Who says alex norris the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase alex norris, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2861 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 1919 – Oct 2021
1491 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2017 – Oct 2021
10 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2017 – Sep 2021
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2018 – Jun 2021
4 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jun 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Daniel Johnson (Labour) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2020 – Jan 2021
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019 – Apr 2021
3 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – May 2018
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jun 2017 – Jan 2020
3 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2007 – Jul 2009
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) May 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Mr Alex Carlile MP Apr 1985 – Jan 1991
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Procedure Committee Oct 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Feb 2018 – Oct 2021
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Sep 2021
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2002 – Mar 2003
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Dec 2006 – Dec 2013
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Mar 2020
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2021
1 Tommy Sheridan (SG) Jan 2005
1 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee Feb 2018
1 Margot James MP (Independent) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2017
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2021
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee Jun 2005
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2021
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Defence Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2001
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2016
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2017
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Richard Baker (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2010
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2019
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2020
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2020
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Tony Blair MP (Labour) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2004
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2017
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2018
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2018
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2018
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2010
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2018
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2017
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Sep 2018
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Procedure Committee Mar 2020
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2020
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2021
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Mar 2018
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2019
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2021
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2019
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Justice Committee Mar 2018
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee Nov 2020
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee Apr 2020
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2017
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jun 2017
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2021
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Amos (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2018
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2021
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2017
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2018
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2021
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2018
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2021
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2019
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2019
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2019
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee Feb 2018
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2021
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jun 2017
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2017
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jun 2021
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020
1 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) May 2020
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2019
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Jul 2008
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.