Who says abortion the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase abortion, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
871 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2014 – Sep 2022
258 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Mar 2022
135 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Sep 2021
98 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Jun 2022
93 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Sep 2014 – Apr 2022
81 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2016 – Jun 2022
76 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2017 – Jun 2022
68 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2015 – Sep 2022
64 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jun 2016
61 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Jun 2021
56 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jul 2014 – Dec 2020
54 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2022
54 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2022
53 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – May 2022
49 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2022
42 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2022
39 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Mar 2015 – Mar 2022
39 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2017 – Oct 2018
36 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Feb 2017 – Jul 2022
36 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Sep 2022
34 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2020
32 Clare Bailey (Green) Nov 2016 – Mar 2022
31 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) May 2018 – Jan 2020
31 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2022
31 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jan 2021
28 Lord Morrow (DUP) Nov 2017 – Jun 2022
27 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2018 – Feb 2022
26 Paul Givan (DUP) Sep 2014 – Dec 2021
25 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2022
24 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Sep 2021
24 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jun 2020
24 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Feb 2015 – Mar 2021
23 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2014 – Sep 2022
23 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2019 – Apr 2022
23 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
23 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Jul 2015 – Dec 2016
22 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018 – May 2019
21 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2015 – Dec 2016
21 Robin Swann (UUP) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
21 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Jul 2022
20 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – May 2022
19 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
19 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2021
19 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
19 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2016 – Jun 2020
18 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
18 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Dec 2021
17 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Dec 2016
17 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Mar 2022
17 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Apr 2017 – Jul 2022
17 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
15 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
15 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2020 – Sep 2022
15 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2014 – Mar 2022
15 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
14 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Nov 2019 – Jul 2022
14 Lord Bates (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Feb 2019
14 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
13 David Ford (Alliance) Sep 2014 – Dec 2016
13 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jul 2022
12 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Apr 2021
12 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2018 – Jun 2022
12 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2017 – Jun 2022
12 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2018 – Jan 2020
12 Roy Beggs (UUP) Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
12 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
11 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jul 2022
11 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Jul 2022
11 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
11 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
11 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Apr 2017 – Jun 2022
11 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Jan 2022
11 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
11 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
11 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Jul 2014 – Jun 2022
11 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
10 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2014 – Jun 2020
10 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2022
10 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2017 – Jun 2022
10 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
10 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Jun 2022
10 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2022
10 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – May 2022
10 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2018 – Apr 2022
10 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Apr 2022
10 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Mar 2022
9 Jim Wells (DUP) Jun 2015 – Dec 2021
9 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
9 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Oct 2018 – May 2019
9 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Jul 2022
9 Patrick Harvie (Green) Nov 2016 – Mar 2021
9 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Nov 2017 – Jun 2020
9 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2022
9 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2020
9 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jun 2022
9 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Apr 2021
8 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Jun 2015 – Dec 2021
8 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2014 – Feb 2019
8 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Dec 2014 – Jul 2019
8 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Apr 2022
8 Steven Agnew (Green) Feb 2015 – Feb 2016
8 Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
8 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
8 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Mar 2015
8 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Jun 2015 – Mar 2022
8 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
7 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Dec 2015 – Mar 2018
7 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2015 – May 2019
7 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jun 2022
7 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2014 – May 2022
7 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Jun 2015 – Jun 2019
7 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
7 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2015 – Mar 2022
7 Anna Lo (Alliance) Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
7 Pam Cameron (DUP) Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
7 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee May 2020 – Dec 2021
7 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
7 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2014 – Sep 2022
7 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Sep 2022
7 Robbie Butler (UUP) Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
7 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Mar 2018
7 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
7 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Feb 2020
6 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016 – Mar 2021
6 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2022
6 Basil McCrea (NI21) Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
6 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Feb 2021
6 Deborah Erskine (DUP) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2015 – Feb 2022
6 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2016 – May 2021
6 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jun 2021
6 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2020
6 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2017 – Mar 2022
6 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2017 – Jun 2022
6 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Jun 2017 – Jul 2021
6 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jun 2019 – Apr 2022
6 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Jun 2018
6 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2014 – Feb 2016
6 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Jul 2022
6 John Penrose MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2021
6 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jul 2019
6 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Jul 2021
6 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2017 – Sep 2019
6 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Mar 2015 – Feb 2022
6 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2022
6 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2022
5 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2018 – May 2022
5 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
5 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2022
5 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Dec 2014 – Dec 2021
5 Lord Caine (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
5 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – Mar 2018
5 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018 – Sep 2022
5 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2020
5 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2022
5 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
5 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Apr 2021
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jul 2021
5 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jan 2020 – May 2022
5 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019
5 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2020 – Mar 2022
5 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Feb 2020
5 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Apr 2021
5 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2022
5 Claire Sugden (Independent) Feb 2016 – Oct 2021
5 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2022
5 Baroness Knight of Collingtree (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Dec 2015
5 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2014 – Dec 2021
5 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jul 2018 – Jun 2020
5 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – May 2021
5 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Feb 2015
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2015 – Oct 2019
5 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2022
5 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Apr 2019
5 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019 – Jun 2022
5 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jan 2016 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Jul 2014 – Feb 2017
5 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Apr 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Rachel Woods (Green) Jun 2020 – Feb 2022
5 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2022
5 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
5 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jun 2022
5 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 2017 – Jun 2019
4 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017 – Jan 2021
4 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2015 – Mar 2022
4 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2019 – Jul 2022
4 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2022
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2015 – Nov 2021
4 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018 – Sep 2022
4 Gillian Mackay (Green) Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jun 2020
4 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2022
4 Alan Chambers (UUP) Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2022
4 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2016
4 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
4 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Oct 2017 – Sep 2018
4 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Dec 2014 – Jul 2020
4 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
4 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Feb 2016 – Jun 2016
4 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
4 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – May 2022
4 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2019 – Jun 2020
4 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Aug 2021
4 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2016 – Apr 2022
4 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015 – Mar 2022
4 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee May 2018 – May 2020
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2015 – Oct 2021
4 Naomi Long (Alliance) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) Dec 2014 – Feb 2016
4 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2014 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jul 2016
4 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jun 2015 – Jun 2020
4 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2015 – Jun 2019
4 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Dec 2016 – Dec 2021
3 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Nov 2015 – Mar 2022
3 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2016 – Jun 2022
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2015 – Sep 2020
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Nov 2021
3 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2016
3 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Nov 2014 – Jun 2020
3 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2016 – May 2021
3 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jul 2022
3 Joe Benton MP (Labour) Jul 2014
3 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2022
3 Lesley Brennan (Labour) Mar 2016
3 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2014 – Feb 2016
3 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Apr 2022
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Mar 2020
3 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Deben (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2017 – Sep 2017
3 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2016 – Jun 2022
3 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2017 – Mar 2021
3 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Dec 2014 – Feb 2016
3 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2017 – Mar 2021
3 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Jun 2021 – Sep 2022
3 John Scott (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2021
3 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Sep 2015 – Mar 2021
3 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
3 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Apr 2022
3 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2022
3 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2019
3 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2014 – Jul 2019
3 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2019 – Feb 2022
3 Carol Mochan (Labour) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Apr 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Rogan (UUP) Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
3 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Jan 2015 – Feb 2017
3 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2022
3 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Doug Beattie (UUP) Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – May 2022
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016 – Jul 2021
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Nov 2020
3 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – May 2022
3 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Jan 2021
2 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
2 Neil Garratt (Conservative) Feb 2022
2 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Mar 2022
2 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jul 2022
2 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Mar 2016
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2018
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Oct 2014
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Jul 2014
2 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021
2 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Apr 2019
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Nov 2015
2 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Elton (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Jul 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Feb 2015
2 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – May 2018
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Oct 2017
2 Alastair Ross (DUP) Jun 2015
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022
2 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2017
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2016 – Jul 2021
2 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
2 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Dec 2015
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
2 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards May 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2019 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2022
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jul 2014
2 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Sep 2020
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) Mar 2018
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Feb 2016 – Jun 2018
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2016 – Jun 2022
2 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Dec 2015
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2015
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) May 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Jan 2021
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2014
2 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – May 2021
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Mar 2016
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – May 2021
2 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2021
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Lord Rowe-Beddoe (Crossbench) Jul 2014 – Jan 2018
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2015
2 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Apr 2021
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Sep 2014 – Jun 2022
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Apr 2017
2 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Feb 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 2016 – Oct 2021
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jan 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) May 2016 – Jul 2020
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2016 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Viscount Craigavon (Crossbench) Jan 2018 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2018 – Apr 2021
2 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Dec 2020
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jul 2015 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Oct 2017 – Dec 2020
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Jul 2021
2 Baroness Corston (Labour) Jan 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Mar 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jul 2014 – Oct 2021
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Feb 2021
1 Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2014
1 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Apr 2022
1 Lord Swinfen (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2022
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Lord Stevens of Kirkwhelpington (Crossbench) Jul 2014
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Jun 2020
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2015
1 Lord Bellamy (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 The Earl of Glasgow (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Davidson of Lundin Links (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) May 2018
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Nov 2016
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2021
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2020
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2020
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jan 2018
1 Derek Mackay (Independent) Dec 2019
1 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2015
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Oct 2014
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 John Healey MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2022
1 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2017
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2015
1 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2015
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Oct 2016
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2016
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Simon Reevell MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2019
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014
1 Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
1 John McCallister (UUP) Feb 2016
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Mar 2022
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Feb 2016
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Lord McAvoy (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2019
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Nov 2014
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) Jul 2014
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2015
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2022
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Oct 2017
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2016
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Baroness Richardson of Calow (Crossbench) Jul 2014
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) Feb 2017
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2020
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Feb 2016
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 James Frith MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2015
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 The Bishop of Peterborough (Bishop) Jan 2018
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2014
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2015
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2017
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2019
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2022
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2016
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2017
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Mar 2021
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2014
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2016
1 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2021
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2019
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Oxford and Asquith (Non-affiliated) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Apr 2022
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2015
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2015
1 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Conduct Committee Oct 2021
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Mar 2019
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2015
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2019
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2014
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2014
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2017
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jun 2022
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Apr 2021
1 Viscount Brookeborough (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2022
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education Committee Mar 2021
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee May 2022
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 2014
1 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020
1 Maggie Chapman (Green) Nov 2021
1 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Jul 2019
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2022
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Órlaithí Flynn (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2022
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2022
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2021
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Jul 2019
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Sugar (Crossbench) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2014
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2020
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) May 2019
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Jun 2017
1 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Jun 2015
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Oct 2014
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.