The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Withdrawal agreement, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
239 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Mar 2019 – Mar 2024 |
103 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2023 |
92 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2021 |
76 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2024 |
65 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Mar 2019 – Feb 2021 |
64 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2019 – Jan 2022 |
59 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2022 |
56 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Mar 2019 – Jun 2021 |
49 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2024 |
49 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Sep 2020 |
47 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2019 – Sep 2023 |
43 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2021 |
43 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Mar 2019 – Feb 2022 |
41 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2021 |
39 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | May 2019 – Jul 2023 |
38 | Paul Williams MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 – Oct 2019 |
36 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Feb 2022 |
36 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2019 – Feb 2022 |
35 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2020 – Jan 2023 |
33 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 – Feb 2022 |
32 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Feb 2024 |
30 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2023 |
30 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
29 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Mar 2021 |
29 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Mar 2019 – Feb 2024 |
28 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Sep 2019 – Sep 2023 |
28 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Feb 2020 – Mar 2023 |
27 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Jun 2022 |
26 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2019 – May 2021 |
26 | Lord Frost (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Mar 2021 – Nov 2021 |
26 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
26 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2019 – Oct 2020 |
26 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Feb 2020 – Sep 2021 |
25 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2021 |
23 | Jeremy Miles (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2020 |
22 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
22 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Apr 2021 |
22 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2019 – Jun 2021 |
21 | Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Mar 2019 – Sep 2020 |
21 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Oct 2021 |
20 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2019 – Jun 2022 |
20 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2022 |
20 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Jul 2023 |
20 | Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
19 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Mar 2023 |
18 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Jun 2019 – Jul 2022 |
18 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation | Mar 2019 – Sep 2020 |
18 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
18 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Mar 2019 – Sep 2020 |
18 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jul 2019 – Sep 2023 |
18 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2023 |
18 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – May 2023 |
18 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Mar 2024 |
18 | The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2019 – Sep 2023 |
18 | Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2021 |
17 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2019 – Sep 2020 |
17 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
17 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Mar 2019 – Feb 2024 |
17 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2019 – Dec 2020 |
17 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2019 |
17 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2019 – Feb 2024 |
17 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2022 |
17 | Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2022 |
16 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | May 2020 – Jun 2022 |
16 | Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Mar 2019 – Feb 2024 |
16 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2019 – Jan 2024 |
16 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2019 |
15 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2019 – Mar 2021 |
15 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2019 – Jul 2021 |
15 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Sep 2021 |
15 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Dec 2020 |
15 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jan 2020 – Jun 2021 |
15 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Mar 2023 |
15 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2019 – Nov 2020 |
15 | Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Sep 2019 – Feb 2020 |
15 | Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Apr 2019 – Feb 2024 |
14 | Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Oct 2019 – Feb 2024 |
14 | Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) | Oct 2019 – Feb 2024 |
14 | Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jul 2019 – Jan 2021 |
14 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2022 |
13 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2023 |
13 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2019 – Nov 2020 |
13 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | May 2019 – Feb 2022 |
13 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2019 – Jan 2020 |
13 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Sep 2021 |
13 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2023 |
13 | Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2020 – Jan 2022 |
13 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | May 2019 – Oct 2023 |
12 | Darren Millar (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2023 |
12 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
12 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Jan 2023 |
12 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2021 |
12 | Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2020 – Dec 2021 |
12 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Oct 2019 – Oct 2020 |
11 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2022 |
11 | Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Nov 2020 |
11 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Dec 2023 |
11 | Lord Bew (Crossbench) | Nov 2021 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Apr 2024 |
11 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – May 2022 |
11 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Jun 2019 – May 2022 |
11 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Apr 2019 – Oct 2019 |
11 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2023 |
11 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2019 |
11 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 – Jan 2023 |
10 | Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee | May 2019 – Jan 2023 |
10 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Feb 2024 |
10 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2019 – Jul 2021 |
10 | Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2022 |
10 | Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | May 2019 – Feb 2021 |
10 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | May 2020 – Feb 2024 |
10 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Jul 2021 |
10 | Donald Cameron (Conservative) | May 2019 – Jun 2022 |
10 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2022 |
10 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2019 – Dec 2021 |
10 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2020 |
10 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Mar 2023 |
9 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2020 – Jan 2024 |
9 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2019 – Aug 2021 |
9 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2019 – Mar 2023 |
9 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2019 – May 2022 |
9 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2019 – Jan 2020 |
9 | Mark Reckless (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Sep 2020 |
9 | Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2020 – Oct 2021 |
9 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2019 |
9 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Dec 2020 |
9 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
9 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2019 – Aug 2021 |
9 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Feb 2024 |
9 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
9 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
8 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Apr 2019 |
8 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2021 |
8 | Baroness Sugg (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2020 |
8 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2019 – Oct 2020 |
8 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2019 |
8 | Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2019 – Jan 2022 |
8 | Lord Caine (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Mar 2019 – Feb 2021 |
8 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2019 – Nov 2021 |
8 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
8 | Baroness Deech (Crossbench) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
8 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Apr 2019 – Jan 2024 |
8 | David Rees (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Jan 2020 |
8 | Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Feb 2020 |
8 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2022 |
8 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Jan 2020 – Nov 2020 |
8 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | May 2019 – Jun 2022 |
8 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Apr 2019 – May 2022 |
8 | Christopher Stalford (DUP) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2021 |
8 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Sep 2019 – Sep 2023 |
8 | Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | May 2019 – Feb 2023 |
8 | Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2021 |
8 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Sep 2019 |
7 | Arlene Foster (DUP) | Jan 2020 – Dec 2020 |
7 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Jul 2023 |
7 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2019 – Oct 2019 |
7 | Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2019 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Oct 2019 – Sep 2020 |
7 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Mar 2019 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Sep 2023 |
7 | Julian Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Oct 2019 – Jan 2020 |
7 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Sep 2020 |
7 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Feb 2022 |
7 | Edwin Poots (DUP) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2021 |
7 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2023 |
7 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2019 – May 2022 |
7 | Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2020 – May 2022 |
7 | Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2021 |
7 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Jul 2021 |
7 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2020 – Nov 2022 |
7 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Mar 2020 – May 2022 |
7 | Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee | Sep 2019 – Mar 2023 |
7 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
7 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – May 2020 |
7 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Mar 2019 – Jun 2022 |
7 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Oct 2019 |
6 | Diane Dodds (DUP) | Feb 2020 – Jan 2021 |
6 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Sep 2020 |
6 | Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Sep 2019 – Sep 2020 |
6 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Sep 2019 – Oct 2020 |
6 | Adam Tomkins (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
6 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Jul 2021 |
6 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jul 2021 |
6 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2021 |
6 | Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jun 2020 – Jun 2021 |
6 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Mar 2019 – May 2021 |
6 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Jul 2023 |
6 | Lord Balfe (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2022 |
6 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2019 – Jun 2019 |
6 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Apr 2019 – Oct 2019 |
6 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2020 |
6 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – May 2019 |
6 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
6 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2023 |
6 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Dec 2019 |
6 | Luke Graham MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
6 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2019 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2019 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Naomi Long (Alliance) | Sep 2020 – Jan 2021 |
6 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Sep 2020 |
6 | Lord Morrow (DUP) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 – Sep 2020 |
6 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Dec 2019 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee | May 2019 – Jan 2020 |
6 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Mar 2019 – Sep 2020 |
6 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2019 – Aug 2021 |
6 | Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2019 – Jan 2022 |
6 | Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2021 |
6 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 2019 – Oct 2022 |
6 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jul 2022 |
6 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
6 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2019 – Feb 2020 |
6 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Jul 2021 |
6 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2020 |
6 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2019 – Nov 2019 |
6 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2023 |
6 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
5 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Sep 2020 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 – Dec 2019 |
5 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2020 |
5 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2019 – Sep 2020 |
5 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Oct 2020 |
5 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Sep 2022 |
5 | Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
5 | Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | May 2019 – Mar 2022 |
5 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2020 |
5 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2020 |
5 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Sep 2019 – May 2021 |
5 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
5 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) | Jan 2020 – May 2021 |
5 | Steve Aiken (UUP) | Jan 2020 – Apr 2021 |
5 | Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2019 – Mar 2023 |
5 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Sep 2023 |
5 | George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – May 2019 |
5 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2022 |
5 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2020 |
5 | Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 – Sep 2019 |
5 | The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | May 2019 – Feb 2023 |
5 | Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
5 | Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) | Nov 2020 – May 2023 |
5 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2020 – Nov 2022 |
5 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | May 2019 – Oct 2019 |
5 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2020 – Jun 2022 |
5 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Apr 2019 – Oct 2019 |
5 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2019 – Sep 2021 |
5 | Paul Givan (DUP) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2023 |
5 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jan 2020 – Nov 2020 |
5 | Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Services Committee | Jul 2020 – Mar 2021 |
5 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee | Sep 2019 – Jun 2022 |
5 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
5 | David Lloyd (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2020 – Dec 2020 |
5 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | May 2019 – Oct 2022 |
5 | Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2019 |
5 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Oct 2020 |
5 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2020 – Dec 2022 |
5 | Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2019 – Nov 2019 |
5 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jul 2019 – Aug 2021 |
4 | Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2020 – Oct 2020 |
4 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
4 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
4 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 |
4 | Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Gordon Lyons (DUP) | Dec 2020 |
4 | Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) - Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2019 – May 2019 |
4 | Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2022 |
4 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
4 | Baroness Sherlock (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2020 |
4 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | May 2019 – Feb 2020 |
4 | John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2019 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jun 2020 – Oct 2020 |
4 | Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2019 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Apr 2019 – Sep 2021 |
4 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 – May 2023 |
4 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2019 – Sep 2020 |
4 | Clare Bailey (Green) | Sep 2020 – May 2021 |
4 | Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2020 – Jan 2021 |
4 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2020 – Feb 2022 |
4 | Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) | Sep 2019 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Lord Judge (Judge) | Oct 2020 – Oct 2022 |
4 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2020 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
4 | Alister Jack MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2020 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2019 – Sep 2021 |
4 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Oct 2020 |
4 | Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Oct 2019 – May 2020 |
4 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Mar 2019 – Dec 2019 |
4 | Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2019 – Sep 2020 |
4 | Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee | Apr 2019 – Mar 2022 |
4 | Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jun 2020 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2019 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Apr 2019 – Sep 2022 |
4 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2019 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 – May 2021 |
4 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Dec 2019 |
4 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | May 2019 – Mar 2022 |
4 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Apr 2019 – Feb 2020 |
4 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2019 |
4 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Sep 2019 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
4 | Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee | Apr 2019 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) | Jan 2020 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jan 2020 – Sep 2020 |
4 | Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Mar 2019 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | May 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Melanie Onn MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Robin Swann (UUP) | Nov 2020 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Leonie Cooper (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2020 |
3 | Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2020 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Apr 2019 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Mike Nesbitt (UUP) | Feb 2020 – Jun 2020 |
3 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Mar 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Sep 2020 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Dec 2022 |
3 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Oct 2020 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | May 2019 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Oct 2020 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Sep 2019 – Jan 2023 |
3 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2020 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Sep 2020 |
3 | John Blair (Alliance) | May 2020 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2020 |
3 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
3 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Apr 2024 |
3 | Gary Middleton (DUP) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | May 2019 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2019 – Apr 2019 |
3 | Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2019 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Sep 2019 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Sep 2020 – May 2022 |
3 | Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2020 |
3 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Oct 2020 |
3 | John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2020 |
3 | Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2020 |
3 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Sep 2020 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2020 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Jamie Greene (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2019 – Jun 2019 |
3 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2019 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
3 | The Duke of Wellington (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jul 2019 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Sep 2019 |
3 | Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2019 – Jun 2020 |
3 | Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Oct 2019 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Martin Whitfield (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jan 2020 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Mike Gapes MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Services Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2019 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2019 |
3 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Oct 2019 – Sep 2021 |
3 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Sep 2019 – Sep 2020 |
3 | David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | May 2019 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jonathan Buckley (DUP) | Feb 2020 – Oct 2020 |
3 | David Melding (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Mandy Jones (UKIP) | Oct 2019 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Jul 2019 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) | Apr 2019 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2021 – Oct 2021 |
3 | Oliver Mundell (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
3 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2019 – May 2019 |
3 | Lord Dunlop (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2020 |
3 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Sep 2019 |
3 | Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Andrew Muir (Alliance) | Sep 2020 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Sep 2022 |
3 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Sep 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Sinéad McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2019 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Rebecca Evans (Labour) | Nov 2019 – Feb 2020 |
3 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2022 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2019 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | May 2019 – Jul 2019 |
3 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | May 2019 – Feb 2020 |
3 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Conor Burns MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | May 2019 |
3 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2019 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Jun 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee | Dec 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Jul 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
2 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Jun 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2019 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Apr 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Janet Daby MP (Labour) | May 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Lord Godson (Conservative) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Nov 2021 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Julie James (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Jan 2020 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 – May 2022 |
2 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Lynne Neagle (Labour) | Nov 2019 |
2 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2021 – Sep 2022 |
2 | Annie Wells (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
2 | Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Apr 2021 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Paul Davies (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Sep 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2023 |
2 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2020 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Nov 2020 |
2 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Alexander Stewart (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | May 2019 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2020 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jun 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 |
2 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Apr 2019 – Dec 2019 |
2 | James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Jun 2023 |
2 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
2 | Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jul 2019 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Apr 2019 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2020 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Oct 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Jan 2021 |
2 | David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
2 | Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) | May 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2019 – Sep 2020 |
2 | The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Nov 2019 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2019 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jul 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2019 |
2 | Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2020 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee | Oct 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Lord Rogan (UUP) | Oct 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Sep 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 |
2 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2019 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 |
2 | Sarah Boyack (Labour) | Jun 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Claire Baker (Labour) | Sep 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Apr 2019 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) | Oct 2020 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Apr 2019 – May 2019 |
2 | Mohammad Asghar (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Apr 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Apr 2019 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
2 | Lord Pannick (Crossbench) | Mar 2019 – May 2022 |
2 | Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Jan 2021 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2020 – May 2020 |
2 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 2019 – May 2019 |
2 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | May 2019 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Jun 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Heidi Allen MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 – May 2019 |
2 | Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) | May 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
2 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Sep 2020 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
2 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Jan 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2019 |
2 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Oct 2019 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Phil Wilson MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2019 |
2 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2019 |
2 | Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee | Dec 2020 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Mar 2019 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jan 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Barwell (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jan 2020 – Feb 2020 |
2 | James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2020 |
2 | Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2020 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Rachel Woods (Green) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jun 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Oct 2020 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) | Oct 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) | Nov 2019 |
2 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Sep 2019 |
2 | Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Nov 2019 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 |
2 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee | Apr 2019 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Dean Lockhart (Conservative) | Aug 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Oct 2019 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Oct 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2019 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2020 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Baroness Helic (Conservative) | May 2019 – May 2021 |
2 | Viscount Ridley (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Neil Parish MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
2 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
2 | Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
2 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Mar 2019 |
2 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Oct 2019 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
2 | The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) | Sep 2020 – May 2021 |
2 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 – May 2019 |
2 | Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jun 2019 – Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | James Evans (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Luke Fletcher (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Baroness Couttie (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Soley (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Luciana Berger MP (Independent) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Sep 2020 |
1 | The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Cameron of Lochiel (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Albert Owen MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Karen Mullan (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Baroness Hilton of Eggardon (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Alison Harris (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Derek Mackay (Independent) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Claudia Beamish (Labour) | Aug 2020 |
1 | Ruth Davidson (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Elaine Smith (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Eóin Tennyson (Alliance) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Bill Bowman (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Bellamy (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | James Kelly (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord Roborough (Conservative) | Apr 2024 |
1 | Baroness Foster of Aghadrumsee (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Gordon Dunne (DUP) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Weir of Ballyholme (DUP) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Alun Davies (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Gillian Mackay (Green) | May 2022 |
1 | Ann Jones (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Roy Beggs (UUP) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Peter Weir (DUP) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Chris Leslie MP (Independent) | Jul 2019 |
1 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Dawn Bowden (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Chris Lyttle (Alliance) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Neil McEvoy (Independent) | Oct 2019 |
1 | William Humphrey (DUP) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Paula Bradley (DUP) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Baroness Byford (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Rosemary Barton (UUP) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Mike Hill MP (Labour) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Michelle Brown (Independent) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Carwyn Jones (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Suzy Davies (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Baroness Verma (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Quin (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Saatchi (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Baroness Fookes (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Aug 2021 |
1 | Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | May 2021 |
1 | Lord Mance (Judge) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Blackwell (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Michelle McIlveen (DUP) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2019 |
1 | Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Dec 2019 |
1 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Kakkar (Crossbench) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Warsi (Conservative) | Aug 2021 |
1 | Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jul 2019 |
1 | Earl Cathcart (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Amos (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2019 |
1 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2019 |
1 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2020 |
1 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Mandelson (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Oct 2019 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Deben (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Oct 2019 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2021 |
1 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2019 |
1 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2019 |
1 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Oct 2019 |
1 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Lord Marlesford (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2019 |
1 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2019 |
1 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Liam Kerr (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission | Oct 2019 |
1 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Ross Greer (Green) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Baroness Brown of Cambridge (Crossbench) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Livermore (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Baroness Pidding (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Baroness Redfern (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness Stroud (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Sep 2020 |
1 | Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Sep 2020 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2020 |
1 | The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) | Aug 2019 |
1 | Lord Monks (Labour) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Stewart Dickson (Alliance) | Sep 2020 |
1 | David Torrance (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | David Morris MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jan 2020 |
1 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Sep 2020 |
1 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) | May 2022 |
1 | Claire Sugden (Independent) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Aug 2021 |
1 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2019 |
1 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls | May 2022 |
1 | The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Lennie (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Lord Suri (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Feb 2020 |