Who says alex norris the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase alex norris, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2902 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 1919 – Nov 2021
1613 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2017 – Nov 2021
10 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2019 – Nov 2021
6 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Sep 2021
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2021
4 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2020
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee Jun 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2017 – May 2018
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) May 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Daniel Johnson (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Mr Alex Carlile MP - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Apr 1985 – Jan 1991
3 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2007 – Jul 2009
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2021
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2020
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2002 – Mar 2003
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Sep 2021
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission May 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2018
2 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Dec 2006 – Dec 2013
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Coaker (Labour) Jul 2019 – Nov 2021
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Procedure Committee Dec 2020
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2021
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2018
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee Nov 2021
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Jan 2018
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2018
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2017
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2021
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2019
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2018
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2016
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2017
1 Tommy Sheridan (SG) Jan 2005
1 Tony Blair MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2004
1 Richard Baker (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2012
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2001
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2018
1 Margot James MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Transport Committee Oct 2017
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2018
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2017
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2017
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2008
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2010
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2019
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2021
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2021
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2018
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2010
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2021
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2019
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2017
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2020
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2021
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2017
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2020
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Sep 2017
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2021
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2021
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2019
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2019
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2020
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2017
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2020
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2020
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2020
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Amos (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2020
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2021
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2021
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2021
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Jul 2008
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Mar 2018
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee Mar 2020
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact May 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.