The most recent mentions of the exact phrase amber rudd, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2846 | Amber Rudd MP (Independent) | Jun 2010 – Nov 2019 |
1405 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jul 2010 – Jun 2023 |
17 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2014 – Sep 2019 |
13 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Jun 2016 |
10 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 – Sep 2019 |
7 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Oct 2022 |
7 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Mar 2020 |
6 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Apr 2018 – Jun 2021 |
5 | Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2018 – Feb 2019 |
5 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Sep 2015 – May 2018 |
5 | Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2016 – Sep 2019 |
4 | Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Dec 2012 |
4 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2010 – Jun 2017 |
4 | Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2016 – Nov 2018 |
4 | Paul Frew (DUP) | Mar 2016 – Sep 2021 |
4 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Sep 2011 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2010 – Mar 2015 |
4 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2018 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | May 2018 – Apr 2019 |
4 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2011 – Sep 2021 |
3 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | May 2018 – Sep 2019 |
3 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2016 – Sep 2019 |
3 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2014 – Dec 2022 |
3 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Apr 2018 – Jun 2018 |
3 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Sep 2022 |
3 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – Mar 2017 |
3 | Jonathan Bell (DUP) | Sep 2015 – Nov 2015 |
3 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2012 – Jun 2017 |
3 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Jun 2018 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) | Dec 2015 – Apr 2016 |
3 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Nov 2016 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2015 – Nov 2015 |
3 | Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Feb 2016 – Oct 2016 |
3 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Jun 2018 – Jul 2018 |
3 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2016 – Apr 2018 |
3 | Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) | Jan 2009 – Feb 2010 |
3 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2011 – Oct 2011 |
2 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Dec 2016 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) | Mar 2011 – Jun 2012 |
2 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Sep 2010 – Mar 2011 |
2 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Oct 2012 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2018 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Sep 2018 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Mar 2012 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Helen Mary Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2018 |
2 | Leanne Wood (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2016 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Nov 2014 – Feb 2015 |
2 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2015 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Sep 2017 |
2 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Sep 2021 |
2 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2013 – May 2018 |
2 | Lord Oxburgh (Crossbench) | Jun 2017 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) | Mar 2012 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
2 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Jun 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Baroness Sherlock (Labour) | Jul 2019 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | May 2016 – Nov 2017 |
2 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 |
2 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Joyce Watson (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Naseem Shah MP (Labour) | May 2018 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Sep 2011 |
2 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
2 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2011 – Jan 2013 |
2 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Nov 2016 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Jan 2019 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | May 2019 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Jan 2013 |
2 | George Osborne MP (Conservative) | Mar 2013 – Dec 2013 |
2 | Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 – Oct 2014 |
2 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2010 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2017 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) | Jan 2012 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2015 |
2 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2017 – Sep 2017 |
2 | Andrew Miller MP (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
2 | Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2019 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Jun 2010 – Mar 2019 |
1 | Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Heidi Allen MP (Independent) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Jeremy Miles (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Tomlinson (Labour) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Rebecca Evans (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Alun Davies (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Michael Jabez Foster MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Ross Greer (Green) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Alexander Stewart (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2022 |
1 | William Bain MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Leonie Cooper (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | May 2023 |
1 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Neil Parish MP (Conservative) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Viscount Ridley (Conservative) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2009 |
1 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2016 |
1 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Steven Agnew (Green) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Jul 2010 |
1 | Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2015 |
1 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | May 2013 |
1 | Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2016 |
1 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) | Feb 2016 |
1 | John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Jenny Marra (Labour) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Rob Flello MP (Labour) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Mark Reckless (Conservative) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Carwyn Jones (Labour) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Bethan Sayed (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 2019 |
1 | David Melding (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Lord Lipsey (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Marlesford (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2015 |
1 | Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Baroness Quin (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Edwin Poots (DUP) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | May 2016 |
1 | Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 |
1 | Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 |
1 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jul 2014 |
1 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | May 2013 |
1 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | May 2015 |
1 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Dec 2014 |
1 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2015 |
1 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Oct 2018 |
1 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2014 |
1 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Apr 2017 |
1 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2015 |
1 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2011 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Dec 2016 |
1 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Baroness Fall (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Apr 2018 |
1 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Sep 2019 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2015 |
1 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Baroness Stroud (Conservative) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | David Torrance (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2012 |
1 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2015 |
1 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2015 |
1 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Dec 2010 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2014 |
1 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2011 |
1 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Sep 2011 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2011 |
1 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2015 |
1 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jan 2013 |
1 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2020 |