Who says Vicky for the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Vicky for, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2871 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2023
1532 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2023
92 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2018 – Oct 2022
11 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2022
11 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Apr 2020
9 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2018 – Nov 2020
9 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Nov 2017 – Mar 2019
7 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jan 2020
7 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2020 – Jan 2023
6 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
6 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Dec 2022
5 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2018 – May 2021
5 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Jan 2023
5 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
5 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Feb 2019 – Jul 2021
5 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – May 2022
5 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee May 2019 – Dec 2022
4 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2019 – Nov 2022
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2021 – Dec 2022
4 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
4 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2022
4 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – Nov 2022
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee May 2018 – Dec 2019
3 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2018 – Mar 2021
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Oct 2020
3 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2019 – Feb 2020
3 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Dec 2022
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
3 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Will Quince MP (Conservative) May 2018 – May 2020
3 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2021
3 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jun 2022
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jan 2023
3 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jan 2023
3 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Sep 2022
3 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2021
3 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jan 2021
3 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee May 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2022
3 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2022
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jun 2021
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018 – Jan 2023
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2018 – May 2019
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2018 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2018 – Jan 2023
2 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2019 – Apr 2021
2 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
2 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2022
2 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Sep 2022
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2021
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Dec 2022
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Nov 2020
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jan 2022
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Jul 2022
2 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jul 2021
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2022
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2018
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Apr 2018
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2023
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2020
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) May 2021
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2020
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jun 2020
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee May 2019
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2023
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jun 2020
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2018
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2019
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2023
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee May 2018
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2018
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2021
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2021
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Feb 2018
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Dec 2022
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) May 2018
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Dec 2018
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Fiona Onasanya MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) May 2019
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jun 2021
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2020
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Apr 2020
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Andy Wightman (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2018
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jul 2022
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) May 2020
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2023
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2022
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2017
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2018
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Apr 2019
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2018
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations May 2019
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2019
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2018
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection May 2021
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jan 2023
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) Oct 2018
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2022
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2019
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2018
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2023
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Nov 2018

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.