Who says WASPI the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase WASPI, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
64 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Jul 2021
33 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2022
24 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2022
21 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2017 – Nov 2022
18 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Nov 2020
18 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2022
17 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2017
16 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2019
15 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Sep 2021
14 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
14 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2022
14 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Oct 2019
13 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2019
12 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
12 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016 – Dec 2017
12 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2015 – May 2016
11 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
10 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2022
10 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017 – Oct 2019
10 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2021
10 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Apr 2017
9 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Sep 2021
9 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2021
9 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Sep 2021
8 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2019
8 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017 – Feb 2019
8 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Oct 2018
8 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) May 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
8 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Nov 2017 – Apr 2019
7 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2016 – May 2019
7 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Jul 2019
7 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2019
7 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jun 2022
7 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Oct 2019
6 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2016
6 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2019
6 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
6 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2017
6 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
6 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Mar 2017
5 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – May 2019
5 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Dec 2017
5 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2018
5 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Dec 2015 – Feb 2018
5 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Mar 2017
5 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Dec 2017
5 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – May 2016
5 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
5 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jul 2016
5 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Mar 2017
5 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2017 – Dec 2021
4 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016 – Dec 2021
4 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Nov 2022
4 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2020
4 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2018
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2019
4 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Dec 2017
4 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2020
4 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Mar 2022
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2019 – Jul 2021
4 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
4 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Sep 2018
4 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jul 2022
4 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2016 – Oct 2020
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2017 – Jul 2017
4 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2016 – Nov 2018
4 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2016 – Jun 2017
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2017 – Apr 2019
4 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2016 – Nov 2022
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2016 – Mar 2017
4 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
3 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2020
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Feb 2017 – May 2022
3 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
3 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Alison Johnstone (Green) Feb 2017 – May 2019
3 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Jan 2022
3 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016
3 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Oct 2020
3 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Dec 2018 – May 2019
3 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jun 2016
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2018
3 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016 – Jul 2017
3 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2022
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Feb 2021
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Annie Wells (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Oct 2019
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2016
2 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2020
2 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2017
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
2 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Jul 2017
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2017
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
2 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Nov 2021
2 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Dec 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Dec 2017
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2017
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2016 – Jul 2020
2 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2016
2 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2022
2 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Feb 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Dec 2020
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – May 2019
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jun 2017 – Jan 2020
2 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2016 – Oct 2020
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
2 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2017
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Feb 2016
2 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Nov 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2018 – Sep 2021
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2020
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
2 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Nov 2016
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2017
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
1 Jennifer Palmer (UUP) Sep 2016
1 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Fiona Onasanya MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Derek Mackay (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Eleanor Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2019
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2020
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) May 2016
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Feb 2016
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2016
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2016
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Feb 2018
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2016
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Nov 2017
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2019
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Jan 2017
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Feb 2018
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2022
1 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2016
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019
1 Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) Nov 2017
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2022
1 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017
1 Andy Allen (UUP) Sep 2016
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Apr 2017
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2016
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2020
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2019
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2022
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Dec 2016

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.