lord Rotherwick (Conservative) Nov 2012
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2008
2 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) May 2008 – Jan 2013
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2013
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2012
2 Baroness Vadera (Non-affiliated) Mar 2008
2 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) Mar 2013
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2009 – Mar 2012
2 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2021
2 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jul 2009
2 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Mar 2011
2 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Apr 2012 – Sep 2020
2 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Dec 2014 – Apr 2015
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – Nov 2015
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2007 – Jan 2010
2 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Sep 2013
2 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Mar 2021
2 Drew Smith (Labour) Jun 2014
2 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Feb 2012
2 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Nov 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Apr 2015
2 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Jun 2007 – Dec 2009
2 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Dec 2013 – Mar 2021
2 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2016 – Oct 2020
2 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Jan 2010
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2012 – Oct 2014
2 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Jul 2013
2 Reg Empey (UUP) Oct 2007 – Feb 2011
2 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Jun 2019
2 Viscount Ullswater (Conservative) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Apr 2009 – Jul 2009
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee May 2021
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2007
2 Elaine Murray (Labour) Feb 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Mar 2015 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Nash (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2016
2 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Feb 2020
2 Richard Simpson (Labour) Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2007 – Jul 2016
2 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Apr 2016 – Nov 2020
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2009 – Apr 2010
2 Pam Cameron (DUP) Mar 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Paula Bradley (DUP) Jun 2021
2 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Jul 2008
2 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Oct 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2013 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2008 – Mar 2015
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2011 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2009 – Jul 2020
2 Paul Frew (DUP) May 2013 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Dec 2013 – Oct 2021
2 John Baron MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2012 – Jul 2015
2 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Mar 2008
2 Earl Ferrers (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Apr 2010
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2012 – Jan 2013
2 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Dec 2013 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2009
2 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2008 – Dec 2011
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Mar 2013 – Oct 2015
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Nov 2021
1 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2011
1 Wendy Alexander (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008
1 John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Margaret Curran (Labour) Sep 2007
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2007
1 Billy Leonard (Sinn Féin) Jan 2011
1 Séan Neeson (Alliance) Oct 2010
1 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Gerry McHugh (Independent) Jan 2008
1 Fred Cobain (UUP) Jan 2011
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Apr 2012
1 Billy Armstrong (UUP) Mar 2009
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Peter Peacock (Labour) Mar 2011
1 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2014
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2014
1 Robert Coulter (UUP) May 2007
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jul 2008
1 Lord Wedderburn of Charlton (Labour) Feb 2009
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Lord Ashley of Stoke (Labour) Mar 2007
1 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Jan 2012
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Kieran Deeny (Independent) Apr 2008
1 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jan 2008
1 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2009
1 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Jul 2009
1 Lord Tanlaw (Conservative) Oct 2008
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Jun 2012
1 Lord Mackay of Drumadoon (Judge) Nov 2013
1 Philip Smith (UUP) Nov 2016
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Tom Levitt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Jennifer Palmer (UUP) Nov 2016
1 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Feb 2016
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011
1 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jul 2007
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2012
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Ian McCrea (DUP) Jun 2015
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016
1 Hugh Henry (Labour) Jun 2013
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2014
1 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Terry Rooney MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Lord Mayhew of Twysden (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007
1 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2009
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Feb 2014
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2010
1 Samuel Gardiner (UUP) Oct 2007
1 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) Jun 2009
1 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Steven Paterson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Linda Riordan MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Janet Dean MP (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2014
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Jul 2009
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Nov 2014
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2009
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Margot James MP (Independent) May 2018
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2012
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Mike Wood MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Alan Meale MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009
1 Lord Imbert (Crossbench) Oct 2007
1 Lord Condon (Crossbench) Jun 2012
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Richard (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Lord Sanderson of Bowden (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Paul Butler (Sinn Féin) Dec 2007
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee May 2007
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 The Earl of Lindsay (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Apr 2016
1 Lord Brougham and Vaux (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Lord Woolf (Crossbench) Mar 2012
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2008
1 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) Nov 2013
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Oct 2008
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) May 2011
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Alex Easton (DUP) Jun 2020
1 David Hilditch (DUP) Sep 2007
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Nov 2016
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Sep 2020
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) May 2013
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Lord Colwyn (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative) Apr 2008
1 Lord Layard (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Mar 2021
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2007
1 The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Lord Turner of Ecchinswell (Crossbench) Jul 2007
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Sep 2021
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) Feb 2008
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2018
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Dec 2014
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Mar 2014
1 Lord Rowe-Beddoe (Crossbench) Nov 2016
1 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Mar 2012
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Nov 2015
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards May 2013
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2014
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2010
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Dear (Crossbench) Mar 2010
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2012
1 Paul Maskey MP (Sinn Féin) Jan 2009
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) Feb 2008
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Jan 2008
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jun 2008
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Lord Carter of Barnes (Non-affiliated) Apr 2009
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2015
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2012
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Kakkar (Crossbench) Feb 2012
1 Lord Blackwell (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) May 2018
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2007
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 Lord Rowlands (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Jul 2013
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Oct 2009
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Oct 2013
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2009
1 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Oct 2008
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2007
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2009
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2008
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2013
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2008
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Oct 2007
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2018
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) May 2007
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2012
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2011
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2007
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2019
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2009
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2008
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Apr 2011
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2016
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2013
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2009
1 Lord Geddes (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2018
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2016
1 Baroness McDonagh (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Lord Willoughby de Broke (Non-affiliated) May 2008
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2012
1 Lord Alli (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2011
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2013
1 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Mar 2012
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Jan 2021
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2011
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2018
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Micha